Regionals/Texas/2016

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Texas
Flag of Texas.png TexasAD.gif
Current Victor: Lubbock High School
National Titles: 19841985198619881990 199119921993199619972000
Official Website
List of competing schools
State Scores
1986198719881989199019911992 1993199419951996199719981999 2000200120022003200420052006
200720082009201020112012
201320142015201620172018
Regional Scores
1993199819992000200120022003
20042005200620072008200920102011
2012201320142015201620172018

Region IRegion IIRegion III
Region IVRegion VRegion VI
Region VIIRegion VIIIRegion IX
Region XRegion XIRegion XII

Note: SuperQuiz does not factor into who advances to State competition. Only the ten-event team scores are used to determine State qualifiers.

Key for determining Qualifying Schools[edit]

The following Key shall be used to color code results:

Key[edit]

Key
Indicates a team that has automatically qualified for state by winning Region.
Indicates a team has advanced to state via their score (At-Large)

Note: SuperQuiz does not factor into who advances to State competition. Only the ten-event team scores were used to determine State qualifiers.

Advancing Teams[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Rank School ISD Region Score
1 Highland Park High School Highland Park X 51,988.5
2 Coppell High School Coppell IX 50,971.1
3 Rockwall High School Rockwall X 48,441.9
4 Dulles High School Fort Bend VII 48,201.6
5 Friendswood High School Friendswood V 47,737.4
6 Pearland High School Pearland V 47,563.3
7 Seven Lakes High School Katy VII 46,027.5
8 Morton Ranch High School Katy VII 45,867.6
9 Plano East Senior High School Plano X 45,362.6
10 J. Frank Dobie High School Pasadena V 45,246.0
11 James E. Taylor High School Katy VII 45,152.6
12 Klein High School Klein VI 45,117.5
13 Monterey High School Lubbock I 45,035.8
14 Clear Lake High School Clear Creek V 44,969.5
15 J. J. Pearce High School Richardson X 44,914.2
16 Clements High School Fort Bend VII 44,806.4
17 Nimitz High School Irving IX 44,593.5
18 Edward S. Marcus High School Lewisville IX 44,284.8
19 Richard King High School Corpus Christi III 43,693.0
20 Keller High School Keller XI 43,233
21 Coronado High School El Paso II 42,475.5
22 Plano Senior High School Plano X 42,422.0
23 Arlington High School Arlington VIII 42,293.3
24 Montgomery High School Montgomery VI 42,177.0
25 Hebron High School Lewisville IX 41,988.8
26 Klein Collins High School Klein VI 41,682.2
27 John Marshall High School Northside IV 41,646.9
28 Richardson High School Richardson X 41,480.7
29 Pasadena Memorial High School Pasadena V 40,946.2
30 Tompkins High School Katy VII 39,903.5
31 Irving High School Irving IX 39,758.3
32 Coronado High School Lubbock I 39,749.7
33 Clear Springs High School Clear Creek V 39,592.1
34 W.B. Ray High School Corpus Christi III 39,143.9
35 South Grand Prairie High School Grand Prairie XI 38,936
36 Oliver Wendell Holmes High School Northside IV 38,707.9
37 Flower Mound High School Lewisville IX 38,615.4
38 Sandra Day O'Connor High School Northside IV 38,603.6
39 Alvin High School Alvin V 38,478.7
40 Townview School for Science & Engineering Dallas XII 34,878

Medium Schools[edit]

Rank School ISD Region Score
1 Alice High School Alice III 50,685.6
2 Rockwall-Heath High School Rockwall X 47,708.6
3 Wakeland High School Frisco IX 45,872.5
4 Centennial High School Frisco IX 44,967.3
5 Foster High School Lamar Consolidated VI 44,883.7
6 Lubbock High School Lubbock IX 44,077.5
7 Barbers Hill High School Barbers Hill V 43,493.2
8 Summit High School Mansfield VIII 42,307.7
9 Little Elm High School Little Elm IV 42,267.1
10 Liberty High School Frisco IX 41,198.5
11 Creekview High School Carrollton-Farmers Branch IX 41,144.4
12 Independence High School Frisco IX 41,043.5
13 The Colony High School Lewisville IX 40,887.7
14 Lone Star High School Frisco IX 40,758.9
15 Frisco High School Frisco IX 39,576.0
16 South Garland High School Garland X 39,302.7
17 Ridge Point High School Fort Bend V 39,116.4
18 Samuel V. Champion High School Boerne IV 39,043.8
19 Heritage High School Frisco IX 38,922.8
20 El Paso High School El Paso II 38,500.6
21 Elkins High School Fort Bend V 37,811.1
22 Legacy High School Mansfield VIII 36,719.2
23 Tuloso-Midway High School Tuloso-Midway III 36,049.0
24 Poteet High School Mesquite IX 35,999.0
25 Turner High School Pearland V 35,617.2
26 Wylie High School Wylie VIII 35,351.9
27 George Ranch High School Lamar Consolidated VI 34,883.9
28 Lake Ridge High School Mansfield VIII 34,325.8
29 Magnolia West High School Magnolia VI 33,877.8
30 Seagoville High School Dallas XII 31,583

Small Schools[edit]

Rank School ISD Region Score
1 Taylor High School Taylor III 40,569.9
2 John Paul II High School Diocese of Dallas XI 40,288
3 Bandera High School Bandera III 38,572.8
4 Estacado High School Lubbock I 36,634
5 Sam Houston High School San Antonio III 36,005.3
6 Talkington High School Lubbock I 34,749
7 A.C. Jones High School Beeville III 34,004.1
8 New Tech High School Ector County I 33,147
9 Collegiate High School Corpus Christi III 31,914.3
10 Aubrey High School Aubrey XI 31,454

