State/Texas/2017

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
< State‎ | Texas
Jump to: navigation, search
Texas
Flag of Texas.png TexasAD.gif
Current Victor: Highland Park High School
National Titles: 19841985198619881990 199119921993199619972000
Official Website
List of competing schools
State Scores
1986198719881989199019911992 1993199419951996199719981999 2000200120022003200420052006
200720082009201020112012
20132014201520162017
Regional Scores
1993199819992000200120022003
2004200520062007200820092010
2011201220132014201520162017

Region IRegion IIRegion III
Region IVRegion VRegion VI
Region VIIRegion VIIIRegion IX
Region XRegion XIRegion XII

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Place School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Dulles High School Fort Bend 49,717.7 34,428.5 15,289.2 32
2 James E. Taylor High School Katy 48,846.5 33,337.1 15,509.4 19
3 Friendswood High School Friendswood 48,186.3 32,725.7 15,460.6 12
4 J. Frank Dobie High School Pasadena 46,857.4 31,905.6 14,951.8 7
5 Coppell High School Coppell 46,418.3 31,168.6 15,249.7 10
6 Nimitz High School Irving 46,126.6 31,837.2 14,289.4 12
7 Pearland High School Pearland 46,114.1 31,525.7 14,588.4 6
8 Clear Lake High School Clear Creek 45,759.2 31,325.8 14,433.4 6
9 Rockwall-Heath High School Rockwall 45,647.7 31,257.1 14,390.6 7
10 J. J. Pearce High School Richardson 45,525.3 30,714.3 14,811.0 12
11 Seven Lakes High School Katy 45,130.9 29,900.0 15,230.9 4
12 Plano Senior High School Plano 44,898.9 29,694.3 15,204.6 5
13 Hebron High School Lewisville 44,815.2 30,514.3 14,300.9 2
14 Klein High School Klein 43,877.3 29,443.0 14,434.3 8
15 Plano East Senior High School Plano 43,677.8 28,751.5 14,926.3 2
16 Rockwall High School Rockwall 43,252.2 28,542.9 14,709.3 1
17 Edward S. Marcus High School Lewisville 42,989.8 28,142.9 14,846.9 2
18 Richardson High School Richardson 42,466.5 27,751.5 14,715.0 2
19 Keller High School Keller 41,759.8 27,242.7 14,517.1 7
20 Montgomery High School Montgomery 39,792.1 25,528.5 14,263.6 4
21 Alvin High School Alvin 39,615.6 25,700.0 13,915.6 1
22 Clear Springs High School Clear Creek 39,436.2 24,540.1 14,896.1 3
23 MacArthur High School Irving 39,069.0 24,460.0 14,609.0 2
24 Clements High School Fort Bend 38,790.0 24,391.5 14,398.5 1
25 Irving High School Irving 38,676.8 25,431.5 13,245.3 0
26 Pasadena Memorial High School Pasadena 38,487.6 24,408.6 14,079.0 0
27 Oliver Wendell Holmes High School Northside 38,442.3 25,402.9 13,039.4 0
28 Arlington High School Arlington 38,387.2 25,151.5 13,235.7 3
29 Turner College & Career High School Pearland 37,944.3 23,671.5 14,272.8 2
30 Coronado High School El Paso 37,888.3 22,782.8 15,105.5 5
31 John Marshall High School Northside 37,806.8 23,980.0 13,826.8 1
32 Martin High School Arlington 36,994.6 22,934.2 14,060.4 0
33 Brandeis High School Northside 36,967.9 23,062.8 13,905.1 0
34 Klein Collins High School Klein 36,962.3 23,520.2 13,442.1 1
35 Ridge Point High School Fort Bend 36,954.1 23,180.0 13,774.1 2
36 Earl Warren High School Northside 36,571.5 21,759.9 14,811.6 2
37 Garland High School Garland 36,196.0 22,560.0 13,636.0 2
38 Clear Creek High School Clear Creek 35,669.1 22,319.9 13,349.2 0
39 Wylie High School Wylie 34,860.0 22,257.1 12,602.9 0
40 Townview School for Science & Engineering Dallas 34,569.9 21,337.2 13,232.7 0

Medium Schools[edit]

Place School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Highland Park High School Highland Park 52,545.5 37,462.8 15,082.7 44
2 Lubbock High School Lubbock 47,896.1 31,811.4 16,084.7 13
3 Summit High School Mansfield 46,422.0 31,560.1 14,861.9 10
4 Monterey High School Lubbock 46,287.7 31,260.0 15,027.7 15
5 Wakeland High School Frisco 46,201.3 30,245.7 15,955.6 11
6 Little Elm High School Little Elm 45,801.1 31,085.8 14,715.3 10
7 Centennial High School Frisco 44,333.3 29,388.6 14,944.7 6
8 Lone Star High School Frisco 44,211.9 28,925.6 15,286.3 4
9 Barbers Hill High School Barbers Hill 43,667.3 28,671.4 14,995.9 4
10 Foster High School Lamar Consolidated 40,896.7 26,225.7 14,671.0 3
11 Heritage High School Frisco 40,786.7 25,851.4 14,935.3 5
12 Richard King High School Corpus Christi 40,524.5 24,877.2 15,647.3 6
13 The Colony High School Lewisville 38,861.7 24,768.7 14,093.0 1
14 Elkins High School Fort Bend 38,556.3 24,382.8 14,173.5 2
15 Independence High School Frisco 38,288.7 23,765.7 14,523.0 0
16 Liberty High School Frisco 37,297.1 23,111.5 14,185.6 1
17 Talkington High School for Young Women Leaders Lubbock 37,111.4 22,811.4 14,300.0 1
18 Poteet High School Mesquite 36,571.7 21,711.4 14,860.3 1
19 Legacy High School Mansfield 36,438.4 21,474.4 14,964.0 5
20 Lake Ridge High School Mansfield 36,285.7 20,574.3 15,711.4 4
21 Tuloso-Midway High School Tuloso-Midway 36,281.3 21,934.3 14,347.0 3
22 Reedy High School Frisco 36,085.5 21,062.8 15,022.7 2
23 Alice High School Alice 35,419.0 21,600.0 13,819.0 5
24 Coronado High School Lubbock 34,811.7 21,517.3 13,294.4 3
25 El Paso High School El Paso 34,607.4 20,105.7 14,501.7 1
26 Frisco High School Frisco 33,927.0 20,114.3 13,812.7 2
27 Mary Carroll High School Corpus Christi 33,238.9 20,154.3 13,084.6 3
28 Sam Houston High School San Antonio 31,425.6 18,865.8 12,559.8 0
29 Seagoville High School Dallas 31,379.6 19,148.6 12,231.0 0
30 W.B. Ray High School Corpus Christi 28,408.5 16,434.2 11,974.3 2

Small Schools[edit]

Place School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Bandera High School Bandera 38,664.7 24,223.0 14,441.7 24
2 John Paul II High School Diocese of Dallas 38,616.8 23,519.9 15,096.9 21
3 Taylor High School Taylor 35,519.3 20,688.6 14,830.7 12
4 Estacado High School Lubbock 35,388.0 21,408.6 13,979.4 10
5 Leadership International School of Texas - Garland LI Texas 35,145.5 20,537.2 14,608.3 12
6 A.C. Jones High School Beeville 32,979.1 18,648.5 14,330.6 7
7 Lebanon Trail High School Frisco 32,053.8 19,342.8 12,711.0 19
8 Aubrey High School Aubrey 29,889.1 17,862.9 12,026.2 3
9 Sinton High School Sinton 29,201.6 15,925.6 13,276.0 3
10 Robert G. Cole High School Fort Sam Houston 29,121.5 15,848.6 13,272.9 2

