AcaDec Scores was restored to a database backup taken on January 3rd. All changes from 1/3 to 1/9 are lost and must be recreated.

Scrimmages/2011/Rockwall-Seven Lakes Invitational

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search

Rockwall and Seven Lakes Invitationals: October 23 & 30, 2010[edit]

Demidec Copper Exams

This page combines the results from both invitationals, which used the same exams.

Team Results[edit]

All Scores are out of 42,000.

NOTE: Canyon del Oro took the same tests, but competed in Arizona.

Rank School ISD Score
1 Rockwall Rockwall 27,207.9
2 Canyon del Oro Amphitheater 26,897.14
3 Seven Lakes Katy 25,920
4 Pearland Pearland 25,455
5 Friendswood Friendswood 23,985
6 Cinco Ranch Katy 23,518
7 Alice Alice 22,721
8 Coppell Coppell 22,715.7
9 Highland Park Highland Park 21,709.3
10 Nimitz Irving 21,398.6
11 Rockwall-Heath Rockwall 20,558.6
12 Centennial Frisco 20,090
13 James E. Taylor Katy 20,061[1]
14 Rowlett Garland 19,938.6
15 Berkner Richardson 19,239.3[1]
16 Aledo Aledo 18,602.1
17 Arlington Arlington 18,595
18 Liberty Frisco 18,391.4
19 Frisco Frisco 18,207.9
20 Morton Ranch Katy 17,858
21 Heritage Frisco 16,282.9
22 Keller Keller 16,109.3
23 Glenda Dawson Pearland 15,770
24 Northwest Northwest 13,867.1
25 Hawkins Hawkins 13,518.6
26 Ozen Beaumont 12,354
27 Allen Allen 10,054.3
28 Forney Forney 10,031.4
29 North Forney Forney 6,815.7


Super Quiz Team Results[edit]

Rank School Score
1 Friendswood 4,950
2 Canyon Del Oro 4,875
3 Alice 4,850
3 Rockwall 4,850
4 Seven Lakes 4,600
5 Coppell 4,450
5 Pearland 4,450
6 Cinco Ranch 4,300
7 Nimitz 4,100
8 Highland Park 4,050

Individual Results[edit]

Honors[edit]

All honors over 4,000[edit]

Rank Student School Score
1 Jonathan Xu Seven Lakes 5,310
2 Anna Hainsworth Canyon Del Oro 5,223.57
3 Catherine Tregre Pearland 5,025
4 Sirus Jesudasen Seven Lakes 5,009
5 Mitu Bhattatiry Coppell 4,832.86
6 Adam Zhu Cinco Ranch 4,811
7 Derek Hammons Berkner 4,803.57
8 Clare Zhang Taylor 4,771
9 Tricia Divita Rockwall 4,716.43
10 Marina Petsalis Seven Lakes 4,673
11 Varun Bora Cinco Ranch 4,601
12 Marissa Watts Canyon Del Oro 4,595.71
13 Xinyi Chen Highland Park 4,583.57
14 Catherine Tran Seven Lakes 4,541
15 Jeannie Wilkening Canyon Del Oro 4,525
16 Corey Smith Friendswood 4,522.86
17 Jenny Wang Coppell 4,461.4
18 Allie Elsey Rockwall 4,420.7
19 Leandra Barrett Alice 4,397
20 Mindy Hoang Pearland 4,311
21 Tejas Dave Pearland 4,309
22 Lisa Liu Seven Lakes 4,246
23 Saad Dawoodi Taylor 4,236
24 Bryan Holcomb Friendswood 4,227.9
25 Winston Wu Friendswood 4,184.3
26 Srishti Goel Coppell 4,170.7
27 Allison Roderick Nimitz 4,163.6
28 Sarah Gargani Taylor 4,146
29 Neel Bhan Cinco Ranch 4,142
30 Cathy Jo Lopez Pearland 4,047
31 Quinn Campbell Frisco 4,052.1

Scholastic[edit]

Scores over 3,500[edit]

