State/Ohio/2017

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
< State‎ | Ohio
Jump to navigationJump to search
Ohio
Flag of Ohio.png OhioLogo.png
Current Victor: Oakwood High School
State Scores
20002001200620092010
20112012201420162017
Regional Scores
20092014

Overall Team Scores[edit]

State Champions[edit]

Division School Score
Overall Oakwood High School 46,289.0
Large Willoughby South High School 43,133.4
Medium Chardon High School 27,824.5
Small Perry High School 31,898.7
Novice West Geauga High School 22,510.9


Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Leeann Tran Willoughby South 8,464.3
2 Catherine Johnston Willoughby South 7,401.6
3 Jackson Burkholder Willoughby South 7,151.6

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Kiara Clark Willoughby South 7,489.4
2 Hannah Payne Willoughby South 6,286.4
3 Michael Reed Lake Catholic 5,912.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Charlie Smrekar Willoughby South 7,601.1
2 Magdalena Medica Willoughby South 5,890.6
3 Joe Cross Willoughby South 5,649.0

Small Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Will Janning Oakwood 8,670.6
2 Rey Arcenas Oakwood 8,533.1
3 Connor Hart Oakwood 8,515.4

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Clay Goertemiller Oakwood 8,271.9
2 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood 7,455.3
3 Sam Carryer Oakwood 7,200.7

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 John Jones Oakwood 6,679.1
2 Matt Koch Oakwood 6,679.0
3 Cameron Hendrix Oakwood 6,377.0

Novice Division[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Joshua Lashley Brush 6,945.8
2 Josh Laurienzo Brush 6,119.9
3 Julia Kiefer Brush 5,813.1

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Darby Shafron Brush 4,147.9
2 Antonio Linek West Geauga 3,828.6
3 Alexander Novitski West Geauga 3,657.9

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Allison Perez Cleveland Arts 4,237.2
2 David Dela-Cruz West Geauga 3,899.6
3 Andrea Johnson Cleveland Arts 3,818.7

Individual[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Yaoyi Xing Oakwood 8,689.6
2 Charlie Ross Oakwood 8,437.1
3 Jordan Neeley Oakwood 8,376.7

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 William Ayres Oakwood 7,329.7
2 Jack Johnston Oakwood 6,231.4
3 GiGi Crockett-Tomasio Willoughby South 5,670.3

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 John White Oakwood 5,283.4
2 Sophia Cross Willoughby South 4,402.0
3 Anjaleigh Hart Chardon 4,139.6

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 LeeAnn Tran Willoughby South 860
2 Catherine Johnston Willoughby South 760
3 Jackson Burkholder Willoughby South 740
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kiara Clark Willoughby South 700
1 Hannah Payne Willoughby South 700
2 Alexandra Hajek Willoughby South 620
3 Michael Reed Lake Catholic 580
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Charlie Smrekar Willoughby South 780
2 Magdalena Medica Willoughby South 760
3 Joe Cross Willoughby South 540

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Connor Hart Oakwood 900
2 Will Janning Oakwood 840
3 Rey Arcenas Oakwood 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Clay Goertemiller Oakwood 800
2 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood 660
2 Sam Carryer Oakwood 660
3 Matt Huston Perry 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Matt Koch Oakwood 700
2 John Jones Oakwood 640
3 Diana Smith Perry 620

Novice Division[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Joshua Lashley Brush 780
2 Julia Kiefer Brush 580
3 Josh Laurienzo Brush 500
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Mic'Hael McDuffle Cleveland School of the Arts 360
2 Darby Shafron Brush 300
3 Alexander Novitski West Geauga 280
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Andrea Johnson Cleveland School of the Arts 360
2 David Dela-Cruz West Geauga 340
3 Mariana Valdez-Punales West Geauga 320

Individuals[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jordan Neeley Oakwood 900
2 Richard Roediger Oakwood 860
2 Yaoyi Xing Oakwood 860
3 Cynthia Hong Oakwood 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ethan Trumbull Lake Catholic 700
2 William Ayres Oakwood 660
3 Jack Johnston Oakwood 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 John White Oakwood 540
2 Anjaleigh Hart Chardon 300
3 Sophia Cross Willoughby South 220

