Regionals/Texas/Region III/2019

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Texas Regionals 2019
Region Top Large • Top Medium • Top Small
Region II Coronado • El Paso • N/A
Region III Vela • King • Bandera
Region IV Marshall • Houston • N/A
Region V Dobie • Friendswood • N/A
Region VI Klein • Montgomery • N/A
Region VII Dulles • Foster • N/A
Region VIII Summit • Lubbock • N/A
Region IX Marcus • Lebanon Trail • N/A
Region X Rockwall • Highland Park • N/A
Region XI Keller • N/A • Aubrey
Region XII TAG • Bryan Adams • Pinkston


Texas Region III
Current Large Victor: Robert C. Vela High School
Current Medium Victor: Richard King High School
Current Small Victor: Bandera High School
State Titles: None (since 2004)
Regional Scores
20102011201220132014
20152016201720182019

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Rank School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Robert Vela High School Edinburg Consolidated 33,395.0 18,774.4 14,620.6 50
2 J. Economedes High School Edinburg Consolidated 27,411.8 14,414.4 12,997.4 19
3 Edinburg North High School Edinburg Consolidated 27,040.4 13,508.5 13,531.9 17
4 Harlingen High School South Harlingen Consolidated 24,210.8 12,888.4 11,322.4 18
5 Harlingen High School Harlingen Consolidated 8,458.7 3,754.3 4,704.4 6

Medium Schools[edit]

Rank School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Richard King High School Corpus Christi 41,580.8 25,274.2 16,306.6 39
2 Tuloso-Midway High School Tuloso-Midway 38,086.6 21,768.6 16,318.0 18
3 Alice High School Alice 37,094.6 21,668.5 15,426.1 14
4 Veterans Memorial High School Corpus Christi 36,603.2 20,365.8 16,237.4 16
5 Mary Carroll High School Corpus Christi 35,420.3 19,674.2 15,746.1 12
6 W.B. Ray High School Corpus Christi 31,568.6 18,308.6 13,260.0 13
7 Foy H. Moody High School Corpus Christi 31,276.2 16,842.9 14,433.3 4
8 Collegiate High School Corpus Christi 25,458.7 13,220.0 12,238.7 0
9 Flour Bluff High School Flour Bluff 20,847.6 9,271.4 11,576.2 1
10 Lopez High School Brownsville 19,712.4 11,805.7 7,906.7 1
11 Roy Miller High School Metro Prep Corpus Christi 9,086.4 1,860.0 7,226.4 0

Small Schools[edit]

Rank School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Bandera High School Bandera 42,369.9 26,862.8 15,507.1 41
2 Liberty High School Liberty 38,241.6 21,974.3 16,267.3 24
3 Taylor High School Taylor 38,148.0 21,877.3 16,270.7 23
4 A.C. Jones High School Beeville 30,848.1 16,634.3 14,213.8 2
5 Sinton High School Sinton 30,678.5 16,394.2 14,284.3 4
6 Robert G. Cole High School Fort Sam Houston 30,125.3 15,791.4 14,333.9 3
7 YES Prep Charter 26,733.8 14,371.5 12,362.3 3
8 Splendora High School Splendora 26,307.6 13,848.4 12,459.2 6
9 KIPP University Prep Charter 23,678.9 11,328.6 12,350.3 2
10 Randolph High School Randolph Feld 21,616.0 11,960.0 9,656.0 0
11 Odem High School Odem-Edroy 21,440.7 11,620.0 9,820.7 2

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Valeria D'Lorm Robert Vela 6,033.3 3,480.0 2,553.3
2 Jesus Alonzo Robert Vela 5,934.7 3,491.4 2,443.3
3 Joe Garcia Edinburg North 5,300.4 2,817.1 2,483.3

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Ethan Alaniz Robert Vela 6,169.3 3,548.6 2,620.7
2 Rebecca Ochoa Harlingen South 5,582.1 3,057.1 2,525.0
3 Edward Escamilla Robert Vela 5,419.6 2,642.9 2,776.7

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Rafael Yzaguirre Robert Vela 5,251.9 3,142.9 2,109.0
2 Lazaro Castillo Robert Vela 4,586.2 2,468.6 2,117.6
3 Melanie Fernandez Silva J. Economedes 4,563.9 2,182.9 2,381.0

