Regionals/Texas/2020

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Texas
Flag of Texas.png TexasAD.gif
Current Victor: Dulles High School
National Titles: 19841985198619881990 199119921993199619972000
Official Website
List of competing schools
State Scores
1986198719881989199019911992 1993199419951996199719981999 2000200120022003200420052006
2007200820092010201120122013
2014201520162017201820192020
Regional Scores
19931998199920002001200220032004
20052006200720082009201020112012
20132014201520162017201820192020

Region IRegion IIRegion III
Region IVRegion VRegion VI
Region VIIRegion VIIIRegion IX
Region XRegion XIRegion XII

Note: Super Quiz does not factor into who advances to State competition. Only the ten-event team scores are used to determine State qualifiers.

Overall Teams Scores[edit]

Still a work in progress. Please add your team's scores if you don't see them on here!

Large Schools[edit]

Rank School ISD Region Score
1 Dulles High School Dulles VII 50,098.9
2 John Marshall High School Northside IV 49,660.4
3 James E. Taylor High School Katy VII 46,822.4
4 Nimitz High School Irving IX 45,730.4
5 Pearland High School Pearland V 45,627.5
6 Plano East Senior High School Plano X 45,527.7
7 Edward S. Marcus High School Lewisville IX 45,468.5
8 Hebron High School Lewisville IX 45,380.6
9 Cinco Ranch High School Katy VII 44,900.4
10 Klein High School Klein VI 44,849.1
11 Irving High School Irving IX 44,405.0
12 Tompkins High School Katy VII 44,312.3
13 Seven Lakes High School Katy VII 44,205.2
14 J. Frank Dobie High School Pasadena V 43,942.6
15 Katy High School Katy VII 43,210.1
16 Rockwall-Heath High School Rockwall X 42,960.3
17 Clear Creek High School Clear Creek V 42,168.7
18 Health Careers High School Northside IV 41,956.4
19 Morton Ranch High School Katy VII 41,253.5
20 Summit High School Mansfield VIII 41,078.7
21 Richardson High School Richardson X 41,031.7
22 Frenship High School Frenship I 40,962.5
23 Earl Warren High School Northside IV 40,899.3
24 Pasadena Memorial High School Pasadena V 40,586.6
25 Clear Lake High School Clear Creek V 40,572.6
26 Keller High School Keller I 40,538.0
27 Martin High School Arlington VIII 40,284.8
28 Plano Senior High School Plano X 39,968.2
29 Lake Ridge High School Mansfield VIII 39,945.9
30 Fossil Ridge High School Keller I 39,794.1
31 J. J. Pearce High School Richardson X 39,738.9
32 Flower Mound High School Lewisville IX 39,450.1
33 Rockwall High School Rockwall X 39,344.2
34 Wylie High School Wylie VIII 39,255.7
35 Alvin High School Alvin V 39,053.2
36 John Horn High School Mesquite IX 38,484.6
37 Rowlett High School Garland X 38,431.2
38 Irving MacArthur High School Irving IX 38,236.1
39 Sandra Day O'Connor High School Northside IV 38,073.2
40 Mayde Creek High School Katy VII 37,776.1
41 Clear Springs High School Clear Creek V 37,203.5
42 Ridge Point High School Fort Bend VII 37,168.5
43 Lamar High School Arlington VIII 37,009.1
44 Klein Collins High School Klein VI 36,995.3
45 Coppell High School Coppell IX 36,686.1
46 New Tech High School Ector County I 36,670.4
47 Dubiski Career High School Grand Prairie VIII 36,429.6
48 Klein Cain High School Klein VI 36,104.7
49 Townview School for the Talented & Gifted Dallas XII 36,074.5
50 Permian High School Ector County I 36,037.3
51 Central High School Keller I 35,810.1
52 Turner College & Career High School Pearland V 35,765.5
53 Davis High School Aldine VI 35,582.4
54 John Paul II High School Diocese of Dallas X 35,406.6
55 Clear Brook High School Clear Creek V 35,051.7
56 Lloyd V. Berkner High School Richardson X 34,851.3
57 Robert Vela High School Edinburg Consolidated III 34,776.1
58 Odessa Collegiate Academy Ector County I 34,247.2
59 Dickinson High School Dickinson V 34,232.9
60 La Porte High School La Porte V 34,132.7
61 Elkins High School Fort Bend VII 33,648.3
62 Tom C. Clark High School Northside IV 33,449.9
63 Americas High School Socorro II 33,289.5
64 Midland High School Midland I 32,952.8
65 Franklin High School El Paso II 32,950.4
66 Lakeview Centennial High School Garland X 32,935.5
67 Garland High School Garland X 32,924.1
68 Clear Falls High School Clear Creek V 32,788.8
69 Klein Oak High School Klein VI 32,787.4
70 North Mesquite High School Mesquite IX 32,478.6
71 Lake Highlands High School Richardson X 32,441.9
72 Aldine MacArthur High School Aldine VI 32,433.0
73 Townview School for Science & Engineering Dallas XII 32,342.3
74 Arlington High School Arlington VIII 31,758.6
75 Irma Lerma Rangel Young Women's Leadership School Dallas XII 31,758.6
76 Odessa High School Ector County I 30,974.6
77 J. Economedes High School Edinburg Consolidated III 30,931.9
78 Victory Early College High School Aldine VI 30,531.1
79 North Shore High School Galena Park V 30,137.7
80 Taft High School Northside IV 30,134.1