Economics[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 LeeAnn Tran Willoughby South 900
2 Jackson Burkholder Willoughby South 660
2 Catherine Johnston Willoughby South 660
3 Sean Dowan Eastlake North 600
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kiara Clark Willoughby South 720
2 Jacob Schivitz Lake Catholic 640
3 Hannah Payne Willoughby South 600
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Charlie Smrekar Willoughby South 800
2 Magdalena Medica Willoughby South 560
3 Zack Pederson Riverside 440
3 Douglas Mulford Chardon 440
3 Joe Cross Willoughby South 440

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Connor Hart Oakwood 940
2 Rey Arcenas Oakwood 840
2 Will Janning Oakwood 840
3 Colin Reichman Perry 600
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Clay Goertemiller Oakwood 860
2 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood 780
3 Sam Carryer Oakwood 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 John Jones Oakwood 680
2 Cameron Hendrix Oakwood 620
3 Matt Koch Oakwood 600

Novice Division[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Joshua Lashley Brush 660
2 Josh Laurienzo Brush 580
3 Hannah Barker West Geauga 480
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Samuel McKnight Ginn Academy 440
2 Alexander Novitski West Geauga 420
3 Antonio Linek West Geauga 400
3 Darby Shafron Brush 400
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 David Dela-Cruz West Geauga 400
2 Mariana Valdez-Punales West Geauga 360
3 Andrea Johnson Cleveland School of the Arts 300

Individuals[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Yaoyi Xing Oakwood 960
2 Richard Roediger Oakwood 900
3 Charlie Ross Oakwood 860
3 Jordan Neeley Oakwood 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 William Ayres Oakwood 680
2 Matt Flannery Oakwood 540
3 Ethan Trumbull Lake Catholic 520
3 Mahmoud Elbasiouny Oakwood 520
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Anjaleigh Hart Chardon 460
2 Sophia Cross Willoughby South 440
2 John White Oakwood 440
3 Michael Lobosky Chardon 340

Essay[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jackson Burkholder Willoughby South 938
2 LeeAnn Tran Willoughby South 890
3 Catherine Johnston Willoughby South 885
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Molly Greene Chardon 840
2 Michael Reed Lake Catholic 816
3 Hannah Payne Willoughby South 790
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Charlie Smrekar Willoughby South 913
2 Joe Cross Willoughby South 769
3 Casey Mezerkor Chardon 667

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Will Janning Oakwood 961
2 Rey Arcenas Oakwood 951
3 Connor Hart Oakwood 853
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood 966
2 Sam Carryer Oakwood 895
3 Antonio Hernandez Valley Christian 762
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Matt Koch Oakwood 800
2 Cameron Hendrix Oakwood 717
3 Ronald Stauffer Valley Christian 705

Novice Division[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Joshua Lashley Brush 941
2 Josh Laurienzo Brush 813
3 Julia Kiefer Brush 791
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Tyyonna Davis Villa Angela-Saint Joseph 549
2 Mic'Hael McDuffle Cleveland School of the Arts 507
3 Darby Shafron Brush 401
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Allison Perez Cleveland School of the Arts 631
2 Antoinne Simmons Brush 563
3 Andrea Johnson Cleveland School of the Arts 319

Individuals[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Yaoyi Xing Oakwood 930
2 Aviva Young Oakwood 929
2 Cynthia Hong Oakwood 929
3 Coco Zhang Oakwood 911
3 Jordan Neeley Oakwood 911
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Emma Norton Willoughby South 887
2 Jack Johnston Oakwood 800
3 GiGi Crockett-Tomasio Willoughby South 788
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Sophia Cross Willoughby South 671
2 John White Oakwood 552
3 Anjaleigh Hart Chardon 500

Interview[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kiara Clark Eastlake North 876.7
2 Brian Grai Lake Catholic 873.3
3 LeeAnn Tran Willoughby South 860.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Hannah Payne Willoughby South 990.0
2 Christian Rose Riverside 910.0
3 Alexandra Hajek Willoughby South 893.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Magdalena Medica Willoughby South 950.0
2 David Nedrow Chardon 940.0
3 Joe Cross Willoughby South 890.0