Region By Region Results[edit]

Region Large Champion ISD Score Medium Champion ISD Score Small Champion ISD Score
Region I Monterey High School Lubbock 45,035.8 - - - Estacado High School Lubbock 36,634
Region II Coronado High School El Paso 42,475.5 El Paso High School El Paso 38,500.6 - - -
Region III Richard King High School Corpus Christi 43,693.0 Alice High School Alice 50,685.6 Taylor High School Taylor 40,569.9
Region IV John Marshall High School Northside 41,646.9 Little Elm High School Little Elm 42,267.1 - - -
Region V Friendswood High School Friendswood 47,737.4 Barbers Hill High School Barbers Hill 43,493.2 - - -
Region VI Klein High School Klein 45,117.5 Foster High School Lamar Consolidated 44,883.7 - - -
Region VII Dulles High School Fort Bend 48,210.6 - - - Splendora High School Splendora 25,598.7
Region VIII Arlington High School Arlington 42,293.3 Summit High School Mansfield 42,307.7 - - -
Region IX Coppell High School Coppell 50,971.1 Wakeland High School Frisco 45,872.5 - - -
Region X Highland Park High School Highland Park 51,988.5 Rockwall-Heath High School Rockwall 47,708.6 - - -
Region XI Keller High School Keller 43,233 - - - John Paul II High School Diocese of Dallas 40,288
Region XII Townview School for Science & Engineering Dallas 34,878 Seagoville High School Dallas 31,583 Pinkston High School Dallas 24,863

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

This website operates entirely on volunteering and the honor system: if you look at others' scores, please be fair to them and share (click here) whatever new data you can.
Disclaimer: Many schools and individuals do not publicize their scores and thus this list is not complete.

Honors[edit]

Includes all known scores over 7,000.