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Mark Saving J.J. Pearce 9,338.3 6,620.0 2,718.3
2 Scott Lin James E. Taylor 9,205.0 6,360.0 2,845.0
3 Oishik Saha James E. Taylor 9,065.7 6,354.3 2,711.4
4 Achutha Srinivasan James E. Taylor 8,927.1 6,237.1 2,690.0
5 Hannah Xia Friendswood 8,915.4 6,237.1 2,678.3
6 Karen Chen Plano Senior 8,874.7 6,185.7 2,689.0
7 Vincent Lin Coppell 8,773.1 6,091.4 2,681.7
8 Alec Chen Plano Senior 8,741.4 6,197.1 2,544.3
9 Abhijeet Venkataraman Clear Lake 8,629.6 6,022.9 2,606.7
10 Claire Boschert Hebron 8,588.3 5,920.0 2,668.3
11 Logan Baker Klein 8,573.9 5,948.6 2,625.3
12 Katharine Gavitt Richardson 8,565.3 5,874.3 2,691.0
13 Kaidy Li Dulles 8,527.0 5,865.7 2,661.3
14 Dhruv Nandakumar Plano East 8,525.6 5,960.0 2,565.6
15 David Chen Clear Lake 8,495.7 5,785.7 2,710.0
16 William Huynh Dulles 8,495.5 5,977.1 2,518.4
17 Audrey Isaak Friendswood 8,451.0 5,820.0 2,631.0
18 Katherine Lei Plano Senior 8,419.9 5,828.6 2,591.3
19 Brendan Glascock Hebron 8,403.8 5,917.1 2,486.7
20 Bill Huynh J. Frank Dobie 8,317.5 6,037.1 2,280.4
21 Alexis Stotler Marcus 8,300.6 5,534.3 2,766.3
22 Kyle Manning J.J. Pearce 8,296.7 5,820.0 2,476.7
23 Kendall Jefferys Keller 8,223.1 5,697.1 2,526.0
24 Sarah Hoffmann Alvin 8,213.4 5,737.1 2,476.3
25 Sophie Cope J.J. Pearce 8,206.4 5,591.4 2,615.0
26 Carlos Estevis Nimitz 8,152.7 5,860.0 2,292.7
27 Anoushka Dasgupta Pearland 8,139.9 5,562.9 2,577.0
28 Catherine Guo Coppell 8,137.3 5,628.6 2,508.7
29 Noelle Phan J. Frank Dobie 8,117.4 5,531.4 2,586.0
30 Andrew Barnett El Paso Coronado 8,085.6 5,502.9 2,582.7
31 Hannah Tillinger Clear Springs 8,075.3 5,308.6 2,766.7
32 Nathan Garcia Clear Springs 8,025.7 5,225.7 2,800.0
33 Rachel Moore Pearland 8,018.1 5,611.4 2,406.7
34 Siraj Shaikh Plano East 8,015.4 5,597.1 2,418.3
35 Chibu Ejiofor Klein 7,999.9 5,582.9 2,417.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Madison Gabino Dulles 8,578.9 5,968.6 2,610.3
2 Ethan Tu Dulles 8,392.0 6,111.4 2,280.6
3 Federica Ferrari Coppell 8,147.3 5,480.0 2,667.3
4 Hanor Smith Rockwall-Heath 7,966.9 5,668.6 2,298.3
5 Jared Roth Dulles 7,951.9 6,368.6 1,583.3
6 Daniel Devoll Friendswood 7,852.3 5,445.7 2,406.6
7 Stephany Yip Choy James E. Taylor 7,825.7 5,291.4 2,534.3
8 Eshan Gaitonde Seven Lakes 7,819.0 5,254.3 2,564.7
9 Jhair Galindo Nimitz 7,772.7 5,591.4 2,181.3
10 Zohair Hashmy Clear Lake 7,716.6 5,248.6 2,468.0
11 Sofia Rodriguez Nimitz 7,701.0 5,340.0 2,361.0
12 Shoumik Dabir Seven Lakes 7,697.4 5,117.1 2,580.3
13 Georgia Neal Hebron 7,683.0 5,214.3 2,468.7
14 Rohan Sethi Clear Lake 7,640.3 5,028.6 2,611.7
15 Jaden Walker Friendswood 7,613.4 5,020.0 2,593.4
16 Andrew Hewitt James E. Taylor 7,611.3 5,188.6 2,422.7
17 Jeffrey Liu Plano East 7,543.9 5,162.9 2,381.0
18 William Scales James E. Taylor 7,489.4 4,871.4 2,618.0
19 Maya Govindarajan Coppell 7,483.3 4,908.6 2,574.7
20 Bryce Workings Rockwall 7,461.3 4,914.3 2,547.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Mitchell Jackson Pearland 8,706.0 6,014.3 2,691.7
2 Ramon Reyes Nimitz 8,211.0 5,714.3 2,496.7
3 Leighton Nylander Dulles 8,173.9 5,788.6 2,385.3
4 Adrian De Los Santos J. Frank Dobie 8,008.8 5,357.1 2,651.7
5 Julen Zurutuza Rockwall-Heath 7,940.7 5,545.7 2,395.0
6 Joachim Bendixen Friendswood 7,934.3 5,194.3 2,740.0
7 Aziz Siddiqui James E. Taylor 7,814.4 5,091.4 2,723.0
8 Christine Perry J. Frank Dobie 7,746.0 5,120.0 2,626.0
9 Alex Huffman Dulles 7,550.4 4,717.1 2,833.3
10 Harrison Cooper J.J. Pearce 7,516.6 5,168.6 2,348.0
11 Madison Skelton Rockwall-Heath 7,471.8 4,997.1 2,474.7
12 Ben Parker Friendswood 7,419.9 5,008.6 2,411.3
13 James Kesler Dulles 7,378.3 4,840.0 2,538.3
14 Kelly Kinsey James E. Taylor 7,324.4 5,051.4 2,273.0
15 Ramadharsh Vanchinathan Seven Lakes 7,210.9 4,742.9 2,468.0
16 Ericka Chang Pearland 7,161.1 4,497.1 2,664.0
17 Yasir Syed Clear Lake 7,067.0 4,860.0 2,207.0
18 Daniel Thorne Richardson 7,044.0 4,485.7 2,558.3
19 Kevin Qian Coppell 6,981.2 4,542.9 2,438.3
20 Connor Tallent Plano Senior 6,945.6 4,620.0 2,325.6

