This page attempts to record all perfect scores of 1,000 achieved on written tests in official United States Academic Decathlon competitions (Round 1/Locals not included). The following lists are not and will never be complete: many states / teams / individuals do not publicize their scores, and the historical record on ADSIC is also incomplete.
Rank |
Meaning
|
1 |
The only decathlete to achieve a 1,000 on the test in the year and level of competition (in ADSIC records)
|
2 |
One of only two decathletes ...
|
3 |
One of only three ...
|
4 |
One of only four ...
|
... |
And so on ...
|
? |
Rank unknown, but likely a high number
|
Click the arrow at the top of each column to sort the table by student, category, school, state, year, or level.
Perfect Scores in Art[edit]
Rank |
Student |
Category |
School |
State |
Year |
Level
|
1 |
Helen Durand |
Honors |
El Camino Real |
California |
2007 |
Nationals
|
1 |
Josephine Dru |
Honors |
North Penn |
Pennsylvania |
1998 |
Nationals
|
2 |
Uma Gaffney |
Honors |
Campolindo |
California |
2014 |
State
|
2 |
Savanah Rios |
Varsity |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2014 |
State
|
2 |
Kelsey Shipman |
Honors |
Highland Park |
Texas |
2015 |
Regionals
|
2 |
Ben Drake |
Honors |
Edison |
California |
2015 |
Regionals
|
2 |
Natalie Gonzalez |
Scholastic |
Granada Hill Charter |
California |
2015 |
Nationals
|
2 |
Zachary Watson |
Varsity |
Pearland |
Texas |
2015 |
Nationals
|
3 |
Melissa Santos |
Honors |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2016 |
Nationals
|
3 |
Catherine Krueger |
Honors |
Lincoln Pius X |
Nebraska |
2016 |
Nationals
|
3 |
Joey Burba |
Scholastic |
Wilmot Union |
Wisconsin |
2016 |
Nationals
|
5 |
Mary Ellen Poe |
Honors |
Madison Academic |
Tennessee |
2008 |
Nationals
|
5 |
Jimmy Qiu |
Honors |
Waukesha West |
Wisconsin |
2008 |
Nationals
|
5 |
Rachel Thomas |
Scholastic |
Mountain View Mesa |
Arizona |
2008 |
Nationals
|
5 |
Justine Levan |
Scholastic |
Moorpark |
California |
2008 |
Nationals
|
5 |
David Conway |
Varsity |
Whitney Young |
Illinois |
2008 |
Nationals
|
7 |
Melissa Santos |
Honors |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2016 |
State
|
7 |
Molly Kim |
Honors |
West Torrance |
California |
2016 |
State
|
7 |
Jeremy Nicolai |
Honors |
Barbers Hill |
Texas |
2016 |
State
|
7 |
Johnny Hoang |
Honors |
Creekview |
Texas |
2016 |
State
|
7 |
Kevin Chen |
Honors |
Highland Park |
Texas |
2016 |
State
|
7 |
Wes Scivetti |
Scholastic |
Rockwall |
Texas |
2016 |
State
|
7 |
Gautam Sarathy |
Honors |
Wakeland |
Texas |
2016 |
State
|
7 |
Joachim Bendixen |
Varsity |
Friendswood |
Texas |
2017 |
Nationals
|
7 |
Piper Gray |
Honors |
Canyon Del Oro |
Arizona |
2017 |
Nationals
|
7 |
Joshua Tabuena |
Honors |
Whitney Young |
Illinois |
2017 |
Nationals
|
7 |
Michael Xie |
Honors |
Highland Park |
Texas |
2017 |
Nationals
|
7 |
Hannah Xia |
Honors |
Friendswood |
Texas |
2017 |
Nationals
|
7 |
Qitian Hu |
Honors |
Shanghai Pinghe |
Shanghai |
2017 |
Nationals
|
7 |
Richard Roediger |
Honors |
Oakwood |
Ohio |
2017 |
Nationals
|
? |
Rushabh Kamdar |
Honors |
Corona Del Sol |
Arizona |
1999 |
State
|
? |
Jon Winkler |
Honors |
Red Mountain |
Arizona |
1999 |
State
|
? |
Brittany McClinton |
Honors |
Shadow Mountain |
Arizona |
1999 |
State
|
? |
Matthew Kruer |
Honors |
Mountain View Mesa |
Arizona |
1999 |
State
|
? |
Laura Wysocki |
Honors |
Catholic Memorial |
Wisconsin |
1999 |
State
|
? |
Laura Wysocki |
Honors |
Catholic Memorial |
Wisconsin |
1999 |
Nationals
|
? |
Stephanie Sanders |
Honors |
Catholic Memorial |
Wisconsin |
1999 |
Nationals
|
? |
Josh Zeier |
Scholastic |
Catholic Memorial |
Wisconsin |
1999 |
Nationals
|
? |
Richard Roediger |
Honors |
Oakwood |
Ohio |
2019 |
Regionals
|
? |
Jordan Neeley |
Honors |
Oakwood |
Ohio |
2019 |
Regionals
|
? |
Sophie Adams |
Honors |
Pearland |
Texas |
2023 |
State
|
? |
Elizabeth Chen |
Honors |
Highland Park |
Texas |
2023 |
State
|
? |
Jasmine Chou |
Honors |
Dulles |
Texas |
2023 |
State
|
? |
Erica Huang |
Honors |
Folsom |
California |
2023 |
State
|
? |
Peter Le |
Scholastic |
Mater Dei |
California |
2023 |
State
|
? |
Bryant Li |
Honors |
Seven Lakes |
Texas |
2023 |
State
|
? |
Kaden Nguyen |
Honors |
Hebron |
Texas |
2023 |
State
|
? |
Chi Pham |
Honors |
Klein Forest |
Texas |
2023 |
State
|
? |
Anna Qian |
Honors |
Highland Park |
Texas |
2023 |
State
|
? |
Ethan Yang |
Honors |
Friendswood |
Texas |
2023 |
State
|
Perfect Scores in Economics[edit]
Rank |
Student |
Category |
School |
State |
Year |
Level
|
1 |
Erin Yu |
Honors |
Plano Senior |
Texas |
2006 |
Nationals
|
1 |
Nick Stukas |
Scholastic |
Bloomington Jefferson |
Minnesota |
1997 |
Nationals
|
1 |
Sean Wejebe |
Honors |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2012 |
Nationals
|
1 |
Nathaniel Jones |
Honors |
Moorpark |
California |
2003 |
State
|
1 |
Kelsey Shipman |
Honors |
Highland Park |
Texas |
2015 |
Regionals
|
2 |
Johnathan Yih |
Honors |
El Camino Real Charter |
California |
2013 |
State
|
2 |
Kristine Tolentino |
Honors |
Olympian |
California |
2013 |
State
|
2 |
Abel Sen |
Honors |
Liberty |
Texas |
2014 |
State
|
2 |
Dylan Hawksworth-Lutzow |
Honors |
Oakdale |
California |
2014 |
State
|
2 |
Scott Lin |
Honors |
James E. Taylor |
Texas |
2016 |
Regionals
|
2 |
Peter Fortuna |
Honors |
Mountain View Mesa |
Arizona |
2016 |
Regionals
|
3 |
Alex Moreno |
Varsity |
Franklin |
California |
2013 |
Regionals
|
3 |
David Gonzalez |
Honors |
Franklin |
California |
2013 |
Regionals
|
3 |
Marvin Paparisto |
Honors |
Marshall |
California |
2013 |
Regionals
|
3 |
Maya Teitz |
Honors |
El Camino Real Charter |
