State/Texas/1995

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
< State‎ | Texas
Texas
Flag of Texas.png TexasAD.gif
Current Victor: Lubbock High School
National Titles: 19841985198619881990 199119921993199619972000
Official Website
List of competing schools
State Scores
1986198719881989199019911992 1993199419951996199719981999 2000200120022003200420052006
200720082009201020112012
201320142015201620172018
Regional Scores
1993199819992000200120022003
20042005200620072008200920102011
2012201320142015201620172018

Region IRegion IIRegion III
Region IVRegion VRegion VI
Region VIIRegion VIIIRegion IX
Region XRegion XIRegion XII

Sources: Excel Results; PDF Results

Large School Results[edit]

Rank ISD School Score
1 Katy ISD James E. Taylor High School 47,720
2 Pasadena ISD J. Frank Dobie High School 46,162
3 Plano ISD Plano Senior High School 45,938
4 Richardson ISD J. J. Pearce High School 45,859
5 Northside ISD Oliver Wendell Holmes High School 45,596
6 Richardson ISD Lake Highlands 45,536
7 Houston/San Antonio ISD Madison 45,408
8 Irving ISD Nimitz High School 44,696
9 Fort Bend ISD Clements 44,607
10 Spring Branch ISD Stratford 44,179
11 Plano ISD Plano East 44,169
12 Garland ISD Garland High School 43,914
13 Corpus Christi ISD W.B. Ray 43,854
14 Fort Bend ISD Elkins 43,399
15 Aldine ISD Eisenhower 43,380
16 Richardson ISD Lloyd V. Berkner High School 42,996
17 LaPorte ISD LaPorte 42,991
18 Clear Creek ISD Clear Lake 42,964
19 Arlington ISD Martin 42,409
20 Keller ISD Keller 42,158
21 North East ISD Churchill 41,965
22 Lewisville ISD Marcus 41,838
23 Austin ISD Westlake 41,308
24 Klein ISD Klein Forest 41,080
25 Garland ISD South Garland 40,983
26 Bryan ISD Bryan 40,966
27 Amarillo ISD Tascosa 40,854
28 Pasadena ISD Pasadena 40,764
29 Deer Park ISD Deer Park 40,197
30 Marshall ISD Marshall 39,680
31 Grand Prairie ISD South Grand Prairie High School 39,586
32 Fort Bend ISD Dulles 39,548
33 Round Rock ISD Round Rock 39,541
34 Flour Bluff ISD Flour Bluff 39,103
35 El Paso/Lubbock ISD Coronado 38,543
36 Macarthur 38,281
37 Robert E. Lee 37,991
38 Northside ISD Tom C. Clark 37,459
39 San Antonio ISD Luther Burbank 35,739
40 Richardson ISD Richardson 34,119

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student Team Score
1 Michael Lindsay Elkins 8,928
2 Brian Coon J. Frank Dobie 8,548
3 Wilson Lam Elkins 8,525
4 William Dolan Keller 8,465
5 Jeff Endelman Stratford 8,425
6 Elaine Lew Holmes 8,420
7 Ruth Ann Dworak Clements 8,348
8 Amit Kshatriya James E. Taylor 8,328
9 Chris Bradshaw J. Frank Dobie 8,253
10 Darren Nattinger Corpus Christi Ray 8,193
11 Matthew Marcotte Lake Highlands 8,180
12 Caroline Wu Clements 8,178
13 Debbie Yeh Plano Senior 8,170
14 Calvin Christopher Klein Forest 8,158
15 Salil Patel Clear Lake 8,145
16 Mark Lloyd Deer Park 8,093
16 Heather Burnett Clear Lake 8,093
17 Julie Hwang J. J. Pearce 8,063
18 David Williams James E. Taylor 8,058
19 Shawn Hwang Plano East 8,025
20 Karen Johnson Madison 8,010
21 Nicole Hilborn La Porte 7,985
21 Ankur Goel Stratford Sr. 7,985
22 Joann Kleinneiur Lake Highlands 7,970
22 David Wang Corpus Christi Ray 7,970
23 Reggie Soni James E. Taylor 7,965
24 Jeff Dorough J. Frank Dobie 7,898
25 Elizabeth Howe Garland 7,890

