AcaDec Scores was restored to a database backup taken on the morning of January 24th. All changes from 1/24 to 1/27 are lost and must be recreated. I apologize for the second crash, I am now taking nightly backups and am following every lead to fix the issue.

State/Wisconsin/State Records

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search

Unlike the Wisconsin Academic Decathlon website, this page will attempt to include past record-holders.

Team Records[edit]

Subject Score School Year
Art 5520 Catholic Memorial 1999
Economics 5260 Catholic Memorial 1996
Essay 5575 Waukesha West 2007
Interview 5738 Middleton 1985
Language & Literature 5000 Wilmot Union 2019
Mathematics 5571 Waukesha West 2008
Music 5460 Catholic Memorial 2000
Science 5440 Waukesha West 2008
Social Science 5640 Wilmot Union 2021
Speech 5790 Catholic Memorial 2000
Super Quiz 5605 Waukesha West 2008
Total Score 52,111 Waukesha West 2008

Essay[edit]

Honors[edit]

Name Score School Year
James Sisolak 1,000 Brookfield East 1985

Scholastic[edit]

Name Score School Year
Vince Jacobson 977 Menomonee Falls 2010

Varsity[edit]

Name Score School Year
Paul Czap 1,000 Neenah 1989

Interview[edit]

Honors[edit]

Name Score School Year
Anthony Hansen 1,000 Homestead 1986
Tom Miller 1,000 Wauwatosa West 1999
Hahna Fridirici 1,000 Brookfield Academy 2002
Bret Bostwick 1,000 Beaver Dam 2003
Mayra Navarro 1,000 Green Bay Preble 2016

Scholastic[edit]

Name Score School Year
Andrew Janssen 1,000 Eau Claire Memorial 1998
Mike Brueck 1,000 Catholic Memorial 1999
Cassandra Slaughter 1,000 Sun Prairie 1999
Arie Deeter 1,000 Wilmot Union 2014
Kyle Sandow 1,000 Walden III 2014

Varsity[edit]

Name Score School Year
Charles Mellowes 1,000 Univ School of Milw 1987
Nick Henry 1,000 Catholic Memorial 1998
Jennifer Gotto 1,000 Waukesha West 1998
Robbie Barton 1,000 Wauwatosa West 2003
Emma Nelton 1,000 Waukesha West 2012
Colton Jenderney 1,000 New Richmond 2015

Speech[edit]

Honors[edit]

Name Score School Year
Beth Laux 1,000 Catholic Memorial 2000
Claire Berezowitz 1,000 Divine Savior Holy Angels 2001
Ashley Robbins 1,000 Marathon 2003
Michelle Gumtz 1,000 Marathon 2004
Rachel Butler 1,000 Waukesha West 2005
Vidhya Raju 1,000 Eisenhower (New Berlin) 2005
Katherine Huffer 1,000 Green Bay Southwest 2010
Emma Traband 1,000 Sun Prairie 2013

Scholastic[edit]

Name Score School Year
Paul Batchelor 1,000 Catholic Memorial 1997
Michael Murphy 1,000 Eau Claire Memorial 1997
Craig Batzler 1,000 Catholic Memorial 1999
C. Steed Harris, Jr. 1,000 Eau Claire Memorial 1999
Miranda Duschack 1,000 Sun Prairie 1999
Jeremy Hanson 1,000 Catholic Memorial 2000
Jared Irwin 1,000 Beaver Dam 2002

Varsity[edit]

Name Score School Year
Alexis Ronsmans 1,000 Green Bay East 2001
David Byrne 1,000 Waukesha West 2005
Tim Heimlich 1,000 Waukesha West 2007
Dean Zsenak 1,000 Waukesha West 2008
Anthony Chavez 1,000 Sun Prairie 2014
Jake Postma 1,000 New Richmond 2015
Eamonn O'Day 1,000 Pewaukee 2016

Art[edit]

Honors[edit]

Name Score School Year
Laura Wysocki 1,000 Catholic Memorial 1999
Cameron Chyla 1,000 Waukesha West 2017

Scholastic[edit]

