Regionals/Texas/2019

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Texas
Flag of Texas.png TexasAD.gif
Current Victor: Dulles High School
National Titles: 19841985198619881990 199119921993199619972000
Official Website
List of competing schools
State Scores
1986198719881989199019911992 1993199419951996199719981999 2000200120022003200420052006
2007200820092010201120122013
201420152016201720182019
Regional Scores
19931998199920002001200220032004
20052006200720082009201020112012
2013201420152016201720182019

Region IRegion IIRegion III
Region IVRegion VRegion VI
Region VIIRegion VIIIRegion IX
Region XRegion XIRegion XII

Key for determining Qualifying Schools[edit]

The following Key shall be used to color code results:

Key[edit]

Key
Indicates a team that has automatically qualified for state by winning Region.
Indicates a team has advanced to state via their score (At-Large)

Note: SuperQuiz does not factor into who advances to State competition. Only the ten-event team scores were used to determine State qualifiers.

Overall Teams Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Rank School ISD Region Score
1 Dulles High School Fort Bend VII 50,397.5
2 John Marshall High School Northside IV 49,230.3
3 Rockwall High School Rockwall X 47,901.2
4 Rockwall-Heath High School Rockwall X 45,629.7
5 Plano East Senior High School Plano X 45,337.4
6 J. Frank Dobie High School Pasadena V 44,748.0
7 Seven Lakes High School Katy VII 44,738.0
8 Pearland High School Pearland V 44,648.2
9 James E. Taylor High School Katy VII 44,610.3
10 Edward S. Marcus High School Lewisville IX 44,048.1
11 Klein High School Klein VI 43,912.3
12 Summit High School Mansfield VIII 43,691.6
13 Nimitz High School Irving IX 43,618.9
14 Martin High School Arlington VIII 43,411.8
15 Clear Lake High School Clear Creek V 43,345.1
16 Coppell High School Coppell IX 43,235.0
17 Plano Senior High School Plano X 42,992.8
18 Irving High School Irving IX 42,371.6
19 Hebron High School Lewisville IX 42,359.3
20 Cinco Ranch High School Katy VII 42,338.1
21 J. J. Pearce High School Richardson X 42,326.5
22 Pasadena Memorial High School Pasadena V 41,984.5
23 Earl Warren High School Northside IV 41,887.9
24 Flower Mound High School Lewisville IX 41,881.8
25 Keller High School Keller XI 41,715.1
26 Ridge Point High School Fort Bend VII 41,617.1
27 Plano West Senior High School Plano X 41,600.3
28 Arlington High School Arlington VIII 41,401.1
29 Frenship High School Frenship XI 41,147.5
30 Alvin High School Alvin V 40,899.9
31 Katy High School Katy VII 40,715.1
32 Tompkins High School Katy VII 40,483.1
33 Morton Ranch High School Katy VII 39,862.9
34 Richardson High School Richardson X 39,677.0
35 Lake Ridge High School Mansfield VIII 39,172.6
36 Fossil Ridge High School Keller XI 38,953.3
37 Townview School for the Talented & Gifted Dallas XII 38,702.6
38 Wylie High School Wylie VIII 38,616.6
39 Turner High School Pearland V 38,469.9
40 John Paul II High School Diocese of Dallas X 38,144
41 Coronado High School El Paso II 37,957.1
42 Clear Creek High School Clear Creek V 37,892.2
43 Rowlett High School Garland X 37,134.8
44 Elkins High School Fort Bend VII 36,729.6
45 MacArthur High School Irving IX 36,428.1
46 Dickinson High School Dickinson V 36,046.8
47 Clear Springs High School Clear Creek V 35,961.0
48 Franklin High School El Paso II 35,921.4
49 Dubski Career School Grand Prairie VIII 35,909.5
50 La Porte High School La Porte V 35,794.4
51 New Tech High School Ector County XI 35,419.8
52 Science and Engineering High School Dallas XII 35,116.1
53 Clear Brook High School Clear Creek V 35,089.1
54 Lewisville High School Lewisville IX 34,865.9
55 Permian High School Ector County XI 34,651.9
56 Clements High School Fort Bend VII 34,642.9
57 Deer Park High School Dear Park V 34,581.0
58 Mesquite High School Mesquite IX 34,452.6
59 South Grand Prairie High School Grand Prairie VIII 34,407.9
60 Klein Collins High School Klein VI 34,383.5
61 Mansfield High School Mansfield VIII 34,351.7
62 Lloyd V. Berkner High School Richardson X 34,313.6
63 John Horn High School Mesquite IX 34,217.0
64 Health Careers High School Northside IV 34,105.6
65 San Antonio O'Connor High School Northside IV 34,069.8
66 Lakeview Centennial High School Garland X 33,673.0
67 San Antonio Brandeis High School Northside IV 33,515.1
68 Robert Vela High School Edinburg III 33,395.0
69 San Antonio Clark High School Northside IV 33,280.2
70 Klein Cain High School Klein VI 33,259.9
71 Klein Oak High School Klein VI 33,240.5
72 Central High School Keller XI 33,046.0
73 Garland High School Garland X 32,178.1
74 Americas High School Socorro II 31,612.9
75 Clear Falls High School Clear Creek V 31,387.7
76 Lake Highlands High School Richardson X 31,319.1
77 Montwood High School Socorro II 31,248.4
78 Mayde Creek High School Katy VII 31,216.3
79 Timber Creek High School Keller XI 30,664.7
80 Law Magnet High School Dallas XII 30,496.3
81 George Bush High School Fort Bend VII 30,278.6
82 Mission Early College Socorro II 30,263.7
83 Aldine Senior High School Fort Bend VII 30,260.3
84 Seniors Academy Irving IX 30,162.7
85 North Mesquite High School Mesquite IX 30,115.4
86 Midland High School Midland XI 30,018.3
87 Judson High School Judson IV 29,741.4
88 Alief Taylor High School Alief VII 29,509.8

