Regionals/California/North Bay/2017

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
North Bay Region
NorthBayRegionLogo.jpg
Current Victor: Vanden High School
Regional Scores
20082010201520162017
20182019

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Place School County Score Score + SQ
1 Casa Grande High School Sonoma 46,976 51,476
2 Vanden High School Solano 41,656 45,106
3 St. Helena High School Napa 40,579 44,179
4 Davis Senior High School Yolo 35,082 37,632
5 American Canyon High School Napa 36,348
6 Sir Francis Drake High School Marin 31,938.1 34,638.1
7 Petaluma High School Sonoma 33,504
8 Maria Carrillo High School Sonoma 32,422
9 Rodriguez High School Solano 29,548
10 MIT Academy Solano 27,071

Individual Overall Scores[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Student School Score
1
2
3

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Student School Score
1
2
3

Varsity[edit]

Rank Student School Score
1
2
3

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Division I (Class)[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Nicolas Carballal Casa Grande 920
2 Jessica Tang Casa Grande 860
3 Matthew DelaCruz Vanden 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Omar Khan Casa Grande 760
1 Chase Bowman St. Helena 760
1 Roshmund Romero Vanden 760
2 Nathan Abiera Vanden 740
3 Harrison Bosque Casa Grande 700
3 Nicholas Eaton Casa Grande 700
3 Clare Brawdy St. Helena 700
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kylie Houck Casa Grande 720
2 David Wheatman Casa Grande 620
3 Autumn Alaniz Vanden 600

Division II (Club)[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Vasanth Kumar Davis Senior 740
1 Charlotte Reiter Drake 740
2 Lauren Duan Davis Senior 660
3 Lydia Davis American Canyon 620
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Connor Heffernan Drake 620
2 Oliver Snow Drake 500
3 Edward Zhu Davis Senior 460
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Felizia Rubio American Canyon 620
2 Alex Gruber American Canyon 400
2 Diana Guzman Vallejo 400
3 Brian Peters Dixon 320
3 Kevin Lira Maria Carrillo 320
3 Abigail Toscano Maria Carrillo 320

Economics[edit]

Division I (Class)[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Tristan Spain St. Helena 880
2 Salem Ali Casa Grande 840
2 Sai Nadendla Casa Grande 840
2 Jessica Tang Casa Grande 840
3 Nicolas Carballal Casa Grande 800
3 Armina Guevara Vanden 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Omar Khan Casa Grande 900
2 Harrison Bosque Casa Grande 820
2 Nicholas Eaton Casa Grande 820
3 Henry Cutting St. Helena 780
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 David Wheatman Casa Grande 740
2 Alexander Smith St. Helena 680
3 Autumn Alaniz Vanden 620

Division II (Club)[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Lauren Duan Davis Senior 840
2 Paul Ngo Davis Senior 700
3 Vasanth Kumar Davis Senior 660
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Oliver Snow Drake 700
2 Ethan Tang Davis Senior 620
3 Connor Heffernan Drake 580
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Abigail Toscano Maria Carrillo 540
2 Felizia Rubio American Canyon 480
2 Kevin Lira Maria Carrillo 480
3 Alex Gruber American Canyon 440

Essay[edit]

Division I (Class)[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Nicolas Carballal Casa Grande 991
2 Armina Guevara Vanden 977
3 Amy Ferrick Petaluma 917
3 Corrina VandeVoort Vanden 917
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Hanlin Manchester Petaluma 969
2 Maddy Denayer Vanden 966
3 Christian Jocson Vanden 955
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 David Wheatman Casa Grande 912
2 Daniel Borrelli Vanden 903
3 Legend Barry Vanden 880

Division II (Club)[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Tom Zheng Armijo 998
2 Talia Leano Maria Carrillo 983
3 Paul Ngo Davis Senior 973
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Barbara Taylor American Canyon 988
2 Connor Heffernan Drake 934
3 William McCloud Maria Carrillo 907
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Amanda Folks MIT Academy 909
2 Alejandra Lopez MIT Academy 800
3 Andrew Natoli Maria Carrillo 796

Interview[edit]

