AcaDec Scores was restored to a database backup taken on January 3rd. All changes from 1/3 to 1/9 are lost and must be recreated.

State/Texas/2009/Individual Breakdowns/Varsity

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Overall Rank Student School Lang and Lit Music Soc Sci Art Math Econ Essay Speech Interview Super Quiz Objectives Subjectives Total
51 Eddie Nunez J. Frank Dobie 700 780 800 760 628.6 880 739 890 850 800 5348.6 2479 7827.6
55 Samuel Mayfield Pearland 660 760 840 700 800 780 749 783.3 910 800 5340 2442.3 7782.3
81 Patrick Lewis Nimitz 700 680 820 760 542.9 740 825 926.7 855 750 4992.9 2606.7 7599.6
104 Tyler Schott J. Frank Dobie 580 740 760 740 457.1 720 817 846.7 825 895 4892.1 2488.7 7380.8
105 Keith Wanser Centennial 660 620 780 720 485.7 800 890 843.3 930 650 4715.7 2663.3 7379
121 Celeste Martinez Nimitz 620 780 740 780 657.1 700 654 886.7 770 655 4932.1 2310.7 7242.8
122 Mark Frogge Rockwall 540 740 860 740 400 620 770 990 933.3 645 4545 2693.3 7238.3
124 Alec Davila Pearland 620 620 860 620 371.4 720 830 976.7 970 645 4456.4 2776.7 7233.1
138 Katelyn Watkins Lubbock 560 540 780 780 342.9 640 815 943.3 955 785 4427.9 2713.3 7141.2
145 Vatsal Gupta Wakeland 420 600 760 660 485.7 760 919 823.3 993.3 675 4360.7 2735.6 7096.3
147 Alex Guerra Sandra Day O\'Connor 620 620 600 620 628.6 740 656 856.7 980 765 4593.6 2492.7 7086.3
156 Jason Forse Wakeland 480 500 600 660 600 780 823 943.3 973.3 690 4310 2739.6 7049.6
160 Todd Soerens James E. Taylor 440 620 600 700 628.6 740 702 876.7 930 770 4498.6 2508.7 7007.3
161 Prasannah Rajendran James E. Taylor 520 760 580 640 400 560 930 953.3 970 690 4150 2853.3 7003.3
169 Maria Villarreal Earl Warren 560 640 680 800 457.1 700 843 780 850 645 4482.1 2473 6955.1
174 Rachel Yuan Liberty 580 520 660 600 542.9 660 880 926.7 953.3 595 4157.9 2760 6917.9
175 Tomas Rivera Sandra Day O\'Connor 660 840 780 720 371.4 560 560 936.7 890 595 4526.4 2386.7 6913.1
176 Glen McMahon Coppell 600 640 840 740 542.9 700 785 710 635 720 4782.9 2130 6912.9
177 Michelle Engle Plano East 500 560 760 640 457.1 680 850 876.7 945 630 4227.1 2671.7 6898.8
186 Christiaan Cleary James E. Taylor 440 580 780 660 514.3 640 865 843.3 730 785 4399.3 2438.3 6837.6
187 David Garcia Seven Lakes 500 500 720 540 600 700 745 896.7 935 690 4250 2576.7 6826.7
197 Nicole Yamzon Earl Warren 680 580 660 760 314.3 660 655 816.7 890 770 4424.3 2361.7 6786
205 Jonathan Holloway Rockwall 680 520 740 660 542.9 540 637 836.7 910 690 4372.9 2383.7 6756.6
206 Rachel Sims New Caney 560 480 740 740 400 620 908 930 950 425 3965 2788 6753
214 Cody Haines Liberty 520 420 680 620 600 660 575 793.3 940 895 4395 2308.3 6703.3
215 Jessi Szymanski Klein 580 640 580 540 428.6 580 895 840 970 645 3993.6 2705 6698.6
218 Godswill Ugwa Garland 520 720 680 720 371.4 620 810 720 895 630 4261.4 2425 6686.4
219 Corey Rowe Friendswood 600 500 600 640 542.9 500 675 820 990 815 4197.9 2485 6682.9
