McDowell High School
|
|
School Founded |
1954
|
Team Established |
Late 1990's
|
History |
|
City |
Erie, PA
|
Team Colors |
Dark Blue, White
|
Principal |
Brian Fuller
|
Head Coach |
Daniel Andrzejczak
|
Associate/Other Head Coach(es) |
William Caugherty
|
National Championships |
0
|
State Championships |
0
|
Regional/County Championships |
1 (2014)
|
Region/County Location |
Western PA
|
Highest Finish |
19th (Nationals 2013)
|
School Website |
http://www.edline.net/pages/mtsd_mcdowell
|
McDowell High School (often called simply "McDowell") resides in Erie, Pennsylvania. It is the only functioning public high school in the Millcreek District, and as well as many teams in the Erie area, it maintains a bitter rivalry with local magnet school Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy.
McDowell's head coach is the wonderfully bald Mr. Andrzejczak, also known as Mr. A, Azak, or simply 'A'.
The Assistant coach is William Caugherty.
Notable students:
Mary Evans, the highest scoring Scholastic score in State history (8,293).
Andrea Hall, the second-highest Scholastic score in State history (8,247).
Justin Burkett, the eighth-highest Varsity score in State history. (7,703)
Justin Eichenlaub, the ninth highest Honors score in State history and highest in team history. It was also the highest score at the 2000 State competition. (8,624)
Jackie Hunt, the ninth-highest Scholastic score in State history. (> 7,900 and < 7,987.7)
Katie Ryan, who had the highest score at States in the 2013 State competition. (8,020)
Ben Fugate is a soccer god and had the highest objective total at a competition (5,880; 2017 Regionals), and the highest team E-National score. (6,540.9; 2017)
Notable Teams:
2012-2013, The only Mcdowell team to go to in person nationals after finishing second in the state.
2016-2017, The highest scoring Mcdowell team at a full competition (43,784, States), and the highest scoring E-Nationals team. (33,119.6)
Ranks by Year[edit]
- In 2015, no PA Western Regional was held.
Year |
Regionals Finish |
Regionals Score |
State Finish |
State Score |
National Finish |
National Score
|
1999 |
N/A |
N/A |
2nd |
N/A |
DNC |
DNC
|
2000 |
N/A |
N/A |
2nd |
N/A |
DNC |
DNC
|
2001 |
N/A |
N/A |
9th |
32,077 |
DNC |
DNC
|
2002 |
N/A |
N/A |
8th |
37,652 |
DNC |
DNC
|
2003 |
N/A |
N/A |
N/A |
N/A |
DNC |
DNC
|
2004 |
N/A |
N/A |
5th |
37,290 |
DNC |
DNC
|
2005 |
N/A |
N/A |
5th |
34,443 |
DNC |
DNC
|
2006 |
N/A |
N/A |
DNC |
DNC |
DNC |
DNC
|
2007 |
N/A |
N/A |
8th |
35,852 |
DNC |
DNC
|
2008 |
2nd |
41,325 |
2nd |
41,388 |
DNC |
DNC
|
2009 |
3rd |
41,408 |
2nd |
42,480 |
DNC |
DNC
|
2010 |
5th |
37,327 |
4th |
39,013 |
DNC |
DNC
|
2011 |
4th |
35,080 |
3rd |
39,811 |
5th (Large E-Nationals) |
23,255
|
2012 |
3rd |
35,712 |
3rd |
36,830 |
DNC |
DNC
|
2013 |
3rd |
37,927 |
2nd |
40,579 |
19th |
37,998.2
|
2014 |
1st |
39,950 |
3rd |
40,132 |
3rd (Large E-Nationals) |
28,123
|
2015* |
N/A |
N/A |
5th |
37,131 |
4th (Large E-Nationals) |
26,160
|
2016 |
2nd |
38,268 |
6th |
37,773 |
DNC |
DNC
|
2017 |
2nd |
42,077 |
3rd |
43,784 |
3rd (Large E-Nationals) |
33,119.6
|
2018 |
2nd |
39,044 |
4th |
39,133 |
DNC |
DNC
|
2019 |
3rd |
39,660 |
3rd |
38,242 |
4th (Large E-Nationals) |
28,491
|
Teams by Year[edit]
2012–2013: Russia[edit]
- John's regional Essay was thrown out due to illegible handwriting.