Division I (Class)[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Nicolas Carballal Casa Grande 990
2 Salem Ali Casa Grande 980
2 Daniel Marzo Petaluma 980
3 Zachery Esponda Casa Grande 970
3 Tristan Spain St. Helena 970
3 Matthew DelaCruz Vanden 970
3 Corrina VandeVoort Vanden 970
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Patrick Mantoani Casa Grande 950
1 Gavin Drumm St. Helena 950
2 Hanlin Manchester Petaluma 940
3 Noble Schlueter Casa Grande 930
3 Chase Bowman St. Helena 930
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ashley Hancock Casa Grande 980
1 Sameer Syed Vanden 980
2 David Wheatman Casa Grande 970
2 Alexander Foreman Petaluma 970
2 Daniel Borrelli Vanden 970
3 Autumn Alaniz Vanden 960

Division II (Club)[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Amily Lu Maria Carrillo 980
2 Sabreen Rashmawi Davis Senior 920
3 Benjamin Liu MIT Academy 910
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ethan Tang Davis Senior 950
1 Megan Barnett Rodriguez 950
2 Barbara Taylor American Canyon 940
2 Mackenna Herzog Davis Senior 940
3 William McCloud Maria Carrillo 910
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Brianna Cady Drake 980
2 Felizia Rubio American Canyon 950
3 Phineas Merrell Vallejo 930

Literature[edit]

Division I (Class)[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Nicolas Carballal Casa Grande 840
2 Jessica Tang Casa Grande 820
3 Matthew DelaCruz Vanden 780
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Nathan Abiera Vanden 840
1 Roshmund Romero Vanden 840
2 Mukt Sandhu Vanden 760
3 Nicholas Eaton Casa Grande 700
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Autumn Alaniz Vanden 720
2 Kylie Houck Casa Grande 700
2 Alexander Smith St. Helena 700
3 David Wheatman Casa Grande 660

Division II (Club)[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Stefanie Iojica Drake 720
2 Ramya Chandrasekaran American Canyon 700
2 Lauren Duan Davis Senior 700
3 Monalisa Laxa Vallejo 680
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Connor Heffernan Drake 580
2 Barbara Taylor American Canyon 560
3 Oliver Snow Drake 540
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Felizia Rubio American Canyon 680
2 Alex Gruber American Canyon 520
3 Abigail Toscano Maria Carrillo 400

Math[edit]

Division I (Class)[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Nicolas Carballal Casa Grande 857.1
2 Sai Nadendla Casa Grande 800
3 Salem Ali Casa Grande 771.4
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Omar Khan Casa Grande 828.6
2 Nicholas Eaton Casa Grande 685.7
3 Grant Henderson Petaluma 628.6
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 David Wheatman Casa Grande 628.6
2 Alexander Smith St. Helena 542.9
3 Amber Zeng Casa Grande 514.3

Division II (Club)[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Lauren Duan Davis Senior 914.3
1 Jackson Laird Davis Senior 914.3
1 Janet Liu Davis Senior 914.3
2 Michelle Huang Maria Carrillo 885.7
3 Jerry Guo Davis Senior B 828.6
3 Sarah Wu Davis Senior B 828.6
3 Laura Duffy Davis Senior 828.6
3 Daniel Jiang Davis Senior 828.6
3 Kelli Woodward Maria Carrillo 828.6
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Trisha Cox Davis Senior 571.4
1 Edward Zhu Davis Senior 571.4
1 William McCloud Maria Carrillo 571.4
1 Vishnu Pillai Maria Carrillo 571.4
2 Richard Ge Davis Senior B 514.3
2 Alex Merritt Maria Carrillo 514.3
3 Ethan Tang Davis Senior 485.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Enrique Raya Davis Senior 400
1 Abigail Toscano Maria Carrillo 400
2 Maija Corey Rodriguez 371.4
3 Felizia Rubio American Canyon 314.3
3 Yaseen Mohabbat Davis Senior 314.3
3 Amanda Folks MIT Academy 314.3

Music[edit]

Division I (Class)[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Nicolas Carballal Casa Grande 740
2 Matthew DelaCruz Vanden 700
3 Sai Nadendla Casa Grande 680
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Roshmund Romero Vanden 700
2 Nicholas Eaton Casa Grande 680
3 Omar Khan Casa Grande 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kylie Houck Casa Grande 680
2 Aidan Healy Casa Grande 480
2 David Wheatman Casa Grande 480
3 Alexander Smith St. Helena 460
3 Legend Barry Vanden 460

