Pensieve

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
(Redirected from DDSIC:Pensieve)

Do you have information, but no time or ability to add it to ADSIC pages? Never fear - dump it here and our volunteers can add it for you! You can also share on http://demidectalk.com/, under "Competitions and Scores".

Click here to edit the page[edit]

Copy and paste new information here. =)

LISD District (Round 1) Scores[edit]

Team First Name Last Name Literature Math Music Economics Science Art Social Science Total

Honors

HEBRON BRENDAN GLASCOCK 860 971 860 940 940 920 960 6451

MARCUS Sai Ramesh 820 829 820 940 880 960 980 6229

MARCUS Declan Hoch 880 914 860 800 900 880 940 6174

MARCUS Chloe Agis 920 686 780 800 780 960 960 5886

FLOWER MOUND MICHELLE SUN 740 857 740 880 760 820 880 5677

HEBRON DIYA BABY 920 457 800 780 780 840 880 5457

THE COLONY MELISSA CARMONA 720 771 780 680 720 860 920 5451

FLOWER MOUND RYAN LEE 640 857 720 760 760 880 800 5417

FLOWER MOUND PRANAV KASTURY 820 829 660 800 660 780 800 5349

HEBRON SAMMI KWON 740 629 780 780 700 880 800 5309

FLOWER MOUND ASHNA MULASTANAM 740 714 700 780 720 760 860 5274

LEWISVILLE SONIA ADHIKARI 660 800 840 700 680 760 660 5100

MARCUS Kristen Stubenazy 800 686 600 700 780 840 680 5086

MARCUS Fiona Chun 740 514 740 660 720 860 780 5014

THE COLONY GABI BLOWERS 780 571 700 680 700 880 680 4991

FLOWER MOUND GAVIN MALDEN 720 829 660 760 740 740 540 4989

THE COLONY RAUL MONTES 620 686 620 660 900 600 900 4986

FLOWER MOUND SHREYA LINGAM 720 514 700 800 600 860 720 4914

HEBRON ABRAHAM LE 620 743 600 720 720 700 760 4863

HEBRON AKSHAYA KUMMETHA 800 400 680 760 600 840 780 4860

LEWISVILLE BRANDON GRONA-GARDOM 680 629 560 760 820 760 640 4849

FLOWER MOUND YASHU PINDI 440 600 760 720 720 700 900 4840

FLOWER MOUND JOHN TEAGUE 660 771 560 780 660 580 720 4731

MARCUS Carey Camp 640 657 720 620 600 760 620 4617

LEWISVILLE AARON JACKSON 760 457 560 560 680 740 840 4597

HEBRON LUC CHARTIER 680 571 640 600 600 800 700 4591

HEBRON CHRISTY NGUYEN 660 600 640 720 520 700 740 4580

FLOWER MOUND ANNE MARIE KLUTHE 680 714 500 680 520 640 720 4454

THE COLONY HESPER KHONG 820 543 540 620 560 580 720 4383

HEBRON LEAH VARGHESE 660 371 740 740 480 680 700 4371

THE COLONY DANIEL PARK 740 400 440 600 580 540 920 4220

HEBRON FERNANDA GALVEZ 660 486 580 480 600 640 720 4166

MARCUS Spoorthi Narendra 600 629 420 500 520 760 560 3989

HEBRON UNAIZA KHAKOO 620 371 520 720 460 760 500 3951

LEWISVILLE ERICK NGUYEN 460 429 540 560 520 760 580 3849

HEBRON VIDHI PUJARA 580 457 620 620 460 640 460 3837

THE COLONY KENDALL STELLMAN 400 343 440 540 540 780 500 3543

HEBRON RAAHIN SADRUDDIN 400 343 560 500 520 560 540 3423

LEWISVILLE JOHNATHAN VASQUEZ 420 514 320 540 400 600 620 3414

THE COLONY JOSHWUA BOORTZ 480 457 520 240 560 560 580 3397

HEBRON RYAN PAZHAYATTIL 540 314 480 500 540 420 440 3234

HEBRON ZAHRA RAVJANI 580 371 460 460 420 420 500 3211

HEBRON SAIF SYED 360 486 580 400 360 240 440 2866

Scholastic

