E-Nationals/Medium/2010

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
E-Nationals Results
Large School E-Nationals
20102011201220132014
2015201620172018
Medium School E-Nationals
20082009201020112012
201320142015201620172018
Small School E-Nationals
200620072008200920102011
2012201320142015201620172018
Individual E-Nationals
2012201320142015201620172018

Overall Team Results[edit]

Place School State Score
1 McFarland High School Wisconsin 30,359
2 St. Francis High School California 29,676
3 Oakwood High School Ohio 29,663
4 Champion High School Texas 27,613
5 Kingman Academy High School Arizona 26,749
6 Indian Hills High School New Jersey 24,745
7 Slippery Rock High School Pennsylvania 23,534
8 Chester County High School Tennessee 22,960
9 Dixie High School Utah 21,833
10 Norris District 160 Nebraska 21,773
11 MacArthur High School Oklahoma 21,264
12 Bear Lake High School Idaho 20,158
13 Columbus High School Georgia 19,954
14 Oak Hill High School Maine 19,397
15 Reitz Memorial High School Indiana 19,355
16 Southern Cal High School Iowa 18,264

Overall Individual Results (out of 8,000)[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student State Score
1 Ben Dunst California 5,819
2 Haley Griffin Texas 5,736
3 Rosemary Wang New Jersey 5,705

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student State Score
1 James Grammatikos New Jersey 5,231
2 Sterre ter Haar Ohio 4,964
3 Isis Leonard Wisconsin 4,916

Varsity[edit]

Place Student State Score
1 John Papadopolas California 5,212
2 David Holdren Ohio 4,927
3 Donald Palmigiano California 4,850
3 Evan Chalmers Wisconsin 4,849

Art[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student State Score
1 Haley Griffin Texas 860
2 Lydia Creech Tennessee 820
3 Mariah Johnsen Wisconsin 800
3 Samantha Bussan Wisconsin 800

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student State Score
1 Jake Wallman Nebraska 780
2 Bradon Macario Tennessee 760
2 Bradford Hillin Texas 760
3 Isis Leonard Wisconsin 720

Varsity[edit]

Place Student State Score
1 John Papadopolas California 700
2 Evan Chalmers Wisconsin 680
3 Donald Palmigiano California 640

Economics[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student State Score
1 Ben Dunst California 820
2 Haley Griffin Texas 760
3 Jonathan Pearson Ohio 740

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student State Score
1 Steven Collins Indiana 660
1 Kirby Olson Iowa 660
2 James Grammatikos New Jersey 640
3 Isis Leonard Wisconsin 620
3 Sterre ter Haar Ohio 620

Varsity[edit]

Place Student State Score
1 Scott McQueen California 740
2 John Papadopolas California 700
3 Ethan Kissock Ohio 680

Essay[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student State Score
1 Rosemary Wang New Jersey 974
2 Nick Grilliot Ohio 865
3 Colin Lynch Idaho 860

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student State Score
1 Sterre ter Haar Ohio 925
2 Chris Ferro California 820
3 Latasha Neal Georgia 735

Varsity[edit]

Place Student State Score
1 David Holdren Ohio 805
1 Evan Chalmers Wisconsin 805
2 Samuel Siegmann Wisconsin 735
3 Alexander Olson Wisconsin 695

Language and Literature[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student State Score
1 Lydia Creech Tennessee 700
2 Nirmal Vijayavel Arizona 620
3 Hannah McBride Arizona 600
3 Emily Thomas Utah 600

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student State Score
1 Isis Leonard Wisconsin 680
2 Bradford Hillin Texas 560
3 Michele Johnsen Wisconsin 520

Varsity[edit]

Place Student State Score
1 John Papadopolas California 620
2 Evan Chalmers Wisconsin 580
3 Samuel Siegmann Wisconsin 560
3 Jenna Lewis Arizona 560
3 Trenton Pinson Arizona 560

Mathematics[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student State Score
1 Jonathon Pearson Ohio 571
2 Dan Jeon Pennsylvania 486
2 Rosemary Wang New Jersey 486
3 Emily Thomas Utah 457

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student State Score
1 James Grammatikos New Jersey 571
2 Thomas DeCastra Indiana 486
3 Steven Collins Indiana 457

Varsity[edit]

Place Student State Score
1 David Holden Ohio 457
2 Ethan Kissock Ohio 400
3 Samuel Siegmann Wisconsin 343
3 Jeff Bonnin Texas 343

Music[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student State Score
1 Lydia Creech Tennessee 880
2 Haley Griffin Texas 800
2 Charisse Poston Texas 800
3 Yusuke Miyoshi Ohio 780

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student State Score
1 Matt Hodges Texas 860
2 Stephanie Hilliard Pennsylvania 820
3 Bradford Hillin Texas 780

Varsity[edit]

Place Student State Score
1 John Papadopolas California 820
2 Donald Palmigiano California 680
3 Jeff Bonnin Texas 660
3 Evan Chalmers Wisconsin 660
3 John Overstreet Oklahoma 660

Science[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student State Score
1 Ben Dunst California 900
1 Emily Thomas Utah 900
2 Samantha Bussan Wisconsin 880
2 Johnathan Pearson Ohio 880
3 Mariah Johnsen Wisconsin 820

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student State Score
1 James Grammatikos New Jersey 900
2 Matt Hodges Texas 840
2 Josh Johnson Ohio 840
3 Marielle Jamgochian New Jersey 820
3 Michelle Johnsen Wisconsin 820

Varsity[edit]

Place Student State Score
1 Donald Palmigiano California 740
2 Samuel Siegmann Wisconsin 700
3 David Holdren Ohio 660

Super Quiz[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student State Score
1 Haley Griffin Texas 975
2 Lydia Creech Tennessee 950
2 Ben Dunst California 950
2 Colin Lynch Idaho 950
3 Emily Thomas Utah 925

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student State Score
1 James Grammatikos New Jersey 850
2 Jake Wallman Nebraska 775
2 Sunny Lloyd Tennessee 775
2 Josh Johnson Ohio 775
3 Morgan Robinson Pennsylvania 750
3 Jonnie Blake Arizona 750
3 Latasha Neal Georgia 750

Varsity[edit]

Place Student State Score
1 Daniel Busby Tennessee 900
2 Evan Chalmers Wisconsin 875
3 John Papadopolas California 850

High Scorer from Each Team[edit]

Score Student School State Category
5,819 Ben Dunst St. Francis HS California Honors
5,736 Haley Griffin Champion HS Texas Honors
5,705 Rosemary Wang Indian Hills HS New Jersey Honors
5,647 Emily Thomas Dixie HS Utah Honors
5,572 Lydia Creech Chester County HS Tennessee Honors
5,556 Jonathan Pearson Oakwood HS Ohio Honors
5,509 Samantha Bussan McFarland HS Wisconsin Honors
5,291 Nirmal Vijayavel Kingman Academy of Learning Arizona Honors
4,950 Colin Lynch Bear Lake HS Idaho Honors
4,551 Dan Jeon Slippery Rock HS Pennsylvania Honors
4,341 Kelsey Linnell Oak Hill HS Maine Unknown
4,336 Mark Roundtree MacArthur HS Oklahoma Unknown
4,287 Jake Wallman Norris District #160 Nebraska Scholastic
4,267 Thomas DeCastra Reitz Memorial HS Indiana Scholastic
4,179 Kirby Olson Southern Cal HS Iowa Scholastic
3,914 Latasha Neal Columbus HS Georgia Scholastic