Souderton Area High School
|
|
School Founded |
--
|
Team Established |
2013
|
History |
--
|
City |
Souderton, Pennsylvania
|
Team Colors |
Red and White
|
Principal |
Dr. Sam Varano
|
Head Coach |
Phil Cerami (2013-pres)
|
Associate/Other Head Coach(es) |
Cynthia Sieracki (2013-2014)
Sue Newlin (2014-15)
Sarah Ulmer (2015-2017)
Carolyn Scott (2018-pres)
Sally Cushmore (2022-pres)
|
National Championships |
--
|
State Championships |
3 (2018, 2021, 2023)
|
Regional/County Championships |
6 (2018, 2020-2024)
|
Region/County Location |
Eastern Pennsylvania
|
Highest Finish |
1st Eastern PA, 1st PA State, 9th National Finals
|
School Website |
sahs.soudertonsd.org
|
Souderton Area High School has been competing in Academic Decathlon since 2013.
Since its founding as a program in 2013, the team has won 5 regional titles and 3 PA State titles. Souderton has represented Pennsylvania 5 times at the national level, including the National Finals and E-Nationals.
Souderton Academic Decathlon is highly supported by Souderton Area School District educators and the Souderton Area Education Association, providing both financial and structural support for the team's success.
Note on 2021: Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, regionals in PA were conducted without speech and interview. For the purpose of recordkeeping and recognizing achievements by individual students and teams, the following methodologies are used:
1) Team scores have 10,000 points added to them to account for speech and interview, a norm that has been established in this community.
2) Individual scores for students are made proportional to 10,000 points by averaging scores and multiplying by 10.
Team History[edit]
- National Rank is based on Round 3 state scores compiled on ADSIC.
- Preseason and Round 1 Rank is based on rank amongst schools in PA at that competition.
Year |
Theme |
Preseason |
Score |
R1 |
Score |
Reg |
Score |
State |
Large |
Score |
National |
Rank |
Score |
National Rank |
Medals
|
2013 |
Russia |
3rd |
19,243 |
2nd |
20,686 |
2nd |
33,801 |
5th |
4th |
35,534 |
Lrg E-Nats |
3rd |
34,899 (24,899) |
115th |
48
|
2014 |
World War I |
2nd |
19,529 |
3rd |
21,278 |
2nd |
33,889 |
5th |
4th |
35,983 |
-- |
-- |
-- |
132nd |
83
|
2015 |
New Alternatives in Energy: Ingenuity and Innovation |
2nd |
20,192 |
2nd |
20,834 |
2nd |
33,809 |
7th |
4th |
35,625 |
-- |
-- |
-- |
151st |
55
|
2016 |
India |
2nd |
24,570 |
2nd |
26,689 |
2nd |
39,758 |
3rd |
3rd |
42,262 |
-- |
-- |
-- |
88th |
130
|
2017 |
World War II |
2nd |
24,672 |
2nd |
25,395 |
2nd |
38,918 |
4th |
4th |
41,092 |
-- |
-- |
-- |
85th |
114
|
2018 |
Africa |
1st |
27,135 |
1st |
28,697 |
1st |
42,235 |
1st |
1st |
42,791 |
Natl Finals |
16th |
42,182.8 |
75th |
210
|
2019 |
The 1960s: A Transformational Decade |
