Regionals/Texas/Region III/2018

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Texas Regionals 2018
Region Top Large • Top Medium • Top Small
Region II Coronado • El Paso • N/A
Region III Harlingen South • King • Bandera
Region IV Marshall • Sam Houston • N/A
Region V Friendswood • Barbers Hill • N/A
Region VI Klein • Foster • N/A
Region VII Dulles • N/A • N/A
Region VIII Martin • Lubbock • N/A
Region IX Coppell • Lone Star • N/A
Region X Plano East • Highland Park • N/A
Region XI Keller • N/A • Lebanon Trail
Region XII Sci & Eng • Adams • Pinkston


Texas Region III
Current Large Victor: Robert C. Vela High School
Current Medium Victor: Richard King High School
Current Small Victor: Bandera High School
State Titles: None (since 2004)
Regional Scores
20102011201220132014
20152016201720182019

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Rank School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Harlingen High School South Harlingen Consolidated 32,052.9 18,005.7 14,047.2 29
2 Robert Vela High School Edinburg Consolidated 31,816.0 17,614.3 14,201.7 33
3 Edinburg North High School Edinburg Consolidated 30,348.8 16,431.4 13,917.4 22
4 J. Economedes High School Edinburg Consolidated 29,723.1 17,111.4 12,611.7 27
5 Harlingen High School Harlingen Consolidated 9,815.0 5,180.0 4,635.0 5

Medium Schools[edit]

Rank School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Richard King High School Corpus Christi 41,395.8 24,897.1 16,498.7 35
2 Alice High School Alice 37,590.9 23,388.5 14,202.4 19
3 Tuloso-Midway High School Tuloso-Midway 36,714.3 21,928.6 14,785.7 19
4 Veterans Memorial High School Corpus Christi 36,214.6 21,362.9 14,851.7 11
5 W.B. Ray High School Corpus Christi 34,915.0 20,365.6 14,549.4 19
6 Mary Carroll High School Corpus Christi 32,928.1 18,988.5 13,939.6 6
7 Collegiate High School Corpus Christi 31,428.3 18,948.6 12,479.7 1
8 Flour Bluff High School Flour Bluff 29,997.6 15,982.9 14,014.7 3
9 Foy H. Moody High School Corpus Christi 29,850.7 15,420.0 14,430.7 6

Small Schools[edit]

Rank School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Bandera High School Bandera 43,105.0 27,065.7 16,039.3 52
2 Taylor High School Taylor 35,871.2 21,151.5 14,719.7 18
3 Liberty High School Liberty 33,087.6 17,608.6 15,479.0 12
4 Randolph High School Randolph Field 32,557.0 17,894.1 14,662.9 8
5 Robert G. Cole High School Fort Sam Houston 32,221.4 17,260.0 14,961.4 8
6 A.C. Jones High School Beeville 31,048.1 16,962.8 14,085.3 9
7 Sinton High School Sinton 29,127.8 15,482.8 13,645.0 5
8 Odem High School Odem-Edroy 26,270.8 13,248.5 13,022.3 1
9 KIPP University Prep Charter 24,665.2 12,299.9 12,365.3 1

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Valeria D Lorm Vela 5,933.0 3,080.0 2,853.0
2 Jonathan Gaytan Edinburg North 5,730.7 3,071.4 2,659.3
3 Helena Viviana Vaquera J. Economedes 5,492.4 3,265.7 2,226.7
4 Samantha Chavez Vela 5,455.0 3,460.0 1,995.0
5 Mitzi Cantu J. Economedes 5,437.9 3,222.9 2,215.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Guadalupe Balderas Edinburg North 6,047.7 3,611.4 2,436.3
2 Juan Aguilar Vela 5,601.9 3,402.9 2,199.0
3 Nicholas Tapia Harlingen South 5,382.9 3,188.6 2,194.3

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Rolando Salazar Harlingen South 6,118.7 3,611.4 2,507.3
2 Carlos Luna Vela 5,408.4 3,105.7 2,302.7
3 Joseph Aragus Harlingen South 4,859.7 2,525.7 2,334.0

