State/Texas/2023

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
< State‎ | Texas
Jump to navigationJump to search
Texas
Flag of Texas.png TexasAD.gif
Current Victor: Dulles High School
National Titles: 19841985198619881990 199119921993199619972000
Official Website
List of competing schools
State Scores
1986198719881989199019911992 1993199419951996199719981999 2000200120022003200420052006
2007200820092010201120122013
2014201520162017201820192020
202120222023
Regional Scores
19931998199920002001200220032004
20052006200720082009201020112012
20132014201520162017201820192020
2021202220232024

Region IRegion IIRegion III
Region IVRegion VRegion VI
Region VIIRegion VIIIRegion IX
Region XRegion XIRegion XII

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Beginning in 2020, Texas's State competitions have organized advancing teams into two different locations based on their Regionals scores. The Large and Medium schools are placed in a single pool with the top 35 advancing to the competition in San Antonio along with the top 5 Small Schools. The remaining 40 teams compete in Frisco. For the purposes of this page, the San Antonio and Frisco sites shall be known as Division I and Division II, respectively.

Top Overall Team Scores[edit]

Place School ISD Size Site Score Objs Subs
1 Dulles High School Fort Bend Large I 50,640.4 34,382.9 16,257.5
2 Highland Park High School Highland Park Large I 50,137.1 35,637.1 14,500.0
3 Friendswood High School Friendswood Medium I 47,665.7 31,805.7 15,860.0
4 John Marshall High School Northside Large I 46,505.7 32,065.7 14,440.0
5 Centennial High School Frisco Medium I 45,917.4 30,299.9 15,617.5
6 James E. Taylor High School Katy Large I 45,219.2 29,834.2 15,385.0
7 Hebron High School Lewisville Large I 45,068.6 29,748.6 15,320.0
8 Paetow High School Katy Large I 44,610.7 28,865.7 15,745.0
9 Edward S. Marcus High School Lewisville Large I 44,547.2 29,257.2 15,290.0
10 Plano East Senior High School Plano Large I 44,368.6 28,828.6 15,540.0
11 Clear Lake High School Clear Creek Large I 43,812.3 27,837.3 15,975.0
12 Heritage High School Frisco Medium I 43,560.0 28,000.0 15,560.0
13 Pearland High School Pearland Large I 43,416.8 28,174.3 15,242.5
14 Katy High School Katy Large I 43,360.7 27,405.7 15,955.0
15 Lubbock High School Lubbock Medium I 43,208.1 28,565.6 14,642.5
16 Clear Springs High School Clear Creek Large I 42,884.0 27,491.5 15,392.5
17 Earl Warren High School Northside Large I 42,406.2 28,528.7 13,877.5
18 Nimitz High School Irving Large I 42,114.6 26,377.1 15,737.5
19 Barbers Hill High School Barbers Hill Medium I 40,952.1 26,717.1 14,235.0
20 Lebanon Trail High School Frisco Medium I 40,679.9 25,819.9 14,860.0
21 Tompkins High School Katy Large I 40,342.5 25,260.0 15,082.5
22 Cinco Ranch High School Katy Large I 39,795.1 25,320.1 14,475.0
23 Morton Ranch High School Katy Large II 39,667.5 24,740.0 14,927.5
24 Frisco High School Frisco Medium I 39,523.3 24,705.8 14,817.5
25 Richardson High School Richardson Large II 39,300.7 24,245.7 15,055.0
26 Wakeland High School Frisco Medium I 39,288.2 25,265.7 14,022.5
27 Coppell High School Coppell Large II 39,069.4 23,874.4 15,195.0
28 Rockwall High School Rockwall Large II 38,978.9 24,171.4 14,807.5
29 Seven Lakes High School Katy Large II 38,966.4 24,531.4 14,435.0
30 J. Frank Dobie High School Pasadena Large II 38,840.0 24,120.0 14,720.0
31 Frisco Liberty High School Frisco Medium I 38,803.3 24,445.8 14,357.5
32 John Paul II High School Diocese of Dallas Large II 38,730.4 23,602.9 15,127.5
33 Lewisville High School Lewisville Large I 38,453.8 24,911.3 13,542.5
34 MacArthur High School Irving Large I 38,398.3 23,885.8 14,512.5
35 Health Careers High School Northside Large I 38,350.0 23,700.0 14,650.0
36 Monterey High School Lubbock Medium I 38,027.2 24,957.2 13,070.0
37 Martin High School Arlington Large II 37,945.7 23,705.7 14,240.0
38 Wylie High School Wylie Large II 37,892.8 23,562.8 14,330.0
39 The Colony High School Lewisville Medium I 37,834.9 23,219.9 14,615.0
40 Fossil Ridge High School Keller Large II 37,647.0 22,457.0 15,190.0
41 Klein Forest High School Klein Large II 37,640.8 23,305.8 14,335.0
42 Townview School for the Talented & Gifted Dallas Small I 37,140.1 22,560.1 14,580.0
43 Jordan High School Katy Large II 36,850.4 22,102.9 14,747.5
44 Irving High School Irving Large I 36,813.6 23,648.6 13,165.0
45 Klein High School Klein Large I 36,750.7 23,205.7 13,545.0
46 Keller High School Keller Large II 36,543.4 21,208.4 15,335.0
47 Turner College & Career High School Pearland Medium II 36,476.2 21,028.7 15,447.5
48 Deer Park High School Deer Park Large II 36,318.9 20,991.4 15,327.5
49 Sandra Day O'Connor High School Northside Large I 36,281.0 21,808.5 14,472.5
50 New Tech Odessa High School Ector County Small II 36,213.2 21,265.7 14,947.5
51 Lake Ridge High School Mansfield Large II 36,177.4 21,979.9 14,197.5
52 Foster High School Lamar Consolidated Medium I 36,138.2 22,405.7 13,732.5
53 Ridge Point High School Fort Bend Large II 35,896.4 20,971.4 14,925.0
54 Townview School of Science & Engineering Dallas Small I 35,803.1 21,685.6 14,117.5
55 Frisco Memorial High School Frisco Medium II 35,504.6 19,797.1 15,707.5
56 Richard King High School Corpus Christi Medium II 35,363.5 20,348.5 15,015.0
57 Taylor High School Taylor Small I 35,252.2 20,797.2 14,455.0
58 Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial High School Corpus Christi Medium II 35,072.1 19,497.1 15,575.0
59 W.B. Ray High School Corpus Christi Medium II 34,824.9 20,419.9 14,405.0
60 Bandera High School Bandera Small I 34,420.7 20,205.7 14,215.0
61 Odessa Collegiate Academy Ector County Small I 34,006.1 19,808.6 14,197.5
62 Lone Star High School Frisco Medium II 33,908.2 18,365.7 15,542.5
63 La Porte High School La Porte Medium II 33,867.9 19,122.9 14,745.0
64 Magnolia West High School Magnolia Medium II 33,855.4 19,582.9 14,272.5
65 Independence High School Frisco Medium II 33,631.1 18,948.6 14,682.5
66 Lubbock Coronado High School Lubbock Medium II 33,412.1 19,477.1 13,935.0
67 Montgomery High School Montgomery Medium II 33,333.8 20,091.3 13,242.5
68 Lake Creek High School Montgomery Medium II 33,034.6 19,657.1 13,377.5
69 Emerson High School Frisco Medium II 32,772.9 17,902.9 14,870.0
70 Judson Veterans Memorial High School Judson Medium II 32,221.4 17,771.4 14,450.0
71 Irma Lerma Rangel Young Women's Leadership School Dallas Medium II 32,092.9 19,662.9 12,430.0
72 Reedy High School Frisco Medium I 31,926.4 17,611.4 14,315.0
73 Ysleta Young Women's Leadership Academy Ysleta Small II 31,488.3 16,505.8 14,982.5
74 Lassiter Early College High School Dallas Small II 31,482.2 17,697.2 13,785.0
75 Frenship High School Frenship Large II 31,332.5 19,260.0 12,072.5
76 Townview School of Business & Management Dallas Small II 31,191.5 17,091.5 14,100.0
77 El Dorado High School Socorro Large II 30,829.9 16,339.9 14,490.0
78 Tuloso-Midway High School Tuloso-Midway Small II 29,902.5 16,920.0 12,982.5
79 Poteet High School Mesquite Medium II 28,657.2 16,257.2 12,400.0
80 Burges High School El Paso Medium II 28,359.6 14,537.1 13,822.5

By Division[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Division I (San Antonio)
Place School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Dulles High School Fort Bend 50,640.4 34,382.9 16,257.5 38
2 Highland Park High School Highland Park 50,137.1 35,637.1 14,500.0 30
3 John Marshall High School Northside 46,505.7 32,065.7 14,440.0 11
4 James E. Taylor High School Katy 45,219.2 29,834.2 15,385.0 10
5 Hebron High School Lewisville 45,068.6 29,748.6 15,320.0 7
6 Paetow High School Katy 44,610.7 28,865.7 15,745.0 9
7 Edward S. Marcus High School Lewisville 44,547.2 29,257.2 15,290.0 6
8 Plano East Senior High School Plano 44,368.6 28,828.6 15,540.0 11
9 Clear Lake High School Clear Creek 43,812.3 27,837.3 15,975.0 6
10 Pearland High School Pearland 43,416.8 28,174.3 15,242.5 8
11 Katy High School Katy 43,360.7 27,405.7 15,955.0 7
12 Clear Springs High School Clear Creek 42,884.0 27,491.5 15,392.5 7
13 Earl Warren High School Northside 42,406.2 28,528.7 13,877.5 1
14 Nimitz High School Irving 42,114.6 26,377.1 15,737.5 7
15 Tompkins High School Katy 40,342.5 25,260.0 15,082.5 5
16 Cinco Ranch High School Katy 39,795.1 25,320.1 14,475.0 8
17 Lewisville High School Lewisville 38,453.8 24,911.3 13,542.5 2
18 MacArthur High School Irving 38,398.3 23,885.8 14,512.5 4
19 Health Careers High School Northside 38,350.0 23,700.0 14,650.0 2
20 Irving High School Irving 36,813.6 23,648.6 13,165.0 0
21 Klein High School Klein 36,750.7 23,205.7 13,545.0 4
22 Sandra Day O'Connor High School Northside 36,281.0 21,808.5 14,472.5 2
Division II (Frisco)
Place School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Morton Ranch High School Katy 39,667.5 24,740.0 14,927.5 10
2 Richardson High School Richardson 39,300.7 24,245.7 15,055.0 7
3 Coppell High School Coppell 39,069.4 23,874.4 15,195.0 12
4 Rockwall High School Rockwall 38,978.9 24,171.4 14,807.5 8
5 Seven Lakes High School Katy 38,966.4 24,531.4 14,435.0 10
6 J. Frank Dobie High School Pasadena 38,840.0 24,120.0 14,720.0 12
7 John Paul II High School Diocese of Dallas 38,730.4 23,602.9 15,127.5 6
8 Martin High School Arlington 37,945.7 23,705.7 14,240.0 7
9 Wylie High School Wylie 37,892.8 23,562.8 14,330.0 12
10 Fossil Ridge High School Keller 37,647.0 22,457.0 15,190.0 4
11 Klein Forest High School Klein 37,640.8 23,305.8 14,335.0 9
12 Jordan High School Katy 36,850.4 22,102.9 14,747.5 8
13 Keller High School Keller 36,543.4 21,208.4 15,335.0 8
14 Deer Park High School Deer Park 36,318.9 20,991.4 15,327.5 8
15 Lake Ridge High School Mansfield 36,177.4 21,979.9 14,197.5 10
16 Ridge Point High School Fort Bend 35,896.4 20,971.4 14,925.0 6
17 Frenship High School Frenship 31,332.5 19,260.0 12,072.5 6
18 El Dorado High School Socorro 30,829.9 16,339.9 14,490.0 2