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student Team Score
1 Erik Neuenschwander J.J. Pearce 8,388
2 Michael Webb James E. Taylor 8,333
3 Jacob Chen Plano Senior 8,300
4 Chris Walters Garland 8,085
5 Chris Macleod Lake Highlands 8,033
6 Robinson Vu Eisenhower 8,030
7 Steven Brogden James E. Taylor 8,013
8 Kim Cardascia Berkner 7,998
9 Tad Cleaves Corpus Christi Ray 7,955
10 Aaron Edens J. J. Pearce 7,923
11 Benny Chiang James E. Taylor 7,878
12 Peter Cordner Madison 7,825
13 David Ngo J. Frank Dobie 7,680
14 David Ford Richardson Berkner 7,635
15 Ty Schepis Martin 7,625
16 Michael Nordfelt Oliver Wendell Holmes 7,613
17 Rebecca Thomas Madison 7,608
18 Unknown Plano Senior 7,595
19 Jenny Dickens Chester W. Nimitz 7,585
20 Wendy Smith Stratford Sr. 7,575
21 Unknown Corpus Christi Ray 7,560
22 Unknown Dulles 7,520
23 Jeff Lockwood Lake Highlands 7,513
24 Blake Rice Chester W. Nimitz 7,488
25 Unknown Richardson 7,478

Varsity[edit]

Place Student Team Score
1 John Romo Holmes 7,950
2 Josh Callaway James E. Taylor 7,900
3 Aaron Hunter Westlake 7,875
4 Aaron Jones J. Frank Dobie 7,758
5 Ed Shoven Chester W. Nimitz 7,718
6 Winston Jackson Lake Highlands 7,600
7 Derrick Morgan Plano Senior 7,585
8 Harold Campbell La Porte 7,433
9 Unknown Madison 7,415
10 Charles Brady Chester W. Nimitz 7,370
11 Unknown La Porte 7,310
12 Kelly Stephenson Bryan 7,198
13 Unknown Plano East 7,178
14 Unknown Eisenhower 7,135
15 Kelly Oristano Martin 7,103
16 David Morehead James E. Taylor 7,088
17 Michael Domenico J.J. Pearce 6,920
18 Angela Masching Stratford Sr. 6,908
19 Unknown Plano East 6,883
20 Michael Azuola James E. Taylor 6,855
21 Steven Higginbotham J. Frank Dobie 6,853
22 Charles White J. Frank Dobie 6,850
22 Peter Walden Garland 6,850
23 Unknown Madison 6,805
24 Unknown Plano Senior 6,763
25 Unknown Flower Mound Marcus 6,730

Highest Scoring Student From Each Team[edit]

Student
Score Student School Category
8,420 Elaine Lew Oliver Wendell Holmes Honors
7,998 Kim Cardascia Berkner Scholastic
8,333 Michael Webb James E. Taylor Scholastic
8,388 Erik Neuenschwander J. J. Pearce Scholastic
7,368 Unknown Tascosa Honors
8,010 Karen Johnson Madison Honors
7,520 Unknown Dulles Scholastic
8,180 Matthew Marcotte Lake Highlands Honors
8,158 Calvin Christopher Klein Forest Honors
7,478 Unknown Richardson Scholastic
7,875 Aaron Hunter Westlake Varsity
7,848 Mary Huckabee Flour Bluff Honors
6,938 Unknown Burbank Honors
8,300 Jacob Chen Plano Senior Scholastic
7,985 Nicole Hilborn La Porte Honors
7,478 Unknown Pasadena Scholastic
8,030 Robinson Vu Eisenhower Scholastic
7,718 Ed Shoven Chester W. Nimitz Varsity
8,928 Michael Lindsey Elkins Honors
8,548 Brian Coon J. Frank Dobie Honors