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Evan Hsiang W.B. Ray 9,040.7 6,245.7 2,795.0
2 Ejiro Omoruyi Richard King 8,105.4 5,157.1 2,948.3
3 Tina Li W.B. Ray 7,525.7 4,685.7 2,840.0
4 Mallory Winchester Tuloso-Midway 7,446.0 4,611.4 2,834.6
5 Sarah Landry Tuloso-Midway 7,434.6 4,682.9 2,751.7
6 Nicole Cuadra Alice 7,384.1 4,617.1 2,767.0
7 Mark Liao Richard King 7,362.4 4,805.7 2,556.7
8 Gabriel Reta Mary Carroll 7,300.7 4,565.7 2,735.0
9 Stephen Mack Richard King 7,212.1 4,431.4 2,780.7
10 Justin Pastrano Alice 7,113.1 4,331.4 2,781.7
11 Genevieve Toureilles Alice 6,929.8 4,317.1 2,612.7
12 Christine Sanchez Tuloso-Midway 6,862.1 4,177.1 2,685.0
13 Izabella Flores Veterans Memorial 6,861.4 4,025.7 2,835.7
14 Kaden Liles W.B. Ray 6,723.3 4,002.9 2,720.4
15 Matthew Schawe Veterans Memorial 6,695.3 4,268.6 2,426.7

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Sierra Garcia Richard King 6,674.3 3,754.3 2,920.0
2 Christopher Heatherley Richard King 6,371.4 3,791.4 2,580.0
3 Jaykob Heidtbrink Richard King 6,366.7 3,634.3 2,732.4
4 Hayley Hartzendorf Tuloso-Midway 6,206.0 3,434.3 2,771.7
5 Lewis Molina Tuloso-Midway 6,109.3 3,254.3 2,855.0
6 Gia Luis Veterans Memorial 6,079.4 3,331.4 2,748.0
7 Trent Rodriguez Alice 6,061.7 3,434.3 2,627.4
8 Marc Villaflor Veterans Memorial 6,054.9 3,422.9 2,632.0
9 Yuvan Krishnasamy Veterans Memorial 5,985.4 3,431.4 2,554.0
10 Mari Rivera Mary Carroll 5,632.1 2,897.1 2,735.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Nick McCormick Richard King 6,737.6 3,894.3 2,843.3
2 Kiya Vance Mary Carroll 6,485.7 3,860.0 2,625.7
3 James Coates Richard King 6,329.7 3,871.4 2,458.3
4 Carlos Chavarria Alice 6,306.4 3,857.1 2,449.3
5 Drake Rowell Richard King 6,299.0 3,545.7 2,753.3
6 Emma Segundo Veterans Memorial 5,862.9 2,922.9 2,940.0
7 Gabriella Mastroianni Tuloso-Midway 5,667.6 2,908.6 2,759.0
8 Christopher Torres Moody 5,285.3 2,928.6 2,356.7
9 Jorge Valdez Collegiate 5,223.6 2,728.6 2,495.0
10 Hailey Cannon Tuloso-Midway 5,223.1 2,877.1 2,346.0

Small Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Davis McMullan Bandera 7,336.9 4,848.6 2,488.3
2 Tania Donatto Liberty 7,256.6 4,314.3 2,942.3
3 Valerie Ferguson Taylor 7,062.4 4,245.7 2,816.7
4 Carma Cloudt Bandera 6,884.0 4,168.6 2,715.4
5 Alexandria Smith Liberty 6,701.4 3,831.4 2,870.0
6 Luke Bitzkie Bandera 6,647.9 4,262.9 2,385.0
7 Keaton Parker Liberty 6,587.1 3,777.1 2,810.0
8 John Flinn Sinton 6,561.2 3,942.9 2,618.3
9 Melina Fletcher Sinton 6,516.4 3,711.4 2,805.0
10 Joshua Farley Taylor 6,461.6 3,728.6 2,733.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Catherine Martin Bandera 7,656.1 4,831.4 2,824.7
2 Ethan Ellingson Bandera 7,034.8 4,697.1 2,337.7
3 Lexie Whitworth Taylor 6,934.5 4,182.9 2,751.6
4 Gavin Deshotel Liberty 6,894.0 4,214.3 2,679.7
5 Chasitie Evans Liberty 6,527.0 3,665.7 2,861.3
6 Nicole Nyberg Taylor 6,019.6 3,242.9 2,776.7
7 Andres Serrano Odem 5,971.4 3,391.4 2,580.0
8 Sabastian Urbina Liberty 5,949.3 3,314.3 2,635.0
9 Gisel Martinez Randolph 5,774.6 3,082.9 2,691.7
10 Charles Agyemang YES Prep 5,742.9 3,202.9 2,540.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Ashley Abitz Bandera 6,916.7 4,340.0 2,576.7
2 Hannah Bates Bandera 6,541.4 3,977.1 2,564.3
3 Grace Bentley Taylor 5,857.0 3,234.3 2,622.7
4 Emma Chapman Taylor 5,812.9 3,242.9 2,570.0
5 Nicholas Nardecchia Taylor 5,642.6 2,948.6 2,694.0