Rank Student School Score
1 Ginny Mitchell Rockwall 5,086.43
2 Iana Ivanova Seven Lakes 4,744
3 Matt Bernhard Seven Lakes 4,605
4 Paige Davis Rockwall 4,515.71
5 Stephen Hendrix Rockwall 4,462.86
6 Victoria Tejeda Seven Lakes 4,449
7 Taylor Toups Pearland 4,409
8 Chase Stanford Friendswood 4,338.57
9 Sarah Walters Rockwall 4,295
10 David Argentati Canyon Del Oro 4,256.43
11 Robert Morales Pearland 4,206
12 Michael Galvan Alice 4,191
13 Franz Puyol Alice 4,141
14 Alex Hampshire Seven Lakes 4,086
15 Kevin Li Seven Lakes 4,018
16 Davis Anderson Friendswood 3,972.1
17 Camille Cotsakis Rockwall 3,957.9
18 Rachel Hume Friendswood 3,940.7
19 Kate Gallagher Canyon Del Oro 3,907.14
20 Luisa Florez Seven Lakes 3,899
21 Theresa Nguyen Pearland 3,878
22 Selina Baeza Canyon Del Oro 3,863.57
23 Kelsey Dreier Coppell 3,858.6
24 Rohena Rajbhanda Rockwall 3,837.9
25 Benjamin Habito Highland Park 3,790
26 Raghu Achukola Coppell 3,774.3
27 Christian Cleary Taylor 3,764
28 Rachit Nanda Seven Lakes 3,737
29 Grady Burge Friendswood 3,727.9
30 Jordan Nguyen Pearland 3,716
31 Daniel Carlos Rockwall-Heath 3,711.4
32 Tanisha Kashikar Seven Lakes 3,711
33 Taral Patel Cinco Ranch 3,697
34 Parker Hillis Nimitz 3,691.4
35 Daniel Molina Canyon Del Oro 3,675
36 Evan Parsons Pearland 3,655
37 Nathan Howe Pearland 3,569
38 Meaghan Roche Berkner 3,562.1
39 Chris Cummins Coppell 3,553.6
40 Armand Hernandez Taylor 3,542

Varsity[edit]

Scores over 3,000[edit]

Rank Student School Score
1 Cameron Donnelly Canyon Del Oro 4,503.57
2 Joseph Haisten Rockwall 4,481.83
3 Chelsea Parraga Canyon Del Oro 4,410.71
4 Brad Carter Rockwall 3,987.14
5 Dylan "Dak" Jennings Pearland 3,871
6 Nick Trujillo Rockwall 3,824.29
7 Zach Garvey Taylor 3,747
8 Andersen Puckett Cinco Ranch 3,732
9 Andrew Wise Pearland 3,632
10 Leif D'Spain Rowlett 3,626.43
11 April Gartman Keller 3,512.86
12 Charles Meek Frisco Liberty 3,510.7
13 Austin Stump Friendswood 3,502.9
14 Iz Besadesky Rockwall 3,485
15 Zach Ferell Canyon Del Oro 3,480.71
16 Zachary Novark Pearland 3,438
17 Zach Thompson Friendswood 3,420.7
18 Andrew Rabago Berkner 3,387.1
19 Roy Su Cinco Ranch 3,346
20 David Snowden Friendswood 3,289.3
21 Bailey Steward Pearland 3,279
22 Tony Aruzza Highland Park 3,264.3
23 Sophia Chavez Nimitz 3,258.6
24 Andrew Meyer Rockwall-Heath 3,201.4
25 Jadher Abad Cinco Ranch 3,197
26 Mario Gutierrez Seven Lakes 3,183
27 Bailey Martinez Pearland 3,181
28 Jon-Mychal Thompson Alice 3,116
29 Austin Hampe Northwest 3,102.9
30 Cesar Ortega Seven Lakes 3,069
31 Marlene Hernandez Nimitz 3,057.1
32 Nelson Smithwick Alice 3,039
33 Sam Shinoda Coppell 3,030
34 Elizabeth Liberman Seven Lakes 3,028
35 J.P. Berland Highland Park 3,017.1

2. James E. Taylor and Berkner did not field full teams. Both schools only competed with one varsity.