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Chris Fan Richard King 8,214.7 5,491.4 2,723.3
2 Lucas Weddle W.B. Ray 7,772.7 5,105.7 2,667.0
3 Darren Rodrigues Richard King 7,434.7 4,680.0 2,754.7
4 Nicole Cuadra Alice 7,345.7 5,065.7 2,280.0
5 William Nacci Richard King 7,274.6 4,582.9 2,691.7
6 Arya Nekovei Veterans Memorial 7,207.3 4,374.3 2,833.0
7 Lillie Stockseth Veterans Memorial 7,142.4 4,337.1 2,805.3
8 Sarah Landry Tuloso-Midway 7,109.4 4,345.7 2,763.7
9 Rose Torres Alice 6,938.0 4,105.7 2,832.3
10 Jacob Lerma Flour Bluff 6,821.7 4,265.7 2,556.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Austin Vasquez Veterans Memorial 6,466.8 3,997.1 2,469.7
2 Dylan Lopez Richard King 6,415.0 3,594.3 2,820.7
3 Javi Martinez Alice 6,019.8 3,737.1 2,282.7
4 Casey Keach Tuloso-Midway 5,893.1 3,557.1 2,336.0
5 Hayley Hartzendorf Tuloso-Midway 5,767.9 3,462.9 2,305.0
6 Imani Tebo Richard King 5,758.1 3,211.4 2,546.7
7 Jaykob Heidtbrink Richard King 5,652.6 3,394.3 2,258.3
8 Jerardo Rios Mary Carroll 5,606.0 3,120.0 2,486.0
9 Christina Sanchez Tuloso-Midway 5,593.6 3,462.9 2,130.7
10 Jewelz Castro Collegiate 5,295.7 2,745.7 2,550.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Severin Manley Richard King 6,894.0 3,945.7 2,948.3
2 Brenden Edwards W.B. Ray 6,778.4 4,191.4 2,587.0
3 Chris Heatherley Richard King 6,679.3 3,974.3 2,705.0
4 Andrew Juarez Alice 6,484.6 3,702.9 2,781.7
5 Caira Johnson Tuloso-Midway 5,893.9 3,382.9 2,511.0
6 Carlos Chavarria Alice 5,775.1 3,411.4 2,363.7
7 Nyleen Mendoza Veterans Memorial 5,559.9 2,988.6 2,571.3
8 Elanor Murphy Richard King 5,484.6 3,068.6 2,416.0
9 Gavin Lambert Tuloso-Midway 5,349.7 2,925.7 2,424.0
10 Gabriella Mastroianni Tuloso-Midway 5,151.3 2,780.0 2,371.3

Small Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Blake Kromer Bandera 8,482.7 5,800.0 2,682.7
2 Katherine Keenan Robert G. Cole 7,794.4 5,031.4 2,763.0
3 Carma Cloudt Bandera 7,265.4 4,431.4 2,834.0
4 Valerie Ferguson Taylor 7,026.0 4,294.3 2,731.7
5 Toby Sellers Taylor 6,807.1 4,451.4 2,355.7
6 Aeriel Torres Sinton 6,661.1 3,837.1 2,824.0
7 Lexie Whitworth Taylor 6,657.0 4,065.7 2,591.3
8 TaNia Donatto Liberty 6,626.7 3,840.0 2,786.7
9 William Etheridge Randolph 6,399.4 3,477.1 2,922.3
10 Ashley Abitz Bandera 6,019.0 3,585.7 2,433.3

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 David Guzman Bandera 7,103.6 4,328.6 2,775.0
2 Gabe Kopit Taylor 6,940.9 4,242.9 2,698.0
3 Taylor Martin Bandera 6,211.4 3,717.1 2,494.3
4 Madison Brzezinski Bandera 6,061.9 3,742.9 2,319.0
5 Michael Wilson Randolph 5,861.7 3,271.4 2,590.3

