State/Nebraska/2002

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Nebraska
Flag of Nebraska.png NebraskaLogo.png
Current Victor: Creighton Preparatory School
Official Website
State Scores
199819992002200320042005
200720082009201020112012
201320142015201620172018
Regional Scores
2004200520062007
2008200920102011

Overall Results[edit]

Final Standings School
1st Omaha Burke
2nd Creighton Prep
3rd Omaha Central

Top Scorer for each School[edit]

Student School
Nick Gustafson Creighton Prep
Ryan Armbrust Elkhorn
Laramie Wingfield Gretna
Melissa Ryks Gross
Rob Guest Norris
Charlie Beer Omaha Burke
Sloan Dawson Omaha Central
Paula Madgett Omaha North
Sara Shuessler Papillion-LaVista
Amy Peet Skutt Catholic

SQ Relay[edit]

Place School
1st Omaha Central
2nd Omaha Burke
3rd Elkhorn

Individual Results[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School
1st Charlie Beer Omaha Burke
1st Sloan Dawson Omaha Central
2nd Sara Shuessler Papillion-LaVista
3rd Maggie Flores Omaha Burke
3rd Alicia Gilmore Omaha North
3rd Amy Morrow Elkhorn

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School
1st Ryan Armburst Elkhorn
2nd Nick Gustafson Creighton Prep
3rd Laura Henninghausen Elkhorn

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School
1st Quentin Lueninghoener Omaha Central
2nd Andrew Livingston Omaha Burke
3rd Rob Guest Norris
3rd Todd Hanson Gretna

Economics[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School
1st Yuliy Pisetsky Omaha North
2nd Sara Shuessler Papillion-LaVista
3rd Bob Gambrel Creighton Prep
3rd Alicia Gilmore Omaha North

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School
1st Nick Gustafson Creighton Prep
2nd Kelly Orbik Papillion-LaVista
2nd James Willcockson Omaha Burke
2nd Mike Zhang Omaha Central
3rd Cece Hedrick Papillion-LaVista

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School
1st Christian Heyden Omaha Burke
1st Brendan Stack Omaha North
2nd Austin Jeffries Norris
2nd Stephen Thiede Elkhorn
3rd Alex Mueller Creighton Prep

Essay[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School
1st Bob Gambrel Creighton Prep
2nd Charlie Beer Omaha Burke
2nd Andrew Hoffman Creighton Prep
3rd Ryan Melton Omaha Central

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School
1st Nick Gustafson Creighton Prep
2nd Theresa Dethlefs Gross
2nd James Willcockson Omaha Burke
3rd Zhan Crockett Omaha North
3rd Kevin Kindmier Skutt Catholic

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School
1st Alex Mueller Creighton Prep
1st Stephen Thiede Elkhorn
2nd Justin Withem Papillion-LaVista
3rd Cathy Buresh Skutt Catholic
3rd Phil Clifton Creighton Prep
3rd Andrew Livingston Omaha Burke
3rd Quentin Lueninghoener Omaha Central

Interview[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School
1st Melissa Hepburn Omaha Central
2nd Amy Peet Skutt Catholic
3rd Melissa Ryks Gross

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School
1st Mike Zhang Omaha Central
2nd John Kyros Creighton Prep
3rd Jenna Smith Norris

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School
1st Jeff Werkheiser Omaha Burke
2nd Alex Mueller Creighton Prep
3rd Asim Cheema Papillion-LaVista

Language and Literature[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School
1st Alicia Gilmore Omaha North
2nd Charlie Beer Omaha Burke
2nd Alex Clark Elkhorn
2nd Ryan Melton Omaha Central
2nd Sara Schuessler Papillion-LaVista
3rd Melissa Hepburn Omaha Central
3rd Joel Keralis Norris
3rd Paula Madgett Omaha North
3rd Amy Morrow Elkhorn

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School
1st Ryan Armbrust Elkhorn
1st Nick Gustafson Creighton Prep
2nd Mike Zhang Omaha Central
3rd James Willcockson Omaha Burke