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Michael Xie Highland Park 9,133.1 6,651.4 2,481.7
2 Hannah Lee Wakeland 8,917.7 6,271.4 2,646.3
3 Rachel Korn Highland Park 8,854.8 6,571.4 2,283.4
4 Tripp Cator Monterey 8,800.9 6,262.9 2,538.0
5 Ashwin Koul Lubbock 8,737.3 6,042.9 2,694.4
6 Neloy Shome Lubbock 8,697.0 5,814.3 2,882.7
7 Nick Watson Monterey 8,616.4 6,131.4 2,485.0
8 Kevin Tuttle Wakeland 8,494.0 5,765.7 2,728.3
9 Felipe Rosero Castro Lone Star 8,481.7 5,820.0 2,661.7
10 Daniel Erickson Summit 8,457.6 6,022.9 2,434.7
11 Phyllis Zhang Lubbock 8,396.7 5,891.4 2,505.3
12 Daniel Cardenas Little Elm 8,301.9 6,142.9 2,159.0
13 Anna Chung Highland Park 8,265.7 5,891.4 2,374.3
14 Ryan Rahman Monterey 8,146.1 6,217.1 1,929.0
15 Alex Stafford Lone Star 8,137.4 5,565.7 2,571.7
16 Zaina Moussa Talkington 8,131.4 5,991.4 2,140.0
17 Joshua Arrojado Little Elm 8,103.2 5,788.6 2,314.6
18 Emily Heraty Lone Star 8,102.1 5,737.1 2,365.0
19 Kyle Grabfelder Centennial 8,071.9 5,522.9 2,549.0
20 Ryan Wong Little Elm 8,021.7 5,431.4 2,590.3
21 Diego Villamizar Heritage 8,021.6 5,260.0 2,761.6
22 El Paso 8,004.6 5,402.9 2,601.7
23 Joseph Muscat Barbers Hill 7,978.6 5,568.6 2,410.0
24 Uzair Saleem Summit 7,960.9 5,802.9 2,158.0
25 Jake Weaver Summit 7,930.4 5,691.4 2,239.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Brooke Yung Highland Park 8,715.6 6,114.3 2,601.3
2 Matthew Forbes Highland Park 8,689.6 6,120.0 2,569.6
3 Jasmyne Rodriguez Highland Park 8,559.1 5,965.7 2,593.4
4 Jake Watts Lubbock 8,529.1 5,897.1 2,632.0
5 Jeremy Maness Wakeland 8,274.3 5,585.7 2,688.6
6 Paul Mooney Little Elm 8,117.0 5,525.7 2,591.3
7 Stephen West Monterey 8,049.0 5,545.7 2,503.3
8 Marcos Ruiz Alice 8,029.7 5,525.7 2,504.0
9 Isaac Martinez-Trejos Lubbock 8,003.9 5,394.3 2,609.6
10 Shane Williams Lubbock 7,968.4 5,365.7 2,602.7
11 Matthew Ward Wakeland 7,843.3 5,268.6 2,574.7
12 Pedro Ortiz Summit 7,705.2 5,248.6 2,456.6
13 Noah Gori Barbers Hill 7,605.1 5,157.1 2,448.0
14 Scott Berkhimer Lone Star 7,573.7 5,131.4 2,442.3
15 Aaron Feizy Centennial 7,552.0 5,048.6 2,503.4
16 Phoebe Bair Heritage 7,522.3 4,720.0 2,802.3
17 Andrew Deleski Wakeland 7,427.6 4,968.6 2,459.0
18 Riley Taber Centennial 7,390.1 4,877.1 2,513.0
19 Sarah Moorman Barbers Hill 7,254.6 4,740.0 2,514.6
20 Nabihah Shah Little Elm 7,219.9 4,722.9 2,497.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Wyatt Hill Highland Park 8,873.8 6,237.1 2,636.7
2 Abby Warren Highland Park 8,278.6 5,768.6 2,510.0
3 Caleb Venerable Summit 7,848.3 5,345.7 2,502.6
4 Jason Sharp Monterey 7,721.7 5,040.0 2,681.7
5 Jacob Shotkoski Summit 7,633.6 4,902.9 2,730.7
6 Johnny Hernandez Centennial 7,440.6 4,920.0 2,520.6
7 Hunter Dortch Lubbock 7,188.0 4,685.7 2,502.3
8 Trevor Jackson Little Elm 7,047.7 4,474.3 2,573.4
9 Matthew Musteen Little Elm 7,011.4 4,431.4 2,580.0
10 Josh Kint Little Elm 6,909.8 4,397.1 2,512.7
11 Levi Malone Foster 6,835.0 4,240.0 2,595.0
12 Sarah Medina Lubbock 6,740.8 3,977.1 2,763.7
13 Noah Clifton Foster 6,697.0 4,271.4 2,425.6
14 Erick Bahena Poteet 6,673.7 4,200.0 2,473.7
15 Evan Branco Lone Star 6,647.3 3,960.0 2,687.3

Small Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Charlotte Small John Paul II 7,653.1 4,857.1 2,796.0
2 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 7,547.3 4,674.3 2,873.0
3 Domynik Carter Estacado 7,171.0 4,605.7 2,565.3
4 Sunhao Wu LI Texas Garland 7,115.0 4,500.0 2,615.0
5 Rohan Nagabhirava Lebanon Trail 6,639.4 4,171.4 2,468.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Eric Bau Lebanon Trail 7,126.0 4,640.0 2,486.0
2 Joshua Ellingson Bandera 7,088.9 4,768.6 2,320.3
3 Joey Quinn John Paul II 6,758.4 4,177.1 2,581.3
4 Dylan Condino John Paul II 6,620.3 3,954.3 2,666.0
5 Michael Kilpatrick Taylor 6,199.4 3,625.7 2,573.7

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Matthew Houser Bandera 6,718.7 4,154.3 2,564.4
2 Zackery Nordquist Bandera 6,346.2 3,842.9 2,503.3
3 Alex Lou John Paul II 5,895.7 3,617.1 2,278.6
4 Lane Hadley Bandera 5,809.6 3,562.9 2,246.7
5 Brittny Hernandez Estacado 5,800.0 3,400.0 2,400.0

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Scott Lin James E. Taylor 980
2 Oishik Saha James E. Taylor 940
2 Sophie Cope J.J. Pearce 940
2 Alec Chen Plano Senior 940
3 Achutha Srinivasan James E. Taylor 920
3 Hannah Xia Friendswood 920
3 Mark Saving J.J. Pearce 920
3 Logan Baker Klein 920
3 Kendall Jefferys Keller 920
4 Sam Steinman-Friedman Dulles 900
4 Katharine Gavitt Richardson 900
4 Hannah Tillinger Clear Springs 900
5 Bill Huynh J. Frank Dobie 880
5 Vincent Lin Coppell 880
5 Catherine Guo Coppell 880
5 Kyle Manning J.J. Pearce 880
5 Jashwanth Karumuri Plano East 880
5 Sarah Hoffmann Alvin 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jared Roth Dulles 1,000
2 Madison Gabino Dulles 920
2 Annabelle Snyder Montgomery 920
3 Hanor Smith Rockwall-Heath 900
4 Ethan Tu Dulles 880
5 Stephany Yip Choy James E. Taylor 860
5 Daniel Devoll Friendswood 860
5 Federica Ferrari Coppell 860
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kelly Kinsey James E. Taylor 880
1 Mitchell Jackson Pearland 880
2 Ramon Reyes Nimitz 860
3 Adrian De Los Santos J. Frank Dobie 840
3 Jacob Murphy Montgomery 840
4 Aziz Siddiqui James E. Taylor 820
5 Leighton Nylander Dulles 800

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Daniel Erickson Summit 1,000
2 Michael Xie Highland Park 960
3 Nick Watson Monterey 920
3 Ryan Wong Little Elm 920
4 Rachel Korn Highland Park 900
4 Ashwin Koul Lubbock 900
4 Hannah Lee Wakeland 900
4 Emily Heraty Lone Star 900
4 Zaina Moussa Talkington 900
5 Anna Chung Highland Park 880
5 Ryan Rahman Monterey 880
5 Joshua Arrojado Little Elm 880
5 Masaraat Asif Reedy 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Isaac Martinez-Trejos Lubbock 900
1 Pedro Ortiz Summit 900
2 Brooke Yung Highland Park 880
2 Matthew Forbes Highland Park 880
2 Stephen West Monterey 880
2 Jeremy Maness Wakeland 880
3 Jasmyne Rodriguez Highland Park 800
3 Paul Mooney Little Elm 800
3 Marcos Ruiz Alice 800
4 Matthew Ward Wakeland 780
5 Jake Watts Lubbock 760
5 Shane Williams Lubbock 760
5 Aaron Feizy Centennial 760
5 Noah Gori Barbers Hill 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Wyatt Hill Highland Park 920
1 Caleb Venerable Summit 920
2 Abby Warren Highland Park 820
3 Jason Sharp Monterey 760
4 Jacob Shotkoski Summit 720
5 Josh Kint Little Elm 700
5 Matthew Musteen Little Elm 700

