State/Idaho/2018

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
< State‎ | Idaho
Jump to navigationJump to search
Idaho
Flag of Idaho.png IdahoLogo.png
Current Victor: Sugar-Salem High School
State Scores
20072008200920102011
2014201520172018
Regional Scores
20082009201620182019

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Place School Score
1 Sandpoint High School 39,708.1
2 Eagle High School 27,600.5
3 Centennial High School 27,260.3
4 Meridian High School 26,758.6
5 Sandpoint High School #2 16,270.6
6 Jerome High School 15,237.0
7 Centennial High School #2 11,531.0
8 Meridian High School #2 7,551.5
9 Sandpoint High School #3 606.0

Medium Schools[edit]

Place School Score
1 Sugar-Salem High School 39,993.0
2 Renaissance High School 25,888.0
3 Bear Lake High School 25,824.3
4 Shelley High School 25,188.7
5 Sugar-Salem High School #2 22,717.8
6 Priest River High School 20,079.0
7 Bear Lake High School #2 12,209.4
8 Shelley High School #2 8,457.6
9 Bear Lake High Schol #3 8,203.7
10 Renaissance High School #2 5,007.4

Small Schools[edit]

Place School Score
1 Victory Charter School 26,341.7
2 Marsing High School 25,408.8
3 Notus High School 21,624.9
4 Shoshone High School 12,864.0
5 Marsing High School #2 8,894.4
6 Marsing High School #3 7,324.9
7 Victory Charter School #2 6,844.7

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Adele Marchiando Sandpoint 7,382.6
2 Allison Kinard Sandpoint 6,811.0
3 Heather Schone Centennial 6,809.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Shane Curtis Sandpoint 6,898.1
2 Sam Jackson Sandpoint 6,888.1
3 Emma Reed Sandpoint 6,284.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Liam Loper Sandpoint 6,036.4
2 Hyrum Hunsaker Sandpoint 5,691.9
3 Jamie Brown Eagle 4,770.6

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Logan Weaver Sugar-Salem 8,103.9
2 Jacob Andrews Sugar-Salem 7,423.6
3 Spencer Baird Sugar-Salem 7,411.4
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kristi Lusk Sugar-Salem 6,920.1
2 Nick Garrett Sugar-Salem 6,138.7
3 Justin McCallister Renaissance 5,631.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Luke Terry Sugar-Salem 5,765.3
2 Adam McElligott Sugar-Salem 5,641.4
3 Jordan Alba Reed Renaissance 4,787.9

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Landry Villa Marsing 5,423.4
2 Colby Teague Notus 5,318.4
3 Grace Jurhs Victory Charter 5,211.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Cristian Yeakley Notus 4,532.9
2 Jessica Martinez Notus 4,510.3
3 Kimberlie Rowe Victory Charter #2 4,423.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Mackenzie Teague Notus 4,258.4
2 Serena Kenner Victory Charter 4,213.1
3 Arraya Hildreth Shoshone 4,011.0

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Adele Marchiando Sandpoint 620
1 Allison Kinard Sandpoint 620
2 Corinne Capodagli Sandpoint 500
3 Michael Min Centennial 480
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Emma Reed Sandpoint 640
2 Alexa Tanner Centennial #2 580
3 Shane Curtis Sandpoint 560
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Liam Loper Sandpoint 500
2 Hyrum Hunsaker Sandpoint 400
3 Sylvia Kafari Centennial 320
3 Bailey Lamb Meridian #2 320

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Logan Weaver Sugar-Salem 840
2 Jacob Andrews Sugar-Salem 720
3 Spencer Baird Sugar-Salem 660
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kristi Lusk Sugar-Salem 640
2 Nick Garrett Sugar-Salem 580
3 Justin McCallister Renaissance 460
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Josh Christensen Sugar-Salem #2 460
2 Jordan Alba Reed Renaissance 440
3 Adam McElligott Sugar-Salem 400
3 JC Simmons Bear Lake 400

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Dalton Withers Marsing 480
2 Grace Jurhs Victory Charter 400
3 Hailey Christiansen Marsing 380
3 Chanda Crandall Victory Charter 380
3 Annie Miller Marsing #2 380
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Evan Daniels Victory Charter 420
2 Heston Dillon Victory Charter 380
3 Kimberlie Rowe Victory Charter #2 360
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Serena Kenner Victory Charter 440
2 Katie Rowe Victory Charter 300
2 Jaime Gerthung Marsing 300
3 Haylee Brown Notus 240
3 Arraya Hildreth Shoshone 240