Medium Schools[edit]

Division I (San Antonio)
Place School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Friendswood High School Friendswood 47,665.7 31,805.7 15,860.0 37
2 Centennial High School Frisco 45,917.4 30,299.9 15,617.5 21
3 Heritage High School Frisco 43,560.0 28,000.0 15,560.0 12
4 Lubbock High School Lubbock 43,208.1 28,565.6 14,642.5 13
5 Barbers Hill High School Barbers Hill 40,952.1 26,717.1 14,235.0 11
6 Lebanon Trail High School Frisco 40,679.9 25,819.9 14,860.0 9
7 Frisco High School Frisco 39,523.3 24,705.8 14,817.5 5
8 Wakeland High School Frisco 39,288.2 25,265.7 14,022.5 5
9 Frisco Liberty High School Frisco 38,803.3 24,445.8 14,357.5 9
10 Monterey High School Lubbock 38,027.2 24,957.2 13,070.0 5
11 The Colony High School Lewisville 37,834.9 23,219.9 14,615.0 9
12 Foster High School Lamar Consolidated 36,138.2 22,405.7 13,732.5 1
13 Reedy High School Frisco 32,092.9 19,662.9 12,430.0 4
Division II (Frisco)
Place School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Turner College & Career High School Pearland 36,476.2 21,028.7 15,447.5 10
2 Frisco Memorial High School Frisco 35,504.6 19,797.1 15,707.5 10
3 Richard King High School Corpus Christi 35,363.5 20,348.5 15,015.0 11
4 Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial High School Corpus Christi 35,072.1 19,497.1 15,575.0 10
5 W.B. Ray High School Corpus Christi 34,824.9 20,419.9 14,405.0 17
6 Lone Star High School Frisco 33,908.2 18,365.7 15,542.5 8
7 La Porte High School La Porte 33,867.9 19,122.9 14,745.0 9
8 Magnolia West High School Magnolia 33,855.4 19,582.9 14,272.5 5
9 Independence High School Frisco 33,631.1 18,948.6 14,682.5 4
10 Lubbock Coronado High School Lubbock 33,412.1 19,477.1 13,935.0 7
11 Montgomery High School Montgomery 33,333.8 20,091.3 13,242.5 9
12 Lake Creek High School Montgomery 33,034.6 19,657.1 13,377.5 4
13 Emerson High School Frisco 32,772.9 17,902.9 14,870.0 5
14 Irma Lerma Rangel Young Women's Leadership School Dallas 32,221.4 17,771.4 14,450.0 2
15 Judson Veterans Memorial High School Judson 31,926.4 17,611.4 14,315.0 9
16 Poteet High School Mesquite 28,657.2 16,257.2 12,400.0 1
17 Burges High School El Paso 28,359.6 14,537.1 13,822.5 2

Small Schools[edit]

Division I (San Antonio)
Place School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Townview School for the Talented & Gifted Dallas 37,140.1 22,560.1 14,580.0 32
2 Townview School of Science & Engineering Dallas 35,803.1 21,685.6 14,117.5 22
3 Taylor High School Taylor 35,252.2 20,797.2 14,455.0 21
4 Bandera High School Bandera 34,420.7 20,205.7 14,215.0 23
5 Odessa Collegiate Academy Ector County 34,006.1 19,808.6 14,197.5 18
Division II (Frisco)
Place School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 New Tech Odessa High School Ector County 36,213.2 21,265.7 14,947.5 42
2 Ysleta Young Women's Leadership Academy Ysleta 31,488.3 16,505.8 14,982.5 17
3 Lassiter Early College High School Dallas 31,482.2 17,697.2 13,785.0 20
4 Townview School of Business & Management Dallas 31,191.5 17,091.5 14,100.0 21
5 Tuloso-Midway High School Tuloso-Midway 29,902.5 16,920.0 12,982.5 12