Rank Student School ISD Region Score
1 Abel Sen Liberty Frisco IX 9,302.8
2 Brian Bell Dulles Fort Bend VII 9,302.0
3 Jimmy Thai Pearland Pearland V 9,287.7
4 Daniel Koh Coppell Coppell IX 9,285.0
5 Scott Lin James E. Taylor Katy VII 9,240.1
6 Michael Hodak Highland Park Highland Park X 9,176.6
7 Joseph Rasmussen Friendswood Friendswood V 9,148.0
8 Michael Xie Highland Park Highland Park X 9,128.3
9 Oishik Saha James E. Taylor Katy VII 9,018.9
10 Mark Saving J.J. Pearce Richardson X 8,958.3
11 Tara McCoy Rockwall Rockwall X 8,896.4
12 Jeremy Nicolai Barbers Hill Barbers Hill V 8,892.3
13 Kevin Chen Highland Park Highland Park X 8,883.9
14 Sara Matthews Pearland Pearland V 8,847.3
15 Albert Han Clements Fort Bend VII 8,761.0
16 Lainy Eberhard Alice Alice III 8,740.5
17 Katharine Gavitt Richardson Richardson X 8,732.6
18 Taddie Cook Coppell Coppell IX 8,720.0
19 Ria Sur Clear Lake Clear Creek V 8,697.0
20 Pretom Shome Lubbock Lubbock IX 8,689.0
21 Dana Royall Friendswood Friendswood V 8,643.8
22 Claire Zehentner Friendswood Friendswood V 8,625.0
23 Bill Huynh J. Frank Dobie Pasadena V 8,591.7
24 Luke Minton El Paso Coronado El Paso II 8,534.1
25 Jessica Shu Seven Lakes Katy VII 8,529.4
26 Gregory Brookover Clear Lake Clear Creek V 8,524.8
27 Kendall Jeffreys Keller Keller XI 8,506
28 Deepak Muthyala El Paso Coronado El Paso II 8,497.6
29 Jose Perez Alice Alice III 8,475.7
30 Brittany Dickison Rockwall-Heath Rockwall X 8,461.3
31 Apurva Gunturu Coppell Coppell IX 8,377.4
32 Gautam Sarathy Wakeland Frisco IX 8,351.5
33 Andrew Dinh Tompkins Katy VII 8,337.6
34 Vishruth Mullapudi Frisco Frisco IX 8,335.2
35 Jason Zhu Centennial Frisco IX 8,264.0
36 Shawn Alex Lewisville Lewisville IX 8,252.6
37 Christina Mai Timber Creek Keller XI 8,242
38 Anoushka Dasgupta Pearland Pearland V 8,235.0
39 Tingzeng Wang Lubbock Lubbock IX 8,230.7
40 Vyom Raval Clements Fort Bend VII 8,227.9
41 Alec Chen Plano Senior Plano X 8,208.8
42 Benjamin Hsu Wakeland Frisco IX 8,119.8
43 Italo Zevallos Frisco Frisco IX 8,070.4
44 Alex Kim Centennial Frisco IX 8,065.5
45 Claire Boschert Hebron Lewisville IX 8,061.7
46 Kevin Nelson Plano Senior Plano X 8,055.6
47 Linh-Thuy Le Clements Fort Bend VII 8,050.0
48 Jessica Huang Independence Frisco IX 8,048.7
49 Natalie Harris Rockwall-Heath Rockwall X 8,036.6
50 Douglas Robinson Marcus Lewisville IX 8,025.9
51 Mona McElroy Frisco Frisco IX 8,025.0
52 Elaine Chen Plano Senior Plano X 8,022.2
53 Harinandan Sainath Dulles Fort Bend VII 8,009.3
54 Achutha Srinivasan James E. Taylor Katy VII 8,004.3
55 Megan Nguyen Arlington Arlington VIII 7,998.0
56 Tristen Lewandowski Richard King Corpus Christi III 7,990.1
57 Noelle Phan J. Frank Dobie Pasadena V 7,985.3
58 Natasha Stark Richard King Corpus Christi III 7,960.0
59 Holden Hopkins W.B. Ray Corpus Christi III 7,942.7
60 Sarah Hoffmann Alvin Alvin V 7,919.0
61 Carlos Estevis Nimitz Irving IX 7,911.9
62 Alejandro Gaona Morton Ranch Katy VII 7,905.0
63 Luis Govea Irving Irving IX 7,896.0
64 Monica Fisher Rockwall-Heath Rockwall X 7,892.0
65 Steven Nguyen J. Frank Dobie Pasadena V 7,862.6
66 Yusuf Mufti Plano West Plano X 7,859.5
67 Hannah Lee Wakeland Frisco IX 7,817.4
68 Randal Robinson Marcus Lewisville IX 7,807.0