Medium Schools[edit]

Rank School ISD Region Score
1 Lubbock High School Lubbock VIII 49,146.8
2 Highland Park High School Highland Park X 48,139.6
3 Lebanon Trail High School Frisco IX 47,420.4
4 Monterey High School Lubbock VIII 45,958.0
5 Friendswood High School Friendswood V 45,491.7
6 Wakeland High School Frisco IX 43,646.0
7 Montgomery High School Montgomery VI 43,479.2
8 The Colony High School Lewisville IX 41,654.6
9 Richard King High School Corpus Christi III 41,580.8
10 Poteet High School Mesquite IX 41,184.6
11 Reedy High School Frisco IX 40,746.7
12 Centennial High School Frisco IX 40,413.2
13 Wylie East High School Wylie VIII 40,280.5
14 Heritage High School Frisco IX 39,910.9
15 Tuloso-Midway High School Tuloso-Midway III 38,086.6
16 Barbers Hill High School Barbers Hill V 37,857.6
17 Lone Star High School Frisco IX 37,628.5
18 Frisco High School Frisco IX 37,385.5
19 Alice High School Alice III 37,094.6
20 Little Elm High School Little Elm VIII 36,924.2
21 Foster High School Lamar Consolidated VII 36,876.5
22 Veterans Memorial High School Corpus Christi III 36,603.2
23 Legacy High School Mansfield VIII 36,146.6
25 Sam Houston High School San Antonio IV 36,099.3
24 Independence High School Frisco IX 36,099.3
26 Mary Carroll High School Corpus Christi III 35,420.3
27 Talkington High School Lubbock VIII 34,920.9
28 El Paso High School El Paso II 34,905.9
29 Frisco Liberty High School Frisco IX 34,871.8
30 Bryan Adams High School Dallas XII 32,670.1
31 Magnolia West High School Klein VI 32,564.3
32 Manvel High School Alvin V 30,983.2
33 West Mesquite High School Mesquite IX 30,194.0
34 Hightower High School Fort Bend VII 28,774.9
35 Frisco Memorial High School Frisco IX 26,145.6
36 Corsicana High School Corsicana IX 25,547.8
37 Lovejoy High School Lovejoy IX 18,209.0
38 B.F. Terry High School Lamar Consolidated VII 18,095.9
39 Thurgood Marshall High School Fort Bend VII 17,636.4
40 Lamar Consolidated High School Lamar Consolidated VII 9,789.5

