State/Rhode Island/2017

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Rhode Island
Flag of Rhode Island.png
Current Victor: Bishop Hendricken High School
State Scores
2010201120132014
2016201720182019

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Place School Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Bishop Hendricken High School 41,619.0 26,365.7 15,253.3 44
2 East Greenwich High School 31,093.1 18,031.4 13,061.7 8
3 Classical Academy 29,989.2 17,017.2 12,972.0 5
4 Johnston Senior High School 29,659.8 16,202.8 13,457.0 9
5 Cranston High School West 29,010.8 16,097.1 12,913.7 7
6 South Kingstown High School 25,027.8 14,085.7 10,942.1 5
7 Cumberland High School 24,225.2 12,774.3 11,450.9 2
8 Classical High School 2 23,750.5 13,505.8 10,244.7 1
9 The Wheeler School 23,714.2 14,428.6 9,285.6 5
10 Toll Gate High School 23,030.6 12,820.0 10,210.6 4
11 La Salle Academy 2 21,520.2 11,539.9 9,980.3 0
12 Westerly High School 21,209.5 12,317.1 8,892.4 1
13 La Salle Academy 21,106.0 11,214.3 9,891.7 2
14 La Salle Academy 3 20,378.7 11,091.4 9,287.3 1
15 North Providence High School 19,400.5 9,460.1 9,940.4 1
- South Kingstown High School (Alternate) 19,377.4 10,811.4 8,566.0 6
16 Johnston Senior High School 2 19,052.6 9,974.3 9,078.3 1
17 North Kingstown High School 17,865.2 9,491.5 8,373.7 2
- North Kingstown High School (Alternate) 17,465.0 9,451.4 8,013.6 0
18 Pilgrim High School 17,399.5 9,385.8 8,013.7 0
- Johnston Senior High School (Alternate) 15,972.6 7,734.2 8,238.4 0
19 La Salle Academy 5 13,575.6 6,242.9 7,332.7 0
20 La Salle Academy 4 12,377.7 6,425.7 5,952.0 0
21 La Salle Academy 6 12,239.4 5,965.7 6,273.7 0
- Westerly High School (Alternate) 10,967.7 6,234.3 4,733.4 1
- The Wheeler School (Alternate) 10,781.0 6,300.0 4,481.0 3
- Cranston High School West (Alternate) 9,232.1 4,551.4 4,680.7 0
- North Providence High School (Alternate) 9,134.4 4,977.1 4,157.3 1
- La Salle Academy (Alternate) 8,573.1 4,631.4 3,941.7 2
- Pilgrim High School (Alternate) 6,807.1 3,997.1 2,810.0 0
22 Central High School 6,465.9 2,808.6 3,657.3 0
- East Greenwich High School (Alternate) 5,199.6 2,828.6 2,371.0 0
- Classical Academy (Alternate) 4,787.7 3,045.7 1,742.0 0

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Yongyuan Huang Bishop Hendricken 7,834.7 5,385.7 2,449.0
2 Dylan Temel Bishop Hendricken 7,632.9 4,822.9 2,810.0
3 Benjamin Budway Johnston 6,289.0 3,825.7 2,463.3
4 Cory Morris Bishop Hendricken 6,272.9 3,742.9 2,530.0
5 Elsie McLaughlin La Salle 6,102.6 3,514.3 2,588.3

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Alden Pratt Bishop Hendricken 6,759.6 4,174.3 2,585.3
2 Mitchell Boyer Bishop Hendricken 6,332.4 3,857.1 2,475.3
3 Abigall Agnew Johnston 6,121.0 3,754.3 2,366.7
4 Pratul Maddipudi The Wheeler School 6,002.0 3,940.0 2,062.0
5 Conor Milson Bishop Hendricken 5,658.3 3,520.0 2,138.3

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Ryan Brady Bishop Hendricken 7,251.7 4,940.0 2,311.7
2 Jaidan Idarraga Bishop Hendricken 5,807.7 3,185.7 2,622.0
3 Sarah Vican East Greenwich 5,438.8 3,057.1 2,381.7
4 John Lemme Cranston West 5,426.3 3,468.6 1,957.7
5 Alexander Sinanpi Toll Gate 5,096.0 2,634.3 2,461.7

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Dylan Temel Bishop Hendricken 800
2 Yongyuan Huang Bishop Hendricken 740
3 Cory Morris Bishop Hendricken 640
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Mitchell Boyer Bishop Hendricken 660
2 Abigall Agnew Johnston 620
3 Alden Pratt Bishop Hendricken 600
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ryan Brady Bishop Hendricken 760
2 Alexander Sinanpi Toll Gate 480
3 Jaidan Idarraga Bishop Hendricken 460

Economics[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Yongyuan Huang Bishop Hendricken 880
2 Dylan Temel Bishop Hendricken 780
2 Zach Mollo The Wheeler School (Alternate) 780
3 Benjamin Budway Johnston 760
3 Ruby Schnirman The Wheeler School 760
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Alden Pratt Bishop Hendricken 760
2 Christopher Nadeau South Kingstown (Alternate) 740
3 Pratul Maddipudi The Wheeler School 720
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ryan Brady Bishop Hendricken 860
2 Jaidan Idarraga Bishop Hendricken 700
3 Kaitlin Kelley South Kingstown 640

