Scrimmages/Souderton Open/2019

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Souderton Open
Current Victor: Oakwood High School
Scrimmage Scores
2019

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Place School State Size Score
1 Oakwood High School Ohio Large 35,820.1
2 Willoughby South High School Ohio Large 29,734.2
3 Souderton Area High School Pennsylvania Large 23,362.7
4 North Penn High School Pennsylvania Large 21,037.1
5 Methacton High School Pennsylvania Large 19,834.2
6 Montoursville High School Pennsylvania Small 19,568.6
7 Penns Valley High School Pennsylvania Small 16,417.1
8 St. John Neumann High School Pennsylvania Small 11,445.6
9 Harriton High School Pennsylvania Large 9,534.2

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Richard Roediger Oakwood 6,554.3
2 Jordan Neeley Oakwood 6,045.7
3 Catherine Johnston Willoughby South 5,857.1
4 Noah Kingston Oakwood 5,831.4
5 Jacob Halpern North Penn 5,814.3
6 Connie Jiang North Penn 5,600.0
7 Elliott Yoon Willoughby South 5,565.7
8 Srikrishna Chakravarthi North Penn 4,957.1
9 Alexa Peters Souderton 4,857.1
10 Ben Hawkins Penns Valley 4,417.1
11 Maggie Zong North Penn 4,277.1
12 Samson Griffin Willoughby South 4,194.3
13 Rohan Mehta Souderton 4,117.1
14 Jonathan Cheng Methacton 4,031.4
15 Callena Speros Willoughby South 3,985.7
16 Emma Norton Willoughby South 3,940.0
17 Emi Arzola Oakwood 3,888.6
18 Sung Cho Methacton 3,871.4
19 Sarah Cosentino Willoughby South 3,854.3
20 Nicholas Luciano Willoughby South 3,805.7

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 William Ayres Oakwood 6,434.3
2 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood 6,248.6
3 Kiara Clark Willoughby South 5,825.7
4 Colman Smith Oakwood 5,454.3
5 Sam Sidhu Oakwood 5,300.0
6 Gigi Crockett-Tomasio Willoughby South 4,608.6
7 Brianna Clark Willoughby South 4,597.1
8 Mackenzie Mramor Willoughby South 3,940.0
9 Alexis Pittman Souderton 3,917.1
10 Alea Doronsky Willoughby South 3,900.0
11 Alison Keller Willoughby South 3,740.0
12 Blake Barnes Willoughby South 3,720.0
13 Hunter Moyer Montoursville 3,654.3
14 Raines Whitehill Penns Valley 3,568.6
15 Yashita Thota North Penn 3,545.7

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Cameron Hendrix Oakwood 5,388.6
2 Miles Jones Oakwood 5,148.6
3 Erik Munk Oakwood 4,840.0
4 Bryan Bassett Oakwood 4,797.1
5 Lee O'Deens Willoughby South 4,117.1
6 Dominic Puppo Souderton 4,088.6
7 Shelton Bai Methacton 3,920.0
8 Umar Hussain Willoughby South 3,760.0
9 Melissa Kline Montoursville 3,640.0
10 Angel Pham Souderton 3,545.7

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Richard Roediger Oakwood 1,000
2 Jordan Neeley Oakwood 960
3 Catherine Johnston Willoughby South 900
3 Connie Jiang North Penn 900
4 Noah Kingston Oakwood 880
5 Elliott Yoon Willoughby South 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood 980
2 William Ayres Oakwood 960
3 Kiara Clark Willoughby South 920
4 Sam Sidhu Oakwood 900
5 Colman Smith Oakwood 860
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Erik Munk Oakwood 920
2 Cameron Hendrix Oakwood 860
2 Bryan Bassett Oakwood 860
3 Miles Jones Oakwood 800
4 Julia Spowart Oakwood 740
5 Lee O'Deens Willoughby South 600