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Overall[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Div Size Score Objs Subs
1 Jasmine Chou Dulles I Large 9,244.3 6,634.3 2,610.0
2 Ethan Yang Friendswood I Medium 9,134.3 6,494.3 2,640.0
3 Ramy Triki The Colony I Medium 9,065.7 6,265.7 2,800.0
4 Anant Asthana Dulles I Large 9,057.9 6,222.9 2,835.0
5 Elizabeth Chen Highland Park I Large 8,993.2 6,325.7 2,667.5
6 Alex Stucka Highland Park I Large 8,978.9 6,451.4 2,527.5
7 Shrenick Gannamani Frisco Liberty I Medium 8,973.6 6,288.6 2,685.0
8 Evan Yang Friendswood I Medium 8,950.7 6,245.7 2,705.0
9 Anna Qian Highland Park I Large 8,907.1 6,397.1 2,510.0
10 Sophie Adams Pearland I Large 8,870.4 6,162.9 2,707.5
11 Bryant Li Seven Lakes II Large 8,857.9 6,122.9 2,735.0
12 Ishaan Kashyap Coppell II Large 8,855.4 6,162.9 2,692.5
13 Amruta Jayanthi Heritage I Medium 8,800.7 5,985.7 2,815.0
14 Krutika Manwadkar Lebanon Trail I Medium 8,799.6 6,217.1 2,582.5
15 Kyler Mitra Dulles I Large 8,791.4 6,051.4 2,740.0
16 Parker Jia Clear Springs I Large 8,763.6 5,908.6 2,855.0
17 Mohammad Yaghi Paetow I Large 8,743.2 6,085.7 2,657.5
18 Daniel Chen Friendswood I Medium 8,721.4 6,151.4 2,570.0
19 Kaden Nguyen Hebron I Large 8,712.9 6,222.9 2,490.0
20 Jacob Abraham Centennial I Medium 8,695.7 5,965.7 2,730.0
21 Napoleon Nasta Terrazas Katy I Large 8,591.4 5,951.4 2,640.0
22 Tess Jackson James E. Taylor I Large 8,575.0 5,900.0 2,675.0
23 Kyler Shu Lubbock I Medium 8,501.1 6,128.6 2,372.5
24 Tomiwa Oyewole Pearland I Large 8,471.4 5,791.4 2,680.0
25 Ella Li Tompkins I Large 8,453.6 5,688.6 2,765.0
26 Vishal Thyagarajan Centennial I Medium 8,431.4 5,931.4 2,500.0
27 Jason Chapman O'Connor I Large 8,430.0 6,040.0 2,390.0
28 Bella Mei Cinco Ranch I Large 8,403.6 5,668.6 2,735.0
29 Max Zabriskie Lubbock I Medium 8,371.4 5,871.4 2,500.0
30 Aspen Nguyen John Paul II II Large 8,346.8 5,674.3 2,672.5
31 Romeo Rodriguez John Marshall I Large 8,337.9 5,922.9 2,415.0
32 Vera Hsiang W.B. Ray II Medium 8,332.1 5,717.1 2,615.0
33 Rishi Chapati Marcus I Large 8,319.6 5,997.1 2,322.5
34 Eliza Hoffman Clear Springs I Large 8,315.4 5,542.9 2,772.5
35 Abish Kambala Lebanon Trail I Medium 8,304.6 5,697.1 2,607.5
36 Patrick Price Marcus I Large 8,280.4 5,742.9 2,537.5
37 Katherine Dyal Frenship II Large 8,221.4 5,411.4 2,810.0
38 Zuhan Ashroff-Khan Richardson II Large 8,218.6 5,468.6 2,750.0
39 Nabeeha Siddiqui Plano East I Large 8,217.9 5,442.9 2,775.0
40 Amy Decker Pearland I Large 8,105.0 5,500.0 2,605.0
41 Kashvi Vijay Reedy II Medium 8,076.8 5,614.3 2,462.5
42 Marcel Medellin John Marshall I Large 8,045.4 5,582.9 2,462.5
43 Minasha Gunarathna Clear Lake I Large 8,035.7 5,285.7 2,750.0
44 Alex James James E. Taylor I Large 7,974.6 5,317.1 2,657.5
44 Serena Cavanaugh Hebron I Large 7,974.6 5,377.1 2,597.5
45 Arya Chakrabarti Clear Springs I Large 7,922.9 5,342.9 2,580.0
46 Aryanna Ordonez Earl Warren I Large 7,917.9 5,422.9 2,495.0
47 Brandon You Reedy II Medium 7,908.6 5,568.6 2,340.0
48 Taylor Robison Keller II Large 7,840.7 5,125.7 2,715.0
49 Logan Pedersen Morton Ranch II Large 7,837.9 5,122.9 2,715.0
50 Samantha Madsen Clear Lake I Large 7,831.1 5,048.6 2,782.5
51 Vignesh Winner Lebanon Trail I Medium 7,825.7 5,145.7 2,680.0
52 Fagun Shah Klein I Large 7,808.9 5,451.4 2,357.5
53 Ella Schlorholtz James E. Taylor I Large 7,801.1 5,188.6 2,612.5
54 Mary Grace Pelekamoyo J. Frank Dobie II Large 7,754.6 5,137.1 2,617.5
55 Isaac Philo Heritage I Medium 7,748.9 5,211.4 2,537.5
56 Sai Kasiraman Coppell II Large 7,744.3 5,114.3 2,630.0
57 Ryan Nguyen Klein Forest II Large 7,741.1 5,028.6 2,712.5
58 Jenna Omeira Lake Ridge II Large 7,740.7 5,005.7 2,735.0
59 Maryam Ahmed Plano East I Large 7,730.0 5,260.0 2,470.0
60 Andrew Mi Townview Talented & Gifted I Small 7,724.3 5,134.3 2,590.0
61 Collin Harvey Marcus I Large 7,706.4 5,431.4 2,275.0
62 Shreyas Dadani Coppell II Large 7,698.2 5,245.7 2,452.5
63 Gregory Crowfoot MacArthur I Large 7,692.9 5,222.9 2,470.0
64 Olivia Elam Earl Warren I Large 7,688.6 5,388.6 2,300.0
65 Julieta Rodriguez Nimitz I Large 7,642.1 4,837.1 2,805.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Div Size Score Objs Subs
1 Ethan Mott Barbers Hill I Medium 8,877.1 6,337.1 2,540.0
2 Nora Gabriel Dulles I Large 8,874.3 6,154.3 2,720.0
3 Jeneta Nwosu Highland Park I Large 8,720.0 6,180.0 2,540.0
4 Justine Choi Highland Park I Large 8,565.4 6,202.9 2,362.5
5 Ashley Dao Dulles I Large 8,376.4 5,991.4 2,385.0
6 Audrey Hanan Dulles I Large 8,366.4 5,771.4 2,595.0
7 Vaughan Mullikin Highland Park I Large 8,355.4 5,822.9 2,532.5
8 Brodie Lynch Friendswood I Medium 7,993.6 5,608.6 2,385.0
9 Shrinarayanee Rengarajan Centennial I Medium 7,873.9 5,131.4 2,742.5
10 Amelia Weiss Clear Lake I Large 7,810.4 4,942.9 2,867.5
11 Alan Zhang Centennial I Medium 7,802.5 5,200.0 2,602.5
12 Luke Updike John Marshall I Large 7,758.9 5,491.4 2,267.5
13 Emily Goddard James E. Taylor I Large 7,604.6 4,957.1 2,647.5
14 Reymundo Gomez Nimitz I Large 7,580.4 4,702.9 2,877.5
15 Collin Smith Hebron I Large 7,433.9 4,911.4 2,522.5
16 Leonardo de Farias Lubbock I Medium 7,383.9 4,931.4 2,452.5
17 John Tellez Badillo Katy I Large 7,343.9 4,811.4 2,532.5
18 Fatima Azam Plano East I Large 7,293.9 4,531.4 2,762.5
19 Sundus Ali Paetow I Large 7,289.6 4,437.1 2,852.5
20 Trent Arce Earl Warren I Large 7,282.9 4,742.9 2,540.0
21 Andrew Gibson Lewisville I Large 7,261.4 5,271.4 1,990.0
22 Norman Nguyen Hebron I Large 7,181.8 4,734.3 2,447.5
23 Jesus Gomez J. Frank Dobie II Large 7,178.6 4,548.6 2,630.0
24 Nicholus Cervantes John Marshall I Large 7,161.4 4,611.4 2,550.0
25 Evy Huang James E. Taylor I Large 7,142.9 4,582.9 2,560.0
26 Hayden Smith Clear Lake I Large 7,125.4 4,502.9 2,622.5
27 Jayden Dierker Katy I Large 7,112.5 4,400.0 2,712.5
28 Cynthia Huang Clear Lake I Large 7,077.1 4,477.1 2,600.0
29 Ghufran Shafqat James E. Taylor I Large 7,036.8 4,574.3 2,462.5
30 James Manchee Lebanon Trail I Medium 7,031.4 4,611.4 2,420.0
31 Roger Martinez Katy I Large 7,021.1 4,728.6 2,292.5
32 Madison Boyles Barbers Hill I Medium 7,019.3 4,794.3 2,225.0
33 Mia Casanova Pearland I Large 7,006.4 4,591.4 2,415.0
34 Newton Witter Marcus I Large 6,990.4 4,542.9 2,447.5
35 Michael Padilla Earl Warren I Large 6,986.4 5,131.4 1,855.0
36 Gabriel Fiorello John Marshall I Large 6,975.7 4,465.7 2,510.0
37 Derek Kouch Plano East I Large 6,962.5 4,600.0 2,362.5
38 Caroline Burrow Hebron I Large 6,926.8 4,334.3 2,592.5
39 Kevin Tran Irving I Large 6,913.6 4,688.6 2,225.0
40 Avery Balderas Barbers Hill I Medium 6,870.7 4,125.7 2,745.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Div Size Score Objs Subs
1 Phoebe Pate James E. Taylor I Large 7,974.6 5,197.1 2,777.5
2 Vienna Cheng Dulles I Large 7,833.9 5,111.4 2,722.5
3 Rylan Lynch Friendswood I Medium 7,702.1 4,997.1 2,705.0
4 Reymundo Garcia John Marshall I Large 7,685.0 5,360.0 2,325.0
5 Sean Ashton Highland Park I Large 7,541.4 5,631.4 1,910.0
6 Ethan Estrada John Marshall I Large 7,517.1 5,097.1 2,420.0
7 Rudy Loethen Marcus I Large 7,445.7 4,705.7 2,740.0
8 Kyle Clauson Friendswood I Medium 7,406.4 4,731.4 2,675.0
9 Brandon Nguyen Highland Park I Large 7,338.2 4,845.7 2,492.5
10 Scott Nicoletti Paetow I Large 7,257.5 4,520.0 2,737.5
11 Athulya Nair Dulles I Large 7,253.6 4,268.6 2,985.0
12 Sumer Raj Plano East I Large 7,240.4 4,702.9 2,537.5
13 Chase Demel Clear Lake I Large 7,201.8 4,854.3 2,347.5
14 Trent Gorman Pearland I Large 7,160.0 4,480.0 2,680.0
15 Mars Bayona Earl Warren I Large 7,152.9 4,602.9 2,550.0
16 Alyssa Brou Hebron I Large 7,104.3 4,434.3 2,670.0
17 Ana Nunez Paetow I Large 7,102.9 4,642.9 2,460.0
18 Henry Bair Heritage I Medium 7,021.1 4,468.6 2,552.5
19 Cole Prouty Clear Springs I Large 7,016.4 4,551.4 2,465.0
20 Brody Ruiz Richard King II Medium 7,002.1 4,397.1 2,605.0
21 Alizah Ortiz-Villanueva Heritage I Medium 6,934.3 4,214.3 2,720.0
22 Zane Scott Plano East I Large 6,923.9 4,291.4 2,632.5
23 Mihir Gandhi Centennial I Medium 6,913.9 4,471.4 2,442.5
24 Julia Cate Reader Marcus I Large 6,905.4 4,082.9 2,822.5
25 Emily Christman Dulles I Large 6,855.0 4,180.0 2,675.0
26 Aidan Williams Nimitz I Large 6,799.3 4,014.3 2,785.0
27 Oliver Muenker Highland Park I Large 6,729.6 3,977.1 2,752.5
28 Caleb Mathew Paetow I Large 6,676.4 3,971.4 2,705.0
29 Mia (Mac) Wedige Health Careers I Large 6,665.7 4,105.7 2,560.0
30 Daniela Torres Hebron I Large 6,661.1 4,068.6 2,592.5
31 Julia Perez Deer Park II Large 6,630.7 3,785.7 2,845.0
32 Alexander Tavares Nimitz I Large 6,613.2 4,385.7 2,227.5
33 Ayushi Naik Hebron I Large 6,606.4 3,871.4 2,735.0
34 Connor O'Keefe Marcus I Large 6,579.6 4,517.1 2,062.5
35 Amy Du La Porte II Medium 6,538.9 3,931.4 2,607.5
36 Robert Marbach Cinco Ranch I Large 6,538.6 3,848.6 2,690.0
37 Chinwe Anwah Coppell II Large 6,536.1 4,088.6 2,447.5
38 Madeline Stegall Katy I Large 6,456.8 3,754.3 2,702.5
39 Immanuel Cutler Foster I Medium 6,403.9 3,951.4 2,452.5
40 Eduardo Murillo Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial II Medium 6,357.5 3,600.0 2,757.5

By Division[edit]

Division I Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jasmine Chou Dulles 9,244.3
2 Anant Asthana Dulles 9,057.9
3 Elizabeth Chen Highland Park 8,993.2
4 Alex Stucka Highland Park 8,978.9
5 Anna Qian Highland Park 8,907.1
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Nora Gabriel Dulles 8,874.3 6,154.3 2,720.0
2 Jeneta Nwosu Highland Park 8,720.0 6,180.0 2,540.0
3 Justine Choi Highland Park 8,565.4 6,202.9 2,362.5
4 Ashley Dao Dulles 8,376.4 5,991.4 2,385.0
5 Audrey Hanan Dulles 8,366.4 5,771.4 2,595.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Phoebe Pate James E. Taylor 7,974.6 5,197.1 2,777.5
2 Vienna Cheng Dulles 7,833.9 5,111.4 2,722.5
3 Reymundo Garcia John Marshall 7,685.0 5,360.0 2,325.0
4 Sean Ashton Highland Park 7,541.4 5,631.4 1,910.0
5 Ethan Estrada John Marshall 7,517.1 5,097.1 2,420.0

Division I Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ethan Yang Friendswood 9,134.3
2 Ramy Triki The Colony 9,065.7
3 Shrenick Gannamani Frisco Liberty 8,973.6
4 Evan Yang Friendswood 8,950.7
5 Amruta Jayanthi Heritage 8,800.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ethan Mott Barbers Hill 8,877.1
2 Brodie Lynch Friendswood 7,993.6
3 Shrinarayanee Rengarajan Centennial 7,873.9
4 Alan Zhang Centennial 7,802.5
5 Leonardo de Farias Lubbock 7,383.9
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Rylan Lynch Friendswood 7,702.1
2 Kyle Clauson Friendswood 7,406.4
3 Henry Bair Heritage 7,021.1
4 Alizah Ortiz-Villanueva Heritage 6,934.3
5 Mihir Gandhi Centennial 6,913.9

Division I Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Andrew Mi Townview Talented & Gifted 7,724.3
2 Misha Tsimberg Townview Talented & Gifted 7,259.3
3 Cassandra Steffler Bandera 6,946.4
4 William "Ozzie" Knowles Bandera 6,910.4
5 Satvik Paduri Townview Science & Engineering 6,782.1
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Cielbi Clark Odessa Collegiate Academy 6,743.6
2 Suhani Singh Townview Science & Engineering 6,484.3
3 Luke Woodard Townview Talented & Gifted 6,149.6
4 Anna McCulloch Taylor 5,838.2
5 Laurel Morsi Bandera 5,783.2
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Nathaniel Golden Townview Science & Engineering 6,002.1
2 Sami Pike-Hegar Taylor 5,742.5
3 Ailsa McCollom Townview Talented & Gifted 5,697.9
4 Rayce Wright Odessa Collegiate Academy 5,587.1
5 Collin McGinnis Taylor 5,411.1

Division II Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Bryant Li Seven Lakes 8,857.9
2 Ishaan Kashyap Coppell 8,855.4
3 Aspen Nguyen John Paul II 8,346.8
4 Katherine Dyal Frenship 8,221.4
5 Zuhan Ashroff-Khan Richardson 8,218.6
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jesus Gomez J. Frank Dobie 7,178.6
2 Elijah Grato Rockwall 6,753.6
3 Andy Do Klein Forest 6,553.9
4 Cynthia Nguyen Wylie 6,546.4
5 Alexis Mora Wylie 6,527.9
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Julia Perez Deer Park 6,630.7
2 Chinwe Anwah Coppell 6,536.1
3 Jackie Foley Richardson 6,278.6
4 Amy Martinez Morton Ranch 6,217.9
5 Zachary Mckenzie J. Frank Dobie 6,151.8