California |
2017 |
Nationals
|
3 |
Melissa Santos |
Honors |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2017 |
Nationals
|
3 |
Mark Aguila |
Scholastic |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2017 |
Nationals
|
6 |
Benjamin Lin |
Honors |
Edgewood |
California |
2016 |
State
|
6 |
Madeleine Fischer |
Honors |
Edison |
California |
2016 |
State
|
6 |
Khai Tran |
Honors |
Franklin |
California |
2016 |
State
|
6 |
Fayyaz Ahamed |
Honors |
University |
California |
2016 |
State
|
6 |
Michael Xie |
Honors |
Highland Park |
Texas |
2016 |
State
|
6 |
Jimmy Thai |
Honors |
Pearland |
Texas |
2016 |
State
|
6 |
Benjamin Lin |
Honors |
Edgewood |
California |
2016 |
Nationals
|
6 |
Zirui Chen |
Varsity |
Unknown |
China |
2016 |
Nationals
|
6 |
Michael Hodak |
Honors |
Highland Park |
Texas |
2016 |
Nationals
|
6 |
Nicholas Welch |
Scholastic |
Morton Ranch |
Texas |
2016 |
Nationals
|
6 |
Tara McCoy |
Honors |
Rockwall |
Texas |
2016 |
Nationals
|
6 |
Wes Scivetti |
Scholastic |
Rockwall |
Texas |
2016 |
Nationals
|
7 |
Eugene Kim |
Honors |
Rockwall |
Texas |
2012 |
Regionals
|
7 |
Lev Tauz |
Honors |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2012 |
Regionals
|
7 |
Andrew Lei |
Honors |
Westwood |
Arizona |
2012 |
Regionals
|
7 |
Allison Roderick |
Honors |
Chester W. Nimitz |
Texas |
2012 |
Regionals
|
7 |
Hamidah Mahmud |
Honors |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2012 |
Regionals
|
7 |
Corey Smith |
Honors |
Friendswood |
Texas |
2012 |
Regionals
|
7 |
Sean Wejebe |
Honors |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2012 |
Regionals
|
8 |
Pearl Xin |
Honors |
Seven Lakes |
Texas |
2012 |
State
|
8 |
Michael C. Duncan |
Honors |
Foster |
Texas |
2012 |
State
|
8 |
Thomas Redding |
Honors |
Waukesha West |
Wisconsin |
2012 |
State
|
8 |
Julia Wall |
Varsity |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2012 |
State
|
8 |
David Wang |
Honors |
Palo Verdes Peninsula |
California |
2012 |
State
|
8 |
Sean Wejebe |
Honors |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2012 |
State
|
8 |
Hamidah Mahmud |
Honors |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2012 |
State
|
8 |
Joseph Matsushita |
Honors |
University |
California |
2012 |
State
|
Perfect Scores in Language and Literature[edit]
Rank |
Student |
Category |
School |
State |
Year |
Level
|
2 |
Benjamin Lin |
Honors |
Edgewood |
California |
2017 |
Nationals
|
2 |
Jane Wang |
Honors |
Hamilton |
Arizona |
2017 |
Nationals
|
4 |
Anna Cheng |
Honors |
BASIS Chandler |
Arizona |
2016 |
Nationals
|
4 |
Joshua Lin |
Honors |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2016 |
Nationals
|
4 |
Martin Gonzalez |
Honors |
Marshall |
California |
2016 |
Nationals
|
4 |
Emmaline Bennett |
Honors |
Oakwood |
Ohio |
2016 |
Nationals
|
5 |
Anna Cheng |
Honors |
BASIS Chandler |
Arizona |
2016 |
State
|
5 |
Vanessa Delgadillo |
Varsity |
Franklin |
California |
2016 |
State
|
5 |
Mark Aguila |
Scholastic |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2016 |
State
|
5 |
Megan Nguyen |
Honors |
Arlington |
Texas |
2016 |
State
|
5 |
Achutha Srinivasan |
Honors |
James E. Taylor |
Texas |
2016 |
State
|
5 |
Mark Saving |
Honors |
Pearce |
Texas |
2017 |
State
|
5 |
Sophie Cope |
Honors |
Pearce |
Texas |
2017 |
State
|
5 |
Kyle Manning |
Honors |
Pearce |
Texas |
2017 |
State
|
5 |
Logan Baker |
Honors |
Klein |
Texas |
2017 |
State
|
5 |
Anrui Gui |
Honors |
Marshall |
California |
2017 |
State
|
Before 2016, no recorded Language and Literature scores above 960 existed. This section lists Decathletes who scored 960 in Language and Literature prior to 2016.
Rank |
Student |
Category |
School |
State |
Year |
Level
|
1 |
Cliff Goertemiller |
Scholastic |
Oakwood |
Ohio |
2013 |
Nationals
|
1 |
Sarah Stevenson |
Honors |
James E. Taylor |
Texas |
2013 |
State
|
1 |
Nicole Chu |
Honors |
Cinco Ranch |
Texas |
2012 |
State
|
1 |
Ann Bloodhart |
Honors |
Menomonie |
Wisconsin |
1986 |
State
|
1 |
Isabel Salovaara |
Honors |
Whitney Young |
Illinois |
2008 |
Nationals
|
1 |
Isabel Salovaara |
Honors |
Whitney Young |
Illinois |
2007 |
Nationals
|
2 |
Nicole Chu |
Honors |
Cinco Ranch |
Texas |
2012 |
Regionals
|
2 |
Sarah Stevenson |
Honors |
James E. Taylor |
Texas |
2012 |
Regionals
|
2 |
Steve Custis |
Honors |
Waukesha North |
Wisconsin |
1990 |
State
|
2 |
Albert Sheen |
Honors |
Richardson |
Texas |
1990 |
State
|
Perfect Scores in Mathematics[edit]
Rank |
Student |
Category |
School |
State |
Year |
Level
|
1 |
Robert Au |
Honors |
John F. Kennedy (Sacramento) |
California |
1993 |
State
|
1 |
Arthur Kosowsky |
Unknown |
Omaha Central |
Nebraska |
1984 |
Nationals
|
1 |
Paul Cash |
Honors |
Foothill |
California |
1988 |
Regionals
|
1 |
Angela Chen |
Honors |
Moorpark |
California |
2008 |
Nationals
|
1 |
Scott Nudelman |
Honors |
Bellaire |
Texas |
1990 |
State
|
1 |
Maike Geng |
Scholastic |
Acton-Boxborough |
Massachusetts |
2001 |
Nationals
|
1 |
Zachary Hendsch |
Honors |
Roosevelt |
California |
1989 |
Regionals
|
1 |
Eric Tao |
Scholastic |
Acton-Boxborough |
Massachusetts |
2012 |
Nationals
|
1 |
Megan Wachspress |
Honors |
Whitney Young |
Illinois |
2002 |
Nationals
|
1 |
Kevin Beier |
Honors |
Waukesha West |
Wisconsin |
2003 |
Nationals
|
1 |
Scott Kempen |
Honors |
University School of Milwaukee |
Wisconsin |
1994 |
State
|
1 |
Daniel Berdichevsky |
Honors |
Taft |
California |
1994 |
Nationals
|
1 |
Daniel Belatti |
Honors |
Creighton Prep |
Nebraska |
2009 |
Regionals
|
1 |
Thomas Redding |
Honors |
Waukesha West |
Wisconsin |
2013 |
State
|
2 |
Anatol Tsang |
Honors |
Marshall |
California |
2005 |
Regionals
|
2 |