1st |
23,361 |
1st |
22,380 |
2nd |
34,844 |
6th |
5th |
37,248 |
-- |
-- |
-- |
150th |
69
|
2020 |
In Sickness and In Health: An Exploration of Illness and Wellness |
2nd |
20,974 |
1st |
24,071 |
1st |
39,240 |
3rd |
3rd |
39,240 |
Lrg E-Nats |
-- |
-- |
87th |
97
|
2021 |
The Cold War |
1st |
23,128 |
1st |
27,383 |
1st |
44,097 (34,097) |
1st |
1st |
44,224 (34,224) |
Natl Finals |
12th |
39,568.6 |
41st |
224
|
2022 |
Water: A Most Essential Resource |
1st |
20,767 |
1st |
24,170 |
1st |
38,740 |
2nd |
2nd |
40,312 |
Lrg E-Nats |
3rd |
39,522.1 (29,522.1) |
39th |
218
|
2023 |
The American Revolution |
1st |
24,777 |
1st |
28,540 |
1st |
39,779 |
1st |
1st |
43,120 |
Natl Finals |
9th |
40,223.0 |
28th |
309
|
2024 |
Technology and Humanity |
1st |
23,117 |
1st |
24,876 |
1st |
39,344 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
216
|
National Event Highest Scoring Student Scholarship Winners[edit]
Year |
Student |
Score |
Division |
Event
|
2023 |
Marcus Smith |
7,908.0 |
Honors |
National Finals
|
2022 |
Ty Platow |
6,162.3 (7,703) |
Honors |
Large E-Nationals
|
2021 |
Andy Swartley |
8,756.4 |
Honors |
National Finals
|
2018 |
Josh Martin |
8,009.0 |
Honors |
National Finals
|
2013 |
Hirsh Sisodia |
5,219 (6,524) |
Honors |
Large E-Nationals
|
National Event Most Valuable Team Member Scholarship[edit]
Year |
Student |
Division |
Event
|
2023 |
Ashley Caputo |
Honors |
National Finals
|
2021 |
Sylvia Stanell |
Honors |
National Finals
|
2018 |
Em Bieck |
Honors |
National Finals
|
All-State Members[edit]
Year |
Student |
Division |
Place |
Score
|
2023 |
Marcus Smith |
Honors |
2nd |
8,025
|
2023 |
Shane Raab |
Scholastic |
1st |
7,211
|
2023 |
Nolan Hughes |
Scholastic |
2nd |
6,865
|
2023 |
Andy Cruz |
Varsity |
1st |
7,219
|
2023 |
Josh Ubele |
Varsity |
2nd |
6,524
|
2023 |
Gabe Smola |
Varsity |
3rd |
6,384
|
2022 |
Ty Platow |
Honors |
3rd |
7,909
|
2022 |
Andy Cruz |
Varsity |
2nd |
6,443
|
2021 |
Andy Swartley |
Honors |
1st |
9,097 (7,277)
|
2021 |
Sylvia Stanell |
Honors |
2nd |
8,386 (6,709)
|
2021 |
Jude Kane |
Scholastic |
1st |
7,781 (6,225)
|
2021 |
Zander Jenkins |
Varsity |
3rd |
6,148 (4,918)
|
2018 |
Josh Martin |
Honors |
1st |
8,347
|
2018 |
Christian Pensabene |
Scholastic |
1st |
7,375
|
2018 |
Shane Fairweather |
Varsity |
1st |
6,786
|
2017 |
Jerry Zheng |
Honors |
1st |
8,431
|
2017 |
Jarod Olson |
Honors |
3rd |
8,360
|
2016 |
Stephen Sherlock |
Varsity |
3rd |
6,817
|
2016 |
Stephen Dietrich |
Scholastic |
3rd |
7,366
|
Scores Above 7,000[edit]
Year |
Student |
Division |
Competition |
Score
|
2021 |
Andy Swartley |
Honors |
States |
9,097 (7,277)
|
2017 |
Jerry Zheng |
Honors |
States |
8,431
|
2021 |
Sylvia Stanell |
Honors |
States |
8,386 (6,709)
|
2017 |
Jarod Olson |
Honors |
States |
8,360
|
2018 |
Josh Martin |