Small Schools[edit]

Rank School ISD Region Score
1 Bandera High School Bandera III 42,369.9
2 Liberty High School Liberty III 38,241.6
3 Taylor High School Taylor III 38,148.0
4 A.C. Jones High School Beeville III 30,848.1
5 Sinton High School Sinton III 30,678.5
6 Aubrey High School Aubrey XI 30,150.7
7 Robert G. Cole High School Fort Sam Houston III 30,125.3
8 Estacado High School Lubbock XI 30,090.6
9 International Leadership Of Texas - Garland High School Charter XI 28,826.5
10 Pinkston High School Dallas XII 26,849.9

Region By Region Results[edit]

Region Large Champion ISD Score Medium Champion ISD Score Small Champion ISD Score
Region II Coronado High School El Paso 37,957.1 El Paso High School El Paso 34,905.9 - - -
Region III Robert Vela High School Edinburg Consolidated 33,395.0 Richard King High School Corpus Christi 41,580.8 Bandera High School Bandera 42,369.9
Region IV John Marshall High School Northside 49,230.3 Sam Houston High School San Antonio 36,099.3 - - -
Region V J. Frank Dobie High School Pasadena 44,748.0 Friendswood High School Friendswood 45,491.7 - - -
Region VI Klein High School Klein 43,912.3 Montgomery High School Montgomery 43,479.2 - - -
Region VII Dulles High School Fort Bend 50,397.5 Foster High School Lamar Consolidated 36,876.5 - - -
Region VIII Summit High School Mansfield 43,691.6 Lubbock High School Lubbock 49,126.8 - - -
Region IX Edward S. Marcus High School Lewisville 44,048.1 Lebanon Trail High School Frisco 47,420.4 - - -
Region X Rockwall High School Rockwall 47,901.2 Highland Park High School Highland Park 48,139.6 - - -
Region XI Keller High School Keller 41,715.1 - - - Aubrey High School Aubrey 30,150.7
Region XII Townview Talented & Gifted Dallas 38,702.6 Bryan Adams High School Dallas 32,670.1 Pinkston High School Dallas 26,849.9

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

This website operates entirely on volunteering and the honor system: if you look at others' scores, please be fair to them and share (click here) whatever new data you can.
Disclaimer: Many schools and individuals do not publicize their scores and thus this list is not complete.

Honors[edit]

Includes all known scores over 7,000.

