State/Utah/2017

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
< State‎ | Utah
Utah
Flag of Utah.png UtahLogo.png
Current Victor: Da Vinci Academy
State Scores
200220032004200520072011
20142015201620172018
Regional Scores
2014

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Place School Size Score Objs Subs
1 Bingham High School Large 38,428.9 24,568.6 13,860.3
2 DaVinci Academy of Science & the Arts Small 38,023.4 23,891.4 14,132.0
3 Lone Peak High School Large 35,264.1 19,937.1 15,327.0
4 Park City High School Medium 33,757.4 19,831.4 13,926.0
5 Union High School Medium 33,617.5 20,828.5 12,789.0
6 Duchesne High School Small 30,614.9 18,699.9 11,915.0
7 Copper Hills High School Large 30,580.9 17,225.9 13,355.0
8 Wasatch High School Medium 29,265.9 15,499.9 13,766.0
9 West Jordan High School Large 28,253.1 16,880.1 11,373.0
10 Riverton High School Large 25,247.1 14,377.1 10,870.0
11 Ben Lomond High School Medium 25,076.9 13,202.9 11,874.0
12 Altamont High School Small 24,712.3 12,194.3 12,518.0
13 Morgan High School Small 22,886.3 12,814.3 10,072.0
14 Jordan High School Large 20,197.8 11,225.8 8,972.0
15 Desert Hills High School Medium 13,916.1 8,217.1 5,699.0
16 South Summit High School Small 7,355.5 3,608.5 3,747.0

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Allison Argueta Bingham 7,890.7 5,085.7 2,805.0
2 Seymour Paul DaVinci Academy 7,615.0 4,960.0 2,655.0
3 Elizabeth Miller DaVinci Academy 7,609.1 5,017.1 2,592.0
4 Mary Grace Bourn DaVinci Academy 7,351.4 4,671.4 2,680.0
5 Mary Dodge Bingham 6,907.1 4,777.1 2,130.0
6 Kieran Ahern Park City 6,797.9 4,362.9 2,435.0
7 Tyson Whiting Copper Hills 6,658.6 4,128.6 2,530.0
8 Bryant McArthur Bingham 6,492.1 3,877.1 2,615.0
9 Zachary Smith Lone Peak 6,382.6 3,608.6 2,774.0
10 Nick Bryan Wasatch 6,336.1 3,877.1 2,459.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Brayden Stauffer DaVinci Academy 6,947.0 4,320.0 2,627.0
2 Aaron Wheelright Union 6,937.9 4,742.9 2,195.0
3 Andrew Jensen Lone Peak 6,640.9 4,222.9 2,418.0
4 Lily Wolfmeier DaVinci Academy 6,177.7 3,865.7 2,312.0
5 David Rollo Riverton 5,975.4 3,911.4 2,064.0
6 Spencer Arnesen Copper Hills 5,929.6 3,428.6 2,501.0
7 Gabe Lambon Duchesne 5,912.7 3,445.7 2,467.0
8 Daniel Tabin Park City 5,890.1 3,537.1 2,353.0
9 Audrey Gibson DaVinci Academy 5,866.7 3,205.7 2,661.0
10 McKayla Olsen Lone Peak 5,829.7 3,065.7 2,764.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Stuart Hepworth Bingham 6,642.6 4,468.6 2,174.0
2 Daniel Bagley Lone Peak 6,087.4 3,871.4 2,216.0
3 Kaleb Wimber West Jordan 5,798.6 3,748.6 2,050.0
4 Joseph Dodge Bingham 5,671.2 3,342.9 2,328.3
5 Drake Fausett Union 5,256.4 3,151.4 2,105.0

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Allison Argueta Bingham 860
2 Tyson Whiting Copper Hill 760
3 Mary Dodge Bingham 680
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 McKayla Olsen Lone Peak 660
2 Andrew Jensen Lone Peak 640
3 Isaac Cutler Bingham 580
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kaleb Wimber West Jordan 660
2 Daniel Bagley Lone Peak 640
3 Stuart Hepworth Bingham 600

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kieran Ahern Park City 680
2 Spencer Paulsen Union 640
3 Liz Cantlebary Park City 580
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Aaron Wheelright Union 640
2 Daniel Tabin Park City 480
3 Jackson McMullin Park City 460
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Chris Manning Union 560
2 Megan Bond Wasatch 420
3 Jacob Lobrot Park City 380
3 Kaden Hopper Union 380
3 Drake Fausett Union 380