Arya McCarthy |
Honors |
Highland Park |
Texas |
2012 |
Regionals
|
2 |
Victor Lee |
Scholastic |
Beverly Hills |
California |
2012 |
Regionals
|
2 |
David Sun |
Honors |
Edison |
California |
2005 |
Regionals
|
2 |
Cheran Shunmugavel |
Honors |
Marina |
California |
2002 |
State
|
2 |
Jacob Kowalski |
Honors |
Waukesha West |
Wisconsin |
2002 |
State
|
2 |
Isaac See |
Honors |
Mountain Pointe |
Arizona |
1999 |
State
|
2 |
Wei Ho |
Honors |
New Berlin West |
Wisconsin |
1999 |
State
|
3 |
Cary Opel |
Honors |
Simi Valley |
California |
2000 |
Nationals
|
3 |
Christopher Lamie |
Honors |
Weymouth |
Massachusetts |
2000 |
Nationals
|
3 |
Amit Gupta |
Honors |
James E. Taylor |
Texas |
2000 |
Nationals
|
4 |
William Lake |
Honors |
Highland Park |
Texas |
2014 |
Regionals
|
4 |
Vik Shirvaikar |
Honors |
Liberty |
Texas |
2014 |
Regionals
|
4 |
Ryan Rock |
Honors |
Rockwall |
Texas |
2014 |
Regionals
|
4 |
Sally Jiao |
Honors |
West Windsor-Plainsboro South |
New Jersey |
2014 |
Regionals
|
4 |
Will Dearden |
Honors |
LaSalle |
Pennsylvania |
2009 |
State
|
4 |
Tony Jin |
Honors |
Westlake |
California |
2009 |
State
|
4 |
Stephen Worlow |
Honors |
Klein |
Texas |
2009 |
State
|
4 |
Jeffrey Spence |
Honors |
Waukesha West |
Wisconsin |
2009 |
State
|
4 |
Alli Blonski |
Honors |
Waukesha West |
Wisconsin |
2008 |
State
|
4 |
Stephen Worlow |
Honors |
Klein |
Texas |
2008 |
State
|
4 |
Nancy Yuan |
Honors |
Liberty |
Texas |
2008 |
State
|
4 |
Kilian Cooley |
Honors |
Garland |
Texas |
2008 |
State
|
4 |
Sam Curlee |
Honors |
North Penn |
Pennsylvania |
2013 |
Regionals
|
4 |
Peter Martinez |
Honors |
Edison |
California |
2013 |
Regionals
|
4 |
Johnathan Yih |
Honors |
El Camino Real Charter |
California |
2013 |
Regionals
|
4 |
Victor Lee |
Varsity |
Beverly Hills |
California |
2013 |
Regionals
|
4 |
Jenna Rosenberg |
Honors |
El Camino Real |
California |
2011 |
Regionals
|
4 |
Dohyun Bae |
Honors |
Whitney Young |
Illinois |
2011 |
Regionals
|
4 |
Wenyuan Bao |
Honors |
Venice |
California |
2011 |
Regionals
|
4 |
Aaron Cheng |
Honors |
West |
California |
2011 |
Regionals
|
4 |
Marika Svolos |
Honors |
Omaha Central |
Nebraska |
2012 |
State
|
4 |
Hansen Qiu |
Honors |
Mountain Ridge |
Arizona |
2012 |
State
|
4 |
Thomas Redding |
Honors |
Waukesha West |
Wisconsin |
2012 |
State
|
4 |
Jeffrey Kuan |
Honors |
West Windsor-Plainsboro South |
New Jersey |
2012 |
State
|
5 |
Laura Xu |
Honors |
Lubbock |
Texas |
2011 |
State
|
5 |
Michael Garn |
Honors |
St. Ignatius |
Ohio |
2011 |
State
|
5 |
Amir Hakimi |
Honors |
El Camino Real |
California |
2011 |
State
|
5 |
Dohyun Bae |
Honors |
Whitney Young |
Illinois |
2011 |
State
|
5 |
Jeffrey Kuan |
Honors |
West Windsor-Plainsboro South |
New Jersey |
2011 |
State
|
8 |
Chi Yu |
Honors |
Alhambra |
California |
2014 |
State
|
8 |
Ben Thompson |
Honors |
Willoughby South |
Ohio |
2014 |
State
|
8 |
Joseph Zurier |
Honors |
Classical |
Rhode Island |
2014 |
State
|
8 |
Nihal Gowravaram |
Honors |
Acton-Boxborough |
Massachusetts |
2014 |
State
|
8 |
Steven Jin |
Honors |
Acton-Boxborough |
Massachusetts |
2014 |
State
|
8 |
Sally Jiao |
Honors |
West Windsor-Plainsboro South |
New Jersey |
2014 |
State
|
8 |
Jonathan Collins |
Honors |
Mount Michael |
Nebraska |
2014 |
State
|
8 |
Brendan Mance |
Honors |
BASIS Peoria |
Arizona |
2014 |
State
|
9 |
David Wang |
Honors |
Dreher |
South Carolina |
2004 |
Nationals
|
9 |
Jonathan Lin |
Honors |
Northern Valley Regional |
New Jersey |
2004 |
Nationals
|
9 |
Adam Merberg |
Honors |
Acton-Boxborough |
Massachusetts |
2004 |
Nationals
|
9 |
Alex Liu |
Honors |
Acton-Boxborough |
Massachusetts |
2004 |
Nationals
|
9 |
Adam Singer |
Honors |
El Camino Real |
California |
2004 |
Nationals
|
9 |
Patrick Liu |
Honors |
El Camino Real |
California |
2004 |
Nationals
|
9 |
Erik Jason Vaklyes |
Scholastic |
Waukesha West |
Wisconsin |
2004 |
Nationals
|
9 |
Alex Crew |
Scholastic |
Acton-Boxborough |
Massachusetts |
2004 |
Nationals
|
9 |
Phil Cerami |
Scholastic |
North Penn |
Pennsylvania |
2004 |
Nationals
|
12 |
Tommy Corbitt |
Scholastic |
Indian Springs |
Alabama |
1998 |
Nationals
|
12 |
Michael Beatty |
Scholastic |
El Camino Real |
California |
1998 |
Nationals
|
12 |
Luke Lunt |
Scholastic |
Scarbough |
Maine |
1998 |
Nationals
|
12 |
Jedidiah Brinton |
Honors |
Mountain View Mesa |
Arizona |
1998 |
Nationals
|
12 |
Rebecca Paul |
Honors |
Hamden Hall |
Connecticut |
1998 |
Nationals
|
12 |
Chris Chou |
Honors |
Cedar Shoals |
Georgia |
1998 |
Nationals
|
12 |
Kit Lo |
Honors |
Cedar Shoals |
Georgia |
1998 |
Nationals
|
12 |
Josephine Dru |
Honors |
North Penn |
Pennsylvania |
1998 |
Nationals
|
12 |
Ryan Wright |
Honors |
Spartanburg |
South Carolina |
1998 |
Nationals
|
12 |
Connie Chang |
Honors |
James E. Taylor |
Texas |
1998 |
Nationals
|
12 |
Matt Weber |
Honors |
Hudson's Bay |
Washington |
1998 |
Nationals
|
12 |
Jon Laux |
Honors |
Catholic Memorial |
Wisconsin |
1998 |
Nationals
|
14 |
Irene Lee |
Honors |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2015 |
Nationals
|
14 |
Fernando Sanchez |
Honors |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2015 |
Nationals
|
14 |
Peter Cho |
Honors |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2015 |
Nationals
|
14 |
Jonathon Marek |
Honors |
Whitney Young |
Illinois |
2015 |
Nationals
|
14 |
Tim You |
Honors |
Whitney Young |
Illinois |
2015 |
Nationals
|
14 |
Steven Jin |
Honors |
Acton-Boxborough |
Massachusetts |
2015 |
Nationals
|
14 |
Yang Yue |
Honors |
North Penn |
Pennsylvania |
2015 |
Nationals
|
14 |
Ethan Arnold |
Honors |
Pearland |
Texas |
2015 |
Nationals
|
14 |
Fan (Yifan) Zhu |
