E-Nationals/Small/2009

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
E-Nationals Results
Large School E-Nationals
20102011201220132014
2015201620172018
Medium School E-Nationals
20082009201020112012
201320142015201620172018
Small School E-Nationals
200620072008200920102011
2012201320142015201620172018
Individual E-Nationals
2012201320142015201620172018

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Rank School Name State State Score Medal Count
1 University HS California 34,237 38
2 Moniteau HS Pennsylvania 31,137 19
3 John Paul II HS Texas 30,653 13
4 St. Johns HS Arizona 27,755 10
5 North Tama HS Iowa 25,848 9
6 Bear Lake HS Idaho 23,980 4
7 Lourdes Central Catholic HS Nebraska 22,537 1
8 St. Peter HS Minnesota 22,494 -
9 Youngstown Christian HS Ohio 21,367 -
10 Austin Preparatory School Massachusetts 21,271 1
11 Waldwick HS New Jersey 20,925 2
12 Duchesne HS Utah 20,195 -
13 Chattahoochee City HS Georgia 18,984 -
14 John Glenn HS Indiana 17,953 1
15 Westhill HS New York 15,376 -
16 Northeast Academy Oklahoma 15,013 -
17 Mt. Pleasant HS Tennessee 13,052 1
18 Bishop Ward HS Kansas 11,628 -
19 Burns HS Wyoming 6,951 -

Overall Individual Awards[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Student State Score
1 David Matsushita California 6,358
2 Albert Chang California 6,253
3 Erin Yeagle California 6,223

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Student State Score
1 Nathan Matteson California 5,984
2 Zak Frainewski Pennsylvania 5,949
3 Alexander Peterson California 5,813

Varsity[edit]

Rank Student State Score
1 Brendan Guinn Arizona 6,213
2 Jared Rorabaugh California 5,146
3 Jerod Heichel Iowa 4,919

Art[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold Sarah Miller Pennsylvania 920
Silver Clarissa Kimmey Pennsylvania 900
Bronze Luci Howard Iowa 820
Bronze Erin Yeagle California 820

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold Zak Franiewski Pennsylvania 820
Silver Peter Daines Idaho 800
Silver Nathan Matteson California 800
Bronze Morgan Heeder Idaho 760

Varsity[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold Brendan Guinn Arizona 800
Silver Jerod Heichel Iowa 760
Bronze Jared Rorabaugh California 740

Economics[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold David Matsushita California 900
Silver Albert Chang California 880
Bronze Erin Yeagle California 860

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold Nathan Matteson California 820
Silver Alexander Peterson California 800
Bronze Zak Franiewski Pennsylvania 760

Varsity[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold Ryan Miller Texas 800
Silver Zachary Bernel California 780
Bronze Brendan Guinn Arizona 740

Essay[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold Ryan Lemens Texas 953
Silver Erin Yeagle California 950
Bronze Kristen Duke New Jersey 930

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold Alexander Peterson California 925
Silver Larry Li Texas 916
Bronze Nathan Matteson California 875

Varsity[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold Brendan Guinn Arizona 991
Silver Ryan Miller Texas 900
Bronze Jerod Heichel Iowa 840

Language & Literature[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold Luci Howard Iowa 700
Silver Clarissa Kimmey Pennsylvania 680
Silver Tim Shearer Pennsylvania 680
Silver Sarah Miller Pennsylvania 680
Bronze David Matsushita California 660
Bronze Lindsey Benson Tennessee 660

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold Alexander Peterson California 660
Silver Tyler Foster Indiana 640
Bronze Nima Jalili Texas 620

Varsity[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold Brendan Guinn Arizona 740
Silver Kyle Hepner Pennsylvania 580
Bronze Conan Butterly Texas 560

Mathematics[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold David Matsushita California 800
Silver Ryan Lemens Texas 685.7
Bronze Albert Chang California 657.1

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold Larry Li Texas 571.4
Gold Taylor Kvidera Iowa 571.4
Silver Zak Franiewski Pennsylvania 542.9
Silver Alexander Peterson California 542.9
Bronze Peter Daines Idaho 514.3
Bronze Nima Jalili Texas 514.3
Bronze Allison Eggenberg Nebraska 514.3

Varsity[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold Curtis Paparian Massachusetts 514.3
Gold Ryan Miller Texas 514.3
Gold Lauren Eaton Texas 514.3
Silver Kevin Deppe New Jersey 485.7
Bronze Brendan Guinn Arizona 457.1

Music[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold Albert Chang California 900
Silver Sarah Miller Pennsylvania 840
Silver Erin Yeagle California 840
Bronze Tyson Brown Arizona 800
Bronze David Matsushita California 800

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold Nathan Matteson California 880
Silver Nathan Moore Pennsylvania 800
Silver Zak Franiewski Pennsylvania 800
Bronze Alexander Peterson California 740

Varsity[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold Brendan Guinn Arizona 800
Silver Kyle Hepner Pennsylvania 680
Bronze Jared Rorabaugh California 660

Social Science[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold Ryan Lemens Texas 940
Silver Clarissa Kimmey Pennsylvania 920
Silver David Matsushita California 920
Bronze Luci Howard Iowa 900

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold Peter Daines Idaho 880
Silver Zak Franiewski Pennsylvania 860
Bronze Nathan Matteson California 820

Varsity[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold Brendan Guinn Arizona 860
Silver Jerod Heichel Iowa 840
Bronze Kyle Hepner Pennsylvania 780

Super Quiz[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold David Matsushita California 900
Silver Albert Chang California 875
Bronze Erin Yeagle California 850
Bronze Clarissa Kimmey Pennsylvania 850

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold Peter Daines Iowa 900
Silver Nathan Matteson California 875
Bronze Zak Franiewski Pennsylvania 825
Bronze Alexander Peterson California 825

Varsity[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold Brendan Guinn Arizona 825
Silver Zachary Bernel California 775
Bronze Conan Butterly Texas 750
Bronze Jared Rorabaugh California 750