Medium Schools[edit]

Rank School ISD Region Score
1 Highland Park High School Highland Park X 51,375.8
2 Lebanon Trail High School Frisco IX 47,463.3
3 Lubbock High School Lubbock VIII 47,313.6
4 Friendswood High School Friendswood V 45,358.5
5 Centennial High School Frisco IX 43,417.2
6 Poteet High School Mesquite IX 43,089.5
7 The Colony High School Lewisville IX 41,579.5
8 Wakeland High School Frisco IX 40,675.2
9 Reedy High School Frisco IX 40,643.2
10 Monterey High School Lubbock VIII 40,115.6
11 Alice High School Alice III 39,153.2
12 Frisco High School Frisco IX 39,120.3
13 Frisco Liberty High School Frisco IX 37,934.9
14 Barbers Hill High School Barbers Hill V 37,861.8
15 Richard King High School Corpus Christi III 37,647.3
16 Heritage High School Frisco IX 37,591.2
17 Sam Houston High School San Antonio XI 36,934
18 Lubbock Coronado High School Lubbock VIII 36,708.1
19 Wylie East High School Wylie VIII 36,164.1
20 Manvel High School Alvin V 35,784.6
21 W.B. Ray High School Corpus Christi III 35,579.5
22 Foster High School Lamar Consolidated VII 35,042.2
23 El Paso High School El Paso II 35,003.3
24 Lone Star High School Frisco IX 34,796.4
25 Talkington High School for Young Women Leaders Lubbock VIII 34,665.0
26 Juan Seguin High School Arlington VIII 34,525.5
27 West Mesquite High School Mesquite IX 34,449.0
28 Veterans Memorial High School (Corpus Christi ISD) Corpus Christi III 34,448.0
29 Lake Creek High School Montgomery VI 34,265.0
30 Tuloso-Midway High School Tuloso-Midway III 34,264.4
31 Little Elm High School Little Elm VIII 34,045.4
32 Independence High School Frisco IX 33,337.3
33 Cooper High School Lubbock-Cooper VIII 33,270.7
34 Bryan Adams High School Dallas XII 32,724.8
35 Travis Early College High School San Antonio XI 32,665
36 Northwest Early College High School Canutillo II 32,515.9
37 Lovejoy High School Lovejoy IX 32,277.3
38 Mary Carroll High School Corpus Christi III 32,133.6
39 Legacy High School Mansfield VIII 31,111.1
40 Burges High School El Paso II 31,037.1
41 Magnolia High School Magnolia VI 30,995.7
42 Timberview High School Mansfield VIII 30,688.8

