Regionals/Pennsylvania/Northwestern/2017ASL

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center

ASL - Art, Music, Literature[edit]

Events - Art, Music, Literature, Prepared Speech, Essay, Interview

Team Overall Results[edit]

Place School Score
1st Collegiate Academy 39,478
2nd McDowell 38,054
3rd Seneca Valley 33,750
4th Clarion Limestone 33,568
5th North Clarion 30,696
6th Moniteau 28,450
7th Valley Christian 24,652
8th Meadville 22,388
9th Northwestern 21,152
10th Commodore Perry 20,858
11th East 19,714
12th Rocky Grove 18,862
13th Reynolds 18,474
14th Cochranton 17,912
15th Corry 17,908
16th Jamestown 17,226
17th Union City 13,618
18th Fort LeBeouf 12,806
19th Erie Catholic 11,960
20th Seneca 11,444
21st Lakeview 11,252
22nd Harbor Creek 9,486
23rd Strong Vincent 9,322
24th Oil City 6,690

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1st Ben Fugate McDowell 4,754
2nd Ahmed Abukar Collegiate Academy 4,744
3rd Sydnee Buczkowski Moniteau 4,670

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1st Adam Russell Collegiate Academy 4,298
2nd Wolfgang Mueller McDowell 4,190
3rd Hunter Mott McDowell 4,100

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1st Rachel Flannigan McDowell 4,720
2nd Spencer Brennan Collegiate Academy 4,350
3rd Hannah Silbaugh Individual 4,018


ASL - Math and Science[edit]

Events - Science, Mathematics, Impromptu Speech, Essay, Interview

Team Overall Results[edit]

Place School Score
1st Collegiate Academy 32,236
2nd McDowell 31,975
3rd Seneca Valley 31,518
4th Clarion Limestone 30,530
5th North Clarion 27,344
6th Corry 26,025
7th Moniteau 25,253
8th Meadville 24,550
9th Commodre Perry 24,872
10th Valley Christian 22,499
11th Rocky Grove 21,416
12th Northwestern 19,697
13th Jamestown 18,951
14th Oil City 18,598
15th East 18,300
16th Erie Catholic 17,686
17th Seneca 17,126
18th Cochranton 15,941
19th Lakeview 10,674
20th Central Tech 10,538
21st Reynolds 10,329
22nd Fort Lebeouf 9,973
23rd Harbor Creek 9,249
24th Union City 8,650
25th Strong Vincent 4,895

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1st Rishin Sharma Seneca Valley 3,940
2nd Ryan Lipscomb Seneca Valley 3,906
3rd Isabel Sepulveda Meadville 3,809

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1st Hunter Mott McDowell 3,885
2nd Wolfgang Mueller McDowell 3,782
3rd Ben Dodds Collegiate Academy 3,762

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1st Spencer Brennan Collegiate Academy 3,494
2nd Hannah Silbaugh Individual 3,311
3rd Derrian Ulmer Collegiate Academy 3,110

ASL - Economics, Social Science[edit]

Events - Economics, Social Science, Essay, Speech, Interview

Team Overall Results[edit]

Place School Score
1st Collegiate Academy 36,255
2nd McDowell 34,850
3rd Seneca Valley 32,876
4th Clarion Limestone 30,761
5th North Clarion 27,766
6th Moniteau 26,772
7th Meadville 22,447
8th Corry 22,430
9th Valley Christian 20,300
10th Commodore Perry 20,248
11th Reynolds 14,586
12th Fort LeBeouf 14,098
13th East 13,948
14th Northwestern 13,257
15th Central Tech 13,207
16th Jamestown 12,767
17th Lakeview 12,685
18th Cochranton 11,473
19th Harbor Creek 9,861
20th Strong Vincent 9,167
21st Seneca 9,103
22nd Erie Catholic 8,029
23rd Union City 6,282

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1st Ben Fugate McDowell 4,239
2nd Jensen Bendig Collegiate Academy 4,104
3rd Ahmed Abukar Moniteau 4,009

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1st Hunter Mott McDowell 4,360
2nd Adam Russell Collegiate Academy 4,147
3rd Tyler Lyons McDowell 4,011

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1st Brenden Perry Clarion Limestone 3,660
2nd Spencer Brennan Collegiate Academy 3,632
3rd Kohl Kellogg McDowell 3,518