E-Nationals/Small/2017

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to: navigation, search
E-Nationals Results
Large School E-Nationals
20102011201220132014201520162017
Medium School E-Nationals
20082009201020112012
20132014201520162017
Small School E-Nationals
200620072008200920102011
201220132014201520162017
Individual E-Nationals
201220132014201520162017

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Place School State Score Medal Count
1 BASIS Chandler Arizona 29,681.7 11
2 South Central Calhoun High School Iowa 28,732.5 10
3 St. Helena High School California 28,256.9 20
4 Lourdes Central Catholic High School Nebraska 27,439.7 11
5 Clarion-Limestone High School Pennsylvania 25,896.3 6
6 Townview School for Science & Engineering Texas 24,564.3 4
7 Marathon High School Wisconsin 23,489.2 6
8 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial High School Minnesota 22,334.1 3
9 Perry High School Ohio 21,939.0 1
10 A.R. Johnson High School Georgia 21,110.5 0
11 Austin Preparatory School Massachusetts 20,180.7 5
12 River Forest High School Indiana 19,754.1 0
13 Tully Junior/Senior High School New York 19,471.1 2
14 Infinity Math, Science & Technology High School Illinois 19,279.4 2
15 Monmouth Academy Maine 6,246.0 1

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Kevin Zou BASIS Chandler Arizona 6,754.1
2 Liam Lawson BASIS Chandler Arizona 6,341.0
3 Sana Nadkarni Austin Prep Massachusetts 5,984.7

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Chase Bowman St. Helena California 5,849.0
2 Henry Cutting St. Helena California 5,390.4
3 Patrick O'Neil Lourdes Central Catholic Nebraska 5,273.9

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Alex Smith St. Helena California 5,728.0
2 Jacob Stephenson South Central Calhoun Iowa 4,962.7
3 Lucas Wood BASIS Chandler Arizona 4,403.9

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors
Place Student School State Score
1 Sana Nadkarni Austin Prep Massachusetts 980
2 Marissa Galardi Lourdes Central Catholic Nebraska 900
3 Kjersti Olson South Central Calhoun Iowa 860
Scholastic
Place Student School State Score
1 Chase Bowman St. Helena California 880
2 Henry Cutting St. Helena California 820
2 Grant Draus Lourdes Central Catholic Nebraska 820
3 Patrick O'Neil Lourdes Central Catholic Nebraska 740
Varsity
Place Student School State Score
1 Alex Smith St. Helena California 860
2 Jacob Stephenson South Central Calhoun Iowa 720
3 Jacob Hilgendorf Marathon Wisconsin 640
3 Lucas Wood BASIS Chandler Arizona 640
3 Brendan Perry Clarion-Limestone Pennsylvania 640

Economics[edit]

Honors
Place Student School State Score
1 Tristan Spain St. Helena California 960
2 Kevin Zou BASIS Chandler Arizona 880
3 Liam Lawson BASIS Chandler Arizona 860
3 Sana Nadkarni Austin Prep Massachusetts 860
Scholastic
Place Student School State Score
1 Chase Bowman St. Helena California 860
2 Brady Swanson Lake Crystal Wellcome Minnesota 720
3 Madelyn Lyons Marathon Wisconsin 700
3 Andrew Forrest Clarion-Limestone Pennsylvania 700
Varsity
Place Student School State Score
1 Jacob Stephenson South Central Calhoun Iowa 800
2 Alex Smith St. Helena California 760
3 Dilip D'Souza Townview Science & Engineering Texas 720

Essay[edit]

Honors
Place Student School State Score
1 Ann Seliger Marathon Wisconsin 948
2 Kevin Zou BASIS Chandler Arizona 917
3 Marissa Galardi Lourdes Central Catholic Nebraska 911
Scholastic
Place Student School State Score
1 Henry Cutting St. Helena California 919
2 Patrick O'Neil Lourdes Central Catholic Nebraska 911
3 Jordan Ludwig South Central Calhoun Iowa 895
Varsity
Place Student School State Score
1 Gerard Boulet Monmouth Academy Maine 935
2 Alex Smith St. Helena California 788
3 Jacob Hilgendorf Marathon Wisconsin 759

Literature[edit]