Honors |
States |
8,347
|
2021 |
Ty Platow |
Honors |
Regionals |
8,122 (6,498)
|
2023 |
Marcus Smith |
Honors |
States |
8,025
|
2024 |
Ahsan Rahman |
Honors |
Regionals |
7,888
|
2021 |
Jude Kane |
Scholastic |
States |
7,781 (6,225)
|
2018 |
Christian Pensabene |
Scholastic |
Nationals |
7,564.4
|
2024 |
Giovanni Iervolino |
Honors |
Regionals |
7,527
|
2014 |
Lucas Masin-Moyer |
Honors |
States |
7,493
|
2018 |
Misty Zheng |
Honors |
Regionals |
7,430
|
2018 |
Em Bieck |
Honors |
States |
7,425
|
2016 |
Stephen Dietrich |
Scholastic |
States |
7,366
|
2020 |
Alexis Pittman |
Scholastic |
Regionals |
7,332
|
2016 |
Dan Prongay |
Honors |
Regionals |
7,301
|
2023 |
Ashley Caputo |
Honors |
States |
7,276
|
2017 |
Sarah Priller |
Honors |
States |
7,248
|
2023 |
Andy Cruz |
Varsity |
States |
7,219
|
2023 |
Shane Raab |
Scholastic |
States |
7,211
|
2014 |
Grant Welby |
Honors |
States |
7,100
|
2023 |
Kyle Berdy |
Honors |
States |
7,077
|
2018 |
Sahara Grinkewitz |
Scholastic |
States |
7,008.9
|
Souderton Records[edit]
Individual Overall[edit]
Place |
Student |
Score |
Year |
Round
|
1 |
Andy Swartley |
9,097 (7,277) |
2021 |
States
|
2 |
Jerry Zheng |
8,431 |
2017 |
States
|
3 |
Sylvia Stanell |
8,386 (6,709) |
2021 |
States
|
4 |
Jarod Olson |
8,360 |
2017 |
States
|
5 |
Josh Martin |
8,347 |
2018 |
States
|
Scholastic[edit]
Place |
Student |
Score |
Year |
Round
|
1 |
Jude Kane |
7,781 (6,225) |
2021 |
States
|
2 |
Christian Pensabene |
7,564.4 |
2018 |
Nationals
|
3 |
Stephen Dietrich |
7,366 |
2016 |
States
|
4 |
Alexis Pittman |
7,332 |
2020 |
Regionals
|
5 |
Shane Raab |
7,211 |
2023 |
States
|
Varsity[edit]
Place |
Student |
Score |
Year |
Round
|
1 |
Andy Cruz |
7,219 |
2023 |
States
|
2 |
Stephen Sherlock |
6,817 |
2016 |
States
|
3 |
Shane Fairweather |
6,786 |
2018 |
States
|
4 |
Josh Ubele |
6,524 |
2023 |
States
|
5 |
Mitch Jellen |
6,429 |
2018 |
Regionals
|
Literature[edit]
Place |
Student |
Score |
Year |
Round
|
1 |
Jerry Zheng |
940 |
2017 |
States
|
1 |
Andy Swartley |
940 |
2021 |
States
|
3 |
Ty Platow |
920 |
2022 |
Round 1
|
4 |
Marcus Smith |
900 |
2022 |
Regionals
|
5 |
Josh Martin |
840 |
2018 |
Round 1
|
5 |
Misty Zheng |
840 |
2018 |
States
|
5 |
Sylvia Stanell |
840 |
2021 |
States
|
Scholastic[edit]
Place |
Student |
Score |
Year |
Round
|
1 |
El Ross |
920 |
2023 |
Round 1
|
2 |
Jude Kane |
840 |
2021 |
States
|
3 |
Christian Pensabene |
800 |
2018 |
Scrimmage
|
4 |
Alexis Pittman |
780 |
2019 |
Regionals
|
5 |
Matt Bieck |
760 |
2020 |
Regionals
|
5 |
Shane Raab |
760 |
2022 |
Round 1
|
Varsity[edit]
Place |
Student |
Score |
Year |
Round
|
1 |
Andy Cruz |
880 |
2023 |
Round 1
|
1 |
Zander Jenkins |
840 |
2021 |
States
|
3 |
Shane Fairweather |
740 |
2018 |
Regionals
|
4 |
Carter Wilson |
680 |
2021 |
States
|
5 |
James Nyce |