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Mary Grace Bourn DaVinci Academy 880
2 Elizabeth Miller DaVinci Academy 780
3 Seymour Paul DaVinci Academy 720
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Brayden Stauffer DaVinci Academy 700
2 Lily Wolfmeier DaVinci Academy 540
2 Konner Ayers Duchesne 540
3 Audrey Gibson DaVinci Academy 520
3 Hinkley Correia Morgan 520
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 JD VanLangeveld DaVinci Academy 540
2 Brendon Lepore DaVinci Academy 440
2 Kolten Ayers Duchesne 440
3 Gus Jhutty DaVinci Academy 420

Economics[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Mary Dodge Bingham 840
1 Allison Argueta Bingham 840
2 John Moffitt West Jordan 660
3 Bryant McArthur Bingham 640
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Andrew Jensen Lone Peak 680
2 Ian Allinger Lone Peak 640
3 Isaac Cutler Bingham 620
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Stuart Hepworth Bingham 860
2 Daniel Bagley Lone Peak 560
3 Joseph Dodge Bingham 520
3 Kaleb Wimber West Jordan 520

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kieran Ahern Park City 720
2 Kyle Haas Park City 560
3 Liz Cantlebary Park City 540
3 Nick Bryan Wasatch 540
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Aaron Wheelright Union 720
2 Daniel Tabin Park City 660
3 Chandler Purdy Ben Lomond 540
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Drake Fausett Union 580
2 Jacob Lobrot Park City 540
3 Kaden Hopper Union 500

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Elizabeth Miller DaVinci Academy 900
2 Seymour Paul DaVinci Academy 740
3 Mary Grace Bourn DaVinci Academy 680
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Brayden Stauffer DaVinci Academy 720
2 Lily Wolfmeier DaVinci Academy 700
3 Gabe Lambon Duchesne 560
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kolten Ayers Duchesne 660
2 Gus Jhutty DaVinci Academy 620
3 Joseph Patrick Duchesne 520

Essay[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Allison Argueta Bingham 945
2 Tyson Whiting Copper Hill 940
3 Rachel Brighton Copper Hill 934
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 McKayla Olsen Lone Peak 929
2 Spencer Arnesen Copper Hill 881
3 Andrew Jensen Lone Peak 848
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kaleb Wimber West Jordan 890
2 Brooklyn Whiting Lone Peak 855
3 Mikela Ouimette Riverton 844

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Joseph Richey Ben Lomond 922
2 Nestor Chavez Wasatch 905
3 Liz Cantlebary Park City 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jackson McMullin Park City 973
2 Chandler Purdy Ben Lomond 906
3 Sophie Glenn Wasatch 779
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Megan Bond Wasatch 666
2 Drake Fausett Union 660
3 Chris Manning Union 650

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Mary Grace Bourn DaVinci Academy 990
2 Rebecka Denny Duchesne 970
3 Elizabeth Miller DaVinci Academy 962
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Lily Wolfmeier DaVinci Academy 977
2 Brayden Stauffer DaVinci Academy 937
3 Audrey Gibson DaVinci Academy 911
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Brendon Lepore DaVinci Academy 571
2 JD VanLangeveld DaVinci Academy 520
3 Joseph Patrick Duchesne 498

Interview[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Zachary Smith Lone Peak 995
2 Jaylynn Brown Copper Hill 975
3 Jakon Allred Riverton 960
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ethan Baggaley Bingham 885
2 Monique Welker Riverton 870
2 Alyssa Ramynke Riverton 870
3 McKayla Olsen Lone Peak 835
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Helaman Wayman Bingham 975
2 Tyler Wilson Jordan 875
3 Joseph Dodge Bingham 855

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kyle Haas Park City 1,000
2 Daniel Tracy Ben Lomond 990
2 Sabrina Scheffel Desert Hills 990
3 Hunter Hyder Union 985
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Sophie Glenn Wasatch 985
2 Maria Cooper Wasatch 935
3 Chandler Purdy Ben Lomond 885
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Chris Manning Union 980
2 Marina Leal Wasatch 900
3 Connor Wilks Ben Lomond 810

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Elizabeth Miller DaVinci Academy 960
2 Mary Grace Bourn DaVinci Academy 945
3 Seymour Paul DaVinci Academy 935
3 Noah Spotten Duchesne 935
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Audrey Gibson DaVinci Academy 950
2 Christian McClellan Morgan 880
3 Brayden Stauffer DaVinci Academy 850
3 Justice Fitzgerald Duchesne 850
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Gus Jhutty DaVinci Academy 910
2 KC Melo Altamont 840
3 Lea Peterson Altamont 730

Literature[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Mary Dodge Bingham 700
2 Allison Argueta Bingham 660
2 John Moffitt West Jordan 660
3 Jaylynn Brown Copper Hill 620
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 David Rollo Riverton 720
2 Andrew Jensen Lone Peak 680
3 Alyssa Ramynke Riverton 500
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Daniel Bagley Lone Peak 660
2 Stuart Hepworth Bingham 640
3 Helaman Wayman Bingham 520
3 Kaleb Wimber West Jordan 520