Honors
Place Student School State Score
1 Kevin Zou BASIS Chandler Arizona 840
2 Marissa Galardi Lourdes Central Catholic Nebraska 820
3 Ann Seliger Marathon Wisconsin 780
Scholastic
Place Student School State Score
1 Jeanette Lomeli Townview Science & Engineering Texas 820
2 Patrick O'Neil Lourdes Central Catholic Nebraska 800
3 Chase Bowman St. Helena California 780
Varsity
Place Student School State Score
1 Alex Smith St. Helena California 720
2 Charles Altizer Perry Ohio 620
3 Brendan Perry Clarion-Limestone Pennsylvania 540
3 Jacob Stephenson South Central Calhoun Iowa 540

Math[edit]

Honors
Place Student School State Score
1 Liam Lawson BASIS Chandler Arizona 1,000.0
2 Kevin Zou BASIS Chandler Arizona 857.1
3 Matthew Slazik Tully New York 571.4
3 Reecie Boyles Clarion-Limestone Pennsylvania 571.4
Scholastic
Place Student School State Score
1 Andrew Forrest Clarion-Limestone Pennsylvania 542.9
2 Jake Ebargary Lake Crystal Wellcome Minnesota 514.3
3 Pedro Castro Austin Prep Massachusetts 457.1
Varsity
Place Student School State Score
1 Kris Vasquez Townview Science & Engineering Texas 628.6
1 Cesar Diaz Infinity Illinois 628.6
2 Dilip D'Souza Townview Science & Engineering Texas 571.4
3 Ryan Huggins Tully New York 400.0
3 Alex Smith St. Helena California 400.0

Music[edit]

Honors
Place Student School State Score
1 Kevin Zou BASIS Chandler Arizona 840
2 Kjersti Olson South Central Calhoun Iowa 820
2 Marissa Galardi Lourdes Central Catholic Nebraska 820
3 Jennifer Mossman South Central Calhoun Iowa 780
Scholastic
Place Student School State Score
1 Chase Bowman St. Helena California 820
2 Grant Draus Lourdes Central Catholic Nebraska 760
3 Gavin Drumm St. Helena California 720
Varsity
Place Student School State Score
1 Alex Smith St. Helena California 680
2 Jacob Stephenson South Central Calhoun Iowa 640
3 Lucas Wood BASIS Chandler Arizona 560

Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School State Score
1 Sana Nadkarni Austin Prep Massachusetts 940
2 Kevin Zou BASIS Chandler Arizona 840
3 Liam Lawson BASIS Chandler Arizona 820
Scholastic
Place Student School State Score
1 Chase Bowman St. Helena California 800
2 Brady Swanson Lake Crystal Wellcome Minnesota 700
2 Henry Cutting St. Helena California 700
3 Grant Draus Lourdes Central Catholic Nebraska 660
3 Andrew Forrest Clarion-Limestone Pennsylvania 660
Varsity
Place Student School State Score
1 Jacob Stephenson South Central Calhoun Iowa 760
2 Alex Smith St. Helena California 700
3 Lucas Wood BASIS Chandler Arizona 500

Social Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School State Score
1 Sana Nadkarni Austin Prep Massachusetts 920
2 Kevin Zou BASIS Chandler Arizona 840
3 Tristan Spain St. Helena California 820
Scholastic
Place Student School State Score
1 Patrick O'Neil Lourdes Central Catholic Nebraska 860
2 Cesar Mesa Infinity Illinois 800
3 Chase Bowman St. Helena California 780
Varsity
Place Student School State Score
1 Alex Smith St. Helena California 820
2 Jacob Hilgendorf Marathon Wisconsin 760
3 Jacob Stephenson South Central Calhoun Iowa 740

Highest Scorer From Each Team[edit]

Score Student School State Category
6,754.1 Kevin Zou BASIS Chandler Arizona Honors
5,984.7 Sana Nadkarni Austin Prep Massachusetts Honors
5,963.4 Kjersti Olson South Central Calhoun Iowa Honors
5,962.6 Tristan Spain St. Helena California Honors
5,825.3 Marissa Galardi Lourdes Central Catholic Nebraska Honors
5,025.1 Ann Seliger Marathon Wisconsin Honors
4,973.4 Brady Swanson Lake Crystal Wellcome Minnesota Scholastic
4,749.9 Andrew Forrest Clarion-Limestone Pennsylvania Scholastic
4,670.7 Rachel Berry Tully New York Honors
4,618.7 Mahesh Ramgopal Townview Science & Engineering Texas Honors
4,532.1 Olivia Kline Perry Ohio Honors
4,333.6 Cesar Mesa Infinity Illinois Scholastic
4,181.9 Jennifer Mossman A.R. Johnson Georgia Honors
4,091.4 Kaleigh Karageorge River Forest Indiana Honors
1,455.0 Gerard Boulet Monmouth Academy Maine Varsity