69 Alexander Quian The Colony Lewisville IX 7,800.8
70 Ashwin Koul Lubbock Lubbock IX 7,795.0
71 Andy Ye Tompkins Katy VII 7,791.1
72 Andrew Barnett El Paso Coronado El Paso II 7,774.3
73 Cody Sachse Rockwall Rockwall X 7,769.3
74 Joel Swann Arlington Arlington VIII 7,746.2
75 Maya Hiatt Richard King Corpus Christi III 7,723.0
76 Samantha Waters Lone Star Frisco IX 7,721.3
77 Kyle Grabfelder Centennial Frisco IX 7,708.2
78 Fariha Hossain Richardson Richardson X 7,691.1
79 Devarya Raman Plano East Plano X 7,689.4
80 Anna Walker J.J. Pearce Richardson X 7,687.7
81 Alexis Stotler Marcus Lewisville IX 7,684.5
82 Shanee Lu Liberty Frisco IX 7,682.3
83 Amber Nguyen Rockwall Rockwall X 7,680.7
84 Karthik Nair Independence Frisco IX 7,679.7
85 Gracie Perry The Colony Lewisville IX 7,675.0
86 Dhruv Nandakumar Plano East Plano X 7,667.4
87 Sarah Bohac Taylor Taylor III 7,650.4
88 Uzair Waheed Midland Midland I 7,639.5
89 Meredith Streeter Ridge Point Fort Bend V 7,632.7
90 Moniish Elanchezhian Seven Lakes Katy VII 7,627.9
91 Carter Young Champion Boerne IV 7,617.9
92 Johnny Hoang Creekview Carrollton-Farmers Branch IX 7,575.3
93 Douglas Hagemeister W.B. Ray Corpus Christi III 7,573.6
94 Christian Onuogu Dulles Fort Bend VII 7,531.9
95 Sarita Damaraju W.B. Ray Corpus Christi III 7,527.1
96 Gayathri Krishna Clear Lake Clear Creek V 7,524.4
97 Gabrielle Le Elkins Fort Bend V 7,507.5
98 Annalee Jeffrees Plano East Plano X 7,466.3
99 Owen Michals El Paso El Paso II 7,448.1
100 Joshua Garcia John Marshall Northside IV 7,446.6
101 Pranav Jayaraman Morton Ranch Katy VII 7,425.0
102 Anna Norman Champion Boerne IV 7,423.1
103 Sarah Mask Barbers Hill Barbers Hill V 7,394.1
104 Hudson Fitzgerald Arlington Arlington VIII 7,380.9
105 Tyler Knudsvig O'Connor Northside IV 7,380.7
106 Emily Garcia Little Elm Little Elm IV 7,377.7
107 Dylan Lewis John Marshall Northside IV 7,371.4
108 Elizabeth Xu Cinco Ranch Katy VII 7,350.4
109 Avery Boltwood The Colony Lewisville IX 7,333.7
110 Irene Chu O'Connor Northside IV 7,320.9
111 Shivam Dutt Heritage Frisco IX 7,310.0
112 Ryan O'Malley South Garland Garland X 7,273.0
113 Katharina Klannig Champion Boerne IV 7,261.4
114 Brendan Glascock Hebron Lewisville IX 7,231.6
115 Sanjana Pai Lone Star Frisco IX 7,229.0
116 Erick Carmona South Garland Garland X 7,225.6
117 Rianna Turner Tuloso-Midway Tuloso-Midway III 7,224.8
118 Francesca Timm Berkner Richardson X 7,174.6
119 Kyle Manning J.J. Pearce Richardson X 7,166.0
120 Ryan Wong Little Elm Little Elm IV 7,162.1
121 Stephen Chen Brandeis Northside IV 7,126.4
122 Nathan Schneidner Irving Irving IX 7,098.7
123 Kavya Chandran Tompkins Katy VII 7,097.9
124 Alyssa Wu Cinco Ranch Katy VII 7,085.0
125 Darwin Henderson John Marshall Northside IV 7,084.3
126 Olivia Callan Heritage Frisco IX 7,073.7
127 Brianna Rios Nimitz Irving IX 7,073.2
128 Ari Cohn Plano West Plano X 7,069.0
129 DaYoung Youn Creekview Carrollton-Farmers Branch IX 7,062.4
130 Orlando Cervantes Poteet Mesquite IX 7,035.4
131 Clayton Dana-Bashian Rowlett Garland X 7,029.3
132 Rose Torres Alice Alice III 7,020.4
133 Anna Sony Ridge Point Fort Bend V 7,018.8
134 Aeddon Chipman John Jay Northside IV 7,007.9

Scholastic[edit]

Includes all known scores over 6,500.