FLOWER MOUND CHUK UZOWIHE 860 914 860 960 860 900 820 6174

FLOWER MOUND SANAA AHMED 900 600 720 740 680 780 840 5260

MARCUS Nathan Epstein 620 629 700 700 680 780 860 4969

LEWISVILLE JACOB HEROD 680 486 820 560 720 800 840 4906

THE COLONY JESSIE HUI 700 657 680 700 580 700 860 4877

FLOWER MOUND AUSTIN SEO 480 771 600 700 600 740 820 4711

THE COLONY ZOE OSEI-APPIAH 740 686 620 660 620 780 480 4586

MARCUS Brooklyn Green 580 743 700 680 600 680 520 4503

THE COLONY SOPHIA ROJO 700 543 660 660 480 600 640 4283

THE COLONY CURTIS VO 600 543 500 520 600 700 620 4083

LEWISVILLE HYUN SONG 660 857 320 440 640 700 440 4057

HEBRON ANNA MCDEARMON 580 257 640 460 440 740 740 3857

LEWISVILLE ALYSSA FOX 500 314 560 560 600 680 640 3854

FLOWER MOUND FAITH TSHIYOYO 420 486 540 480 360 540 880 3706

THE COLONY JAMES RAJUMON 460 543 440 600 560 440 660 3703

LEWISVILLE PHILLIP RIVERA 540 400 480 540 460 560 520 3500

MARCUS Udit Tallam 640 600 440 380 400 440 400 3300

HEBRON VERONICA MARTIN 500 429 440 440 420 580 420 3229

THE COLONY ARTHUR RUSAPE 580 400 320 260 560 560 440 3120

MARCUS Brianna Clary 340 486 420 460 400 540 320 2966

HEBRON NYKIRA JONES 400 286 480 340 440 600 280 2826

LEWISVILLE CAROL LARA 420 343 320 500 260 300 480 2623

HEBRON ABIN ISSON 380 229 320 500 380 460 340 2609

THE COLONY ANNA RODRIGUEZ 400 171 420 340 480 420 300 2531

Varsity

FLOWER MOUND RISHIT PODDER 560 771 700 900 740 680 760 5111

HEBRON IAN MATHEWS 500 486 660 480 620 760 740 4246

MARCUS Sonali Patel 520 571 620 600 560 640 660 4171

THE COLONY NICK AULGER 440 743 500 620 660 560 560 4083

HEBRON BEN BOSCHERT 440 771 460 580 520 660 640 4071

HEBRON WELLS LOFGREN 500 486 640 540 560 620 680 4026

FLOWER MOUND RYAN GODARD 480 371 560 760 600 440 720 3931

FLOWER MOUND AMOGH GOKHALE 600 714 480 500 600 540 460 3894

THE COLONY MEREDITH OLSON 500 514 400 480 380 520 580 3374

MARCUS Abby Seeger 580 400 500 560 320 460 480 3300

FLOWER MOUND SAFWAT KHAN 440 343 440 460 300 680 560 3223

THE COLONY BRIAN PACHECO 480 371 380 460 400 500 460 3051

FLOWER MOUND BRIAN FARAIRA 300 429 400 400 440 460 540 2969

HEBRON ANABEL SANCHEZ 320 257 480 420 400 680 380 2937

LEWISVILLE TITUS SEAGRAVES 260 429 580 400 520 420 300 2909

HEBRON TEWIN THOMAS 500 343 260 420 400 320 440 2683

LEWISVILLE JUSTIN BENNETT 240 257 340 160 300 380 280 1957

Rosters for 2003 Houston-area teams[edit]

http://www.chron.com/CDA/archives/archive.mpl?id=2003_3626031

http://www.chron.com/CDA/archives/archive.mpl?id=2001_3285585

http://www.chron.com/CDA/archives/archive.mpl?id=2003_3635052

Random[edit]

Some brave soul can search the Usenet archive at Google Groups for info like this:

http://forums.anandtech.com/archive/index.php/t-429662.html

For Regionals/Nebraska/2013[edit]

Regional competitions in the annual Nebraska Academic Decathlon program were held this month at seven sites -- Hyannis, Lexington, Douglas County West, Omaha Central, Bellevue East and Omaha Gross High Schools, along with Nebraska Wesleyan University in Lincoln.