222 Greg Young King 460 680 640 640 342.9 680 720 766.7 955 785 4227.9 2441.7 6669.6
234 David Bayona Oliver Wendell Holmes 560 700 780 660 571.4 580 755 883.3 565 570 4421.4 2203.3 6624.7
238 Mark Huneycutt Pearland 720 620 660 640 400 600 745 850 700 675 4315 2295 6610
244 Stephen Hignett Montgomery 420 640 880 720 228.6 620 532 873.3 906.7 770 4278.6 2312 6590.6
248 Harry Cowden Highland Park 520 600 500 420 600 640 911 856.7 960 570 3850 2727.7 6577.7
251 Sarah Sparks Plano East 560 560 620 660 314.3 660 675 886.7 945 680 4054.3 2506.7 6561
252 Trent Lawrence New Caney 560 480 660 660 400 600 690 880 815 815 4175 2385 6560
255 Jon Olmos Katy 660 540 680 560 342.9 640 804 856.7 850 610 4032.9 2510.7 6543.6
256 Chelsea Reif Foster 500 400 600 480 628.6 660 840 896.7 1000 535 3803.6 2736.7 6540.3
260 Rachel Felber Creekview 480 620 600 660 457.1 580 887 860 915 470 3867.1 2662 6529.1
261 Patrick Tombs Lubbock Coronado 500 440 620 620 571.4 640 836 860 950 490 3881.4 2646 6527.4
264 Corey Ford Sandra Day O\'Connor 480 360 800 520 371.4 680 785 760 960 800 4011.4 2505 6516.4
266 Andrew Gurley Flour Bluff 520 440 500 580 400 560 906 983.3 980 610 3610 2869.3 6479.3
269 Megan Noble J.J. Pearce 660 480 480 740 400 500 604 910 886.7 805 4065 2400.7 6465.7
273 Patrick Jones Keller 380 560 580 500 428.6 640 795 953.3 865 755 3843.6 2613.3 6456.9
279 Brian Gill Plano Senior 440 500 540 620 600 700 794 886.7 870 470 3870 2550.7 6420.7
281 Nathan Beazley Friendswood 520 500 800 640 428.6 540 628 770 913.3 675 4103.6 2311.3 6414.9
287 Andrew Spence King 520 660 560 480 371.4 600 709 943.3 775 760 3951.4 2427.3 6378.7
288 Alexis Ordonez Hebron 440 620 580 440 571.4 680 805 830 920 490 3821.4 2555 6376.4
291 Daniel Stoneburner Foster 520 460 500 520 571.4 640 722 946.7 933.3 550 3761.4 2602 6363.4
294 Ivette Marquez Morton Ranch 480 520 520 560 428.6 560 895 893.3 885 615 3683.6 2673.3 6356.9
295 Ariel Hutton Franklin 480 580 740 560 257.1 540 809 780 960 645 3802.1 2549 6351.1
296 Cody Cruz Thomas Edison 560 640 620 560 485.7 700 530 693.3 960 600 4165.7 2183.3 6349
301 Kalvin Buenting Centennial 360 320 500 680 371.4 660 914 883.3 910 740 3631.4 2707.3 6338.7
305 Jason Lee Plano Senior 580 440 480 540 571.4 620 768 776.7 960 585 3816.4 2504.7 6321.1
306 Emily McCoy Katy 520 540 500 500 342.9 640 911 880 930 555 3597.9 2721 6318.9
307 Andrew Le Tourneau Rowlett 480 640 700 560 371.4 560 780 806.7 960 455 3766.4 2546.7 6313.1
310 Bejamin Krueger Alice 460 640 580 660 400 620 723 590 836.7 785 4145 2149.7 6294.7
312 Will Jeffery Lubbock 440 400 520 540 514.3 760 754 933.3 860 565 3739.3 2547.3 6286.6
318 Cesar Salais Montwood 440 500 480 560 371.4 520 810 963.3 935 680 3551.4 2708.3 6259.7
326 Lauren Carpenter Creekview 660 420 440 440 600 480 785 913.3 875 615 3655 2573.3 6228.3
327 Asma Modi Clements 540 500 700 540 285.7 680 724 830 965 460 3705.7 2519 6224.7