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Charlotte Small John Paul II 860
2 Domynik Carter Estacado 820
3 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 760
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Eric Bau Lebanon Trail 760
2 Joey Quinn John Paul II 660
3 Katrina Moore Taylor 600
3 Iverson Carter Estacado 600
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Zackery Nordquist Bandera 660
2 Brittny Hernandez Estacado 600
3 Matthew Houser Bandera 580
3 Dylan Smith Estacado 580

Economics[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Mark Saving J.J. Pearce 1,000
2 William Huynh Dulles 980
2 Achutha Srinivasan James E. Taylor 980
2 Hannah Xia Friendswood 980
2 Logan Baker Klein 980
3 Scott Lin James E. Taylor 960
3 Vincent Lin Coppell 960
4 Kaidy Li Dulles 940
4 Oishik Saha James E. Taylor 940
4 Carlos Estevis Nimitz 940
4 David Chen Clear Lake 940
4 Abhijeet Venkataraman Clear Lake 940
4 Alec Chen Plano Senior 940
4 Siraj Shaikh Plano East 940
4 Nathan Garcia Clear Springs 940
4 Andrew Barnett El Paso Coronado 940
5 Sam Steinman-Friedman Dulles 920
5 Bill Huynh J. Frank Dobie 920
5 Noelle Phan J. Frank Dobie 920
5 Rachel Moore Pearland 920
5 Sophie Cope J.J. Pearce 920
5 Katherine Lei Plano Senior 920
5 Claire Boschert Hebron 920
5 Laura Britton Arlington 920
5 Dai Le Wylie 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Hanor Smith Rockwall-Heath 960
2 Jared Roth Dulles 940
3 Ethan Tu Dulles 920
3 Madison Gabino Dulles 920
3 Jeffrey Liu Plano East 920
4 Maya Govindarajan Coppell 900
4 Georgia Neal Hebron 900
5 Andrew Hewitt James E. Taylor 880
5 Will Moreland J.J. Pearce 880
5 John Salchak Clements 880
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ramon Reyes Nimitz 940
2 Mitchell Jackson Pearland 920
3 Connor Tallent Plano Senior 900
4 Aziz Siddiqui James E. Taylor 880
4 Christine Perry J. Frank Dobie 880
4 Madison Skelton Rockwall-Heath 880
5 Leighton Nylander Dulles 860
5 Joachim Bendixen Friendswood 860
5 Yasir Syed Clear Lake 860
5 Julen Zurutuza Rockwall-Heath 860

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Michael Xie Highland Park 1,000
2 Emily Heraty Lone Star 980
3 Rachel Korn Highland Park 960
3 Ryan Rahman Monterey 960
3 Mark Infante Richard King 960
4 Ashwin Koul Lubbock 940
4 Daniel Cardenas Little Elm 940
4 Felipe Rosero Castro Lone Star 940
5 Nick Watson Monterey 920
5 Kyle Grabfelder Centennial 920
5 Joseph Muscat Barbers Hill 920
5 Zaina Moussa Talkington 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Pedro Ortiz Summit 980
2 Brooke Yung Highland Park 920
2 Jasmyne Rodriguez Highland Park 920
2 Jeremy Maness Wakeland 920
3 Matthew Forbes Highland Park 900
3 Phoebe Bair Heritage 900
4 Paul Mooney Little Elm 880
5 Jake Watts Lubbock 860
5 Shane Williams Lubbock 860
5 Isaac Martinez-Trejos Lubbock 860
5 Aaron Feizy Centennial 860
5 Kedar Pandya Elkins 860
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Wyatt Hill Highland Park 980
2 Abby Warren Highland Park 880
3 Levi Malone Foster 820
4 Mayank Nakra Independence 800
4 Elliot Reed Legacy 800
5 Jason Sharp Monterey 780
5 Blake Lee Barbers Hill 780

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Rohan Nagabhirava Lebanon Trail 920
2 Charlotte Small John Paul II 840
3 Toby Sellers Taylor 780
3 Domynik Carter Estacado 780
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Joshua Ellingson Bandera 800
1 Eric Bau Lebanon Trail 800
2 Michael Kilpatrick Taylor 760
3 Dylan Condino John Paul II 720
3 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 720
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Houser Bandera 700
2 Francisco Martinez Taylor 600
2 Kaylee Gutierrez A.C. Jones 600
2 Aubrey 600
3 Zackery Nordquist Bandera 580
3 John Paul II 580
3 Aubrey 580

Essay[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Nathan Garcia Clear Springs 970
2 Andrew Barnett El Paso Coronado 956
3 Meredith Streeter Ridge Point 948
4 Abhijeet Venkataraman Clear Lake 940
4 Hannah Tillinger Clear Springs 940
5 Alexis Stotler Marcus 933
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Freya Hammar Garland 836
2 Rachel Reynolds Clear Lake 809
3 Jesse Burnell Earl Warren 805
4 Stephen Hess Clear Creek 802
5 Eshan Gaitonde Seven Lakes 798
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Alicia Engleman Garland 926
2 Alex Huffman Dulles 920
3 Christine Perry J. Frank Dobie 916
4 Austin Smith Montgomery 914
5 Jacob Castro Plano Senior 904

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Neloy Shome Lubbock 986
2 Joshua Hogue Legacy 985
3 Felipe Rosero Castro Lone Star 965
4 Diego Villamizar Heritage 955
5 Masaraat Asif Reedy 949
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Emerson Kush Heritage 875
2 Phoebe Bair Heritage 864
3 Marcos Ruiz Alice 794
4 Samone Card Summit 786
5 Foster 777
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Wyatt Hill Highland Park 940
2 Sierra Ford Wakeland 933
3 Kylie Dixon Lake Ridge 871
4 W.B. Ray 846
5 Sarah Medina Lubbock 817

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 883
2 John Paul II 880
3 Aeriel Torres Sinton 822
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Dylan Condino John Paul II 756
2 Eric Bau Lebanon Trail 726
3 Austin Castillo Sinton 710
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Houser Bandera 811
2 John Paul II 803
3 Brian Cox A.C. Jones 693

Interview[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Nathan Smith Marcus 1,000.0
1 Kendall Jefferys Keller 1,000.0
1 Anna Altman Keller 1,000.0
1 Amy Barnett El Paso Coronado 1,000.0
2 Hannah Tillinger Clear Springs 996.7
3 Jason Apuan Rockwall 993.3
3 Hope Chang Montgomery 993.3
3 Charles Walker Ridge Point 993.3
4 Catherine Guo Coppell 990.0
5 David Chen Clear Lake 983.3
5 Katharine Gavitt Richardson 983.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jay Do J. Frank Dobie 1,000.0
1 Rohan Sethi Clear Lake 1,000.0
1 Zohair Hashmy Clear Lake 1,000.0
1 Ronaldo Carbone MacArthur 1,000.0
2 Chasyn Andrews-Philbin Richardson 996.7
2 Samuel Hatfield Turner College & Career 996.7
3 William Scales James E. Taylor 993.3
3 Jade Peters Friendswood 993.3
3 Shanii Tabb Pearland 993.3
3 Connor Sistrunk Clements 993.3
4 Andrew Hewitt James E. Taylor 986.7
4 Roberto Delgado Oliver Wendell Holmes 986.7
4 Jotham Koneri El Paso Coronado 986.7
4 Timi Salami Brandeis 986.7
5 Jacob Stokes Seven Lakes 983.3
5 Saipranav Ramesh Marcus 983.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Joachim Bendixen Friendswood 1,000.0
1 Mitchell Jackson Pearland 1,000.0
1 Madison Skelton Rockwall-Heath 1,000.0
1 Kellen Jones Keller 1,000.0
1 Jared Streeter Turner College & Career 1,000.0
2 Nia Paredes Nimitz 996.7
2 Holden Coggeshall Rockwall-Heath 996.7
2 Danielle Breitstein Klein 996.7
2 Austin Smith Montgomery 996.7
2 Noah Bonaguidi John Marshall 996.7
3 William Laird Coppell 995.0
4 Demario Elder Rockwall 993.3
4 Ashley Ubben Richardson 993.3
4 Caitlyn Yin Alvin 993.3
4 Alana Guzman El Paso Coronado 993.3
4 Anthony Hernandez Brandeis 993.3
5 Aziz Siddiqui James E. Taylor 990.0
5 Lina Jubreel Klein Collins 990.0
5 Jacob Smith Earl Warren 990.0

