Regionals/California/Los Angeles County/2021

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Los Angeles County
LACounty.gif
Current Victor: Mark Keppel High School
State Titles: 198419851986
Official Website
Regional Scores
198319841985198619871988
198919901991199219931994
199519961997199819992000
200120022003200420052006
200720082009201020112012
201320142015201620172018
201920202021

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Place School Div Score
1 Mark Keppel I 48,103.0
2 Palos Verdes Peninsula I 42,465.0
3 San Gabriel I 42,281.0
4 Rowland I 41,975.0
5 Alhambra I 41,577.0
6 West I 40,854.0
7 Redondo Union I 40,289.0
8 South Torrance I 39,898.0
9 El Rancho I 39,836.0
10 Saugus I 39,304.0
11 Beverly Hills I 38,628.0
12 North Torrance II 37,922.0
13 West Covina II 35,692.0
14 California Academy of Mathematics and Science II 33,626.0
15 Mountain View II 31,500.0
16 West Ranch I 29,614.0
17 South El Monte II 28,850.0
18 Lynwood II 28,423.0
19 Whittier III 28,333.0
20 Arroyo II 28,151.0
21 Santa Fe III 27,009.0
22 El Monte II 26,798.0
23 Torrance II 26,419.0
24 Golden Valley III 24,063.0
25 Bell Gardens III 22,753.0
26 La Canada III 20,400.0
27 Montebello III 18,712.0
28 Canyon II 18,464.0
29 Bassett II 15,625.0
30 Arcadia II 15,154.0
31 La Puente III 13,213.0
32 Burbank III 12,856.0
33 Inglewood III 12,704.0

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honor
Place Student School Score
1 Joseph Pandur San Gabriel High School 9119
2 Alexandria Lam PV Peninsula High School 9080
3 Lan Trieu Mark Keppel High School 8721
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ivan Tam Mark Keppel High School 8253
2 Garrett Sakomizu Mark Keppel High School 8207
3 Amber Huang West High School 8060
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kelvin Situ Mark Keppel High School 7488
2 Kang Li Alhambra High School 7483
3 Chaeri Chun PV Peninsula High School 7005

Division II[edit]

Honor
Place Student School Score
1 Stephanie Wang Arcadia High School 8020
2 Anthony Lipari North High School 7701
3 Emily Hettinger North High School 7327
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kiichi Okumura North High School 7186
2 Hannah Tran West Covina High School 7087
3 Lizzy Salem North High School 6081
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Aldo Cerano Mountain View High School 5817
2 Fernando Fonseca California Academy of Math & Science 5784
3 Christopher Ramirez West Covina High School 4931

Division III[edit]

Honor
Place Student School Score
1 Steven Curfman Whittier High School 6493
2 Sophia Rodriguez Whittier High School 6425
3 Saul Escobedo La Puente High School 5985
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Dalia Cruz Golden Valley High School 5539
2 Chelsea Brack La Canada High School 5446
3 Cheasley Guevara Montebello High School 5179
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Germain Becerra Santa Fe High School 4536
2 Qiyun Guo Golden Valley High School 4209
3 Luca Rossi Whittier High School 4098

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honor
Place Student School Score
1 Alexandria Lam PV Peninsula 980
1 Joseph Pandur San Gabriel 980
2 Carmen Lo Alhambra 960
3 Todd Lai Alhambra 940
3 Paul Zhang Mark Keppel 940
3 Andrew Lam San Gabriel 940
3 Shannon Shao South Torrance 940
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ivan Tam Mark Keppel 940
2 Garrett Sakomizu Mark Keppel 920
3 Diya Srivastava Alhambra 900
3 Amber Huang West 900
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kelvin Situ Mark Keppel 880
2 Kang Li Alhambra 760
3 Chaeri Chun PV Peninsula 720

Division II[edit]