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kennedy Lopez Harlingen South 440
2 Jesus Alonzo Robert Vela 360
2 Valeria D'Lorm Robert Vela 360
3 Katherine Garza J. Economedes 340
3 Dalilah Sanchez Harlingen South 340
3 Zulema Gallardo Harlingen 340
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Rebecca Ochoa Harlingen South 480
2 Fabian Almendariz Harlingen South 440
3 Rebecca Avila Edinburg North 380
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Rafael Yzaguirre Robert Vela 400
2 Martin Torres Robert Vela 340
3 Ian Delgado Edinburg North 300

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Evan Hsiang W.B. Ray 880
2 Mallory Winchester Tuloso-Midway 800
3 Sarah Landry Tuloso-Midway 760
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Gia Luis Veterans Memorial 620
2 Trent Rodriguez Alice 600
3 Christopher Heatherley Richard King 580
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Drake Rowell Richard King 620
2 James Coates Richard King 560
3 Carlos Chavarria Alice 540

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Davis McMullan Bandera 740
1 Valerie Ferguson Taylor 740
2 Joshua Farley Taylor 640
3 Carma Cloudt Bandera 620
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Lexie Whitworth Taylor 700
2 Catherine Martin Bandera 660
3 Gavin Deshotel Liberty 580
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ashley Abitz Bandera 700
2 Nicholas Nardecchia Taylor 660
3 Grace Bentley Taylor 600

Economics[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Valeria D'Lorm Robert Vela 440
1 Joe Garcia Edinburg North 440
1 Dalilah Sanchez Harlingen South 440
2 Jesus Alonzo Robert Vela 420
3 Deveny Montoya J. Economedes 400
3 Isaac Moreno Harlingen South 400
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Santos Garcia J. Economedes 500
2 Ethan Alaniz Robert Vela 460
3 Eric Contreras Robert Vela 420
3 Rebecca Ochoa Harlingen South 420
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Tommy Salinas Edinburg North 420
2 Rafael Yzaguirre Robert Vela 360
3 Christian Silva Edinburg North 300

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Evan Hsiang W.B. Ray 880
2 Nicole Cuadra Alice 760
3 Ejiro Omoruyi Richard King 740
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Christopher Heatherley Richard King 560
1 Jaykob Heidtbrink Richard King 560
1 Hayley Hartzendorf Tuloso-Midway 560
2 Marc Villaflor Veterans Memorial 500
3 Sierra Garcia Richard King 480
3 Joshua Garcia Tuloso-Midway 480
3 Gia Luis Veterans Memorial 480
3 Yuvan Krishnasamy Veterans Memorial 480
3 Jack Gsanger W.B. Ray 480
3 Cameron DeLaRosa Moody 480
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Nick McCormick Richard King 640
2 James Coates Richard King 540
3 Kiya Vance Mary Carroll 520

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Tania Donatto Liberty 760
2 Davis McMullan Bandera 720
3 Carma Cloudt Bandera 660
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Catherine Martin Bandera 680
1 Ethan Ellingson Bandera 680
2 Gavin Deshotel Liberty 640
2 Charles Agyemang YES Prep 640
3 Chasitie Evans Liberty 600
3 Xavier Epps Robert G. Cole 600
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ashley Abitz Bandera 640
2 Roy Ramon A.C. Jones 560
3 Grace Bentley Taylor 480
3 Alex Bradshaw Splendora 480

