Regionals/California/Los Angeles County/2014

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Los Angeles County
LACounty.gif
Current Victor: South Pasadena High School
State Titles: 198419851986
Official Website
Regional Scores
198319841985
19861987198819891990
19911992199319941995
19961997199819992000
20012002200320042005
20062007200820092010
20112012201320142015
2016201720182019

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Overall Rankings[edit]

Place School Score Score + SQ Div
1 Mark Keppel High School 42,823.7 46,723.7 I
2 South Pasadena High School 42,787.4 46,687.4 I
3 Redondo Union High School 42,393.6 45,843.6 I
4 Beverly Hills High School 41,846.0 45,746.0 I
5 West High School 42,042.9 45,342.9 I
6 South High School 41,001.3 44,301.3 I
7 Alhambra High School 39,986.7 43,586.7 I
8 Edgewood High School 39,426.6 43,551.6 I
9 Torrance High School 40,208.5 43,358.5 I
10 Burbank High School 39,221.6 42,746.6 I
11 El Rancho High School 38,905.3 42,280.3 I
12 West Ranch High School 38,702.2 41,777.2 I
13 Saugus High School 36,928.4 40,003.4 I
14 El Segundo High School 34,527.8 37,602.8 I
15 Arcadia High School 33,831.9 36,606.9 I
16 Rowland High School 32,276.9 34,976.9 II
17 La Serna High School 30,480.1 33,180.1 II
18 Glendora High School 30,448.6 33,073.6 III
19 North High School 29,348.8 31,973.8 I
20 San Marino High School 29,174.2 31,949.2 II
21 Rosemead High School 28,582.2 31,132.2 II
22 San Gabriel High School 27,732.7 30,132.7 III
23 Gladstone High School 28,044.1 30,069.1 II
24 Arroyo High School 27,068.8 29,318.8 II
25 Pasadena High School 26,737.3 29,287.3 II
26 Monrovia High School 26,437.3 28,687.3 II
27 Azusa High School 25,337.6 27,737.6 II
28 Los Altos High School 24,923.8 27,248.8 II
29 Bassett High School 25,103.4 26,753.4 II
30 David Starr Jordan High School 23,123.8 24,998.8 III
31 Palos Verdes High School 22,497.0 23,697.0 II
32 Inglewood High School 21,537.1 23,337.1 III
33 El Monte High School 21,439.5 22,939.5 II
34 West Covina High School 21,495.7 22,695.7 II
35 La Puente High School 21,328.4 22,603.4 III
36 Lakewood High School 20,780.4 22,205.4 III
37 Firebaugh High School 19,522.0 21,397.0 III
38 La Canada High School 19,844.4 21,344.4 III
39 Norwalk High School 19,398.4 20,523.4 III
40 South El Monte High School 19,129.1 20,404.1 II
41 Mountain View High School 16,277.3 17,402.3 III
42 Knight High School 10,995.2 11,370.2 III

Division I[edit]

Place School Score Score + SQ
1 Mark Keppel High School 42,823.70 46,723.70
2 South Pasadena High School 42,787.40 46,687.40
3 Redondo Union High School 42,393.60 45,843.60
4 Beverly Hills High School 41,846.00 45,746.00
5 West High School 42,042.90 45,342.90
6 South High School 41,001.30 44,301.30
7 Alhambra High School 39,986.70 43,586.70
8 Edgewood High School 39,426.60 43,551.60
9 Torrance High School 40,208.50 43,358.50
10 Burbank High School 39,221.60 42,746.60
11 El Rancho High School 38,905.30 42,280.30
12 West Ranch High School 38,702.20 41,777.20
13 Saugus High School 36,928.40 40,003.40
14 El Segundo High School 34,527.80 37,602.80
15 Arcadia High School 33,831.90 36,606.90
16 North High School 29,348.80 31,973.80

Division II[edit]