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kyla Fergason Lake Ridge 1,000.0
2 Sarah Varghese Reedy 980.0
2 W.B. Ray 980.0
3 Joshua Hogue Legacy 973.3
4 Hannah Lee Wakeland 970.0
5 Samuel Brehm Richard King 966.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Shreya Thakkar Centennial 1,000.0
1 Dante Ewell Lone Star 1,000.0
1 Kedar Pandya Elkins 1,000.0
1 Ryann Rosenfield Frisco 1,000.0
2 Nabihah Shah Little Elm 996.7
2 Eric Heatherley Richard King 996.7
2 Vasara Iyer Frisco 996.7
3 Harrison McEnturff Lake Ridge 993.3
4 Jasmyne Rodriguez Highland Park 986.7
4 Shane Williams Lubbock 986.7
4 Daniel Larin Little Elm 986.7
5 Isaac Martinez-Trejos Lubbock 983.3
5 Kate Malinis The Colony 983.3
5 El Paso 983.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Yesenia Falcon Richard King 1,000.0
1 Caira Johnson Tuloso-Midway 1,000.0
2 Matthew Musteen Little Elm 993.3
3 Elliot Reed Legacy 986.7
4 Jacob Shotkoski Summit 980.0
4 Edmund Vaughan Reedy 980.0
5 Akhil Mulukatla Centennial 976.7

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 1,000.0
2 Charlotte Small John Paul II 990.0
3 Abigail Huie A.C. Jones 983.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Braesha Andrews Robert G. Cole 986.7
2 Jeanine Dorrough Bandera 980.0
3 Enrique Jimenez LI Texas Garland 976.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jazzlynn Christophe Estacado 983.3
2 Zackery Nordquist Bandera 973.3
2 Joseph Mavero LI Texas Garland 973.3
3 Kaylee Gutierrez A.C. Jones 956.7

Language and Literature[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Mark Saving J.J. Pearce 1,000
1 Sophie Cope J.J. Pearce 1,000
1 Kyle Manning J.J. Pearce 1,000
1 Logan Baker Klein 1,000
2 Sam Steinman-Friedman Dulles 980
2 Oishik Saha James E. Taylor 980
2 Alec Chen Plano Senior 980
2 Karen Chen Plano Senior 980
3 William Huynh Dulles 960
3 Audrey Isaak Friendswood 960
3 Bill Huynh J. Frank Dobie 960
3 Kendall Jefferys Keller 960
3 Laura Britton Arlington 960
4 Kaidy Li Dulles 940
4 Sarah Thomas Friendswood 940
4 Hannah Xia Friendswood 940
4 Vincent Lin Coppell 940
4 Rachel Moore Pearland 940
4 David Chen Clear Lake 940
4 Harrison LaCroix Rockwall-Heath 940
4 Claire Boschert Hebron 940
4 Divya Nagarajan Klein 940
4 Jason Apuan Rockwall 940
4 Sarah Wenzel Keller 940
4 Hannah Tillinger Clear Springs 940
5 Scott Lin James E. Taylor 920
5 Catherine Guo Coppell 920
5 Angela Tran Pearland 920
5 Abhijeet Venkataraman Clear Lake 920
5 Gayathri Krishna Clear Lake 920
5 Jessica Shu Seven Lakes 920
5 Katherine Lei Plano Senior 920
5 Dhruv Nandakumar Plano East 920
5 Siraj Shaikh Plano East 920
5 Fariha Hossain Richardson 920
5 Alaina Arnold Montgomery 920
5 Nathan Garcia Clear Springs 920
5 Katherine Bartos Clements 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Maya Govindarajan Coppell 980
1 Sofia Rodriguez Nimitz 980
1 Vix Brown Klein 980
2 Ethan Tu Dulles 960
2 Madison Gabino Dulles 960
2 Daniel Devoll Friendswood 960
2 Federica Ferrari Coppell 960
3 Jared Roth Dulles 940
3 Stephany Yip Choy James E. Taylor 940
4 Lauren Collins Montgomery 920
4 Annabelle Snyder Montgomery 920
4 Breanna Martin Montgomery 920
5 Andrew Hewitt James E. Taylor 900
5 Jhair Galindo Nimitz 900
5 Samantha Nielsen Rockwall-Heath 900
5 Emma Hauck Hebron 900
5 Teresa Lindero MacArthur 900
5 Alissa Bearden Clear Creek 900
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Christine Perry J. Frank Dobie 960
1 Adrian De Los Santos J. Frank Dobie 960
2 Ramon Reyes Nimitz 940
3 Leighton Nylander Dulles 920
3 Nia Paredes Nimitz 920
4 Aziz Siddiqui James E. Taylor 900
4 Mitchell Jackson Pearland 900
4 Yasir Syed Clear Lake 900
4 Julen Zurutuza Rockwall-Heath 900
4 Taylor Wright Keller 900
4 Jacob Murphy Montgomery 900
5 Austin Smith Montgomery 860

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Rachel Korn Highland Park 1,000
1 Nathan Haslam Legacy 1,000
2 Michael Xie Highland Park 980
2 Neloy Shome Lubbock 980
2 Tripp Cator Monterey 980
2 Ryan Rahman Monterey 980
2 Daniel Cardenas Little Elm 980
2 Jennifer Morse Heritage 980
2 Grace Perry The Colony 980
3 Nick Watson Monterey 960
3 Hannah Lee Wakeland 960
3 Sarah Mask Barbers Hill 960
3 Katherine McGough Lubbock Coronado 960
4 Anna Chung Highland Park 940
4 Phyllis Zhang Lubbock 940
4 Daniel Erickson Summit 940
4 Ryan Wong Little Elm 940
4 Joshua Arrojado Little Elm 940
4 Kaylee Crawford Tuloso-Midway 940
5 Kevin Tuttle Wakeland 920
5 Emily Heraty Lone Star 920
5 Addison Savage Foster 920
5 Nancy Chen Heritage 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Brooke Yung Highland Park 1,000
2 Isaac Martinez-Trejos Lubbock 980
3 Jasmyne Rodriguez Highland Park 960
3 Matthew Forbes Highland Park 960
3 Stephen West Monterey 960
4 Jake Watts Lubbock 940
4 Pedro Ortiz Summit 940
4 Jeremy Maness Wakeland 940
4 Nabihah Shah Little Elm 940
5 Maureen Gloria Monterey 920
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Josh Kint Little Elm 980
2 Wyatt Hill Highland Park 960
3 Abby Warren Highland Park 940
4 Caleb Venerable Summit 900
5 Hunter Dortch Lubbock 880
5 Trevor Jackson Little Elm 880

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 860
2 Charlotte Small John Paul II 840
3 John Paul II 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Joey Quinn John Paul II 860
2 Joshua Ellingson Bandera 800
3 Aya Fawaz LI Texas Garland 740
3 Briana Perez A.C. Jones 740
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Houser Bandera 760
2 Joseph Mavero LI Texas Garland 740
3 Francisco Martinez Taylor 680