Essay[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Alec Carrillo Edinburg North 847
2 Katherine Garza J. Economedes 817
3 Jesus Alonzo Robert Vela 810
3 Joe Garcia Edinburg North 810
3 Kennedy Lopez Harlingen South 810
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Edward Escamilla Robert Vela 860
2 Rebecca Avila Edinburg North 854
3 Rebecca Ochoa Harlingen South 785
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Tommy Salinas Edinburg North 836
2 Melanie Fernandez Silva J. Economedes 741
3 Lazaro Castillo Robert Vela 621

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Tina Li W.B. Ray 1,000
2 Evan Hsiang W.B. Ray 975
3 Mallory Winchester Tuloso-Midway 968
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Sierra Garcia Richard King 940
2 Gia Luis Veterans Memorial 928
3 Jaykob Heidtbrink Richard King 919
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Emma Segundo Veterans Memorial 990
2 Nadya Garcia Veterans Memorial 985
3 Nick McCormick Richard King 970

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Gerson Amaya YES Prep 1,000
2 Tania Donatto Liberty 989
3 Melina Fletcher Sinton 975
3 Claudia Carrasco KIPP University Prep 975
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Chasitie Evans Liberty 938
2 Lexie Whitworth Taylor 925
3 Jackson Rohlack Taylor 921
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Emma Chapman Taylor 900
2 Lauryn Mitchell Liberty 880
3 Grace Bentley Taylor 876

Interview[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Zulema Gallardo Harlingen 956.7
2 Katherine Garza J. Economedes 906.7
3 Deveny Montoya J. Economedes 896.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Fabian Almendariz Harlingen South 970.0
2 Samantha Romo Harlingen 963.3
3 Ethan Alaniz Robert Vela 956.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Audrey Hernandez J. Economedes 876.7
2 Rafael Yzaguirre Robert Vela 846.7
2 Melanie Fernandez Silva J. Economedes 846.7
3 Martin Torres Robert Vela 823.3

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ejiro Omoruyi Richard King 1,000.0
1 Hya Mahdy Veterans Memorial 1,000.0
1 Katelynn Odvina Moody 1,000.0
2 Noah Luna Mary Carroll 983.3
3 Mallory Winchester Tuloso-Midway 973.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Sierra Garcia Richard King 1,000.0
1 Jack Gsanger W.B. Ray 1,000.0
2 Jeremiah Baldwin Flour Bluff 993.3
3 Hayley Hartzendorf Tuloso-Midway 976.7
3 Elizabeth Hames Mary Carroll 976.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Emma Segundo Veterans Memorial 1,000.0
2 Nick McCormick Richard King 983.3
2 Drake Rowell Richard King 983.3
3 Alejandra Rivera Lopez 976.7

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Tania Donatto Liberty 1,000.0
2 Carma Cloudt Bandera 996.7
3 Presley Jones Splendora 986.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Chasitie Evans Liberty 1,000.0
2 Catherine Martin Bandera 986.7
2 Joseph Mejias Sinton 986.7
3 Karime Romo KIPP University Prep 976.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Nicholas Nardecchia Taylor 970.0
2 Roy Ramon A.C. Jones 960.0
3 Grace Bentley Taylor 946.7

Literature[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Valeria D'Lorm Robert Vela 620
2 Jesus Alonzo Robert Vela 580
3 Kennedy Lopez Harlingen South 520
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ethan Alaniz Robert Vela 580
2 Edward Escamilla Robert Vela 560
3 Eric Contreras Robert Vela 440
3 Cristina Camarena Edinburg North 440
3 Rebecca Avila Edinburg North 440
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Rafael Yzaguirre Robert Vela 560
2 Martin Torres Robert Vela 540
3 Lazaro Castillo Robert Vela 440

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Evan Hsiang W.B. Ray 960
2 Sarah Landry Tuloso-Midway 880
3 Mallory Winchester Tuloso-Midway 840
3 Nicole Cuadra Alice 840
3 Genevieve Toureilles Alice 840
3 Izabella Flores Veterans Memorial 840
3 Tina Li W.B. Ray 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Lewis Molina Tuloso-Midway 700
2 Hayley Hartzendorf Tuloso-Midway 680
3 Jaykob Heidtbrink Richard King 660
3 Trent Rodriguez Alice 660
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Carlos Chavarria Alice 700
2 Nick McCormick Richard King 660
2 Drake Rowell Richard King 660
3 James Coates Richard King 640
3 Gabriella Mastroianni Tuloso-Midway 640