Essay[edit]

Honors
Place Student Team Score
1 William Dolan Keller 1,000
2 Amit Kshatriya Taylor 988
2 Michael Lindsey Elkins 988
3 Theresa Gan Dulles 963
3 David Williams Taylor 963
4 Unknown Coronado 950
5 Calvin Christopher Klein Forest 938
5 Caroline Wu Clements 938
5 Unknown Deer Park 938
5 Heather Burnett Clear Lake 938
Scholastic
Place Student Team Score
1 Nicole Polanis Bryan 1,000
2 Sonia Gonzalez La Porte 938
3 Ty Schepis Martin 925
3 Kelly Holt Keller 925
4 Unknown Richardson Berkner 913
4 Unknown Pasadena 913
4 Unknown Elkins 913
5 Unknown Plano Senior 900
5 Jenny Dickens Chester W. Nimitz 900
5 Unknown South Garland 900
5 Unknown Round Rock 900
Varsity
Place Student Team Score
1 Winston Jackson Lake Highlands 950
2 Kelly Oristano Martin 913
3 Ashley Pankratz Flower Mound 900
3 Kihwan Chang Plano East 900
4 Ed Shoven Chester W. Nimitz 888
4 Unknown Elkins 888
4 Angela Masching Stratford Sr. 888
5 Charles Brady Chester W. Nimitz 875
5 Ameeth Sankaran Clements 875

Interview[edit]

Honors
Place Student Team Score
1 Calvin Christopher Klein Forest 990
1 Chris Bradshaw J. Frank Dobie 990
2 Reggie Soni Taylor 980
2 Michael Lindsay Elkins 980
3 Eva Lin Berkner 970
3 Edgar Saldivar Pasadena 970
3 Minh-Chau Phan Eisenhower 970
3 Michelle Murphy Nimitz 970
3 Elizabeth Howe Garland 970
4 Samuel Liu J.J. Pearce 960
4 Unknown Dulles 960
4 Jeff Dorough J. Frank Dobie 960
5 Unknown Tascosa 950
5 Ruth Ann Dworak Clements 950
Scholastic
Place Student Team Score
1 Peter Cordner Madison 1,000
2 Michael Webb Taylor 970
2 Afton Granberry Westlake 970
2 Robinson Vu Eisenhower 970
2 David Ngo J. Frank Dobie 970
3 Erik Neuenschwander Pearce 950
3 Shaun Cuttill Garland 950
4 Unknown Tascosa 940
4 Unknown Dulles 940
4 Unknown Clements 940
4 Unknown John Marshall 940
4 Unknown Clear Lake 940
5 Cara Foos J.J. Pearce 930
5 Unknown Tascosa 930
5 Unknown Flower Mound Marcus 930
5 Unknown Plano East 930
Varsity
Place Student Team Score
1 Derrick Morgan Plano Sr. 990
2 Bavand Karimzadeh Pearce 960
2 Charles White J. Frank Dobie 960
3 Amber Smith Macarthur 950
4 Josh Callaway James E. Taylor 930
4 Steven Higginbotham J. Frank Dobie 930
4 Unknown Coronado 930
4 Unknown Keller 930
4 Unknown Garland 930
5 Mario Hernandez Oliver Wendell Holmes 920
5 Unknown Dulles 920
5 Medrano Cisneros Lake Highlands 920
5 Unknown Clements 920
5 Unknown South Grand Prairie 920

Speech[edit]