Spot |
Name |
Grade |
Regionals |
Objs |
Subs |
States |
Objs |
Subs
|
H1 |
Katie Ryan |
11th (2rd Year) |
7,214 |
5,103 |
2,111 |
8,020 |
5,380 |
2,640
|
H2 |
Meghan Good |
11th (1st Year) |
7,278 |
4,800 |
2,478 |
7,493 |
4,774 |
2,719
|
H3 |
Mikayla Blinzler |
11th (3rd Year) |
5,676 |
3,474 |
2,202 |
6,400 |
3,834 |
2,566
|
S1 |
Andrea Hall |
11th (2nd Year) |
7,041 |
4,911 |
2,130 |
7,421 |
4,969 |
2,452
|
S2 |
John Pfadt |
10th (2nd Year) |
5,753* |
4,326 |
1,427 |
6,804 |
4,520 |
2,284
|
S3 |
Tony DiSanto |
12th (4th Year) |
5,816 |
3,334 |
2,482 |
5,510 |
3,986 |
1,524
|
V1 |
Benjamin Dennison |
12th (1st Year) |
4,856 |
3,051 |
1,805 |
5,552 |
2,937 |
2,615
|
V2 |
Kirsten Lazar |
12th (4th Year) |
5,722 |
3,077 |
2,645 |
5,289 |
2,834 |
2,455
|
V3 |
Dannielle Sidelinger |
10th (2nd Year) |
4,026 |
1,829 |
2,197 |
3,690 |
1,729 |
1,961
|
2013–2014: The First World War[edit]
Spot |
Name |
Grade |
Regionals |
Objs |
Subs |
States |
Objs |
Subs |
E-Nationals
|
H1 |
Katie Ryan |
12th (3rd Year) |
7,811 |
5,303 |
2,508 |
7,850 |
5,383 |
2,467 |
5,886
|
H2 |
Meghan Good |
12th (2nd Year) |
7,310 |
4,623 |
2,687 |
7,028 |
4,491 |
2,537 |
5,189
|
H3 |
Mikayla Blinzler |
12th (4th Year) |
6,355 |
4,089 |
2,266 |
6,472 |
4,363 |
2,109 |
4,698
|
S1 |
Andrea Hall |
12th (3rd Year) |
8,050 |
5,183 |
2,867 |
8,247 |
5,514 |
2,733 |
6,126
|
S2 |
John Pfadt |
11th (3rd Year) |
7,144 |
4,477 |
2,667 |
7,069 |
4,897 |
2,172 |
5,177
|
S3 |
Hunter Mott |
9th (1st Year) |
5,005 |
2,789 |
2,216 |
5,481 |
3,203 |
2,278 |
3,719
|
V1 |
Mitchell Weber |
11th (3rd Year) |
5,196 |
3,066 |
2,130 |
5,239 |
2,980 |
2,259 |
3,009
|
V2 |
Tyler Minski |
11th (1st Year) |
4,439 |
2,191 |
2,248 |
4,699 |
2,397 |
2,302 |
2,736
|
V3 |
Caitlin Sitler |
11th (1st Year) |
3,896 |
2,131 |
1,765 |
4,340 |
2,260 |
2,080 |
2,517
|
2014–2015: New Alternatives in Energy: Ingenuity and Innovation[edit]
Spot |
Name |
Grade |
States |
Objs |
Subs |
E-Nationals
|
H1 |
Benjamin Fugate |
9th (1st Year) |
6,747 |
4,486 |
2,261 |
5,243.9
|
H2 |
Emily Brocious |
10th (1st Year) |
5,757 |
3,509 |
2,248 |
3,866.4
|
H3 |
Hannah Silbaugh |
10th (1st Year) |
5,488 |
3,029 |
2,459 |
3,166.4
|
S1 |
John Pfadt |
12th (4th Year) |
6,865 |
4,509 |
2,356 |
4,902
|
S2 |
Hunter Mott |
10th (2nd Year) |
6,487 |
4,223 |
2,264 |
4,437.9
|
S3 |
Nathaniel Quiles |
11th (3rd Year) |
5,729 |
3,474 |
2,255 |
3,957.1