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Luke Bitzkie Bandera 820
2 Keaton Parker Liberty 800
3 Valerie Ferguson Taylor 760
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Gavin Deshotel Liberty 820
2 Ethan Ellingson Bandera 800
3 Lexie Whitworth Taylor 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ashley Abitz Bandera 780
1 Hannah Bates Bandera 780
2 Grace Bentley Taylor 740
3 Lauryn Mitchell Liberty 720

Math[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jesus Alonzo Robert Vela 771.4
1 Dalilah Sanchez Harlingen South 771.4
2 Isaac Moreno Harlingen South 657.1
3 Valeria D'Lorm Robert Vela 600.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ethan Alaniz Robert Vela 828.6
2 Rebecca Ochoa Harlingen South 657.1
2 Fabian Almendariz Harlingen South 657.1
3 Isela Henriquez Harlingen South 542.9
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Rafael Yzaguirre Robert Vela 742.9
2 Lazaro Castillo Robert Vela 428.6
3 Christian Silva Edinburg North 371.4

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Mark Liao Richard King 885.7
1 Gabriel Reta Mary Carroll 885.7
1 Evan Hsiang W.B. Ray 885.7
2 Ejiro Omoruyi Richard King 857.1
3 Katelynn Odvina Moody 771.4
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Mari Rivera Mary Carroll 657.1
2 Christopher Heatherley Richard King 571.4
2 Elizabeth Hames Mary Carroll 571.4
3 Marc Villaflor Veterans Memorial 542.9
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kiya Vance Mary Carroll 800.0
2 Nick McCormick Richard King 714.3
3 Christopher Torres Moody 628.6

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Carma Cloudt Bandera 828.6
1 Davis McMullan Bandera 828.6
2 Luke Bitzkie Bandera 742.9
3 Tania Donatto Liberty 714.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ethan Ellingson Bandera 857.1
2 Catherine Martin Bandera 771.4
2 Andres Serrano Odem 771.4
3 Xavier Epps Robert G. Cole 600.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Scott Love Bandera 514.3
1 Lauryn Mitchell Liberty 514.3
2 Alex Bradshaw Splendora 485.7
3 Hannah Bates Bandera 457.1

Music[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Valeria D'Lorm Robert Vela 420
2 Jesus Alonzo Robert Vela 400
3 Deveny Montoya J. Economedes 360
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Eric Contreras Robert Vela 400
2 Ethan Alaniz Robert Vela 380
3 Julissa Jaime J. Economedes 360
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Martin Torres Robert Vela 360
2 Audrey Hernandez J. Economedes 340
3 Lazaro Castillo Robert Vela 320
3 Rafael Yzaguirre Robert Vela 320

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Evan Hsiang W.B. Ray 760
2 Mallory Winchester Tuloso-Midway 600
2 Tina Li W.B. Ray 600
3 Ejiro Omoruyi Richard King 580
3 Christine Sanchez Tuloso-Midway 580
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Sierra Garcia Richard King 620
2 Trent Rodriguez Alice 580
3 Hayley Hartzendorf Tuloso-Midway 460
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Haley Waid-Gardner Veterans Memorial 500
2 Drake Rowell Richard King 480
3 Carlos Chavarria Alice 460

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Valerie Ferguson Taylor 580
2 Davis McMullan Bandera 560
2 Luke Bitzkie Bandera 560
2 John Flinn Sinton 560
3 Tania Donatto Liberty 520
3 Keaton Parker Liberty 520
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Catherine Martin Bandera 580
1 Lexie Whitworth Taylor 580
2 Gavin Deshotel Liberty 500
3 Ethan Ellingson Bandera 480
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ashley Abitz Bandera 600
2 Emma Chapman Taylor 500
3 Hannah Bates Bandera 460
3 Nicholas Nardecchia Taylor 460

Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jesus Alonzo Robert Vela 620
2 Joe Garcia Edinburg North 460
3 Valeria D'Lorm Robert Vela 440
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ethan Alaniz Robert Vela 500
2 Santos Garcia J. Economedes 380
3 Cristina Camarena Edinburg North 340
3 Rebecca Ochoa Harlingen South 340
3 Samantha Romo Harlingen 340
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Lazaro Castillo Robert Vela 420
2 Rafael Yzaguirre Robert Vela 340
2 Ian Delgado Edinburg North 340
3 Melanie Fernandez Silva J. Economedes 280

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Evan Hsiang W.B. Ray 900
2 Gabriel Reta Mary Carroll 760
3 Matthew Schawe Veterans Memorial 700
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Christopher Heatherley Richard King 680
2 Yuvan Krishnasamy Veterans Memorial 480
3 Lewis Molina Tuloso-Midway 460
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Carlos Chavarria Alice 680
2 Kiya Vance Mary Carroll 620
3 Nick McCormick Richard King 540

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Davis McMullan Bandera 700
2 Tania Donatto Liberty 660
3 John Flinn Sinton 640
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ethan Ellingson Bandera 840
2 Catherine Martin Bandera 580
3 Gavin Deshotel Liberty 520
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ashley Abitz Bandera 500
2 Scott Love Bandera 420
3 Hannah Bates Bandera 400
3 Alicia Elizalde Robert G. Cole 400
3 Alex Bradshaw Splendora 400

Social Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Valeria D'Lorm Robert Vela 600
2 Richard Chavez J. Economedes 520
3 Kennedy Lopez Harlingen South 480
3 Zulema Gallardo Harlingen 480
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Santos Garcia J. Economedes 620
2 Ethan Alaniz Robert Vela 480
3 Edward Escamilla Robert Vela 460
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Melanie Fernandez Silva J. Economedes 480
2 Martin Torres Robert Vela 420
2 Rafael Yzaguirre Robert Vela 420
3 Tommy Salinas Edinburg North 360

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Evan Hsiang W.B. Ray 980
2 Genevieve Toureilles Alice 880
3 Ejiro Omoruyi Richard King 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Marc Villaflor Veterans Memorial 700
2 Jaykob Heidtbrink Richard King 620
3 Trent Rodriguez Alice 580
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 James Coates Richard King 640
2 Drake Rowell Richard King 580
3 Carlos Chavarria Alice 560
3 Ruth Jimenez Alice 560
3 Kiya Vance Mary Carroll 560

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Rachel Stabeno Taylor 780
2 Valerie Ferguson Taylor 760
3 Luke Bitzkie Bandera 700
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Catherine Martin Bandera 860
2 Ethan Ellingson Bandera 640
2 Gavin Deshotel Liberty 640
3 Charles Agyemang YES Prep 600
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Hannah Bates Bandera 840
2 Ashley Abitz Bandera 720
3 Lauryn Mitchell Liberty 540

Speech[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Valeria D'Lorm Robert Vela 993.3
2 Joe Garcia Edinburg North 870.0
3 Richard Chavez J. Economedes 820.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Edward Escamilla Robert Vela 976.7
2 Ethan Alaniz Robert Vela 890.0
3 Samantha Romo Harlingen 866.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Melanie Fernandez Silva J. Economedes 793.3
2 Martin Torres Robert Vela 770.0
3 Rafael Yzaguirre Robert Vela 713.3

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Stephen Mack Richard King 1,000.0
2 Mark Liao Richard King 986.7
2 Roberto Lugo Mary Carroll 986.7
2 Noah Luna Mary Carroll 986.7
3 Ejiro Omoruyi Richard King 983.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Christopher Heatherley Richard King 1,000.0
2 Jaykob Heidtbrink Richard King 996.7
3 Lewis Molina Tuloso-Midway 993.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 James Coates Richard King 990.0
2 Gabriella Mastroianni Tuloso-Midway 956.7
3 Emma Segundo Veterans Memorial 950.0

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Rachel Stabeno Taylor 986.7
2 Alexandria Smith Liberty 966.7
2 Keaton Parker Liberty 966.7
3 Tania Donatto Liberty 953.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 AJ Martinez Odem 976.7
2 Catherine Martin Bandera 970.0
3 Christian Rymer Splendora 966.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Nicholas Nardecchia Taylor 970.0
2 Ashley Abitz Bandera 896.7
3 Alex Bradshaw Splendora 876.7