Place School Score Score + SQ
1 Rowland High School 32,276.90 34,976.90
2 La Serna High School 30,480.10 33,180.10
3 San Marino High School 29,174.20 31,949.20
4 Rosemead High School 28,582.20 31,132.20
5 Gladstone High School 28,044.10 30,069.10
6 Arroyo High School 27,068.80 29,318.80
7 Pasadena High School 26,737.30 29,287.30
8 Monrovia High School 26,437.30 28,687.30
9 Azusa High School 25,337.60 27,737.60
10 Los Altos High School 24,923.80 27,248.80
11 Bassett High School 25,103.40 26,753.40
12 Palos Verdes High School 22,497.00 23,697.00
13 El Monte High School 21,439.50 22,939.50
14 West Covina High School 21,495.70 22,695.70
15 South El Monte High School 19,129.10 20,404.10

Division III[edit]

Place School Score Score + SQ
1 Glendora High School 30,448.60 33,073.60
2 San Gabriel High School 27,732.70 30,132.70
3 David Starr Jordan High School 23,123.80 24,998.80
4 Inglewood High School 21,537.10 23,337.10
5 La Puente High School 21,328.40 22,603.40
6 Lakewood High School 20,780.40 22,205.40
7 Firebaugh High School 19,522.00 21,397.00
8 La Canada High School 19,844.40 21,344.40
9 Norwalk High School 19,398.40 20,523.40
10 Mountain View High School 16,277.30 17,402.30
11 Knight High School 10,995.20 11,370.20

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Daniel Wang West 8,911.4
2 Luke Murphy Redondo Union 8,473.3
3 Bonnie Lam Alhambra 8,294.6
4 Chaney Tse Mark Keppel 8,170.0
5 Elise Matsusaka South Pasadena 7,942.1
6 Jason Lee Saugus 7,934.7
7 Kailee Shimabukuro Torrance 7,874.3
8 Rahul Chandrupatla West 7,872.6
9 Orion Fan Beverly Hills 7,808.6
10 Laurie Wang Beverly Hills 7,756.9
11 Shannon Tieu South 7,747.6
12 Timothy Lee West Ranch 7,723.6
13 Douglas Wu Beverly Hills 7,675.3
14 Annette Cai Mark Keppel 7,498.0
15 Benjamin Lin Edgewood 7,456.4
16 Roy Kim Burbank 7,446.4
17 Jesse Sanchez El Rancho 7,334.7
18 Goldie Shen Arcadia 7,301.3
19 Rachel Duncan Burbank 7,260.0
20 Chi Yu Alhambra 7,231.0
21 Harmonie Lee West Ranch 7,175.0
22 Melissa Gallagher South 7,120.0
23 Joseph Espiritu Saugus 7,105.2
24 Elie Nehme El Segundo 7,062.9
25 Yoo Jin Hyun Burbank 7,012.1
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Bailey Chabot Torrance 7,842.9
2 Patrick Chea Mark Keppel 7,641.7
3 Isabella Hsu Redondo Union 7,633.6
4 John Dullaghan South Pasadena 7,514.3
5 Daniel Raban Beverly Hills 7,238.6
6 Steven Ford South 7,185.7
7 William Liang West 7,055.0
8 Annette Chang Beverly Hills 6,931.7
9 Diana Bounina-Hernandez West Ranch 6,916.6
10 Benny Feldmann South Pasadena 6,893.6
11 Rebecca Bao South Pasadena 6,798.6
12 Harmeet Gill Burbank 6,746.0
13 Tami Lin West Ranch 6,688.4
14 Samuel Arrow Redondo Union 6,658.6
15 Danny Park Beverly Hills 6,604.6
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Joshua Bustamante Mark Keppel 7,210.7
2 Oscar Garcia South Pasadena 6,895.0
3 Henry Lee Alhambra 6,826.6
4 Isaac Danziger South 6,816.2
5 Grant Le Burbank 6,815.4
6 Allan Aguirre Edgewood 6,757.6
7 Saarthak Ahlawat West 6,621.2
8 Jenna Barrett Redondo Union 6,614.0
9 Daniel Gonzalez South Pasadena 6,613.1
10 Jacob Rodriguez El Rancho 6,442.6
11 Nico Campos Edgewood 6,256.4
12 Joseph Cattivera Redondo Union 6,136.2
13 Kris Min Beverly Hills 6,115.0
14 Nicholas Sonico Torrance 6,088.4
15 Maxwell Ceron Edgewood 6,021.7
16 William DeLee Beverly Hills 5,995.2
17 Lin Tian Mark Keppel 5,929.0
18 Daniel Bautista El Rancho 5,866.4
19 Madyson Frank South 5,835.4
20 Vincent Chen West 5,762.4