Honor
Place Student School Score
1 Erica Lo Arroyo 840
1 Anthony Lipari North Torrance 840
2 Kashyap Kanumuri Arcadia 820
2 Emily Hettinger North Torrance 820
3 Stephanie Wang Arcadia 780
3 Shreya Jampana Arcadia 780
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kiichi Okumura North Torrance 800
2 Serah Myers West Covina 700
2 Hannah Tran West Covina 700
3 Aaron Phung Mountain View 560
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Fernando Fonseca CAMS 560
2 Aldo Cerano Mountain View 520
3 Kelly La Brecque North Torrance 440

Division III[edit]

Honor
Place Student School Score
1 Steven Curfman Whittier 660
2 Isaac Molina Montebello 580
3 Rebecca Secaida Bell Gardens 480
3 Nareh Lachikian Burbank 480
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Dalia Cruz Golden Valley 560
2 Cheasley Guevara Montebello 540
3 Chelsea Brack La Canada 440
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Germain Becerra Santa Fe 340
2 Blanca Meza Bell Gardens 260
2 Sophia Tripathi La Canada 260
2 Luca Rossi Whittier 260
2 Qiyun Guo Golden Valley 260
3 Ashley Ramirez Santa Fe 240

Economics[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honor
Place Student School Score
1 Kelvin Luu San Gabriel 900
1 Joseph Pandur San Gabriel 900
2 Paul Zhang Mark Keppel 840
2 Skylar Lo PV Peninsula 840
2 Theodore Danial Redondo Union 840
2 Shannon Shao South Torrance 840
2 Shreya Reddi West 840
3 Andrew Lam San Gabriel 820
3 Courtney Wilmoth South Torrance 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ivan Tam Mark Keppel 920
2 Garrett Sakomizu Mark Keppel 840
3 Mia Calvillo El Rancho 700
3 Aarya Sharma Saugus 700
3 James Liao South Torrance 700
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kelvin Situ Mark Keppel 780
2 Mike Aquino El Rancho 740
3 Kang Li Alhambra 700
3 Santos Vasquez South Torrance 700

Division II[edit]

Honor
Place Student School Score
1 Emily Hettinger North Torrance 720
2 Stephanie Wang Arcadia 700
2 Anthony Lipari North Torrance 700
3 Sofia Lee Torrance 680
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kiichi Okumura North Torrance 760
2 Steven To Mountain View 680
3 Aaron Phung Mountain View 640
3 Serah Myers West Covina 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Fernando Fonseca CAMS 580
2 Jacob Marin Arroyo 520
3 Kelly La Brecque North Torrance 420
3 Darshan Patel West Covina 420

Division III[edit]

Honor
Place Student School Score
1 Steven Curfman Whittier 600
2 Marius Rutkowski La Canada 580
3 Saul Escobedo La Puente 560
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Dalia Cruz Golden Valley 460
2 Ximena Mendez Inglewood 420
2 Nikole Cabrera Montebello 420
3 Hector Garcia La Puente 380
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Germain Becerra Santa Fe 280
2 Blanca Meza Bell Gardens 240
2 Damian Molina Bell Gardens 240
2 Qiyun Guo Golden Valley 240
3 Ashley Ramirez Santa Fe 180

Literature[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honor
Place Student School Score
1 Alexandria Lam PV Peninsula 1000
2 Paul Zhang Mark Keppel 840
2 Joseph Pandur San Gabriel 840
2 Shreya Reddi West 840
3 Sayedehaghigh Banitabahemmatyar Beverly Hills 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Amber Huang West 860
2 Sophia Ng San Gabriel 820
3 Jocelyne Wijaya Rowland 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kelvin Situ Mark Keppel 740
2 Mike Aquino El Rancho 660
2 Kimberly Cedeno Rowland 660
2 Steven Ridnour Saugus 660
3 Kang Li Alhambra 620

Division II[edit]

Honor
Place Student School Score
1 Erika Ceron Bassett 800
1 Crystal Yang CAMS 800
2 Stephanie Wang Arcadia 780
3 Erica Lo Arroyo 760
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Hannah Tran West Covina 780
2 Serah Myers West Covina 640
3 Aaron Phung Mountain View 520
3 Kiichi Okumura North Torrance 520
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Aldo Cerano Mountain View 620
2 Fernando Fonseca CAMS 500
3 Hector Saldivar Bassett 480