Division II Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Vera Hsiang W.B. Ray 8,332.1
2 Aditi Darodkar Emerson 7,567.5
3 Isaac Elliott W.B. Ray 7,519.3
4 Kris Stottlemire Lone Star 7,275.7
5 Ronit Verma Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 7,263.2
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 William Braun Judson Veterans Memorial 6,501.1
2 Dylan Lacy Frisco Memorial 6,376.8
3 Zachary Wilkinson Lubbock Coronado 6,337.1
4 Thomas Lambert Turner College & Career 6,111.1
5 Logan Jack Lubbock Coronado 6,081.4
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Brody Ruiz Richard King 7,002.1
2 Amy Du La Porte 6,538.9
3 Eduardo Murillo Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 6,357.5
4 Ben Roberts Turner College & Career 6,092.9
5 Jack Murdock Lone Star 5,955.0

Division II Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Adrian Rodriguez New Tech Odessa 7,132.5
2 Joel Ramos New Tech Odessa 6,870.7
3 Alex Fuentes Tuloso-Midway 6,392.9
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kevin Enriquez New Tech Odessa 5,696.8
2 Eva Herrera New Tech Odessa 5,612.1
3 Rachel Ritualo Tuloso-Midway 5,541.4
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Esequiel Gutierrez New Tech Odessa 5,785.0
2 Xiara DeLeon New Tech Odessa 5,116.1
3 Ximena Paniagua Townview Business 4,977.5

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Division I Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jasmine Chou Dulles 1,000
1 Anna Qian Highland Park 1,000
1 Elizabeth Chen Highland Park 1,000
1 Kaden Nguyen Hebron 1,000
1 Sophie Adams Pearland 1,000
2 Alex Stucka Highland Park 980
2 Marcel Medellin John Marshall 980
2 Alex James James E. Taylor 980
2 Nabeeha Siddiqui Plano East 980
2 Parker Jia Clear Springs 980
3 Kyler Mitra Dulles 960
3 Tess Jackson James E. Taylor 960
3 Vishjit Chandramohan Plano East 960
3 Minasha Gunarathna Clear Lake 960
3 Napoleon Nasta Terrazas Katy 960
3 Bella Mei Cinco Ranch 960
3 Yu Jin Cha Cinco Ranch 960
3 Gregory Crowfoot MacArthur 960
3 Sophia Ayala Klein 960
4 Anant Asthana Dulles 940
4 Romeo Rodriguez John Marshall 940
4 Andrea Ortega John Marshall 940
4 Ella Schlorholtz James E. Taylor 940
4 Mohammad Yaghi Paetow 940
4 Samantha Madsen Clear Lake 940
4 Julieta Rodriguez Nimitz 940
5 Patrick Price Marcus 920
5 Rishi Chapati Marcus 920
5 Eliza Hoffman Clear Springs 920
5 Olivia Elam Earl Warren 920
5 Aryanna Ordonez Earl Warren 920
5 Katriana Perez Earl Warren 920
5 Vikram Rao Tompkins 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Nora Gabriel Dulles 980
1 Justine Choi Highland Park 980
1 Jeneta Nwosu Highland Park 980
2 Vaughan Mullikin Highland Park 960
3 Ashley Dao Dulles 940
3 Audrey Hanan Dulles 940
3 Luke Updike John Marshall 940
3 Derek Kouch Plano East 940
3 Amelia Weiss Clear Lake 940
3 Trent Arce Earl Warren 940
4 Michael Padilla Earl Warren 920
4 Reymundo Gomez Nimitz 920
5 Gabriel Fiorello John Marshall 900
5 Emily Goddard James E. Taylor 900
5 Aayesha Ahsan Plano East 900
5 Roni Miller Clear Springs 900
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ethan Estrada John Marshall 980
2 Phoebe Pate James E. Taylor 960
3 Sumer Raj Plano East 920
4 Sean Ashton Highland Park 900
4 Daniela Torres Hebron 900
4 Chase Demel Clear Lake 900
5 Vienna Cheng Dulles 880
5 Reymundo Garcia John Marshall 880
5 Ana Nunez Paetow 880
5 Stella Le Clear Springs 880

Division I Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ethan Yang Friendswood 1,000
2 Evan Yang Friendswood 980
2 Amruta Jayanthi Heritage 980
2 Max Zabriskie Lubbock 980
2 Krutika Manwadkar Lebanon Trail 980
2 Ramy Triki The Colony 980
3 Kyler Shu Lubbock 960
3 Shrenick Gannamani Frisco Liberty 960
3 Kashvi Vijay Reedy 960
4 Jacob Abraham Centennial 940
4 Savanna He Lubbock 940
4 Abish Kambala Lebanon Trail 940
4 Aiden Carlton Wakeland 940
5 Daniel Chen Friendswood 900
5 Minami Krembs Wakeland 900
5 Brandon You Reedy 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Shrinarayanee Rengarajan Centennial 980
2 Ethan Mott Barbers Hill 960
3 Brodie Lynch Friendswood 920
3 Madison Boyles Barbers Hill 920
3 Gladys Maness Wakeland 920
4 Alan Zhang Centennial 860
4 James Manchee Lebanon Trail 860
4 Maya Smith Lebanon Trail 860
5 Ian Mathew Frisco 840
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kyle Clauson Friendswood 920
2 Rylan Lynch Friendswood 880
2 Alizah Ortiz-Villanueva Heritage 880
3 Micah Hohbein Monterey 820
4 Henry Bair Heritage 760
5 Brynn Borland Lubbock 740

Division I Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Zane Talavera Taylor 900
2 Andrew Mi Townview Talented & Gifted 880
2 Jaden Rush Taylor 880
3 Cassandra Steffler Bandera 860
3 Nadine Marcelo Odessa Collegiate Academy 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Cielbi Clark Odessa Collegiate Academy 780
2 Anna McCulloch Taylor 740
3 Luke Woodard Townview Talented & Gifted 680
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Rayce Wright Odessa Collegiate Academy 820
2 Sami Pike-Hegar Taylor 800
3 Gabriella Howell Taylor 560

Division II Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Bryant Li Seven Lakes 1,000
1 Chi Pham Klein Forest 1,000
2 Mary Grace Pelekamoyo J. Frank Dobie 980
2 Katherine Dyal Frenship 980
3 Ishaan Kashyap Coppell 960
3 Aspen Nguyen John Paul II 960
3 Jenna Omeira Lake Ridge 960
4 Tram Dang Fossil Ridge 920
4 Taylor Robison Keller 920
5 Zuhan Ashroff-Khan Richardson 900
5 Shreyas Dadani Coppell 900
5 Abigail Kelsey Lake Ridge 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Andy Do Klein Forest 860
2 Jesus Gomez J. Frank Dobie 820
3 John Dunlap Lake Ridge 800
3 Kathryn Lemaire Ridge Point 800
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Zachary Mckenzie J. Frank Dobie 820
2 Patrick Greenfield Fossil Ridge 780
2 Julia Perez Deer Park 780
3 Amy Martinez Morton Ranch 740
3 Gabe Hartsell Rockwall 740
3 Kailee Helms John Paul II 740
3 Denisse Zamora Klein Forest 740

Division II Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Aditi Darodkar Emerson 940
2 Vera Hsiang W.B. Ray 920
3 Isaac Elliott W.B. Ray 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Natalia Garcia Judson Veterans Memorial 740
2 Logan Jack Lubbock Coronado 700
3 Joshua Pattugalen Magnolia West 680
3 Dani Zelaya Magnolia West 680
3 Owen Brown Montgomery 680
3 William Braun Judson Veterans Memorial 680
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Amy Du La Porte 780
2 Brody Ruiz Richard King 740
3 Adrianna Garcia Richard King 660

Division II Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Adrian Rodriguez New Tech Odessa 960
1 Jesse Muniz Lassiter Early College 960
2 Joel Ramos New Tech Odessa 840
3 Alexandra Becerra-Nieto New Tech Odessa 800
3 Alex Fuentes Tuloso-Midway 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kevin Enriquez New Tech Odessa 700
2 Eva Herrera New Tech Odessa 680
3 Rachel Ritualo Tuloso-Midway 600
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Esequiel Gutierrez New Tech Odessa 580
2 Xiara DeLeon New Tech Odessa 500
3 Arianna Delgado Ysleta YWLA 460
3 Mario Olvera Munoz Townview Business 460

Economics[edit]

Division I Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jasmine Chou Dulles 940
2 Amy Decker Pearland 920
3 Anant Asthana Dulles 860
3 Kyler Mitra Dulles 860
4 Kaden Nguyen Hebron 840
4 Sophie Adams Pearland 840
4 Parker Jia Clear Springs 840
5 Alex Stucka Highland Park 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jeneta Nwosu Highland Park 880
2 Ashley Dao Dulles 840
3 Nora Gabriel Dulles 820
4 Vaughan Mullikin Highland Park 800
5 Audrey Hanan Dulles 740
5 Justine Choi Highland Park 740
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Sean Ashton Highland Park 780
2 Scott Nicoletti Paetow 720
3 Ethan Estrada John Marshall 680
3 Phoebe Pate James E. Taylor 680
4 Brandon Nguyen Highland Park 640
4 Rudy Loethen Marcus 640
4 Cole Prouty Clear Springs 640
4 Mars Bayona Earl Warren 640
5 Alexander Szymanski Katy 620

Division I Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kyler Shu Lubbock 900
1 Max Zabriskie Lubbock 900
2 Ethan Yang Friendswood 880
3 Daniel Chen Friendswood 860
4 Evan Yang Friendswood 800
4 Jacob Abraham Centennial 800
4 Krutika Manwadkar Lebanon Trail 800
4 Ramy Triki The Colony 800
5 Aiden Carlton Wakeland 780
5 Minami Krembs Wakeland 780
5 Shrenick Gannamani Frisco Liberty 780
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ethan Mott Barbers Hill 900
2 Brodie Lynch Friendswood 800
3 James Manchee Lebanon Trail 780
4 Alan Zhang Centennial 660
5 Jude Peters Friendswood 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Mihir Gandhi Centennial 660
2 Henry Bair Heritage 640
3 Kyle Clauson Friendswood 580
3 Rylan Lynch Friendswood 580
3 Alex Han Wakeland 580
4 Brynn Borland Lubbock 540
4 Obsidian Beavers Monterey 540
5 Jax Johnson Lebanon Trail 520

