State/Nebraska/2009

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Nebraska
Flag of Nebraska.png NebraskaLogo.png
Current Victor: Creighton Preparatory School
Official Website
State Scores
199819992002200320042005
200720082009201020112012
201320142015201620172018
Regional Scores
2004200520062007
2008200920102011

Overall Team Results[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Place School Score
1 Omaha Burke 47,424
2 Creighton Prep 43,934
3 Omaha Central 38,054
4 Bellevue East
5 Bellevue West
6 Lincoln Northeast

Small Schools[edit]

Place School Score
1 Lourdes Central Catholic 36,068
2 ?
3 ?
4 ?

Large School Results[edit]

Super Quiz[edit]

Rank School Score
1 Omaha Burke 4,800
2 Creighton Prep 4,500
3 Omaha Central 3,xxx
4 Bellevue East
5 Bellevue West

Overall Individual Awards[edit]

  • Nebraska only scores 9 individual events. View an explanation of scoring here.

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Jake Campbell Creighton Prep 7,363
2 Cara Nickolaus Lincoln Northeast 7,315
3 Dane Weinert Creighton Prep 7,268
4 Alec Agan Omaha Burke 7,237
5 John Gill Omaha Burke 7,078

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Robb Dooling Omaha Burke 7,582
2 Michelle Clifford Omaha Burke 6,841
3 Alex Hake Creighton Prep 6,691
4 ??? ??? 6,634
5 Kyle Seneker Omaha Burke 6,579

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Andrew Nguyen Omaha Burke 7,071
2 Eugene Kim Omaha Burke 6,815
3 Paul Quint Creighton Prep 5,904

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
Gold Daniel Holtmeyer Bellevue West 860
Gold Alec Agan Omaha Burke 860
Silver John Gill Omaha Burke 840
Silver Dane Weinert Creighton Prep 840
Silver Jake Campbell Creighton Prep 840
Silver Mackenzie Irvine Bellevue West 840
Bronze Tom Belatti Creighton Prep 820
Bronze Ben Breckbill Lincoln Northeast 820
Bronze ??? ??? 820

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
Gold Robb Dooling Omaha Burke 880
Silver Michelle Clifford Omaha Burke 820
Bronze Kyle Seneker Omaha Burke 760
Bronze Zach Baca Creighton Prep 760
Bronze Dylan Carter Creighton Prep 760

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
Gold Eugene Kim Omaha Burke 900
Silver Andrew Nguyen Omaha Burke 800
Bronze Adam Plofchan Creighton Prep 720

Economics[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
Gold Cara Nickolaus Lincoln Northeast 900
Silver Alec Agan Omaha Burke 840
Bronze Tom Belatti Creighton Prep 820

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
Gold Robb Dooling Omaha Burke 880
Silver Zach Baca Creighton Prep 860
Bronze ??? ??? 780

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
Gold Andrew Nguyen Omaha Burke 840
Silver Paul Quint Creighton Prep 760
Bronze Eugene Kim Omaha Burke 700

Language and Literature[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
Gold Tonni Blount Bellevue West 740
Silver Dane Weinert Creighton Prep 720
Bronze Jake Campbell Creighton Prep 700

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
Gold Alex Hake Creighton Prep 760
Silver Michelle Clifford Omaha Burke 740
Silver Robb Dooling Omaha Burke 740
Bronze ??? ?? 720

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
Gold Andrew Nguyen Omaha Burke 700
Silver Briana Dalen Bellevue West 660
Bronze Paul Quint Creighton Prep 580

Math[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
Gold Robert Meinders Bellevue East 880
Silver Daniel Holtmeyer Bellevue West 800
Bronze ??? ??? 760

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
Gold Patrick Curington Bellevue East 720
Gold Kyle Kettler Lincoln Northeast 720
Gold Michael Sortino Gross Catholic 720
Silver Scott Krebs Bellevue West 680
Silver ??? ??? 680
Bronze Leah Christians Bellevue West 640
Bronze ??? ??? 640

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
Gold Andrew Nguyen Omaha Burke 640
Silver Adam Plofchan Creighton Prep 560
Silver Matthew Silva Bellevue West 560
Bronze Ashley Pruitt Omaha Central 520
Bronze Kristin Newmaster Bellevue East 520
Bronze ??? ??? 520
Bronze ??? ??? 520

Music[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
Gold Dane Weinert Creighton Prep 880
Gold Caya Simonsen Omaha Burke 880
Silver Ben Breckbill Lincoln Northeast 840
Bronze Alec Agan Omaha Burke 820

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
Gold Robb Dooling Omaha Burke 860
Silver Michelle Clifford Omaha Burke 840
Silver Alex Hake Creighton Prep 840
Bronze Kyle Seneker Omaha Burke 760
Bronze Dylan Carter Creighton Prep 760

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
Gold Andrew Nguyen Omaha Burke 900
Silver Eugene Kim Omaha Burke 880
Bronze Erika Goergen Omaha Burke 720

Social Science[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
Gold Cara Nickolaus Lincoln Northeast 980
Silver Jake Campbell Creighton Prep 920
Bronze Alec Agan Omaha Burke 900
Bronze Dane Weinert Creighton Prep 900

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
Gold Robb Dooling Omaha Burke 960
Silver Zach Baca Creighton Prep 840
Silver Dylan Carter Creighton Prep 840
Bronze Michelle Clifford Omaha Burke 760

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
Gold Andrew Nguyen Omaha Burke 840
Silver Eugene Kim Omaha Burke 820
Bronze Jamillah Hinson Omaha Central 620

Essay[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
Gold Ben Polk Omaha Central 958
Silver Daniel Holtmeyer Bellevue West 955
Bronze Tonni Blount Bellevue West 945

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
Gold Michelle Clifford Omaha Burke 965
Gold Robb Dooling Omaha Burke 965
Silver Kyle Kettler Lincoln Northeast 900
Silver ??? ??? 900
Bronze Henry Timmins Bellevue East 885

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
Gold Erika Goergen Omaha Burke 938
Silver Eugene Kim Omaha Burke 913
Bronze Ashley Pruitt Omaha Central 875

Interview[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
Gold Luke Hawbaker Omaha Central 887
Silver Qianli Wang Omaha Central 883
Bronze John Gill Omaha Burke 880

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
Gold Leah Christians Bellevue West 830
Silver Ally DeBoer Omaha Central 827
Bronze Raymond Barnes Bellevue East 812

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
Gold Jordan Powell Lincoln Northeast 863
Silver Ashley Pruitt Omaha Central 837
Bronze ??? ??? 812

Speech[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
Gold Luke Hawbaker Omaha Central 977
Silver John Gill Omaha Burke 975
Bronze Alec Agan Omaha Burke 955

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
Gold Paul Fey Omaha Central 947
Silver Kyle Seneker Omaha Burke 922
Bronze Alex Hake Creighton Prep 910

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
Gold Paul Quint Creighton Prep 902
Silver Eugene Kim Omaha Burke 892
Bronze Erika Goergen Omaha Burke 817

Highest Scoring Student From Each Team[edit]

School Name
Alliance Claire Tolstedt
Bellevue East Robert Meinders
Bellevue West Daniel Holtmeyer
Creighton Prep Jake Campbell
Gretna Woody Rittenberger
Gross Catholic Michael Sortino
Lincoln Northeast Cara Nickolaus
Omaha Burke Robb Dooling
Omaha Central Luke Hawbaker
Omaha North Casey Griffin