328 Humberto Ramirez Alice 640 520 740 840 228.6 460 544 690 900 660 4088.6 2134 6222.6
329 Matthew Heard Klein Collins 460 580 480 600 542.9 740 550 663.3 780 805 4207.9 1993.3 6201.2
330 Alex Zhu Wakeland 280 380 560 600 514.3 680 645 980 950 600 3614.3 2575 6189.3
332 Travis Schattle Marcus 500 500 580 460 400 540 775 893.3 855 680 3660 2523.3 6183.3
333 J Goltz Frisco 580 420 420 580 571.4 760 531 886.7 860 565 3896.4 2277.7 6174.1
334 Eric Egan Marcus 520 340 460 440 542.9 580 866 933.3 865 625 3507.9 2664.3 6172.2
339 Christian Mitchell Flour Bluff 520 520 440 660 371.4 580 798 606.7 930 725 3816.4 2334.7 6151.1
340 Anthony Hernandez Garland 540 640 580 500 600 500 656 626.7 890 615 3975 2172.7 6147.7
342 Ethan Komarov Lubbock Coronado 480 440 440 580 400 520 795 876.7 995 615 3475 2666.7 6141.7
343 Raine Gregus Flour Bluff 500 440 760 640 228.6 560 617 710 990 695 3823.6 2317 6140.6
344 Emerson Bradley J. Frank Dobie 400 500 720 620 228.6 540 755 830 865 675 3683.6 2450 6133.6
345 Jackie Harman Keller 480 440 480 560 485.7 520 815 886.7 945 520 3485.7 2646.7 6132.4
353 Austin Chappell Rockwall 360 580 640 440 371.4 580 686 786.7 986.7 675 3646.4 2459.4 6105.8
354 Elizabeth Yates Flower Mound 520 460 600 500 628.6 520 805 693.3 843.3 535 3763.6 2341.6 6105.2
356 Kaitlyn O\'Dell Morton Ranch 460 520 520 520 628.6 460 669 826.7 920 570 3678.6 2415.7 6094.3
358 Mark Caldwell Seven Lakes 440 500 760 560 400 480 585 806.7 860 690 3830 2251.7 6081.7
359 Nicole Montano Plano Senior 480 580 400 520 342.9 520 855 786.7 855 740 3582.9 2496.7 6079.6
360 Chelsea Hudson Oliver Wendell Holmes 540 480 420 600 371.4 600 757 830 880 600 3611.4 2467 6078.4
363 Amit Sinha Clear Creek 540 320 520 400 514.3 660 690 873.3 945 600 3554.3 2508.3 6062.6
364 Gerald Jones Carroll 440 680 460 460 428.6 520 825 870 895 475 3463.6 2590 6053.6
365 Jodie Harp Frisco 560 440 440 400 371.4 620 873 810 986.7 550 3381.4 2669.7 6051.1
369 Taylor Morgan Clear Creek 480 440 640 460 371.4 540 838 806.7 870 585 3516.4 2514.7 6031.1
371 Destiny Fox El Paso Coronado 440 560 560 520 485.7 400 918 726.7 955 460 3425.7 2599.7 6025.4
372 Sam Meyer King 540 500 560 580 257.1 500 835 826.7 810 615 3552.1 2471.7 6023.8
373 Robert Deel Berkner 360 400 500 420 371.4 740 619 776.7 1000 835 3626.4 2395.7 6022.1
376 Courtney Turner Klein 580 500 500 460 342.9 600 867 780 835 540 3522.9 2482 6004.9
380 Jasmine Perkins Nimitz 520 580 580 720 314.3 620 720 590 835 520 3854.3 2145 5999.3
385 Justin Bode Cinco Ranch 300 320 720 480 542.9 580 865 670 960 540 3482.9 2495 5977.9
387 Adair Campbell Tom C. Clark 320 560 520 500 371.4 560 740 830 940 630 3461.4 2510 5971.4
388 Adrian Adame Luther Burbank 460 460 520 740 200 440 569 923.3 956.7 690 3510 2449 5959
392 Rosa Angelica del Carmen Rivas Lancaster 460 540 380 620 371.4 400 795 913.3 910 555 3326.4 2618.3 5944.7
395 Dominic Roemer J.J. Pearce 460 480 520 460 628.6 580 527 660 963.3 650 3778.6 2150.3 5928.9