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Matthew Houser Bandera 7,428.6 4,848.6 2,580.0
2 Zachery Norquist Bandera 6,613.3 3,940.0 2,673.3
3 Lane Hadley Bandera 6,541.3 4,040.0 2,501.3
4 Kaylee Gutierrez A.C. Jones 6,248.4 3,425.7 2,822.7
5 Kaleb Zick Liberty 5,534.3 3,420.0 2,114.3

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ashley Barrera Harlingen South 460
2 Helena Viviana Vaquera J. Economedes 400
3 Samantha Chavez Vela 380
3 Valeria D Lorm Vela 380
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Nicholas Tapia Harlingen South 500
2 Juan Aguilar Vela 480
2 Guadalupe Balderas Edinburg North 480
3 Vicente Quintanilla J. Economedes 420
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Rolando Salazar Harlingen South 480
1 Carlos Luna Vela 480
2 Valeria Adame J. Economedes 460
3 Luis Mora Edinburg North 300
3 Linda Diaz J. Economedes 300

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Rose Torres Alice 720
2 Mallory Winchester Tuloso-Midway 700
2 Lucas Weddle W.B. Ray 700
3 William Nacci Richard King 660
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Dylan Lopez Richard King 640
2 Javi Martinez Alice 580
2 Hayley Hartzendorf Tuloso-Midway 580
3 Trent Rodriguez Alice 540
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Severin Manley Richard King 620
2 Chris Heatherley Richard King 540
2 Gavin Lambert Tuloso-Midway 540
3 Caira Johnson Tuloso-Midway 480
3 Brenden Edwards W.B. Ray 480

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Blake Kromer Bandera 780
2 Katherine Keenan Robert G. Cole 740
3 Toby Sellers Taylor 720
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Gabe Kopit Taylor 720
2 David Guzman Bandera 580
3 Taylor Martin Bandera 560
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Houser Bandera 660
2 Zachery Norquist Bandera 500
3 Nick Nardecchia Taylor 480

Economics[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Oziel Landaverde Harlingen 580
2 Jonathan Gaytan Edinburg North 560
2 Yazbel Rodriquez J. Economedes 560
3 Helena Viviana Vaquera J. Economedes 540
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Guadalupe Balderas Edinburg North 580
2 Juan Aguilar Vela 460
2 Helena Liliana Vaquera J. Economedes 460
3 Nicholas Tapia Harlingen South 440
3 Mateo Gutierrez Edinburg North 440
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Omar Narvarez J. Economedes 500
2 Rolando Salazar Harlingen South 460
2 Linda Diaz J. Economedes 460
3 Carlos Luna Vela 420

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Chris Fan Richard King 780
2 Lillie Stockseth Veterans Memorial 680
3 William Nacci Richard King 660
3 Gabriel Reta Mary Carroll 660
3 Monique Martinez Foy Moody 660
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Austin Vasquez Veterans Memorial 620
2 Elijah Euresti Foy Moody 600
3 Casey Keach Tuloso-Midway 540
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Severin Manley Richard King 600
1 Brenden Edwards W.B. Ray 600
2 Chris Heatherley Richard King 540
3 Vanessa Tapia Foy Moody 520

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Blake Kromer Bandera 780
2 Aeriel Torres Sinton 740
3 Katherine Keenan Robert G. Cole 700
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Madison Brzezinski Bandera 660
2 Gabe Kopit Taylor 620
3 David Guzman Bandera 560
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Houser Bandera 740
2 Zachery Norquist Bandera 520
3 Lane Hadley Bandera 500

Essay[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Valeria D Lorm Vela 968
2 Sarah Ramos Harlingen South 889
3 Martha Garcia Edinburg North 837
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Guadalupe Balderas Edinburg North 893
2 Ariana Nelson Harlingen South 815
3 Helena Liliana Vaquera J. Economedes 737
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Joseph Aragus Harlingen South 809
2 Valeria Adame J. Economedes 800
3 Rolando Salazar Harlingen South 674

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Tais LeBaron Mary Carroll 1,000
2 Lisa Vasquez Flour Bluff 984
3 Tina Li W.B. Ray 962
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Dylan Lopez Richard King 919
2 Imani Tebo Richard King 820
3 Austin Vasquez Veterans Memorial 813
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Severin Manley Richard King 955
2 Andrew Juarez Alice 915
3 Molly Bray W.B. Ray 882