Rank Student School ISD Region Score
1 Luca D'Amico-Wong Lubbock Lubbock VIII 9,453.4
2 Hannah Lee Wakeland Frisco IX 9,353.4
3 Devin Geelhoed John Marshall Northside IV 9,226.4
4 Grace Wilding Rockwall Rockwall X 9,149.3
5 Ethan Morgan Monterey Lubbock VIII 9,095.9
6 Sophie Cope J.J. Pearce Richardson X 9,065.0
7 Minh-Tuan Phung Plano East Plano X 9,046.4
8 Evan Hsiang W.B. Ray Corpus Christi III 9,040.7
9 Sophie Yangyi Dulles Fort Bend VII 9,038.6
10 Grace Song Clear Lake Clear Creek V 9,012.4
11 Rohit Neppalli Coppell Coppell IX 8,995.3
12 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail Frisco IX 8,990.0
13 Jules Heatley Highland Park Highland Park X 8,947.6
14 Selena Sheng Lubbock Lubbock VIII 8,898.7
15 Joseph Yeh Rockwall Rockwall X 8,896.4
16 Annie Jain Plano East Plano X 8,864.6
17 James Cook Coppell Coppell IX 8,848.4
18 Saipranav Ramesh Marcus Lewisville IX 8,762.4
19 David Song Lubbock Lubbock VIII 8,724.4
20 Brendan Glascock Hebron Lewisville IX 8,717.6
21 Abigail Ostmo John Marshall Northside IV 8,694.3
22 Cassandra Vargas John Marshall Northside IV 8,687.9
23 Jean Ye Highland Park Highland Park X 8,658.3
24 Robert Yang Dulles Fort Bend VII 8,656.2
25 Vivian Nguyen Lake Ridge Mansfield VIII 8,643.3
25 Jacob Lunt Plano Senior Plano X 8,639.7
26 Lana Haffar Dulles Fort Bend VII 8,578.1
27 Chloe Agis Marcus Lewisville IX 8,566.9
28 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail Frisco IX 8,526.4
29 Labiba Uddin Wakeland Frisco IX 8,469.8
30 Alison Rahman Monterey Lubbock VIII 8,425.6
31 Karen Tseng Morton Ranch Katy VII 8,424.8
32 Declan Hoch Marcus Lewisville IX 8,396.4
33 Catherine Guo Coppell Coppell IX 8,371.7
34 Eric Tang James E. Taylor Katy VII 8,276.0
35 Diya Baby Hebron Lewisville IX 8,218.3
36 Victoria Zhang Cinco Ranch Katy VII 8,210.6
37 Alan Ta Nimitz Irving IX 8,176.4
38 Caroline Mulry J.J. Pearce Richardson X 8,159.9
39 Paige Langford Monterey Lubbock VIII 8,156.3
40 Ejiro Omoruyi Richard King Corpus Christi III 8,105.4
41 Jason Apuan Rockwall Rockwall X 8,089.6
42 Edgar Mejia Poteet Mesquite IX 8,076.2
43 Sarah Varghese Reedy Frisco IX 8,065.7
44 William Wang Cinco Ranch Katy VII 8,057.4
45 Dale Kang James E. Taylor Katy VII 8,054.4
46 Sophia Martinez Heritage Frisco IX 8,006.9
47 Harish Suryadevara Wakeland Frisco IX 8,002.0
48 Allison Baker Highland Park Highland Park X 7,998.8
49 Hana Chaudhry Cinco Ranch Katy VII 7,966.4
50 Holly Roper Plano Senior Plano X 7,940.7
51 Kenny Huang Plano Senior Plano X 7,931.6
52 Minh Vu Irving Irving IX 7,915.0
53 William Li James E. Taylor Katy VII 7,908.7
54 Tarun Cherukuri Plano East Plano X 7,897.7
55 Isabella Ortega El Paso Coronado El Paso II 7,855.0