396 Tayler Johnson W.B. Ray 580 500 620 520 400 640 574 683.3 850 555 3815 2107.3 5922.3
398 Kris Gonzales Lubbock Coronado 460 660 500 620 342.9 460 792 700 810 570 3612.9 2302 5914.9
401 Andrew Pierce Hebron 480 480 520 540 342.9 500 807 773.3 955 490 3352.9 2535.3 5888.2
403 Patrick Trevino Tuloso-Midway 400 460 600 480 200 440 827 923.3 956.7 600 3180 2707 5887
406 Finn Hovem Klein Collins 480 700 560 420 514.3 600 760 810 610 395 3669.3 2180 5849.3
407 Scott Jackson Montgomery 420 560 720 680 171.4 580 654 586.7 856.7 615 3746.4 2097.4 5843.8
412 Mark Gonzalez Foster 440 600 660 580 371.4 680 0 820 973.3 705 4036.4 1793.3 5829.7
414 Vincent Rando Franklin 540 540 560 600 257.1 440 910 746.7 565 665 3602.1 2221.7 5823.8
417 Lillian Davis Fossil Ridge 520 340 540 620 400 460 775 750 845 550 3430 2370 5800
418 Ariel Feygin Plano West 340 460 460 320 600 700 615 846.7 890 565 3445 2351.7 5796.7
419 Jeremy Dickie Hillcrest 280 340 480 480 314.3 540 775 980 946.7 660 3094.3 2701.7 5796
422 Kodwo Pratt-Panford Lubbock 400 400 500 380 228.6 580 876 903.3 930 585 3073.6 2709.3 5782.9
426 Clay Walden Carroll 340 360 520 520 400 580 616 943.3 945 540 3260 2504.3 5764.3
428 Thomas Schott Katy 380 480 480 400 514.3 740 867 576.7 895 425 3419.3 2338.7 5758
430 Francisco Castillo Centennial 360 540 720 720 228.6 420 620 800 936.7 385 3373.6 2356.7 5730.3
434 Robert Beller Tuloso-Midway 480 420 560 460 285.7 480 679 796.7 980 570 3255.7 2455.7 5711.4
436 Thomas Blanco Alice 500 500 680 600 142.9 420 470 956.7 906.7 510 3352.9 2333.4 5686.3
437 Trevor Smith Rowlett 300 400 540 420 542.9 580 845 730 815 510 3292.9 2390 5682.9
439 Justin Jiminez Berkner 500 420 560 660 428.6 560 565 696.7 615 660 3788.6 1876.7 5665.3
440 Rogelio Garza Luther Burbank 520 320 780 600 285.7 300 484 753.3 990 615 3420.7 2227.3 5648
441 Minna Nashef Clements 280 460 460 480 628.6 460 590 716.7 985 585 3353.6 2291.7 5645.3
444 Alberto Berumen Lancaster 440 500 500 500 257.1 540 571 810 983.3 540 3277.1 2364.3 5641.4
445 Chelsey James South Grand Prairie 440 560 500 700 228.6 360 586 696.7 925 645 3433.6 2207.7 5641.3
446 Margot Cortez Oliver Wendell Holmes 400 480 580 500 257.1 440 672 723.3 935 650 3307.1 2330.3 5637.4
450 Alexander Knight Highland Park 400 400 560 420 400 540 556 733.3 983.3 585 3305 2272.6 5577.6
451 Nathan Salom El Paso 480 460 440 520 171.4 540 718 773.3 1000 455 3066.4 2491.3 5557.7
452 Janitzia Portorreal Fossil Ridge 400 440 480 440 400 480 785 820 845 465 3105 2450 5555
453 Roshni Patel El Paso Coronado 400 520 640 360 400 520 640 660 655 755 3595 1955 5550
454 Sean Casey Klein 480 200 380 480 457.1 520 810 806.7 920 495 3012.1 2536.7 5548.8
456 Otto Wagner Coppell 360 500 400 480 514.3 480 560 550 940 755 3489.3 2050 5539.3
458 Jonathan Yuan Liberty 300 480 440 520 542.9 560 443 686.7 916.7 615 3457.9 2046.4 5504.3
466 Richard Im Clements 240 440 680 360 485.7 500 940 686.7 645 475 3180.7 2271.7 5452.4
