Regionals/California/Sacramento County/2010

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Sacramento County
SacramentoCountyLogo.png
Current Victor: Bella Vista High School
Regional Scores
200220092010201120122013
201420152016201720182019

Overall Team Results[edit]

Place School Score
1 Folsom High School 41,466.9
2 Bella Vista High School 40,354.5
3 Franklin High School 36,666.5
4 Del Campo High School 35,248.9
5 St. Francis High School 33,534.1
6 Rio Americano High School 33,526.8
7 Laguna Creek High School 33,301.7
8 Pleasant Grove 33,100.6
9 Mira Loma High School 32,920.5
10 Monterey Trail High School 32,240.1
11 Highlands Academy 30,438.0
12 Sheldon High School 28,890.0
13 Galt High School 28,714.2
14 Rosemont High School 28,433.9
15 Rio Vista High School 28,161.4
16 Inderkum High School 28,025.9
17 Natomas High School 26,441.9
18 Rio Linda High School 25,864.6
19 Cordova High School 23,061.1
20 Encina Preparatory High School 22,396.9
21 Foothill High School 21,447.3
22 McClatchy High School 20,607.4
23 New San Juan High School 14,317.4
24 Lutheran High School 7,415.3
25 Center High School 4,501.4

Overall Super Quiz Results[edit]

Place School Score
1 Folsom 4,965.0
2 Bella Vista 4,850.0
3 Highlands 4,285.0
4 Del Campo 4,140.0
5 Franklin 3,910.0
6 St. Francis 3,780.0
7 Monterey Trail 3,705.0
8 Laguna Creek 3,680.0
9 Pleasant Grove 3,670.0
10 Mira Loma 3,410.0
11 Rio Americano 3,205.0
12 Rosemont 2,890.0
13 Sheldon 2,815.0
14 Rio Linda 2,745.0
15 Rio Vista 2,715.0
16 Galt 2,495.0
17 Natomas 2,375.0
18 McClatchy 2,365.0
19 Inderkum 2,345.0
20 Encina Preparatory 2,195.0
21 Cordova 1,830.0
22 Foothill 1,705.0
23 New San Juan 1,695.0
24 Lutheran 690
25 Center 290.0

Overall Individual Results[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Christian Fong Franklin 8,557.7
2 Nicholas Hartley Bella Vista 8,288.8
3 Larmon Luo Franklin 7,958.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Yiran Li Folsom 7,250.3
2 Benjamin Rosenfield Folsom 7,005.0
3 Megan Silberstein Bella Vista 6,891.9

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Austin Kelley Folsom 6,557.9
2 Emma Schultz Laguna Creek 6,353.3
3 Robert Colter Bella Vista 6,288.8

Art[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Christian Fong Franklin 820
1 Karen Wong Franklin 820
2 Nicholas Hartley Bella Vista 800
3 Pawan Mannava Folsom 780

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Yiran Li Folsom 700
1 Emily Welsh Del Campo 700
2 Benjamin Rosaenfield Folsom 680
3 Bethany Newey Bella Vista 640

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Austin Kelley Folsom 700
2 Robert Colter Bella Vista 620
3 Rebeka Glover Folsom 560

Economics[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Christian Fong Franklin 900
2 Larmon Luo Franklin 820
3 Dax Bermudez Del Campo 760
3 Nicholas Hartley Bella Vista 760

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Gerardo Gonzalez Galt 740
2 Benjamin Rosenfield Folsom 680
2 Steven Weiss Franklin 680
3 Emily Welsh Del Campo 660

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Adrian Cabreros Pleasant Grove 600
2 Matthew Jacobs Mira Loma 580
2 Emma Schultz Laguna Creek 580
3 Austin Kelley Folsom 560

Essay[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Megan Pritchett Bella Vista 1,000
2 Christian Fong Franklin 975
3 Tianyu Bai Folsom 950
3 Ali Irani Mira Loma 950

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Alex Yankauer Rio Americano 990
2 Kayla Corby Laguna Creek 935
3 Maheen Ahmed St. Francis 910

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Emma Schultz Laguna Creek 830
2 Daniel Villalobos Galt 743
3 Robert Colter Bella Vista 740

Interview[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Juan-Luis Bravo Sheldon 986.7
2 Ashley Gonik Inderkum 963.3
3 Tianyu Bai Folsom 956.7
3 Gabriella Cerezo Pleasant Grove 956.7

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Baldeep Dhaliwal Laguna Creek 960.0
2 Tyler McCurley Bella Vista 956.7
2 Vicki Fu Inderkum 956.7
3 Alex Yankauer Rio Americano 950
3 Sarah Vaira Rio Americano 950

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Teague Fordis Galt 950
2 Hrachya Hakobian Mira Loma 910
3 Hye Jin Kim Rio Americano 875

Language and Literature[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Tianyu Bai Folsom 820
2 Lalita Gupta Rio Americano 800
3 Nicholas Hartley Bella Vista 780
3 Christian Fong Franklin 780
3 Larmon Luo Franklin 780