Division III[edit]

Honor
Place Student School Score
1 Marius Rutkowski La Canada 640
2 Sophia Rodriguez Whittier 560
3 Jessica Gonzalez Montebello 480
3 Skye Mbugua Santa Fe 480
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Nikole Cabrera Montebello 480
1 Cheasley Guevara Montebello 480
2 Valerie Ramirez Santa Fe 440
3 Susana Mijarez Whittier 400
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Germain Becerra Santa Fe 440
2 Sophia Tripathi La Canada 340
2 Autumn Munoz Whittier 340
3 Luca Rossi Whittier 300

Mathematics[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honor
Place Student School Score
1 Theodore Danial Redondo Union 1000
2 Joseph Pandur San Gabriel 971
3 Narayanan Kannan South Torrance 943
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ivan Tam Mark Keppel 771
1 Aarya Sharma Saugus 771
2 Garrett Sakomizu Mark Keppel 629
2 Michelle Kardos PV Peninsula 629
2 Tony Lei San Gabriel 629
2 Ryu Matono South Torrance 629
3 Jocelyne Wijaya Rowland 571
3 Sophia Ng San Gabriel 571
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Chaeri Chun PV Peninsula 571
2 Zichuan Zhou Mark Keppel 543
3 Santos Vasquez South Torrance 486
3 Lily Mirowski West 486

Division II[edit]

Honor
Place Student School Score
1 Stephanie Wang Arcadia 914
2 Brandon Kim Torrance 657
3 Shreya Jampana Arcadia 629
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kiichi Okumura North Torrance 686
2 Ethan Lo Arroyo 600
3 Aaron Phung Mountain View 486
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Christopher Ramirez West Covina 457
2 Gina Wong Mountain View 429
3 Andru Chea CAMS 400

Division III[edit]

Honor
Place Student School Score
1 Marius Rutkowski La Canada 543
1 Saul Escobedo La Puente 543
1 Sophia Rodriguez Whittier 543
2 Ashley Yoon Golden Valley 514
3 Stephanie Mora Bell Gardens 486
3 Nicholas Tripathi La Canada 486
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Chelsea Brack La Canada 486
2 Elizabeth Salgado Santa Fe 457
3 Cheasley Guevara Montebello 371
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Qiyun Guo Golden Valley 429
2 Germain Becerra Santa Fe 314
3 Sophia Tripathi La Canada 286
3 Luca Rossi Whittier 286

Music[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honor
Place Student School Score
1 Joseph Pandur San Gabriel 960
2 Alexandria Lam PV Peninsula 940
2 Andrew Lam San Gabriel 940
3 Jayleen Lam Alhambra 920
3 Clement Murphy Beverly Hills 920
3 Kelvin Luu San Gabriel 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Garrett Sakomizu Mark Keppel 880
2 Alison Lin West 820
3 Ivan Tam Mark Keppel 780
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kang Li Alhambra 740
2 Kelvin Situ Mark Keppel 700
3 Chaeri Chun PV Peninsula 680

Division II[edit]

Honor
Place Student School Score
1 Anthony Lipari North Torrance 880
2 Stephanie Wang Arcadia 760
3 Benjamin Wang Arroyo 600
3 Erika Ceron Bassett 600
3 Emily Hettinger North Torrance 600
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kiichi Okumura North Torrance 660
1 Hannah Tran West Covina 660
2 Lizzy Salem North Torrance 540
3 Aaron Phung Mountain View 460
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Christopher Ramirez West Covina 620
2 Fernando Fonseca CAMS 520
3 Aldo Cerano Mountain View 460
3 Ashley Mercurio Torrance 460

Division III[edit]

Honor
Place Student School Score
1 Audrey Wong La Canada 520
2 Jessica Gonzalez Montebello 460
3 Skye Mbugua Santa Fe 440
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ximena Mendez Inglewood 460
2 Cheasley Guevara Montebello 440
2 Elizabeth Salgado Santa Fe 440
3 Kayla Villasenor Bell Gardens 400
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Germain Becerra Santa Fe 320
2 Damian Molina Bell Gardens 280
3 Luca Rossi Whittier 220