470 Connor Lipscomb Coppell 380 520 600 580 371.4 480 415 626.7 870 600 3531.4 1911.7 5443.1
472 Stefano Chavez Tom C. Clark 400 320 380 400 342.9 380 850 890 915 555 2777.9 2655 5432.9
474 Marco Quiroz Montwood 360 540 460 540 371.4 500 610 573.3 845 620 3391.4 2028.3 5419.7
475 Jesus Jiminez J.J. Pearce 460 480 520 460 485.7 440 460 650 906.7 540 3385.7 2016.7 5402.4
476 Monica Valencia Frisco 560 400 400 560 171.4 500 480 886.7 940 475 3066.4 2306.7 5373.1
481 Sarah Prikster Newman Smith 640 400 380 420 285.7 460 811 630 960 350 2935.7 2401 5336.7
482 Lauren Stewart Flower Mound 460 400 620 280 400 520 740 670 780 460 3140 2190 5330
483 Fenglin Li Cinco Ranch 300 380 580 400 571.4 700 496 696.7 745 460 3391.4 1937.7 5329.1
485 Calvin Webb Berkner 440 380 460 620 257.1 300 630 796.7 940 505 2962.1 2366.7 5328.8
487 Alex Spitzer Plano East 400 320 640 380 314.3 580 463 750 995 480 3114.3 2208 5322.3
488 Elizabeth Aleman Memorial 520 340 480 580 428.6 460 452 566.7 803.3 690 3498.6 1822 5320.6
489 Alexandria Gonzalez Deer Park 540 380 400 480 342.9 420 735 733.3 800 475 3037.9 2268.3 5306.2
491 Perry Yzquierdo Memorial 500 360 400 480 200 460 846 790 773.3 445 2845 2409.3 5254.3
495 Benjamin Debus Hillcrest 580 520 680 500 371.4 660 723 0 563.3 580 3891.4 1286.3 5177.7
497 Carolina Gonzalez-Rivera Lancaster 480 380 540 660 171.4 360 819 403.3 896.7 460 3051.4 2119 5170.4
504 Daniel Stack Plano West 520 420 420 360 285.7 600 558 376.7 910 630 3235.7 1844.7 5080.4
505 Jonathan Sill Tom C. Clark 520 420 340 340 314.3 400 785 663.3 880 415 2749.3 2328.3 5077.6
506 Mary Rinker Jefferson/Silva 400 460 520 420 142.9 380 457 906.7 910 475 2797.9 2273.7 5071.6
511 Humberto Garcia Morton Ranch 240 400 480 420 485.7 400 570 753.3 835 460 2885.7 2158.3 5044
512 John Moczygemba Sam Champion 320 320 600 480 285.7 580 540 520 836.7 555 3140.7 1896.7 5037.4
514 A.J. Specia Alamo Heights 500 440 280 280 400 500 929 360 740 605 3005 2029 5034
515 James Perez Flower Mound 280 200 580 400 428.6 400 713 760 755 510 2798.6 2228 5026.6
517 Robert Arsuaga W.B. Ray 400 360 500 520 285.7 540 410 526.7 863.3 600 3205.7 1800 5005.7
519 Andrew Bobadilla Luther Burbank 340 240 640 500 400 360 590 753.3 670 490 2970 2013.3 4983.3
521 Jared Stevens Keller 280 340 420 440 314.3 400 582 726.7 875 575 2769.3 2183.7 4953
522 Ashley Cabrera Fossil Ridge 360 440 380 500 257.1 440 665 723.3 865 320 2697.1 2253.3 4950.4
523 Tisha Eckhardt Jefferson/Silva 440 260 420 420 314.3 360 620 713.3 853.3 495 2709.3 2186.6 4895.9
525 Stephen Newsome Hebron 360 360 260 420 228.6 340 543 863.3 1000 510 2478.6 2406.3 4884.9
528 Doug McLallen W.B. Ray 360 320 360 500 285.7 400 636 603.3 713.3 660 2885.7 1952.6 4838.3
529 Jerry Barraza Sam Champion 400 500 300 360 457.1 260 880 536.7 863.3 260 2537.1 2280 4817.1
530 Jacob Ambrose Lubbock Monterey 580 320 380 400 257.1 300 620 766.7 710 480 2717.1 2096.7 4813.8