Economics[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Heather Schone Centennial 740
2 Adele Marchiando Sandpoint 660
3 John Chen Centennial 640
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Sam Jackson Sandpoint 720
2 Shane Curtis Sandpoint 700
3 Emma Reed Sandpoint 600
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Liam Loper Sandpoint 520
2 Hyrum Hunsaker Sandpoint 500
3 Jamie Brown Eagle 460

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Logan Weaver Sugar-Salem 720
2 Spencer Baird Sugar-Salem 700
3 Jacob Andrews Sugar-Salem 660
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kristi Lusk Sugar-Salem 760
2 Maddie Steinberg Renaissance 580
3 Nick Garrett Sugar-Salem 520
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Luke Terry Sugar-Salem 580
2 Emma Hornof Shelley 400
2 Parker Marx Bear Lake 400
2 Jordan Alba Reed Renaissance 400
3 Adam McElligott Sugar-Salem 380

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Grace Jurhs Victory Charter 500
1 Jenny Quebrado Marsing #2 500
2 Chanda Crandall Victory Charter 420
2 Landry Villa Marsing 420
3 Rachel Cedergren Victory Charter #2 400
3 Dalton Withers Marsing 400
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kimberlie Rowe Victory Charter #2 480
2 Heston Dillon Victory Charter 440
3 Cristian Yeakley Notus 420
3 Evan Daniels Victory Charter 420
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Serena Kenner Victory Charter 460
2 Alexa Crandall Victory Charter 360
3 Arraya Hildreth Shoshone 340

Essay[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Isabella Mull Eagle 948
2 Heather Schone Centennial 860
3 Connor Bird Sandpoint #2 856
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Gabby Druzisky Eagle 901
2 Nic Marolda Eagle 874
3 Sam Jackson Sandpoint 846
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Liam Loper Sandpoint 830
2 Jamie Brown Eagle 777
3 Bailey Lamb Meridian #2 765

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Logan Weaver Sugar-Salem 936
2 Merrill Ward Sugar-Salem #2 895
3 Jacob Andrews Sugar-Salem 825
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Nick Garrett Sugar-Salem 903
2 Justin McCallister Renaissance 901
3 Tiffany Bowers Priest River Lamanna 791
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Luke Terry Sugar-Salem 786
2 Makenna Crump Priest River Lamanna 706
3 Jordan Alba Reed Renaissance 600

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Colby Teague Notus 902
2 Jasmyne Brown Shoshone 838
3 Dalton Withers Marsing 813
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Sefora Arriaga Marsing 799
2 Kimberlie Rowe Victory Charter #2 768
3 Clarisa Orndorf Marsing 705
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Madison Amaya Marsing 727
2 Mackenzie Teague Notus 682
3 Rebecca George Marsing 601

Interview[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Camille Neuder Sandpoint #2 940
2 Nate Couch Sandpoint #2 925
2 John Chen Centennial 925
3 Allison Kinard Sandpoint 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Shane Curtis Sandpoint 1,000
2 Aviana Smith Centennial 935
3 McLean Weig Sandpoint #2 915
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Hyrum Hunsaker Sandpoint 855
2 Liam Loper Sandpoint 835
3 Garett Vreeland Meridian 830

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jacob Andrews Sugar-Salem 960
2 Reagan Smith Sugar-Salem #2 950
3 Spencer Baird Sugar-Salem 930
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Nick Garrett Sugar-Salem 850
2 Christian Curtiss Renaissance 835
3 Kristi Lusk Sugar-Salem 790
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Adam McElligott Sugar-Salem 940
2 Kaldon Witt Shelley 915
3 Luke Terry Sugar-Salem 875

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Colby Teague Notus 980
2 Dalton Withers Marsing 975
3 Landry Villa Marsing 915
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jessica Martinez Notus 870
2 Cristian Yeakley Notus 835
3 Nick Onofrei Victory Charter 755
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Mackenzie Teague Notus 900
2 Rebecca George Marsing 805
3 Alexa Crandall Victory Charter 790

Literature[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Adele Marchiando Sandpoint 800
2 Heather Schone Centennial 720
3 Michael Min Centennial 660
3 Allison Kinard Sandpoint 660
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Shane Curtis Sandpoint 720
2 Emma Reed Sandpoint 700
3 Sam Jackson Sandpoint 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Liam Loper Sandpoint 640
2 Garett Vreeland Meridian 500
3 Hyrum Hunsaker Sandpoint 480

