State/Utah/2018

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
< State‎ | Utah
Utah
Flag of Utah.png UtahLogo.png
Current Victor: Da Vinci Academy
State Scores
200220032004200520072011
20142015201620172018
Regional Scores
2014

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Place School Size Score Objs Subs
1 Da Vinci Academy of Science & the Arts Small 40,452.3 26,314.3 14,138
2 Bingham High School Large 39,548.1 23,817.1 15,731
3 Lone Peak High School Large 36,959.6 23,588.6 13,371
4 Park City High School Medium 32,570.6 18,368.6 14,202
5 Riverton High School Large 31,422.1 18,817.1 12,605
6 Copper Hills High School Large 30,177.9 16,062.9 14,115
7 Alta High School Medium 28,090.3 16,834.3 11,256
8 Wasatch High School Medium 28,073.1 14,340.1 13,733
9 Ben Lomond High School Medium 27,044.1 14,417.1 12,627
10 Duchesne High School Small 26,663.0 15,400.0 11,263
11 Union High School Small 26,124.7 15,948.7 10,176
12 Altamont High School Small 25,210.8 13,402.8 11,808
13 Terra Academy Small 21,562.8 11,402.8 10,160
14 West Jordan High School Large 19,410.7 11,305.7 8,105
15 Morgan High School Small 17,581.3 9,931.3 7,650
16 Jordan High School Medium 9,600.1 5,577.1 4,023

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Allison Argueta Bingham 7,948.4 5,151.4 2,797.0
2 Seymour Paul Da Vinci Academy 7,868.6 5,088.6 2,780.0
3 Sydney Sowerby Da Vinci Academy 7,456.4 4,751.4 2,705.0
4 Weston Smith Alta 7,393.1 4,737.1 2,656.0
5 Ann Jones Lone Peak 7,188.3 4,974.3 2,214.0
6 Avery Parrish Da Vinci Academy 6,807.3 4,454.3 2,353.0
7 Mahonri White Bingham 6,768.1 4,177.1 2,591.0
8 Grace Bramlage Copper Hills 6,590.4 4,291.4 2,299.0
9 Emma Knadler Bingham 6,520.6 3,828.6 2,692.0
10 Nate Brown Alta 6,381.0 3,880.0 2,501.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Andrew Jensen Lone Peak 7,178.6 4,788.6 2,390.0
2 Parker Swanson Da Vinci Academy 6,979.7 4,805.7 2,174.0
3 Lily Wolfmeier Da Vinci Academy 6,546.7 4,345.7 2,201.0
4 Isaac Cutler Bingham 6,380.9 4,022.9 2,358.0
5 Chelsea Anowi Park City 6,243.9 3,702.9 2,541.0
6 Alex Bagley Lone Peak 6,203.4 3,911.4 2,292.0
7 Ethan Baggaley Bingham 6,059.0 3,180.0 2,879.0
8 Nathan Hurner Park City 5,927.1 3,377.1 2,550.0
9 Abby Smith Lone Peak 5,913.9 3,282.9 2,631.0
10 Thomas Whitford Da Vinci Academy 5,832.9 3,522.9 2,310.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Gursavakh Jhuttly Da Vinci Academy 6,306.9 4,062.9 2,244.0
2 Joe Dodge Bingham 6,199.3 3,534.3 2,665.0
3 Emily Hepworth Bingham 6,192.4 3,751.4 2,441.0
4 Mallary Wooton Lone Peak 5,996.4 3,971.4 2,025.0
5 Taylor Volmrich Park City 5,687.9 2,902.9 2,785.0
6 James Van Langeveld Da Vinci Academy 5,294.0 3,260.0 2,034.0
7 Nicholas Anderson Riverton 5,194.1 3,257.1 1,937.0
8 Jorge Cortes Jr. Da Vinci Academy 5,109.7 2,725.7 2,384.0
9 Scott McMullin Park City 4,975.7 2,785.7 2,190.0
10 Hunter Guest Duchesne 4,972.9 3,102.9 1,870.0