Division I Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Satvik Paduri Townview Science & Engineering 620
2 Misha Tsimberg Townview Talented & Gifted 560
2 Cassandra Steffler Bandera 560
3 Andrew Mi Townview Talented & Gifted 540
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Cielbi Clark Odessa Collegiate Academy 620
2 Suhani Singh Townview Science & Engineering 540
3 Luke Woodard Townview Talented & Gifted 420
3 Finnigan Motz Townview Science & Engineering 420
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Nathaniel Golden Townview Science & Engineering 560
2 Rafaela Wise Wise Townview Talented & Gifted 460
3 Lilli Whidden Bandera 440

Division II Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ishaan Kashyap Coppell 800
1 Bryant Li Seven Lakes 800
2 Sonya Miner Martin 740
3 Ken Nguyen Martin 720
4 Taylor Robison Keller 700
5 Katherine Dyal Frenship 680
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jake Sweat Martin 580
1 Natalie Wirdzek Keller 580
1 Katie Massey Ridge Point 580
2 Cynthia Nguyen Wylie 540
2 Alex Dick Ridge Point 540
3 Jocelyn Brown Morton Ranch 500
3 Logan South Rockwall 500
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Chinwe Anwah Coppell 700
2 Gideon Faulk John Paul II 620
3 Amy Martinez Morton Ranch 500
3 Joshua Richiuso Wylie 500

Division II Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Vera Hsiang W.B. Ray 760
2 Lipika Mallick W.B. Ray 680
3 Aditi Darodkar Emerson 660
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Thomas Lambert Turner College & Career 520
2 Daniel Meruk Judson Veterans Memorial 500
3 Connor Kirkpatrick Frisco Memorial 440
3 Justin Lara Richard King 440
3 Lillianna Reece Lake Creek 440
3 William Braun Judson Veterans Memorial 440
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Brody Ruiz Richard King 540
2 Jack Murdock Lone Star 480
3 Ben Chicoria Turner College & Career 460
3 Amy Du La Porte 460

Division II Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Seydel Calderon Townview Business 500
2 Alex Fuentes Tuloso-Midway 480
3 Joel Ramos New Tech Odessa 460
3 Sofia McMahon Ysleta YWLA 460
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Haylee Peacock Ysleta YWLA 460
2 Braulio Rodriguez Townview Business 400
3 Rohan Reed New Tech Odessa 360
3 Mia Castaneda Ysleta YWLA 360
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Alessandra Saavedra Lassiter Early College 420
2 Aubrey Ivy Lassiter Early College 380
2 Mario Olvera Munoz Townview Business 380
3 Ximena Paniagua Townview Business 320

Essay[edit]

Division I Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jasmine Chou Dulles 1,000.0
1 Kaden Nguyen Hebron 1,000.0
1 Lana Faisal Paetow 1,000.0
1 Rohan Srinivas Katy 1,000.0
1 Parker Jia Clear Springs 1,000.0
1 Ella Li Tompkins 1,000.0
1 Mikaila Labit Lewisville 1,000.0
1 Faina Del Rosario Health Careers 1,000.0
1 Jason Chapman O'Connor 1,000.0
2 Abigail Nicoletti Paetow 962.5
3 Anant Asthana Dulles 950.0
3 Kyler Mitra Dulles 950.0
3 Nabeeha Siddiqui Plano East 950.0
3 Maryam Ahmed Plano East 950.0
3 Minasha Gunarathna Clear Lake 950.0
3 Amy Decker Pearland 950.0
3 Julieta Rodriguez Nimitz 950.0
3 Vikram Rao Tompkins 950.0
3 Bella Mei Cinco Ranch 950.0
4 Elizabeth Chen Highland Park 937.5
4 Sophie Adams Pearland 937.5
5 Tomiwa Oyewole Pearland 925.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Nora Gabriel Dulles 1,000.0
2 Fatima Azam Plano East 987.5
3 Collin Smith Hebron 962.5
4 Hayden Smith Clear Lake 937.5
4 Amelia Weiss Clear Lake 937.5
4 Jayden Dierker Katy 937.5
5 Anna Borden Health Careers 925.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Athulya Nair Dulles 1,000.0
2 Ayushi Naik Hebron 950.0
3 Sumer Raj Plano East 937.5
3 Zane Scott Plano East 937.5
4 Emily Christman Dulles 925.0
5 Alyssa Brou Hebron 900.0
5 Rudy Loethen Marcus 900.0

Division I Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Evan Yang Friendswood 1,000.0
1 Jacob Abraham Centennial 1,000.0
1 Vishal Thyagarajan Centennial 1,000.0
1 Naga Kondepati Frisco 1,000.0
1 Ayush Pandey Frisco 1,000.0
2 Arav Chheda Centennial 975.0
2 Ramy Triki The Colony 975.0
3 Aiden Carlton Wakeland 962.5
3 Rishub Rathod Frisco Liberty 962.5
4 Shrenick Gannamani Frisco Liberty 950.0
4 Brandon You Reedy 950.0
5 Kashvi Vijay Reedy 937.5
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Avery Balderas Barbers Hill 1,000.0
2 McKenna Frandsen Lubbock 950.0
3 Leonardo de Farias Lubbock 937.5
4 Ethan Mott Barbers Hill 925.0
4 Connor Schaaf Frisco 925.0
5 Alan Zhang Centennial 912.5
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Henry Bair Heritage 962.5
2 Abhay Joshy Frisco Liberty 887.5
3 Srihaun Pujari Centennial 875.0
4 Alizah Ortiz-Villanueva Heritage 825.0
5 Brynn Borland Lubbock 800.0
5 Tatva Tiwari Frisco 800.0

Division I Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 William "Ozzie" Knowles Bandera 937.5
1 Megan Mize Bandera 937.5
2 Misha Tsimberg Townview Talented & Gifted 925.0
3 Jaden Rush Taylor 900.0
3 Cassandra Steffler Bandera 900.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Cielbi Clark Odessa Collegiate Academy 1,000.0
2 Suhani Singh Townview Science & Engineering 975.0
3 Luke Woodard Townview Talented & Gifted 812.5
3 Finnigan Motz Townview Science & Engineering 812.5
3 Laurel Morsi Bandera 812.5
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Sami Pike-Hegar Taylor 887.5
2 Lilli Whidden Bandera 862.5
3 Nathaniel Golden Townview Science & Engineering 750.0
3 Rayce Wright Odessa Collegiate Academy 750.0

Division II Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Sai Kasiraman Coppell 1,000.0
1 Bryant Li Seven Lakes 1,000.0
1 Abraham Cabada El Dorado 1,000.0
2 Joshua Conn Wylie 987.5
3 Jili Dai Jordan 975.0
3 Jenna Omeira Lake Ridge 975.0
3 Katherine Dyal Frenship 975.0
4 Aspen Nguyen John Paul II 962.5
5 Logan Pedersen Morton Ranch 950.0
5 Shai Guerrero Morton Ranch 950.0
5 Taylor Robison Keller 950.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Cynthia Nguyen Wylie 950.0
2 Andy Do Klein Forest 887.5
2 Natalie Wirdzek Keller 887.5
3 Smrithika Ammanur Seven Lakes 875.0
3 Emily Reese Wylie 875.0
3 Allyson Broad Fossil Ridge 875.0
3 Izzy de Groot Keller 875.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Julia Perez Deer Park 1,000.0
2 Kailee Helms John Paul II 912.5
3 Denisse Zamora Klein Forest 887.5

Division II Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ridah Farooqui Emerson 987.5
2 Isaac Elliott W.B. Ray 975.0
3 Rohan Senthilkumar Frisco Memorial 937.5
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Dylan Lacy Frisco Memorial 937.5
2 Kaytlynn (Katy) Norman Turner College & Career 925.0
3 Arianna Garcia Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 900.0
3 Daniel Meruk Judson Veterans Memorial 900.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jack Murdock Lone Star 950.0
2 Amy Du La Porte 912.5
3 Eduardo Murillo Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 887.5

Division II Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Isabella Ramos Tuloso-Midway 925.0
2 Jenna Mendez Ysleta YWLA 912.5
3 Naomi Murrieta Lassiter Early College 900.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Nadia Renteria Ysleta YWLA 875.0
2 Sophia Veloz Lassiter Early College 850.0
3 Miguel Martinez Cardona Townview Business 812.5
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Xiara DeLeon New Tech Odessa 887.5
2 Esequiel Gutierrez New Tech Odessa 725.0
3 Aubrey Ivy Lassiter Early College 675.0

Interview[edit]

Division I Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kyler Mitra Dulles 950
2 Anant Asthana Dulles 930
2 Faina Del Rosario Health Careers 930
3 Eliza Hoffman Clear Springs 925
4 Samantha Madsen Clear Lake 905
4 Catherine McFadin Katy 905
5 Nabeeha Siddiqui Plano East 885
5 Parker Jia Clear Springs 885
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Reymundo Gomez Nimitz 1,000
2 Sundus Ali Paetow 990
3 Evy Huang James E. Taylor 980
3 Norman Nguyen Hebron 980
3 Saurav Kandel MacArthur 980
4 Frankie Zwiener O'Connor 960
5 Caroline Burrow Hebron 950
5 Derek Kouch Plano East 950
5 Rohini Das Tompkins 950
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Julia Cate Reader Marcus 1,000
1 Aidan Williams Nimitz 1,000
1 Shravani Atakari Tompkins 1,000
1 Grace Zhang Cinco Ranch 1,000
2 Niamh Lennon Tompkins 995
3 Madeline Stegall Katy 990
3 Rachel Aghedo MacArthur 990
4 Athulya Nair Dulles 985
5 Phoebe Pate James E. Taylor 970
5 Cinsear Owens MacArthur 970
5 Cameron West O'Connor 970
5 Aranza Contreras Martinez O'Connor 970

Division I Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Vignesh Winner Lebanon Trail 895
2 Amruta Jayanthi Heritage 890
3 Zach Wade Barbers Hill 875
4 Luis Arellano The Colony 865
5 Abish Kambala Lebanon Trail 850
5 Sayde Blanchette Wakeland 850
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kynlee Landrum Friendswood 995
2 Jude Peters Friendswood 990
3 Shrinarayanee Rengarajan Centennial 980
4 Michelle Lee The Colony 975
5 Sree Erramilli Wakeland 970
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kyle Clauson Friendswood 980
1 Sreenand Chalasani Frisco 980
2 Tatva Tiwari Frisco 970
2 Soham Vishwakarma Wakeland 970
3 Archer Mora Lubbock 965
4 Kyathi Uyyala Frisco Liberty 960
5 Rylan Lynch Friendswood 950

Division I Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Megan Mize Bandera 855
2 Jaden Rush Taylor 850
3 August Burden Townview Talented & Gifted 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Karina Caballero-Pinedo Townview Talented & Gifted 980
1 Anna McCulloch Taylor 980
1 Marco Reyes Bandera 980
2 Finnigan Motz Townview Science & Engineering 970
3 Cielbi Clark Odessa Collegiate Academy 925
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Gabriella Howell Taylor 970
2 Alexis Vizcaya Townview Talented & Gifted 955
3 Skylee Ybarra Odessa Collegiate Academy 940