Interview[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Emily Palumbo North Providence (Alternate) 985.0
2 Salome Otero Westerly (Alternate) 970.0
3 Hannah Southwick South Kingstown 960.0
3 Yongyuan Huang Bishop Hendricken 960.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Alden Pratt Bishop Hendricken 980.0
1 Justin Gervais La Salle (Alternate) 980.0
2 Connor Hayden Cumberland 965.0
3 Tyra Banks Johnston 2 955.0
3 Luke O'Neill La Salle 3 955.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jaidan Idarraga Bishop Hendricken 966.7
2 Alexander Sinanpi Toll Gate 930.0
2 Sarah Vican East Greenwich 930.0
3 John Lemme Cranston West 905.0

Essay[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Sophia Chang North Kingstown 945
2 Dylan Temel Bishop Hendricken 900
3 Emily Cheng East Greenwich 893
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Harry Binder Classical 899
2 Leah Spirito Johnston 880
3 Zachary Silva La Salle (Alternate) 851
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Alexander Sinanpi Toll Gate 915
2 Jaidan Idarraga Bishop Hendricken 782
3 Staley Putnam Johnston 750

Literature[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Elsie McLaughlin La Salle 920
2 Yongyuan Huang Bishop Hendricken 840
3 Dylan Temel Bishop Hendricken 780
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Abigall Agnew Johnston 740
2 Pratul Maddipudi The Wheeler School 660
2 Connor Hayden Cumberland 660
3 Alden Pratt Bishop Hendricken 620
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ryan Brady Bishop Hendricken 740
2 Jaidan Idarraga Bishop Hendricken 580
3 Elias Eberman Classical 480
3 Peter Iwamoto East Greenwich 480
3 Sarah Vican East Greenwich 480
3 John Lemme Cranston West 480

Math[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jacob Meyerson Cranston West 771.4
2 Benjamin Budway Johnston 685.7
2 Yongyuan Huang Bishop Hendricken 685.7
2 Troy Feng The Wheeler School (Alternate) 685.7
3 Jordan Kimia Classical 628.6
3 Hossam Zaki South Kingstown 628.6
3 Jessie Huang East Greenwich 628.6
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jeffrey Yu East Greenwich 571.4
2 Jack Michaels The Wheeler School 514.3
2 Micheal Robinson South Kingstown 514.3
2 Alden Pratt Bishop Hendricken 514.3
2 Sam Kaczynski South Kingstown (Alternate) 514.3
3 Faares Deeb South Kingstown 485.7
3 Benjamin Trager South Kingstown (Alternate) 485.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Darragh Harkin Bishop Hendricken 485.7
2 John Lemme Cranston West 428.6
3 Ryan Brady Bishop Hendricken 400.0

Music[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Yongyuan Huang Bishop Hendricken 740
2 Dylan Temel Bishop Hendricken 700
3 Cory Morris Bishop Hendricken 640
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Conor Milson Bishop Hendricken 600
2 Alden Pratt Bishop Hendricken 560
3 Abigall Agnew Johnston 540
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ryan Brady Bishop Hendricken 800
2 Sarah Vican East Greenwich 560
3 John Lemme Cranston West 500

Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Benjamin Budway Johnston 700
1 Yongyuan Huang Bishop Hendricken 700
2 Jordan Kimia Classical 640
3 Dylan Temel Bishop Hendricken 620
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Pratul Maddipudi The Wheeler School 700
2 Alden Pratt Bishop Hendricken 580
3 Christopher Nadeau South Kingstown (Alternate) 500
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ryan Brady Bishop Hendricken 640
2 John Lemme Cranston West 580
3 Elias Eberman Classical 440
3 Peter Iwamoto East Greenwich 440

Social Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Elsie McLaughlin La Salle 820
2 Yongyuan Huang Bishop Hendricken 800
3 Alexander Gavitt Toll Gate 640
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Mitchell Boyer Bishop Hendricken 740
2 Charles Vakassian Westerly 700
3 Abigall Agnew Johnston 660
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ryan Brady Bishop Hendricken 740
2 John Lemme Cranston West 540
3 Owen Fox Classical 2 480

Speech[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Dylan Temel Bishop Hendricken 1,000.0
2 Victoria Winter North Providence 936.7
2 Gaurav Rathore The Wheeler School (Alternate) 936.7
3 Sophia Chang North Kingstown 930.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Alden Pratt Bishop Hendricken 943.3
2 Isabelle Fisher South Kingstown (Alternate) 930.0
3 Benjamin Trager South Kingstown (Alternate) 916.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Darragh Harkin Bishop Hendricken 926.7
2 Ryan Brady Bishop Hendricken 920.0
3 Jaidan Idarraga Bishop Hendricken 873.3