Regionals/Pennsylvania/Northeastern/2016ASL

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center

ASL Scrimmage 1[edit]

  • This event is denoted as Scrimmage #1 for consistency with the information on the Regionals page.

Date: December 19th, 2015

Location: Mercyhurst College

Events - Art, Music, Literature, Prepared Speech, Essay, Interview

Team Overall Results[edit]

Place School Score
1st Collegiate Academy 41,136
2nd Clarion-Limestone 36,980
3rd McDowell 35,310
4th North Clarion 32,508
5th Corry 30,226

Individual Overall[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1st Ahmed Abukar Collegiate Academy 5,160
2nd Natasha Kisak Collegiate Academy 4,986
3rd Catherine Wahlenmayer Collegiate Academy 4,866

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1st Macrina Forrest Clarion-Limestone
2nd Ben Dodds Colegiate Academy
3rd Hunter Mott McDowell

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1st Lauren Abbott Collegiate Academy 4,556
2nd Baleigh Klepfer Clarion-Limestone
3rd Maggie Dolak Collegiate Academy 3,686

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Catherine Wahlenmayer Collegiate Academy 900
1 Natasha Kisak Collegiate Academy 900
2 Ahmed Abukar Collegiate Academy 860
3 Ben Fugate McDowell 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ben Dodds Collegiate Academy 740
2 Macrina Forrest Clarion-Limestone 700
3 Hunter Mott McDowell 620
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Lauren Abbott Collegiate Academy 720
2 Piper Deese North Clarion 500
3 Brandon Connors East 480


Music[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ahmed Abukar Collegiate Academy 780
1 Ben Fugate McDowell 780
1 Alanna Heck Northwestern 780
2 Abigail Morris Valley Christian 680
2 Jensen Bendig McDowell 680
3 Natasha Kisak Collegiate Academy 660

ASL Scrimmage 2[edit]

  • This event is denoted as Scrimmage #2 for consistency with the information on the Regionals page.

Date: November 7th, 2015

Location: Penn State Erie, The Behrend College

Events - Science, Mathematics, Impromptu Speech, Essay, Interview

Team Overall Results[edit]

Place School Score 60,000 equivalent
1st Collegiate Academy 34,718 46,522
2nd Clarion-Limestone 33,810 45,305
3rd McDowell 33,114 44,372
4th Seneca Valley 32,814 43,970
5th North Clarion 29,793 39,922
6th Moniteau 29,643 39,721
7th Corry 28,118 37,678
8th Lakeview 23,699 31,756
9th Commodre Perry 23,476 31,456
10th Valley Christian 23,432 31,398
11th Meadville 21,562 28,893
12th Rocky Grove 21,305 28,548
13th Erie Catholic Preparatory 20,753 27,809
14th Northwestern 20,613 27,621
15th Fort LeBoeuf 20,039 26,852
16th Harbor Creek 19,776 26,499
17th Reynolds 19,570 26,223
18th Jamestown 17,973 24,083
19th East 17,181 23,022
20th Union City 16,349 21,907
21st Cochranton 16,070 21,533
22nd Central Tech 15,492 20,759
23rd Strong Vincent 11,466 15,364
24th Seneca 8,112 10,870

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1st Catherine Wahlenmayer Collegiate Academy 4,504
2nd Rishin Sharma Seneca Valley 4,273
3rd Natasha Kisak Collegiate Academy 4,192
4th Colton Botta Seneca Valley 4,153
5th Alyssa Kiser Clarion-Limestone 4,109

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1st Kyle Cindrich Seneca Valley 4,059
2nd Tyler Lyons McDowell 3,871
3rd Hannah Silbaugh McDowell 3,823
4th Hunter Mott McDowell 3,816
5th Darpun Kohli Seneca Valley 3,634

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1st Hannah Modzelewski Collegiate Academy 3,899
2nd Lauren Abbott Collegiate Academy 3,429
3rd Taylor Hartman Clarion-Limestone 3,400
4th Vickie Manzano Strong Vincent 3,393
5th Emily Kastroll Seneca Valley 3,386

ASL Scrimmage 3[edit]

Date: January 9th, 2016

Location: Gannon University

Events - Economics, Social Science, Speech, Essay, Interview

Team Overall Results[edit]

Place School Score
1st Collegiate Academy 34,508
2nd Clarion-Limestone 31,574
3rd McDowell 31,468
4th Seneca Valley 28,928
5th North Clarion 28,450
6th Moniteau 27,296
7th Corry 25,346
8th Seneca 21,467
9th Lakeview 20,908
10th Commodore Perry 20,760
11th Valley Christian 20,556
12th Reynolds 19,456
13th Harbor Creek 18,624
14th Northwestern 18,334
15th East 17,293
16th Erie Catholic 16,672
17th Union City 15,794
18th Central Tech 14,819
19th Rocky Grove 14,166
20th Fort LeBeouf 13,354
21st Strong Vincent 12,740
22nd Cochranton 11,564
23rd Meadville 11,012
24th Jamestown 8,892

Individual Overall[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1st Porter Deacon Collegiate Academy 4,368
2nd Colton Botta Seneca Valley 4,280
3rd Catherine Wahlenmayer Collegiate Academy 4,073
3rd Natasha Kisak Collegiant Academy 4,073

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1st Kyle Cindrich Seneca Valley 3,885
2nd Hannah Silbaugh McDowell 3,852
3rd Adam Russell Collegiate Academy 3,680

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1st Lauren Abbott Collegiate Academy 3,602
2nd Baleigh Klepfer Clarion-Limestone 3,406
3rd Kohl Kellogg McDowell 3,350