Science[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honor
Place Student School Score
1 Karen Shi Mark Keppel 920
1 Charlene Poon Rowland 920
2 Skylar Lo PV Peninsula 860
3 Lan Trieu Mark Keppel 840
3 Ethan Chen Rowland 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Laxmi Upadhyaya Redondo Union 860
1 Jocelyne Wijaya Rowland 860
1 Jingxian (Stella) Chen San Gabriel 860
2 Michelle Kardos PV Peninsula 840
3 Garrett Sakomizu Mark Keppel 800
3 Tony Lei San Gabriel 800
3 Amber Huang West 800
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Chaeri Chun PV Peninsula 860
2 Kang Li Alhambra 800
3 Victoria Stephens El Rancho 700

Division II[edit]

Honor
Place Student School Score
1 Kashyap Kanumuri Arcadia 820
2 Sofia Lee Torrance 720
3 Erica Lo Arroyo 700
3 Crystal Yang CAMS 700
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Hannah Tran West Covina 720
2 Miguel Villa Floran CAMS 680
3 Kiichi Okumura North Torrance 660
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Fernando Fonseca CAMS 600
1 Gregory Dawson North Torrance 600
2 Gina Wong Mountain View 580
3 Isaac Andrade Lynwood 520

Division III[edit]

Honor
Place Student School Score
1 Saul Escobedo La Puente 720
2 Steven Curfman Whittier 620
3 Marius Rutkowski La Canada 580
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Elizabeth Salgado Santa Fe 540
2 Chelsea Brack La Canada 480
3 Yulian Camarillo Whittier 460
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Germain Becerra Santa Fe 480
1 Luca Rossi Whittier 480
2 Qiyun Guo Golden Valley 320
3 Damian Molina Bell Gardens 260

Social Science[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honor
Place Student School Score
1 Sayedehaghigh Banitabahemmatyar Beverly Hills 980
1 Joseph Pandur San Gabriel 980
2 Lan Trieu Mark Keppel 960
2 Ethan Chen Rowland 960
2 Andrew Lam San Gabriel 960
3 Skylar Lo PV Peninsula 940
3 Julienne Nebrida West 940
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Sophia Ng San Gabriel 960
2 Jocelyne Wijaya Rowland 940
3 Ivan Tam Mark Keppel 920
3 Angela Yu Rowland 920
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kelvin Situ Mark Keppel 880
2 Kang Li Alhambra 800
3 Mike Aquino El Rancho 720

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Anthony Lipari North Torrance 900
1 Alexander Ayala West Covina 900
2 Erica Lo Arroyo 820
2 Stephanie Wang Arcadia 820
3 Emily Hettinger North Torrance 760
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Hannah Tran West Covina 680
2 Miguel Villa Floran CAMS 600
3 Eyan Lo Arroyo 560
3 Chau Trinh El Monte 560
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Fernando Fonseca CAMS 700
2 Aldo Cerano Mountain View 680
3 Saul Cruz Lynwood 420

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Steven Curfman Whittier 760
2 Saul Escobedo La Puente 700
3 Sophia Rodriguez Whittier 680
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Chelsea Brack La Canada 540
2 Nikole Cabrera Montebello 460
3 Dalia Cruz Golden Valley 380
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Damian Molina Bell Gardens 440
2 Luca Rossi Whittier 420
3 Germain Becerra Santa Fe 400

Essay[edit]

In LA County, subjective medals are not given to the single highest scorers but rather to those who score within certain thresholds, regardless of bracket or division.