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Henry Cauffman La Serna 6,518.3
2 Tha Htet Rosemead 5,968.8
3 Ben Cauffman La Serna 5,814.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Evan Green La Serna 5,895.9
2 William Hsu Rowland 5,725.7
3 Jackson Liu Rowland 5,700.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Felicia Yip Rowland 4,957.6
2 Alejandro Guerra Arroyo 4,599.6
3 Tommy Tran Rosemead 4,583.3

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Fernando Favila Glendora 6,486.9
2 Mohith Manohara Glendora 6,083.7
3 Selena Zhang La Canada 5,964.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Raymond Yang San Gabriel 5,838.4
2 Omar Valencia La Puente 5,061.4
3 Tim Campbell Glendora 4,775.5
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Melody Asghari Glendora 4,475.5
2 Olivia Richard Glendora 4,451.3
3 Victoria Levin Lakewood 3,924.7

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Daniel Wang West 960
2 Kailee Shimabukuro Torrance 920
2 Shannon Tieu South 920
2 Luke Murphy Redondo Union 920
2 Annette Cai Mark Keppel 920
2 Jesse Sanchez El Rancho 920
2 Orion Fan Beverly Hills 920
2 Goldie Shen Arcadia 920
3 Jason Lee Saugus 880
3 Yoo Jin Hyun Burbank 880
3 Laurie Wang Beverly Hills 880
3 Jeremy Chang Arcadia 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 John Dullaghan South Pasadena 900
1 Jeffrey Le Alhambra 900
2 Christian Thompson Torrance 880
3 Bailey Chabot Torrance 860
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Joshua Bustamante Mark Keppel 860
1 Grant Le Burbank 860
2 Jenna Barrett Redondo Union 840
3 Ashton Jerry Torrance 800
3 Maxwell Ceron Edgewood 800
3 Allan Aguirre Edgewood 800

Economics[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Luke Murphy Redondo Union 940
2 Winston Zhou West 840
2 Daniel Wang West 840
2 Shannon Tieu South 840
3 Rahul Chandrupatla West 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Patrick Chea Mark Keppel 720
2 Bailey Chabot Torrance 680
2 Eric Lin Mark Keppel 680
3 Annette Chang Beverly Hills 660
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Lin Tian Mark Keppel 780
2 Joshua Bustamante Mark Keppel 740
3 Saarthak Ahlawat West 680

Essay[edit]

In LA County, subjective medals are not given to the single highest scorers but rather to those who score within certain thresholds, regardless of bracket.

Division I[edit]

Place Student School Vracket Score
1 Goldie Shen Arcadia Honors 975
1 Jason Lee Saugus Honors 950
1 Chaney Tse Mark Keppel Honors 925
1 Harmonie Lee West Ranch Honors 925
1 Isabella Hsu Redondo Union Scholastic 925
1 Luke Murphy Redondo Union Honors 900
1 Joseph Espiritu Saugus Honors 900
1 Jessie Hamada El Segundo Scholastic 900
2 Rahul Chandrupatla West Torrance Honors 875
2 Eric Phan Edgewood Honors 875
2 Garrett Pierson South Torrance Scholastic 875
2 Patrick Chea Mark Keppel Scholastic 850
2 Daniel Nguyen Edgewood Scholastic 850
2 Isaac Danziger South Torrance Varsity 850
3 Elise Matsusaka South Pasadena Honors 825
3 Symona Stans South Pasadena Honors 825
3 Steven Ford South Torrance Scholastic 825
3 Tami Lin West Ranch Scholastic 825
3 Daniel Bautista El Rancho Varsity 825
3 Tikhon Peterson Saugus Varsity 825
3 Annette Cai Mark Keppel Honors 810
3 Henry Lee Alhambra Varsity 810
3 Orion Fan Beverly Hills Honors 800
3 Melissa Gallagher South Torrance Honors 800
3 Bailey Chabot Torrance Scholastic 800
3 Jeffrey Le Alhambra Scholastic 800
3 Alvin Neo Arcadia Scholastic 800
3 Soham Joshi West Ranch Varsity 800

Interview[edit]

In LA County, subjective medals are not given to the single highest scorers but rather to those who score within certain thresholds, regardless of bracket.