660 |
2016 |
ASL
|
5 |
Thomas Updike |
660 |
2022 |
Round 1
|
Place |
Student |
Score |
Year |
Round
|
1 |
Marcus Smith |
960 |
2023 |
States
|
2 |
Ty Platow |
945.5 |
2022 |
Nationals
|
3 |
Lucas Masin-Moyer |
940 |
2014 |
States
|
3 |
Andy Swartley |
940 |
2021 |
Round 1
|
3 |
Alex Espenship |
940 |
2024 |
Regionals
|
Scholastic[edit]
Place |
Student |
Score |
Year |
Round
|
1 |
Shane Raab |
940 |
2023 |
States
|
2 |
Alexis Pittman |
880 |
2020 |
Regionals
|
3 |
Jude Kane |
860 |
2021 |
Regionals
|
4 |
Aaron Jones |
840 |
2023 |
Round 1
|
5 |
El Ross |
820 |
2023 |
States
|
Varsity[edit]
Place |
Student |
Score |
Year |
Round
|
1 |
Andy Cruz |
840 |
2023 |
Regionals
|
1 |
Josh Ubele |
840 |
2023 |
States
|
3 |
Carter Wilson |
780 |
2021 |
Round 1
|
4 |
Lucas McDonough |
760 |
2024 |
Regionals
|
5 |
Zander Jenkins |
720 |
2021 |
States
|
Place |
Student |
Score |
Year |
Round
|
1 |
Sylvia Stanell |
1,000 |
2021 |
States
|
1 |
Andy Swartley |
1,000 |
2021 |
States
|
3 |
Ty Platow |
940 |
2021 |
Round 1
|
4 |
Marcus Smith |
900 |
2023 |
Round 1
|
5 |
Lucas Masin-Moyer |
860 |
2014 |
Regionals
|
5 |
Jerry Zheng |
860 |
2016 |
States
|
Scholastic[edit]
Place |
Student |
Score |
Year |
Round
|
1 |
Jude Kane |
860 |
2021 |
Nationals
|
1 |
Shane Raab |
860 |
2023 |
States
|
3 |
Aaron Jones |
820 |
2024 |
Regionals
|
4 |
Christian Pensabene |
760 |
2018 |
States
|
5 |
Nolan Hughes |
740 |
2023 |
States
|
Varsity[edit]
Place |
Student |
Score |
Year |
Round
|
1 |
Shane Fairweather |
840 |
2018 |
States
|
1 |
Andy Cruz |
840 |
2023 |
Round 1
|
3 |
Zander Jenkins |
680 |
2021 |
Regionals
|
3 |
Josh Ubele |
680 |
2023 |
Nationals
|
5 |
Connor Grunewald |
600 |
2017 |
Preseason
|
5 |
Isaiah Sgro |
600 |
2018 |
States
|
5 |
Gabe Smola |
600 |
2023 |
Nationals
|
Mathematics[edit]
Place |
Student |
Score |
Year |
Round
|
1 |
Josh Martin |
1,000 |
2018 |
States
|
2 |
Jarod Olson |
971 |
2017 |
Regionals
|
3 |
Sarah Priller |
914 |
2017 |
Scrimmage
|
3 |
Jerry Zheng |
914 |
2017 |
Scrimmage
|
3 |
Andy Swartley |
914 |
2021 |
Regionals
|
Scholastic[edit]
Place |
Student |
Score |
Year |
Round
|
1 |
Brett Cornman |
1,000 |
2018 |
Nationals
|
2 |
Christian Pensabene |
971 |
2018 |
Nationals
|
3 |
Michael Hibbert |
857 |
2016 |
Round 1
|
4 |
Sahara Grinkewitz |
800 |
2018 |
Regionals
|
4 |
Jude Kane |
800 |
2022 |
States
|
4 |
Nolan Hughes |
800 |
2023 |
States
|
4 |
Aaron Jones |
800 |
2024 |
Scrimmage
|
Varsity[edit]
Place |
Student |
Score |
Year |
Round
|
1 |
Dominic Puppo |
828 |
2019 |
Preseason
|
2 |
Gabe Smola |
771 |
2023 |
States
|
3 |
Matt Ruth |
742 |
2016 |
ASL
|
4 |
Louis Mottley |
685 |
2013 |
ASL
|
4 |
Angel Pham |
685 |
2019 |
Preseason
|
Economics[edit]
Place |
Student |
Score |
Year |
Round
|
1 |
Jerry Zheng |
980 |
2017 |
Preseason
|
2 |
Jarod Olson |
940 |
2016 |