Place Student School Bracket Division Score
1 Alexandria Lam PV Peninsula Honor I 980
1 Camille "Kami" Wiener Saugus Honor I 980
3 Todd Lai Alhambra Honor I 970
4 Carmen Lo Alhambra Honor I 956
5 Russel Chuang PV Peninsula Honor I 954
6 Clement Murphy Beverly Hills Honor I 952
7 Philip Lam West Honor I 948
8 Kenneth Lam Mark Keppel Varsity I 938
9 David Kayne Saugus Varsity I 936
10 Diego Edwards Redondo Union Scholastic I 932
11 Michael Souliman Saugus Honor I 928
12 April Luce Redondo Union Honor I 924
12 Jocelyne Wijaya Rowland Scholastic I 924
14 Sophia Ng San Gabriel Scholastic I 920
14 Brandon Kim Torrance Honor II 920
16 Angela Yu Rowland Scholastic I 916
17 Theodore Danial Redondo Union Honor I 914
18 Chloe Borja West Covina Honor II 910
18 Katy Shin Golden Valley Honor III 910
20 Joseph Pandur San Gabriel Honor I 908
21 Andrew Gerges Torrance Honor II 900
22 Stephanie Wang Arcadia Honor II 896
22 Alexander Ayala West Covina Honor II 896
24 Ivan Tam Mark Keppel Scholastic I 892
25 Zilan Ong CAMS Honor II 890
25 Kate Kotlyar Beverly Hills Scholastic I 890
27 Marius Rutkowski La Canada Honor III 888
28 Kang Li Alhambra Varsity I 886
28 Maximillian Miller Redondo Union Honor I 886
28 Shreya Reddi West Honor I 886
28 Nathania Limchitsomboon Rowland Varsity I 886
32 Kiichi Okumura North Torrance Scholastic II 880
32 Sofia Lee Torrance Honor II 880
32 Janel Rodriguez Golden Valley Honor III 880
35 Victoria Stephens El Rancho Varsity I 878
36 Michelle Kardos PV Peninsula Scholastic I 876
37 Steven Curfman Whittier Honor III 872
37 Lan Trieu Mark Keppel Honor I 872
39 Matthew Ybarra El Rancho Honor I 870
40 Erica Lo Arroyo Honor II 866
40 Jayleen Lam Alhambra Honor I 866
40 Steven Ridnour Saugus Varsity I 866
43 Erika Ceron Bassett Honor II 860
43 Kathryn Perez West Ranch Honor I 860
45 Darshan Patel West Covina Varsity II 858
46 Mia Vela El Rancho Scholastic I 852
47 Sayedehaghigh Banitabahemmatyar Beverly Hills Honor I 850
47 Hannah Tran West Covina Scholastic II 850
49 Charlene Poon Rowland Honor I 848
50 Miguel Villa Floran CAMS Scholastic II 846
50 Noah Lim Rowland Honor I 846
52 Diya Strivastava Alhambra Scholastic I 844
53 Sophia Rodriguez Whittier Honor III 842
54 Ethan Chen Rowland Honor I 834
55 Georgia Evensen Beverly Hills Honor I 826
56 Tania Padilla Santa Fe Honor III

822

56 Narayanan Kannan South Torrance Honor I 822
58 Christine Vu Alhambra Scholastic I 814
59 Celeste Noriega Lynwood Honor II 810
60 Mike Aquino El Rancho Varsity I 808
61 Susana Mijarez Whittier Scholastic III 806
62 Karen Shi Mark Keppel Honor I 804
62 Katherine Tovmasyan Saugus Varsity I 804
64 Skylar Lo PV Peninsula Honor I 800
64 Kelvin Luu San Gabriel Honor I 800
66 James Liao South Torrance Scholastic I 798
66 Julienne Nebrida West Honor I 798
68 Emily Hettinger North Torrance Honor II 796
68 Alysia Kim Rowland Varsity I 796
70 Crystal Yang CAMS Honor II 790
71 Samuel Egboh CAMS Honor II 786
71 Sophia Tripathi La Canada Varsity III 786
71 Alison Lin West Scholastic I 786
74 Elizabeth Aguirre South El Monte Varsity II 784
74 Lizzy Salem North Torrance Scholastic II 784
76 Alex Villa Canyon Scholastic II 782
76 Linda Vu El Monte Varsity II 782
78 Kaylee "Lee" Morales Saugus Scholastic I 780
78 Dalia Cruz Golden Valley Scholastic III 780

Speech[edit]

In LA County, subjective medals are not given to the single highest scorers but rather to those who score within certain thresholds, regardless of bracket or division.

