Regionals/Texas/Region III/2012

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Texas Regionals 2012
Region Top Large • Top Medium • Top Small
Region I Lubbock • N/A • N/A
Region II Franklin • El Paso • N/A
Region III Richard King • Alice • Taylor
Region IV O'Connor • Sam Champion • N/A
Region V Pearland • Friendswood • N/A
Region VI Klein • Foster • N/A
Region VII James E. Taylor • N/A • Estacado
Region VIII Arlington • Summit • N/A
Region IX Nimitz • Centennial • N/A
Region X Plano Senior • Rockwall • N/A
Region XII Grand Prairie • N/A • John Paul II


Texas Region III
Current Large Victor: Robert C. Vela High School
Current Medium Victor: Richard King High School
Current Small Victor: Bandera High School
State Titles: None (since 2004)
Regional Scores
20102011201220132014
20152016201720182019

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Place School ISD Score
1 Richard King High School Corpus Christi 43,614
2 Mary Carroll High School Corpus Christi 33,515.5
3 Harlingen High School South Harlingen Consolidated 31,851
4 Harlingen High School Harlingen Consolidated 24,970
5 J. Economedes High School Edinburg Consolidated 22,933

Medium Schools[edit]

Place School ISD Score
1 Alice High School Alice 43,086.6
2 Flour Bluff High School Flour Bluff 37,986
3 W. B. Ray High School Corpus Christi 33,421
4 A. C. Jones High School Beeville 32,932
5 Foy H. Moody Science & Health Center Corpus Christi 27,354
6 Tuloso-Midway High School Tuloso-Midway 27,273

Small Schools[edit]

Place School ISD Score
1 Taylor High School Taylor 36,257
2 Sinton High School Sinton 34,212
3 Robert G. Cole High School Fort Sam Houston 31,614
4 Randolph High School Randolph Field 30,760
5 Sam Houston High School San Antonio 30,026
6 IDEA College Prep High School IDEA Academy 29,800
7 Bandera High School Bandera 27,315
8 Lago Vista High School Lago Vista 25,388
9 Young Women's Leadership Academy San Antonio 25,081
10 Roy Miller High School Corpus Christi 24,529
11 Collegiate High School Corpus Christi 24,387

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1
2
3
4
5

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1
2
3
4
5

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1
2
3
4
5


Medium Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Andres Elizondo Alice 7,928.6
2 Cecilia Eberhard Alice 7,379.9
3
4 Kristen Franki Alice 7,097.9
5

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Michael Galvan Alice 7,892.0
2 Romali Kamat Alice 7,150.0
3 Isabella Trevino Alice 7,118.5
4 Ciarra Flores Flour Bluff
5

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Robert Breedlove Flour Bluff 7,142.8
2 Nelson Smithwick Alice 6,709.7
3 Matthew Gilmore Flour Bluff
4 Alejandro Lopez Alice 6,026.4
5 Pedro Ibarra Alice 5,901.7

Small Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1
2
3
4
5

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1
2
3
4
5

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1
2
3
4
5