E-Nationals/Medium/2015

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
E-Nationals Results
Large School E-Nationals
20102011201220132014
2015201620172018
Medium School E-Nationals
20082009201020112012
201320142015201620172018
Small School E-Nationals
200620072008200920102011
2012201320142015201620172018
Individual E-Nationals
2012201320142015201620172018

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Place School State Score Medal Count
1 Edgewood High School California 33,483.2 24
2 Waukesha West High School Wisconsin 32,947.1 22
3 Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 31,785.8 21
4 Taylor High School Texas 29,445.3 10
5 Indian Hills High School New Jersey 27,644.1 6
6 Seton Catholic Preparatory High School Arizona 26,170.4 2
7 Sugar-Salem High School Idaho 23,954.4 2
8 Northside College Preparatory High School Illinois 20,802.6 7
9 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe High School Georgia 20,679.1 1
10 Des Moines North High School Iowa 19,062.3 0
11 Gross Catholic High School Nebraska 18,207.3 5
12 Lake Catholic High School Ohio 18,082.2 0
13 Kankakee High School Indiana 15,748.0 0
14 Haywood High School Tennessee 15,408.8 0

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors
Place Student School State Score
1 Benjamin Lin Edgewood California 7,015.9
2 Cameron Chyla Waukesha West Wisconsin 6,645.7
3 Joe Krupa Gross Catholic Nebraska 6,153.0
Scholastic
Place Student School State Score
1 Evan Cypher Indian Hills New Jersey 6,107.9
2 Sean McSorley Waukesha West Wisconsin 5,526.1
3 Liam Plybon Taylor Texas 5,491.3
Varsity
Place Student School State Score
1 Gabriel Rodriguez Edgewood California 5,957.1
2 Caleb Branton Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 5,939.1
3 Robert Tyndall Waukesha West Wisconsin 5,044.3

Highest Scorer From Each Team[edit]

Score Student School State Category
4,982.3 Sahil Sandhu Seton Catholic Prep Arizona Honors
7,015.9 Benjamin Lin Edgewood California Honors
5,118.4 Valerie King Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe Georgia Honors
5,760.5 Sevanna Baird Sugar-Salem Idaho Honors
4,022.9 Michael Rupprecht Northside College Prep Illinois Honors
3,824.6 Krystal O'Morrow Des Moines North Iowa Honors
3,438.9 Kelsey Shelhart Kankakee Valley Indiana Scholastic
6,153.0 Joe Krupa Gross Catholic Nebraska Honors
6,107.9 Evan Cypher Indian Hills New Jersey Scholastic
3,577.9 Kevin Myers Lake Catholic Ohio Honors
6,015.4 Catherine Wahlenmayer Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania Honors
3,500.7 Ryan Watson Haywood Tennessee Honors
5,531.9 Sarah Bohac Taylor Texas Honors
6,645.7 Cameron Chyla Waukesha West Wisconsin Honors

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Benjamin Lin Edgewood California 980
2 Cameron Chyla Wauesha West Wisconsin 960
3 Catherine Wahlenmayer Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 940

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Evan Cypher Indian Hills New Jersey 840
2 Jessica Dickerson Edgewood California 760
3 Joshua Hunt Edgewood California 720
3 Simon Niemstchk Taylor Texas 720
3 Justin Paris Taylor Texas 720
3 Stephen Hiles Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 720

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Caleb Branton Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 760
2 Gabriel Rodriguez Edgewood California 740
3 Robert Tyndall Waukesha West Wisconsin 720
3 Lauren Abbott Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 720

Economics[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Cameron Chyla Waukesha West Wisconsin 880
1 McCann Ian Seton Cathlolic Prep Arizona 880
2 Benjamin Lin Edgewood California 860
3 Joseph Krupa Gross Catholic Nebraska 820


Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Alexander Nelton Waukesha West Wisconsin 820
2 Sean Mcsorley Waukesha West Wisconsin 800
3 Paul Johnson Northside College Prep Illinois 760