Preseason
|
2 |
Dan Prongay |
940 |
2016 |
States
|
4 |
Andy Swartley |
920 |
2021 |
Regionals
|
5 |
Sylvia Stanell |
900 |
2020 |
Preseason
|
Scholastic[edit]
Place |
Student |
Score |
Year |
Round
|
1 |
Stephen Dietrich |
920 |
2016 |
Regionals
|
2 |
Michael Hibbert |
900 |
2016 |
Regionals
|
3 |
Christian Pensabene |
880 |
2018 |
Nationals
|
4 |
Aaron Jones |
780 |
2024 |
Regionals
|
5 |
Jude Kane |
760 |
2021 |
States
|
Varsity[edit]
Place |
Student |
Score |
Year |
Round
|
1 |
David Sherwood |
800 |
2017 |
States
|
2 |
James Nyce |
780 |
2016 |
ASL
|
3 |
Stephen Sherlock |
740 |
2016 |
States
|
3 |
Dominic Puppo |
740 |
2019 |
Preseason
|
4 |
Lucy Mottley |
700 |
2013 |
States
|
Science[edit]
Place |
Student |
Score |
Year |
Round
|
1 |
Jarod Olson |
980 |
2017 |
States
|
2 |
Ashley Caputo |
940 |
2023 |
Round 1
|
2 |
Marcus Smith |
940 |
2023 |
Round 1
|
4 |
Jerry Zheng |
920 |
2016 |
Scrimmage 2
|
4 |
Andy Swartley |
920 |
2020 |
Regionals
|
Scholastic[edit]
Place |
Student |
Score |
Year |
Round
|
1 |
Stephen Dietrich |
920 |
2016 |
ASL
|
2 |
Ryan Schlipf |
860 |
2020 |
Preseason
|
3 |
Aaron Jones |
840 |
2024 |
Regionals
|
3 |
Matt Bieck |
840 |
2020 |
Preseason
|
5 |
Ella Slater |
820 |
2020 |
Preseason
|
5 |
Jeffrey Lee |
820 |
2020 |
Preseason
|
Varsity[edit]
Place |
Student |
Score |
Year |
Round
|
1 |
Gunther Druker |
940 |
2014 |
ASL
|
2 |
David Sherwood |
920 |
2016 |
ASL
|
3 |
Stephen Sherlock |
800 |
2016 |
Scrimmage 2
|
3 |
Matthew Ruth |
800 |
2016 |
Scrimmage 2
|
3 |
James Nyce |
800 |
2016 |
Regionals
|
Social Science[edit]
Place |
Student |
Score |
Year |
Round
|
1 |
Sylvia Stanell |
960 |
2021 |
Regionals
|
1 |
Andy Swartley |
960 |
2021 |
States
|
1 |
Ahsan Rahman |
960 |
2024 |
Regionals
|
4 |
Jerry Zheng |
940 |
2017 |
States
|
4 |
Marcus Smith |
940 |
2021 |
Round 1
|
5 |
Ty Platow |
920 |
2021 |
Regionals
|
Scholastic[edit]
Place |
Student |
Score |
Year |
Round
|
1 |
Jude Kane |
940 |
2021 |
Nationals
|
2 |
Shane Raab |
840 |
2022 |
Round 1
|
2 |
Aaron Jones |
840 |
2024 |
Regionals
|
4 |
Aswad Hossain |
820 |
2017 |
Regionals
|
4 |
Alexis Pittman |
820 |
2020 |
Round 1
|
Varsity[edit]
Place |
Student |
Score |
Year |
Round
|
1 |
Stephen Sherlock |
860 |
2016 |
States
|
2 |
David Sherwood |
820 |
2017 |
States
|
2 |
Zander Jenkins |
820 |
2021 |
States
|
4 |
Andy Cruz |
800 |
2022 |
States
|
4 |
Thomas Updike |
800 |
2022 |
States
|
Place |
Student |
Score |
Year |
Round
|
1 |
Andy Swartley |
1,000 |
2021 |
States
|
2 |
Sylvia Stanell |
975 |
2021 |
States
|
3 |
Jarod Olson |
945 |
2017 |
States
|
4 |
Ty Platow |
900 |
2021 |
States
|
5 |
Grant Welby |
888 |
2013 |
States
|
Scholastic[edit]
Place |
Student |
Score |
Year |
Round
|
1 |
El Ross |
950 |
2023 |
Regionals
|
2 |
Brett Cornman |
907 |
2018 |
States
|
3 |
Alden Thiriot |