Small Schools[edit]

Rank School ISD Region Score
1 Bandera High School Bandera III 41,250.9
2 Taylor High School Taylor III 37,641.1
3 Liberty High School (Liberty ISD) Liberty III 34,101.5
4 Estacado High School Lubbock I 33,563.6
5 A.C. Jones High School Beeville III 31,952.9
6 Aubrey High School Aubrey I 31,925.3
7 International Leadership Of Texas - Garland High School International Leadership Of Texas I 31,318.2
8 Sinton High School Sinton III 30,532.2
9 Mabank High School Mabank I 29,516.2
10 Pinkston High School Dallas XII 25,725.8

Region By Region Results[edit]

Region Large Champion ISD Score Medium Champion ISD Score Small Champion ISD Score
Region I Frenship High School Frenship 40,962.5 - - - Lubbock Estacado Lubbock 33,563.6
Region II Americas High School Socorro 33,289.5 El Paso High School El Paso 35,003.3 - - -
Region III Robert Vela High School Edinburg Consolidated 34,776.1 Alice High School Alice 39,153.2 Bandera High School Bandera 41,250.9
Region IV John Marshall High School Northside 49,660.4 - - - - - -
Region V Pearland High School Pearland 45,627.5 Friendswood High School Friendswood 45,358.5 - - -
Region VI Klein High School Klein 44,849.1 Lake Creek High School Montgomery 34,265.0 - - -
Region VII Dulles High School Fort Bend 50,098.9 Foster High School Lamar Consolidated 35,042.2 - - -
Region VIII Summit High School Mansfield 41,078.7 Lubbock High School Lubbock 47,313.6 - - -
Region IX Nimitz High School Irving 45,730.4 Lebanon Trail High School Frisco 47,463.3 - - -
Region X Plano East Senior High School Plano 45,527.7 Highland Park High School Highland Park 51,375.8 - - -
Region XI - - - Sam Houston High School San Antonio 36,934 - - -
Region XII Townview Talented & Gifted Dallas 36,074.5 Bryan Adams High School Dallas 32,724.8 Pinkston High School Dallas 25,725.8

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

This website operates entirely on volunteering and the honor system: if you look at others' scores, please be fair to them and share (click here) whatever new data you can.
Disclaimer: Many schools and individuals do not publicize their scores and thus this list is not complete.

Honors[edit]

Includes all known scores over 7,000.

