Regionals/California/Sacramento County/2019

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Sacramento County
SacramentoCountyLogo.png
Current Victor: Bella Vista High School
Regional Scores
200220092010201120122013
201420152016201720182019

Overall Team Results[edit]

Place School Score SQ Score + SQ
1 Bella Vista High School 45,323.3 4,875 50,198.3
2 Folsom High School 41,535.6 4,650 46,185.6
3 Pleasant Grove High School 41,872.8 3,750 45,622.8
4 Mira Loma High School 35,726.4 4,050 39,776.4
5 Christian Brothers High School 35,292.0 3,450 38,742.0
6 Vista del Lago High School 34,225.9 3,075 37,300.9
7 Sheldon High School 33,866.1 3,075 36,941.1
8 New Technology High School 31,781.3 4,200 35,981.3
9 Laguna Creek High School 32,593.5 2,550 35,143.5
10 Monterey Trail High School 31,389.1 3,300 34,689.1
11 Del Campo High School 31,048.4 3,375 34,423.4
12 St. Francis High School 29,453.1 2,700 32,153.1
13 Elk Grove High School 27,285.0 2,775 30,060.0
14 McClatchy High School 27,905.6 2,100 30,005.6
15 Franklin High School 24,387.4 1,875 26,262.4
16 Center High School 23,532.5 2,175 25,707.5
17 El Camino High School 23,032.7 2,400 25,432.7
18 Inderkum High School 20,995.9 2,100 23,095.9
19 Rio Americano High School 20,847.5 1,575 22,422.5
20 San Juan High School 16,779.3 1,275 18,054.3
21 Rio Linda High School 11,149.9 1,050 12,199.9
22 Rio Vista High School 9,129.4 1,050 10,179.4

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Jason Wu Pleasant Grove 8,665.8
2 Lydia Juline Folsom 8,644.0
3 Ava Brown Folsom 8,587.6

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 William Gustafson Bella Vista 8,239.6
2 Wyatt Johnsen Bella Vista 7,699.0
3 Don Nguyen Pleasant Grove 7,428.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Jacob Clausen Bella Vista 6,728.1
2 Matthew Landuyt Bella Vista 6,530.7
3 Clay Emory Bella Vista 6,408.6

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Mitchell Jeung Monterey Trail 960
2 Lydia Juline Folsom 900
2 Alice Gao Folsom 900
3 Ava Brown Folsom 860
3 Anneke Zegers St. Francis 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Casper Pierce Folsom 880
2 Wyatt Johnsen Bella Vista 860
3 Nicholas Gutierrez Christian Brothers 820
3 William Gustafson Bella Vista 820
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Landuyt Bella Vista 840
2 Jacob Clausen Bella Vista 780
3 Clay Emory Bella Vista 740

Economics[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Yi-Leh Yen Pleasant Grove 860
2 Ava Brown Folsom 840
2 Jason Wu Pleasant Grove 840
3 Jalen Gautam Sheldon 820
3 Quinn Campbell Bella Vista 820
3 Lydia Juline Folsom 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 William Gustafson Bella Vista 840
2 Kim Nguyen Pleasant Grove 700
3 Wyatt Johnsen Bella Vista 680
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Samuel Popkes Mira Loma 720
2 Amolak Virk Pleasant Grove 680
3 Jacob Clausen Bella Vista 620

Essay[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ruchika Biswas Mira Loma 984
2 Catherine Sutarjo St Francis 981
2 Mitchell Jeung Monterey Trail 981
3 Catherine Hatcher Pleasant Grove 975
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Adhya Satish Mira Loma 973
2 Elena Ochoa Elk Grove 969
3 Wyatt Johnsen Bella Vista 938
3 Nicolas Castaneda Mira Loma 938
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Sameer Asghar Sheldon 939
2 Matthew Landuyt Bella Vista 925
3 Katherine Petersen Vista del Lago 839