905 |
2013 |
States
|
4 |
Erik Michael |
904 |
2015 |
States
|
5 |
Sarah Heckman |
903 |
2019 |
Regionals
|
Varsity[edit]
Place |
Student |
Score |
Year |
Round
|
1 |
Mitch Jellen |
995 |
2018 |
Regionals
|
2 |
Hannah Fairweather |
930 |
2018 |
Regionals
|
3 |
James Nyce |
915 |
2016 |
States
|
4 |
Josh Ubele |
913 |
2023 |
States
|
5 |
Dominic Puppo |
900 |
2019 |
States
|
Place |
Student |
Score |
Year |
Round
|
1 |
Kyle Wetzler |
1,000 |
2014 |
Regionals
|
2 |
Josh Martin |
955 |
2018 |
Regionals
|
3 |
Hirsh Sisodia |
940 |
2013 |
Regionals
|
3 |
Marcus Smith |
940 |
2023 |
Regionals
|
5 |
Ashley Caputo |
935 |
2023 |
States
|
Scholastic[edit]
Place |
Student |
Score |
Year |
Round
|
1 |
Alexis Pittman |
930 |
2020 |
Regionals
|
2 |
Clarissa Thiriot |
905 |
2013 |
Regionals
|
2 |
Stephen Dietrich |
905 |
2016 |
Regionals
|
4 |
Stephen Sherlock |
900 |
2015 |
Regionals
|
5 |
Ryan Schlipf |
880 |
2020 |
Regionals
|
Varsity[edit]
Place |
Student |
Score |
Year |
Round
|
1 |
Andy Cruz |
955 |
2023 |
States
|
2 |
Hannah Fairweather |
940 |
2018 |
Regionals
|
3 |
Josh Ubele |
920 |
2023 |
States
|
4 |
Mitch Jellen |
900 |
2018 |
Regionals
|
5 |
Nick Leiss |
860 |
2020 |
Regionals
|
Interview[edit]
Place |
Student |
Score |
Year |
Round
|
1 |
Jarod Olson |
1,000 |
2017 |
Regionals
|
2 |
Lucas Masin-Moyer |
970 |
2015 |
Regionals
|
3 |
Ashley Caputo |
945 |
2023 |
Nationals
|
4 |
Grant Welby |
940 |
2014 |
Regionals
|
4 |
Andy Swartley |
940 |
2020 |
Regionals
|
4 |
Marcus Smith |
940 |
2023 |
Nationals
|
Scholastic[edit]
Place |
Student |
Score |
Year |
Round
|
1 |
Sahara Grinkewitz |
995 |
2018 |
Interview
|
2 |
Stephen Sherlock |
980 |
2015 |
States
|
3 |
Matt Ruth |
960 |
2016 |
Regionals
|
4 |
Shane Raab |
955 |
2023 |
Regionals
|
5 |
Tom Cassidy |
950 |
2014 |
States
|
5 |
Alexis Pittman |
950 |
2020 |
Regionals
|
Varsity[edit]
Place |
Student |
Score |
Year |
Round
|
1 |
Mitch Jellen |
1,000 |
2018 |
Regionals
|
2 |
Andy Cruz |
995 |
2023 |
Nationals
|
3 |
David Sherwood |
985 |
2017 |
Regionals
|
4 |
Connor Grunewald |
965 |
2018 |
Regionals
|
5 |
Lucy Mottley |
935 |
2013 |
Regionals
|
Historical Medal Leaderboards[edit]
Place |
Student |
Medals |
Graduation Year
|
1 |
Marcus Smith |
68 |
2023
|
2 |
Andy Cruz |
61 |
2023
|
3 |
Shane Raab |
53 |
2023
|
4 |
Jerry Zheng |
51 |
2017
|
4 |
Andy Swartley |
51 |
2021
|
|
Jude Kane |
49 |
2022
|
|
Ahsan Rahman |
48 |
2025
|
|
Ty Platow |
40 |
2022
|
|
Aaron Jones |
38 |
2024
|
|
Mitch Jellen |
37 |
2018
|
|
Sylvia Stanell |
36 |
2021
|
|
Sahara Grinkewitz |
35 |
2018
|
|
Alexis Pittman |
34 |
2020
|
|
Lucas Masin-Moyer |
34 |
2015
|
|
James Nyce |
34 |
2016
|
|
Jarod Olson |
34 |
2017
|
|
Christian Pensabene |
34 |
2018
|
|
Emma Derstine |
33 |
2022
|
|
Kevin Hahn |
33 |
2023
|
|
David Sherwood |
32 |
2017
|
|
Josh Martin |