Division II Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ryan Nguyen Klein Forest 975
1 Mrinalini Jithendra Jordan 975
2 Rex Kramer Deer Park 970
3 Cooper Geltner Rockwall 965
3 Mary Grace Pelekamoyo J. Frank Dobie 965
3 Abigail Kelsey Lake Ridge 965
4 Abraham Cabada El Dorado 960
5 Ishaan Kashyap Coppell 950
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Allyson Broad Fossil Ridge 990
1 Mawce (Elijah) Hernandez Frenship 990
2 Alexis Mora Wylie 985
3 Henry Kirkland Richardson 980
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Asereth De La Riva El Dorado 990
2 Evie Richards Keller 975
3 Isabella Gross Wylie 970

Division II Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Zachary Edwards Lubbock Coronado 1,000
2 Logan Fogo Lubbock Coronado 980
2 Gianna Rosales Burges 980
3 Isaac Elliott W.B. Ray 970
3 Naina Zakkireddy Independence 970
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Elizabeth Garcia W.B. Ray 1,000
2 Connor Kirkpatrick Frisco Memorial 975
3 Owen Brown Montgomery 965
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Krish Patel Emerson 970
1 Jocelyn Benitez Rangel 970
2 Clara Silva Lone Star 965
2 Kennedy Marks La Porte 965
3 Fernando Armendariz Burges 950

Division II Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Seydel Calderon Townview Business 980
2 Emily Hooks Townview Business 970
3 Nicole Loy Ysleta YWLA 960
3 Naomi Murrieta Lassiter Early College 960
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Rachel Ritualo Tuloso-Midway 970
2 Osvaldo Hernandez Lassiter Early College 935
3 Nadia Renteria Ysleta YWLA 910
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kayci Jackson Lassiter Early College 960
2 Alessandra Saavedra Lassiter Early College 950
3 Esequiel Gutierrez New Tech Odessa 935

Literature[edit]

Division I Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Mohammad Yaghi Paetow 960
1 Parker Jia Clear Springs 960
2 Jasmine Chou Dulles 940
2 Anna Qian Highland Park 940
2 Tess Jackson James E. Taylor 940
3 Kyler Mitra Dulles 920
4 Alex Stucka Highland Park 900
4 Elizabeth Chen Highland Park 900
4 Andrea Ortega John Marshall 900
5 Marcel Medellin John Marshall 880
5 Sophie Adams Pearland 880
5 Rohan Srinivas Katy 880
5 Mikaila Labit Lewisville 880
5 Jason Chapman O'Connor 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ashley Dao Dulles 920
1 Nora Gabriel Dulles 920
1 Jeneta Nwosu Highland Park 920
2 Audrey Hanan Dulles 880
2 Justine Choi Highland Park 880
3 Mia Casanova Pearland 840
4 Andrew Gibson Lewisville 800
5 Amelia Weiss Clear Lake 780
5 Michael Padilla Earl Warren 780
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Vienna Cheng Dulles 840
1 Reymundo Garcia John Marshall 840
2 Phoebe Pate James E. Taylor 800
2 Alexander Tavares Nimitz 800
3 Aidan Williams Nimitz 760
4 Sean Ashton Highland Park 740
4 Brandon Nguyen Highland Park 740
4 Sumer Raj Plano East 740
5 Ethan Estrada John Marshall 720
5 Caleb Mathew Paetow 720

Division I Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ethan Yang Friendswood 940
2 Amruta Jayanthi Heritage 920
2 Ramy Triki The Colony 920
3 Daniel Chen Friendswood 900
3 Krutika Manwadkar Lebanon Trail 900
3 Shrenick Gannamani Frisco Liberty 900
4 Abish Kambala Lebanon Trail 880
5 Evan Yang Friendswood 860
5 Aiden Carlton Wakeland 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Shrinarayanee Rengarajan Centennial 880
2 Ethan Mott Barbers Hill 840
3 Brodie Lynch Friendswood 800
4 Gladys Maness Wakeland 780
5 Gabrielle Goodwin Heritage 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kyle Clauson Friendswood 760
1 Rylan Lynch Friendswood 760
2 Wyatt Chambers Friendswood 660
3 Brynn Borland Lubbock 620
3 Micah Hohbein Monterey 620
4 Mihir Gandhi Centennial 600
4 Alizah Ortiz-Villanueva Heritage 600
4 Obsidian Beavers Monterey 600
5 Henry Bair Heritage 580
5 Peyton Crosby Lubbock 580

Division I Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Cassandra Steffler Bandera 800
2 Andrew Mi Townview Talented & Gifted 700
2 William "Ozzie" Knowles Bandera 700
2 Nadine Marcelo Odessa Collegiate Academy 700
3 August Burden Townview Talented & Gifted 680
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Cielbi Clark Odessa Collegiate Academy 720
2 Luke Woodard Townview Talented & Gifted 600
3 Anna McCulloch Taylor 560
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Rayce Wright Odessa Collegiate Academy 680
2 Ailsa McCollom Townview Talented & Gifted 500
3 Rafaela Wise Wise Townview Talented & Gifted 460

Division II Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jenna Omeira Lake Ridge 940
2 Katherine Dyal Frenship 920
3 Chi Pham Klein Forest 880
4 Ishaan Kashyap Coppell 860
4 Bryant Li Seven Lakes 860
4 Tram Dang Fossil Ridge 860
5 Mary Grace Pelekamoyo J. Frank Dobie 840
5 Aspen Nguyen John Paul II 840
5 Tatum Cameron Frenship 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Elijah Grato Rockwall 720
1 Andy Do Klein Forest 720
2 Sofia Khan Frenship 700
3 John Dunlap Lake Ridge 680
3 Alex Dick Ridge Point 680
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Amy Martinez Morton Ranch 720
2 Chinwe Anwah Coppell 640
2 Gabe Hartsell Rockwall 640
3 Julia Perez Deer Park 620

Division II Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Vera Hsiang W.B. Ray 840
1 Addison Hedges Montgomery 840
2 Lydia Greer Turner College & Career 800
3 Fernanda Alcala Turner College & Career 780
3 Christie Telthorster Montgomery 780
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Dani Zelaya Magnolia West 660
2 Rebekah Gilmore La Porte 600
3 Carrie Shiffer Richard King 580
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Krystal Moons Lake Creek 640
2 Ben Roberts Turner College & Career 620
3 Brody Ruiz Richard King 600
3 Amy Du La Porte 600

Division II Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Adrian Rodriguez New Tech Odessa 740
2 Isabella Ramos Tuloso-Midway 680
3 Joel Ramos New Tech Odessa 640
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Haylee Peacock Ysleta YWLA 560
2 Kevin Enriquez New Tech Odessa 540
2 Rachel Ritualo Tuloso-Midway 540
3 Rohan Reed New Tech Odessa 520
3 Eva Herrera New Tech Odessa 520
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Esequiel Gutierrez New Tech Odessa 640
2 Allison Flower Tuloso-Midway 440
3 Xiara DeLeon New Tech Odessa 360
3 Kayci Jackson Lassiter Early College 360
3 Ximena Paniagua Townview Business 360

Math[edit]

Division I Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Alex Stucka Highland Park 971.4
1 Collin Harvey Marcus 971.4
1 Tomiwa Oyewole Pearland 971.4
1 Teymur Hajiyev Cinco Ranch 971.4
1 Fagun Shah Klein 971.4
2 Anant Asthana Dulles 942.9
2 Romeo Rodriguez John Marshall 942.9
2 Kaden Nguyen Hebron 942.9
2 Patrick Price Marcus 942.9
2 Nabeeha Siddiqui Plano East 942.9
2 Sophie Adams Pearland 942.9
2 Arya Chakrabarti Clear Springs 942.9
2 Eliza Hoffman Clear Springs 942.9
3 Jasmine Chou Dulles 914.3
3 Yu Jin Cha Cinco Ranch 914.3
4 Elizabeth Chen Highland Park 885.7
4 Mohammad Yaghi Paetow 885.7
4 Minasha Gunarathna Clear Lake 885.7
5 Anna Qian Highland Park 857.1
5 Alex James James E. Taylor 857.1
5 Rishi Chapati Marcus 857.1
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Justine Choi Highland Park 942.9
1 Vaughan Mullikin Highland Park 942.9
2 Nora Gabriel Dulles 914.3
3 Saurav Kandel MacArthur 828.6
4 Jeneta Nwosu Highland Park 800.0
4 Jayden Dierker Katy 800.0
5 Ashley Dao Dulles 771.4
5 Audrey Hanan Dulles 771.4
5 Luke Updike John Marshall 771.4
5 Nicholus Cervantes John Marshall 771.4
5 Collin Smith Hebron 771.4
5 Cadence Willette Paetow 771.4
5 Fatima Azam Plano East 771.4
5 Andrew Gibson Lewisville 771.4
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Sean Ashton Highland Park 971.4
2 Brandon Nguyen Highland Park 885.7
3 Emily Christman Dulles 800.0
3 Reymundo Garcia John Marshall 800.0
3 Trent Gorman Pearland 800.0
4 Vienna Cheng Dulles 771.4
4 Cole Prouty Clear Springs 771.4
5 Ana Nunez Paetow 742.9

Division I Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Daniel Chen Friendswood 971.4
1 Vishal Thyagarajan Centennial 971.4
2 Ethan Yang Friendswood 914.3
2 Arav Chheda Centennial 914.3
2 Kashvi Vijay Reedy 914.3
3 Evan Yang Friendswood 885.7
3 Jacob Abraham Centennial 885.7
3 Amruta Jayanthi Heritage 885.7
3 Vignesh Winner Lebanon Trail 885.7
3 Ramy Triki The Colony 885.7
4 Krutika Manwadkar Lebanon Trail 857.1
5 Kyler Shu Lubbock 828.6
5 Shrenick Gannamani Frisco Liberty 828.6
5 Aarya Komanur Frisco Liberty 828.6
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ethan Mott Barbers Hill 857.1
2 Brodie Lynch Friendswood 828.6
3 Alan Zhang Centennial 800.0
4 Leonardo de Farias Lubbock 771.4
5 Madison Boyles Barbers Hill 714.3
5 Jason Ye Monterey 714.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Srihaun Pujari Centennial 800.0
2 Mihir Gandhi Centennial 771.4
3 Abhay Joshy Frisco Liberty 742.9
4 Rylan Lynch Friendswood 657.1
5 Henry Bair Heritage 628.6