|
V1 |
Sara DiSanto |
12th (1st Year) |
6,371 |
3,771 |
2,600 |
4,083
|
V2 |
Mitchell Weber |
12th (4th Year) |
4,904 |
2,849 |
2,055 |
3,626.9
|
V3 |
Caitlin Sitler |
12th (2nd Year) |
4,460 |
2,900 |
1,560 |
2,737.9
|
2015–2016: India[edit]
Spot |
Name |
Grade |
Regionals |
Objs |
Subs |
States |
Objs |
Subs
|
H1 |
Benjamin Fugate |
10th (2nd Year) |
7,680 |
5,157 |
2,523 |
7,941 |
5,523 |
2,418
|
H2 |
Jensen Bendig |
10th (2nd Year) |
6,653 |
4,017 |
2,582 |
6,629 |
4,066 |
2,563
|
H3 |
Tyler Lyons |
11th (2nd Year) |
6,188 |
3,923 |
2,265 |
6,151 |
3,680 |
2,471
|
S1 |
Hunter Mott |
11th (3rd Year) |
7,076 |
4,683 |
2,393 |
6,870 |
4,457 |
2,413
|
S2 |
Wolfgang Mueller |
11th (1st Year) |
6,717 |
4,346 |
2,371 |
6,658 |
4,254 |
2,404
|
S3 |
Hannah Silbaugh |
11th (2nd Year) |
6,517 |
4,197 |
2,320 |
6,284 |
3,809 |
2,475
|
V1 |
Kohl Kellogg |
9th (1st Year) |
5,716 |
3,329 |
2,387 |
5,605 |
3,417 |
2,188
|
V2 |
Autumn Dipko |
9th (1st Year) |
4,426 |
2,477 |
1,949 |
4,070 |
2,317 |
1,753
|
V3 |
Trey Proper |
9th (1st Year) |
3,876 |
2,319 |
1,557 |
3,845 |
1,989 |
1,856
|
2016–2017: The Second World War[edit]
Spot |
Name |
Grade |
Regionals |
Objs |
Subs |
States |
Objs |
Subs |
E-Nationals
|
H1 |
Benjamin Fugate |
11th (3rd Year) |
7,993 |
5,880 |
2,113 |
8,247 |
5,823 |
2,424 |
6,540.9
|
H2 |
Jensen Bendig |
11th (3rd Year) |
6,612 |
4,469 |
2,143 |
6,951 |
4,500 |
2,451 |
5,375.3
|
H3 |
David Wang |
10th (1st Year) |
6,169 |
3,947 |
2,222 |
5,629 |
3,614 |
2,015 |
4.181.9
|
S1 |
Hunter Mott |
12th (4th Year) |
7,823 |
5,251 |
2,572 |
7,836 |
5,197 |
2,639 |
5,782.1
|
S2 |
Wolfgang Mueller |
12th (2nd Year) |
6,842 |
4,369 |
2,473 |
7,007 |
4,894 |
2,113 |
5,297.6
|
S3 |
Tyler Lyons |
12th (3rd Year) |
6,348 |
4,423 |
1,925 |
6,237 |
4,260 |
1,977 |
4,548.1
|
V1* |
Hannah Silbaugh |
12th (3rd Year) |
|
|
|
6,935 |
4,503 |
2,432 |
4,776.6
|
V1 |
Rachel Flanagan |
11th (1st Year) |
6,580 |
4,346 |
2,234 |
6,808 |
4,534 |
2,274 |
5,347.1
|
V2 |
Kohl Kellog |
10th (2nd Year) |
6,227 |
3,937 |
2,290 |
5,461 |
3,986 |
1,475 |
4,095.1
|
V3 |
Zain Machaal |
10th (1st Year) |
4,778 |
2,666 |
2,112 |
|
|
|
|
- Hannah was not residing in the district at the time of Regionals so she competed as an individual. By States, she resided in the district and took the position of Varsity One. As a result, Zain was not a member of the State and E-National team.