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Benjamin Rosenfield Folsom 720
2 Megan Silberstein Bella Vista 680
3 Nyesa Enakaya Monterey Trail 660
3 Tyler McCurley Bella Vista 660

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Emma Schultz Laguna Creek 640
2 Robert Colter Bella Vista 600
3 Natasha Raj Highlands Academy 580

Mathematics[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Christian Fong Franklin 514.3
1 Ali Irani Mira Loma 514.3
2 Larmon Luo Franklin 485.7
3 Nicholas Hartley Bella Vista 457.1

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Yiran Li Folsom 400.0
2 Steven Weiss Franklin 371.4
3 Kayla Corby Laguna Creek 342.9
3 Nyesa Enakaya Monterey Trail 342.9
3 Christopher Burnett Del Campo 342.9

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Austin Kelley Folsom 342.9
1 Hannah Neville McClatchy 342.9
2 Briyana Mixon Inderkum 314.3
2 Hye Jin Kim Rio Americano 314.3
2 Karl Saclolo Monterey Trail 314.3
2 Matthew Jacobs Mira Loma 314.3
3 Mikaela Vaden St. Francis 285.7
3 Amanda Statham Foothill 285.7
3 Michael Walton Rosemont 285.7
3 Jared Duncan Del Campo 285.7
3 Destany Tange Sheldon 285.7
3 Samaiyah White Inderkum 285.7

Music[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Karen Wong Franklin 920
1 Heather McCormac Del Campo 920
2 Tianyu Bai Folsom 900
2 Pawan Mannava Folsom 900
3 Nicholas Hartley Bella Vista 880

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Sydney Pierce Folsom 920
2 Bethany Newey Bella Vista 860
2 Yiran Li Folsom 860
3 Megan Silberstein Bella Vista 840
3 Benjamin Rosenfield Folsom 840

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Karl Saclolo Monterey Trail 740
2 Austin Kelley Folsom 680
3 Geraldine Chau Sheldon 640
3 Rachel Glover Folsom 640

Science[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Christian Fong Franklin 920
1 Nicholas Hartley Bella Vista 920
2 Karen Wong Franklin 860
3 Kunal Marwaha Pleasant Grove 820
3 Lalita Gupta Rio Americano 820

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Benjamin Rosenfield Folsom 760
2 Yiran Li Folsom 740
3 Tamir Al-Quran Inderkum 680
3 Nicholas Brynelson Mira Loma 680

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Austin Kelley Folsom 760
2 Emma Schultz Laguna Creek 720
3 Jared Duncan Del Campo 680

Speech[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Nicholas Hartley Bella Vista 1,000.0
1 Megan Pritchett Bella Vista 1,000.0
2 Ashley Gonik Inderkum 960.0
3 Ali Irani Mira Loma 956.7

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Brook Hespeler Rio Vista 1,000.0
2 Tyler McCurley Bella Vista 996.7
3 Baldeep Dhaliwal Laguna Creek 986.7

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Austin Kelley Folsom 950
2 Rebeka Glover Folsom 943.3
3 Teague Fortis Galt 936.7

Super Quiz[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Christian Fong Franklin 985
2 Pawan Mannava Folsom 955
2 Larmon Luo Franklin 955
3 Nicholas Hartley Bella Vista 940

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Benjamin Rosenfield Folsom 860
2 Yiran Li Folsom 820
3 David Renteria Monterey Trail 800

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Robert Colter Bella Vista 780
2 Austin Kelley Folsom 745
3 Emma Schultz Laguna Creek 740

Highest Scoring Student From Each Team[edit]

Score Student School Category
8,557.7 Christian Fong Franklin Honor
8,288.8 Nicholas Hartley Bella Vista Honor
7,901.4 Tianyu Bai Folsom Honor
7,565.2 Kunal Marwaha Pleasant Grove Honor
7,293.0 Lauren Gonzalez St. Francis Honor
7,236.0 Heather McCormac Del Campo Honor
7,204.3 Ali Irani Mira Loma Honor
7,163.6 Lalita Gupta Rio Americano Honor
6,816.9 Ashley Gonik Inderkum Honor
6,395.3 Sarah Blackwell-Simon Rosemont Honor
6,353.3 Emma Schultz Laguna Creek Varsity
5,893.6 Daicy Luo Monterey Trail Honor
5,865.3 Brooke Hespeler Rio Vista Scholastic
5,796.8 Juan-Luis Bravo Sheldon Honor
5,680.0 Adrienne Ng McClatchy Honor
5,634.6 John Nguyen Highlands Academy Honor
5,494.7 Gerardo Gonzalez Galt Scholastic
5,037.3 Marcus Olivares-Perez Natomas Honor
4,755.0 Kristyn Traynor Rio Linda Honor
4,555.0 Erika Favor Cordova Honor
4,501.4 Anthony Mendoza Center Honor
4,282.9 Mansoor Wahab New San Juan Honor
4,255.3 Kit Seong Lo Encina Preparatory Honor
4,165.3 Huong Huynh Foothill Honor
4,050.0 Hung Kieu Lutheran Honor