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Connor Hart Oakwood 890.0
2 Will Janning Oakwood 876.7
3 Rey Arcenas Oakwood 850.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Matt Huston Perry 1,000.0
2 Dan Bosworth Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 935.0
3 Clay Goertemiller Oakwood 915.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Cameron Hendrix Oakwood 926.7
2 Allexus Minor Valley Christian 925.0
3 Davon Cochrane Valley Christian 873.3

Novice Division[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Josh Laurienzo Brush 873.3
2 Angela Volcensek West Geauga 850.0
3 Joshua Lashley Brush 806.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Samuel McKnight Ginn Academy 900.0
2 Adam Warner Cleveland School of the Arts 836.7
3 Alexander Novitski West Geauga 835.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Mariana Valdez-Punales West Geauga 810.0
2 Allison Perez Cleveland School of the Arts 770.0
3 Andrea Johnson Cleveland School of the Arts 673.3

Individuals[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Cynthia Hong Oakwood 920.0
2 Hugh Graham Perry 895.0
2 Julianna Chen Oakwood 895.0
3 Zack Leopold Riverside 880.0
3 Reghan Buie Valley Christian 880.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 William Ayres Oakwood 890.0
2 Max Hollmeyer Oakwood 853.3
3 Matt Flannery Oakwood 830.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 John White Oakwood 886.7
2 Michael Lobosky Chardon 855.0
3 Anjaleigh Hart Chardon 830.0

Literature[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 LeeAnn Tran Willoughby South 920
2 Catherine Johnston Willoughby South 860
3 Jackson Burkholder Willoughby South 640
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kiara Clark Willoughby South 800
2 Melina Gabele Lake Catholic 600
2 Hannah Payne Willoughby South 600
3 Alexandra Hajek Willoughby South 560
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Charlie Smrekar Willoughby South 780
2 Joe Cross Willoughby South 580
3 Magdalena Medica Willoughby South 520

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Rey Arcenas Oakwood 940
2 Will Janning Oakwood 900
3 Connor Hart Oakwood 780
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood 820
2 Clay Goertemiller Oakwood 800
3 Shane Prolenski Perry 640
3 Sam Carryer Oakwood 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 John Jones Oakwood 700
2 Cameron Hendrix Oakwood 680
2 Matt Koch Oakwood 680
3 Charles Altizer Perry 520

Novice Division[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Julia Kiefer Brush 740
2 Angela Volcensek West Geauga 660
3 Joshua Lashley Brush 600
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Antonio Linek West Geauga 460
2 Alexander Novitski West Geauga 380
3 Darby Shafron Brush 360
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 David Dela-Cruz West Geauga 400
2 Allison Perez Cleveland School of the Arts 360
2 Andrea Johnson Cleveland School of the Arts 360
3 Mariana Valdez-Punales West Geauga 260

Individuals[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Yaoyi Xing Oakwood 920
2 Charlie Ross Oakwood 900
3 Sammi Auditore Oakwood 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 William Ayres Oakwood 820
2 GiGi Crockett-Tomasio Willoughby South 660
3 Ethan Trumbull Lake Catholic 600
3 Jack Johnston Oakwood 600
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 John White Oakwood 460
2 Anjaleigh Hart Chardon 420
3 Sophia Cross Willoughby South 260

Math[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Chad Skerbec Chardon 714.3
2 Rebecca Trumbull Lake Catholic 657.1
3 Jackson Burkholder Willoughby South 628.6
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Molly Greene Chardon 428.6
2 Zack Taylor Riverside 371.4
2 Hannah Payne Willoughby South 371.4
3 Alexandra Hajek Willoughby South 342.9
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Zack Pederson Riverside 485.7
2 Charlie Smrekar Willoughby South 371.4
3 Casey Mezerkor Chardon 314.3
3 Magdalena Medica Willoughby South 314.3

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Will Janning Oakwood 742.9
2 Brendan Hyslop Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 685.7
2 Connor Hart Oakwood 685.7
3 Rey Arcenas Oakwood 657.1
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Clay Goertemiller Oakwood 942.9
2 Dan Bosworth Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 600.0
3 Sam Carryer Oakwood 485.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 John Jones Oakwood 457.1
2 Charles Altizer Perry 400.0
3 Diana Smith Perry 314.3