2017–2018: Africa[edit]
Spot |
Name |
Grade |
Regionals |
Objs |
Subs |
States |
Objs |
Subs
|
H1 |
Jennifer Wang |
10th (2nd Year) |
8,012 |
5,491 |
2,521 |
7,881 |
5,383 |
2,498
|
H2 |
Jensen Bendig |
12th (4th Year) |
7,670 |
5,029 |
2,641 |
7,247 |
4,817 |
2,430
|
H3 |
Benjamin Fugate |
12th (4th Year) |
7,719 |
5,483 |
2,236 |
7,935 |
5,689 |
2,246
|
S1 |
Siddarth Ravi |
12th (1st Year) |
5,485 |
3,369 |
2,116 |
5,025 |
3,051 |
1,974
|
S2 |
Jack Sullivan |
11th (3rd Year) |
5,807 |
3,649 |
2,158 |
5,202 |
3,617 |
1,585
|
S3 |
Dennis Hackanen |
11th (2nd Year) |
5,613 |
3,200 |
2,413 |
5,540 |
3,397 |
2,143
|
V1 |
Rachel Flanagan |
12th (2nd Year) |
6,139 |
3,934 |
2,205 |
6,100 |
3,983 |
2,117
|
V2 |
Zain Machaal |
11th (2nd Year) |
5,754 |
3,789 |
1,965 |
6,475 |
4,311 |
2,164
|
V3 |
Kohl Kellogg |
11th (3rd Year) |
5,349 |
3,731 |
1,618 |
6,057 |
3,674 |
2,383
|
2018–2019: The 1960's[edit]
Spot |
Name |
Grade |
Regionals |
Objs |
Subs |
States |
Objs |
Subs |
E-Nationals
|
H1 |
Jennifer Wang |
11th (3rd Year) |
7,934 |
5,317 |
2,617 |
8,197 |
5,457 |
2,740 |
5,883.6
|
H2 |
Kelvin LI |
? (1st Year) |
7,573 |
5,543 |
2,030 |
7,153 |
5,100 |
2,053 |
6,047.2
|
H3 |
Sam Flanagan |
9th (1st Year) |
6,646 |
4,469 |
2,177 |
6,589 |
4,149 |
2,440 |
4,765.9
|
S1 |
Jack Sullivan |
12th (4th Year) |
6,479 |
4,226 |
2,253 |
5,900 |
3,740 |
2,160 |
4,701.7
|
S2 |
Drew Kwiatkowski |
10th (2nd Year) |
5,463 |
3,843 |
1,620 |
4,837 |
3,517 |
1,320 |
4,272.3
|
S3 |
Katie Brocious |
10th (2nd Year) ?? |
4,989 |
3,103 |
1,886 |
5,480 |
3,220 |
2,260 |
3,141.6
|
V1 |
Kohl Kellogg |
12th (4th Year) |
6,450 |
4,131 |
2,319 |
6,822 |
4,257 |
2,565 |
4,423.6
|
V2 |
Zain Machaal |
12th (3rd Year) |
5,761 |
3,631 |
2,130 |
n/a |
n/a |
n/a |
n/a
|
V3 |
Teddy Buchanan |
10th (2nd Year) ?? |
4,775 |
2,889 |
1,886 |
4,690 |
2,961 |
1,729 |
3,162.6
|
- Zain was unable to attend the State and E-National competitions.