Honors |
Shanghai Foreign Language School |
China |
2015 |
Nationals
|
14 |
William Mitchell |
Honors |
West Valley |
Alaska |
2015 |
Nationals
|
14 |
Iris (Jingxuan) Zhang |
Varsity |
Shanghai Foreign Language School |
China |
2015 |
Nationals
|
14 |
Ethan Waldman |
Honors |
El Camino Real Charter |
California |
2015 |
Nationals
|
14 |
Jose Apolaya |
Varsity |
El Camino Real Charter |
California |
2015 |
Nationals
|
14 |
Aishah Mahmud |
Honors |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2015 |
Nationals
|
16 |
Alan Hu |
Honors |
BASIS Chandler |
Arizona |
2015 |
State
|
16 |
Nathan Bergman |
Honors |
Westwood |
Arizona |
2015 |
State
|
16 |
Douglas Wu |
Honors |
Beverly Hills |
California |
2015 |
State
|
16 |
Chaney Tse |
Honors |
Mark Keppel |
California |
2015 |
State
|
16 |
Alex Pai |
Honors |
Oak Park |
California |
2015 |
State
|
16 |
Elise Matsusaka |
Honors |
South Pasadena |
California |
2015 |
State
|
16 |
Molly Kim |
Honors |
West Torrance |
California |
2015 |
State
|
16 |
Ben Hannel |
Honors |
Westlake |
California |
2015 |
State
|
16 |
Steven Jin |
Honors |
Acton-Boxborough |
Massachusetts |
2015 |
State
|
16 |
Roshni Sahoo |
Honors |
Acton-Boxborough |
Massachusetts |
2015 |
State
|
16 |
Jerry Zhao |
Honors |
North Penn |
Pennsylvania |
2015 |
State
|
16 |
Anne Zhou |
Honors |
Clear Lake |
Texas |
2015 |
State
|
16 |
Daniel Koh |
Honors |
Coppell |
Texas |
2015 |
State
|
16 |
Brian Bell |
Honors |
Dulles |
Texas |
2015 |
State
|
16 |
Vik Shirvaikar |
Honors |
Liberty |
Texas |
2015 |
State
|
16 |
Pretom Shome |
Honors |
Lubbock |
Texas |
2015 |
State
|
18 |
Nathan Bergman |
Honors |
Westwood |
Arizona |
2016 |
State
|
18 |
Sam Schwartz |
Honors |
Beverly Hills |
California |
2016 |
State
|
18 |
Roy Kim |
Honors |
Burbank |
California |
2016 |
State
|
18 |
Annie Chen |
Honors |
El Camino Real Charter |
California |
2016 |
State
|
18 |
Connor Wong |
Varsity |
El Camino Real Charter |
California |
2016 |
State
|
18 |
Vanessa Delgadillo |
Varsity |
Franklin |
California |
2016 |
State
|
18 |
Melissa Santos |
Honors |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2016 |
State
|
18 |
Joshua Lin |
Honors |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2016 |
State
|
18 |
Mark Aguila |
Scholastic |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2016 |
State
|
18 |
Christopher Lo |
Varsity |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2016 |
State
|
18 |
Anthony Chen |
Honors |
South Pasadena |
California |
2016 |
State
|
18 |
Fayyaz Ahamed |
Honors |
University |
California |
2016 |
State
|
18 |
Joyce Chew |
Honors |
Valencia |
California |
2016 |
State
|
18 |
Niket Gowravaram |
Honors |
Acton-Boxborough |
Massachusetts |
2016 |
State
|
18 |
Kenneth Wang |
Honors |
Acton-Boxborough |
Massachusetts |
2016 |
State
|
18 |
Connor Hart |
Honors |
Oakwood |
Ohio |
2016 |
State
|
18 |
Luke Minton |
Honors |
El Paso Coronado |
Texas |
2016 |
State
|
18 |
Wes Scivetti |
Scholastic |
Rockwall |
Texas |
2016 |
State
|
? |
Josephine Dru |
Honors |
North Penn |
Pennsylvania |
1998 |
Regionals
|
? |
Unknown |
Honors |
Arlington Martin |
Texas |
1998 |
Regionals
|
? |
Unknown |
Varsity |
South Grand Prairie |
Texas |
1998 |
Regionals
|
? |
Joshua Cohen |
Honors |
University School of Milwaukee |
Wisconsin |
1998 |
State
|
? |
Eric Victorson |
Honors |
Brookfield Academy |
Wisconsin |
1998 |
State
|
? |
Ryan Dunn |
Honors |
La Crosse Logan |
Wisconsin |
1998 |
State
|
? |
Geir Helleloid |
Honors |
Eau Claire Memorial |
Wisconsin |
1998 |
State
|
? |
Unknown |
Honors |
Friendswood |
Texas |
1998 |
State
|
? |
Unknown |
Scholastic |
Alamo Heights |
Texas |
1998 |
State
|
? |
Unknown |
Scholastic |
Hillcrest |
Texas |
1998 |
State
|
? |
Jeremy Polk |
Honors |
New Berlin Eisenhower |
Wisconsin |
1998 |
State
|
? |
Unknown |
Honors |
El Paso Coronado |
Texas |
1998 |
State
|
? |
Unknown |
Honors |
North East MacArthur |
Texas |
1998 |
State
|
? |
Unknown |
Honors |
James E. Taylor |
Texas |
1998 |
State
|
? |
York Yu |
Honors |
Irving Nimitz |
Texas |
1998 |
State
|
? |
Unknown |
Honors |
Keller |
Texas |
1998 |
State
|
? |
Unknown |
Honors |
Lubbock |
Texas |
1998 |
State
|
? |
Unknown |
Honors |
Franklin |
Texas |
1998 |
State
|
? |
Unknown |
Honors |
San Marcos |
Texas |
1998 |
State
|
? |
Unknown |
Honors |
Clements |
Texas |
1998 |
State
|
? |
Unknown |
Honors |
Marcus |
Texas |
1998 |
State
|
? |
Unknown |
Honors |
Marcus |
Texas |
1998 |
State
|
? |
Unknown |
Honors |
Stratford |
Texas |
1998 |
State
|
? |
Unknown |
Scholastic |
J. J. Pearce |
Texas |
1998 |
State
|
? |
Unknown |
Scholastic |
Stratford |
Texas |
1998 |
State
|
? |
Unknown |
Scholastic |
Lamar |
Texas |
1998 |
State
|
? |
Unknown |
Varsity |
South Grand Prairie |
Texas |
1998 |
State
|
? |
Gus Fuldner |
Scholastic |
University School of Milwaukee |
Wisconsin |
2000 |
State
|
? |
Bill Strom |
Honors |
Waukesha West |
Wisconsin |
2000 |
State
|
? |
Beth Laux |
Honors |
Catholic Memorial |
Wisconsin |
2000 |
State
|
? |
Adam Witas |
Honors |
J. Frank Dobie |
Texas |
2000 |
State
|
? |
Lam Nhu Nguyen |
Honors |
J. Frank Dobie |
Texas |
2000 |
State
|
? |
Stephanie Trantham |
Honors |
J. Frank Dobie |
Texas |
2000 |
State
|
? |
Tom Do |
Honors |
Garland |
Texas |
2000 |
State
|
? |
Noah Liwag |
Honors |
Garland |
Texas |
2000 |
State
|
? |
John Focht |
Honors |
El Paso Coronado |
Texas |
2000 |
State
|
? |
JoAnna Rodenberg |
Honors |
Nimitz |
Texas |
2000 |
State
|
? |
Richard Valadez |
Honors |
Highlands |
Texas |
2000 |
State
|
? |
Robert Tau |
Honors |
Clements |
Texas |
2000 |
State
|
? |
Amit Gupta |
Honors |
James E. Taylor |
Texas |
2000 |
State
|
? |
Craig Chu |