Honors
Place Student Team Score
1 Ruth Ann Dworak Clements 990
2 Igor Chernomzav Churchill 980
3 Wilson Lam Elkins 960
4 Reggie Soni James E. Taylor 950
4 Unknown Martin 950
4 Darren Nattinger Corpus Christi Ray 950
5 Unknown Dulles 940
5 Evan Young Tom C. Clark 940
5 Jeff Endelman Stratford Sr. 940
5 Unknown South Grand Prairie 940
Scholastic
Place Student Team Score
1 Peter Cordner Madison 970
1 Kelly Holt Keller 970
2 Chris Walters Garland 960
3 Russ Bodnyk Keller 950
4 Unknown Flower Mound Marcus 940
4 Unknown Flower Mound Marcus 940
4 Unknown Churchill 940
4 Unknown Plano East 940
5 Unknown Richardson 930
5 David Ngo J. Frank Dobie 930
5 Unknown Corpus Christi Ray 930
Varsity
Place Student Team Score
1 Charles Brady Nimitz 990
1 Susan Strickland Keller 990
2 Riann Bensel Garland 980
3 Kelly Stephenson Bryan 970
4 Unknown Madison 960
4 Unknown Keller 960
5 Unknown Flower Mound Marcus 950
5 Unknown South Grand Prairie 950

Math[edit]

Honors
Place Student Team Score
1 Darren Nattinger Ray 875
2 Matt Lacey Eisenhower 850
3 Elaine Lew Oliver Wendell Holmes 825
3 Steve Robertson Elkins 825
3 Evan Young Tom C. Clark 825
3 Jeff Endelman Stratford Sr. 825
3 William Dolan Keller 825
4 Unknown Tascosa 800
4 Wilson Lam Elkins 800
4 Michael Lindsey Elkins 800
4 Unknown Coronado 800
4 Ankur Goel Stratford Sr. 800
5 Ruth Ann Dworak Clements 775
5 Lester Hambel Round Rock 775
Scholastic
Place Student Team Score
1 Jacob Chen Plano Sr. 925
2 Peter Cordner Madison 800
2 Damian Burch Elkins 800
3 Chris Walters Garland 775
4 Michael Zeringue Klein Forest 750
4 Shaun Cuttill Garland 750
5 Unknown Dulles 725
5 Chris Poole J. Frank Dobie 725
Varsity
Place Student Team Score
1 Josh Callaway Taylor 725
2 Brian Swick Bryan 675
2 Peter Walden Garland 675
3 Ameeth Sankaran Clements 650
4 David Morehead James E. Taylor 625
4 Unknown Madison 625
4 Unknown Elkins 625
4 Aaron Jones J. Frank Dobie 625
5 Derrick Morgan Plano Senior 600
5 Unknown John Marshall 600

Fine Arts[edit]

Honors
Place Student Team Score
1 Wilson Lam Elkins 900
2 Julie Hwang Pearce 880
2 Joann Kleinneiur Lake Highlands 880
2 Daniel Telkamp Westlake 880
2 Michael Lindsey Elkins 880
2 Caroline Wu Clements 880
3 Elaine Lew Oliver Wendell 860
4 Amit Kshatriya James E. Taylor 840
4 Unknown La Porte 840
4 Shawn Hwang Plano East 840
5 Kristina Spakovsky Klein Forest 820
5 Unknown Flour Bluff 820
5 Mary Huckabee Flour Bluff 820
5 David Manz Plano Senior 820
5 Nicole Hilborn La Porte 820
5 Steve Robertson Elkins 820
5 Brian Coon J. Frank Dobie 820
5 Jeff Dorough J. Frank Dobie 820
5 Unknown Corpus Christi Ray 820
5 Unknown Robert E. Lee 820
5 Unknown Churchill 820
5 William Dolan Keller 820
5 Tara McKnight Keller 820
Scholastic
Place Student Team Score
1 Tad Cleaves Ray 900
2 Benny Chiang Taylor 880
3 Kim Cardascia Berkner 860
3 Molly McMahon Plano Sr. 860
4 Michael Nordfelt Oliver Wendell Holmes 840
4 Rebecca Thomas Madison 840
4 Jacob Chen Plano Senior 840
5 Michael Webb James E. Taylor 820
5 Peter Cordner Madison 820
5 Unknown Plano Senior 820
5 Unknown Keller 820
Varsity
Place Student Team Score
1 Aaron Jones J. Frank Dobie 880
2 Aaron Hunter Westlake 860
3 Kelly Oristano Martin 820
3 Kelly Stephenson Bryan 820
4 Unknown Madison 800
4 Winston Jackson Lake Highlands 800
5 John Romo Oliver Wendell Holmes 780