Division I[edit]

Place Student School Bracket Score
1 Karen Hsueh South Pasadena Honors 1,000.0
1 Iris Polak Redondo Union Honors 1,000.0
1 Winston Zhou West Torrance Honors 1,000.0
1 Laurie Wang Beverly Hills Honors 1,000.0
1 Melissa Gallagher South Torrance Honors 1,000.0
1 Kailee Shimabukuro Torrance Honors 1,000.0
1 Yoo Jin Hyun Burbank Honors 1,000.0
1 Timothy Lee West Ranch Honors 1,000.0
1 John Dullaghan South Pasadena Scholastic 1,000.0
1 Isabella Hsu Redondo Union Scholastic 1,000.0
1 Samantha Karnes Redondo Union Scholastic 1,000.0
1 Bailey Chabot Torrance Scholastic 1,000.0
1 Gabriel Rodriguez Edgewood Scholastic 1,000.0
1 Andreas Moghimi El Rancho Scholastic 1,000.0
1 Joshua Bustamante Mark Keppel Varsity 1,000.0
1 Saarthak Ahlawat West Torrance Varsity 1,000.0
1 Eric Badivian Burbank Varsity 1,000.0
1 Chandler Booker West Ranch Varsity 1,000.0
1 Jill Omoto South Torrance Honors 990.0
1 Lin Tian Mark Keppel Varsity 990.0
1 Leah Perez Torrance Varsity 990.0
1 Shreya Udani Arcadia Honors 983.3
1 Douglas Wu Beverly Hills Honors 980.0
1 Isabella Sanchez North Torrance Honors 980.0
1 Derek Duong Alhambra Scholastic 980.0
1 Amber Won North Torrance Scholastic 980.0
1 Grant Le Burbank Varsity 980.0
2 Rachel Duncan Burbank Honors 976.7
2 Oscar Garcia South Pasadena Varsity 976.7
2 Jackie Beltran El Segundo Varsity 976.7
2 William DeLee Beverly Hills Varsity 973.3
2 Rahul Chandrupatla West Torrance Honors 970.0
2 Jeffrey Le Alhambra Scholastic 966.7
2 Nicholas Sonico Torrance Varsity 966.7
2 Joseph Gutierrez North Torrance Scholastic 963.3
2 Jacob Rodriguez El Rancho Varsity 963.3
2 Soham Joshi West Ranch Varsity 963.3
2 Casey Thielhart El Segundo Varsity 963.3
2 Elie Nehme El Segundo Honors 960.0
2 Rebecca Bao South Pasadena Scholastic 960.0
2 Jessie Hamada El Segundo Scholastic 960.0
2 Nico Campos Edgewood Varsity 956.7
2 Grace DeLee Beverly Hills Varsity 950.0
2 Ashton Jerry Torrance Varsity 950.0
2 Allan Aguirre Edgewood Varsity 950.0
3 Zachary Park West Torrance Scholastic 946.7
3 Patrick Chea Mark Keppel Scholastic 945.0
3 Lindsay Phillips El Rancho Varsity 945.0
3 Daniel Raban Beverly Hills Scholastic 943.3
3 Mark Evans El Segundo Scholastic 943.3
3 Martin Gonzalez Redondo Union Honors 940.0
3 Jesse Sanchez El Rancho Honors 940.0
3 Nazaree Puma El Segundo Scholastic 940.0
3 Madyson Frank South Torrance Varsity 940.0
3 Tikhon Peterson Saugus Varsity 940.0
3 Daniel Nguyen Edgewood Scholastic 933.3
3 Kris Min Beverly Hills Varsity 933.3
3 Harmonie Lee West Ranch Honors 930.0
3 Jeremy Chang Arcadia Honors 930.0
3 James Henkels South Pasadena Varsity 930.0
3 Tami Lin West Ranch Scholastic 926.7
3 David Krizman West Ranch Varsity 926.7
3 Luke Murphy Redondo Union Honors 923.3
3 Deanna Natale El Segundo Honors 923.3
3 Samuel Arrow Redondo Union Scholastic 923.3
3 Diana Bounina-Hernandez West Ranch Scholastic 923.3
3 Jon Le Alhambra Varsity 923.3
3 Henry Lee Alhambra Varsity 923.3
3 Bonnie Lam Alhambra Honors 920.0
3 William Liang West Torrance Scholastic 920.0
3 Harut Janikian Burbank Scholastic 920.0
3 Orion Fan Beverly Hills Honors 916.7
3 Harmeet Gill Burbank Scholastic 916.7
3 Roy Kim Burbank Honors 915.0
3 Lauryn De La Torre North Torrance Honors 913.3
3 Mary Garcia El Rancho Scholastic 913.3
3 Isaac Danziger South Torrance Varsity 913.3
3 Jenna Barrett Redondo Union Varsity 910.0
3 Brianna Castro El Segundo Varsity 910.0
3 Daniel Wang West Torrance Honors 905.0
3 Abhijith Chavali West Torrance Scholastic 900.0