Place Student School Bracket Division Score
1 Georgia Evensen Beverly Hills Honor I 990
1 Camille "Kami" Wiener Saugus Honor I 990
1 Narayanan Kannan South Torrance Honor I 990
4 Kashyap Kanumuri Arcadia Honor II 980
4 Paul Zhang Mark Keppel Honor I 980
4 April Luce Redondo Union Honor I 980
4 Dalia Cruz Golden Valley Scholastic III 980
8 Todd Lai Alhambra Honor I 970
8 Sayedehaghigh Banitabahemmatyar Beverly Hills Honor I 970
8 B'Anwi Fomukong Beverly Hills Scholastic I 970
8 Karen Shi Mark Keppel Honor I 970
8 Andrew Lam San Gabriel Honor I 970
13 Diya Srivastava Alhambra Scholastic I 960
13 Lan Trieu Mark Keppel Honor I 960
13 Kenneth Lam Mark Keppel Varsity I 960
16 Carmen Lo Alhambra Honor I 950
16 Skylar Lo PV Peninsula Honor I 950
16 Theodore Danial Redondo Union Honor I 950
16 Tony Lei San Gabriel Scholastic I 950
16 Courtney Wilmoth South Torrance Honor I 950
21 Sophia Rodriguez Whittier Honor III 940
21 Ani Lachikian Burbank Honor III 940
21 Emily Hettinger North Torrance Honor II 940
21 Chaeri Chun PV Peninsula Varsity I 940
21 Andrew Birch Redondo Union Scholastic I 940
26 Christine Vu Alhambra Scholastic I 930
26 Miriam Scarlett Topilow Beverly Hills Scholastic I 930
26 Matthew Ybarra El Rancho Honor I 930
29 Kelvin Situ Mark Keppel Varsity I 920
29 Alexandria Lam PV Peninsula Honor I 920
29 Katelyn Nguyen Redondo Union Varsity I 920
29 Amber Huang West Scholastic I 920
29 Christina Arguello Golden Valley Scholastic III 920
34 Avinaush Kaur Alhambra Scholastic I 910
34 Stephanie Wang Arcadia Honor II 910
34 Joseph Pandur San Gabriel Honor I 910
34 Julienne Nebrida West Honor I 910
34 Caitlin Torres West Ranch Scholastic I 910
39 Crystal Yang CAMS Honor II 900
39 Jayleen Lam Alhambra Honor I 900
39 Crystal Yang CAMS Honor II 900
39 Lizzy Salem North Torrance Scholastic II 900
39 Maya Gonzalez Redondo Union Varsity I 900
39 Brandon Kim San Gabriel Varsity I 900
39 Aarya Sharma Saugus Scholastic I 900
39 Chloe Borja West Covina Honor II 900
39 Serah Myers West Covina Scholastic II 900
39 Karen Kato West Scholastic I 900
49 Celeste Noriega Lynwood Honor II 890
49 Christine Huynh Mountain View Honor II 890
49 Steven Curfman Whittier Honor III 890
49 Kang Li Alhambra Varsity I 890
49 Clement Murphy Beverly Hills Honor I 890
49 Cesar Cruz El Rancho Honor I 890
49 Russell Chuang PV Peninsula Honor I 890
49 Philip Lam West Honor I 890
49 Kathryn Perez West Ranch Honor I 890
58 Karena Caro South El Monte Honor II 880
58 Maximilian Miller Redondo Union Honor I 880
58 Andrew Gerges Torrance Honor II 880
58 Sergio Flores West Varsity I 880
62 Erika Ceron Bassett Honor II 870
62 Oscar Martinez El Monte Honor II 870
62 Evelin Bernal Lynwood Scholastic II 870
62 Marina Limon South El Monte Honor II 870
62 Shreya Jampana Arcadia Honor II 870
62 Mia Calvillo El Rancho Scholastic I 870
62 Victoria Stephens El Rancho Varsity I 870
62 Camron Berga North Torrance Honor II 870
62 Laxmi Upadhyaya Redondo Union Scholastic I 870
62 Clayton Ng Rowland Scholastic I 870
62 Brandon Kim Torrance Honor II 870
73 Karina Mora El Monte Honor II 860
73 Gregory Dawson North Torrance Varsity II 860
73 Harry Zhao PV Peninsula Scholastic I 860
73 Ethan Chen Rowland Honor I 860
73 Noah Lim Rowland Honor I 860
73 Darshan Patel West Covina Honor II 860
73 Tristan Rogers West Ranch Honor I 860
73 Janel Rodriguez Golden Valley Honor III 860
73 Katy Shin Golden Valley Honor III 860
73 Ashley Yoon Golden Valley Honor III 860