Honors |
Arlington Martin |
Texas |
2000 |
State
|
? |
Stephen Weir |
Scholastic |
Lake Highlands |
Texas |
2000 |
State
|
? |
Andrew Hsieh |
Scholastic |
James E. Taylor |
Texas |
2000 |
State
|
? |
Walt Roloson |
Scholastic |
Arlington Martin |
Texas |
2000 |
State
|
? |
Stephen Ho |
Honors |
University |
California |
2003 |
Regionals
|
? |
Andrew Lothrop |
Honors |
San Pedro |
California |
2003 |
State
|
? |
Unknown |
Honors |
Unknown |
Nebraska |
2003 |
State
|
? |
Unknown |
Scholastic |
Unknown |
Nebraska |
2003 |
State
|
? |
Tracy Yagi |
Varsity |
Moorpark |
California |
2003 |
State
|
? |
Kevin Ji |
Honors |
Gilbert |
Arizona |
2003 |
State
|
? |
Kevin Teeling |
Scholastic |
Mountain View Mesa |
Arizona |
2003 |
State
|
? |
Nathaniel Jones |
Honors |
Moorpark |
California |
2003 |
State
|
? |
Joshua Park |
Honors |
El Camino Real |
California |
2003 |
State
|
? |
Jason Chase |
Honors |
Palo Verdes Peninsula |
California |
2003 |
State
|
? |
Kevin Randolph |
Scholastic |
Moorpark |
California |
2003 |
State
|
? |
Cody Wheeland |
Scholastic |
Palisades Charter |
California |
2003 |
State
|
? |
Alix Barasch |
Honors |
Arlington Martin |
Texas |
2004 |
State
|
? |
Daniel Sportiello |
Honors |
Catholic Memorial |
Wisconsin |
2003 |
State
|
? |
Mark Fuchs |
Varsity |
North Penn |
Pennsylvania |
2004 |
Regionals
|
? |
Aram Krikorian |
Honors |
Edison |
California |
2004 |
Regionals
|
? |
Alexander Quinn |
Honors |
Monsignor Donovan |
New Jersey |
2004 |
Regionals
|
? |
Unknown |
Honors |
Unknown |
New Jersey |
2004 |
Regionals
|
? |
Kristina McDonald |
Honors |
Holmes |
Texas |
2004 |
State
|
? |
Yan Shen |
Honors |
Elkins |
Texas |
2004 |
State
|
? |
Chi-Chi Esimai |
Honors |
Arlington |
Texas |
2004 |
State
|
? |
Nitin Upda |
Honors |
James E. Taylor |
Texas |
2004 |
State
|
? |
Brian Fritz |
Honors |
Sun Prairie |
Wisconsin |
2004 |
State
|
? |
Leo Kucek |
Honors |
Waukesha West |
Wisconsin |
2004 |
State
|
? |
Mayank Prasad |
Scholastic |
North Penn |
Pennsylvania |
2004 |
State
|
? |
Anatol Tsang |
Honors |
Marshall |
California |
2004 |
State
|
? |
Eric Rasyidi |
Scholastic |
El Camino Real |
California |
2004 |
State
|
? |
Areg Yeghnazar |
Scholastic |
Burbank |
California |
2004 |
State
|
? |
Andy Yen |
Honors |
Marina |
California |
2004 |
State
|
? |
Michael Kendall |
Honors |
Burbank |
California |
2004 |
State
|
? |
Ariel Hecht |
Honors |
Beverly Hills |
California |
2004 |
State
|
? |
Jonathan Kommemi |
Honors |
Simi Valley |
California |
2004 |
State
|
? |
Jonah Rosenthal |
Honors |
Venice |
California |
2004 |
State
|
? |
Patrick Liu |
Honors |
El Camino Real |
California |
2004 |
State
|
? |
Adam Singer |
Honors |
El Camino Real |
California |
2004 |
State
|
? |
Unknown |
Honors |
Unknown |
Nebraska |
2004 |
State
|
? |
Unknown |
Honors |
Unknown |
Nebraska |
2004 |
State
|
? |
Pretom Shome |
Honors |
Lubbock |
Texas |
2015 |
Regionals
|
? |
Brian Bell |
Honors |
Dulles |
Texas |
2015 |
Regionals
|
? |
Richard Wu |
Honors |
Clear Lake |
Texas |
2015 |
Regionals
|
? |
Anne Zhou |
Honors |
Clear Lake |
Texas |
2015 |
Regionals
|
? |
Daniel Koh |
Honors |
Coppell |
Texas |
2015 |
Regionals
|
? |
Alex Pai |
Honors |
Oak Park |
California |
2015 |
Regionals
|
? |
Chi Yu |
Honors |
Alhambra |
California |
2015 |
Regionals
|
? |
Douglas Wu |
Honors |
Beverly Hills |
California |
2015 |
Regionals
|
? |
Calvin Qi |
Honors |
Glendora |
California |
2015 |
Regionals
|
? |
Fernando Sanchez |
Honors |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2015 |
Regionals
|
? |
Ethan Waldman |
Honors |
El Camino Real Charter |
California |
2015 |
Regionals
|
? |
Liam Lawson |
Honors |
BASIS Chandler |
Arizona |
2016 |
Regionals
|
? |
Alan Hu |
Honors |
BASIS Chandler |
Arizona |
2016 |
Regionals
|
? |
Chi Yu |
Honors |
Alhambra |
California |
2016 |
Regionals
|
? |
Syed Hussaini |
Scholastic |
El Camino Real Charter |
California |
2016 |
Regionals
|
? |
Sidharth Bambah |
Scholastic |
El Camino Real Charter |
California |
2016 |
Regionals
|
? |
Ruben Anguiano |
Honors |
Franklin |
California |
2016 |
Regionals
|
? |
Mark Aguila |
Scholastic |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2016 |
Regionals
|
? |
Molly Kim |
Honors |
West Torrance |
California |
2016 |
Regionals
|
? |
Connor Hart |
Honors |
Oakwood |
Ohio |
2016 |
Regionals
|
? |
Albert Han |
Honors |
Clements |
Texas |
2016 |
Regionals
|
? |
Daniel Koh |
Honors |
Coppell |
Texas |
2016 |
Regionals
|
? |
Brian Bell |
Honors |
Dulles |
Texas |
2016 |
Regionals
|
? |
Michael Xie |
Honors |
Highland Park |
Texas |
2016 |
Regionals
|
? |
Sara Matthews |
Honors |
Pearland |
Texas |
2016 |
Regionals
|
? |
Mark Saving |
Honors |
J.J. Pearce |
Texas |
2016 |
Regionals
|
? |
Benjamin Lin |
Honors |
Edgewood |
California |
2017 |
State
|
? |
Anrui Gu |
Honors |
Marshall |
California |
2017 |
State
|
? |
Anthony Chen |
Honors |
South Pasadena |
California |
2017 |
State
|
? |
Kevin Ly |
Honors |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2017 |
State
|
? |
Peter Dang |
Honors |
Westminster |
California |
2017 |
State
|
? |
Madeline Russell |
Scholastic |
El Camino Real Charter |
California |
2017 |
State
|
? |
Omar Khan |
Scholastic |
Casa Grande |
California |
2017 |
State
|
? |
Peter Shin |
Scholastic |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2017 |
State
|
? |
Mark Aguila |
Scholastic |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2017 |
State
|
? |
Trevor Johnson |
Varsity |
El Camino Real Charter |
California |
2017 |
State
|
? |
Hannah Hui |
Honors |
Woodbridge |
California |
2018 |
Regionals
|
? |
Adam Lin |
Honors |
University |
California |
2018 |
Regionals
|
? |