Rank Student School ISD Region Score
1 Luca D'Amico-Wong Lubbock Lubbock VIII 9,635.0
2 Miguel Cabello John Marshall Northside IV 9,297.1
3 Daniel Carrillo Highland Park Highland Park X 9,291.7
4 Evan Hsiang W.B. Ray Corpus Christi III 9,252.4
5 Robert Yang Dulles Fort Bend VII 9,251.4
6 Journey Winkle Martin Arlington VIII 9,211
7 Ryan Carmack Highland Park Highland Park X 9,199.7
8 Jean Ye Highland Park Highland Park X 9,175.9
9 Lana Haffar Dulles Fort Bend VII 9,162.0
10 Kathryn Phung Dulles Fort Bend VII 9,154.6
11 Kaitlyn Williams Edward S. Marcus Lewisville IX 9,073.4
12 Karen Tseng Morton Ranch Katy VII 9,000.0
13 Caleb Kimble Pearland Pearland V 8,967.2
14 Avirat Thakor Plano East Plano X 8,959.3
15 Labiba Uddin Wakeland Frisco IX 8,918.3
16 Taha Khalilullah Lebanon Trail Frisco IX 8,907.6
17 Eric Tang James E. Taylor Katy VII 8,906.2
18 Sophie Adams Pearland Pearland V 8,835.0
19 Diya Baby Hebron Lewisville IX 8,831.4
20 Amanda Saving J.J. Pearce Richardson X 8,820.1
21 Mohammad Zaidi Mayde Creek Katy VII 8,815.9
22 Alice Nguyen Friendswood Friendswood V 8,806.0
23 Christian McKnelly Bandera Bandera III 8,761.6
24 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail Frisco IX 8,756.9
25 Alan Ta Nimitz Irving IX 8,704.2
26 Sohm Chheda Centennial Frisco IX 8,687.0
27 Aidan Singh Lubbock Lubbock VIII 8,664.3
28 David Song Lubbock Lubbock VIII 8,652.1
29 Megna Panchbhavi Friendswood Friendswood V 8,649.1
30 Abinand Parthasarathy Clear Lake Clear Creek V 8,622.3
31 Adriana Devenish Ridge Point Fort Bend VII 8,489.3
32 Crystal Lerner Keller Keller I 8,465.0
33 Rishi Mishra Edward S. Marcus Lewisville IX 8,454.4
34 Maansi Chodavarapu Heritage Frisco IX 8,445.4
35 Raiyyan Siddiqui Plano East Plano X 8,427.1
36 Ananya Gupta Coppell Coppell IX 8,408.3
37 Catherine Nguyen The Colony Lewisville IX 8,357.6
38 Rithvi Anakal Reedy Frisco IX 8,335.3
39 Adam Boehnke Friendswood Friendswood V 8,319.0
40 Shaan Sidhwani Edward S. Marcus Lewisville IX 8,310.5
41 Sammi Kwon Hebron Lewisville IX 8,309.7
42 Min Ko Ko Mayde Creek Katy VII 8,300.4
43 Sebastian Garcia Sandra Day O'Connor Northside IV 8,274.0
44 Kobe Thompson J. Frank Dobie Pasadena V 8,274.0
45 Madison Timmons Alice Alice III 8,264.7