Math[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Mark Saving J.J. Pearce 1,000.0
2 Abhijeet Venkataraman Clear Lake 942.9
2 Andrew Barnett El Paso Coronado 942.9
3 Oishik Saha James E. Taylor 914.3
4 David Chen Clear Lake 885.7
4 Karen Chen Plano Senior 885.7
4 Nathaniel Zhang Clements 885.7
5 Achutha Srinivasan James E. Taylor 857.1
5 Sarah Thomas Friendswood 857.1
5 Hannah Xia Friendswood 857.1
5 Alec Chen Plano Senior 857.1
5 Brendan Glascock Hebron 857.1
5 Jashwanth Karumuri Plano East 857.1
5 Siraj Shaikh Plano East 857.1
5 Sarah Hoffmann Alvin 857.1
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jared Roth Dulles 828.6
2 Ethan Tu Dulles 771.4
2 Jhair Galindo Nimitz 771.4
2 Jesse Burnell Earl Warren 771.4
3 Jacob Stokes Seven Lakes 742.9
4 Eshan Gaitonde Seven Lakes 714.3
4 Larry Guan Klein Collins 714.3
5 Shoumik Dabir Seven Lakes 657.1
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Mitchell Jackson Pearland 914.3
2 Leighton Nylander Dulles 828.6
2 Ben Parker Friendswood 828.6
3 Joachim Bendixen Friendswood 714.3
4 Julen Zurutuza Rockwall-Heath 685.7
5 Ericka Chang Pearland 657.1
5 Madison Skelton Rockwall-Heath 657.1

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Michael Xie Highland Park 971.4
1 Rachel Korn Highland Park 971.4
1 Phyllis Zhang Lubbock 971.4
2 Tripp Cator Monterey 942.9
2 Daniel Cardenas Little Elm 942.9
3 Kevin Tuttle Wakeland 885.7
4 Jason Zhu Centennial 857.1
5 Jason Bailey Elkins 828.6
5 Adam Armendariz Mary Carroll 828.6
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jake Watts Lubbock 857.1
2 Matthew Forbes Highland Park 800.0
3 Brooke Yung Highland Park 714.3
4 Jasmyne Rodriguez Highland Park 685.7
4 Stephen West Monterey 685.7
4 Paul Mooney Little Elm 685.7
5 Noah Gori Barbers Hill 657.1
5 Ayush Sinha Liberty 657.1
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Abby Warren Highland Park 828.6
2 Wyatt Hill Highland Park 657.1
3 Jason Sharp Monterey 600.0
3 Johnny Hernandez Centennial 600.0
3 Levi Malone Foster 600.0
4 Jacob Shotkoski Summit 542.9
5 Trevor Jackson Little Elm 514.3

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Sunhao Wu LI Texas Garland 800.0
2 Rohan Nagabhirava Lebanon Trail 771.4
3 John Paul II 685.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Joshua Ellingson Bandera 628.6
2 Dylan Condino John Paul II 514.3
3 John Paul II 428.6
3 Aya Fawaz LI Texas Garland 428.6
3 Aubrey 428.6
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Zackery Nordquist Bandera 542.9
2 Alex Lou John Paul II 457.1
3 Brittny Hernandez Estacado 400.0
3 Ariana Elizondo A.C. Jones 400.0

Music[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Darcey Britton Arlington 960
2 Scott Lin James E. Taylor 940
2 Mark Saving J.J. Pearce 940
2 Karen Chen Plano Senior 940
3 Vincent Lin Coppell 920
4 Bill Huynh J. Frank Dobie 900
4 Brendan Glascock Hebron 900
4 Laura Britton Arlington 900
4 Jackson Lightfoot Klein Collins 900
5 Oishik Saha James E. Taylor 880
5 Audrey Isaak Friendswood 880
5 Catherine Guo Coppell 880
5 Anoushka Dasgupta Pearland 880
5 Alec Chen Plano Senior 880
5 Katherine Lei Plano Senior 880
5 Logan Baker Klein 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jared Roth Dulles 920
2 Madison Gabino Dulles 840
2 Jack Beckley Keller 840
3 Ethan Tu Dulles 820
3 Sofia Rodriguez Nimitz 820
3 Hanor Smith Rockwall-Heath 820
3 Eshan Gaitonde Seven Lakes 820
4 Daniel Devoll Friendswood 800
5 Everett Moreno J. Frank Dobie 780
5 Gustavo Rodriguez J. Frank Dobie 780
5 Dan Melson J.J. Pearce 780
5 Georgia Neal Hebron 780
5 Emma Hauck Hebron 780
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ramon Reyes Nimitz 900
2 Kelly Kinsey James E. Taylor 880
3 Leighton Nylander Dulles 840
4 Mitchell Jackson Pearland 820
4 Danielle Breitstein Klein 820
5 Madison Skelton Rockwall-Heath 800

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Rachel Korn Highland Park 980
1 Hannah Lee Wakeland 980
2 Michael Xie Highland Park 940
2 Ryan Rahman Monterey 940
3 Joseph Muscat Barbers Hill 920
3 Jennifer Morse Heritage 920
4 Daniel Erickson Summit 900
4 Daniel Cardenas Little Elm 900
5 Uzair Saleem Summit 880
5 Nick Watson Monterey 880
5 Felipe Rosero Castro Lone Star 880
5 Zaina Moussa Talkington 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Brooke Yung Highland Park 900
1 Jasmyne Rodriguez Highland Park 900
1 Matthew Ward Wakeland 900
2 Marcos Ruiz Alice 880
3 Jake Watts Lubbock 860
3 Shane Williams Lubbock 860
3 Isaac Martinez-Trejos Lubbock 860
3 Christina Ridlen Lubbock Coronado 860
4 Matthew Forbes Highland Park 840
5 Jeremy Maness Wakeland 780
5 Scott Berkhimer Lone Star 780
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Wyatt Hill Highland Park 960
2 Caleb Venerable Summit 880
3 Hunter Dortch Lubbock 800
4 Sarah Medina Lubbock 780
5 Abby Warren Highland Park 760

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 760
2 Blake Kromer Bandera 720
3 Valerie Ferguson Taylor 700
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Joey Quinn John Paul II 660
1 Eric Bau Lebanon Trail 660
2 Joshua Ellingson Bandera 640
3 Michael Kilpatrick Taylor 620
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Francisco Martinez Taylor 560
2 Matthew Houser Bandera 540
3 Joseph Mavero LI Texas Garland 520
3 Joseph Fadhil Lebanon Trail 520

Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Shoaib Ahmed Klein Collins 940
2 Mark Saving J.J. Pearce 900
2 Logan Baker Klein 900
3 Sam Steinman-Friedman Dulles 880
3 Scott Lin James E. Taylor 880
3 Achutha Srinivasan James E. Taylor 880
3 Audrey Isaak Friendswood 880
3 Carlos Estevis Nimitz 880
3 Kyle Manning J.J. Pearce 880
3 Claire Boschert Hebron 880
3 Brendan Glascock Hebron 880
3 Dhruv Nandakumar Plano East 880
3 Andrew Barnett El Paso Coronado 880
4 Bill Huynh J. Frank Dobie 860
4 Noelle Phan J. Frank Dobie 860
5 William Huynh Dulles 840
5 Oishik Saha James E. Taylor 840
5 Alec Chen Plano Senior 840
5 Katharine Gavitt Richardson 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ethan Tu Dulles 900
2 Madison Gabino Dulles 880
2 Zohair Hashmy Clear Lake 880
2 Hanor Smith Rockwall-Heath 880
3 Jared Roth Dulles 860
4 Federica Ferrari Coppell 800
4 Jhair Galindo Nimitz 800
5 Jay Do J. Frank Dobie 780
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Leighton Nylander Dulles 820
1 Mitchell Jackson Pearland 820
2 Julen Zurutuza Rockwall-Heath 800
3 Aziz Siddiqui James E. Taylor 780
3 Declan Quinn Arlington 780
4 James Kesler Dulles 720
4 Adrian De Los Santos J. Frank Dobie 720
5 Ben Parker Friendswood 700
5 Ramon Reyes Nimitz 700
5 Harrison Cooper J.J. Pearce 700
5 Zac Perry Hebron 700
5 Daniel Thorne Richardson 700
5 Eduardo Gonzalez Oliver Wendell Holmes 700

