Regionals/Nebraska/2011

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Nebraska
Flag of Nebraska.png NebraskaLogo.png
Current Victor: Creighton Preparatory School
Official Website
State Scores
199819992002200320042005
200720082009201020112012
201320142015201620172018
Regional Scores
2004200520062007
2008200920102011

Bellevue East Regional (Large Schools)[edit]

Overall Team Results[edit]

Place School
1 Harry A. Burke High School
2 Bellevue East High School
3 Elkhorn High School

Super Quiz Results[edit]

Place School
1 Omaha Burke
2 Bellevue East
3 Elkhorn

Top Scorer by School[edit]

Student School Category
Patrick Curington Bellevue East Scholastic
Elyse Mancuso Elkhorn ?
Kyle Kettler Lincoln Northeast Scholastic
Jessie Kreutzer Kearney ?
Katie Wanek Omaha Bryan ?
Jenn Swenson Omaha Burke Honors
Natalie Kammerer Omaha South ?
Christopher Petersen Ralston ?

Creighton Prep Regional (Large Schools)[edit]

Overall Team Results[edit]

Place School
1 Creighton Preparatory School
2 Bellevue West High School
3 Omaha Central High School

Super Quiz Results[edit]

Place School
1 Creighton Prep
2 Bellevue West
2 Omaha Central
3 Lincoln Pius X

Top Scorer by School[edit]

Student School Category
Mackenzie Irvine Bellevue West Honors
Dane Weinert Creighton Prep Honors
Bridget Fitzgerald Lincoln Pius X ?
Keith Ross Omaha Benson ?
Adam Lacroix Omaha Central Honors
Nadine Rowen Omaha North ?
Elizabeth Bergen Omaha Northwest

Omaha Gross Regional (Medium Schools)[edit]

Overall Team Results[edit]

Place School
1 Alliance High School
2 Blair High School
3 Gretna High School

Super Quiz Results[edit]

Place School
1 Blair
2 Alliance
2 Gretna
3 Gross

Logan View Regional (Small Schools)[edit]

Overall Team Results[edit]

Place School
1 Tekamah-Herman High School
2 Cozad High School
3 St. Cecilia High School

Super Quiz Results[edit]

Place School
1 Cozad
2 Logan View
2 St. Cecilia
3 Ravenna

Nebraska Wesleyan Regional (Small Schools)[edit]

Overall Team Results[edit]

Place School
1 Lourdes Central High School
2 Johnson County High School
3 Brownell-Talbot High School

Super Quiz Results[edit]

Place School
1 Lourdes Central
1 Johnson County
2 Brownell-Talbot
3 Ashland-Greenwood

Lexington Regional (Very Small Schools)[edit]

Overall Team Results[edit]

Place School
1 Loup City High School
2 Hyannis High School
2 Shelton High School
3 Cody Kilgore High School

Super Quiz Results[edit]

Place School
1 Hyannis
1 Shelton
2 Loup City
3 Cody-Kilgore