Division I Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Michelle Lu Townview Science & Engineering 942.9
2 Andrew Mi Townview Talented & Gifted 914.3
2 Misha Tsimberg Townview Talented & Gifted 914.3
3 Samuel Sliter Hays Townview Science & Engineering 857.1
3 Satvik Paduri Townview Science & Engineering 857.1
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Suhani Singh Townview Science & Engineering 914.3
2 Luke Woodard Townview Talented & Gifted 457.1
2 Marco Reyes Bandera 457.1
3 Karina Caballero-Pinedo Townview Talented & Gifted 428.6
3 Cielbi Clark Odessa Collegiate Academy 428.6
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Nathaniel Golden Townview Science & Engineering 657.1
2 Ailsa McCollom Townview Talented & Gifted 542.9
3 Anthony Galicia Grimaldo Townview Science & Engineering 457.1

Division II Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ishaan Kashyap Coppell 942.9
1 Bryant Li Seven Lakes 942.9
2 Aspen Nguyen John Paul II 914.3
2 Vanshika Dheer Jordan 914.3
3 Eddie Karcanaj Richardson 885.7
3 Shreyas Dadani Coppell 885.7
4 Ken Nguyen Martin 857.1
4 Kevin McGrath Ridge Point 857.1
5 Zuhan Ashroff-Khan Richardson 828.6
5 Ryan Nguyen Klein Forest 828.6
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jake Sweat Martin 828.6
1 Meghana Devarapalli Jordan 828.6
2 Karthik Nuti Jordan 771.4
3 Surada Suwansathit Seven Lakes 714.3
3 Gabriel Goudeau Deer Park 714.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Nhan Dang Morton Ranch 657.1
1 Jerry Li Seven Lakes 657.1
1 Natalia Childress Jordan 657.1
2 Chinwe Anwah Coppell 628.6
2 Martin Nguyen J. Frank Dobie 628.6
2 Tammy Ho Martin 628.6
3 Arnav Wattamwar Seven Lakes 600.0

Division II Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ronit Verma Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 885.7
1 Kris Stottlemire Lone Star 885.7
2 Nithin Ravikumar Frisco Memorial 857.1
2 Vera Hsiang W.B. Ray 857.1
2 Lipika Mallick W.B. Ray 857.1
3 Rohan Senthilkumar Frisco Memorial 828.6
3 Tim Seo Emerson 828.6
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 William Braun Judson Veterans Memorial 828.6
2 Aneesh Gajula Independence 771.4
3 Anoohya Rekipalli Independence 714.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Brody Ruiz Richard King 657.1
2 Eduardo Murillo Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 600.0
3 Amy Du La Porte 571.4

Division II Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jesse Muniz Lassiter Early College 628.6
2 Seydel Calderon Townview Business 571.4
3 Alex Fuentes Tuloso-Midway 542.9
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Sophia Veloz Lassiter Early College 600.0
2 Nadia Renteria Ysleta YWLA 571.4
3 Miguel Martinez Cardona Townview Business 542.9
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Alessandra Saavedra Lassiter Early College 457.1
2 Esequiel Gutierrez New Tech Odessa 400.0
2 Ximena Paniagua Townview Business 400.0
3 Amaya Espino Ysleta YWLA 342.9
3 Kayci Jackson Lassiter Early College 342.9

Music[edit]

Division I Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Elizabeth Chen Highland Park 1,000
2 Jasmine Chou Dulles 980
2 Anna Qian Highland Park 980
3 Tess Jackson James E. Taylor 960
3 Ella Li Tompkins 960
4 Jason Chapman O'Connor 940
5 Alex Stucka Highland Park 920
5 Rishi Chapati Marcus 920
5 Katriana Perez Earl Warren 920
5 Sophia Ayala Klein 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Justine Choi Highland Park 940
2 Ashley Dao Dulles 920
2 Jeneta Nwosu Highland Park 920
3 Nora Gabriel Dulles 900
4 Audrey Hanan Dulles 860
5 Luke Updike John Marshall 840
5 Michael Padilla Earl Warren 840
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Chase Demel Clear Lake 840
2 Reymundo Garcia John Marshall 820
3 Vienna Cheng Dulles 780
4 Athulya Nair Dulles 720
4 Sean Ashton Highland Park 720
4 Ethan Estrada John Marshall 720
4 Phoebe Pate James E. Taylor 720
4 Sumer Raj Plano East 720
4 Mars Bayona Earl Warren 720
5 Scott Nicoletti Paetow 700
5 Madeline Stegall Katy 700

Division I Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ethan Yang Friendswood 960
1 Amruta Jayanthi Heritage 960
1 Abish Kambala Lebanon Trail 960
2 Evan Yang Friendswood 940
2 Shrenick Gannamani Frisco Liberty 940
3 Jacob Abraham Centennial 920
3 Max Zabriskie Lubbock 920
3 Brandon You Reedy 920
4 Krutika Manwadkar Lebanon Trail 900
5 Kyler Shu Lubbock 880
5 Ramy Triki The Colony 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ethan Mott Barbers Hill 920
2 Madhav Ravikiran Frisco 760
2 Jason Ye Monterey 760
3 Leonardo de Farias Lubbock 740
3 Madison Boyles Barbers Hill 740
4 Allen Guo Lubbock 720
5 Brodie Lynch Friendswood 700
5 Shrinarayanee Rengarajan Centennial 700
5 Connor Schaaf Frisco 700
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Rylan Lynch Friendswood 760
2 Kyle Clauson Friendswood 700
3 Henry Bair Heritage 660
3 Raul Carmona The Colony 660
4 Alizah Ortiz-Villanueva Heritage 620
4 Obsidian Beavers Monterey 620
5 Brynn Borland Lubbock 600
5 Archer Mora Lubbock 600

Division I Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kenny Calvo Taylor 760
2 William "Ozzie" Knowles Bandera 700
3 Andrew Mi Townview Talented & Gifted 680
3 Cassandra Steffler Bandera 680
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Luke Woodard Townview Talented & Gifted 560
2 Anna McCulloch Taylor 500
3 Sam Brown Taylor 440
3 Cielbi Clark Odessa Collegiate Academy 440
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Sami Pike-Hegar Taylor 540
2 Emily Ramos Bandera 520
2 Rayce Wright Odessa Collegiate Academy 520
3 Ailsa McCollom Townview Talented & Gifted 480

Division II Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ishaan Kashyap Coppell 920
2 Logan Pedersen Morton Ranch 880
3 Mary Grace Pelekamoyo J. Frank Dobie 860
4 Bryant Li Seven Lakes 840
5 Taylor Robison Keller 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jocelyn Brown Morton Ranch 760
2 Hadley Hyle Morton Ranch 720
2 Alexis Mora Wylie 720
2 Andy Do Klein Forest 720
2 John Dunlap Lake Ridge 720
3 Cynthia Nguyen Wylie 700
3 Soren Hendricks Lake Ridge 700
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jackie Foley Richardson 660
2 Ebra Klemenhagen Wylie 640
3 Sophia Custodio Rockwall 620

Division II Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Brett Harrington Lake Creek 840
2 Vera Hsiang W.B. Ray 800
2 Madeleine Ballard Rangel 800
3 Isaac Elliott W.B. Ray 760
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Dani Zelaya Magnolia West 640
2 Zachary Wilkinson Lubbock Coronado 600
3 Dylan Lacy Frisco Memorial 560
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Brody Ruiz Richard King 580
2 Baylee Jameson Richard King 540
2 Amy Du La Porte 540
3 Lucas Laurel W.B. Ray 500
3 Judah Faske Lubbock Coronado 500

Division II Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Adrian Rodriguez New Tech Odessa 680
1 Joel Ramos New Tech Odessa 680
2 Alexandra Becerra-Nieto New Tech Odessa 560
3 Bryan Gonzalez Townview Business 500
3 Emily Lopez Tuloso-Midway 500
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Eva Herrera New Tech Odessa 580
2 Rohan Reed New Tech Odessa 520
3 Kevin Enriquez New Tech Odessa 480
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Esequiel Gutierrez New Tech Odessa 440
1 Xiara DeLeon New Tech Odessa 440
2 Ximena Paniagua Townview Business 420
3 Mario Olvera Munoz Townview Business 400

Science[edit]

Division I Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Anant Asthana Dulles 940
1 Jasmine Chou Dulles 940
1 Anna Qian Highland Park 940
1 Parker Jia Clear Springs 940
2 Alex Stucka Highland Park 900
2 Jason Chapman O'Connor 900
3 Elizabeth Chen Highland Park 860
3 Rishi Chapati Marcus 860
3 Napoleon Nasta Terrazas Katy 860
3 Fagun Shah Klein 860
4 Kaden Nguyen Hebron 840
4 Mohammad Yaghi Paetow 840
4 Patrick Price Marcus 840
4 Arya Chakrabarti Clear Springs 840
5 Kyler Mitra Dulles 820
5 Romeo Rodriguez John Marshall 820
5 Collin Harvey Marcus 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Justine Choi Highland Park 860
2 Ashley Dao Dulles 800
2 John Tellez Badillo Katy 800
3 Jeneta Nwosu Highland Park 780
3 Vaughan Mullikin Highland Park 780
3 Andrew Gibson Lewisville 780
4 Audrey Hanan Dulles 760
4 Roger Martinez Katy 760
5 Nora Gabriel Dulles 740
5 Kevin Tran Irving 740
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Sean Ashton Highland Park 780
2 Sumer Raj Plano East 740
3 Scott Nicoletti Paetow 720
4 Chase Demel Clear Lake 700
4 Cole Prouty Clear Springs 700
5 Brandon Nguyen Highland Park 680
5 Alexander Szymanski Katy 680

Division I Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Shrenick Gannamani Frisco Liberty 940
2 Vishal Thyagarajan Centennial 900
2 Kyler Shu Lubbock 900
3 Ethan Yang Friendswood 860
3 Ramy Triki The Colony 860
4 Evan Yang Friendswood 840
4 Daniel Chen Friendswood 840
4 Krutika Manwadkar Lebanon Trail 840
5 Rishub Rathod Frisco Liberty 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ethan Mott Barbers Hill 920
2 Alan Zhang Centennial 820
3 Brodie Lynch Friendswood 740
4 Ian Mathew Frisco 720
5 Leonardo de Farias Lubbock 680
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Rylan Lynch Friendswood 680
1 Immanuel Cutler Foster 680
2 Mihir Gandhi Centennial 620
3 Alex Han Wakeland 580
4 Alizah Ortiz-Villanueva Heritage 560
5 Henry Bair Heritage 540
5 Abhay Joshy Frisco Liberty 540

Division I Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Michelle Lu Townview Science & Engineering 820
2 Misha Tsimberg Townview Talented & Gifted 780
3 August Burden Townview Talented & Gifted 700
3 Satvik Paduri Townview Science & Engineering 700
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Suhani Singh Townview Science & Engineering 620
2 Karina Caballero-Pinedo Townview Talented & Gifted 480
3 Finnigan Motz Townview Science & Engineering 460
3 Brooke Bankston Bandera 460
3 Laurel Morsi Bandera 460
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Nathaniel Golden Townview Science & Engineering 620
2 Lilli Whidden Bandera 480
3 Anthony Galicia Grimaldo Townview Science & Engineering 460

