Regionals/Pennsylvania/Southeastern

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center

Winners by School[edit]

  • Lower Merion - 10 (1989, 1990, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1999, 2000)
  • North Penn - 8 (1987, 1998, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007)
  • La Salle - 2 (2008, 2009)
  • Abington - 2 (1988, 1991)
  • Methacton - 2 (1985, 1986)
  • Lower Moreland - 1 (2002)

EPAD Records[edit]

Student Scores[edit]

Honors[edit]

Name Score School Year
Andrew Wai 8,395 North Penn 2009

Scholastic[edit]

Name Score School Year
Neil Campbell 8,105 Lower Merion 1995

Varsity[edit]

Name Score School Year
Toryn Howe 8,030 North Penn 1995

Social Science[edit]

Honors[edit]

Name Score School Year
Jonathan Lanken 960 Lower Merion 1994
Michael Gelfand 960 Lower Merion 1996
Bob Ni 960 North Penn 2011

Scholastic[edit]

Name Score School Year
Neil Campbell 920 Lower Merion 1994

Varsity[edit]

Name Score School Year
Dan Casey 940 Lower Merion 1994
Jonathan Cristol 940 Lower Merion 1996

Team[edit]

School Score Year
Lower Merion 5,340 1996

Fine Arts[edit]

Honors[edit]

Name Score School Year
David Lubensky 920 Lower Merion 1989
Kay Lee Park 920 Norristown 1997
Karen Engel 920 Lower Merion 1997

Scholastic[edit]

Name Score School Year
Peter Younkin 840 Lower Merion 1994

Varsity[edit]

Name Score School Year
Dan Casey 940 Lower Merion 1994

Team[edit]

School Score Year
Lower Merion 5,000 1994

Language and Literature[edit]

Honors[edit]

Name Score School Year
David Lubensky 920 Lower Merion 1989

Scholastic[edit]

Name Score School Year
Sara Kirchoff 820 Lower Merion 1992
Georgiana Wesson 820 Lower Merion 1992

Varsity[edit]

Name Score School Year
Gretchen Smith 800 Pottsgrove 1987

Team[edit]

Team Score Year
Lower Merion 4,480 1989

Science[edit]

Honors[edit]

Name Score School Year
Alex Borun 920 Lower Merion 1992

Scholastic[edit]

Name Score School Year
Craig Duncan 820 Methacton 1989
Jacob Hartman 820 North Penn 1995

Varsity[edit]

Name Score School Year
Toryn Howe 840 North Penn 1995

Team[edit]

School Score Year
Lower Merion 4,740 1995

Math[edit]

Honors[edit]

Name Score School Year
Josephine Dru 1,000 North Penn 1998
Sam Curlee 1,000 North Penn 2013

Scholastic[edit]

Name Score School Year
Mayank Prasad 960 North Penn 2004

Varsity[edit]

Name Score School Year
Mark Fuchs 1,000 North Penn 2004

Team[edit]

School Score Year
North Penn 5,600 2004

Economics[edit]

Honors[edit]

Name Score School Year
Michael Gelfand 940 Lower Merion 1996
Michelle Mazurek 940 Lower Moreland 2000

Scholastic[edit]

Name Score School Year
Jacob Hartman 880 North Penn 1995
Mark Shapp 880 Lower Merion 1996

Varsity[edit]

Name Score School Year
Toryn Howe 920 North Penn 1995

Team[edit]

School Score Year
Lower Merion 5,240 1996

Art[edit]

Honors[edit]

Name Score School Year
Rebecca Wai 960 North Penn 2011

Scholastic[edit]

Name Score School Year
Emily Garrison 800 Lower Merion 1998
Chris Rosenbaum 800 Upper Moreland 1998
Chad Tressler 800 North Penn 1998
Ye Lin Lee 800 Wissahickon 2000

Varsity[edit]

Name Score School Year
Mark Fuchs 740 North Penn 2004

Team[edit]

School Score Year
North Penn 4,700 1998

Music[edit]

Honors[edit]

Name Score School Year
Daniel DeFelippis 920 North Penn 2010

Scholastic[edit]

Name Score School Year
Ian Matthews 820 Harriton 2000

Varsity[edit]

Name Score School Year
Matt Fritzges 680 North Penn 2000

Team[edit]

School Score Year
Lower Merion 3,520 1999

Essay[edit]

Honors[edit]

Name Score School Year
Danny Liau 1,000 Colonial (P-W) 1988
Seema Misra 1,000 North Penn 1988
Adam DeShong 1,000 Perkiomen Va. 1988
Jin Min Lee 1,000 Wissahickon 1988
Jason Harris 1,000 North Penn 1999
Michelle Mazurek 1,000 Lower Moreland 1999
Matthew Hoffarth 1,000 Harriton 2003

Scholastic[edit]

Name Score School Year
Dan Sokil 1,000 Lower Merion 2003

Varsity[edit]

Name Score School Year
Edward DiNola 995 La Salle 2003

Team[edit]

School Score Year
North Penn 5,585 2004

Interview[edit]

Honors[edit]

Name Score School Year
Katharine Croke 1,000 Lower Merion 2001
Andrew Wai 1,000 North Penn 2009

Scholastic[edit]

Name Score School Year
Jack Larkin 1,000 Lower Merion 2001
Griffon Stanton-Ameisen 1,000 Harriton 2003
Dan Sokil 1,000 Lower Merion 2003
Mark Prysler 1,000 Lower Moreland 2003
Sean Blanton 1,000 Lower Moreland 2004
Mayank Prasad 1,000 North Penn 2004

Varsity[edit]

Name Score School Year
Dan Casey 1,000 Lower Merion 1994
Amy Cox 1,000 Abington 1994
Ralph Cahill 1,000 Norristown 1994

Team[edit]

School Score Year
North Penn 5,555 2001

Speech[edit]

Honors[edit]

Name Score School Year
Andrew Meltzer 1,000 Lower Merion 1994
Josephine Dru 1,000 North Penn 1998

Scholastic[edit]

Name Score School Year
Deetpti Gudiapati 1,000 North Penn 1998

Varsity[edit]

Name Score School Year
Jeremy Strauss 1,000 Abington 1986

Team[edit]

School Score Year
North Penn 5,445 1988

Super Quiz[edit]

Honors[edit]

Name Score School Year
David Nathan 1,000 Wissahickon 1988
Mike Richardson 1,000 Methacton 1988
Kenneth Normal 1,000 Lower Merion 1990

Scholastic[edit]

Name Score School Year
David Pedrazzini 1,000 North Penn 1986
Tim Kim 1,000 Abington 1989

Varsity[edit]

Name Score School Year
Alistair Rae 1,000 Wissahickon 1986
Jill Kingsley 1,000 Jenkintown 1987
Robert Petusky 1,000 Wissahickon 1987

Team[edit]

School Score Year
Lower Merion 5,280 1995