46 Arunima Jaiswal Health Careers Northside IV 8,232.9
47 Melanie Chapman Nimitz Irving IX 8,222.9
48 Adhishree Chidambaram Health Careers Northside IV 8,211.4
49 Hannah Weaver Poteet Mesquite IX 8,206.4
50 Christian Graulau Clear Creek Clear Creek V 8,194.4
51 Kathan Gandhi Frisco Liberty Frisco IX 8,192.2
52 Edgar Mejia Poteet Mesquite IX 8,159.3
53 Zoe Frausto Morton Ranch Katy VII 8,127.1
54 Aubrey Barney Frenship Frenship I 8,113.0
55 Alexandra Wiprud Rockwall-Heath Rockwall X 8,111.2
56 Grace Arulanandam Sandra Day O'Connor Northside IV 8,091.1
57 Ananth Kothuri Frisco Frisco IX 8,067.1
58 Jessica Underwood Rockwall-Heath Rockwall X 8,060.6
59 Abiel Quinonez North Mesquite Mesquite IX 8,056.0
60 Tony Dudley Clear Creek Clear Creek V 8,022.6
61 Kothuri Maadhav Frisco Frisco IX 8,022.4
62 Mark Smith Lake Ridge Mansfield VIII 8,016.0
63 John Weaver Summit Mansfield VIII 8,012.9
64 Chuk Uzowihe Flower Mound Lewisville IX 8,012.4
65 Hamza Suhail Centennial Frisco IX 8,006.6
66 Sarah Gullion Pasadena Memorial Pasadena V 7,985.4
67 Siddh Shah Plano Senior Plano X 7,962.9
68 Alexa Hanlon Frisco Liberty Frisco IX 7,960.7
69 Caroline Mulry J.J. Pearce Richardson X 7,957.4
70 Shreya Lingam Flower Mound Lewisville IX 7,940.7
71 Clarissa Garcia New Tech Ector County I 7,933.7
72 Abdur Tareen The Colony Lewisville IX 7,926.0
73 Sakinah Meite Pasadena Memorial Pasadena V 7,917.1
74 Ashley Pattie John Marshall Northside IV 7,907.4
75 Madelyn Moore Irving Irving IX 7,901.9
76 Ibrahim Khalilullah Lebanon Trail Frisco IX 7,901.9
77 Abbas Pirwani Frisco Frisco IX 7,882.3
78 Abraham Le Hebron Lewisville IX 7,876.4
79 Sophie Zhang Heritage Frisco IX 7,863.5
80 Reagan Hardy Frenship Frenship I 7,828.3
81 Andrew Altrock Fossil Ridge Keller I 7,815.7
82 Hannah Chuang Clear Lake Clear Creek V 7,813.4
83 Lauren Alexander Sandra Day O'Connor Northside IV 7,794.8
84 Tina Li W.B. Ray Corpus Christi III 7,793.0
85 Harrison Delong Rockwall Rockwall X 7,784.5
86 Genevieve Toureilles Alice Alice III 7,782.7
87 Luke Bitzkie Bandera Bandera III 7,778.7
88 Pranav Kasturi Flower Mound Lewisville IX 7,772.0
89 Emma Codianne Ridge Point Fort Bend VII 7,767.0
90 Serra Marquez MacArthur Irving IX 7,731.9
91 Diego Gutierrez Health Careers Northside IV 7,731.4