Language and Literature[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Daniel Wang West 760
1 Bonnie Lam Alhambra 760
2 Rachel Duncan Burbank 740
3 Annette Cai Mark Keppel 720
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Bailey Chabot Torrance 720
1 John Dullaghan South Pasadena 720
1 Steven Ford South 720
2 Samuel Arrow Redondo Union 680
3 Benny Feldmann South Pasadena 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Oscar Garcia South Pasadena 580
1 Joshua Bustamante Mark Keppel 580
2 Madyson Frank South 560
3 Isaac Danziger South 540
3 Daniel Bautista El Rancho 540
3 Allan Aguirre Edgewood 540

Math[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Daniel Wang West 971.4
2 Chi Yu Alhambra 914.3
3 Timothy Lee West Ranch 828.6
3 Douglas Wu Beverly Hills 828.6
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Eric Lin Mark Keppel 714.3
2 Amber Won North 628.6
2 Daniel Raban Beverly Hills 628.6
3 William Liang West 600.0
3 Patrick Chea Mark Keppel 600.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Isaac Danziger South 742.9
2 Daniel Gonzalez South Pasadena 571.4
3 Vincent Chen West 485.7
3 Jenna Barret Redondo Union 485.7
3 Lin Tian Mark Keppel 485.7

Music[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Daniel Wang West 960
1 Shannon Tieu South 960
2 Jason Lee Saugus 920
2 Chaney Tse Mark Keppel 920
2 Annette Cai Mark Keppel 920
2 Bonnie Lam Alhambra 920
3 Benjamin Lin Edgewood 900
3 Laurie Wang Beverly Hills 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 John Dullaghan South Pasadena 940
2 Isabella Hsu Redondo Union 860
3 Tami Lin West Ranch 820
3 Diana BouninaHernandez West Ranch 820
3 Bailey Chabot Torrance 820
3 Daniel Raban Beverly Hells 820
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Allan Aguirre Edgewood 880
2 Henry Lee Alhambra 780
3 Joshua Bustamante Mark Keppel 760

Science[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Daniel Wang West 940
2 Joseph Espiritu Saugus 920
3 Rahul Chandrupatla West 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Bailey Chabot Torrance 900
1 Daniel Raban Beverly Hills 900
2 William Liang West 800
2 Lisa Fong Mark Keppel 800
2 Annette Chang Beverly Hills 800
3 Garrett Pierson South 780
3 Isabella Hsu Redondo Union 780
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Joseph Cattivera Redondo Union 780
1 Jacob Rodriguez El Rancho 780
2 Jenna Barrett Redondo Union 720
2 Joshua Bustamante Mark Keppel 720
3 Grant Le Burbank 700

Social Science[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Daniel Wang West 900
2 Jesse Sanchez El Rancho 860
3 Kailee Shimabukuro Torrance 820
3 Benjamin Lin Edgewood 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Patrick Chea Mark Keppel 820
1 Gabriel Rodriguez Edgewood 820
2 Christian Thompson Torrance 800
2 Bailey Chabot Torrance 800
3 Benny Feldmann South Pasadena 780
3 John Dullaghan South Pasadena 780
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Joshua Bustamante Mark Keppel 820
2 Oscar Garcia South Pasadena 740
2 Grant Le Burbank 740
3 Saarthak Ahlawat West 680
3 Alexander Blagoi South 680

Speech[edit]

In LA County, subjective medals are not given to the single highest scorers but rather to those who score within certain thresholds, regardless of bracket.