More than 420 students representing 42 schools competed. (The regional winners appear in the results below.)

Next up is the state finals for large and small schools, to be held Feb. 15 and 16 on the Creighton University campus in Omaha.

BELLEVUE EAST LARGE


Individual winners, language arts

Key: Level | Winner's name | Winner's school

Honors | Stephen Kotopka | Pius X Scholastic | Nathan Kramer | Pius X Varsity, Tie | Mike Cundal | Omaha Burke Varsity, Tie | Lexi Sharp | Omaha Burke Alt Honors | Claire Henrichsen | Pius X Alt Scholastic | Abigail Miller | Pius X Alt Varsity | Jonathan Novotony | Omaha Burke

Individual winners, art

Honors | Philip Hanigan | Pius X Scholastic | Nathan Kramer | Pius X Varsity | Lexi Sharp | Omaha Burke Alt Honors | Claire Henrichsen | Pius X Alt Scholastic | Ali Al-Kadim | Omaha Burke Alt Varsity | Isaac Logson | Pius X

Individual winners, music

Honors | Tanner Pfeiffer | Lincoln Northeast Scholastic | Nathan Kramer | Pius X Varsity | Lexi Sharp | Omaha Burke Alt Honors | Claire Henrichsen | Pius X Alt Scholastic | Eliot Olson | Omaha Burke Alt Varsity | Jonathan Novotony | Omaha Burke

Individual winners, mathematics

Honors | Stephen Kotopka | Pius X Scholastic | Erik Ingram | Bellevue East Varsity | Mike Cundal | Omaha Burke Alt Honors | Claire Henrichsen | Pius X Alt Scholastic | Eliot Olson | Omaha Burke Alt Varsity | Jonathan Novotony | Omaha Burke

Individual winners, economics

Honors | Philip Hanigan | Pius X Scholastic | Erik Ingram | Bellevue East Varsity, Tie | Mike Cundal | Omaha Burke Varsity, Tie | Lexi Sharp | Omaha Burke Alt Honors, Tie | Aly Creight | Omaha Burke Alt Honors, Tie | Claire Henrichsen | Pius X Alt Scholastic | Ali Al-Kadim | Omaha Burke Alt Varsity | Jonathan Novotony | Omaha Burke

Individual winners, science/social science

Honors | Philip Hanigan | Pius X Scholastic | Nathan Kramer | Pius X Varsity | Kevin Pflager | Bellevue East Alt Honors | Aly Creigh | Omaha Burke Alt Scholastic | Eliot Olson | Omaha Burke Alt Varsity, Tie | Ryan Majka | Bellevue East Alt Varsity, Tie | Jonathan Novotony | Omaha Burke

Top scorer for each school

Zachary Smith | Bellevue East Victoria Crow | Kearney Tanner Pfeiffer | Lincoln Northeast Shannon Semler | Omaha Bryan Matt Kent | Omaha Burke Lane Chapman | Omaha South Philip Hanigan | Pius X

Super quiz, regional large statewide results

First place: Pius X Second place, tie: Bellevue East Second place, tie: Omaha Burke Third place: Kearney

Team final standing

First place: Pius X Second place: Omaha Burke Third place: Bellevue East

OMAHA CENTRAL LARGE


Individual winners, language arts

Key: Level | Winner's name | Winner's school

Honors, Tie | Maureen Kalkowski-Farrand | Omaha Central Honors, Tie | Elyse Mancuso | Elkhorn Scholastic | Blake Stokes | Creighton Prep Varsity | Connor Kerschinske | Creighton Prep Alt Honors | Andrew McIntosh | Creighton Prep Alt Scholastic | Garrett Bradley | Creighton Prep Alt Varsity | John Thordarson | Creighton Prep