Division II Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Bryant Li Seven Lakes 840
2 Aspen Nguyen John Paul II 820
2 Ken Nguyen Martin 820
3 Zuhan Ashroff-Khan Richardson 800
3 Ishaan Kashyap Coppell 800
3 Khang Vu Lake Ridge 800
4 Logan Pedersen Morton Ranch 780
5 Ryan Nguyen Klein Forest 760
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jesus Gomez J. Frank Dobie 760
1 Gabriel Goudeau Deer Park 760
2 Elijah Grato Rockwall 720
3 Meghana Devarapalli Jordan 680
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Chinwe Anwah Coppell 700
2 Nhan Dang Morton Ranch 500
2 Bobby Dodds Keller 500
3 Zachary Mckenzie J. Frank Dobie 480
3 Diego Bonilla J. Frank Dobie 480

Division II Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ronit Verma Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 780
1 Hunter Fugate Magnolia West 780
2 Isaac Elliott W.B. Ray 740
3 Vera Hsiang W.B. Ray 700
3 Kris Stottlemire Lone Star 700
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 William Braun Judson Veterans Memorial 680
2 Daniel Meruk Judson Veterans Memorial 620
3 Thomas Lambert Turner College & Career 600
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Brody Ruiz Richard King 640
2 Ben Roberts Turner College & Career 620
3 Nathan Weber Lake Creek 540

Division II Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Adrian Rodriguez New Tech Odessa 680
2 Joel Ramos New Tech Odessa 600
3 Alexandra Becerra-Nieto New Tech Odessa 500
3 Isabella Ramos Tuloso-Midway 500
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Rachel Ritualo Tuloso-Midway 520
2 Kevin Enriquez New Tech Odessa 500
3 Leonardo Ortega Patino Lassiter Early College 440
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Esequiel Gutierrez New Tech Odessa 500
2 Xiara DeLeon New Tech Odessa 400
3 Aubrey Ivy Lassiter Early College 380
3 Mario Olvera Munoz Townview Business 380

Social Science[edit]

Division I Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Alex Stucka Highland Park 960
2 Bella Mei Cinco Ranch 940
3 Jasmine Chou Dulles 920
4 Anna Qian Highland Park 900
4 Kaden Nguyen Hebron 900
4 Diana Amaya Canales Irving 900
5 Elizabeth Chen Highland Park 880
5 Serena Cavanaugh Hebron 880
5 Tomiwa Oyewole Pearland 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jeneta Nwosu Highland Park 900
2 Nora Gabriel Dulles 880
3 Justine Choi Highland Park 860
3 Luke Updike John Marshall 860
3 Advait Dadi Cinco Ranch 860
4 Sundus Ali Paetow 840
5 Audrey Hanan Dulles 820
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Connor O'Keefe Marcus 800
2 Caleb Mathew Paetow 780
3 Vienna Cheng Dulles 760
3 Reymundo Garcia John Marshall 760
3 Ethan Estrada John Marshall 760
3 Phoebe Pate James E. Taylor 760
3 Alexander Tavares Nimitz 760
4 Sean Ashton Highland Park 740
4 Ana Nunez Paetow 740
5 Oliver Muenker Highland Park 720

Division I Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Evan Yang Friendswood 940
1 Ethan Yang Friendswood 940
1 Amruta Jayanthi Heritage 940
1 Krutika Manwadkar Lebanon Trail 940
1 Shrenick Gannamani Frisco Liberty 940
1 Ramy Triki The Colony 940
2 Daniel Chen Friendswood 900
3 Jacob Abraham Centennial 880
3 Vishal Thyagarajan Centennial 880
3 Brandon You Reedy 880
4 Savanna He Lubbock 860
4 Max Zabriskie Lubbock 860
4 Aiden Carlton Wakeland 860
5 Kyler Shu Lubbock 840
5 Abish Kambala Lebanon Trail 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ethan Mott Barbers Hill 940
2 James Manchee Lebanon Trail 880
3 Shrinarayanee Rengarajan Centennial 840
4 Brodie Lynch Friendswood 820
5 Alan Zhang Centennial 800
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Obsidian Beavers Monterey 780
2 Micah Hohbein Monterey 740
3 Kyle Clauson Friendswood 700
4 Rylan Lynch Friendswood 680
5 Henry Bair Heritage 660
5 Immanuel Cutler Foster 660

Division I Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Andrew Mi Townview Talented & Gifted 820
2 Satvik Paduri Townview Science & Engineering 720
3 Zane Talavera Taylor 680
3 Jaden Rush Taylor 680
3 Cassandra Steffler Bandera 680
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Luke Woodard Townview Talented & Gifted 660
2 Laurel Morsi Bandera 600
3 Nicolas Rocha Townview Talented & Gifted 560
3 Anna McCulloch Taylor 560
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Rayce Wright Odessa Collegiate Academy 780
2 Nathaniel Golden Townview Science & Engineering 640
3 Sami Pike-Hegar Taylor 620

Division II Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ishaan Kashyap Coppell 880
1 Tatum Cameron Frenship 880
2 Eddie Karcanaj Richardson 860
2 Tram Dang Fossil Ridge 860
3 Bryant Li Seven Lakes 840
3 Taylor Robison Keller 840
4 Sai Kasiraman Coppell 820
4 Mary Grace Pelekamoyo J. Frank Dobie 820
4 Katherine Dyal Frenship 820
5 Zuhan Ashroff-Khan Richardson 800
5 Aspen Nguyen John Paul II 800
5 Alaa Abdellatif Fossil Ridge 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Emily Reese Wylie 720
2 Jesus Gomez J. Frank Dobie 700
2 Jake Sweat Martin 700
2 Izzy de Groot Keller 700
3 Cynthia Nguyen Wylie 660
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Zachary Mckenzie J. Frank Dobie 680
1 Mario Garcia Lake Ridge 680
2 Martin Nguyen J. Frank Dobie 640
3 Amy Martinez Morton Ranch 620

Division II Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Adrian Rodriguez New Tech Odessa 780
2 Bryan Gonzalez Townview Business 740
3 Jesse Muniz Lassiter Early College 720
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kevin Enriquez New Tech Odessa 600
2 Eva Herrera New Tech Odessa 560
2 Leonardo Ortega Patino Lassiter Early College 560
3 Rohan Reed New Tech Odessa 520
3 Mia Castaneda Ysleta YWLA 520
3 Braulio Rodriguez Townview Business 520
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Mario Olvera Munoz Townview Business 540
2 Troi Agness Ysleta YWLA 460
3 Xiara DeLeon New Tech Odessa 400
3 Aubrey Ivy Lassiter Early College 400

Division II Small[edit]

Speech[edit]

Division I Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Minasha Gunarathna Clear Lake 1,000
2 Napoleon Nasta Terrazas Katy 995
3 Tess Jackson James E. Taylor 985
4 Tomiwa Oyewole Pearland 980
4 Julieta Rodriguez Nimitz 980
4 Ella Li Tompkins 980
4 Diana Amaya Canales Irving 980
5 Alex Stucka Highland Park 975
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Sundus Ali Paetow 1,000
2 Amelia Weiss Clear Lake 990
2 John Tellez Badillo Katy 990
2 Reymundo Gomez Nimitz 990
3 Caroline Burrow Hebron 980
3 Megan Beard Klein 980
4 Audrey Hanan Dulles 955
5 Moses Swigart Marcus 940
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Athulya Nair Dulles 1,000
2 Scott Nicoletti Paetow 995
3 Julia Cate Reader Marcus 985
3 Trent Gorman Pearland 985
4 Vienna Cheng Dulles 970
4 Oliver Muenker Highland Park 970
4 Alyssa Brou Hebron 970
4 Robert Wood Katy 970
4 Ellie Weaver Klein 970
5 Shivani Balaji Tompkins 965

Division I Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Amruta Jayanthi Heritage 1,000
2 Ramy Triki The Colony 995
3 Shrenick Gannamani Frisco Liberty 975
4 Krutika Manwadkar Lebanon Trail 965
4 Frank Valenzuela Frisco 965
5 Evan Yang Friendswood 945
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kynlee Landrum Friendswood 980
2 James Manchee Lebanon Trail 970
3 Michelle Lee The Colony 945
4 Ethan Mott Barbers Hill 930
4 Avery Balderas Barbers Hill 930
5 Connor Schaaf Frisco 920
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Peyton Crosby Lubbock 985
1 Archer Mora Lubbock 985
2 Rylan Lynch Friendswood 980
3 Alizah Ortiz-Villanueva Heritage 965
4 Kyle Clauson Friendswood 945
5 Jared Bingham Barbers Hill 940

Division I Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Megan Mize Bandera 2,647.5
2 Andrew Mi Townview Talented & Gifted 2,590
3 William "Ozzie" Knowles Bandera 2,567.5
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Cielbi Clark Odessa Collegiate Academy 2,835
2 Suhani Singh Townview Science & Engineering 2,630
3 Laurel Morsi Bandera 2,557.5
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Collin McGinnis Taylor 2,502.5
2 Skylee Ybarra Odessa Collegiate Academy 2,475
3 Lilli Whidden Bandera 2,427.5

Division II Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Zuhan Ashroff-Khan Richardson 950
2 Jenna Beckley Keller 935
3 Kevin McGrath Ridge Point 930
4 Abigail Kelsey Lake Ridge 920
5 Maya Shah Martin 910
5 Tram Dang Fossil Ridge 910
5 Katherine Dyal Frenship 910
5 Tatum Cameron Frenship 910
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Will Regan Deer Park 1,000
2 Logan South Rockwall 995
3 Karthik Nuti Jordan 965
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jackie Foley Richardson 995
2 Madison Fair Ridge Point 980
3 Julia Perez Deer Park 970

Division II Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Dabeluchi Isiofia Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 935
1 Naina Zakkireddy Independence 935
2 Kris Stottlemire Lone Star 925
3 Ronit Verma Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Dylan Lacy Frisco Memorial 1,000
2 Elizabeth Garcia W.B. Ray 985
3 Arianna Garcia Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 965
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Clara Silva Lone Star 990
2 Ben Chicoria Turner College & Career 985
2 Sanjana Bodepu Frisco Memorial 985
3 Eduardo Murillo Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 975

Division II Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jenna Mendez Ysleta YWLA 945
2 Joel Ramos New Tech Odessa 925
3 Seydel Calderon Townview Business 895
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Haylee Peacock Ysleta YWLA 960
2 Mia Castaneda Ysleta YWLA 925
3 Kevin Enriquez New Tech Odessa 850
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Amaya Espino Ysleta YWLA 965
2 Esequiel Gutierrez New Tech Odessa 945
3 Arely Munoz Torres Townview Business 925