Novice Division[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Josh Laurienzo Brush 628.6
2 Joshua Lashley Brush 371.4
3 Julia Kiefer Brush 257.1
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Adam Warner Cleveland School of the Arts 285.7
1 Davante Callahan Villa Angela-Saint Joseph 285.7
2 Treywon Maddox Ginn Academy 257.1
3 Antonio Linek West Geauga 228.6
3 Darby Shafron Brush 228.6
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 David Dela-Cruz West Geauga 342.9
1 Allison Perez Cleveland School of the Arts 342.9
2 Mariana Valdez-Punales West Geauga 200.0
3 Andrea Johnson Cleveland School of the Arts 171.4

Individuals[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Charlie Ross Oakwood 657.1
2 Yaoyi Xing Oakwood 628.6
3 Regina Powers Oakwood 600.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 William Ayres Oakwood 485.7
2 Matt Flannery Oakwood 428.6
3 Max Hollmeyer Oakwood 371.4
3 Jack Johnston Oakwood 371.4
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 John White Oakwood 371.4
2 Sophia Cross Willoughby South 314.3
3 Michael Lobosky Chardon 171.4

Music[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 LeeAnn Tran Willoughby South 940
2 Catherine Johnston Willoughby South 780
3 Christina Brancel Riverside 680
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kiara Clark Willoughby South 800
2 Hannah Payne Willoughby South 580
3 Michael Reed Lake Catholic 500
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Charlie Smrekar Willoughby South 780
2 Magdalena Medica Willoughby South 620
3 Casey Mezerkor Chardon 500

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Will Janning Oakwood 920
2 Rey Arcenas Oakwood 800
3 Connor Hart Oakwood 780
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Clay Goertemiller Oakwood 860
2 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood 800
3 Sam Carryer Oakwood 700
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 John Jones Oakwood 620
1 Matt Koch Oakwood 620
2 Diana Smith Perry 440
3 Cameron Hendrix Oakwood 420

Novice Division[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Joshua Lashley Brush 800
2 Julia Kiefer Brush 580
3 Brenton Petras Villa Angela-Saint Joseph 400
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Adam Warner Cleveland School of the Arts 500
2 Darby Shafron Brush 440
3 Tyyonna Davis Villa Angela-Saint Joseph 420
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Mariana Valdez-Punales West Geauga 400
2 Andrea Johnson Cleveland School of the Arts 380
3 Allison Perez Cleveland School of the Arts 280

Individuals[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Yaoyi Xing Oakwood 940
2 Richard Roediger Oakwood 900
3 Charlie Ross Oakwood 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 William Ayres Oakwood 760
2 Jack Johnston Oakwood 660
3 Ethan Trumbull Lake Catholic 560
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 John White Oakwood 480
2 Sophia Cross Willoughby South 460
3 Anjaleigh Hart Chardon 440

Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 LeeAnn Tran Willoughby South 900
2 Zack Levy Riverside 800
3 Jackson Burkholder Willoughby South 680
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kiara Clark Willoughby South 820
2 Christian Rose Riverside 720
3 Michael Reed Lake Catholic 480
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Charlie Smrekar Willoughby South 740
2 Zack Pederson Riverside 520
3 Casey Mezerkor Chardon 500

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Will Janning Oakwood 920
2 Rey Arcenas Oakwood 880
3 Connor Hart Oakwood 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Sam Carryer Oakwood 800
1 Clay Goertemiller Oakwood 800
2 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood 720
3 Patrick Moorman Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 400
3 Michelle King Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 400
3 Matt Huston Perry 400
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Matt Koch Oakwood 640
2 John Jones Oakwood 620
3 Cameron Hendrix Oakwood 560

Novice Division[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Brenton Petras Villa Angela-Saint Joseph 780
2 Josh Laurienzo Brush 740
3 Julia Kiefer Brush 460
3 Joshua Lashley Brush 460
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Antonio Linek West Geauga 380
2 Alexander Novitski West Geauga 360
3 Tyyonna Davis Villa Angela-Saint Joseph 340
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Andrea Johnson Cleveland School of the Arts 340
2 David Dela-Cruz West Geauga 320
3 Mariana Valdez-Punales West Geauga 300