Individual winners, art

Honors | Nick Mullen | Creighton Prep Scholastic | Blake Stokes | Creighton Prep Varsity | Connor Kerschinske | Creighton Prep Alt Honors | Bob Leddy | Creighton Prep Alt Scholastic, Tie | Garrett Bradley | Creighton Prep Alt Scholastic, Tie | Jake Eastman | Creighton Prep Alt Varsity | Salvatore Savino | Bellevue West

Individual winners, music

Honors | Patrick Fischer | Creighton Prep Scholastic | Blake Stokes | Creighton Prep Varsity | Connor Kerschinske | Creighton Prep Alt Honors | Bob Leddy | Creighton Prep Alt Scholastic | Samantha Wiener | Omaha Central Alt Varsity | Aaron Bauer | Omaha North

Individual winners, mathematics

Honors | Patrick Fischer | Creighton Prep Scholastic | Douglas Rowen | Omaha North Varsity | Connor Kerschinske | Creighton Prep Alt Honors, Tie | Emma Lacroix | Omaha Central Alt Honors, Tie | Andrew McIntosh | Creighton Prep Alt Scholastic | Garrett Bradley | Creighton Prep Alt Varsity | Michael Hoit | Omaha Central

Individual winners, economics

Honors | Nick Mullen | Creighton Prep Scholastic, Tie | Douglas Rowen | Omaha North Scholastic, Tie | Connor Seelbach | Bellevue West Varsity | Connor Kerschinske | Creighton Prep Alt Honors | Andrew McIntosh | Creighton Prep Alt Scholastic | Garrett Bradley | Creighton Prep Alt Varsity | John Thordarson | Creighton Prep

Individual winners, science/social science

Honors, Tie | Patrick Fischer | Creighton Prep Honors, Tie | Nick Mullen | Creighton Prep Scholastic | Connor Seelbach | Bellevue West Varsity | Connor Kerschinske | Creighton Prep Alt Honors | Bob Leddy | Creighton Prep Alt Scholastic | Jake Eastman | Creighton Prep Alt Varsity, Tie | Salvatore Savino | Bellevue West Top scorer for each school

Connor Seelbach | Bellevue West Patrick Fischer | Creighton Prep Elyse Mancuso | Elkhorn Liam Koerner | Omaha Benson Marika Svolos | Omaha Central Douglas Rowen | Omaha North Aguel Lual | Omaha Northwest

Super quiz, regional large statewide results

First place: Omaha Central Second place: Creighton Prep Third place: Bellevue West

Team final standing

First place: Creighton Prep Second place: Omaha Central Third place: Bellevue West

GROSS MEDIUM


Individual winners, language arts

Key: Level | Winner's name | Winner's school

Honors, Tie | Jenna Glasburner | Gretna Honors, Tie | Paige Krupa | Gross Scholastic | Joe Krupa | Gross Varsity | Nick Mefford | Gretna Alt Honors | Rachel Smith | Gretna Alt Scholastic | Kolton Speer | Gretna Alt Varsity, Tie | Matt Bertelsen | Gross Alt Varsity, Tie | Bryan Krantz | Alliance

Individual winners, art

Honors | Paige Krupa | Gross Scholastic | Joe Krupa | Gross Varsity | Dustin Schroeder | Fifth Norris Alt Honors | Rachel Smith | Gretna Alt Scholastic, Tie | Ashton Dorn | Beatrice Alt Scholastic, Tie | Dylan Vieth | Gretna Alt Varsity | Matt Bertelsen | Gross

Individual winners, music

Honors | Garrett Easley | Beatrice Scholastic | Joe Krupa | Gross Varsity | Alex Shaddy | Gross Alt Honors, Tie | Emily Thrailkill | Seward Alt Honors, Tie | Christian Wagner | York Alt Scholastic | Ashton Dorn | Beatrice Alt Varsity | Matt Bertelsen | Gross

Individual winners, mathematics

Honors | Paul Holmes | York Scholastic | Chris Goering | Fifth Norris Varsity, Tie | Ben Vinkavich | Gretna Varsity, Tie | Colton McCoy | Fifth Norris Alt Honors | Emily Thrailkill | Seward Alt Scholastic, Tie | Megan Begley | Gross Alt Scholastic, Tie | Kolton Speer | Gretna Alt Varsity, Tie | Matt Bertelsen | Gross Alt Varsity, Tie | Grace Mally | Gross