531 Josh Jones Carroll 360 300 420 360 314.3 400 651 610 850 540 2694.3 2111 4805.3
532 Jarod Stoyanov Montgomery 340 460 460 420 228.6 320 465 640 913.3 555 2783.6 2018.3 4801.9
535 Reynaldo Aguilar Earl Warren 460 300 340 320 257.1 420 420 686.7 915 620 2717.1 2021.7 4738.8
538 Jared Hunsaker Tuloso-Midway 420 320 480 400 171.4 200 484 880 846.7 490 2481.4 2210.7 4692.1
539 Mason Swanson South Grand Prairie 220 480 240 280 314.3 420 755 736.7 815 400 2354.3 2306.7 4661
541 Van Nguyen South Grand Prairie 480 340 280 180 314.3 460 715 660 755 435 2489.3 2130 4619.3
544 Matthew Abernathy The Colony 280 480 280 440 285.7 360 493 593.3 910 370 2495.7 1996.3 4492
545 Bayley Beckham Rowlett 240 360 100 500 371.4 360 469 620 775 680 2611.4 1864 4475.4
546 Aaron Sopoco Garland 360 260 340 420 285.7 300 725 603.3 875 275 2240.7 2203.3 4444
547 Briana Lievanos Montwood 400 400 340 320 314.3 260 610 610 860 325 2359.3 2080 4439.3
549 Logan Monnig The Colony 260 480 300 400 285.7 380 0 856.7 923.3 435 2540.7 1780 4320.7
550 Ryan Conway Hillcrest 260 240 400 400 371.4 280 515 713.3 920 210 2161.4 2148.3 4309.7
551 Tad Delano Lubbock Monterey 280 280 260 180 314.3 460 620 600 875 335 2109.3 2095 4204.3
552 Anthony Hernandez The Colony 280 440 380 220 371.4 280 665 406.7 893.3 260 2231.4 1965 4196.4
553 Mohammed Jaffery Friendswood 280 240 240 280 285.7 300 647 523.3 926.7 340 1965.7 2097 4062.7
554 Andrew Near Highland Park 380 0 440 560 0 620 450 0 903.3 645 2645 1353.3 3998.3
555 Ashley Croas Jefferson/Silva 340 440 260 300 228.6 80 778 556.7 693.3 320 1968.6 2028 3996.6
556 Alejandro Urdiales Memorial 420 240 220 280 171.4 200 365 793.3 986.7 310 1841.4 2145 3986.4
557 Cassie Aguilera Thomas Edison 140 200 300 360 171.4 300 651 693.3 880 275 1746.4 2224.3 3970.7
559 Kilian O\'Donnell Plano West 220 180 80 220 485.7 300 620 620 625 460 1945.7 1865 3810.7
560 Cody Metzler Seven Lakes 240 0 0 300 0 0 620 870 905 645 1185 2395 3580
561 Alex Burton Alamo Heights 300 280 380 300 257.1 460 0 0 0 480 2457.1 0 2457.1
562 Ali Cornelius Newman Smith 340 0 280 420 0 340 0 0 0 435 1815 0 1815
563 Yeojin Youn Creekview 0 300 0 0 428.6 0 0 0 0 240 968.6 0 968.6
564 Dante Oviedo El Paso 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 850 0 0 0 850 850
565 Andrew Oxford Alamo Heights 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 320 320 0 320
568 Maki Borden Deer Park 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
569 Jonah Wilson New Caney 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
570 Alejandro Marquez Franklin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
571 Clay Callaway Sam Champion 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
572 Carlos Reyna Newman Smith 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
573 Open Thomas Edison 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
574 Miles Kochiss El Paso 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0