State/Rhode Island/2013

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Rhode Island
Flag of Rhode Island.png
Current Victor: Bishop Hendricken High School
State Scores
2010201120132014
2016201720182019

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Super Quiz scores for teams other than Bishop Hendricken and Johnston are not known, so rankings for third and below may be incorrect.

Place School Score Objs Subs Score + SQ Medals
1 Bishop Hendricken High School 32,314.7 20,208.6 12,106.1 36,314 27
2 Johnston High School 32,438.4 20,280.0 12,158.4 36,248 23
3 East Greenwich High School 28,961.4 17,005.7 11,955.7 ? 14
4 Cranston West High School 27,962.6 15,760.0 12,202.6 ? 6
5 Classical High School 25,932.7 13,448.7 12,484.0 ? 3
6 Narragansett High School 25,056.1 13,374.3 11,681.8 ? 1
7 Warwick Veterans Memorial High School 23,818.0 12,417.2 11,400.8 ? 0
8 South Kingstown High School 23,671.8 12,857.1 10,814.7 ? 5
9 Westerly High School 21,656.0 13,020.0 8,636.0 ? 2
10 North Providence High School 21,562.2 11,462.8 10,099.4 ? 1
11 Toll Gate High School 19,341.1 10,814.3 8,526.8 ? 3
12 LaSalle High School 18,411.5 10,845.7 7,565.8 ? 4
13 North Kingstown High School 17,529.5 9,600.0 7,929.5 ? 0
14 Pilgrim High School 16,018.7 9,291.4 6,727.3 ? 4
15 Hope High School 13,815.3 6,425.7 7,389.6 ? 3
16 The Prout School 10,917.0 7,948.6 2,968.4 ? 1
17 The Wheeler Shool 9,192.5 6,580.0 2,612.5 ? 3

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Shane McElroy Bishop Hendricken 6,385.8 3,917.1 2,468.7
2 Matthew Bizer South Kingstown 6,016.8 3,617.1 2,399.7
3 Vanessa Sullivan Johnston 5,882.3 3,754.3 2,128.0
4 Christopher Bianco Bishop Hendricken 5,818.1 3,911.4 1,906.7
5 Benjamin Capuano Bishop Hendricken 5,714.4 3,797.1 1,917.3

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Matthew Courchaine Johnston 5,936.9 4,271.4 1,665.5
2 Eddy Luo East Greenwich 5,423.3 3,454.3 1,969.0
3 Eric Wang Cranston West 5,331.7 3,291.4 2,040.3
4 Joshua DeMelo Bishop Hendricken 5,278.6 3,268.6 2,010.0
5 Andrew Dunham Bishop Hendricken 5,210.0 3,508.6 1,701.4

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Matthew Bailey Johnston 5,681.1 3,648.6 2,032.5
2 Kenneth Calabro Johnston 4,994.0 3,028.6 1,965.4
3 Joseph Sousa Bishop Hendricken 4,969.3 2,854.3 2,115.0

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Elizabeth Heon LaSalle 600
1 Julie Burns Toll Gate 600
2 Kayln Ricciuti Johnston 560
3 Caitlyn Mason East Greenwich 540
3 Benjamin Capuano Bishop Hendricken 540
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Courchaine Johnston 680
2 Andrew Dunham Bishop Hendricken 500
3 Jessica Trager South Kingstown 460
3 Muhammad Paracha Toll Gate 460
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Bailey Johnston 560
2 Jose Baez Bishop Hendricken 420
2 Kenneth Calabro Johnston 420
3 Timothy Wright Bishop Hendricken 380

Economics[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Caitlyn Mason East Greenwich 840
2 Elizabeth Heon LaSalle 800
3 Christopher Bianco Bishop Hendricken 760
3 Shannon Holley The Wheeler Shool 760
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Courchaine Johnston 840
2 Eddy Luo East Greenwich 740
3 Scott Kulm East Greenwich 720
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Bailey Johnston 720
2 Benjamin Lopez-Carton Pilgrim 700
3 Larry Liang Westerly 580