Individual winners, economics

Honors, Tie | Summer Murray | Gretna Honors, Tie | Zach Bruick | Seward Scholastic | Luke Bredensteiner | Gretna Varsity | Alex Shaddy | Gross Alt Honors | Rachel Smith | Gretna Alt Scholastic | Teran Sherfey | Alliance Alt Varsity | Grace Mally | Gross

Individual winners, science/social science

Honors | Paige Krupa | Gross Scholastic | Joe Krupa | Gross Varsity, Tie | Joshua Ramm | Alliance Varsity, Tie | Ben Vinkavich | Gross Alt Honors | Austin Henry | Gretna Alt Scholastic | Dylan Vieth | Gretna Alt Varsity | Matt Bertelesen | Gross

Top scorer for each school

Taylor Mack | Alliance Rebecca Behrends | Beatrice Ryan Jensen | Blair Rachel Smith | Gretna Paige Krupa | Gross Levi Amen | Fifth Norris Zach Bruick | Seward Paul Holmes | York

Super quiz, regional large statewide results

First place: Gross Second place: Fifth Norris Third place: Gretna

Team final standing

First place: Gross Second place: Fifth Norris Third place: Gretna

DOUGLAS COUNTY WEST SMALL


Individual winners, language arts

Key: Level | Winner's name | Winner's school

Honors | Thomas Kalil | Mt. Michael Scholastic | Agustin deMayo | Mt. Michael Varsity | Adam Teraqsinski | Mt. Michael Alt Honors | Emily Dickas | Duchesne Alt Scholastic | Connor Moynihan | Mt. Michael Alt Varsity | Cory Keegan | Mt. Michael

Individual winners, art

Honors | Cameron Engel | Mt. Michael Scholastic | Agustin deMayo | Mt. Michael Varsity | Adam Teraqsinski | Mt. Michael Alt Honors | Zoe Cohen | Duchesne Alt Honors | Emily Dickas | Duchesne Alt Varsity | Alex Hotovy | Mt. Michael

Individual winners, music

Honors | Jackie Grode | Duchesne Scholastic | Agustin deMayo | Mt. Michael Varsity | Adam Teraqsinski | Mt. Michael Alt Honors, Tie | Rowan Gruber | Mt. Michael Alt Honors, Tie | Rachael Meyer | Wahoo Alt Scholastic | Alex Hotovy | Mt. Michael Alt Varsity | Cory Keegan | Mt. Michael

Individual winners, mathematics

Honors | Pooja Varman | Duchesne Scholastic, Tie | Zoe Kuhn | Duchesne Scholastic, Tie | Paris Mood | Wahoo Varsity | Shannon Foley | Duchesne Alt Honors | Eun Woo Jee | Mt. Michael Alt Scholastic | Alex Hotovy | Mt. Michael Alt Varsity | Benjamin Pape | Mt. Michael

Individual winners, economics

Honors | Cameron Engel | Mt. Michael Scholastic | Andrew Johannes | Mt. Michael Varsity, Tie | Adam Teraqsinski | Mt. Michael Alt Honors, Tie | Rowan Gruber | Mt. Michael Alt Scholastic | Alex Hotovy | Mt. Michael Alt Varsity | Cory Keegan | Mt. Michael

Individual winners, science/social science

Honors | Jackie Grode | Duchesne Scholastic | Andrew Johannes | Mt. Michael Varsity | Adam Teraqsinski | Mt. Michael Alt Honors | Rowan Gruber | Mt. Michael Alt Scholastic, Tie | Kathryn Henning | Duchesne Alt Scholastic, Tie | Alex Hotovy | Mt. Michael Alt Varsity | Jacob Wirka | Wahoo

Top scorer for each school

Jacob Lloyd | Bishop Neumann Jackie Grode | Duchesne Cameron Engel | Mt. Michael Delaney Behrendt | Ravena, Tie Paxton Flessner | Ravena, Tie Madi Schwenka | Hastings St. Cecilia Maritta Kuhl | Tekamaha-Herma Rachael Meyer | Wahoo