Highest Event Scores[edit]
Name |
Year |
Score |
Competition
|
Ben Fugate |
2017 |
940 |
E-Nationals
|
Ben Fugate |
2017 |
920 |
Regionals
|
Katie Ryan |
2014 |
920 |
E-Nationals
|
Katie Ryan |
2014 |
880 |
ASL Scrimmage #1
|
Laura McKnight |
2008 |
880 |
Regionals
|
Scholastic[edit]
Name |
Year |
Score |
Competition
|
Andrea Hall |
2014 |
940 |
States
|
Andrea Hall |
2014 |
900 |
E-Nationals
|
Andrea Hall |
2014 |
900 |
Regionals
|
John Pfadt |
2014 |
880 |
ASL Scrimmage #1
|
Varsity[edit]
Name |
Year |
Score |
Competition
|
Justin Burkett |
2009 |
840 |
States
|
Justin Burkett |
2009 |
780 |
Regionals
|
Justin Burkett |
2008 |
780 |
Regionals
|
Rachel Flanagan |
2017 |
780 |
E-Nationals
|
Hannah Silbaugh |
2017 |
760 |
States
|
Language & Literature[edit]
Name |
Year |
Score |
Competition
|
Ben Fugate |
2017 |
920 |
Regionals
|
Ben Fugate |
2018 |
920 |
States
|
Jensen Bendig |
2018 |
920 |
Regionals
|
Kelvin Li |
2019 |
920 |
E-Nationals
|
Jensen Bendig |
2017 |
900 |
Regionals
|
David Wang |
2019 |
900 |
WPAAD Scrimmage #3
|
Kelvin Li |
2019 |
880 |
Regionals
|
Jennifer Wang |
2019 |
880 |
States
|
Scholastic[edit]
Name |
Year |
Score |
Competition
|
John Pfadt |
2013 |
840 |
Regionals
|
Andrea Hall |
2013 |
800 |
Regionals
|
Hunter Mott |
2017 |
800 |
Regionals
|
Jennifer Moczulski |
2004 |
800 |
States
|
Wolfgang Mueller |
2017 |
780 |
States
|
Varsity[edit]
Name |
Year |
Score |
Competition
|
Rachel Flanagan |
2017 |
920 |
Regionals
|
Rachel Flanagan |
2016 |
900 |
ASL Scrimmage #2
|
Rachel Flanagan |
2018 |
880 |
Regionals
|
Name |
Year |
Score |
Competition
|
Ben Fugate |
2017 |
880 |
States
|
Ben Fugate |
2017 |
880 |
ASL Scrimmage #2
|
Laura McKnight |
2010 |
880 |
States
|
Dylan Yetter |
2008 |
880 |
Regionals
|
Dylan Yetter |
2008 |
860 |
States
|
Ben Fugate |
2016 |
840 |
Regionals
|
Katie Ryan |
2014 |
840 |
Regionals
|
Scholastic[edit]
Name |
Year |
Score |
Competition
|
Victoria Pfadt |
2011 |
860 |
States
|
Andrea Hall |
2014 |
840 |
States
|
Victoria Pfadt |
2012 |
820 |
States
|
Varsity[edit]
Name |
Year |
Score |
Competition
|
Justin Burkett |
2008 |
780 |
States
|
Justin Burkett |
2009 |
780 |
Regionals
|
Mike Murabito |
2008 |
720 |
Regionals
|
Rachel Flanagan |
2017 |
720 |
States
|
Adam Krull |
2008 |
700 |
Regionals
|
Science[edit]
Name |
Year |
Score |
Competition
|
Ben Fugate |
2016 |
960 |
ASL Scrimmage #2
|
Katie Ryan |
2013 |
940 |
States
|
Ben Fugate |
2016 |
920 |
Regionals
|
Jensen Bendig |
2016 |
920 |
ASL Scrimmage #2
|
Katie Ryan |
2014 |
920 |
E-Nationals
|
Katie Ryan |
2014 |
920 |
ASL Scrimmage #2
|
Katie Ryan |
2013 |
920 |
ASL Scrimmage #2
|
Scholastic[edit]
Name |
Year |
Score |
Competition
|
Wolfgang Mueller |
2016 |
920 |
ASL Scrimmage #2
|
Nathaniel Quiles |
2016 |
920 |
ASL Scrimmage #2
|
Hunter Mott |
2016 |
900 |
Regionals
|
Hannah Silbaugh |
2016 |
880 |
Regionals
|
Wolfgang Mueller |
2016 |
880 |
Regionals
|