Economics[edit]

Honors
Place Student Team Score
1 Brian Coon J. Frank Dobie 940
2 Matt Lacey Eisenhower 920
2 Shaun Gilligan Plano East 920
2 Mark Lloyd Deer Park 920
3 Elaine Lew Oliver Wendell Holmes 900
3 Karen Johnson Madison 900
3 Wilson Lam Elkins 900
3 Chris Bradshaw J. Frank Dobie 900
3 Pei-Yuan Chung Marcus 900
3 Sang Do Park Macarthur 900
3 Lester Hambel Round Rock 900
3 Ravindhra Meka Clear Lake 900
4 Matthew Marcotte Lake Highlands 880
4 Kathy Jo Lake Highlands 880
4 Nicole Hilborn La Porte 880
4 Michael Lindsey Elkins 880
4 Jeff Endelman Stratford Sr. 880
4 Shawn Hwang Plano East 880
4 William Dolan Keller 880
4 Unknown Garland 880
5 Marc Gustafson J.J. Pearce 860
5 Julie Hwang J.J. Pearce 860
5 Joann Kleinneiur Lake Highlands 860
5 Daniel Telkamp Westlake 860
5 Debbie Yeh Plano Senior 860
5 Unknown Eisenhower 860
5 Evan Young Tom C. Clark 860
5 Unknown Clements 860
5 Heather Burnett Clear Lake 860
Scholastic
Place Student Team Score
1 Erik Neuenschwander Pearce 940
2 Benny Chiang Taylor 900
2 Aaron Edens Pearce 900
2 Jenny Dickens Nimitz 900
2 Chris Walters Garland 900
3 David Ford Berkner 880
4 Chris Macleod Lake Highlands 860
5 Chad Kopecki Oliver Wendell Holmes 840
5 Unknown Richardson 840
5 Unknown South Garland 840
5 Unknown Bryan 840
5 Unknown Corpus Christi Ray 840
5 Tad Cleaves Corpus Christi Ray 840
5 Unknown Churchill 840
5 Unknown Irving Macarthur 840
5 Unknown Clear Lake 840
Varsity
Place Student Team Score
1 John Romo Oliver Wendell Holmes 860
1 Josh Callaway Taylor 860
1 Michael Domenico Pearce 860
1 Ed Shoven Nimitz 860
2 Derrick Morgan Plano Sr. 840
2 Aaron Jones J. Frank Dobie 840
2 Kelly Stephenson Bryan 840
3 Mario Hernandez Oliver Wendell Holmes 820
3 Harold Campbell La Porte 820
3 Christine McKelvey Pasadena 820
3 Kelly Oristano Martin 820
3 Ben Baker South Garland 820
3 J.J. Tips Marcus 820
3 Andy Fowler Macarthur 820
4 Unknown Richardson Berkner 800
4 Michael Azuola James E. Taylor 800
4 Bavand Karimzadeh J.J. Pearce 800
4 Unknown John Marshall 800
4 Unknown Round Rock 800
5 Andrew Litt J.J. Pearce 780
5 Unknown Madison 780
5 Unknown Madison 780
5 Unknown Madison 780
5 Unknown La Porte 780
5 Unknown Pasadena 780
5 Unknown Bryan 780
5 Unknown Churchill 780
5 Unknown Plano East 780

Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student Team Score
1 Chris Bradshaw J. Frank Dobie 960
1 Ankur Goel Stratford Sr. 960
2 Julie Hwang Pearce 940
2 David Manz Plano Sr. 940
2 Debbie Yeh Plano Sr. 940
2 David Wang Ray 940
3 Elaine Lew Oliver Wendell Holmes 920
3 Kristina Spakovsky Klein Forest 920
3 Hiroto Kiguchi Westlake 920
3 Mary Huckabee Flour Bluff 920
3 Tara McKnight Keller 920
3 Salil Patel Clear Lake 920
3 Heather Burnett Clear Lake 920
3 Daniel Telkamp Westlake 920
4 Unknown Oliver Wendell Holmes 900
4 David Williams James E. Taylor 900
4 Matthew Marcotte Lake Highlands 900
4 Daniel Telkamp Westlake 900
4 Wilson Lam Elkins 900
4 Michael Lindsey Elkins 900
4 Jeff Dorough J. Frank Dobie 900
4 Unknown South Garland 900
4 Matt Reynolds Stratford Sr. 900
4 Unknown Churchill 900
4 Ravindhra Meka Clear Lake 900
5 Matt Lacey Eisenhower 880
5 Brian Coon J. Frank Dobie 880
5 Unknown Martin 880
5 Ruth Ann Dworak Clements 880
5 Unknown Clements 880
5 Caroline Wu Clements 880
5 Jeff Endelman Stratford Sr. 880
5 William Dolan Keller 880
Scholastic
Place Student Team Score
1 Chad Kopecki Oliver Wendell Holmes 940
1 Wendy Smith Stratford Sr. 940
2 Erik Neuenschwander Pearce 920
3 Michael Webb Taylor 900
3 Rebecca Thomas Madison 900
3 Michael Zeringue Klein Forest 900
3 Rachel Holden John Marshall 900
4 David Ford Richardson Berkner 880
4 Unknown Richardson 880
4 Unknown Chester W. Nimitz 880
4 Unknown Martin 880
4 Ty Schepis Martin 880
4 Unknown Churchill 880
5 Benny Chiang James E. Taylor 860
5 Unknown Dulles 860
5 Unknown Eisenhower 860
5 Unknown Bryan 860
Varsity
Place Student Team Score
1 Aaron Hunter Westlake 940
1 Aaron Jones J. Frank Dobie 940
2 John Romo Oliver Wendell Holmes 900
2 David Morehead Taylor 900
3 Ed Shoven Nimitz 880
4 Winston Jackson Lake Highlands 860
4 Unknown Flour Bluff 860
4 Harold Campbell La Porte 860
5 Josh Callaway James E. Taylor 840
5 Brian Swick Bryan 840
5 Unknown Clear Lake 840

Social Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student Team Score
1 Evan Young Tom C. Clark 1,000
2 Matthew Marcotte Lake Highlands 960
3 Matt Lacey Eisenhower 940
4 Debbie Yeh Plano Senior 920
4 Unknown Eisenhower 920
5 Calvin Christopher Klein Forest 900
5 Unknown Bryan 900
5 Shaun Gilligan Plano East 900
Scholastic
Place Student Team Score
1 David Ford Berkner 980
2 Michael Webb Taylor 960
3 Patrick Dillon Coronado 920
4 Chad Kopecki Oliver Wendell Holmes 900
5 Unknown Dulles 880
5 Unknown South Garland 880
Varsity
Place Student Team Score
1 Derrick Morgan Plano Sr. 860
2 Charles White J. Frank Dobie 840
3 Aaron Jones J. Frank Dobie 820
4 John Romo Oliver Wendell Holmes 800
5 Michael Azuola James E. Taylor 780
5 Aaron Hunter Westlake 780
5 Harold Campbell La Porte 780
5 Charles Brady Chester W. Nimitz 780
5 Unknown Plano East 780

Language and Literature[edit]