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Joseph Richey Ben Lomond 800
2 Cheyenne Aiman Union 720
3 Nick Bryan Wasatch 600
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Aaron Wheelright Union 680
2 Jackson McMullin Park City 480
3 Daniel Tabin Park City 440
3 Sophie Glenn Wasatch 440
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Connor Wilks Ben Lomond 480
2 Drake Fausett Union 460
2 Chris Manning Union 460
3 Megan Bond Wasatch 440

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Mary Grace Bourn DaVinci Academy 720
2 Elizabeth Miller DaVinci Academy 660
2 Seymour Paul DaVinci Academy 660
3 Rebecka Denny Duchesne 560
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Gabe Lambon Duchesne 700
2 Lily Wolfmeier DaVinci Academy 620
3 Brayden Stauffer DaVinci Academy 600
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Brendon Lepore DaVinci Academy 440
1 JD VanLangeveld DaVinci Academy 440
2 Hunter Guest Duchesne 420
3 Gus Jhutty DaVinci Academy 400
3 Hunter Cook Morgan 400

Math[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Tyson Whiting Copper Hill 628.6
2 Ryan Johnson Lone Peak 542.9
3 Allison Argueta Bingham 485.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Spencer Arnesen Copper Hill 628.6
2 David Rollo Riverton 571.4
3 Isaac Cutler Bingham 485.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Tyler Wilson Jordan 428.6
2 Helaman Wayman Bingham 400.0
3 Joseph Dodge Bingham 342.9
3 Demetrius Hall Copper Hill 342.9

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ria Kaddu Desert Hills 571.4
2 Kieran Ahern Park City 542.9
2 Cheyenne Aiman Union 542.9
3 Kyle Haas Park City 514.3
3 Hunter Hyder Union 514.3
3 Joseph Richey Ben Lomond 514.3
3 Rohun Kaddu Desert Hills 514.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Sophie Glenn Wasatch 571.4
2 Aaron Wheelright Union 542.9
3 Daniel Tabin Park City 457.1
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jacob Lobrot Park City 400.0
2 Drake Fausett Union 371.4
3 Scott McMullin Park City 342.9

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Elizabeth Miller DaVinci Academy 657.1
2 Seymour Paul DaVinci Academy 600.0
3 Christian Belnap Altamont 400.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Brayden Stauffer DaVinci Academy 600.0
2 Christian McClellan Morgan 342.9
3 Audrey Gibson DaVinci Academy 285.7
3 Lily Wolfmeier DaVinci Academy 285.7
3 Gabe Lambon Duchesne 285.7
3 Konner Ayers Duchesne 285.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Hunter Cook Morgan 485.7
2 Brendon Lepore DaVinci Academy 314.3
2 JD VanLangeveld DaVinci Academy 314.3
3 Ethan Abeglan Altamont 285.7

Music[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Allison Argueta Bingham 820
2 Mary Dodge Bingham 680
3 John Moffitt West Jordan 600
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Andrew Jensen Lone Peak 680
2 Ian Allinger Lone Peak 500
3 Isaac Cutler Bingham 480
3 Monique Welker Riverton 480
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kaleb Wimber West Jordan 700
2 Joseph Dodge Bingham 620
3 Daniel Bagley Lone Peak 600

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Cheyenne Aiman Union 520
2 Kieran Ahern Park City 500
2 Kyle Haas Park City 500
2 Nick Bryan Wasatch 500
2 Helaina Montanez Ben Lomond 500
2 Ria Kaddu Desert Hills 500
3 Spencer Paulsen Union 460
3 Daniel Tracy Ben Lomond 460
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Aaron Wheelright Union 660
2 Jackson McMullin Park City 440
3 Maria Cooper Wasatch 420
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jacob Lobrot Park City 560
2 Chris Manning Union 500
3 Drake Fausett Union 400

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Mary Grace Bourn DaVinci Academy 700
2 Rebecka Denny Duchesne 640
3 Elizabeth Miller DaVinci Academy 620
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Audrey Gibson DaVinci Academy 640
2 Lily Wolfmeier DaVinci Academy 620
3 Gabe Lambon Duchesne 520
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Hunter Cook Morgan 520
2 Joseph Patrick Duchesne 480
3 JD VanLangeveld DaVinci Academy 440
3 Hunter Guest Duchesne 440

Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Zachary Smith Lone Peak 800
2 Ryan Johnson Lone Peak 680
3 Mary Dodge Bingham 660
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 David Rollo Riverton 700
2 Isaac Cutler Bingham 620
2 Andrew Jensen Lone Peak 620
3 Spencer Arnesen Copper Hill 540
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Stuart Hepworth Bingham 840
2 Daniel Bagley Lone Peak 620
3 Kaleb Wimber West Jordan 480