Rank Student School ISD Region Score
1 Wes Scivetti Rockwall Rockwall X 9,151.4
2 Raef Rothschild Highland Park Highland Park X 8,697.6
3 Nicholas Welch Morton Ranch Katy VII 8,662.4
4 Adrian Cantu Alice Alice III 8,661.6
5 Cheyenne Son Highland Park Highland Park X 8,411.7
6 Shashwath Murthy Coppell Coppell IX 8,401.3
7 Patrick Casbeer Morton Ranch Katy VII 8,399.8
8 Brooke Yung Highland Park Highland Park X 8,330.4
9 Rachel Shafer Rockwall Rockwall X 8,330.0
10 Cleo Medina Centennial Frisco IX 8,318.6
11 Dustin Money Alice Alice III 8,296.3
12 Allison Yelvington Dulles Fort Bend VII 8,262.9
13 Sam Warren Rockwall Rockwall X 8,211.4
14 Chris Washington Lone Star Frisco IX 8,171.8
15 Aron Mathai Nimitz Irving IX 8,142.7
16 Federica Ferrari Coppell Coppell IX 8,081.3
17 Miles Christensen Rockwall-Heath Rockwall X 8,004.1
18 Hunter Free Centennial Frisco IX 7,962.7
19 Simon Niemtschk Taylor Taylor III 7,953.6
20 Martin Nguyen J. Frank Dobie Pasadena V 7,949.0
21 Emily Heraty Lone Star Frisco IX 7,928.8
22 Rainer Horn Friendswood Friendswood V 7,910.0
23 Venkat Kotta Plano East Plano X 7,880.7
24 Jaya Pulipaka Centennial Frisco IX 7,878.0
25 Matthew Tarver Friendswood Friendswood V 7,858.4
26 Minna Fleming Marcus Lewisville IX 7,840.4
27 Hanor Smith Rockwall-Heath Rockwall X 7,824.0
28 Galen Lytle Clements Fort Bend VII 7,769.0
29 Max Hyder J.J. Pearce Richardson X 7,752.9
30 Skylar Holland Rockwall-Heath Rockwall X 7,744.7
31 John Salchak Clements Fort Bend VII 7,718.3
32 Archibald Cruz Dulles Fort Bend VII 7,689.7
33 Ethan Tu Dulles Fort Bend VII 7,687.9
34 Dewey Melton Wakeland Frisco IX 7,655.6
35 Jeremy Maness Wakeland Frisco IX 7,655.5
36 Brittany Cafferty Marcus Lewisville IX 7,649.5
37 Visakh Madathil Liberty Frisco IX 7,638.3
38 Jeffrey Liu Plano East Plano X 7,630.7
39 Angela Circone Pearland Pearland V 7,592.5
40 Rohit Gattamaraju Lone Star Frisco IX 7,530.4
41 Chetan Reddy Plano West Plano X 7,518.4
42 Paul Mooney Little Elm Little Elm IV 7,514.6
43 Prad Mishra Coppell Coppell IX 7,487.4
44 Vignesh Chilecampali Independence Frisco IX 7,464.3
45 Jacqueline Sanchez El Paso El Paso II 7,436.3
46 Shoumik Dabir Seven Lakes Katy VII 7,422.1
47 Marissa Ashman Creekview Carrollton-Farmers Branch IX 7,417.6
48 Sahar Baig Clements Fort Bend VII 7,408.6
49 Joachim Bendixen Friendswood Friendswood V 7,395.8
50 Eshan Gaitonde Seven Lakes Katy VII 7,363.8
51 Ashlyn Koslovsky Hebron Lewisville IX 7,320.7
52 Dean Johnson Arlington Arlington VIII 7,316.0
53 Amy Tuley Richard King Corpus Christi III 7,304.6
54 Dana Antinozzi Lakeview Centennial Garland X 7,287.1
55 Rishabh Gupta Flower Mound Lewisville IX 7,243.1
56 Ethan Tiu Pearland Pearland V 7,242.4
57 Georgia Neal Hebron Lewisville IX 7,222.7
58 Ashni Shah Plano East Plano X 7,174.3
59 Margaret Schweis Clear Lake Clear Creek V 7,168.7
60 Varun Hukeri Tompkins Katy VII 7,144.2
61 Kate Parks J.J. Pearce Richardson X 7,116.5
62 Joshua Turk Richard King Corpus Christi III 7,114.1
63 Abigail Spitzer El Paso Coronado El Paso II 7,086.3
64 Jay Deo Seven Lakes Katy VII 7,068.1
65 David Dishman Plano Senior Plano X 7,054.7
66 Nathan Dortch Lubbock Lubbock IX 7,045.9
67 Blake Warner Little Elm Little Elm IV 7,022.1
68 Diego Torres Lewisville Lewisville IX 7,007.7
69 Justin Allen John Marshall Northside IV 6,997.4
70 Parker Watson Frisco Frisco IX 6,988.0
71 Jonathan Smith Frisco Frisco IX 6,936.0
72 Adam Dover Plano Senior Plano X 6,924.8
73 Ericka Chang Pearland Pearland V 6,920.0
74 Kaitlin Westbrook Hebron Lewisville IX 6,879.7
75 Stephanie Tamez Mary Carroll Corpus Christi III 6,869.3
76 Edward Shih Plano Senior Plano X 6,833.1
77 Akhila Mupiri Independence Frisco IX 6,827.9
78 Brooke Thorson Lubbock Lubbock IX 6,805.7
79 Vyas Nellutla Heritage Frisco IX 6,769.6
80 Lilian Garcia Nimitz Irving IX 6,752.7
81 Krishn Tahiliani El Paso Coronado El Paso II 6,752.0
82 Luke Hernandez Oliver Wendell Holmes Northside IV 6,733.3
83 Alexander Williamson James E. Taylor Katy VII 6,724.0
84 Sophia Briones South Garland Garland X 6,701.3
85 Teresa Lindero MacArthur Irving IX 6,681.6
86 Alejandro Trejos John Marshall Northside IV 6,666.0
87 Roberto Garza Oliver Wendell Holmes Northside IV 6,641.2
88 Sarah Huerta MacArthur Irving IX 6,625.4
89 Blake Duncan Marcus Lewisville IX 6,613.4
90 Molly Watson Alvin Alvin V 6,611.6
91 Larry Yin Liberty Frisco IX 6,607.7
92 Jacob Hunsaker Tuloso-Midway Tuloso-Midway III 6,602.0
93 Lauren Vo The Colony Lewisville IX 6,598.3
94 Elizabeth Powers Bandera Bandera III 6,587.4
95 Jordan Zeissig Arlington Arlington VIII 6,573.8
96 Tareen Kazi J. Frank Dobie Pasadena V 6,563.4
97 Emilee Mason Bandera Bandera III 6,542.9
98 Christian Bremer Champion Boerne IV 6,536.4
99 April White Clear Lake Clear Creek V 6,536.3
100 Garrett Gantt Flower Mound Lewisville IX 6,514.8