Kaitlyn Vu |
Honors |
La Quinta |
California |
2018 |
Regionals
|
? |
Nghiem Pham |
Honors |
Garden Grove |
California |
2018 |
Regionals
|
? |
Abhijit Rege |
Scholastic |
University |
California |
2018 |
Regionals
|
? |
Darren Rodrigues |
Honors |
Richard King |
Texas |
2018 |
Regionals
|
? |
Balke Kromer |
Honors |
Bandera |
Texas |
2018 |
Regionals
|
? |
Hoang Le |
Honors |
J. Frank Dobie |
Texas |
2018 |
Regionals
|
? |
Rachel Moore |
Honors |
Pearland |
Texas |
2018 |
Regionals
|
? |
Chibu Ejiofor |
Honors |
Klein |
Texas |
2018 |
Regionals
|
? |
Logan Baker |
Honors |
Klein |
Texas |
2018 |
Regionals
|
? |
Brendan Glascock |
Honors |
Hebron |
Texas |
2018 |
Regionals
|
? |
Ryan Truong |
Honors |
Nimitz |
Texas |
2018 |
Regionals
|
? |
Chuk Uzowihe |
Honors |
Flower Mound |
Texas |
2018 |
Regionals
|
? |
Jason Zhu |
Honors |
Centennial |
Texas |
2018 |
Regionals
|
? |
Hannah Lee |
Honors |
Wakeland |
Texas |
2018 |
Regionals
|
? |
Natasha Raman |
Honors |
Plano East |
Texas |
2018 |
Regionals
|
? |
Jean Ye |
Honors |
Highland Park |
Texas |
2018 |
Regionals
|
? |
Daming Lin |
Honors |
Plano West |
Texas |
2018 |
Regionals
|
? |
Daniel Melson |
Scholastic |
J.J. Pearce |
Texas |
2018 |
Regionals
|
? |
Matthew Forbes |
Scholastic |
Highland Park |
Texas |
2018 |
Regionals
|
? |
Rohan Nagabhirava |
Honors |
Lebanon Trail |
Texas |
2018 |
Regionals
|
Perfect Scores in Music[edit]
Rank |
Student |
Category |
School |
State |
Year |
Level
|
1 |
Janet Lu |
Honors |
Rutherford |
New Jersey |
2010 |
Nationals
|
2 |
Sean Wejebe |
Honors |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2012 |
Nationals
|
2 |
Ginny Mitchell |
Scholastic |
Rockwall |
Texas |
2012 |
Nationals
|
2 |
Omar Ibarra |
Honors |
Garfield |
California |
2016 |
Regionals
|
2 |
Joshua Lin |
Honors |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2016 |
Regionals
|
3 |
Andrew Fann |
Varsity |
El Camino Real |
California |
2010 |
State
|
3 |
Jennifer Swenson |
Honors |
Omaha Burke |
Nebraska |
2010 |
State
|
3 |
Albert Chang |
Honors |
University |
California |
2010 |
State
|
4 |
Anastasya Lloyd-Damnjanovic |
Honors |
Marshall |
California |
2010 |
Regionals
|
4 |
Nathan Matteson |
Scholastic |
University |
California |
2010 |
Regionals
|
4 |
Alejandra Cardenas |
Scholastic |
Marshall |
California |
2010 |
Regionals
|
4 |
Brandon Schwartz |
Honors |
Marshall |
California |
2010 |
Regionals
|
5 |
Frank Soberanis |
Varsity |
El Camino Real |
California |
2007 |
State
|
5 |
Juhyung Sun |
Honors |
Canyon Del Oro |
Arizona |
2007 |
State
|
5 |
Kalie Anaya |
Honors |
Alice |
Texas |
2007 |
State
|
5 |
Jimmy Qiu |
Honors |
Waukesha West |
Wisconsin |
2007 |
State
|
5 |
Shengya Cao |
Honors |
El Camino Real |
California |
2007 |
State
|
6 |
Marin Young |
Honors |
Richardson |
Texas |
2014 |
Regionals
|
6 |
Leah Stevenson |
Honors |
James E. Taylor |
Texas |
2014 |
Regionals
|
6 |
Rebecca Voth |
Honors |
Rockwall |
Texas |
2014 |
Regionals
|
6 |
Vivian Nguyen |
Honors |
Arlington |
Texas |
2014 |
Regionals
|
6 |
Ben Thompson |
Honors |
Willoughby South |
Ohio |
2014 |
Regionals
|
6 |
William Powers |
Honors |
Oakwood |
Ohio |
2014 |
Regionals
|
6 |
Justin Chau |
Honors |
El Camino Real Charter |
California |
2014 |
Regionals
|
9 |
Marin Young |
Honors |
Richardson |
Texas |
2014 |
State
|
9 |
Rebecca Voth |
Honors |
Rockwall |
Texas |
2014 |
State
|
9 |
James Beattie |
Honors |
Rockwall Heath |
Texas |
2014 |
State
|
9 |
Steven Schone |
Honors |
Centennial |
Idaho |
2014 |
State
|
9 |
Kailin Li |
Honors |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2014 |
State
|
9 |
Thomas Moore |
Honors |
Edison |
California |
2014 |
State
|
9 |
Marvin Paparisto |
Honors |
Marshall |
California |
2014 |
State
|
9 |
Sandra Vadhin |
Scholastic |
El Camino Real Charter |
California |
2014 |
State
|
9 |
Jenean Docter |
Varsity |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2014 |
State
|
? |
Laura Wysocki |
Honors |
Catholic Memorial |
Wisconsin |
1999 |
Nationals
|
? |
Stephanie Sanders |
Honors |
Catholic Memorial |
Wisconsin |
1999 |
Nationals
|
? |
Josh Zeier |
Scholastic |
Catholic Memorial |
Wisconsin |
1999 |
Nationals
|
Perfect Scores in Science[edit]
Rank |
Student |
Category |
School |
State |
Year |
Level
|
1 |
Isabel Salovaara |
Honors |
Whitney Young |
Illinois |
2008 |
Nationals
|
1 |
Varun Bora |
Honors |
Cinco Ranch |
Texas |
2012 |
Regionals
|
1 |
Victor Lee |
Varsity |
Beverly Hills |
California |
2013 |
State
|
2 |
Elaine Luterstein |
Honors |
Sherman Oaks |
California |
2014 |
Regionals
|
2 |
Aanandh Chandrasekar |
Honors |
Fort Bend Clements |
Texas |
2014 |
Regionals
|
2 |
Yang Yue |
Scholastic |
North Penn |
Pennsylvania |
2014 |
Nationals
|
2 |
Jenny Baek |
Honors |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2014 |
Nationals
|
2 |
Lev Tauz |
Honors |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2012 |
Nationals
|
2 |
Nathan DeMaria |
Honors |
Creighton Preparatory |
Nebraska |
2012 |
Nationals
|
2 |
Jedidiah Brinton |
Honors |
Mountain View Mesa |
Arizona |
1998 |
Nationals
|
2 |
C. Eric Dahl |
Honors |
Shawnee Mission South |
Kansas |
1998 |
Nationals
|
2 |
Jake Campbell |
Honors |
Creighton Prep |
Nebraska |
2008 |
State
|
2 |
Evan Mast |
Honors |
Menomonee Falls |
Wisconsin |
2008 |
State
|
2 |
Ethan Arnold |
Honors |
Pearland |
Texas |
2015 |
Nationals
|
2 |
Raymond Hogenson |
Honors |
West Valley |
Alaska |
2015 |
Nationals
|
4 |
Benjamin Lin |
Honors |
Edgewood |
California |
2016 |
Nationals
|
4 |
Joshua lin |
Honors |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2016 |
Nationals
|
4 |
Allison Huske |
Honors |
Whitney Young |
Illinois |
2016 |