Interview[edit]

In LA County, subjective medals are not given to the single highest scorers but rather to those who score within certain thresholds, regardless of bracket or division.

Place Student School Bracket Division Score
1 Hector Saldivar Bassett Varsity II 1000
1 Todd Lai Alhambra Honor I 1000
1 Sayedehaghigh Banitabahemmatyar Beverly Hills Honor I 1000
1 Lan Trieu Mark Keppel Honor I 1000
1 Kelvin Situ Mark Keppel Varsity I 1000
1 Emily Hettinger North Torrance Honor II 1000
1 Alexandria Lam PV Peninsula Honor I 1000
1 Theodore Danial Redondo Union Honor I 1000
1 April Luce Redondo Union Honor I 1000
1 Maximillian Miller Redondo Union Honor I 1000
1 Andrew Birch Redondo Union Scholastic I 1000
1 Camille "Kami" Wiener Saugus Honor I 1000
1 Hannah Tran West Covina Scholastic II 1000
1 Shreya Reddi West Honor I 1000
15 Rebecca Secaida Bell Gardens Honor III 990
15 Chelsea Brack La Canada Scholastic III 990
15 Celeste Noriega Lynwood Honor II 990
15 Evelin Bernal Lynwood Scholastic II 990
15 Elizabeth Aguirre South El Monte Varsity II 990
15 Nareh Lachikian Burbank Honor III 990
15 Mike Aquino El Rancho Varsity I 990
15 Russell Chuang PV Peninsula Honor I 990
15 Skylar Lo PV Peninsula Honor I 990
15 Diego Edwards Redondo Union Scholastic I 990
15 Kelvin Luu San Gabriel Honor I 990
15 Karen Kato West Scholastic I 990
15 Caitlin Torres West Ranch Scholastic I 990
15 Dalia Cruz Golden Valley Scholastic III 990
29 Erika Ceron Bassett Honor II 980
29 Oscar Martinez El Monte Honor II 980
29 Aiden Ngo Mountain View Honor II 980
29 Avinaush Kaur Alhambra Scholastic I 980
29 Diya Srivastava Alhambra Scholastic I 980
29 Kate Kotlyar Beverly Hills Scholastic I 980
29 Miriam Scarlett Topilow Beverly Hills Scholastic I 980
29 Mia Calvillo El Rancho Scholastic I 980
29 Karen Shi Mark Keppel Honor I 980
29 Paul Zhang Mark Keppel Honor I 980
29 Maya Gonzalez Redondo Union Varsity I 980
29 Ethan Chen Rowland Honor I 980
29 Alysia Kim Rowland Varsity I 980
29 Tony Lei San Gabriel Scholastic I 980
29 David Kanye Saugus Varsity I 980
29 Emilo Ramos Golden Valley Scholastic III 980
29 Qiyun Guo Golden Valley Varsity III 980
46 Eyan Lo Arroyo Scholastic II 970
46 Isaac Andrade Lynwood Varsity II 970
46 Steven To Mountain View Scholastic II 970
46 Georgia Evensen Beverly Hills Honor I 970
46 B'Anwi Fomukong Beverly Hills Scholastic I 970
46 Alexandria Schulman Beverly Hills Varsity I 970
46 Ani Lachikian Burbank Honor III 970
46 Cesar Cruz El Rancho Honor I 970
46 Kenneth Lam Mark Keppel Varsity I 970
46 Gregory Dawson North Torrance Varsity II 970
46 Sophia Ng San Gabriel Scholastic I 970
46 Kaylee "Lee" Morales Saugus Scholastic I 970
46 Philip Lam West Honor I 970
59 Ethan Lo Arroyo Scholastic II 960
59 Alex Villa Canyon Scholastic II 960
59 Karena Caro South El Monte Honor II 960