Super quiz, regional large statewide results

First place: Mt. Michael Second place: Duchesne Third place: Bishop Neumann

Team final standing

First place: Mt. Michael Second place: Duchesne Third place: Wahoo

NEBRASKA WESLEYAN SMALL


Individual winners, language arts

Key: Level | Winner's name | Winner's school

Honors, Tie | Matt Maritn | Lourdes Central Honors, Tie | James O'Neil | Lourdes Central Scholastic, Tie | Zi Rui Peng | Brownell-Talbot Scholastic, Tie | Nick Shawhan | Lourdes Central Varsity | Grant Welsh | Lourdes Central Alt Honors | Katie O'Neil | Lourdes Central Alt Scholastic | Taylor Heng | Lourdes Central Alt Varsity | Jacob Harmel | Lourdes Central

Individual winners, art

Honors | James O'Neil | Lourdes Central Scholastic | Aaron Goodman | Lourdes Central Varsity | Grant Welsh | Lourdes Central Alt Honors | Katie O'Neil | Lourdes Central Alt Scholastic | Sarah Wargaa | Lourdes Central Alt Varsity | Jacob Harmel | Lourdes Central

Individual winners, music

Honors | James O'Neil | Lourdes Central Scholastic | Aaron Goodman | Lourdes Central Varsity, Tie | Courteney Juranek | Lourdes Central Varsity, Tie | Grant Welsh | Lourdes Central Alt Honors | Madeline DuBois | Lourdes Central Alt Scholastic | Sarah Warga | Lourdes Central Alt Varsity | Justin Long | Johnson County

Individual winners, mathematics

Honors | Caravaggio Caniglia | Brownell-Talbot Scholastic | Alex Plambeck | Brownell-Talbot Varsity | Arlie Myers | Brownell-Talbot Alt Honors | Madeline DuBois | Lourdes Central Alt Scholastic | Taylor Heng | Lourdes Central Alt Varsity | Justin Long | Johnson County

Individual winners, economics

Honors | James O'Neil | Lourdes Central Scholastic | Aaron Goodman | Lourdes Central Varsity | Courteney Juranek | Lourdes Central Alt Honors | Katie O'Neil | Lourdes Central Alt Scholastic | Taylor Heng | Lourdes Central Alt Varsity | Justin Long | Johnson County

Individual winners, science/social science

Honors | James O'Neil | Lourdes Central Scholastic | Alex Plambeck | Brownell-Talbot Varsity, Tie | Schyler Bohlen | Adams Central Varsity, Tie | Courteney Juranek | Lourdes Central Alt Honors | Katie O'Neil | Lourdes Central Alt Scholastic | Julian Davis | Brownell-Talbot Alt Varsity | Michaela Higgins | Brownell-Talbot

Top scorer for each school

Marc Brown | Adams Central Haley Urwin | Ashland - Greenwood Caravaggio Caniglia | Brownell-Talbot Cory Young | Cozad Amanda Dyas | H-T-R-S Lauren Klaasmeyer | Johnson County James O'Neil | Lourdes Central

Super quiz, regional large statewide results

First place: Lourdes Central Second place: Brownell-Talbot Third place, tie: Cozad Third place, tie: Johnson County

Team final standing

First place: Lourdes Central Second place: Brownell-Talbot Third place: Johnson County

LEXINGTON VERY SMALL


Individual winners, language arts

Key: Level | Winner's name | Winner's school

Honors | Benjamin Boersma | Cody-Kilgore Scholastic, Tie | Louden Redinger | Shelton Scholastic, Tie | Shannon Schneider | Cody-Kilgore Varsity, Tie | Ryan Oliver | Cody-Kilgore Varsity, Tie | Patrick Wardyn | Loup City Alt Honors | Grace Ford | Cody-Kilgore Alt Scholastic | Olyvia Barnes | Cody-Kilgore Alt Varsity | Alissa Fields | Loup City