56 Michelle Sun Flower Mound Lewisville IX 7,850.2
57 Melissa Carmona The Colony Lewisville IX 7,845.3
58 Jake Gartrell Rowlett Garland X 7,818.8
59 Sammi Kwon Hebron Lewisville IX 7,816.4
60 Masaraat Asif Reedy Frisco IX 7,808.3
61 Caleb Athens Lake Ridge Mansfield VIII 7,789.2
61 Amanda J.J. Pearce Richardson X 7,781.6
62 Taha Khallilulah Lebanon Trail Frisco IX 7,775.7
63 Tori Morales Tompkins Katy VII 7,763.9
64 AvaGrace Doyle Reedy Frisco IX 7,759.7
65 Jacob Giddens Irving Irving IX 7,664.3
66 Tarun Sontam Lone Star Frisco IX 7,658.1
67 Ananth Kothuri Frisco Frisco IX 7,646.9
68 Bianca Chen Tompkins Katy VII 7,630.9
69 Pranav Kasturi Flower Mound Lewisville IX 7,617.3
70 Kaitlin Rothbauer Rockwall-Heath Rockwall X 7,603.4
71 Ryan Truong Nimitz Irving IX 7,597.9
72 Grace Xiao Plano West Plano X 7,569.6
73 Thomas Marquis Centennial Frisco IX 7,558.8
74 Claire Ouellette Ridge Point Fort Bend VII 7,553.9
75 Ximena Gonzalez John Paul II Diocese of Dallas X 7,532.9
76 Andrew Mendoza Rockwall-Heath Rockwall X 7,531.9
77 Ella Gong Frisco Liberty Frisco IX 7,528.7
78 Tina Li W.B. Ray Corpus Christi III 7,525.7
79 Andrew Sen Frisco Liberty Frisco IX 7,508.6
80 Hailey Currie Ridge Point Fort Bend VII 7,465.6
81 Cristina Pontaza Seven Lakes Katy VII 7,459.0
82 Lauren Stapleton John Paul II Diocese of Dallas X 7,451.4
83 Yashna Gongal Heritage Frisco IX 7,450.7
84 Mallory Winchester Tuloso-Midway Tuloso-Midway III 7,446.0
85 Sarah Landry Tuloso-Midway Tuloso-Midway III 7,434.6
86 Anagha Kenikar Seven Lakes Katy VII 7,419.0
87 Humza Suhail Centennial Frisco IX 7,406.6
88 Hannah Weaver Poteet Mesquite IX 7,406.5
89 Nicole Cuadra Alice Alice III 7,384.1
90 Gabrielle Blowers The Colony Lewisville IX 7,381.6
91 Mark Liao Richard King Corpus Christi III 7,362.4
92 Ghandimathi Saravanan Frisco Frisco IX 7,362.0
93 Samuel Nguyen Irving Irving IX 7,356.4
94 Mason Henry Richardson Richardson X 7,354.4
95 Davis McMullan Bandera Bandera III 7,336.9
96 Jet Situ Elkins Fort Bend VII 7,317.4
97 Gabriel Reta Mary Carroll Corpus Christi III 7,300.7
98 Jessica Dae Clements Fort Bend VII 7,271.9
99 Tania Donatto Liberty Liberty III 7,256.6
100 Ryan Lee Flower Mound Lewisville IX 7,254.6
101 Adhrik Chethan Tompkins Katy VII 7,233.1
102 Stephen Mack Richard King Corpus Christi III 7,212.1
103 Dalton Bolen Katy Katy VII 7,187.8
104 Mohammad Zaidi Mayde Creek Katy VII 7,121.4
105 Shaunak Dabir Seven Lakes Katy VII 7,113.6
106 Justin Pastrano Alice Alice III 7,113.1
107 Joshua Dierker Katy Katy VII 7,085.4
108 Valerie Ferguson Taylor Taylor III 7,062.4
109 Varun Venkat Independence Frisco IX 7,042.9
110 Morgan Neighbors Berkner Richardson X 7,029.7