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Michael Xie Highland Park 940
2 Rachel Korn Highland Park 900
2 Uzair Saleem Summit 900
2 Tripp Cator Monterey 900
3 Jake Weaver Summit 880
3 Ryan Rahman Monterey 880
3 Hannah Lee Wakeland 880
3 Kyle Grabfelder Centennial 880
4 Ashwin Koul Lubbock 860
4 Daniel Erickson Summit 860
4 Nick Watson Monterey 860
4 Alex Stafford Lone Star 860
5 Anna Chung Highland Park 840
5 Phyllis Zhang Lubbock 840
5 Neloy Shome Lubbock 840
5 Kevin Tuttle Wakeland 840
5 Nicholas Isom Centennial 840
5 Joshua Hogue Legacy 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jake Watts Lubbock 860
1 Paul Mooney Little Elm 860
2 Brooke Yung Highland Park 840
2 Matthew Forbes Highland Park 840
2 Marcos Ruiz Alice 840
3 Jasmyne Rodriguez Highland Park 820
4 Jeremy Maness Wakeland 800
5 Stephen West Monterey 780
5 Aaron Feizy Centennial 780
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Johnny Hernandez Centennial 880
2 Wyatt Hill Highland Park 860
3 Abby Warren Highland Park 820
4 Jacob Shotkoski Summit 780
5 Jason Sharp Monterey 680

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Sunhao Wu LI Texas Garland 740
2 Charlotte Small John Paul II 660
3 Blake Kromer Bandera 480
3 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 480
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Joshua Ellingson Bandera 720
2 Eric Bau Lebanon Trail 680
3 Gabriel Kopit Taylor 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Houser Bandera 500
1 Zackery Nordquist Bandera 500
2 Dylan Smith Estacado 380
2 Josue Trejo Jasso LI Texas Garland 380
3 Lane Hadley Bandera 360

Social Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Scott Lin James E. Taylor 880
2 Sam Steinman-Friedman Dulles 860
2 William Huynh Dulles 860
2 Oishik Saha James E. Taylor 860
2 Achutha Srinivasan James E. Taylor 860
2 Hannah Xia Friendswood 860
2 Bill Huynh J. Frank Dobie 860
2 Carlos Estevis Nimitz 860
2 Mark Saving J.J. Pearce 860
3 Kaidy Li Dulles 840
3 Catherine Guo Coppell 840
3 Abhijeet Venkataraman Clear Lake 840
3 Logan Baker Klein 840
3 Chibu Ejiofor Klein 840
3 Katharine Gavitt Richardson 840
3 Nathan Garcia Clear Springs 840
4 Noelle Phan J. Frank Dobie 820
4 Vincent Lin Coppell 820
4 Geoff Thomas Nimitz 820
4 David Chen Clear Lake 820
4 Karen Chen Plano Senior 820
4 Kendall Jefferys Keller 820
4 Sherwin Phillip Pasadena Memorial 820
4 Laura Britton Arlington 820
4 Dai Le Wylie 820
5 Angela Tran Pearland 800
5 Katherine Lei Plano Senior 800
5 Claire Boschert Hebron 800
5 Brendan Glascock Hebron 800
5 Dhruv Nandakumar Plano East 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jared Roth Dulles 880
1 Federica Ferrari Coppell 880
2 Ethan Tu Dulles 860
2 Robert Rea Coppell 860
3 Maya Govindarajan Coppell 840
3 Eshan Gaitonde Seven Lakes 840
3 Miles Brownlee MacArthur 840
4 Madison Gabino Dulles 820
4 Gustavo Rodriguez J. Frank Dobie 820
4 Sofia Rodriguez Nimitz 820
4 Rohan Sethi Clear Lake 820
5 Daniel Devoll Friendswood 800
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kevin Qian Coppell 880
2 Ramon Reyes Nimitz 860
3 Harrison Cooper J.J. Pearce 820
4 William Laird Coppell 800
5 James Kesler Dulles 780
5 Luke Holbrook James E. Taylor 780
5 Adrian De Los Santos J. Frank Dobie 780
5 Al Su'esu'e Nimitz 780
5 Julen Zurutuza Rockwall-Heath 780

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ryan Rahman Monterey 920
2 Uzair Saleem Summit 900
2 Felipe Rosero Castro Lone Star 900
3 Daniel Erickson Summit 880
3 Hannah Lee Wakeland 880
3 Jet Situ Elkins 880
4 Michael Xie Highland Park 860
4 Rachel Korn Highland Park 860
4 Ashwin Koul Lubbock 860
4 Joshua Arrojado Little Elm 860
4 Joseph Muscat Barbers Hill 860
4 Zaina Moussa Talkington 860
5 Neloy Shome Lubbock 840
5 Tripp Cator Monterey 840
5 Daniel Cardenas Little Elm 840
5 Emily Heraty Lone Star 840
5 Diego Villamizar Heritage 840
5 Taha Hassan Independence 840
5 Kaylee Crawford Tuloso-Midway 840
5 El Paso 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Forbes Highland Park 900
2 Jasmyne Rodriguez Highland Park 880
3 Brooke Yung Highland Park 860
4 Shane Williams Lubbock 840
4 Pedro Ortiz Summit 840
5 Isaac Martinez-Trejos Lubbock 820
5 Dante Ewell Lone Star 820
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Wyatt Hill Highland Park 900
2 Luke Newcombe Liberty 840
3 Caleb Venerable Summit 780
3 Ivan Rivera Centennial 780
3 Joseph Rocha Mary Carroll 780
4 Noah Clifton Foster 740
4 Seagoville 740
5 Abby Warren Highland Park 720
5 Jacob Shotkoski Summit 720
5 Jason Sharp Monterey 720

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Sunhao Wu LI Texas Garland 780
2 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 760
3 Jacob Allen LI Texas Garland 640
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Eric Bau Lebanon Trail 660
2 Austin Castillo Sinton 620
3 Joshua Ellingson Bandera 600
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Houser Bandera 760
2 Lane Hadley Bandera 700
3 Dylan Smith Estacado 680

Speech[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Hannah Xia Friendswood 970.0
2 Achutha Srinivasan James E. Taylor 966.7
3 Kaidy Li Dulles 950.0
4 Matt Perz Brandeis 946.7
5 Scott Lin James E. Taylor 940.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jotham Koneri El Paso Coronado 990.0
2 Jessica Jones Marcus 966.7
3 Jacob Stokes Seven Lakes 963.3
4 Federica Ferrari Coppell 960.0
4 Maya Govindarajan Coppell 960.0
4 Ulysses Oles Keller 960.0
5 Ashni Shah Plano East 953.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kellen Jones Keller 986.7
2 Joachim Bendixen Friendswood 970.0
3 Alex Huffman Dulles 960.0
4 Esther Marin Klein 953.3
5 Ericka Chang Pearland 936.7