Varsity[edit]

Includes all known scores over 6,000.

Rank Student School ISD Region Score
1 Marcos Ruiz Alice Alice III 8,696.4
2 Jack Reynolds Highland Park Highland Park X 8,638.6
3 Matthew Smith Coppell Coppell IX 8,311.0
4 Ashray Gautam Coppell Coppell IX 8,172.5
5 Wrik Chakrabarti Seven Lakes Katy VII 8,115.4
6 Derek Bourcier Rockwall-Heath Rockwall X 7,987.6
7 Wyatt Hill Highland Park Highland Park X 7,935.7
8 Justin Bui Dulles Fort Bend VII 7,884.0
9 Mitchell Jackson Pearland Pearland V 7,817.0
10 Gus Gonzalez Alice Alice III 7,815.1
11 Addie Molique Clear Lake Clear Creek V 7,709.3
12 Grant Bailey Highland Park Highland Park X 7,630.9
13 Ramon Reyes Nimitz Irving IX 7,413.1
14 Noe Garcia J. Frank Dobie Pasadena V 7,400.0
15 Garrett Johnson Rockwall-Heath Rockwall X 7,395.0
16 Dan Scivetti Rockwall Rockwall X 7,329.9
17 Ryan Shelton Nimitz Irving IX 7,299.9
18 Namratha Niranjan Plano East Plano X 7,288.1
19 Olivia Foster Wakeland Frisco IX 7,249.6
20 Seireadan Zipper Nimitz Irving IX 7,229.3
21 Gauri Sharma Plano East Plano X 7,206.3
22 Zach Lewis Friendswood Friendswood V 7,203.6
23 Aziz Siddiqui James E. Taylor Katy VII 7,092.7
24 Sage McGroarty Morton Ranch Katy VII 7,086.7
25 Miles Brownlee MacArthur Irving IX 7,085.7
26 Charlie Abrego Irving Irving IX 7,069.6
27 Arman Nazerian Dulles Fort Bend VII 7,053.7
28 Sarah-Beth Diller Friendswood Friendswood V 6,973.6
29 Cyrus Davies Seven Lakes Katy VII 6,968.9
30 Grace Taiwo Rockwall Rockwall X 6,964.9
31 Arthur Belleza Richard King Corpus Christi III 6,913.6
32 Kathryn Wirz Lubbock Lubbock IX 6,905.7
33 Sarah DiGirolamo Rockwall-Heath Rockwall X 6,904.6
34 Geoffrey Okolo Earl Warren Northside IV 6,904.6
35 Matthew Geiger Wakeland Frisco IX 6,840.7
36 Alexander Rohrig Rockwall Rockwall X 6,811.4
37 Mika Daily Creekview Carrollton-Farmers Branch IX 6,808.1
38 Joshua Salas Pearland Pearland V 6,776.4
39 Kelly Kinsey James E. Taylor Katy VII 6,763.6
40 Adrian Delossantos J. Frank Dobie Pasadena V 6,756.6
41 Alyssa Kerr John Marshall Northside IV 6,756.0
42 Neal Patel Marcus Lewisville IX 6,748.6
43 Veronica Soleno J.J. Pearce Richardson X 6,710.5
44 Christine Perry J. Frank Dobie Pasadena V 6,704.7
45 Gunnar Hendrickson J.J. Pearce Richardson X 6,688.3
46 Tessa Castelow Little Elm Little Elm IV 6,634.3
47 Caylie Capps Arlington Arlington VIII 6,624.7
48 Christina Martinez Plano Senior Plano X 6,616.7
49 DeQuay Glascoe The Colony Lewisville IX 6,604.0
50 Jessica Melville Coppell Coppell IX 6,598.0
51 Saharsh Pradhan Flower Mound Lewisville IX 6,583.0
52 Shivam Desai Alice Alice III 6,580.2
53 Daniel Thorne Richardson Richardson X 6,572.2
54 Monte Cope Little Elm Little Elm IV 6,556.4
55 Jarod Houston Lakeview Centennial Garland X 6,549.0
56 Sree Yarlagadda Plano East Plano X 6,524.0
57 Eric Donahue Berkner Richardson X 6,491.9
58 Ethan Ellis Wakeland Frisco IX 6,480.7
59 Brendan Downs Earl Warren Northside IV 6,451.7
60 James Kesler Dulles Fort Bend VII 6,439.3
61 Ray Hernandez Centennial Frisco IX 6,431.9
62 Mina Bland Richard King Corpus Christi III 6,410.6
63 Laura Vela John Marshall Northside IV 6,409.6
64 Jacob Bush Lubbock Lubbock IX 6,400.4
65 Ekine Bobmanuel Morton Ranch Katy VII 6,388.7
66 Michael Alvarez Ridge Point Fort Bend V 6,364.7
67 Matthew Houser Bandera Bandera III 6,364.1
68 Ramadharsh Vanchinathan Seven Lakes Katy VII 6,345.9
69 Rachel Mims Friendswood Friendswood V 6,335.6
70 Morgan Salgy Clear Lake Clear Creek V 6,333.4
71 Jacqueline Cottingham El Paso Coronado El Paso II 6,328.5
72 Joshua Emanuel Lubbock Lubbock IX 6,312.3
73 Catherine Espinoza Sam Houston San Antonio III 6,307.7
74 Aspen Stinson Richard King Corpus Christi III 6,279.3
75 Alec Shea J.J. Pearce Richardson X 6,253.1
76 Gold James Ridge Point Fort Bend V 6,225.0
77 Madison Moss Marcus Lewisville IX 6,213.2
78 Lukas Graham Taylor Taylor III 6,177.7
79 Kun Hong Clements Fort Bend VII 6,176.6
80 Esteban Urena Mesquite Mesquite IX 6,164.2
81 Amy Kreiter Morton Ranch Katy VII 6,162.7
82 Anthony Hodges Oliver Wendell Holmes Northside IV 6,157.6
83 Jeremy Brener Clements Fort Bend VII 6,153.6
84 Lothario Clincy Hebron Lewisville IX 6,090.7
85 Michael Ashworth Hebron Lewisville IX 6,061.4
86 Antonio Velazquez Berkner Richardson X 6,061.3
87 Matthew Musteen Little Elm Little Elm IV 6,060.2
88 Miguel Esparza Sam Houston San Antonio III 6,056.4
89 Jasmine Mathews Hebron Lewisville IX 6,048.4
90 Briana Sims Arlington Arlington VIII 6,034.6
91 Victoria Garza Mary Carroll Corpus Christi III 6,034.4
92 Grayson Cady The Colony Lewisville IX 6,019.6
93 Leslie Cornejo South Garland Garland X 6,005.6
94 Husein Raja James E. Taylor Katy VII 6,001.4

