E-Nationals/Medium/2016

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
E-Nationals Results
Large School E-Nationals
20102011201220132014
2015201620172018
Medium School E-Nationals
20082009201020112012
201320142015201620172018
Small School E-Nationals
200620072008200920102011
2012201320142015201620172018
Individual E-Nationals
2012201320142015201620172018

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Place School State Score Medal Count
1 Edgewood High School California 39,314.5 53
2 Waukesha West High School Wisconsin 34,331.8 20
3 Taylor High School Texas 26,349.9 6
4 Northside College Preparatory High School Illinois 25,200.4 3
5 Rutheford High School New Jersey 24,657.0 2
6 Sandpoint High School Idaho 23,972.9 1
7 Hall-Dale High School Maine 23,134.1 0
8 Kingman Academy High School Arizona 22,588.9 2
9 Shaw High School Georgia 22,072.6 0
10 Ashland High School Massachusetts 21,328.5 1
11 Des Moines North High School Iowa 20,584.4 3
12 Lake Catholic High School Ohio 20,366.8 2
13 Seward High School Nebraska 16,787.2 0
14 Haywood High School Tennessee 16,179.6 0

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors
Place Student School State Score
1 Benjamin Lin Edgewood California 7,418.1
2 Cameron Chyla Waukesha West Wisconsin 7,151.3
3 Jessica Doan Edgewood California 6,970.7
Scholastic
Place Student School State Score
1 Andrew Obeso Edgewood California 6,443.0
2 Peter Tran Edgewood California 6,435.7
3 Simon Niemtschk Taylor Texas 6,077.9
Varsity
Place Student School State Score
1 Kelly Xie Edgewood California 6,040.4
2 Gabriel Rodriguez Edgewood California 6,006.6
3 Nathaniel Lyons Edgewood California 5,946.6

Highest Scorer From Each Team[edit]

Score Student School State Category
5,109.3 Amy Lee Shaw Georgia Honors
5,213.9 William Fahy Hall-Dale Maine Honors
5,278.4 Halcyone Schiller Rutherford New Jersey Honors
4,274.7 Elliot Garrett Haywood Tennessee Honors
6,077.9 Simon Niemtschk Taylor Texas Scholastic
5,155.6 Megan Radcliffe Kingman Academy Arizona Scholastic
4,924.3 Neeraj Padmanabhan Ashland Massachusetts Honors
3,659.4 Ben Galusha Seward Nebraska Honors
4,347.6 Michael Reed Lake Catholic Ohio Scholastic
4,626.1 Rose Wallace-Smith Des Moines North Iowa Varsity
5,255.6 Nicholas Chen Northside College Prep Illinois Honors
7,418.1 Benjamin Lin Edgewood California Honors
5,510.1 Mackenzie Wolfe Sandpoint Idaho Honors
7,151.3 Cameron Chyla Waukesha West Wisconsin Honors


Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Benjamin Lin Edgewood California 980
2 Cameron Chyla Waueksha West Wisconsin 960
3 Jordan Rodrigues Waukesha West Wisconsin 920
3 Jessica Doan Edgewood California 920

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Robert Tyndall Waukesha West Wisconsin 940
2 Peter Tran Edgewood California 880
3 Simon Niemtschk Taylor Texas 860

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Nathaniel Lyons Edgewood California 820
2 Gabriel Rodriguez Edgewood California 780
3 Kelly Xie Edgewood California 720
3 Sam Enders Waukesha West Wisconsin 720

Economics[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Benjamin Lin Edgewood California 1,000
2 Cameron Chyla Waukesha West Wisconsin 960
3 Jordan Rodrigues Waukesha West Wisconsin 940

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Robert Tyndall Waukesha West Wisconsin 860
1 Peter Tran Edgewood California 860
2 Andrew Obeso Edgewood California 840
3 Simon Niemtschk Taylor Texas 780

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Gabriel Rodriguez Edgewood California 880
2 Nathaniel Lyons Edgewood California 840
2 Sam Enders Waukesha West Wisconsin 840
3 Kelly Xie Edgewood California 820

Essay[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Halycone Schiller Rutherford New Jersey 867
2 Jordan Rodrigues Waukesha West Wisconsin 844
3 Jessica Edwards Lake Catholic Ohio 842

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Megan Radcliffe Kingman Academy Arizona 827
2 Pradeep Manivannan Ashland Massachusetts 778
2 Sam Jackson Sandpoint Idaho 778
3 Jessica Olejnik Northside College Prep Illinois 769

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Kelly Xie Edgewood California 829
2 Gabriel Rodriguez Edgewood California 778
2 Nathaniel Lyons Edgewood California 778
3 Halenur Komsul Rutherford New Jersey 689

Language and Literature[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Cameron Chyla Waukesha West Wisconsin 980
2 Benjamin Lin Edgewood California 960
3 Jessica Doan Edgewood California 940

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Simon Niemtschk Taylor Texas 880
2 Uma Subramanian Waukesha West Wisconsin 820
3 Andrew Obeso Edgewood California 780

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Kelly Xie Edgewood California 880
2 Gabriel Rodriguez Edgewood California 800
3 Rose Wallace-Smith Des Moines North Iowa 680

Math[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Jessica Doan Edgewood California 885.7
2 Benjamin Lin Edgewood California 857.1
3 Sean McSorley Waukesha West Wisconsin 828.6
3 Jordan Rodrigues Waukesha West Wisconsin 828.6
3 Darren Lam Edgewood California 828.6
3 Nicholas Chen Northside College Prep Illinois 828.6

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Peter Tran Edgewood California 685.7
2 Megan Radcliffe Kingman Academy Arizona 628.6
3 Andrew Obeso Edgewood California 600.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Rose Wallace-Smith Des Moines North Iowa 657.1
2 Nathaniel Lyons Edgewood California 628.6
3 Emmett Brinkmann Northside College Prep Illinois 600.0
3 Sam Enders Waukesha West Wisconsin 600.0

Music[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Benjamin Lin Edgewood California 920
2 Jessica Doan Edgewood California 900
3 Cameron Chyla Waukesha West Wisconsin 880

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Andrew Obeso Edgewood California 880
2 Peter Tran Edgewood California 860
3 Uma Subramanian Waukesha West Wisconsin 760
3 Simon Niemtschk Taylor Texas 760

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Nathaniel Lyons Edgewood California 800
2 Gabriel Rodriguez Edgewood California 740
3 Kelly Xie Edgewood California 680

Science[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Benjamin Lin Edgewood California 1,000
2 Cameron Chyla Waukesha West Wisconsin 960
3 Jordan Rodrigues Waukesha West Wisconsin 940
3 Darren Lam Edgewood California 940
3 Jessica Doan Edgewood California 940

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Andrew Obeso Edgewood California 980
2 Michael Reed Lake Catholic Ohio 900
3 Robert Tyndall Waukesha West Wisconsin 860

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Rose Wallace-Smith Des Moines North Iowa 880
2 Kelly Xie Edgewood California 860
3 Nathaniel Lyons Edgewood California 840

Social Science[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Benjamin Lin Edgewood California 980
2 Cameron Chyla Waukesha West Wisconsin 940
3 Jessica Doan Edgewood California 860

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Peter Tran Edgewood California 880
2 Andrew Obeso Edgewood California 820
3 Simon Niemtschk Taylor Texas 760

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Gabriel Rodriguez Edgewood California 780
2 Kelly Xie Edgewood California 680
3 Nathaniel Lyons Edgewood California 580