Individual winners, art

Honors | Benjamin Boersma | Cody-Kilgore Scholastic, Tie | Louden Redinger | Shelton Scholastic, Tie | Shannon Schneider | Cody-Kilgore Varsity | Patrick Wardyn | Loup City Alt Honors | Grace Ford | Cody-Kilgore Alt Scholastic | Olyvia Barnes | Cody-Kilgore Alt Varsity | McKenzie Libra | Shelton

Individual winners, music

Honors | Frannie Young | Hyannis Scholastic, Tie | Chelsea Nollette | Hyannis Scholastic, Tie | Shannon Schneider | Cody-Kilgore Varsity, Tie | Tim Browning | Bancroft-Rosalie Varsity, Tie | Patrick Wardyn | Loup City Alt Honors | Kaitlyn Ramsay | Hyannis Alt Scholastic | Olyvia Barnes | Cody-Kilgore Alt Varsity | Destinee Fernau | Cody-Kilgore

Individual winners, mathematics

Honors | Jordan Kreikemeier | Guardian Angel Scholastic | Kendra Schlautman | Guardian Angel Varsity, Tie | Zac Cote | Loup City Varsity, Tie | Patrick Wardyn | Loup City Alt Honors, Tie | Grace Ford | Cody-Kilgore Alt Honors, Tie | Margaret Rosfeld | Cody-Kilgore Alt Honors, Tie | Isabel Safarik | Hyannis Alt Scholastic | Jennifer Stolzenburg | Cody-Kilgore Alt Varsity, Tie | Alissa Fields | Loup City Alt Varsity, Tie | McKenzie Libra | Shelton

Individual winners, economics

Honors, Tie | Benjamin Boersma | Cody-Kilgore Honors, Tie | Tanner Holthus | Hyannis Scholastic, Tie | Louden Redinger | Shelton Scholastic, Tie | Ivan Rosfeld | Cody-Kilgore Scholastic, Tie | Shannon Schneider | Cody-Kilgore Varsity | Patrick Wardyn | Loup City Alt Honors, Tie | Grace Ford | Cody-Kilgore Alt Scholastic | Jennifer Stolzenburg | Cody-Kilgore Alt Varsity | Alissa Fields | Loup City

Individual winners, science/social science

Honors, Tie | Benjamin Boersma | Cody-Kilgore Honors, Tie | Jake Senff | Shelton Scholastic | Chelsea Nollette | Hyannis Varsity | Patrick Wardyn | Loup City Alt Honors | Grace Ford | Cody-Kilgore Alt Scholastic, Tie | Olyvia Barnes | Cody-Kilgore Alt Scholastic, Tie | Jennifer Stolzenburg | Cody-Kilgore Alt Varsity | Alissa Fields | Loup City

Top scorer for each school

Brianna Wegner | Bancroft-Rosalie Benjamin Boersma | Cody-Kilgore Jordan Kreikemeier | Guardian Angel Frannie Young | Hyannis Patrick Wardyn | Loup City Jake Senff | Shelton

Super quiz, regional large statewide results

First place, tie: Cody-Kilgore First place, tie: Hyannis Second place: Loup City Third place: none

Team final standing

First place: Cody-Kilgore Second place: Hyannis Third place: Loup City

STATE QUALIFYING TEAMS


State Final at Creighton University - February 15 & 16, 2013

Large School Division Qualifying Schools

Bellevue East Bellevue West Creighton Prep Firth Norris Gross High Omaha Burke Omaha Central Pius X

Note: Large and Medium Schools Combine for Large School Division at State

Small School Division Qualifying Schools

Brownell-Talbot Cody-Kilgore Duschene Hyannis Johnson County Central Lourdes Central Mt. Michael Wahoo


Competition Dates Project[edit]

DDSIC is attempting to find the dates of past state and regional competitions. Add any information you have to the regional pages (2006, 2007, 2008, 2009), the state pages (2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009), or post here :)

Speech Showcase[edit]

  • How and where should we list Nationals Speech showcase participants? Do you know of any Speech Showcase participants from past years? Discussion pages: 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009

Other changes[edit]

  • Low priority:

2010 California regionals[edit]