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Carma Cloudt Bandera 984
2 William Etheridge Randolph 974
3 Katherine Keenan Robert G. Cole 933
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Marie Brodenbender Randolph 897
2 David Guzman Bandera 895
3 Clyde Mordica Liberty 843
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kaylee Gutierrez A.C. Jones 836
2 Zachery Norquist Bandera 835
3 Austin Sumpter Taylor 828

Interview[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Daniella Gonzalez Vela 1,000
1 Jonathan Gaytan Edinburg North 1,000
2 Tiffany Perez Harlingen 990
3 Samantha Romo Harlingen 970
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Mateo Gutierrez Edinburg North 985
2 Adriana Garza Vela 980
3 Edward Escamilla Vela 885
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Carlos Luna Vela 880
2 Linda Diaz J. Economedes 870
3 Rolando Salazar Harlingen South 860
3 Rodolfo Borrego Edinburg North 860

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Rose Torres Alice 1,000
1 Arya Nekovei Veterans Memorial 1,000
1 Hayden Pond W.B. Ray 1,000
1 Lisa Vasquez Flour Bluff 1,000
2 Nathan Murillo Veterans Memorial 985
3 Katelynn Odvina Foy Moody 980
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jordan Barrera Mary Carroll 1,000
2 Karen Ortiz Foy Moody 985
3 John Gsanger W.B. Ray 980
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Severin Manley Richard King 1,000
1 Caira Johnson Tuloso-Midway 1,000
1 Brenden Edwards W.B. Ray 1,000
1 Noah Luna Mary Carroll 1,000
2 Nyleen Mendoza Veterans Memorial 950
3 Chris Heatherley Richard King 915

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Carma Cloudt Bandera 1,000
1 TaNia Donatto Liberty 1,000
1 Aeriel Torres Sinton 1,000
2 Jasmine Grim Robert G. Cole 995
3 Keaton Parker Liberty 990
3 Abigail Huie A.C. Jones 990
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Chasitie Evans Liberty 995
2 Madison Brzezinski Bandera 980
2 Joseph Mejias Sinton 980
3 Kyla Petrilla Taylor 965
3 Kayley Nixon Randolph 965
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Houser Bandera 1,000
1 Jacob Mintz Liberty 1,000
1 Jacob Tontz Randolph 1,000
1 Kaylee Gutierrez A.C. Jones 1,000
2 Alexus Garza A.C. Jones 960
2 Ethan Tracy Odem 960
3 Nick Nardecchia Taylor 940

Literature[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Samantha Chavez Vela 700
2 Ashley Barrera Harlingen South 620
2 Valeria D Lorm Vela 620
3 Mitzi Cantu J. Economedes 600
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Juan Aguilar Vela 600
2 Ariana Nelson Harlingen South 560
3 Vicente Quintanilla J. Economedes 540
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Carlos Luna Vela 660
2 Omar Narvarez J. Economedes 480
3 Rolando Salazar Harlingen South 440
3 Martin Torres Vela 440

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Nicole Cuadra Alice 980
2 George Duran Tuloso-Midway 920
3 Isabella Gutierrez Collegiate 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Austin Vasquez Veterans Memorial 760
2 Dylan Lopez Richard King 740
3 Jaykob Heidtbrink Richard King 720
3 Hayley Hartzendorf Tuloso-Midway 720
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Andrew Juarez Alice 800
2 Severin Manley Richard King 760
3 Chris Heatherley Richard King 740

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Katherine Keenan Robert G. Cole 840
2 Blake Kromer Bandera 780
2 Carma Cloudt Bandera 780
2 Alexandria Smith Liberty 780
3 Lexie Whitworth Taylor 760
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Michael Wilson Randolph 740
2 David Guzman Bandera 720
3 Gabe Kopit Taylor 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Houser Bandera 780
2 Lane Hadley Bandera 700
3 Zachery Norquist Bandera 580

