State/Minnesota/2007

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Minnesota
Flag of Minnesota.png MinnesotaLogo.png
Current Victor: Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
Official Website
State Scores
200420072008200920102011
20122013201420152016
20172018
Regional Scores
2010

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Honors
Place School Size Score
1 Mankato West High School Large 37,846.3
2 St. Peter High School Large 34,159.8
3 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial High School Small 30,998.8
4 Lakeville North High School Large 29,175.9
5 Avalon School Small 26,752.6
6 Windom Area Schools Small 21,334.0
7 MACCRAY High School Small 21,305.3
8 Red Rock Central High School Small 14,179.7
9 Mankato East High School Large 13,640.3

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 John Zehnder Mankato East 7,387.3
2 Alex Gaterud Mankato West 6,781.4
3 Dan Mellema St. Peter 6,495.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Tom Johnson Mankato West 6,908.6
2 Lukas Forseth Mankato West 6,492.9
3 Karl Hailperin St. Peter 6,419.4
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jake Swede Mankato West 5,767.1
2 Charles Mclaughlin Mankato West 5,516.0
3 Danica Das Lake Crystal Wellcome 5,119.3

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Yulia Ludwig St. Peter 780
2 Alex Gaterud Mankato West 720
2 John Zehnder Mankato East 720
3 Lisa Fralish Mankato West 700
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Lukas Forseth Mankato West 780
2 Tom Johnson Mankato West 700
3 Alyssa Callahan Lakeville North 680
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Charles Mclaughlin Mankato West 580
2 Matt Johnson Lakeville North 560
3 Nate Wolf Mankato West 540

Economics[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Tahin Syed Mankato East 760
2 John Zehnder Mankato East 720
3 Travis Swenson Mankato West 660
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Karl Hailperin St. Peter 860
2 Tom Johnson Mankato West 700
3 Lukas Forseth Mankato West 660
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Charles Mclaughlin Mankato West 660
2 Darren Wels St. Peter 620
3 Jake Swede Mankato West 500
3 Adam Reilly Avalon 500

Language & Literature[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 John Zehnder Mankato East 760
2 Lisa Fralish Mankato West 660
3 Travis Swenson Mankato West 640
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Alyssa Callahan Lakeville North 660
2 Karl Hailperin St. Peter 560
3 Lukas Forseth Mankato West 540
3 Eowyn Ward Avalon 540
3 Matt Lesicko Avalon 540
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jake Swede Mankato West 560
2 Charles Mclaughlin Mankato West 500
3 Matt Johnson Lakeville North 480

Math[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Garrett Monson Lake Crystal Wellcome 428.6
2 Dan Mellema St. Peter 400.0
2 Tahin Syed Mankato East 400.0
3 Karen Johnson Windom Area Schools 371.4
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Tom Johnson Mankato West 428.6
2 Karl Hailperin St. Peter 371.4
3 Brian Dawson Lakeville North 342.9
3 Matt Lesicko Avalon 342.9
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Darren Wels St. Peter 342.9
1 Matt Johnson Lakeville North 342.9
2 Tyler Miller Lake Crystal Wellcome 285.7
3 Jake Swede Mankato West 257.1
3 Adam Reilly Avalon 257.1

Music[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Yulia Ludwig St. Peter 900
2 Lisa Fralish Mankato West 860
3 John Zehnder Mankato East 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Lukas Forseth Mankato West 760
1 Tom Johnson Mankato West 760
1 Alyssa Callahan Lakeville North 760
2 Karl Hailperin St. Peter 660
3 Stewart Carlson Lake Crystal Wellcome 600
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jake Swede Mankato West 600
2 Darren Wels St. Peter 540
3 Danica Das Lake Crystal Wellcome 480

Social Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 John Zehnder Mankato East 820
2 Tahin Syed Mankato East 720
3 Yulia Ludwig St. Peter 680
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Lukas Forseth Mankato West 700
1 Alyssa Callahan Lakeville North 700
2 Karl Hailperin St. Peter 660
3 Tom Johnson Mankato West 540
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Matt Johnson Lakeville North 500
2 Karleen Valberg St. Peter 420
3 Darren Wels St. Peter 400
3 Nate Wolf Mankato West 400
3 Jake Swede Mankato West 400
3 Charles Mclaughlin Mankato West 400
3 Adam Reilly Avalon 400

Speech[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Alex Gaterud Mankato West 940
2 Dan Mellema St. Peter 885
3 John Zehnder Mankato East 875
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Tom Johnson Mankato West 975
2 Stewart Carlson Lake Crystal Wellcome 950
3 Karl Hailperin St. Peter 865
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Danica Das Lake Crystal Wellcome 905
2 Nate Wolf Mankato West 885
3 Jake Swede Mankato West 835

Super Quiz[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Alex Gaterud Mankato West 710
1 Nathan Heinze Lake Crystal Wellcome 710
2 Tahin Syed Mankato East 705
3 John Zehnder Mankato East 690
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Lukas Forseth Mankato West 820
2 Matt Lesicko Avalon 665
3 Mike Peterson St. Peter 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Cullen Callahan Lakeville North 540
1 Adam Reilly Avalon 540
2 Karleen Valberg St. Peter 530
3 Jake Swede Mankato West 525