State/Minnesota/2010

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Minnesota
Flag of Minnesota.png MinnesotaLogo.png
Current Victor: Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
Official Website
State Scores
200420072008200920102011
20122013201420152016
20172018
Regional Scores
2010

Overall Team Results[edit]

Rank School Score
1 St. Peter High School 35,646.2
2 Maple Grove High School 34,363.6
3 Mankato West High School 33,995.5
4 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial High School 30,672.8
5 Lakeville South High School 29,088.6
6 Avalon School 24,540.5

Overall Individual Results[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School Score
1 Daniel Obermiller St. Peter 7,348.6
2 Yinshuo Zhang Mankato West 6,921.6
3 Devin Bjelland St. Peter 6,813.9
Scholastic
Rank Student School Score
1 Isaac Dontje-Lindell St. Peter 6,364.3
2 Steven Elliot Lakeville South 6,317.3
3 Andrew Vollmer St. Peter 5,639.0
Varsity
Rank Student School Score
1 Drew Ulbrich Maple Grove 6,203.0
2 Dan Arnold Avalon 5,924.7
3 Zachary Lunderberg St. Peter 5,513.7

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School Score
1 Daniel Obermiller St. Peter 760
2 Jing Wang Mankato West 700
3 Magdelena Morrow St. Peter 680
Scholastic
Rank Student School Score
1 Isaac Dontje-Lindell St. Peter 660
2 Andrew Vollmer St. Peter 580
2 Steven Elliot Lakeville South 580
3 Erika Meierding Mankato West 520
Varsity
Rank Student School Score
1 Drew Ulbrich Maple Grove 680
2 Zachary Lunderberg St. Peter 620
3 Bradley Bindig Lake Crystal Wellcome 500

Economics[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School Score
1 Devin Bjelland St. Peter 880
2 Daniel Obermiller St. Peter 800
3 Yinshuo Zhang Mankato West 720
Scholastic
Rank Student School Score
1 Isaac Dontje-Lindell St. Peter 680
2 Steven Elliot Lakeville South 620
3 Andrew Vollmer St. Peter 580
Varsity
Rank Student School Score
1 Dan Arnold Avalon 660
2 Bradley Bindig Lake Crystal Wellcome 540
3 Zachary Lunderberg St. Peter 520

Essay[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School Score
1 Daniel Obermiller St. Peter 890
2 Amy Friedman Mankato West 883
3 Magdelena Morrow St. Peter 873
Scholastic
Rank Student School Score
1 Steven Elliot Lakeville South 848
2 Derek Anderson Maple Grove 831
3 Andrew Vollmer St. Peter 829
Varsity
Rank Student School Score
1 Zachary Lunderberg St. Peter 923
2 Kyle Ryan Maple Grove 906
3 Dan Arnold Avalon 894

Interview[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School Score
1 Leema John Lakeville South 960
2 Jing Wang Mankato West 950
3 Hahn Chang Maple Grove 920
Scholastic
Rank Student School Score
1 Steven Elliot Lakeville South 940
2 Ashley Branch Lakeville South 885
3 Reid Ellanson Lake Crystal Wellcome 875
Varsity
Rank Student School Score
1 Evan Masters Lake Crystal Wellcome 935
2 Kyle Ryan Maple Grove 785
3 Bradley Bindig Lake Crystal Wellcome 780

Language and Literature[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School Score
1 Sophia Wiedmann Avalon 720
2 Devin Bjelland St. Peter 680
3 Matt Lesicko Avalon 620
Scholastic
Rank Student School Score
1 Erika Meierding Mankato West 580
2 Steven Elliot Lakeview South 540
3 Isaac Dontje-Lindell St. Peter 520
Varsity
Rank Student School Score
1 Drew Ulbrich Maple Grove 560
2 Dan Arnold Avalon 460
3 Zachary Lunderberg St. Peter 400

Math[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School Score
1 Yinshuo Zhang Mankato West 628.6
2 Devin Bjelland St. Peter 542.9
2 Hahn Chang Maple Grove 542.9
3 Christina Bigham Maple Grove 485.7
Scholastic
Rank Student School Score
1 Derek Anderson Maple Grove 514.3
2 Andrew Vollmer St. Peter 400.0
2 Mark Dick Maple Grove 400.0
2 Reid Ellanson Lake Crystal Wellcome 400.0
2 Peter Berlin Avalon 400.0
3 Dillon LoFaro St. Peter 371.4
3 Ashley Branch Lakeville South 371.4
Varsity
Rank Student School Score
1 Drew Ulbrich Maple Grove 400.0
1 Kyle Ryan Maple Grove 400.0
2 Brodie Melby Mankato West 371.4
2 Evan Masters :ake Crystal Wellcome 371.4
3 Eliza Lynard St. Peter 285.7
3 Zachary Lunderberg St. Peter 285.7
3 John Neitge Mankato West 285.7
3 Andrew Winzenburg Mankato West 285.7
3 Dan Arnold Avalon 285.7

Music[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School Score
1 Daniel Obermiller St. Peter 800
1 Jing Wang Mankato West 800
2 Yinshuo Zhang Mankato West 760
2 Josh Sonnabend Lake Crystal Wellcome 760
3 Devin Bjelland St. Peter 740
Scholastic
Rank Student School Score
1 Erika Meierding Mankato West 780
2 Reid Ellanson Lake Crystal Wellcome 700
3 Isaac Dontje-Lindell St. Peter 640
3 Jordan Gilman Lake Crystal Wellcome 640
Varsity
Rank Student School Score
1 Bradley Bindig Lake Crystal Wellcome 760
2 Evan Masters Lake Crystal Wellcome 720
3 Andrew Winzenburg Mankato West 620
3 Dan Arnold Avalon 620

Science[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School Score
1 Devin Bjelland St. Peter 820
2 Daniel Obermiller St. Peter 680
2 Wesley Brand Lakeville South 680
3 Yinshuo Zhang Mankato West 660
3 Matt Lesicko Avalon 660
Scholastic
Rank Student School Score
1 Derek Anderson Maple Grove 660
2 Isaac Dontje-Lindell St. Peter 600
3 Grant Austin Mankato West 560
Varsity
Rank Student School Score
1 Drew Ulbrich Maple Grove 640
2 Brodie Melby Mankato West 540
3 Zachary Lunderberg St. Peter 500

Speech[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School Score
1 Magdelena Morrow St. Peter 895
2 Hahn Chang Maple Grove 770
3 Yinshuo Zhang Mankato West 865
Scholastic
Rank Student School Score
1 Steven Elliot Lakeville South 945
2 Isaac Dontje-Lindell St. Peter 890
2 Ashley Branch Lakeville South 890
3 Andrew Vollmer St. Peter 790
Varsity
Rank Student School Score
1 Kyle Ryan Maple Grove 785
2 Eliza Lynard St. Peter 780
2 Allyson Esades Lakeville South 780
3 Andrew Winzenburg Mankato West 720

Super Quiz[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School Score
1 Devin Bjelland St. Peter 880
2 Daniel Obermiller St. Peter 800
3 Yinshuo Zhang Mankato West 710
Scholastic
Rank Student School Score
1 John Mainz Maple Grove 665
2 Isaac Dontje-Lindell St. Peter 600
3 Steven Elliot Lakeville South 550
Varsity
Rank Student School Score
1 Dan Arnold Avalon 740
2 Drew Ulbrich Maple Grove 720
3 Andrew Winzenburg Mankato West 555