Math[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jonathan Gaytan Edinburg North 771.4
2 Mitzi Cantu J. Economedes 742.9
3 Helena Viviana Vaquera J. Economedes 685.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Guadalupe Balderas Edinburg North 771.4
1 Alejandro Garcia Edinburg North 771.4
2 Juan Aguilar Vela 742.9
3 Vicente Quintanilla J. Economedes 657.1
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Rolando Salazar Harlingen South 771.4
2 Linda Diaz J. Economedes 542.9
3 Lovette Saenz Edinburg North 400.0
3 Rodolfo Borrego Edinburg North 400.0

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Darren Rodrigues Richard King 1,000.0
2 Chris Fan Richard King 971.4
3 Lucas Weddle W.B. Ray 885.7
3 Jacob Lerma Flour Bluff 885.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ritik Verma Veterans Memorial 742.9
2 Ali Abdulla W.B. Ray 600.0
3 John Gsanger W.B. Ray 571.4
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Brenden Edwards W.B. Ray 571.4
2 Chris Heatherley Richard King 514.3
3 Severin Manley Richard King 485.7
3 Gavin Lambert Tuloso-Midway 485.7
3 Christopher Torres Foy Moody 485.7

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Blake Kromer Bandera 1,000.0
2 TaNia Donatto Liberty 800.0
3 Carma Cloudt Bandera 771.4
3 Toby Sellers Taylor 771.4
3 Katherine Keenan Robert G. Cole 771.4
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 David Guzman Bandera 628.6
2 Cameron DeLaFuente Sinton 600.0
3 Madison Brzezinski Bandera 542.9
3 Gabe Kopit Taylor 542.9
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Houser Bandera 628.6
2 Lane Hadley Bandera 600.0
2 Zachery Norquist Bandera 600.0
2 Kaleb Zick Liberty 600.0
3 Kaylee Gutierrez A.C. Jones 485.7

Music[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Yazbel Rodriquez J. Economedes 420
2 Valeria D Lorm Vela 400
2 Oziel Landaverde Harlingen 400
3 Ashley Barrera Harlingen South 360
3 Sarah Ramos Harlingen South 360
3 Samantha Chavez Vela 360
3 Daniella Gonzalez Vela 360
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Nicholas Tapia Harlingen South 400
1 Vicente Quintanilla J. Economedes 400
2 Edward Escamilla Vela 380
3 Juan Aguilar Vela 360
3 Guadalupe Balderas Edinburg North 360
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Rolando Salazar Harlingen South 400
1 Carlos Luna Vela 400
2 Rodolfo Borrego Edinburg North 380
2 Valeria Adame J. Economedes 380
3 Omar Narvarez J. Economedes 360

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Nicole Cuadra Alice 660
2 Lucas Weddle W.B. Ray 640
3 Chris Fan Richard King 600
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Christina Sanchez Tuloso-Midway 480
2 Javi Martinez Alice 460
2 Casey Keach Tuloso-Midway 460
2 Jerardo Rios Mary Carroll 460
3 Dylan Lopez Richard King 440
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Brenden Edwards W.B. Ray 640
2 Severin Manley Richard King 500
3 Caira Johnson Tuloso-Midway 460
3 Nyleen Mendoza Veterans Memorial 460

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Katherine Keenan Robert G. Cole 640
2 Valerie Ferguson Taylor 600
3 Blake Kromer Bandera 580
3 Toby Sellers Taylor 580
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 David Guzman Bandera 540
2 Gabe Kopit Taylor 460
2 Roland Martinez Sinton 460
3 Taylor Martin Bandera 440
3 Michael Wilson Randolph 440
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Zachery Norquist Bandera 480
2 Matthew Houser Bandera 460
2 Lane Hadley Bandera 460
3 Kaleb Zick Liberty 440

Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Samantha Chavez Vela 560
2 Helena Viviana Vaquera J. Economedes 540
3 Valeria D Lorm Vela 500
3 Tiffany Perez Harlingen 500
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ariana Nelson Harlingen South 500
2 Nicholas Tapia Harlingen South 480
3 Guadalupe Balderas Edinburg North 460
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Rolando Salazar Harlingen South 600
2 Joseph Aragus Harlingen South 480
3 Luis Mora Edinburg North 380
3 Omar Narvarez J. Economedes 380

