Regionals/California/Riverside County/2013

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Riverside County
RiversideCountyLogo.png
Current Victor: Elsinore High School
Official Website
Regional Scores
200920102011201220132014
20152016201720182019

Overall Team Results[edit]

Rank School Score Score + SQ
1 West Valley High School 41,614.0 44,914.0
2 Elsinore High School 40,804.0 44,329.0
3 Hemet High School 40,218.2 43,443.2

Overall Individual Results[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Student School Score
1 April Riddle West Valley
2
3
4
5

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Student School Score
1
2
3
4
5

Varsity[edit]

Rank Student School Score
1
2
3
4
5

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Javier Sanchez Garibay West Valley
2 April Riddle West Valley
3 Lauren Wilson Elsinore
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Yonatan Rosen-Rager Hemet
2 Monique Torres Hemet
3 Samuel Coromandel West Valley
3 Kristina Miller West Valley
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 James Estrada Hemet
2 Justin McCallin West Valley
3 Cesar Otamendi Elsinore

Economics[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Lauren Wilson Elsinore
2 Javier Sanchez Garibay West Valley
3 April Riddle West Valley
3 Liang Zhou North
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Yonatan Rosen-Rager Hemet
2 Kaila Perry Beaumont
3 Alfonso Martinez Elsinore
3 Kristina Miller West Valley
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Cesar Otamendi Elsinore
2 Joshua Diaz Elsinore
3 Justin McCallin West Valley
3 Nathan Newberry West Valley

Essay[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Trevor Biddle Temescal Canyon
2 Noah Fugate North
3 Kyra Santa Cruz Perris
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ching Li Roosevelt
2 Cassidy Sawyer West Valley
3 Yonatan Rosen-Rager Hemet
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Nathan Newberry West Valley
2 Hannah Silveira West Valley
3 Cesar Otamendi Elsinore

Interview[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Lisa Whorl Moreno Valley
2 Ashlee Bussey West Valley
3 Josh Honikel Corona
3 Alexander Nabavi-Neori Palm Desert
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Monique Torres Hemet
2 David Sandstrom Great Oak
3 Brianna Taylor Hemet
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Sabrina Rodgers Heritage
2 Julia Vanella Temecula
3 Hope Corona Heritage

Language and Literature[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 April Riddle West Valley
2 Javier Sanchez Garibay West Valley
3 Lauren Wilson Elsinore
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kristina Miller West Valley
2 Yonatan Rosen-Rager Hemet
3 Cassidy Sawyer West Valley
3 Monique Torres Hemet
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Justin McCallin West Valley
2 Hannah Silveira West Valley
3 Joshua Diaz Elsinore
3 James Estrada Hemet
3 Nathan Newberry West Valley
3 Cesar Otamendi Elsinore

Math[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Lauren Wilson Elsinore
1 Liang Zhou North
2 Loren Newton La Sierra
3 Nicholas Brown Palm Desert
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Avyel Leyva Elsinore
1 Samuel Coromandel West Valley
2 Samuel Wright North
3 Edmar Mendez Heritage
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Joshua Diaz Elsinore
2 Hannah Silveira West Valley
3 Brianne Harrison Temescal Canyon
3 Cesar Otamendi Elsinore

Music[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 April Riddle West Valley
2 Javier Sanchez Garibay West Valley
3 Corey Huxell Hemet
3 Rachelle Smith Elsinore
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Alfonso Martinez Elsinore
1 Yonatan Rosen-Rager Hemet
2 Diana Hernandez Elsinore
2 Monique Torres Hemet
3 Samuel Coromandel West Valley
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 James Estrada Hemet
2 Joshua Diaz Elsinore
3 Nathan Newberry West Valley

Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Corey Huxell Hemet
2 Javier Sanchez Garibay West Valley
3 Loren Newton La Sierra
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Yonatan Rosen-Rager Hemet
2 Cassidy Sawyer West Valley
3 Alfonso Martinez Elsinore
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Justin McCallin West Valley
2 James Estrada Hemet
2 Christian Giorgianni Hemet
3 Cesar Otamendi Elsinore

Social Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 April Riddle West Valley
2 Rachelle Smith Elsinore
3 Ashlee Bussey West Valley
3 Javier Sanchez Garibay West Valley
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Alfonso Martinez Elsinore
2 Kristina Miller West Valley
2 Yonatan Rosen-Rager Hemet
3 Samuel Coromandel West Valley
3 Cassidy Sawyer West Valley
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Justin McCallin West Valley
2 Joshua Diaz Elsinore
3 Christian Giorgianni Hemet

Speech[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Julia Nista Hemet
2 Liang Zhou North
3 Ahslee Bussey West Valley
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Brianna Taylor Hemet
2 Alfonso Martinez Elsinore
3 Hayley Gharring Great Oak
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Hannah Silveira West Valley
2 Alberto Ceja Corona
3 Hope Corona Heritage