Nationals
|
4 |
Wes Scivetti |
Scholastic |
Rockwall |
Texas |
2016 |
Nationals
|
7 |
Ben Mendler |
Honors |
Olympian |
California |
2012 |
State
|
7 |
Thomas Tu |
Scholastic |
West Windsor-Plainsboro South |
New Jersey |
2012 |
State
|
7 |
Nathan DeMaria |
Honors |
Creighton Prep |
Nebraska |
2012 |
State
|
7 |
Dan Phan |
Scholastic |
La Quinta |
California |
2012 |
State
|
7 |
Nicholas Connelly |
Honors |
Westwood |
Arizona |
2012 |
State
|
7 |
Timothy Anderson |
Honors |
University |
California |
2012 |
State
|
7 |
Lev Tauz |
Honors |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2012 |
State
|
12 |
Benjamin Lin |
Honors |
Edgewood |
California |
2016 |
Regionals
|
12 |
Vanessa Delgadillo |
Varsity |
Franklin |
California |
2016 |
Regionals
|
12 |
Joseph Nabor |
Varsity |
Garfield |
California |
2016 |
Regionals
|
12 |
Joshua Lin |
Honors |
Granada Hills Charte |
California |
2016 |
Regionals
|
12 |
Melissa Santos |
Honors |
Granada Hills Charte |
California |
2016 |
Regionals
|
12 |
Jorge Zepeda |
Scholastic |
Granada Hills Charte |
California |
2016 |
Regionals
|
12 |
Isaiah Schwartz |
Honors |
Grant |
California |
2016 |
Regionals
|
12 |
Justin Ho |
Scholastic |
Mark Keppel |
California |
2016 |
Regionals
|
12 |
Martin Gonzalez |
Honors |
Marshall |
California |
2016 |
Regionals
|
12 |
Albert Han |
Honors |
Clements |
Texas |
2016 |
Regionals
|
12 |
Dana Royall |
Honors |
Friendswood |
Texas |
2016 |
Regionals
|
12 |
Scott Lin |
Honors |
James E. Taylor |
Texas |
2016 |
Regionals
|
15 |
Ryan Burdett |
Honors |
Boulder Creek |
Arizona |
2016 |
State
|
15 |
Lainy Eberhard |
Honors |
Alice |
Texas |
2016 |
State
|
15 |
Dustin Money |
Scholastic |
Alice |
Texas |
2016 |
State
|
15 |
Sarah Hoffmann |
Honors |
Alvin |
Texas |
2016 |
State
|
15 |
Gregory Brookover |
Honors |
Clear Lake |
Texas |
2016 |
State
|
15 |
Michael Hodak |
Honors |
Highland Park |
Texas |
2016 |
State
|
15 |
Michael Xie |
Honors |
Highland Park |
Texas |
2016 |
State
|
15 |
Sara Matthews |
Honors |
Pearland |
Texas |
2016 |
State
|
15 |
Venkat Kotta |
Scholastic |
Plano East |
Texas |
2016 |
State
|
15 |
Wes Scivetti |
Scholastic |
Rockwall |
Texas |
2016 |
State
|
15 |
Daniel Erickson |
Honors |
Summit |
Texas |
2016 |
State
|
15 |
Andrew Dinh |
Honors |
Tompkins |
Texas |
2016 |
State
|
15 |
Gautam Sarathy |
Honors |
Wakeland |
Texas |
2016 |
State
|
15 |
Carlie Banchi |
Honors |
Wilmot Union |
Wisconsin |
2016 |
State
|
15 |
Joey Burba |
Scholastic |
Wilmot Union |
Wisconsin |
2016 |
State
|
18 |
Robert Hartman |
Honors |
West Valley |
Alaska |
2015 |
State
|
18 |
Robert Walls |
Honors |
Dobson |
Arizona |
2015 |
State
|
18 |
Chi Yu |
Honors |
Alhambra |
California |
2015 |
State
|
18 |
David Bambrick |
Honors |
Bishop Alemany |
California |
2015 |
State
|
18 |
Benjamin Lin |
Honors |
Edgewood |
California |
2015 |
State
|
18 |
Ben Drake |
Honors |
Edison |
California |
2015 |
State
|
18 |
Ethan Waldman |
Honors |
El Camino Real Charter |
California |
2015 |
State
|
18 |
Sarah Kwon |
Varsity |
El Camino Real Charter |
California |
2015 |
State
|
18 |
Peter Cho |
Honors |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2015 |
State
|
18 |
Fernando Sanchez |
Honors |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2015 |
State
|
18 |
Irene Lee |
Honors |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2015 |
State
|
18 |
Natalie Gonzalez |
Scholastic |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2015 |
State
|
18 |
Tanthai Pongstien |
Varsity |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2015 |
State
|
18 |
Camila Hayashi |
Honors |
Hamilton |
California |
2015 |
State
|
18 |
John Dullaghan |
Scholastic |
South Pasadena |
California |
2015 |
State
|
18 |
Rachel Barrow |
Honors |
South Torrance |
California |
2015 |
State
|
18 |
Ben Hannel |
Honors |
Westlake |
California |
2015 |
State
|
18 |
Connor Sherrod |
Honors |
Rockwall-Heath |
Texas |
2015 |
State
|
? |
Ethan Arnold |
Honors |
Pearland |
Texas |
2015 |
Regionals
|
? |
Mohammed Shobaki |
Honors |
J. Frank Dobie |
Texas |
2015 |
Regionals
|
? |
Ben Drake |
Honors |
Edison |
California |
2015 |
Regionals
|
? |
Ben Hannel |
Honors |
Westlake |
California |
2015 |
Regionals
|
? |
Fayyaz Ahamed |
Honors |
University |
California |
2015 |
Regionals
|
? |
Benjamin Lin |
Honors |
Edgewood |
California |
2015 |
Regionals
|
Perfect Scores in Social Science[edit]
Rank |
Student |
Category |
School |
State |
Year |
Level
|
1 |
Derrick Alvarez |
Varsity |
Franklin |
California |
2015 |
Regionals
|
1 |
Austin Kang |
Honors |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2011 |
Nationals
|
1 |
Evan Young |
Honors |
Tom C. Clark |
Texas |
1995 |
State
|
2 |
Griffin Sessions |
Honors |
Mountain View Mesa |
Arizona |
2011 |
Regionals
|
2 |
Joshua Graham |
Honors |
Waukesha West |
Wisconsin |
2011 |
Regionals
|
2 |
Ashley Lao |
Scholastic |
El Camino Real Charter |
California |
2016 |
State
|
2 |
Abeer Hossain |
Scholastic |
Marshall |
California |
2016 |
State
|
3 |
Griffin Sessions |
Honors |
Mountain View Mesa |
Arizona |
2011 |
State
|
3 |
Yeah-Moon Hong |
Honors |
Marshall |
California |
2011 |
State
|
3 |
Joon Lee |
Honors |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2011 |
State
|
3 |
Fayyaz Ahamed |
Honors |
University |
California |
2016 |
Nationals
|
3 |
Michael Hodak |
Honors |
Highland Park |
Texas |
2016 |
Nationals
|
3 |
Tara McCoy |
Honors |
Rockwall |
Texas |
2016 |
Nationals
|
Perfect Scores in Super Quiz[edit]
Super Quiz as an individual event was discontinued at the end of the 2012 season. This section only honors perfect performances in both written and oral Super Quiz combined.