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kieran Ahern Park City 740
2 Hunter Hyder Union 720
2 Nick Bryan Wasatch 720
3 Kyle Haas Park City 620
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Aaron Wheelright Union 680
2 Daniel Tabin Park City 520
3 Jackson McMullin Park City 400
3 Sophie Glenn Wasatch 400
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Chris Manning Union 480
2 Drake Fausett Union 440
3 Jacob Lobrot Park City 380

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Seymour Paul DaVinci Academy 880
2 Elizabeth Miller DaVinci Academy 820
3 Mary Grace Bourn DaVinci Academy 620
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Brayden Stauffer DaVinci Academy 720
2 Gabe Lambon Duchesne 520
3 Lily Wolfmeier DaVinci Academy 500
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Gus Jhutty DaVinci Academy 440
2 Joseph Patrick Duchesne 420
3 JD VanLangeveld DaVinci Academy 400

Social Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Allison Argueta Bingham 820
2 John Moffitt West Jordan 780
3 Mary Dodge Bingham 760
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Andrew Gardner Bingham 700
2 Andrew Jensen Lone Peak 580
3 Ian Allinger Lone Peak 520
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Stuart Hepworth Bingham 880
2 Kaleb Wimber West Jordan 640
3 Daniel Bagley Lone Peak 620

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kieran Ahern Park City 640
2 Nick Bryan Wasatch 620
3 Spencer Paulsen Union 600
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Aaron Wheelright Union 820
2 Daniel Tabin Park City 600
3 Karsen Hopper Union 500
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kaden Hopper Union 680
2 Drake Fausett Union 520
2 Megan Bond Wasatch 520
3 Chris Manning Union 480

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Seymour Paul DaVinci Academy 760
2 Mary Grace Bourn DaVinci Academy 700
3 Elizabeth Miller DaVinci Academy 580
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Konner Ayers Duchesne 660
2 Lily Wolfmeier DaVinci Academy 600
3 Brayden Stauffer DaVinci Academy 480
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Brendon Lepore DaVinci Academy 560
2 Gus Jhutty DaVinci Academy 500
3 Kolten Ayers Duchesne 480

Speech[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Makayla Keate Lone Peak 1,000
2 Zachary Smith Lone Peak 925
3 Allison Argueta Bingham 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 McKayla Olsen Lone Peak 1,000
2 Ian Allinger Lone Peak 965
3 Monique Welker Riverton 960
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Brooklyn Whiting Lone Peak 980
2 Daniel Bagley Lone Peak 910
3 Allison Whitlock Copper Hill 760

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Liz Cantlebary Park City 995
2 Kyle Haas Park City 910
3 Kieran Ahern Park City 885
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Sophie Glenn Wasatch 1,000
2 Maria Cooper Wasatch 960
2 Chandler Purdy Ben Lomond 960
3 Aaron Wheelright Union 935
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Megan Bond Wasatch 810
2 Kaden Hopper Union 765
3 Drake Fausett Union 760

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Rebecka Denny Duchesne 915
2 Alaina Denny Duchesne 890
3 McCall Reid Morgan 830
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Justice Fitzgerald Duchesne 955
2 Kiara Goodrich Altamont 910
3 Christian McClellan Morgan 890
3 Kenadi Bigelow Morgan 890
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ethan Abeglan Altamont 920
2 JD VanLangeveld DaVinci Academy 830
3 Lea Peterson Altamont 815
3 KC Melo Altamont 815

Top Scorer From Each Team[edit]

Score Student School Category CP
7,890.7 Allison Argueta Bingham Honors 20.5%
7,615.0 Seymour Paul DaVinci Academy Honors 20%
6,937.9 Aaron Wheelright Union Scholastic 20.6%
6,797.9 Kieran Ahern Park City Honors 20.1%
6,658.6 Tyson Whiting Copper Hills Honors 21.8%
6,640.9 Andrew Jensen Lone Peak Scholastic 18.8%
6,336.1 Nick Bryan Wasatch Honors 21.7%
5,976.4 Rebecka Denny Duchesne Honors 19.5%
5,975.4 David Rollo Riverton Scholastic 23.7%
5,826.3 Joseph Richey Ben Lomond Honors 23.2%
5,811.4 Ria Kaddu Desert Hills Honors 41.8%
5,798.6 Kaleb Wimber West Jordan Varsity 20.5%
5,288.9 Christian McClellan Morgan Scholastic 23.1%
4,990.0 Christian Belnap Altamont Honors 20.2%
4,637.6 Amber Jensen Jordan Varsity 23%
3,832.1 Savannah Bess South Summit Honors 52.1%