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jacob Andrews Sugar-Salem 840
2 Callie Crane Bear Lake 740
3 Spencer Baird Sugar-Salem 720
3 Logan Weaver Sugar-Salem 720
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kristi Lusk Sugar-Salem 760
2 Zach Hornof Shalley 580
2 Gabe Morring Sugar-Salem 580
3 Nick Garrett Sugar-Salem 560
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Adam McElligott Sugar-Salem 640
2 Eraclio Nevarez Sugar-Salem 540
3 Josh Christensen Sugar-Salem #2 520

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Hailey Christiansen Marsing 440
2 Colby Teague Notus 420
3 Jasmyne Brown Shoshone 380
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Natalie Van Hout Marsing 520
2 Jessica Martinez Notus 400
3 Clarisa Orndorf Marsing 360
3 Sefora Arriaga Marsing 360
3 Heston Dillon Victory Charter 360
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Serena Kenner Victory Charter 400
1 Arraya Hildreth Shoshone 400
2 Katie Rowe Victory Charter 340
3 Alexa Crandall Victory Charter 280

Math[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 John Chen Centennial 857.1
2 Adele Marchiando Sandpoint 828.6
3 Austin Emerick Centennial #2 771.4
3 Jacob Bowman Eagle 771.4
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Sam Jackson Sandpoint 657.1
2 Brooke Cuthbertson Centennial 514.3
3 Shane Curtis Sandpoint 457.1
3 Aviana Smith Centennial 457.1
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Hyrum Hunsaker Sandpoint 542.9
2 Liam Loper Sandpoint 371.4
3 Garett Vreeland Meridian 342.9

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Spencer Baird Sugar-Salem 771.4
2 Logan Weaver Sugar-Salem 742.9
3 Jerrett Haroldsen Shelley #2 685.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Nick Garrett Sugar-Salem 485.7
1 Justin McCallister Renaissance 485.7
2 Christian Curtiss Renaissance 457.1
2 Gabe Morring Sugar-Salem 457.1
2 Garrett Bradshaw Sugar-Salem #2 457.1
2 Kristi Lusk Sugar-Salem 457.1
3 Zach Hornof Shelley 400.0
3 Maddie Steinberg Renaissance 400.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jordan Alba Reed Renaissance 542.9
2 JC Simmons Bear Lake 485.7
3 Eraclio Nevarez Sugar-Salem 457.1

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Colby Teague Notus 571.4
1 Landry Villa Marsing 571.4
2 Caleb Young Shoshone 514.3
3 Elizabeth Rios Victory Charter 485.7
3 Hailey Christiansen Marsing 485.7
3 Anahi Moreno Marsing #2 485.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Cristian Yeakley Notus 542.9
2 Heston Dillon Victory Charter 514.3
2 Evan Daniels Victory Charter 514.3
3 Isaac Yeakley Notus 400.0
3 Kimberlie Rowe Victory Charter #2 400.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Arraya Hildreth Shoshone 400.0
2 Mackenzie Teague Notus 371.4
3 Haylee Brown Notus 342.9

Music[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Heather Schone Centennial 580
1 Adele Marchiando Sandpoint 580
2 Corinne Capodagli Sandpoint 500
3 Michael Min Centennial 480
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Sam Jackson Sandpoint 480
1 Shane Curtis Sandpoint 480
2 Emma Reed Sandpoint 420
3 Alexa Tanner Centennial #2 400
3 Aviana Smith Centennial 400
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Hyrum Hunsaker Sandpoint 440
2 Liam Loper Sandpoint 380
3 Sylvia Kafari Centennial 360

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Logan Weaver Sugar-Salem 820
2 Spencer Baird Sugar-Salem 620
3 Jacob Andrews Sugar-Salem 600
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kristi Lusk Sugar-Salem 620
2 Gabe Morring Sugar-Salem 420
3 Christian Curtiss Renaissance 340
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Luke Terry Sugar-Salem 440
2 Eraclio Nevarez Sugar-Salem 420
2 Adam McElligott Sugar-Salem 420
3 Cris Biggs Bear Lake 360
3 Jordan Alba Reed Renaissance 360

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Chanda Crandall Victory Charter 400
1 Grace Jurhs Victory Charter 400
2 Landry Villa Marsing 380
3 Elizabeth Rios Victory Charter 360
3 Lauren Jensen Marsing #3 360
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Evan Daniels Victory Charter 340
2 Clarisa Orndorf Marsing 320
3 Kimberlie Rowe Victory Charter #2 280
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Arraya Hildreth Shoshone 440
2 Mackenzie Teague Notus 260
3 Katie Rowe Victory Charter 240
3 Serena Kenner Victory Charter 240
3 Haylee Brown Notus 240

Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Allison Kinard Sandpoint 800
2 Heather Schone Centennial 780
3 Michael Min Centennial 740
3 Corinne Capodagli Sandpoint 740
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Sam Jackson Sandpoint 680
2 Shane Curtis Sandpoint 640
3 Emma Reed Sandpoint 620
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Hyrum Hunsaker Sandpoint 700
2 Liam Loper Sandpoint 520
3 Garett Vreeland Meridian 480

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Logan Weaver Sugar-Salem 740
1 Jacob Andrews Sugar-Salem 740
2 Spencer Baird Sugar-Salem 700
3 Shelby Hanna Priest River Lamanna 580
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kristi Lusk Sugar-Salem 820
2 Nick Garrett Sugar-Salem 720
3 Maddie Steinberg Renaissance 580
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Adam McElligott Sugar-Salem 580
1 Eraclio Nevarez Sugar-Salem 580
2 Luke Terry Sugar-Salem 500
3 Jordan Alba Reed Renaissance 460

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Landry Villa Marsing 560
2 Caleb Young Shoshone 480
3 Colby Teague Notus 460
3 Dalton Withers Marsing 460
3 Anahi Moreno Marsing #2 460
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Heston Dillon Victory Charter 440
2 Cristian Yeakley Notus 400
2 Jessica Martinez Notus 400
3 Natalie Van Hout Marsing 360
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Serena Kenner Victory Charter 480
2 Mackenzie Teague Notus 440
3 Arraya Hildreth Shoshone 360
3 Alexa Crandall Victory Charter 360

Social Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Adele Marchiando Sandpoint 740
1 Allison Kinard Sandpoint 740
2 Michael Min Centennial 640
3 Heather Schone Centennial 620
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Shane Curtis Sandpoint 700
2 Sam Jackson Sandpoint 660
3 Emma Reed Sandpoint 620
3 Alexa Tanner Centennial #2 620
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Liam Loper Sandpoint 480
2 Jamie Brown Eagle 440
3 Hyrum Hunsaker Sandpoint 420

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jacob Andrews Sugar-Salem 840
2 Logan Weaver Sugar-Salem 820
3 Ethan Tuttle Sugar-Salem #2 580
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kristi Lusk Sugar-Salem 820
2 Justin McCallister Renaissance 660
3 Gabe Morring Sugar-Salem 500
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Luke Terry Sugar-Salem 580
2 Josh Christensen Sugar-Salem #2 540
3 Adam McElligott Sugar-Salem 520

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Grace Jurhs Victory Charter 500
2 Dalton Withers Marsing 420
3 Caleb Young Shoshone 320
3 Landry Villa Marsing 320
3 Colby Teague Notus 320
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Sefora Arriaga Marsing 340
2 Natalie Van Hout Marsing 320
2 Heston Dillon Victory Charter 320
2 Kimberlie Rowe Victory Charter #2 320
3 Jessica Martinez Notus 300
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Serena Kenner Victory Charter 360
2 Mackenzie Teague Notus 280
3 Madison Amaya Marsing 260

Speech[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Corinne Capodagli Sandpoint 945
2 Wyatte Wild Meridian 900
3 Adele Marchiando Sandpoint 830
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Shane Curtis Sandpoint 920
2 Sam Jackson Sandpoint 910
3 Nic Marolda Eagle 825
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Liam Loper Sandpoint 960
2 Jamie Brown Eagle 810
3 Ryana Dickson Meridian 745
3 Hyrum Hunsaker Sandpoint 745

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Spencer Baird Sugar-Salem 985
2 Logan Weaver Sugar-Salem 930
3 Reagan Smith Sugar-Salem #2 875
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Christian Curtiss Renaissance 895
2 Nick Garrett Sugar-Salem 780
3 Justin McCallister Renaissance 740
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Luke Terry Sugar-Salem 890
2 Adam McElligott Sugar-Salem 800
3 Josh Christensen Sugar-Salem #2 735

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Caleb Young Shoshone 875
2 Grace Jurhs Victory Charter 855
3 Landry Villa Marsing 830
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kimberlie Rowe Victory Charter #2 755
2 Jessica Martinez Notus 730
3 Cristian Yeakley Notus 715
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Alexa Crandall Victory Charter 825
2 Jaime Gerthung Marsing 730
3 Arraya Hildreth Shoshone 590