Scholastic[edit]

Includes all known scores over 6,500.

Rank Student School ISD Region Score
1 Simon Sanchez-Paiva Dulles Fort Bend VII 8,750.7
2 Chuk Uzowihe Flower Mound Lewisville IX 8,734.8
3 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail Frisco IX 8,468.6
4 Kenton Romero John Marshall Northside IV 8,452.9
5 Srijan Mugada Lebanon Trail Frisco IX 8,321.7
6 Maria Beusterien Lubbock Lubbock VIII 8,301.3
7 Lucas Francisco Highland Park Highland Park X 8,269.6
8 Clare Bernay Clear Lake Clear Creek V 8,162.1
9 Raymond Wei Plano West Plano X 8,115.9
10 Jenny Feng Highland Park Highland Park X 8,114.0
11 Olivia Jackson Dulles Fort Bend VII 8,086.0
12 Anna Voth Rockwall Rockwall X 8,058.7
13 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail Frisco IX 8,017.9
14 Matthew Moffitt Lubbock Lubbock VIII 7,981.7
15 Ethan Sollenberger Dulles Fort Bend VII 7,967.0
16 Collin Ward John Marshall Northside IV 7,869.3
17 Sakshi Mohta James E. Taylor Katy VII 7,863.1
18 Harrison LaCroix Rockwall-Heath Rockwall X 7,820.9
19 Alvin Zou Highland Park Highland Park X 7,782.9
20 Adriana Vela John Marshall Northside IV 7,692.1
21 Catherine Martin Bandera Bandera III 7,656.1
22 Emily Burns Seven Lakes Katy VII 7,652.3
23 Oscar Villanueva Katy Katy VII 7,652.0
24 Patrick Schumacher Seven Lakes Katy VII 7,608.1
25 Hayden Petruzzi Rockwall-Heath Rockwall X 7,451.9
26 Shanell Bagdasaryants Centennial Frisco IX 7,369.5
27 Katelyn Luong Seven Lakes Katy VII 7,346.6
28 Joshua Antonini Reedy Frisco IX 7,338.4
29 Cambria Dyess Heritage Frisco IX 7,311.0
30 Jeanie Xu Cinco Ranch Katy VII 7,309.8
31 Amir Peter Moshaver El Paso Coronado El Paso II 7,290.4
32 Jaylee Braly Lubbock Lubbock VIII 7,259.0
33 SaiSaketh Sarvepalli Centennial Frisco IX 7,257.6
34 Annisa Salsabila Plano West Plano X 7,238.1
35 Rishi Shah Plano East Plano X 7,225.5
36 Colby Sanders Ridge Point Fort Bend VII 7,214.6
37 Giancarlos Dominguez Irving Irving IX 7,204.0
38 Jess Hui The Colony Lewisville IX 7,197.1
39 Louis Urtecho John Paul II Diocese of Dallas X 7,167.4
40 Abby Gomez Rockwall Rockwall X 7,165.9
41 Mahin Ahsan Cinco Ranch Katy VII 7,165.7
42 Russell Descourouez Rockwall Rockwall X 7,158.7
43 Niyah Howard Heritage Frisco IX 7,142.9
44 Craig Staples Plano East Plano X 7,130.0
45 Zoe Osei-Appiah The Colony Lewisville IX 7,113.0
46 Ashley Love Coppell Coppell IX 7,072.9
47 Hima Martin Elkins Fort Bend VII 7,063.7
48 Nathan Epstein Marcus Lewisville IX 7,051.5
49 William Shein Ridge Point Fort Bend VII 7,045.6
50 Sami Carranza Nimitz Irving IX 7,045.0
51 Jessica Aguilera Nimitz Irving IX 7,040.9
52 Ethan Ellingson Bandera Bandera III 7,034.8
53 Scott Booth Heritage Frisco IX 7,018.3
54 Brady Sanders Ridge Point Fort Bend VII 6,995.9
55 Mahima Ramanathan Plano East Plano X 6,991.7
56 Emma Baker Coppell Coppell IX 6,972.1
57 Megha Manne Plano Senior Plano X 6,939.5
58 Lexie Whitworth Taylor Taylor III 6,934.5
59 Joe Rucker Irving Irving IX 6,923.6
60 Gavin Deshotel Liberty Liberty III 6,894.0
61 Luke Haapasaari Wakeland Frisco IX 6,872.3
62 Genesis Gonzalez Nimitz Irving IX 6,868.3
63 Hailey Randolph Plano Senior Plano X 6,861.4
64 Bethany Stewart Rockwall-Heath Rockwall X 6,844.1
65 Sienna Fisher James E. Taylor Katy VII 6,827.7
66 Sophia Rojo The Colony Lewisville IX 6,817.7
67 Kirk Priddy Katy Katy VII 6,784.4
68 Kelly Huang Richardson Richardson X 6,742.9
69 Blessing Iyiegbu Poteet Mesquite IX 6,739.7
70 Ryan Abbott Frisco Frisco IX 6,728.7
71 Erick Jorgenson Centennial Frisco IX 6,724.0
72 Noor Gulrajani Tompkins Katy VII 6,699.0
73 Sierra Garcia Richard King Corpus Christi III 6,674.3
74 Nilay Gandhi Clements Fort Bend VII 6,667.1
75 Christopher Mewing J.J. Pearce Richardson X 6,655.5
76 Stone Garza Katy Katy VII 6,626.7
77 Brooklyn Green Marcus Lewisville IX 6,608.1
78 Jacob Herod Lewisville Lewisville IX 6,562.3
79 Darian Johannsen Morton Ranch Katy VII 6,559.0
80 Victoria Gillispie Irving Irving IX 6,544.7
81 Chasitie Evans Liberty Liberty III 6,527.0

Varsity[edit]

Includes all known scores over 6,000.