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Chris Fan Richard King 880
2 Nicole Cuadra Alice 820
3 William Nacci Richard King 780
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Austin Vasquez Veterans Memorial 620
2 Javi Martinez Alice 600
3 Trent Rodriguez Alice 580
3 Christina Sanchez Tuloso-Midway 580
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Chris Heatherley Richard King 780
2 Brenden Edwards W.B. Ray 660
3 Andrew Juarez Alice 600
3 Carlos Chavarria Alice 600
3 Caira Johnson Tuloso-Midway 600

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Blake Kromer Bandera 920
2 Katherine Keenan Robert G. Cole 700
3 Carma Cloudt Bandera 620
3 Valerie Ferguson Taylor 620
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 David Guzman Bandera 660
2 Taylor Martin Bandera 640
3 Paige Knapp A.C. Jones 620
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Houser Bandera 740
2 Zachery Norquist Bandera 600
2 Kaylee Gutierrez A.C. Jones 600
3 Lane Hadley Bandera 540
3 Kaleb Zick Liberty 540

Social Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Vivian Garza Edinburg North 540
2 Ashley Barrera Harlingen South 480
3 Jonathan Gaytan Edinburg North 440
3 Mitzi Cantu J. Economedes 440
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Guadalupe Balderas Edinburg North 540
2 Juan Aguilar Vela 460
3 Nicholas Tapia Harlingen South 420
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Carlos Luna Vela 520
2 Joseph Aragus Harlingen South 500
3 Rolando Salazar Harlingen South 460
3 Omar Narvarez J. Economedes 460

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Nicole Cuadra Alice 880
2 Mallory Winchester Tuloso-Midway 860
3 Chris Fan Richard King 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Trent Rodriguez Alice 660
1 Casey Keach Tuloso-Midway 660
2 Javi Martinez Alice 640
2 Austin Vasquez Veterans Memorial 640
3 Dylan Lopez Richard King 620
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Andrew Juarez Alice 640
1 Brenden Edwards W.B. Ray 640
2 Caira Johnson Tuloso-Midway 600
3 Carlos Chavarria Alice 580

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Blake Kromer Bandera 960
2 Valerie Ferguson Taylor 800
3 Carma Cloudt Bandera 660
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Gabe Kopit Taylor 740
2 David Guzman Bandera 640
2 Taylor Martin Bandera 640
3 Michael Wilson Randolph 520
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Houser Bandera 840
2 Lane Hadley Bandera 780
3 Zachery Norquist Bandera 660

Speech[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Valeria D Lorm Vela 930.0
2 Mia Medrano Harlingen South 893.3
3 Daniella Gonzalez Vela 873.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Edward Escamilla Vela 923.3
2 Nicholas Tapia Harlingen South 913.3
3 Juan Aguilar Vela 840.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Rolando Salazar Harlingen South 973.3
2 Martin Torres Vela 956.7
3 Carlos Luna Vela 926.7

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 William Nacci Richard King 976.7
1 Hayden Pond W.B. Ray 976.7
2 Lucas Weddle W.B. Ray 970.0
3 Darren Rodrigues Richard King 966.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Dylan Lopez Richard King 996.7
2 Jaykob Heidtbrink Richard King 973.3
3 Christina Sanchez Tuloso-Midway 956.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Elanor Murphy Richard King 1,000.0
2 Severin Manley Richard King 993.3
2 Noah Luna Mary Carroll 993.3
3 Gavin Lambert Tuloso-Midway 990.0
3 Brenden Edwards W.B. Ray 990.0

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 William Etheridge Randolph 963.3
2 TaNia Donatto Liberty 956.7
3 Abigail Huie A.C. Jones 953.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 David Guzman Bandera 990.0
2 Gabe Kopit Taylor 970.0
3 Clyde Mordica Liberty 950.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kaylee Gutierrez A.C. Jones 986.7
2 Matthew Houser Bandera 980.0
3 Karla Ramos KIPP University Prep 963.3