Overall Teams Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Rank Region School ISD Score
1 X Highland Park High School Highland Park 51,988.5
2 IX Coppell High School Coppell 50,971.1
3 X Rockwall High School Rockwall 48,441.9
4 VII Dulles High School Fort Bend 48,201.6
5 V Friendswood High School Friendswood 47,737.4
6 V Pearland High School Pearland 47,563.3
7 VII Seven Lakes High School Katy 46,027.5
8 VII Morton Ranch High School Katy 45,867.6
9 X Plano East Senior High School Plano 45,362.6
10 V J. Frank Dobie High School Pasadena 45,246.0
11 VII James E. Taylor High School Katy 45,152.6
12 VI Klein High School Kiein 45,117.5
13 I Monterey High School Lubbock 45,035.8
14 V Clear Lake High School Clear Creek 44,969.5
15 X J. J. Pearce High School Richardson 44,914.2
16 VII Clements High School Fort Bend 44,806.4
17 IX Nimitz High School Irving 44,593.5
18 IX Edward S. Marcus High School Lewisville 44,284.6
19 III Richard King High School Corpus Christi 43,693.0
20 XI Keller High School Keller 43,233
21 II Coronado High School El Paso 42,475.5
22 X Plano Senior High School Plano 42,421.7
23 VIII Arlington High School Arlington 42,293.3
24 VI Montgomery High School Montgomery 42,177
25 IX Hebron High School Lewisville 41,988.8
26 VI Klein Collins High School Klein 41,682.2
27 IV John Marshall High School Northside 41,646.9
28 X Richardson High School Richardson 41,480.7
29 V Pasadena Memorial High School Pasadena 40,946.2
30 VII Tompkins High School Katy 39,903.5
31 IX Irving High School Irving 39,758.4
32 I Coronado High School Lubbock 39,749.7
33 V Clear Springs High School Clear Creek 39,592.1
34 III W.B. Ray High School Corpus Christi 39,143.9
35 XI South Grand Prairie High School Grand Prairie 38,936
36 IV Oliver Wendell Holmes High School Northside 38,707.9
37 IX Flower Mound High School Lewisville 38,615.4
38 IV Sandra Day O'Connor High School Northside 38,603.6
39 V Alvin High School Alvin 38,478.7
40 X Lloyd V. Berkner High School Richardson 38,473.9
41 IX MacArthur High School Irving 37,971.2
42 XI Fossil Ridge High School Keller 37,896
43 IV Earl Warren High School Northside 37,761.5
44 X Lakeview Centennial High School Garland 37,680.1
45 III Mary Carroll High School Corpus Christi 37,578.9
46 XI Timber Creek High School Keller 37,485
47 V Clear Creek High School Clear Creek 37,225.7
48 VII Cinco Ranch High School Katy 37,046.7
49 V Clear Brook High School Clear Creek 36,880.1
50 VI MacArthur High School Aldine 36,711.9
51 X Rowlett High School Garland 36,284.9
52 I Midland High School Midland 35,863
53 X Garland High School Garland 35,766.0
54 V Dickinson High School Dickinson 35,657.4
55 V Dawson High School Pearland 35,514.2
56 V Deer Park High School Deer Park 35,398.1
57 VIII Duncanville High School Duncanville 35,069.7
58 VI DeBakey School for Health Professions Houston 35,034.3
59 XII Townview School for Science & Engineering Dallas 34,878
60 IX Lewisville High School Lewisville 34,605.0
61 II Franklin High School El Paso 34,064.6
62 X Lake Highlands High School Richardson 33,923.8
63 XI Grand Prairie High School Grand Prairie 33,856
64 VI Bellaire High School Houston 33,792.8
65 IV Brandeis High School Northside 33,578.9
66 V Manvel High School Alvin 33,412.5
67 V La Porte High School La Porte 33,358.2
68 XI Central High School Keller 33,169
69 IX Mesquite High School Mesquite 33,157.5
70 I Odessa High School Ector County 33,111.1
71 II Mission Early College High School Socorro 33,081.3
72 I Permian High School Ector County 32,968.9
73 VI Oak High School Klein 32,754.7
74 V Pasadena High School Pasadena 32,654.1
75 XII Townview School for the Talented & Gifted Dallas 32,389
76 X Sachse High School Garland 31,908.7
77 IX John Horn High School Mesquite 30,797.2
78 VIII Lamar High School Arlington 30,687.8
79 XI Allen High School Allen 30,468
80 II Americas High School Socorro 30,442.7
81 II El Dorado High School Socorro 30,172.2
82 III Harlingen High School South Harlingen Consolidated 29,790.7
83 IV John Jay High School Northside 29,520.4
84 XII Lassiter High School at El Centro Dallas 29,407
85 XII School for Health Professions Dallas 29,385
86 VI Davis High School Houston 29,384.5
87 XII Irma Rangel High School Dallas 29,287
88 XII W.T. White High School Dallas 29,172
89 VII Alief Hastings High School Alief 29,138.2
90 II Valle Verde Early College High School Ysleta 29,125
91 X Naaman Forest High School Garland 28,932.5
92 IV San Benito High School San Benito 28,772.3
93 IV Southwest High School Southwest 28,689.3
94 VII Hightower High School Fort Bend 28,629.5
95 IX R.L. Turner High School Carrollton-Farmers Branch 28,374.6
96 VIII Mansfield High School Mansfield 28,355
97 II Eastwood High School Ysleta 28,161.1
98 V Clear Falls High School Clear Creek 28,026.9
99 X Plano West Senior High School Plano 27,972
100 V West Brook High School Beaumont 27,730.6
101 VII Alief Taylor High School Alief 27,617.6
102 IX North Mesquite High School Mesquite 27,598.1
103 VI Carver High School Aldine 27,475.6
104 V Rayburn High School Pasadena 27,345.5
105 IV Brennan High School Northside 27,121.5
106 VIII Sam Houston High School Arlington 27,101.1
107 V North Shore High School Galena Park 27,082.1
108 VI Reagan High School Houston 26,999
109 II Pebble Hills High School Socorro 26,884.8
110 I Lee High School Midland 26,349.6
111 IV John Paul Stevens High School Northside 26,146
112 VI Eisenhower High School Aldine 26,125.2
113 III Lopez High School Brownsville 25,767.3
114 VI Wunsche High School Spring 25,637.3
115 IV Taft High School Northside 25,468.3
116 VI Aldine High School Aldine 24,957.4
117 VI Forest High School Klein 24,892.7
118 III J. Economedes High School Edinburg Consolidated 24,406.6
119 II Socorro High School Socorro 24,347.6
120 V South Houston High School Pasadena 24,114.2
121 VI Westfield High School Spring 23,707.5
122 VI Nimitz High School Aldine 23,463.7
123 II Montwood High School Socorro 22,990.6
124 VIII Bowie High School Arlington 22,773.3
125 VII Mayde Creek High School Katy 22,419.7
126 IV Clark Northside 22,110.1
127 VIII Martin High School Arlington 21,754.9
128 V Memorial High School Port Arthur 19,975.7
129 III Harlingen High School Harlingen Consolidated 19,768.3
130 VII Kempner High School Fort Bend 18,653.9
131 II Transmountain Early College High School El Paso 18,579.3
132 VII Travis High School Fort Bend 15,660.1
133 X North Garland High School Garland 15,546

