Regionals/Pennsylvania/Northwestern/2015ASL

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center

ASL Scrimmage 3[edit]

Events - Economics, Social Science, Speech, Essay, Interview

Place School Score
1st Collegiate Academy 35,518
2nd Clarion-Limestone High School 34,978
3rd McDowell High School 32,838
4th Moniteau High School 31,576
5th Northwestern High School 31,528

ASL Scrimmage 2[edit]

Location -

Date -

Events - Math, Science, Prepared Speech, Essay, Interview

Teams -

Place School Score
1st Collegiate Academy 32,789
2nd Clarion-Limestone High School 31,965
3rd McDowell High School 30,015
4th Moniteau High School 29,334
5th Northwestern High School 28,535

ASL Scrimmage 1[edit]

Location - Collegiate Academy, Erie, PA

Date - November 1st, 2014

Events - Art, Music, Language and Literature, Impromptu Speech, Essay, Interview

Teams - 23

Place School Score
1st Collegiate Academy 39,522
2nd Clarion-Limestone High School 34,975
3rd Moniteau High School 33,436
4th Northwestern High School 32,563
5th McDowell High School 31,559
6th North Clarion High School 29,449
7th Reynolds High School 29,132

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Ray Galeza Harbor Creek 4,829
2 Carter Miller Moniteau 4,513
3 Natasha Kisek Collegiate Academy 4,495
4 Isabel Sepulveda Meadville 4,345
5 Catherine Wahlenmayer Collegiate Academy 4,240

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 William Driver Northwestern 4,651
2 Madeline Ruzak Collegiate Acadmy 4,294
3 John Pfadt McDowell 4,264
4 Augusta Deacon Collegiate Academy 4,086
5 Taylor Gatesman North Clarion 4,076

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Caleb Branton Collegiate Academy 4,252
2 Lauren Abbott Collegiate Academy 3,810
3 Brandon Connors Collegiate Academy 3,705
4 Linnae Keys Collegiate Academy 3,630
5 Zach Johnson McDowell 3,418

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Carter Miller Moniteau 920
2 Ray Galeza Harbor Creek 860
3 McKenzie Craig Northwestern 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 John Pfadt McDowell 860
2 Macrina Forrest Clarion-Limestone 820
3 William Driver Northwestern 800
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Caleb Branton Collegiate Academy 820
2 Lauren Abbott Collegiate Academy 700
3 Ashley Troutman Northwester 660

Language & Literature[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Natasha Kisek Collegiate Academy 780
2 Ray Galeza Harbor Creek 760
2 Carter Miller Moniteau 760
3 Isabel Sepulveda Meadville 700
3 Alayna McMenamin Collegiate Academy 700
3 Erika Hiwiller Moniteau 700
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 William Driver Northwestern 800
2 Chloe Boughton Meadville 700
3 John Pfadt McDowell 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Caleb Branton Collegiate Academy 700
2 Lauren Abbott Collegiate Academy 660
3 Brandon Conners Collegiate Academy 520

Music[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Tyler Fuller Collegiate Academy 740
1 Carter Miller Moniteau 740
2 Catherine Wahlenmayer Collegiate Academy 680
2 Natasha Kisek Collegiate 680
3 Ray Galeza Harbor Creek 640
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 John Pfadt McDowell 620
2 William Driver Northwestern 600
3 Madeline Ruzak Collegiate Academy 580
3 Theodore Swartzentruber Moniteau 580
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Caleb Branton Collegiate Academy 640
2 Allie Anderson Collegiate Academy 440
3 Linnae Keys Collegiate Academy 420

Essay[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Alayna McMenamin Collegiate Academy 926
2 Erin Urbaniak Collegiate Academy 912
3 Isabel Sepulveda Meadville 886
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Shaun Craig Clarion-Limestone 865
2 Lauren Kapp McDowell 826
3 Annie Wagerman Commodore Perry 808
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Brandon Connors Collegiate Academy 745
2 Delainey Soule Collegiate Academy 667
3 Jeremiah Fuller Union City 658

Speech[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Anna Dow Corry 980
2 Alexis Schrader Reynolds 960
2 Abbey Schandelmeier Moniteau 960
2 Kaitlyn Vale Commodore Perry 960
3 Hannah Silbaugh McDowell 950
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Lou Schneggenburger Harbor Creek 990
1 Luke Scypinski Collegiate Academy 990
2 Augusta Deacon Collegiate Academy 980
3 Chloe Boughton Meadville 970
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kyl Tucci Corry 930
2 Tiffany Nairn Moniteau 920
3 Delainey Soule Collegiate Academy 880

Interview[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Abbey Schandelmeier Moniteau 980
2 Kaitlyn Reigel Collegiate Academy 970
3 Samantha Miller Northwestern 960
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Luke Scypinski Collegiate Academy 990
1 Parker Hinderliter North Clarion 990
2 Hope Grinnell Commodore Perry 980
2 Lou Schneggenburger Harbor Creek 980
3 Madeline Ruzak Collegiate Academy 950
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Hannah Gibson Seneca 960
2 Devon Littlefield Oil City 920
2 Taylor Hartman Clarion-Limestone 920
3 Danae Slaughenhaupt Clarion-Limestone 910
3 Dannielle Sidelinger East 910