59 Alyssa Siane Hernandez South El Monte Scholastic II 960
59 Sophia Rodriguez Whittier Honor III 960
59 Shreya Jampana Arcadia Honor II 960
59 Kashyap Kanumuri Arcadia Honor II 960
59 Victoria Stephens El Rancho Varsity I 960
59 Fernando Sanchez North Torrance Varsity II 960
59 Harry Zhao PV Peninsula Scholastic I 960
59 Laxmi Upadhyaya Redondo Union Scholastic I 960
59 Connor Cheatham South Torrance Scholastic I 960
59 Darshan Patel West Covina Varsity II 960
59 James Needham West Ranch Honor I 960
59 Kathryn Perez West Ranch Honor I 960
59 Katy Shin Golden Valley Honor III 960
59 Cristina Arguello Golden Valley Scholastic III 960
76 Ayasha Pathan Arroyo Scholastic II 950
76 Tania Padilla Santa Fe Honor III 950
76 Garrett Sakomizu Mark Keppel Scholastic I 950
76 Israel Figueroa North Torrance Scholastic II 950
76 Katelyn Nguyen Redondo Union Varsity I 950
76 Noah Lim Rowland Honor I 950
76 Katherine Tovmasyan Saugus Varsity I 950
76 Santos Vasquez South Torrance Varsity I 950
76 Andrew Gerges Torrance Honor II 950
76 Sofia Lee Torrance Honor II 950
86 Samuel Egboh CAMS Honor II 940
86 Jessica Gonzalez Montebello Honor III 940
86 Cheasley Guevara Montebello Scholastic III 940
86 Guillermo Lopez Santa Fe Honor III 940
86 Kristen Rivera South El Monte Scholastic II 940
86 Angela Garcia South El Monte Varsity II 940
86 Weiman Dang Alhambra Varsity I 940
86 Matthew Ybarra El Rancho Honor I 940
86 Camron Berga North Torrance Honor II 940
86 Michelle Kardos PV Peninsula Scholastic I 940
86 Charlene Poon Rowland Honor I 940
86 Steven Ridnour Saugus Varsity I 940
86 Courtney Wilmoth South Torrance Honor I 940
86 Chloe Borja West Covina Honor II 940
86 Amber Huang West Scholastic I 940
86 Samantha Khoury West Ranch Varsity I 940
86 Ashley Yoon Golden Valley Honor III 940
103 Crystal Yang CAMS Honor II 930
103 Marian Botross Canyon Honor II 930
103 Natalie Hope Toshiko Kami South El Monte Scholastic II 930
103 Clement Murphy Berkeley Honor I 930
103 Vivian La Mark Keppel Scholastic I 930
103 Jocelyne Wijaya Rowland Scholastic I 930
103 Jingxian (Stella) Chen San Gabriel Scholastic I 930
103 Shannon Shao South Torrance Honor I 930
103 Sergio Flores West Varsity I 930
112 Chau Trinh El Monte Scholastic II 920
112 Linda Vu El Monte Varsity II 920
112 Ximena Mendez Inglewood Scholastic III 920
112 Diana Piedy Lynwood Scholastic II 920
112 Gina Wong Mountain View Varsity II 920
112 Valerie Ramirez Santa Fe Scholastic III 920
112 Marina Limon South El Monte Honor II 920
112 Susana Mijarez Whittier Scholastic III 920
112 Carmen Lo Alhambra Honor I 920
112 Kiichi Okumura North Torrance Scholastic II 920
112 Chaeri Chun PV Peninsula Varsity I 920
112 Brandon Kim San Gabriel Varsity I 920
112 Michael Souliman Saugus Honor I 920
112 Aarya Sharma Saugus Scholastic I 920
112 Frank Captanis South Torrance Varsity I 920