32 |
2018
|
|
Josh Ubele |
30 |
2023
|
|
Danny Mays |
27 |
2022
|
|
Stephen Dietrich |
25 |
2016
|
|
Stephen Sherlock |
25 |
2016
|
|
Lucas McDonough |
25 |
2024
|
|
Zander Jenkins |
24 |
2021
|
|
Carter Wilson |
24 |
2021
|
|
El Ross |
24 |
2023
|
|
Gunther Druker |
23 |
2014
|
|
Shane Fairweather |
23 |
2018
|
|
Mahreen Parvez |
23 |
2023
|
|
Will Canavan |
23 |
2024
|
|
Connor Grunewald |
22 |
2018
|
|
Dominic Puppo |
21 |
2019
|
|
Thomas Updike |
21 |
2022
|
|
Isaac Brown |
21 |
2024
|
|
Ashley Caputo |
20 |
2023
|
|
Misty Zheng |
19 |
2018
|
|
Giovanni Iervolino |
18 |
2025
|
|
Ryan Markus |
18 |
2027
|
|
Levi Lewis |
17 |
2023
|
|
Jackson Fuhrman |
15 |
2014
|
|
Michael Hibbert |
15 |
2016
|
|
Brett Cornman |
15 |
2018
|
|
Caroline Stout |
15 |
2026
|
|
Clarissa Thiriot |
14 |
2013
|
|
Matt Ruth |
14 |
2016
|
|
Em Bieck |
14 |
2018
|
|
Alex Espenship |
14 |
2024
|
|
Aaron Im |
14 |
2025
|
|
Grant Welby |
13 |
2014
|
|
Dan Prongay |
13 |
2016
|
|
Ryan Schlipf |
13 |
2021
|
|
Nolan Hughes |
13 |
2023
|
|
Lucy Mottley |
12 |
2013
|
|
Colin Carmody |
12 |
2020
|
|
Joe DePolo |
12 |
2022
|
|
Gabe Smola |
12 |
2023
|
|
Kyle Berdy |
11 |
2023
|
|
Sam Cottom |
11 |
2024
|
|
Aswad Hossain |
9 |
2017
|
|
Sarah Priller |
9 |
2017
|
|
Isaiah Sgro |
9 |
2018
|
|
Alexa Peters |
9 |
2021
|
|
Angel Pham |
7 |
2019
|
|
Maddie Undercuffler |
7 |
2022
|
|
Sarah Heckman |
6 |
2019
|
|
Grover Washington |
6 |
2023
|
|
Kyle Wetzler |
5 |
2016
|
|
Emily Brong |
5 |
2014
|
|
Rohan Mehta |
5 |
2021
|
|
Noah Tencza |
5 |
2021
|
|
Jeffrey Lee |
5 |
2021
|
|
Matt Bieck |
5 |
2021
|
|
Colton Skinfill |
5 |
2025
|
|
Rahul Hegde |
5 |
2024
|
|
Henry Dang |
5 |
2025
|
|
Hirsh Sisodia |
4 |
2016
|
|
Christian Zeller |
4 |
2024
|
|
Tom Cassidy |
3 |
2014
|
|
Mike Ragaini |
3 |
2014
|
|
Frank Holloman |
3 |
2020
|
|
Tyler Lisius |
3 |
2022
|
|
Cayla Sulikowski |
3 |
2019
|
|
Drew Landis |
3 |
2021
|
|
Dmitri Cwynar |
3 |
2023
|
|
Kim Rothenberger |
3 |
2024
|
|
Kaylin Scanlon |
3 |
2024
|
|
Sam Grinkewitz |
2 |
2022
|
|
Madhura Dahale |
2 |
2023
|
|
Matt Malanga |
2 |
2024
|
|
Colin Harrison |
2 |
2024
|
|
Erik Michael |
2 |
2015
|
|
Nick Leiss |
2 |
2020
|
|
Ryan Dunlevy |
2 |
2022
|
|
Matthew Kennedy |
2 |
2026
|
|
Jenna DeCarme |
2 |
2024
|
|
Sydney Trilling |
1 |
2018
|
|
Sarina Holinka |
1 |
2015
|
|
Nathan Zeiger |
1 |
2016
|
|
James Beldham |
1 |
2015
|
|
Alden Thiriot |
1 |
2015
|
|
Alex Rush |
1 |
2017
|
|
Zoe Jones |
1 |
2016
|
|
Patrick Eisert |
1 |
2017
|
|
Neethu Saji |
1 |
2017
|
|
Tyler Apple |
1 |
2018
|
|
Prem Patel |
1 |
2021
|
|
Annabel Cunningham |
1 |
2022
|
|
Simon Hershberger |
1 |
2023
|
|
Amanda Do |
1 |
2023
|
|
Jack Metzger |
1 |
2023
|
|
Alexander Steele |
1 |
2025
|
|
Carter Wright |
1 |
2024
|
|
Trina Nguyen |
1 |
2025
|
Total SAHS Medals, All Time: 1,732