Rank Student School ISD Region Score
1 Logan House Dulles Fort Bend VII 8,094.3
2 Georgia Borland Lubbock Lubbock VIII 7,903.7
3 Davis Varghese Dulles Fort Bend VII 7,771.7
4 Andrew Dutton Rockwall-Heath Rockwall X 7,768.3
5 Elisa Lopez John Marshall Northside IV 7,535.7
6 Juan Gonzalez Nimitz Irving IX 7,488.4
7 Nolan Cutler Rockwall-Heath Rockwall X 7,453.3
8 Robert Gil John Marshall Northside IV 7,451.7
9 Joyee Chakrabarti Seven Lakes Katy VII 7,352.4
10 Noah Vance Rockwall Rockwall X 7,348.8
11 Jason Dupre Rockwall Rockwall X 7,282.1
12 McKenna Jordan Highland Park Highland Park X 7,268.8
13 Allen Cui Seven Lakes Katy VII 7,247.1
14 Joseph Fadhil Lebanon Trail Frisco IX 7,089.3
15 Elijah Middleton J.J. Pearce Richardson X 7,088.6
16 Noah Morse Coppell Coppell IX 7,062.0
17 Ali Abi Nassif Dulles Fort Bend VII 6,999.3
18 Benjamin Boschert Hebron Lewisville IX 6,921.7
19 Ashley Abitz Bandera Bandera III 6,916.7
20 Catherine Batchelor James E. Taylor Katy VII 6,913.1
21 Jack Slates Highland Park Highland Park X 6,881.3
22 Nathan Denton Wakeland Frisco IX 6,846.9
23 Grace Goerig Katy Katy VII 6,817.4
24 Nick McCormick Richard King Corpus Christi III 6,737.6
25 Frediberto Hernandez Irving Irving IX 6,694.0
26 Ashna Rahman James E. Taylor Katy VII 6,676.0
27 Joey Lin Plano West Plano X 6,660.6
28 Nicholas Aulger The Colony Lewisville IX 6,656.2
29 Emory Miklos Poteet Mesquite IX 6,623.3
30 Austin Bernard Lubbock Lubbock VIII 6,608.1
31 Camila Santos Cinco Ranch Katy VII 6,601.6
32 Sonali Patel Marcus Lewisville IX 6,580.2
33 Sonali Menon Plano East Plano X 6,568.5
34 Connor Schlacks Ridge Point Fort Bend VII 6,563.6
35 Andrew Zhebrak James E. Taylor Katy VII 6,547.1
36 Hannah Bates Bandera Bandera III 6,541.4
37 Eric Sun Rockwall Rockwall X 6,541.3
38 Matthew Cubillos Plano East Plano X 6,502.4
39 Emma Dennis Richardson Richardson X 6,489.6
40 Kiya Vance Mary Carroll Corpus Christi III 6,485.7
41 Abigail Seeger Marcus Lewisville IX 6,479.0
42 Grace Buchanan Plano Senior Plano X 6,449.4
43 Kaitlynn Cornelsen Lubbock Lubbock VIII 6,366.0
44 James Coates Richard King Corpus Christi III 6,329.7
45 Lauren Bridwell Lone Star Frisco IX 6,312.7
46 Carlos Chavarria Alice Alice III 6,306.4
47 Drake Rowell Richard King Corpus Christi III 6,299.0
48 Graham Brown Tompkins Katy VII 6,275.7
49 Karen Garcia Nimitz Irving IX 6,270.3
50 Cory Graham Tompkins Katy VII 6,217.9
51 Ian Mathews Hebron Lewisville IX 6,165.4
52 Philip Roberts Plano Senior Plano X 6,162.1
53 Nicolas Vidal Garland Garland X 6,161.9
54 Amogh Gokhale Flower Mound Lewisville IX 6,139.1
55 Katie Echols Heritage Frisco IX 6,133.6
56 Craig Martin Centennial Frisco IX 6,123.6
57 Dusty Hill Richardson Richardson X 6,113.6
58 Christina Trevino Poteet Mesquite IX 6,043.3
59 Spencer Singer Lebanon Trail Frisco IX 6,024.3
60 Preston Taylor Morton Ranch Katy VII 6,001.7