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School
1st Andrew Livingston Omaha Burke
2nd Quentin Lueninghoener Omaha Central
3rd Christian Heyden Omaha Burke

Math[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School
1st Andrew Hoffman Creighton Prep
2nd Yuliy Pisetsky Omaha North
3rd Paula Madgett Omaha North

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School
1st Robert Benson Elkhorn
1st Cece Hedrick Papillion-LaVista
1st James Willcockson Omaha Burke
2nd Ryan Armbrust Elkhorn
2nd Nick Gustafson Creighton Prep
3rd John Kyros Creighton Prep

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School
1st Christian Heyden Omaha Burke
2nd Phil Clifton Creighton Prep
3rd Rob Guest Norris
3rd Bryce Nelson Elkhorn

Music[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School
1st Ryan Melton Omaha Central
2nd Sloan Dawson Omaha Central
3rd Nick Allen Papillion-LaVista
3rd Charlie Beer Omaha Burke
3rd Alex Clark Elkhorn
3rd Amy Morrow Elkhorn
3rd Sara Schuessler Papillion-LaVista

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School
1st Ryan Armbrust Elkhorn
2nd Gavin Jensen Omaha Central
3rd Nick Gustafson Creighton Prep
3rd Braden Schroeder Gretna

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School
1st Dylan Strimple Omaha North
2nd Andrew Livingston Omaha Burke
3rd Stephen Thiede Elkhorn

Science[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School
1st Amy Morrow Elkhorn
2nd Bob Gambrel Creighton Prep
2nd Matt Gonderinger Creighton Prep
3rd Yuliy Pisetsky Omaha North

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School
1st Ryan Armbrust Elkhorn
2nd Nick Gustafson Creighton Prep
3rd Robert Benson Elkhorn

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School
1st Rob Guest Norris
2nd Christian Heyden Omaha Burke
2nd Matt Schu Omaha North
3rd Austin Jeffries Norris

Speech[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School
1st Ryan Melton Omaha Central
2nd Laramie Wingfield Gretna
3rd Temi Omojola Omaha Burke

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School
1st James Willcockson Omaha Burke
2nd Jim Maillard Omaha Burke
3rd Allyn McCalman Papillion-LaVista

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School
1st Christian Heyden Omaha Burke
2nd Jeff Werkheiser Omaha Burke
3rd Justin Withem Papillion-LaVista

Alternate Scores[edit]

Art and Music[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School
1st Elizabeth Molacek Omaha Burke
2nd Sarah Porter Omaha North
3rd Colin Dinsmore Creighton Prep
3rd Heather Smith Papillion-LaVista

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School
1st Ryan Lampe Creighton Prep
2nd Ian Atwood Omaha Central
3rd Kelly Carder Omaha Burke

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School
1st Cale McLouth Omaha Burke
2nd Tony Miller Elkhorn
3rd Steven Rue Omaha Central

Econ and Language and Literature[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School
1st Colin Dinsmore Creighton Prep
2nd Sarah Porter Omaha North
3rd Elizabeth Molacek Omaha Burke

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School
1st Jeff Harvey Papillion-LaVista
2nd Ryan Lampe Creighton Prep
3rd Kelly Carder Omaha Burke
3rd Ian Atwood Omaha Central

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School
1st Cale McLouth Omaha Burke
2nd Adam Snoza Creighton Prep
3rd Steven Rue Omaha Central

Math and Science[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School
1st Sarah Porter Omaha North
2nd Colin Dinsmore Creighton Prep
3rd Derek Wood Elkhorn

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School
1st Zach Thiemann Elkhorn
2nd Jeff Harvey Papillion-LaVista
3rd Ryan Lampe Creighton Prep

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School
1st Adam Snoza Creighton Prep
2nd Nick Case Papillion-LaVista
3rd Cale McLouth Omaha Burke
3rd Steven Rue Omaha Central