92 Laura Anderson Plano Senior Plano X 7,729.0
93 Colby Cheshire Barbers Hill Barbers Hill V 7,715.0
94 Shriya Chilecampalli Centennial Frisco IX 7,675.1
95 Ryan Truong Nimitz Irving IX 7,610.7
96 Christopher Rodriguez Rockwall-Heath Rockwall X 7,592.3
97 AvaGrace Doyle Reedy Frisco IX 7,582.6
98 Ella Gong Frisco Liberty Frisco IX 7,580.3
99 Doha Mahmoud Reedy Frisco IX 7,575.1
100 Connor Stasiak Rockwall Rockwall X 7,539.8
101 Aaron Rocha Irving Irving IX 7,532.9
102 Arman Ahmed Plano East Plano X 7,494.4
103 Benjamin Martinez Veterans Memorial Mission Consolidated III 7,457.9
104 Tanya Wang Plano Senior Plano X 7,453.0
105 Charis Strickland Barbers Hill Barbers Hill V 7,450.1
106 Samantha Rubalcava Bandera Bandera III 7,424.7
107 Meagan Dryden Pasadena Memorial Pasadena V 7,398.3
108 Antonio Balderaz Summit Mansfield VIII 7,385.7
109 Nikhita Sathish Keller Keller I 7,360.8
110 Noah Ellis Clear Creek Clear Creek V 7,355.4
111 Payton Neubauer Alvin Alvin V 7,341.9
112 Olivia Thornton John Marshall Northside IV 7,316.7
113 Justin English John Horn Mesquite IX 7,315.5
114 Jeff Dong Morton Ranch Katy VII 7,311.7
115 Brad Huddleston Lake Ridge Mansfield VIII 7,310.3
116 Ruchi Bhalani Plano West Plano X 7,276.9
117 Matthew Schawe Veterans Memorial Mission Consolidated III 7,266.1
118 Justin Pastrano Alice Alice III 7,256.9
119 Lucy Huo Lone Star Frisco IX 7,240.0
120 Aiden Alanmanou Richard King Corpus Christi III 7,215.1
121 Kirsten Nishino Clear Springs Clear Creek V 7,198.8
122 Sooraj Karthik Heritage Frisco IX 7,196.0
123 Rachel Green Summit Mansfield VIII 7,189.4
124 Elizabeth Schmidt W.B. Ray Corpus Christi III 7,173.3
125 Nia Threatt Poteet Mesquite IX 7,166.9
126 Alisha Guerrero Robert Vela Edinburg Consolidated III 7,156.2
127 Kameron Grayson Lone Star Frisco IX 7,147.6
128 Matthew Abernathy Lewisville Lewisville IX 7,128.6
129 Cammy Kutter Richardson Richardson X 7,087.3
130 Alex Bryan Pearland Pearland V 7,072.9
131 Hugh Ta Ridge Point Fort Bend VII 7,071.3
132 Ariana Twiss Berkner Richardson X 7,039.1
133 Jason Baterna John Paul II Diocese of Dallas X 7,038.9
134 Victoria Gillespie Irving Irving IX 7,030.3
135 Baylee Freeman Clear Springs Clear Creek V 7,024.3
136 Rahman Khandakar Foster Lamar Consolidated VII 7,019.6