Individuals[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Yaoyi Xing Oakwood 920
2 Charlie Ross Oakwood 900
2 Jordan Neeley Oakwood 900
3 Richard Roediger Oakwood 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 William Ayres Oakwood 820
2 Mahmoud Elbasiouny Oakwood 620
3 Max Hollmeyer Oakwood 500
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 John White Oakwood 380
2 Sophia Cross Willoughby South 340
3 Anjaleigh Hart Chardon 240

Social Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 LeeAnn Tran Willoughby South 880
2 Catherine Johnston Willoughby South 800
3 Bryson Durst Riverside 780
3 Jackson Burkholder Willoughby South 780
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kiara Clark Willoughby South 900
2 Alexandra Hajek Willoughby South 720
3 Michael Reed Lake Catholic 660
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Charlie Smrekar Willoughby South 820
2 Joe Cross Willoughby South 720
3 Casey Mezerkor Chardon 580

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Connor Hart Oakwood 920
1 Will Janning Oakwood 920
2 Rey Arcenas Oakwood 900
3 Ethan Ball Valley Christian 780
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Clay Goertemiller Oakwood 820
2 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood 700
3 Sam Carryer Oakwood 620
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Matt Koch Oakwood 860
2 Cameron Hendrix Oakwood 820
3 John Jones Oakwood 740

Novice Division[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Joshua Lashley Brush 860
2 Josh Laurienzo Brush 580
3 Julia Kiefer Brush 500
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Samuel McKnight Ginn Academy 520
2 Alexander Novitski West Geauga 440
2 Darby Shafron Brush 440
3 Antonio Linek West Geauga 360
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 David Dela-Cruz West Geauga 520
2 Allison Perez Cleveland School of the Arts 500
3 Andrea Johnson Cleveland School of the Arts 300

Individuals[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Yaoyi Xing Oakwood 940
2 Richard Roediger Oakwood 920
2 Charlie Ross Oakwood 920
3 Jordan Neeley Oakwood 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 William Ayres Oakwood 740
2 Emma Norton Willoughby South 640
2 Jack Johnston Oakwood 640
3 Mahmoud Elbasiouny Oakwood 560
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 John White Oakwood 480
2 Sophia Cross Willoughby South 380
3 Anjaleigh Hart Chardon 340

Speech[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Brian Grai Lake Catholic 810.0
2 Christina Brancel Riverside 805.0
3 LeeAnn Tran Willoughby South 800.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kiara Clark Willoughby South 870.0
2 Hannah Payne Willoughby South 815.0
3 Alexandra Hajek Willoughby South 795.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Magdalena Medica Willoughby South 803.3
2 Charlie Smrekar Willoughby South 750.0
3 Joe Cross Willoughby South 650.0

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Rey Arcenas Oakwood 915.0
2 Connor Hart Oakwood 906.7
3 Olivia Kline Perry 836.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood 890.0
2 Sam Carryer Oakwood 870.0
3 Clay Goertemiller Oakwood 810.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Cameron Hendrix Oakwood 833.3
2 Matt Koch Oakwood 780.0
3 John Jones Oakwood 760.0

Novice Division[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Julia Kiefer Brush 795.0
2 Angela Volcensek West Geauga 740.0
3 Joshua Lashley Brush 666.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Adam Warner Cleveland School of the Arts 680.0
2 Antonio Linek West Geauga 600.0
3 Treywon Maddox Ginn Academy 553.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 David Dela-Cruz West Geauga 660.0
2 Allison Perez Cleveland School of the Arts 633.3
3 Mariana Valdez-Punales West Geauga 623.3

Individuals[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Charlie Ross Oakwood 915.0
1 Jordan Neeley Oakwood 915.0
2 Sammi Auditore Oakwood 896.7
3 Natalie Rodgers Valley Christian 893.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Max Hollmeyer Oakwood 820.0
2 William Ayres Oakwood 775.0
3 GiGi Crockett-Tomasio Willoughby South 763.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 John White Oakwood 693.3
2 Sophia Cross Willoughby South 490.0
3 Anjaleigh Hart Chardon 466.7