Andrea Hall |
2013 |
880 |
Nationals
|
Tyler Lyons |
2016 |
880 |
ASL Scrimmage #2
|
Varsity[edit]
Name |
Year |
Score |
Competition
|
Justin Burkett |
2008 |
800 |
States
|
Kohl Kellogg |
2016 |
800 |
Regionals
|
Sara DiSanto |
2015 |
760 |
States
|
Kohl Kellogg |
2018 |
740 |
States
|
Kohl Kellogg |
2019 |
740 |
States
|
Name |
Year |
Score |
Competition
|
Jennifer Wang |
2018 |
971 |
Regionals
|
Ben Fugate |
2018 |
943 |
Regionals
|
Kelvin Li |
2019 |
943 |
Regionals
|
Jennifer Wang |
2018 |
914 |
WPAAD Scrimmage #2
|
Jennifer Wang |
2019 |
914 |
WPAAD Scrimmage #3
|
Scholastic[edit]
Name |
Year |
Score |
Competition
|
Hunter Mott |
2016 |
857 |
States
|
Hunter Mott |
2017 |
829 |
ASL Scrimmage #1
|
Drew Kwiatkowski |
2019 |
800 |
WPAAD Scrimmage #3
|
Varsity[edit]
Name |
Year |
Score |
Competition
|
Nicholas Kulesza |
2004 |
720 |
States
|
Kohl Kellogg |
2019 |
657 |
States
|
Kohl Kellogg |
2019 |
629 |
WPAAD Scrimmage #3
|
Social Science[edit]
Name |
Year |
Score |
Competition
|
Ben Fugate |
2017 |
920 |
States
|
Ben Fugate |
2016 |
900 |
ASL Scrimmage #3
|
Katie Ryan |
2014 |
880 |
Regionals
|
Katie Ryan |
2014 |
880 |
ASL Scrimmage #3
|
Chris Shoup |
2009 |
880 |
States
|
Kelvin Li |
2019 |
880 |
WPAAD Scrimmage #3
|
Scholastic[edit]
Name |
Year |
Score |
Competition
|
Andrea Hall |
2013 |
920 |
ASL Scrimmage #3
|
Andrea Hall |
2014 |
900 |
States
|
Andrea Hall |
2014 |
900 |
E-Nationals
|
John Pfadt |
2013 |
880 |
States
|
John Pfadt |
2014 |
880 |
Regionals
|
Andrea Hall |
2014 |
880 |
Regionals
|
Varsity[edit]
Name |
Year |
Score |
Competition
|
Justin Burkett |
2009 |
920 |
ASL Scrimmage #2
|
Justin Burkett |
2009 |
900 |
Regionals
|
Justin Burkett |
2009 |
880 |
States
|
Rachel Flanagan |
2017 |
880 |
E-Nationals
|
Economics[edit]
Name |
Year |
Score |
Competition
|
Katie Ryan |
2013 |
960 |
Regionals
|
Katie Ryan |
2012 |
920 |
States
|
Ben Fugate |
2017 |
900 |
Regionals
|
Scholastic[edit]
Name |
Year |
Score |
Competition
|
Hunter Mott |
2017 |
940 |
Regionals
|
Andrea Hall |
2014 |
900 |
States
|
Hunter Mott |
2016 |
880 |
Regionals
|
Hunter Mott |
2017 |
880 |
E-Nationals
|
Varsity[edit]
Name |
Year |
Score |
Competition
|
Justin Burkett |
2009 |
860 |
States
|
Justin Burkett |
2009 |
840 |
ASL Scrimmage #3
|
Justin Burkett |
2009 |
820 |
Regionals
|
Name |
Year |
Score |
Competition
|
Jensen Bendig |
2016 |
982 |
Regionals
|
Jennifer Wang |
2018 |
979 |
Regionals
|
Jennifer Wang |
2019 |
970 |
States
|
Scholastic[edit]
Name |
Year |
Score |
Competition
|
Andrea Hall |
2014 |
950 |
Regionals
|
John Daniel Kelley |
2007 |
934 |
States
|
Amy Wang |
2009 |
912 |
States
|
Varsity[edit]
Name |
Year |
Score |
Competition
|
Rachel Flanagan |
2017 |
952 |
WPAAD Scrimmage #1
|
Sara DiSanto |
2015 |
940 |
States
|
Adam Krull |
2008 |
925 |
States
|
- These scores are for the combined impromptu and prepared speech event and not for either as an individual.