Scholastic[edit]

Includes all known scores over 6,500.

Rank Student School ISD Region Score
1 Matthew Winters Highland Park Highland Park X 8,491.0
2 Johan John Dulles Fort Bend VII 8,381.4
3 Alvin Zou Highland Park Highland Park X 8,355.9
4 Abigail Diltz Dulles Fort Bend VII 8,284.4
5 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail Frisco IX 8,271.4
6 Pike Dzurny Highland Park Highland Park X 8,258.7
7 Collin Ward John Marshall Northside IV 8,227.9
8 Giancarlos Dominguez Irving Irving IX 8,197.9
9 Cesar Rueda Tompkins Katy VII 8,116.6
10 Jeffrey Jiang Dulles Fort Bend VII 8,080.7
11 Katherine Daniels James E. Taylor Katy VII 8,027.0
12 Jaylee Braly Lubbock Lubbock VIII 8,010.4
13 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail Frisco IX 7,848.6
14 Joseph Fung Plano East Plano X 7,633.7
15 Paul Cyr Lake Ridge Mansfield VIII 7,615.3
16 Ryan Heinrich Wakeland Frisco IX 7,614.3
17 Jacob Makuta Monterey Lubbock VIII 7,581.4
18 Michaela Ott Lubbock Lubbock VIII 7,537.9
19 Jessica Aguilera Nimitz Irving IX 7,511.2
20 Alamako Young Pearland Pearland V 7,478.6
21 Emily Chapman Friendswood Friendswood V 7,465.3
22 Roch Larson Friendswood Friendswood V 7,431.0
23 Orion Rolater Plano East Plano X 7,399.6
24 Akshaya Kummetha Hebron Lewisville IX 7,363.7
25 Minh To J. Frank Dobie Pasadena V 7,358.1
26 Jaoquim Cantor Pasadena Memorial Pasadena V 7,327.9
27 Vidhi Pujara Hebron Lewisville IX 7,305.3
28 Asher Sprayman Edward S. Marcus Lewisville IX 7,301.2
29 Saahit Karumuri Centennial Frisco IX 7,267.9
30 Sabrina Zarate Earl Warren Northside IV 7,251.2
31 SaiSaketh Sarvepalli Centennial Frisco IX 7,239.1
32 Ethan Ellingson Bandera Bandera III 7,225.3
33 Marcos Urias Frenship Frenship I 7,225.1
34 Daigon Fontenot Barbers Hill Barbers Hill V 7,211.3
35 Rohit Parkar Plano East Plano X 7,205.6
36 Iman Oiajide Morton Ranch Katy VII 7,140.3
37 Haley Lindblom Poteet Mesquite IX 7,131.2
38 Cameron Ptak Alvin Alvin V 7,114.8
39 Patrick Kelly Lebanon Trail Frisco IX 7,096.7
40 Benjamin Jackson Health Careers Northside IV 7,088.7
41 Ayma Khan Richardson Richardson X 7,077.7
42 Parker Morgan Keller Keller I 7,055.3
43 Connor Johnson Rowlett Garland X 7,023.4
44 Dallin Anderson Earl Warren Northside IV 6,977.7
45 Lusia Temstone Summit Mansfield VIII 6,940.1
46 Kely Juan Hebron Lewisville IX 6,912.7
47 Caleigh Roe Rockwall-Heath Rockwall X 6,910.7
48 Rachel Varnan Rockwall Rockwall X 6,908.9
49 Rebecca Ellingson Bandera Bandera III 6,901.4
50 Ryan Arnold The Colony Lewisville IX 6,893.8
51 Andrea Guzman Ramirez MacArthur Irving IX 6,882.6
52 Aryan Botani Morton Ranch Katy VII 6,881.4
53 Raneem Shobaki J. Frank Dobie Pasadena V 6,862.6
54 Hannah Bates Bandera Bandera III 6,849.0
55 Tom Dannemiller Poteet Mesquite IX 6,814.3
56 Kayla James Rockwall-Heath Rockwall X 6,804.7
57 Arlin Khan Richardson Richardson X 6,804.4
58 Raisa Mohid Frisco Memorial Frisco IX 6,787.0
59 Christina Trevino Poteet Mesquite IX 6,780.5
60 Jacob Domingue Centennial Frisco IX 6,777.1
61 Ashton Malone The Colony Lewisville IX 6,776.4
62 Carolyn Pyun Plano Senior Plano X 6,768.8
63 Vaishu Suresh Wylie Wylie VIII 6,749.1
64 Elliot Morgan Health Careers Northside IV 6,712.9
65 Abigail Betts Tom C. Clark Northside IV 6,673.3
66 Andy Reeves Clear Creek Clear Creek V 6,663.7
67 Paige Shaneck Rowlett Garland X 6,651.4
68 Curtis Vo The Colony Lewisville IX 6,650.4
69 Mckinley Xie Frisco Frisco IX 6,643.6
70 Meredith Pack Ridge Point Fort Bend VII 6,641.6
71 Tanner Thompson Deer Park Deer Park V 6,637.1
72 Victor Rodriguez Alice Alice III 6,631.0
73 Ayan Sarkar Clear Creek Clear Creek V 6,595.0
74 Jonathan Rigsby Clear Lake Clear Creek V 6,590.0
75 Amogh Gokhale Flower Mound Lewisville IX 6,588.0
76 Lynnda Castillo Pasadena Memorial Pasadena V 6,587.6
77 Jordan Curtner Alvin Alvin V 6,551.4
78 Cameron Sutton Foster Lamar Consolidated VII 6,537.6
79 Jack Graham Edward S. Marcus Lewisville IX 6,531.4
80 Era Mahabaleshwarkar Coppell Coppell IX 6,531.0
81 Morgan Creel Friendswood Friendswood V 6,511.7
82 Khaliah Weems Summit Mansfield VIII 6,501.7