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Caleb Branton Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 820
1 Gabriel Rodriguez Edgewood California 820
2 Sam Enders Waukesha West Wisconsin 700
2 Noah Crees Seton Catholic Prep Arizona 700
3 Sophia Gyarmathy Northside College Prep Illinois 660
3 Robert Tyndall Waukesha West Wisconsin 660

Essay[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Natasha Kisak Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 969
2 Tyler Fuller Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 906
3 Nikki Oei Edgewood California 859

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Justin Paris Taylor Texas 911
2 Stephen Hiles Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 788
3 Luke Scypinski Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 730

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Caleb Branton Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 802
2 Gabriel Rodriguez Edgewood California 760
3 Brendan Sakosits Indian Hills New Jersey 725
3 Andres Delgado Taylor Texas 725

Language and Literature[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Benjamin Lin Edgewood California 840
2 Cameron Chyla Waukesha West Wisconsin 800
3 Sage Tuttle Sugar Salem Idaho 760
3 Joseph Krupa Gross Catholic Nebraska 760

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Evan Cypher Indian Hills New Jersey 660
2 Jessica Olejnik Northside College Prep Illinois 620
2 Justin Paris Taylor Texas 620
3 Sean Mcsorley Waukesha West Wisconsin 600

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Caleb Branton Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 660
1 Forrest Adams Northside College Prep Illinois 660
2 Gabriel Rodriguez Edgewood California 620
2 Lauren Abbott Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 620
3 Robert Tyndall Waukesha West Wisconsin 600

Math[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Benjamin Lin Edgewood California 942.9
1 Michael Rupprecht Northside College Prep Illinois 942.9
2 Jared Coleman Sugar Salem Idaho 828.6
2 Nikki Oei Edgewood California 828.6
3 Apoorva Dhawan Waukesha West Wisconsin 800.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Sean Mcsorley Waukesha West Wisconsin 857.1
2 Joshua Hunt Edgewood California 828.6
3 Matthew Cocke Indian Hills New Jersey 742.9

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Gabriel Rodriguez Edgewood California 657.1
1 Caleb Branton Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 657.1
1 Forrest Adams Northside College Prep Illinois 657.1
2 James Silla Edgewood California 628.6
3 Sam Enders Waukesha West Wisconsin 542.9

Music[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Benjamin Lin Edgewood California 920
1 Joseph Krupa Gross Catholic Nebraska 920
2 Cameron Chyla Waukesha West California 840
3 Tyler Fuller Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 780

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Evan Cypher Indian Hills New Jersey 900
2 Liam Plybon Taylor Texas 680
3 Sean Mcsorley Waukesha West Wisconsin 660

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Caleb Branton Collegiate Academy Pennsylvana 760
2 Gabriel Rodriguez Edgewood California 680
3 Preston Rychetsky Taylor Texas 640

Science[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Benjamin Lin Edgewood California 980
2 Cameron Chyla Waukesha West Wisconsin 940
3 Darren Lam Edgewood California 840

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Liam Plybon Taylor Texas 920
2 Luke Scypinski Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 760
3 Jody Hicks Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe Georgia 740

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Gabriel Rodriguez Edgewood California 840
2 Caleb Branton Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 740
3 Forrest Adams Northside College Prep Illinois 720

Social Science[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Benjamin Lin Edgewood California 940
2 Apoorva Dhawan Waukesha West Wisconsin 840
2 Cameron Chyla Waukesha West Wisconsin 840
3 Joseph Krupa Gross Catholic Nebraska 800
3 Catherine Wahlenmayer Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 800

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Evan Cypher Indian Hills New Jersey 920
2 Joshua Hunt Edgewood California 760
3 Stephen Hiles Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 720
3 Simon Nietschk Taylor Texas 720

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School State Score
1 Gabriel Rodriguez Edgewood California 840
2 Robert Tyndall Waukesha West Wisconsin 760
3 Caleb Branton Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 740
3 Matthew Ralmond Waukesha West Wisconsin 740