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Mark Infante Richard King 1,000.0
1 Nathan Haslam Legacy 1,000.0
1 George Duran Tuloso-Midway 1,000.0
1 Sarah Varghese Reedy 1,000.0
1 Rose Torres Alice 1,000.0
1 El Paso 1,000.0
1 Adam Armendariz Mary Carroll 1,000.0
2 Kyle Grabfelder Centennial 986.7
2 Joseph Muscat Barbers Hill 986.7
3 W.B. Ray 976.7
4 Nicholas Vo Lake Ridge 973.3
5 Kevin Tuttle Wakeland 970.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Paul Mooney Little Elm 1,000.0
2 Ellena Beltran Poteet 996.7
3 Brooke Yung Highland Park 993.3
3 Jake Watts Lubbock 993.3
3 Jeremy Maness Wakeland 993.3
4 Moises Garcia Duran Poteet 990.0
5 Alexander Chulzhanov Foster 986.7
5 Casey Keach Tuloso-Midway 986.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Sierra Ford Wakeland 1,000.0
1 Blake Lee Barbers Hill 1,000.0
1 Joshua Sly Foster 1,000.0
1 Cameron Chrobocinski Richard King 1,000.0
1 Yesenia Falcon Richard King 1,000.0
1 Joseph Rocha Mary Carroll 1,000.0
2 Jason Sharp Monterey 996.7
2 Matthew Musteen Little Elm 996.7
2 Caira Johnson Tuloso-Midway 996.7
2 Jimmy Rodgers Lubbock Coronado 996.7
3 Sarah Medina Lubbock 990.0
3 Kamron Taylor Talkington 990.0
3 Kylie Dixon Lake Ridge 990.0
4 Trevor Jackson Little Elm 986.7
5 Sarah Omar Summit 980.0

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Charlotte Small John Paul II 1,000.0
1 Valerie Ferguson Taylor 1,000.0
1 Abigail Huie A.C. Jones 1,000.0
1 Gabriela Sanchez Robert G. Cole 1,000.0
2 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 990.0
3 Domynik Carter Estacado 970.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Dylan Condino John Paul II 996.7
2 Katrina Moore Taylor 986.7
3 Joey Quinn John Paul II 980.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Julia Valchar Taylor 1,000.0
1 Joseph Mavero LI Texas Garland 1,000.0
2 Joseph Fadhil Lebanon Trail 983.3
3 Zackery Nordquist Bandera 980.0

Top Scorer From Each Team[edit]

Score Student School Bracket Carrier Proportion
9,338.3 Mark Saving J.J. Pearce Honors 20.5%
9,205.0 Scott Lin James E. Taylor Honors 18.8%
9,133.1 Michael Xie Highland Park Honors 17.4%
8,917.7 Hannah Lee Wakeland Honors 19.3%
8,915.4 Hannah Xia Friendswood Honors 18.5%
8,874.7 Karen Chen Plano Senior Honors 19.8%
8,800.9 Tripp Cator Monterey Honors 19.0%
8,773.1 Vincent Lin Coppell Honors 18.9%
8,737.3 Ashwin Koul Lubbock Honors 18.2%
8,706.0 Mitchell Jackson Pearland Varsity 18.9%
8,629.6 Abhijeet Venkataraman Clear Lake Honors 18.9%
8,588.3 Claire Boschert Hebron Honors 19.2%
8,578.9 Madison Gabino Dulles Scholastic 17.3%
8,573.9 Logan Baker Klein Honors 19.5%
8,565.3 Katharine Gavitt Richardson Honors 20.2%
8,525.6 Dhruv Nandakumar Plano East Honors 19.5%
8,481.7 Felipe Rosero Castro Lone Star Honors 19.2%
8,457.6 Daniel Erickson Summit Honors 18.2%
8,317.5 Bill Huynh J. Frank Dobie Honors 17.8%
8,301.9 Daniel Cardenas Little Elm Honors 18.1%
8,300.6 Alexis Stotler Marcus Honors 19.3%
8,223.1 Kendall Jefferys Keller Honors 19.7%
8,213.4 Sarah Hoffmann Alvin Honors 20.7%
8,211.0 Ramon Reyes Nimitz Varsity 17.8%
8,131.4 Zaina Moussa Talkington Honors 21.9%
8,085.6 Andrew Barnett El Paso Coronado Honors 21.3%
8,075.3 Hannah Tillinger Clear Springs Honors 20.5%
8,071.9 Kyle Grabfelder Centennial Honors 18.2%
8,029.7 Marcos Ruiz Alice Scholastic 22.7%
8,021.6 Diego Villamizar Heritage Honors 19.7%
8,004.6 El Paso Honors 23.1%
7,990.7 Laura Britton Arlington Honors 20.8%
7,978.6 Joseph Muscat Barbers Hill Honors 18.3%
7,966.9 Hanor Smith Rockwall-Heath Scholastic 17.5%
7,929.0 Joseph Yeh Rockwall Honors 18.3%
7,870.6 Kalista Schauer Richard King Honors 19.4%
7,819.0 Eshan Gaitonde Seven Lakes Scholastic 17.3%
7,795.8 Mona McElroy Frisco Honors 23.0%
7,747.2 Jason Bailey Elkins Honors 20.1%
7,661.7 Stephen Chen Brandeis Honors 20.7%
7,653.1 John Paul II Honors 19.8%
7,630.3 Addison Savage Foster Honors 18.7%
7,613.6 Grace Perry The Colony Honors 19.6%
7,597.7 Sherwin Phillip Pasadena Memorial Honors 19.7%
7,547.3 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail Honors 23.5%
7,527.3 Victor Saadeh John Marshall Honors 19.9%
7,495.9 Joshua Hogue Legacy Honors 20.6%
7,480.0 Katherine Bartos Clements Honors 19.3%
7,470.2 Kaylee Crawford Tuloso-Midway Honors 20.6%
7,439.6 Shoaib Ahmed Klein Collins Honors 20.1%
7,342.3 Luciano Cantu Oliver Wendell Holmes Honors 19.1%
7,326.6 Taha Hassan Independence Honors 19.1%
7,266.7 Nirmal Bhatt Liberty Honors 19.5%
7,171.0 Domynik Carter Estacado Honors 20.3%
7,115.0 Sunhao Wu LI Texas Garland Honors 20.2%
7,101.2 Miles Brownlee MacArthur Scholastic 18.2%
7,092.4 Minh Vu Irving Honors 18.3%
7,088.9 Joshua Ellingson Bandera Scholastic 18.3%
7,079.9 Hope Chang Montgomery Honors 17.8%
7,070.8 W.B. Ray Honors 24.9%
6,993.1 Kyla Fergason Lake Ridge Honors 19.3%
6,941.4 Masaraat Asif Reedy Honors 19.2%
6,913.7 Dai Le Wylie Honors 19.8%
6,903.0 Sherin George Poteet Honors 18.9%
6,859.0 Meredith Streeter Ridge Point Honors 18.6%
6,836.3 Kevin Kuriachan Turner College & Career Honors 18.0%
6,757.6 Christina Ridlen Lubbock Coronado Scholastic 19.4%
6,694.7 Shazib Haseen Martin Honors 18.1%
6,683.4 Timothy Brazzel Clear Creek Honors 18.7%
6,664.6 Austin Tsao Garland Honors 18.4%
6,634.7 Milin Maddela Earl Warren Honors 18.1%
6,556.4 Gabriel Reta Mary Carroll Honors 19.7%
6,538.0 Katherine Keenan Robert G. Cole Honors 22.5%
6,496.9 Lauren Hadley Taylor Honors 18.3%
6,438.0 Jeanette Lomeli Townview Science & Engineering Honors 18.6%
6,157.3 Alexis Brown Sinton Honors 21.1%
6,147.3 Natalie Rivas A.C. Jones Honors 18.6%
5,807.2 Sam Houston Honors 18.5%
5,699.7 Seagoville Honors 18.2%
5,483.8 Aubrey Honors 18.3%