Rank |
Student |
Category |
School |
State |
Year |
Level
|
1 |
Nick Schumacher |
Scholastic |
Catholic Memorial |
Wisconsin |
2000 |
Nationals
|
1 |
Jon Laux |
Honors |
Catholic Memorial |
Wisconsin |
1998 |
Nationals
|
1 |
Kathleen Jia |
Honors |
Clements |
Texas |
2006 |
State
|
1 |
Nathaniel Whittemore |
Honors |
Scarborough |
Maine |
2001 |
Nationals
|
1 |
Michelle Poon |
Scholastic |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2007 |
State
|
1 |
Sarah Kim |
Honors |
North Hollywood |
California |
2008 |
Regionals
|
1 |
Jasmine Florentine |
Honors |
North Hollywood |
California |
2007 |
Regionals
|
2 |
Trevor Wagener |
Honors |
Whitney Young |
Illinois |
2006 |
Nationals
|
2 |
Michael Lindsey |
Honors |
Elkins |
Texas |
1995 |
State
|
2 |
Elysia Eastty |
Varsity |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2011 |
Regionals
|
2 |
Joon Lee |
Honors |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2011 |
Regionals
|
2 |
Kris Sankaran |
Honors |
Moorpark |
California |
2009 |
State
|
2 |
Thomas Krane |
Honors |
Palisades Charter |
California |
2009 |
State
|
2 |
John Romo |
Varsity |
Oliver Wendell Holmes |
Texas |
1995 |
State
|
2 |
David Novgorodsky |
Scholastic |
Taft |
California |
2006 |
Nationals
|
3 |
John Ernzen |
Honors |
Mountain View Mesa |
Arizona |
2010 |
Regionals
|
3 |
Eun Chung |
Scholastic |
Granada Hills Charter |
California |
2010 |
Regionals
|
3 |
Candy Macias |
Honors |
San Fernando |
California |
2010 |
Regionals
|
3 |
Kris Sankaran |
Honors |
Moorpark |
California |
2008 |
State
|
3 |
Jimmy Qiu |
Honors |
Waukesha West |
Wisconsin |
2008 |
State
|
3 |
Lindsay Woodward |
Honors |
Keller |
Texas |
2008 |
State
|
4 |
Molly Bachechi |
Honors |
St. Pius X |
New Mexico |
2007 |
Nationals
|
4 |
Shengya Cao |
Honors |
El Camino Real |
California |
2007 |
Nationals
|
4 |
Rachel Perez |
Varsity |
Whitney Young |
Illinois |
2007 |
Nationals
|
4 |
Frank Soberanis |
Varsity |
El Camino Real |
California |
2007 |
Nationals
|
9 |
Julia Prieto |
Honors |
Buena |
Arizona |
2010 |
State
|
9 |
Bhushan Deshpande |
Scholastic |
Acton-Boxborough |
Massachusetts |
2010 |
State
|
9 |
Diana Miao |
Honors |
Acton-Boxborough |
Massachusetts |
2010 |
State
|
9 |
Eric Hendey |
Honors |
University |
California |
2010 |
State
|
9 |
Betty Hsu |
Honors |
Dobson |
Arizona |
2010 |
State
|
9 |
Tyler Searle |
Scholastic |
Mountain View Mesa |
Arizona |
2010 |
State
|
9 |
Ellen Liu |
Honors |
James E. Taylor |
Texas |
2010 |
State
|
9 |
Monica He |
Honors |
Pewaukee |
Wisconsin |
2010 |
State
|
9 |
Sirus Jesudasen |
Honors |
Seven Lakes |
Texas |
2010 |
State
|
9 |
Molly Bachechi |
Honors |
St. Pius X |
New Mexico |
2008 |
Nationals
|
9 |
Jimmy Qiu |
Honors |
Waukesha West |
Wisconsin |
2008 |
Nationals
|
9 |
Sijia Wang |
Honors |
Pearland |
Texas |
2008 |
Nationals
|
9 |
Samuel Hord |
Honors |
Mountain View Mesa |
Arizona |
2008 |
Nationals
|
9 |
Isabel Salovaara |
Honors |
Whitney Young |
Illinois |
2008 |
Nationals
|
9 |
Paul Watanabe |
Honors |
Moorpark |
California |
2008 |
Nationals
|
9 |
Chrissa Rutkai |
Scholastic |
Moorpark |
California |
2008 |
Nationals
|
9 |
Anaamika Campeau |
Scholastic |
Moorpark |
California |
2008 |
Nationals
|
9 |
Jonah Buck |
Varsity |
Moorpark |
California |
2008 |
Nationals
|
15 |
Kirby Lawrence |
Honors |
Wheatland |
Wyoming |
2010 |
Nationals
|
15 |
Clarissa Kimmey |
Honors |
Moniteau |
Pennsylvania |
2010 |
Nationals
|
15 |
Marcos Chinchilla |
Varsity |
Marshall |
California |
2010 |
Nationals
|
15 |
Amber Esponda |
Varsity |
Marshall |
California |
2010 |
Nationals
|
15 |
Cherry Park |
Honors |
Marshall |
California |
2010 |
Nationals
|
15 |
Nathan Matteson |
Scholastic |
University |
California |
2010 |
Nationals
|
15 |
Tim Truong |
Honors |
Waukesha West |
Wisconsin |
2010 |
Nationals
|
15 |
Luke Knight |
Scholastic |
Madison Central |
Mississippi |
2010 |
Nationals
|
15 |
Steven Wan |
Honors |
Seven Lakes |
Texas |
2010 |
Nationals
|
15 |
Jonathan Xu |
Honors |
Seven Lakes |
Texas |
2010 |
Nationals
|
15 |
Alan Gieske |
Varsity |
Mountain View Mesa |
Arizona |
2010 |
Nationals
|
15 |
John Ernzen |
Honors |
Mountain View Mesa |
Arizona |
2010 |
Nationals
|
15 |
Alice Lin |
Honors |
Mountain View Mesa |
Arizona |
2010 |
Nationals
|
15 |
Alyssa Bivins |
Scholastic |
Whitney Young |
Illinois |
2010 |
Nationals
|
15 |
Natalie Pace |
Honors |
Whitney Young |
Illinois |
2010 |
Nationals
|