Division I[edit]

Place Student School Bracket Score
1 Melissa Gallagher South Torrance Honors 1,000.0
1 Isabella Hsu Redondo Union Scholastic 1,000.0
1 Andreas Moghimi El Rancho Scholastic 1,000.0
1 Luke Murphy Redondo Union Honors 990.0
1 Zachary Park West Torrance Scholastic 990.0
1 Iris Polak Redondo Union Honors 986.7
1 Samuel Arrow Redondo Union Scholastic 986.7
1 Kailee Shimabukuro Torrance Honors 985.0
1 Rebecca Bao South Pasadena Scholastic 985.0
1 Grant Le Burbank Varsity 983.3
1 Jessie Hamada El Segundo Scholastic 980.0
1 Quennebelle Polache Saugus Varsity 976.7
1 Elise Matsusaka South Pasadena Honors 973.3
1 Joseph Espiritu Saugus Honors 973.3
1 Oscar Garcia South Pasadena Varsity 973.3
1 Karen Hsueh South Pasadena Honors 970.0
1 Martin Gonzalez Redondo Union Honors 970.0
1 Patrick Chea Mark Keppel Scholastic 966.7
1 John Dullaghan South Pasadena Scholastic 965.0
1 Harmonie Lee West Ranch Honors 960.0
1 Daniel Gonzalez South Pasadena Varsity 960.0
1 Vincent Chen West Torrance Varsity 960.0
1 Kris Min Beverly Hills Varsity 956.7
1 Nicholas Sonico Torrance Varsity 956.7
1 Lindsay Phillips El Rancho Varsity 956.7
1 Rahul Chandrupatla West Torrance Honors 953.3
1 Saarthak Ahlawat West Torrance Varsity 953.3
1 Daniel Wang West Torrance Honors 950.0
2 Bonnie Lam Alhambra Honors 946.7
2 Winston Zhou West Torrance Honors 945.0
2 Jacob Tapp Torrance Honors 945.0
2 Symona Stans South Pasadena Honors 940.0
2 Shannon Tieu South Torrance Honors 940.0
2 Harmeet Gill Burbank Scholastic 940.0
2 Samantha Karnes Redondo Union Scholastic 936.7
2 Benny Feldmann South Pasadena Scholastic 935.0
2 Steven Ford South Torrance Scholastic 935.0
2 Tikhon Peterson Saugus Varsity 935.0
2 Abhijith Chavali West Torrance Scholastic 920.0
2 Bailey Chabot Torrance Scholastic 920.0
2 Monica Ochoa El Rancho Honors 916.7
2 Deanna Natale El Segundo Honors 916.7
2 Jackie Beltran El Segundo Varsity 916.7
2 William Liang West Torrance Scholastic 910.0
2 Isaac Danziger South Torrance Varsity 910.0
2 Jill Omoto South Torrance Honors 906.7
2 Daniel Raban Beverly Hills Scholastic 906.7
2 Jesse Sanchez El Rancho Honors 903.3
2 David Krizman West Ranch Varsity 903.3
2 Roy Kim Burbank Honors 900.0
3 Ryan Cao South Torrance Scholastic 896.7
3 Madyson Frank South Torrance Varsity 893.3
3 Chaney Tse Mark Keppel Honors 890.0
3 Orion Fan Beverly Hills Honors 883.3
3 Eric Badivian Burbank Varsity 883.3
3 Benjamin Lin Edgewood Honors 880.0
3 Elie Nehme El Segundo Honors 880.0
3 Ashton Jerry Torrance Varsity 880.0
3 Miles Hawkins Saugus Honors 876.7
3 Tami Lin West Ranch Scholastic 876.7
3 Soham Joshi West Ranch Varsity 876.7
3 Alexander Luu West Ranch Honors 870.0
3 Christian Thompson Torrance Scholastic 870.0
3 Maxwell Ceron Edgewood Varsity 870.0
3 Jourdyn Lao Mark Keppel Honors 866.7
3 Annette Chang Beverly Hills Scholastic 866.7
3 Hiral Ashani Burbank Scholastic 865.0
3 Alexander Blagoi South Torrance Varsity 865.0
3 Isabella Sanchez North Torrance Honors 863.3
3 Taimur Siddiqi West Ranch Scholastic 856.7