Name Score School Year
Josh Zeier 980 Catholic Memorial 1999

Varsity[edit]

Name Score School Year
Allen Joseph 960 Catholic Memorial 1999

Economics[edit]

Honors[edit]

Name Score School Year
Thomas Redding 1,000 Waukesha West 2012
Daniel Sportiello 960 Catholic Memorial 2003

Scholastic[edit]

Name Score School Year
Aman Singh 980 Rufus King 1994

Varsity[edit]

Name Score School Year
Ryan Higgins 920 Catholic Memorial 1996

Language and Literature[edit]

Honors[edit]

Name Score School Year
Ann Bloodhart 960 Menomonie 1986
Steve Custis 960 Waukesha North 1990
Cameron Chyla 960 Waukesha West 2016
Cameron Chyla 1,000 Waukesha West 2017

Scholastic[edit]

Name Score School Year
Anna Carroll 960 Wilmot Union 2020

Varsity[edit]

Name Score School Year
Pat Doerr 860 University School of Milw 1989

Mathematics[edit]

Honors[edit]

Name Score School Year
Scott Kempen 1,000 University School of Milw 1994
Joshua Cohen 1,000 University School of Milw 1998
Eric Victorson 1,000 Brookfield Academy 1998
Ryan Dunn 1,000 La Crosse Logan 1998
Geir Helleloid 1,000 Eau Claire Memorial 1998
Jeremy Polk 1,000 Eisenhower (New Berlin) 1998
Wei Ho 1,000 New Berlin West 1999
Beth Laux 1,000 Catholic Memorial 2000
Bill Strom 1,000 Waukesha West 2000
Jacob Kowalski 1,000 Waukesha West 2002
Daniel Sportiello 1,000 Catholic Memorial 2003
Brian Fritz 1,000 Sun Prairie 2004
Leo Kucek 1,000 Waukesha West 2004
Alli Blonski 1,000 Waukesha West 2008
Jeffrey Spence 1,000 Waukesha West 2009
Thomas Redding 1,000 Waukesha West 2012
Thomas Redding 1,000 Waukesha West 2013
Spencer Guo 1,000 Green Bay Preble 2015

Scholastic[edit]

Name Score School Year
Gus Fuldner 1,000 University School of Milw 2000
Charly Neder 1,000 Watertown 2016

Varsity[edit]

Name Score School Year
Randy Brown 943 Waukesha West 2008

Music[edit]

Honors[edit]

Name Score School Year
Jimmy Qiu 1,000 Waukesha West 2007
Isaac Keen 1,000 Wilmot Union 2021
Sydney Fontaine 1,000 Wilmot Union 2021

Scholastic[edit]

Name Score School Year
Jeremy Hansen 960 Catholic Memorial 2000

Varsity[edit]

Name Score School Year
Kellen Dorner 940 Sun Prairie 2000
Emma Nelton 940 Waukesha West 2012

Science[edit]

Honors[edit]

Name Score School Year
Evan Mast 1,000 Menomonee Falls 2008
Carlie Banchi 1,000 Wilmot Union 2016

Scholastic[edit]

Name Score School Year
Nate Barmore 960 La Crosse Logan 1992
Joey Burba 1,000 Wilmot Union 2016

Varsity[edit]

Name Score School Year
Eric Banks 860 Waukesha West 2008
Randy Brown 860 Waukesha West 2008
Sam Enders 900 Waukesha West 2016

Social Science[edit]

Honors[edit]

Name Score School Year
Isaac Keen 980 Wilmot Union 2021

Scholastic[edit]

Name Score School Year
Lydia Fielder 960 Wilmot Union 2021

Varsity[edit]

Name Score School Year
Steve Simons 940 Wilmot Union 2009

Super Quiz[edit]

Honors[edit]

Name Score School Year
Jimmy Qiu 1,000 Waukesha West 2008
Monica He 1,000 Pewaukee 2010

Scholastic[edit]

Name Score School Year
Dylan Verden 970 Waukesha West 2010

Varsity[edit]

Name Score School Year
Morgan Butler IV 955 Waukesha South 2011