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Molly Foresman St. John Neumann 560
2 Elizabeth Schall St. John Neumann 520
3 Sydney Kubalak Penns Valley 440
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Raines Whitehill Penns Valley 420
2 Brigid Haas St. John Neumann 360
3 Alex Boeckel Penns Valley 340
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Melissa Kline Montoursville 400
2 Cadence Jones Montoursville 360
2 Sam Hawkins Penns Valley 360
3 Kylee Snyder Montoursville 320
3 Gabby Cornish Montoursville 320

Economics[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Connie Jiang North Penn 960
2 Richard Roediger Oakwood 940
3 Jacob Halpern North Penn 920
4 Jordan Neeley Oakwood 900
5 Noah Kingston Oakwood 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 William Ayres Oakwood 960
2 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood 940
3 Colman Smith Oakwood 880
4 Kiara Clark Willoughby South 820
5 Sam Sidhu Oakwood 740
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Cameron Hendrix Oakwood 860
1 Miles Jones Oakwood 860
2 Lee O'Deens Willoughby South 780
3 Dominic Puppo Souderton 740
4 Bryan Bassett Oakwood 680
5 Shelton Bai Methacton 620

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ben Hawkins Penns Valley 720
2 Ben Kutay Montoursville 600
3 Molly Foresman St. John Neumann 480
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Hunter Moyer Montoursville 620
2 Raines Whitehill Penns Valley 560
3 Maria Berardelli Montoursville 520
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Melissa Kline Montoursville 580
2 Andy Mayo Montoursville 520
3 Eddie Brown Montoursville 500

Literature[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Richard Roediger Oakwood 860
1 Catherine Johnston Willoughby South 860
1 Jacob Halpern North Penn 860
2 Noah Kingston Oakwood 840
3 Jordan Neeley Oakwood 820
4 Elliott Yoon Willoughby South 660
4 Alexa Peters Souderton 660
4 Connie Jiang North Penn 660
5 Nicholas Luciano Willoughby South 640
5 Maggie Zong North Penn 640
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 William Ayres Oakwood 880
2 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood 860
3 Kiara Clark Willoughby South 840
4 Brianna Clark Willoughby South 800
5 Colman Smith Oakwood 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Cameron Hendrix Oakwood 780
2 Miles Jones Oakwood 740
2 Erik Munk Oakwood 740
3 Julia Spowart Oakwood 660
4 Bryan Bassett Oakwood 600
5 Dominic Puppo Souderton 480
5 Cayla Sulikowski Souderton 480

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Molly Foresman St. John Neumann 500
2 Ben Kutay Montoursville 480
3 Sydney Kubalak Penns Valley 460
3 Anne Weller St. John Neumann 460
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Maria Berardelli Montoursville 680
2 Alexander Kremer Montoursville 540
3 Owen Zehr Penns Valley 500
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Cadence Jones Montoursville 540
2 Melissa Kline Montoursville 520
3 Victoria Edkin St. John Neumann 400

Math[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jonathan Cheng Methacton 971.4
2 Richard Roediger Oakwood 914.3
2 Jacob Halpern North Penn 914.3
3 Elliott Yoon Willoughby South 885.7
4 Owen Lester Harriton 857.1
5 Connie Jiang North Penn 800.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 William Ayres Oakwood 914.3
2 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood 828.6
3 Sam Sidhu Oakwood 800.0
4 Kiara Clark Willoughby South 685.7
5 Kyle Voron North Penn 657.1
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Dominic Puppo Souderton 828.6
2 Shelton Bai Methacton 800.0
3 Nick Chan Methacton 714.3
4 Angel Pham Souderton 685.7
5 Lee O'Deens Willoughby South 657.1

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ben Hawkins Penns Valley 657.1
2 Kasey Foust Montoursville 371.4
2 Molly Foresman St. John Neumann 371.4
3 Ben Kutay Montoursville 342.9
3 Sydney Kubalak Penns Valley 342.9
3 Anne Weller St. John Neumann 342.9
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Hunter Moyer Montoursville 514.3
2 Alexander Kremer Montoursville 485.7
3 Alex Boeckel Penns Valley 457.1
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Melissa Kline Montoursville 400.0
2 Gabby Cornish Montoursville 314.3
3 Andy Mayo Montoursville 285.7