Essay[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Bizer South Kingstown 953
2 Gauri Ganesh Alternate 22 871
3 Joshua Beck Alternate 20 863
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Tony Habchi Cranston West 909
2 Alec Lebovitz East Greenwich 895
3 Scott Kulm East Greenwich 853
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Joseph Sousa Bishop Hendricken 875
2 Christopher Rogers LaSalle 805
3 Melahi Ellis Hope 732

Interview[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jarod Majeika Alternates 966.7
2 Heather Shen Alternates 936.7
3 Yazen Alani North Providence 930.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Katelen Pick Alternates 966.7
2 Ariana Pacheco Johnston 946.7
3 Maria Zonfrillo The Prout School 945.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Victoria VanVleet East Greenwich 945.0
2 Mandara Arnold Classical 910.0
3 Timothy Wright Bishop Hendricken 905.0

Language and Literature[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Vanessa Sullivan Johnston 680
2 Julie Burns Toll Gate 580
3 Joan Zhang East Greenwich 560
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Courchaine Johnston 580
2 Jane Chung Alternate 20 480
3 Scott Kulm East Greenwich 460
3 Nathan Callanan Classical 460
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kenneth Calabro Johnston 460
2 Matthew Bailey Johnston 400
3 Jose Baez Bishop Hendricken 360

Math[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Christopher Bianco Bishop Hendricken 771.4
2 Shannon Holley The Wheeler Shool 542.9
3 Caitlyn Mason East Greenwich 457.1
3 Shane McElroy Bishop Hendricken 457.1
3 Tyler Creighton Johnston 457.1
3 Max Saccone The Wheeler Shool 457.1
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Eddy Luo East Greenwich 714.3
2 Giovanni Grande Classical 485.7
2 Tony Habchi Cranston West 485.7
3 Joshua DeMelo Bishop Hendricken 428.6
3 Andrew Dunham Bishop Hendricken 428.6
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Bailey Johnston 428.6
2 Ronald DeCosta Cranston West 342.9
3 Victoria VanVleet East Greenwich 314.3
3 Jose Baez Bishop Hendricken 314.3
3 Joseph Sousa Bishop Hendricken 314.3
3 Noah James Cranston West 314.3
3 Larry Liang Westerly 314.3

Music[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Bizer South Kingstown 740
2 Shane McElroy Bishop Hendricken 680
3 Benjamin Capuano Bishop Hendricken 620
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Andrew Dunham Bishop Hendricken 600
2 Eddy Luo East Greenwich 480
2 Joshua DeMelo Bishop Hendricken 480
3 Ariana Pacheco Johnston 460
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jose Baez Bishop Hendricken 540
2 Benjamin Lopez-Carton Pilgrim 520
3 Joseph Sousa Bishop Hendricken 440

Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Heather Shen Alternates 740
2 Benjamin Capuano Bishop Hendricken 720
3 Tyler Creighton Johnston 700
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Courchaine Johnston 780
2 Eric Wang Cranston West 720
3 Daniel Mason Bishop Hendricken 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Bailey Johnston 720
2 Timothy Wright Bishop Hendricken 680
3 Kenneth Calabro Johnston 620

Social Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Shane McElroy Bishop Hendricken 620
2 Matthew Bizer South Kingstown 580
2 Elizabeth Heon LaSalle 580
3 Vanessa Sullivan Johnston 540
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Andrew Dunham Bishop Hendricken 640
2 Matthew Courchaine Johnston 600
3 Eric Wang Cranston West 440
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Bailey Johnston 400
1 Kenneth Calabro Johnston 400
2 Joseph Sousa Bishop Hendricken 380
2 Benjamin Lopez-Carton Pilgrim 380
3 Timothy Wright Bishop Hendricken 360

Speech[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Leah Benz Narragansett 873.3
2 Kenneth Vetter South Kingstown 843.3
3 Sara Kazemi Alternates 827.5
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Anta Tourney Hope 850.0
2 Ariana Pacheco Johnston 833.3
3 Katelen Pick Alternates 825.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Victoria VanVleet East Greenwich 893.3
2 Melahi Ellis Hope 890.0
3 Yulyana Torres Pilgrim 816.7