Interview[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Anneke Zegers St. Francis 1,000.0
2 Yi-Leh Yen Pleasant Grove 976.7
3 David Candia New Technology 970.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jordan Doose New Technology 1,000.0
1 Don Nguyen Pleasant Grove 1,000.0
2 Grace Larsen-Anderson Christian Brothers 995.0
3 Ifunanyachukwu Ifyefobi Pleasant Grove 980.0
3 Michael Pate Sheldon 980.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Daniel Stegall Vista del Lago 995.0
2 Brayden Rawson Folsom 965.0
3 Samuel Popkes Mira Loma 940.0

Literature[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Catherine Hatcher Pleasant Grove 940
2 Emily Sperring Christian Brothers 880
2 Ava Brown Folsom 880
3 Lydia Juline Folsom 860
3 Jason Wu Pleasant Grove 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 William Gustafson Bella Vista 780
1 Wyatt Johnsen Bella Vista 780
2 Casper Pierce Folsom 760
3 Don Nguyen Pleasant Grove 700
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jacob Clausen Bella Vista 740
1 Matthew Landuyt Bella Vista 740
2 Clay Emory Bella Vista 660
3 Spencer Tacherra Christian Brothers 600

Math[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Peter Cao Center 1,000.0
2 Jason Wu Pleasant Grove 971.4
2 Yi-Leh Yen Pleasant Grove 971.4
3 Quinn Campbell Bella Vista 942.9
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kim Nguyen Pleasant Grove 914.3
2 Don Nguyen Pleasant Grove 885.7
3 Nicolas Castaneda Mira Loma 857.1
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kimberly Nguyen Mira Loma 742.9
2 Matthew Landuyt Bella Vista 685.7
2 Brayden Rawson Folsom 685.7
3 Frank Pecoraro-Frayre Laguna Creek 628.6

Music[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Quinn Campbell Bella Vista 840
2 Alice Gao Folsom 780
3 Lydia Juline Folsom 760
3 Jason Wu Pleasant Grove 760
3 Yi-Leh Yen Pleasant Grove 760
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 William Gustafson Bella Vista 680
1 Wyatt Johnsen Bella Vista 680
2 Don Nguyen Pleasant Grove 620
3 Kirk Magras Vista del Lago 580
3 Zachary Kerkhoff Bella Vista 580
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Logan Zepeda Laguna Creek 600
2 Jacob Clausen Bella Vista 540
3 Daniel Stegall Vista del Lago 520
3 Matthew Landuyt Bella Vista 520

Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 David Candia New Technology 940
2 Alice Gao Folsom 900
3 Jason Wu Pleasant Grove 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 William Gustafson Bella Vista 780
2 Casper Pierce Folsom 680
2 Jordan Doose New Technology 680
2 Nicholas Castaneda Mira Loma 680
3 Don Nguyen Pleasant Grove 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Amolak Virk Pleasant Grove 740
2 Brayden Rawson Folsom 580
3 Charlie Jacob Nguyen Pleasant Grove 540

Social Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ava Brown Folsom 940
2 Alice Gao Folsom 900
2 Mitchell Jeung Monterey Trail 900
3 Guy Scangarello Bella Vista 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Nicholas Gutierrez Christian Brothers 880
2 Brandon Cerezo Franklin 860
3 Wyatt Johnsen Bella Vista 780
3 Tyler Chen Christian Brothers 780
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Joshua Williams New Technology 940
2 Spencer Tacherra Christian Brothers 660
3 Clay Emory Bella Vista 620
3 Samuel Popkes Mira Loma 620
3 Lorina DeMasi Mira Loma 620

Speech[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Saxon Stewart Del Campo 1,000.0
1 Lydia Juline Folsom 1,000.0
1 Emelia-Rose Engel McClatchy 1,000.0
2 Guy Scangarello Bella Vista 996.7
3 Sofia Abramsky-Sze McClatchy 990.0
3 Caitlin Jordan El Camino 990.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kim Nguyen Pleasant Grove 993.3
2 Henna Tokhi Laguna Creek 975.0
3 Wyatt Johnsen Bella Vista 960.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Clay Emory Bella Vista 990.0
2 Jacob Clausen Bella Vista 970.0
3 Esther Thomas Folsom 905.0