E-Nationals/Small/2008

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
E-Nationals Results
Large School E-Nationals
20102011201220132014
2015201620172018
Medium School E-Nationals
20082009201020112012
201320142015201620172018
Small School E-Nationals
200620072008200920102011
2012201320142015201620172018
Individual E-Nationals
2012201320142015201620172018
Rank School Name State State Score Medal Count
1 University High School California 34,514 31
2 St. Johns High School Arizona 32,014 23
3 John Paul II High School Texas 30,559 10
4 North Clarion High School Pennsylvania 29,406 18
5 Marathon High School Wisconsin 28,268 9
6 North Tama High School Iowa 25,770 7
7 Avalon High School Minnesota 25,763 1
8 Waldwick High School New Jersey 25,837 2
9 Lourdes Central Nebraska 24,082 6
10 Tri-West Henricks High School Indiana 23,592 -
11 Bear Lake High School Idaho 22,648 1
12 Duchesne High School Utah 22,540 -
13 NW Christian High School Washington 21,078 -
14 Lyndonville High School New York 18,995 -
15 Union Colony High School Colorado 15,205 -
16 Chattahoochee High School Georgia 18,504 -
17 Independence High School Kansas 13,731 1
18 Burns High School Wyoming 12,527 -

Overall Individual Awards[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Student State Score
1 David Matsushita California 7,100
2 Kevin Chen California 6,303
3 Abbey Staffnik Arizona 6,021

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Student State Score
1 Ryan Watts California 6,020
2 Austin Patterson Arizona 5,676
3 Vitaliy Goncharenko California 5,541

Varsity[edit]

Rank Student State Score
1 Brendan Guinn Arizona 5,754
2 Conan Butterly Texas 5,350
3 Zachary Bernel California 5,216

Art[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold Sam Volkmer Nebraska 900
Silver Allison Kessler Pennsylvania 880
Silver Abbey Staffnik Arizona 880
Bronze David Matsushita California 860

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold Michelle Lauer Pennsylvania 860
Silver Ryan Watts California 820
Bronze Vitaliy Goncharenko California 740

Varsity[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold Rachel Blocker Iowa 900
Gold Brendan Guinn Arizona 900
Silver Conan Butterly Texas 740
Bronze Sarah Bendal Pennsylvania 720
Bronze Mitch Fromm Wisconsin 720

Economics[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold David Matsushita California 880
Silver Kevin Chen California 820
Bronze Ardi Mendoza New Jersey 760

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold Ryan Watts California 860
Silver David Altenhofen Wisconsin 840
Bronze Austin Patterson Arizona 720

Varsity[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold Rachel Blocker Iowa 700
Gold Brendan Guinn Arizona 700
Silver Daniel McIntyre Arizona 660
Bronze Michael Salcedo California 640

Essay[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold Brittany DeBord New Jersey 968
Silver Erin Hansen Texas 964
Bronze Lee Purvey Minnesota 957

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold Larry Li Texas 915
Silver Jacob Howse Indiana 884
Bronze Kathryn Gardiner New Jersey 869

Varsity[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold Conan Butterly Texas 989
Silver Ryan Miller Texas 943
Bronze Brendan Guinn Arizona 845

Language & Literature[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold David Matsushita California 940
Silver Avonlea Yu Washington 880
Bronze Ryan Lemens Texas 780

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold Vitaliy Goncharenko California 680
Silver Austin Patterson Arizona 660
Silver Garrett Carr Wisconsin 660
Silver Matt Kaminsky Texas 660
Bronze Michelle Lauer Pennsylvania 640
Bronze Erica Paul Utah 640
Bronze Peter Daines Idaho 640

Varsity[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold Brendan Guinn Arizona 760
Silver Matt Lesicko Minnesota 700
Silver Sarah Bendal Pennsylvania 700
Bronze Luke Oleen-Junk Minnesota 680

Mathematics[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold David Matsushita California 800
Silver Kevin Chen California 743
Bronze Ardi Mendoza New Jersey 657

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold Dina Minkow Texas 714
Silver David Altenhofen Wisconsin 600
Bronze Vitaliy Goncharenko California 571

Varsity[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold Zachary Bernel California 571
Silver Matt Lesicko Minnesota 486
Silver Ryan Miller Texas 486
Bronze Samuel Williams Kansas 429
Bronze Jerrica Matthews Idaho 429
Bronze Mitch Fromm Wisconsin 429

Music[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold David Matsushita California 880
Silver Kevin Chen California 840
Silver Allison Kessler Pennsylvania 840
Bronze Jason Frye Nebraska 820
Bronze Abby Staffnik Arizona 820

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold Michelle Lauer Pennsylvania 840
Silver Dustin McEvoy Minnesota 800
Bronze Ryan Watts California 740

Varsity[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold Conan Butterly Texas 780
Gold Brad Ditz Pennsylvania 780
Silver Zachary Bernel California 760
Bronze Brendan Guinn Arizona 720
Bronze Rachel Blocker Iowa 720

Science[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold David Matsushita California 940
Silver Travis McCain Indiana 780
Bronze Allison Kessler Pennsylvania 760
Bronze Abbey Staffnik Arizona 760

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold Austin Patterson Arizona 920
Silver Ryan Watts California 840
Silver Michelle Lauer Pennsylvania 840
Silver Chase Weaver Pennsylvaia 840
Bronze Vitaliy Goncharenko California 720
Bronze Garrett Carr Wisconsin 720

Varsity[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold Brad Ditz Pennsylvania 780
Gold Rachel Blocker Iowa 780
Silver Brendan Guinn Arizona 740
Bronze Zachary Bernel California 700
Bronze Conan Butterly Texas 700

Super Quiz[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold Kevin Chen California 925
Gold David Matsushita California 925
Silver Abbey Staffnik Arizona 900
Bronze Ryan Lemens Texas 800

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold Ryan Watts California 925
Silver Austin Patterson Arizona 850
Bronze Jacob Duthie Arizona 825

Varsity[edit]

Rank Student State Score
Gold Matt Lesicko Minnesota 775
Gold Brendan Guinn Arizona 775
Silver Hunt Brothers Texas 725
Bronze Zachary Bernel California 700


USAD Small Schools Virtual Rankings[1]