Name |
Year |
Score |
Competition
|
Meghan Good |
2014 |
957 |
Regionals
|
Katie Ryan |
2012 |
945 |
States
|
Jennifer Wang |
2019 |
930 |
States
|
Scholastic[edit]
Name |
Year |
Score |
Competition
|
Victoria Pfadt |
2012 |
1,000 |
States
|
John Daniel Kelley |
2007 |
977 |
States
|
Andrea Hall |
2014 |
970 |
Regionals
|
Varsity[edit]
Name |
Year |
Score |
Competition
|
Adam Krull |
2007 |
970 |
States
|
Kohl Kellogg |
2018 |
955 |
States
|
Austin Anderson |
2010 |
930 |
States
|
Interview[edit]
Name |
Year |
Score |
Competition
|
Ben Fugate |
2017 |
990 |
Regionals
|
Meghan Good |
2014 |
990 |
ASL Scrimmage #2
|
Gangadeep Kang |
2016 |
990 |
ASL Scrimmage #2
|
Gangadeep Kang |
2017 |
990 |
ASL Scrimmage #1
|
Athena Moniot |
2016 |
990 |
ASL Scrimmage #3
|
Dylan Yetter |
2009 |
987 |
States
|
Jensen Bendig |
2015 |
980 |
ASL Scrimmage #1
|
Athena Moniot |
2017 |
980 |
ASL Scrimmage #2
|
Scholastic[edit]
Name |
Year |
Score |
Competition
|
Hunter Mott |
2017 |
1000 |
ASL Scrimmage #3
|
John Pfadt |
2015 |
990 |
ASL Scrimmage #3
|
Nate Mannion |
2016 |
990 |
ASL Scrimmage #3
|
Tyler Lyons |
2016 |
980 |
ASL Scrimmage #2
|
Hannah Silbaugh |
2016 |
980 |
ASL Scrimmage #1
|
Wolfgang Mueller |
2016 |
980 |
ASL Scrimmage #1
|
Morgan Glaspell |
2015 |
980 |
ASL Scrimmage #3
|
Nathaniel Quiles |
2015 |
980 |
States
|
Varsity[edit]
Name |
Year |
Score |
Competition
|
Tyler Minski |
2014 |
997 |
Regionals
|
Dannielle Sidelinger |
2013 |
990 |
ASL Scrimmage #2
|
Desirae Doty |
2010 |
990 |
States
|
Amanda Flick |
2011 |
987 |
States
|
Record Board[edit]
Name |
Year |
Score |
Competition
|
Justin Eichenlaub |
2000 |
8,624 |
States
|
Ben Fugate |
2017 |
8,247 |
States
|
Jennifer Wang |
2019 |
8,197 |
States
|
Katie Ryan |
2013 |
8,020 |
States
|
Jennifer Wang |
2018 |
8,012 |
Regionals
|
Scholastic[edit]
Name |
Year |
Score |
Competition
|
Mary Evans |
2000 |
8,293 |
States
|
Andrea Hall |
2014 |
8,247 |
States
|
Andrea Hall |
2014 |
8,050 |
Regionals
|
Jackie Hunt |
2000 |
7,9xx |
States
|
Hunter Mott |
2017 |
7,823 |
Regionals
|
Varsity[edit]
Name |
Year |
Score |
Competition
|
Justin Burkett |
2009 |
7,703 |
States
|
Justin Burkett |
2009 |
7,316 |
Regionals
|
Hannah Silbaugh |
2017 |
6,935 |
States
|
Justin Burkett |
2008 |
6,919 |
States
|
Kohl Kellogg |
2019 |
6,822 |
States
|
Record Board—E-Nationals[edit]
Name |
Year |
Score
|
Ben Fugate |
2017 |
6,540.9
|
Kelvin Li |
2019 |
6,047.2
|
Katie Ryan |
2014 |
5,886
|
Jennifer Wang |
2019 |
5,883.6
|
Jensen Bendig |
2017 |
5,375.3
|
Ben Fugate |
2015 |
5,243.1
|
Meghan Good |
2014 |
5,189
|
Scholastic[edit]
Name |
Year |
Score
|
Andrea Hall |
2014 |
6,126
|
Hunter Mott |
2017 |
5,782.1
|
Wolfgang Mueller |
2017 |
5,297.6
|
John Pfadt |
2014 |
5,177
|
John Pfadt |
2015 |
4,902
|
Varsity[edit]
Name |
Year |
Score
|
Rachel Flanagan |
2017 |
5,347.1
|
Hannah Silbaugh |
2017 |
4,776.6
|
Kohl Kellogg |
2019 |
4,423.6
|
Kohl Kellogg |
2017 |
4,095.1
|
Sara DiSanto |
2015 |
4,083
|
Mitchell Weber |
2015 |
3,626.9
|