Honors
Place Student Team Score
1 Unknown Lake Highlands 780
2 Unknown La Porte 740
2 Unknown Elkins 740
2 Unknown Plano East 740
3 Unknown Madison 720
3 Unknown J. Frank Dobie 720
3 Unknown Deer Park 720
4 Amit Kshatriya James E. Taylor 680
4 Unknown Tascosa 680
4 Unknown Madison 680
4 Mary Huckabee Flour Bluff 680
4 Debbie Yeh Plano Senior 680
4 Unknown Robert E. Lee 680
4 Unknown Keller 680
4 Salil Patel Clear Lake 680
5 Elaine Lew Oliver Wendell Holmes 660
5 Julie Hwang J.J. Pearce 660
5 David Manz Plano Senior 660
5 Unknown South Garland 660
5 Evan Young Tom C. Clark 660
5 Jeff Endelman Stratford Sr. 660
5 Unknown Irving Macarthur 660
5 William Dolan Keller 660
5 Unknown Garland 660
Scholastic
Place Student Team Score
1 Unknown Taylor 720
2 Unknown Lake Highlands 700
3 Unknown Oliver Wendell Holmes 680
3 Unknown Berkner 680
3 Unknown Pearce 680
3 Unknown Robert E. Lee 680
4 Chad Kopecki Oliver Wendell Holmes 660
4 Steven Brogden James E. Taylor 660
4 Unknown Chester W. Nimitz 660
4 Unknown Robert E. Lee 660
5 Rebecca Thomas Madison 640
5 Damian Burch Elkins 640
5 Unknown South Garland 640
5 Unknown Clements 640
Varsity
Place Student Team Score
1 Aaron Hunter Westlake 760
2 Unknown Oliver Wendell Holmes 700
2 Unknown Plano Sr. 700
3 Unknown J. Frank Dobie 660
4 Josh Callaway James E. Taylor 640
5 Unknown Tascosa 620

Super Quiz[edit]

Honors
Place Student Team Score
1 Michael Lindsay Elkins 1,000
2 Brian Coon J. Frank Dobie 960
3 Unknown Madison 940
3 Matthew Marcotte Lake Highlands 940
3 Kristina Spakovsky Klein Forest 940
3 Unknown Clements 940
3 Jeff Endelman Stratford Sr. 940
4 Unknown Richardson Berkner 920
4 Karen Johnson Madison 920
4 Hiroto Kiguchi Westlake 920
4 David Manz Plano Senior 920
4 Matt Reynolds Stratford Sr. 920
5 Amit Kshatriya James E. Taylor 900
5 Nicole Hilborn La Porte 900
5 Jeff Dorough J. Frank Dobie 900
5 Mark Lloyd Deer Park 900
5 Unknown Keller 900
5 Ravindhra Meka Clear Lake 900
Scholastic
Place Student Team Score
1 Michael Webb Taylor 980
2 Erik Neuenschwander Pearce 960
2 Unknown Bryan 960
3 Michael Nordfelt Oliver Wendell Holmes 940
3 Unknown Richardson 940
4 Aaron Edens J.J. Pearce 920
4 Unknown Dulles 920
4 Chris Macleod Lake Highlands 920
4 Robinson Vu Eisenhower 920
4 Unknown Clements 920
4 Unknown Robert E. Lee 920
5 David Ford Richardson Berkner 900
5 Molly McMahon Plano Senior 900
5 Unknown Chester W. Nimitz 900
5 Unknown South Garland 900
5 Tad Cleaves Corpus Christi Ray 900
Varsity
Place Student Team Score
1 John Romo Oliver Wendell Holmes 1,000
2 Aaron Jones J. Frank Dobie 960
3 Harold Campbell La Porte 940
4 Unknown Clements 920
4 Unknown Round Rock 920
5 Winston Jackson Lake Highlands 900
5 Unknown Burbank 900
5 Charles Brady Chester W. Nimitz 900
5 Unknown Plano East 900

Medium School Results[edit]

Rank ISD School Score
1 Friendswood ISD Friendswood 45,578
2 Alamo Heights ISD Alamo Heights 38,090
3 Dallas ISD Hillcrest 36,100
4 Beeville ISD A.C. Jones 35,220
5 Santa Fe ISD Santa Fe 34,465
6 Comal ISD Canyon 34,388
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25


Small School Results[edit]

Rank ISD School Score
1 Sinton ISD Sinton 36,269
2 Diboll ISD Diboll 34,109
3 Lake Travis ISD Lake Travis 33,258
4 Lackland ISD Lackland 33,184
5 Randolph ISD Randolph 32,859
6 Wichita Falls ISD Hirschi 32,709
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20