Music[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Richard Roediger Oakwood 880
2 Catherine Johnston Willoughby South 840
3 Jordan Neeley Oakwood 820
4 Noah Kingston Oakwood 780
4 Srikrishna Chakravarthi North Penn 780
5 Jacob Halpern North Penn 740
5 Maggie Zong North Penn 740
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 William Ayres Oakwood 840
1 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood 840
2 Colman Smith Oakwood 780
2 Kiara Clark Willoughby South 780
3 Gigi Crockett-Tomasio Willoughby South 720
4 Brianna Clark Willoughby South 700
5 Sam Sidhu Oakwood 660
5 Alea Doronsky Willoughby South 660
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Cameron Hendrix Oakwood 740
2 Erik Munk Oakwood 700
3 Julia Spowart Oakwood 680
4 Bryan Bassett Oakwood 660
5 Miles Jones Oakwood 620

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ben Hawkins Penns Valley 740
2 Ben Kutay Montoursville 520
3 Sydney Kubalak Penns Valley 440
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Raines Whitehill Penns Valley 620
2 Owen Zehr Penns Valley 560
3 Hunter Moyer Montoursville 520
3 Maria Berardelli Montoursville 520
3 Emily Bertin Montoursville 520
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ian Foote Montoursville 600
2 Jenna Moyer Montoursville 580
3 Cadence Jones Montoursville 500

Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Richard Roediger Oakwood 960
1 Noah Kingston Oakwood 960
2 Elliott Yoon Willoughby South 920
3 Jacob Halpern North Penn 900
4 Jordan Neeley Oakwood 880
5 Catherine Johnston Willoughby South 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 William Ayres Oakwood 960
2 Kiara Clark Willoughby South 900
3 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood 880
4 Colman Smith Oakwood 800
4 Sam Sidhu Oakwood 800
5 Blake Barnes Willoughby South 660
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Miles Jones Oakwood 840
2 Cameron Hendrix Oakwood 820
3 Bryan Bassett Oakwood 780
4 Erik Munk Oakwood 760
4 Umar Hussain Willoughby South 760
5 Dominic Puppo Souderton 740

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ben Hawkins Penns Valley 600
2 Ben Kutay Montoursville 540
3 Elizabeth Schall St. John Neumann 400
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Hunter Moyer Montoursville 580
2 Raines Whitehill Penns Valley 540
3 Emily Bertin Montoursville 520
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Melissa Kline Montoursville 680
2 Eddie Brown Montoursville 440
2 Cadence Jones Montoursville 440
3 Jenna Moyer Montoursville 380

Social Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Richard Roediger Oakwood 1,000
2 Jordan Neeley Oakwood 980
3 Noah Kingston Oakwood 960
3 Catherine Johnston Willoughby South 960
4 Emma Norton Willoughby South 900
5 Elliott Yoon Willoughby South 800
5 Connie Jiang North Penn 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 William Ayres Oakwood 920
1 Rebecca Gentry Oakwood 920
2 Sam Sidhu Oakwood 900
3 Kiara Clark Willoughby South 880
4 Colman Smith Oakwood 860
5 Yashita Thota North Penn 840
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Cameron Hendrix Oakwood 900
2 Miles Jones Oakwood 860
3 Erik Munk Oakwood 800
4 Bryan Bassett Oakwood 760
5 Julia Spowart Oakwood 680

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ben Hawkins Penns Valley 880
2 Ben Kutay Montoursville 740
3 Molly Foresman St. John Neumann 560
3 Elizabeth Schall St. John Neumann 560
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Hunter Moyer Montoursville 700
2 Raines Whitehill Penns Valley 640
3 Alexander Kremer Montoursville 620
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Melissa Kline Montoursville 580
2 Jenna Moyer Montoursville 480
3 Andy Mayo Montoursville 460