Division II (Club)[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Vasanth Kumar Davis Senior 760
2 Charlotte Reiter Drake 580
3 Phoebe Lee Davis Senior 520
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Richard Ge Davis Senior B 480
1 Victoria Goloveshkin River City 480
2 Ethan Tang Davis Senior 420
2 Connor Heffernan Drake 420
3 Holly Urquhart Maria Carrillo 400
3 Anela Spears MIT Academy 400
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Alex Gruber American Canyon 420
1 Kevin Lira Maria Carrillo 420
2 Felizia Rubio American Canyon 380
2 Abigail Toscano Maria Carrillo 380
3 Enrique Raya Davis Senior 360
3 JohnDale Lauder MIT Academy 360

Science[edit]

Division I (Class)[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Salem Ali Casa Grande 820
2 Jessica Tang Casa Grande 760
3 Nicolas Carballal Casa Grande 740
3 Sai Nadendla Casa Grande 740
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Omar Khan Casa Grande 800
2 Roshmund Romero Vanden 780
3 Harrison Bosque Casa Grande 740
3 Nicholas Eaton Casa Grande 740
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 David Wheatman Casa Grande 780
2 Kylie Houck Casa Grande 540
3 Autumn Alaniz Vanden 500

Division II (Club)[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Laura Duffy Davis Senior 820
2 Lauren Duan Davis Senior 740
3 Vasanth Kumar Davis Senior 720
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 William McCloud Maria Carrillo 540
2 Connor Heffernan Drake 480
3 Oliver Snow Drake 440
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Alex Gruber American Canyon 400
1 Abigail Toscano Maria Carrillo 400
2 Yaseen Mohabbat Davis Senior 360
3 Felizia Rubio American Canyon 300
3 Brian Peters Dixon 300
3 Amanda Folks MIT Academy 300
3 Eric Leggett MIT Academy 300
3 Jose Estrada Rodriguez 300

Social Science[edit]

Division I (Class)[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Tristan Spain St. Helena 900
2 Nicolas Carballal Casa Grande 860
3 Jessica Tang Casa Grande 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Omar Khan Casa Grande 880
2 Nicholas Eaton Casa Grande 800
3 Nathan Abiera Vanden 760
3 Roshmund Romero Vanden 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 David Wheatman Casa Grande 780
2 Kylie Houck Casa Grande 700
2 Autumn Alaniz Vanden 700
3 Alexander Smith St. Helena 660

Division II (Club)[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Charlotte Reiter Drake 720
2 Vasanth Kumar Davis Senior 680
3 Ramya Chandrasekaran American Canyon 660
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Connor Heffernan Drake 700
2 Nathaniel Moore Armijo 640
3 Oliver Snow Drake 620
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kevin Lira Maria Carrillo 640
2 Alex Gruber American Canyon 600
3 Brian Peters Dixon 420

Speech[edit]

Division I (Class)[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Emiley Barrios Vanden 990
2 Manas Varma Casa Grande 980
2 Armina Guevara Vanden 980
2 Corrina VandeVoort Vanden 980
3 Moyuan Zhou Casa Grande B 970
3 Diana Pacheco-Garcia Casa Grande 970
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Nicholas Eaton Casa Grande 1,000
1 Omar Khan Casa Grande 1,000
1 Ryan Shatkin Casa Grande 1,000
2 Gavin Drumm St. Helena 990
2 Nathan Abiera Vanden 990
2 Mukt Sandhu Vanden 990
3 Patrick Mantoani Casa Grande 970
3 Audrey Seeker Vanden 970
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 David Wheatman Casa Grande 990
1 Autumn Alaniz Vanden 990
1 Sameer Syed Vanden 990
2 Kylie Houck Casa Grande 970
2 Daniel Borrelli Vanden 970
3 Ashley Hancock Casa Grande 940
3 Alexander Smith St. Helena 940

Division II (Club)[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Lydia Davis American Canyon 980
1 Lauren Duan Davis Senior 980
1 Sriha Srinivasan Rodriguez 980
2 Stephanie Chang Davis Senior 970
2 Phoebe Lee Davis Senior 970
2 Sabreen Rashmawi Davis Senior 970
3 Kenneth Wang Davis Senior B 950
3 Shilpa Mudumbe Davis Senior 950
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Barbara Taylor American Canyon 950
1 Oliver Snow Drake 950
2 Connor Heffernan Drake 920
3 Eliza Arizabal American Canyon 900
3 Holly Urquhart Maria Carrillo 900
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Felizia Rubio American Canyon 950
2 Diana Guzman Vallejo 920
3 Phineas Merrell Vallejo 880