Varsity[edit]

Includes all known scores over 6,000.

Rank Student School ISD Region Score
1 Elisa Lopez John Marshall Northside IV 8,140.3
2 McKenna Jordan Highland Park Highland Park X 8,096.8
3 Ernest Gomez John Marshall Northside IV 8,044.3
4 Victoria Brewer Dulles Fort Bend VII 7,960.0
5 Mackenna Bierschenk Highland Park Highland Park X 7,940.7
6 Juan Gonzalez Nimitz Irving IX 7,831.7
7 Cory Graham Tompkins Katy VII 7,762.1
8 Levi Hensley Irving Irving IX 7,463.6
9 Cameron Tobias J. Frank Dobie Pasadena V 7,436.1
10 Camila Santos Cinco Ranch Katy VII 7,336.4
11 Andrew Zhebrak James E. Taylor Katy VII 7,287.9
12 Allen Richardson Pearland Pearland V 7,285.3
13 Sienna Fisher James E. Taylor Katy VII 7,278.1
14 Josh Noureddine Fossil Ridge Keller I 7,273.6
15 Joseph Fadhil Lebanon Trail Frisco IX 7,169.1
16 Abby Seeger Edward S. Marcus Lewisville IX 7,108.1
17 Xitlali Martinez J. Frank Dobie Pasadena V 7,093.3
18 Nikolai Rura Plano East Plano X 7,081.1
19 Chinaza Chinagozim Dulles Fort Bend VII 7,059.7
20 Brooklyn Green Edward S. Marcus Lewisville IX 7,000.0
21 Karen Garcia Nimitz Irving IX 6,978.1
22 Mi Mach Dulles Fort Bend VII 6,948.3
23 Nathan Denton Wakeland Frisco IX 6,940.4
24 Victor Bayona Earl Warren Northside IV 6,939.5
25 Anney Furnival Hebron Lewisville IX 6,918.1
26 De'Mya Montgomery John Horn Mesquite IX 6,890.1
27 William Anderson Richardson Richardson X 6,879.6
28 Cristina Flores Pearland Pearland V 6,857.8
29 Zayne Palmore Earl Warren Northside IV 6,843.1
30 Vanessa Cham Rockwall-Heath Rockwall X 6,839.7
31 Angel Diaz Irving Irving IX 6,827.3
32 Nico Rodriquez Heritage Frisco IX 6,815.0
33 Tori Hernandez Lubbock Lubbock VIII 6,812.0
34 Grace Bentley Taylor Taylor III 6,779.6
35 Sean Wilhour Keller Keller I 6,761.2
36 Jaden Massey Manvel Alvin V 6,666.3
37 Kaitlynn Cornelsen Lubbock Lubbock VIII 6,654.0
38 Benjamin Boschert Hebron Lewisville IX 6,652.4
39 Marcus Christian Highland Park Highland Park X 6,626.6
40 Radley Rhyne Lubbock Lubbock VIII 6,568.6
41 Ivan Pearson Clear Creek Clear Creek V 6,561.1
42 Alfredo Garza Robert Vela Edinburg Consolidated III 6,539.6
43 Banks Brashier Friendswood Friendswood V 6,528.4
44 Michael Mikhaiel Lebanon Trail Frisco IX 6,509.7
45 Emory Miklos Poteet Mesquite IX 6,498.3
46 Chae Un Rich Health Careers Northside IV 6,489.0
47 Miguel Kennedy Friendswood Friendswood V 6,478.8
48 Juan Enriques J.J. Pearce Richardson X 6,398.6
49 Amy Tieu J. Frank Dobie Pasadena V 6,384.1
50 Tracy Gonzalez Richardson Richardson X 6,367.1
51 Jeremy Vasquez Irving Irving IX 6,362.9
52 Nathan Sonne Reedy Frisco IX 6,343.8
53 Alex Hanks Richardson Richardson X 6,326.7
54 Wells Lofgren Hebron Lewisville IX 6,300.7
55 Conner McKinney Poteet Mesquite IX 6,280.0
56 Craig Martin Centennial Frisco IX 6,268.6
57 Fatima Al-Fadil Summit Mansfield VIII 6,267.6
58 Christina Jean-Louis MacArthur Irving IX 6,261.3
59 Abdalrahman Alkaissi Rockwall-Heath Rockwall X 6,233.4
60 Rodrigo Betancourt Nimitz Irving IX 6,146.4
61 Taryn Riley Clear Creek Clear Creek V 6,132.0
62 Ayden Runnels Clear Brook Clear Creek V 6,125.2
63 Blaise Kruppa Fossil Ridge Keller I 6,055.7
64 Bryce Maxheimer Turner Pearland V 6,049.4
65 Leydon Goble The Colony Lewisville IX 6,035.3
66 Dina Senthilkumar Lebanon Trail Frisco IX 6,030.7
67 Alexander Kaplan Plano East Plano X 6,026.9
68 Wyatt Bozone Central Keller I 6,002.4