Medium Schools[edit]

Rank School ISD Region Score
1 Alice High School Alice III 50,685.6
2 Rockwall-Heath High School Rockwall X 47,708.6
3 Wakeland High School Frisco IX 45,872.7
4 Centennial High School Frisco IX 44,967.3
5 Foster High School Lamar Consolidated VI 44,883.7
6 Lubbock High School Lubbock IX 44,077.4
7 Barbers Hill High School Barbers Hill V 43,493.2
8 Summit High School Mansfield VIII 42,307.7
9 Little Elm High School Little Elm IV 42,267.2
10 Liberty High School Frisco IX 41,198.4
11 Creekview High School Carrollton-Farmers Branch IX 41,144.6
12 Independence High School Frisco IX 41,043.5
13 The Colony High School Lewisville IX 40,887.7
14 Lone Star High School Frisco IX 40,759.0
15 Frisco High School Frisco IX 39,576.0
16 South Garland High School Garland X 39,302.7
17 Ridge Point High School Fort Bend V 39,116.4
18 Samuel V. Champion High School Boerne IV 39,043.8
19 Heritage High School Frisco IX 38,922.8
20 El Paso High School El Paso II 38,500.6
21 Elkins High School Fort Bend V 37,811.1
22 Legacy High School Mansfield VIII 36,719.2
23 Tuloso-Midway High School Tuloso-Midway III 36,049.0
24 Poteet High School Mesquite IX 35,999.0
25 Turner High School Pearland V 35,617.2
26 Wylie High School Wylie VIII 35,351.9
27 George Ranch High School Lamar Consolidated VI 34,883.9
28 Lake Ridge High School Mansfield VIII 34,325.8
29 Magnolia West High School Magnolia VI 33,877.8
30 Magnolia High School Magnolia VI 33,741.7
31 Moody High School Corpus Christi III 32,734.6
32 New Caney High School New Caney VI 32,078.6
33 Ysleta High School Ysleta II 31,848.4
34 Seagoville High School Dallas XII 31,583
35 George Bush High School Fort Bend V 31,139.8
36 Bryan Adams High School Dallas XII 30,668
37 West Mesquite High School Mesquite IX 30,425.7
38 Eastlake High School Socorro II 29,989.2
39 Juan Seguin High School Arlington VIII 29,877.4
40 Waco High School Waco VIII 29,822
41 Molina High School Dallas XII 29,484
42 Hillcrest High School Dallas XII 29,452
43 Pinetree High School Pinetree IX 29,338.4
44 Riverside High School Ysleta II 29,063.8
45 Waxahachie High School Waxahachie VIII 28,913
46 Bel Air High School Ysleta II 28,889
47 Austin High School El Paso II 28,761.2
48 Burleson High School Burleson VIII 28,669.1
49 Conrad High School Dallas XII 28,056
50 North Dallas High School Dallas XII 27,694
51 Newman Smith High School Carrollton-Farmers Branch IX 27,678.9
52 Spruce High School Dallas XII 27,575
53 Timberview High School Mansfield VIII 27,446.4
54 Lovejoy High School Lovejoy IX 27,085.7
55 Singley Academy Irving IX 26,824
56 Brackenridge High School San Antonio IV 26,783.6
57 Vela High School Edinburg IV 26,423.1
58 Irvin High School El Paso II 26,344.2
59 Burges High School El Paso II 26,226.6
60 Andress High School El Paso II 25,878.7
61 Sidney Lanier High School San Antonio IV 25,313.9
62 Galena Park High School Galena Park V 25,093.3
63 B.F. Terry High School Lamar Consolidated VI 24,814.9
64 Captain John L. Chapin High School El Paso II 24,810.8
65 Northwest Early College High School Canutillo II 24,741.6
66 Jefferson/Silva Magnet High School El Paso II 24,482.3
67 Del Valle High School Del Valle II 23,985.9
68 Lufkin High School Lufkin V 23,220.7
69 Nederland High School Nederland V 23,220.4
70 Parkland High School Ysleta II 22,938.3
71 Southside High School Southside IV 22,722.1
72 Porter High School New Caney VI 22,526.5
73 J.M. Hanks High School Ysleta II 21,436.6
74 Luther Burbank High School San Antonio IV 21,390.4
75 Thomas Edison High School San Antonio IV 21,080.7
76 Willowridge High School Fort Bend V 19,852.9
77 Highland High School San Antonio IV 19,186.9
78 Bryan High School Bryan VI 19,106.1
79 Lamar Consolidated High School Lamar VI 19,010.3
80 Alamo Heights High School Alamo Heights IV 17,606
81 Clifton J. Ozen Magnet High School Beaumont V 17,081
82 Miller Metro Prep High School Corpus Christi III 16,854.8
83 Flour Bluff High School Flour Bluff III 16,647.7
84 Bowie High School El Paso II 16,002.6
85 Thomas Jefferson High School San Antonio IV 15,759.6
86 Veterans Memorial High School Mission Consolidated III 14,192.9
87 Marshall High School Fort Bend V 11,536.1
88 C.E. King High School Sheldon VI 10,733

Small Schools[edit]

Rank School ISD Region Score
1 Taylor High School Taylor III 40,569.9
2 John Paul II High School Diocese of Dallas XI 40,288
3 Bandera High School Bandera III 38,572.8
4 Estacado High School Lubbock I 36,634
5 Sam Houston High School San Antonio III 36,005.3
6 Talkington High School Lubbock I 34,749
7 A.C. Jones High School Beeville III 34,004.1
8 New Tech High School Ector County I 33,147
9 Collegiate High School Corpus Christi III 31,914.3
10 Aubrey High School Aubrey XI 31,454
11 Robert G. Cole High School Fort Sam Houston III 30,593.7
12 Young Women's Leadership Academy San Antonio III 30,584.5
13 Reedy High School Frisco XI 29,339
14 International Leadership of Texas IL Texas XI 28,402
15 Odem High School Odem-Edroy III 28,146.2
16 Sinton High School Sinton III 27,699.7
17 Fox Tech High School San Antonio III 26,450.5
18 Splendora High School Splendora VII 25,598.7
19 Randolph High School Randolph Field III 25,317.2
20 Ranchview High School Carrollton-Farmers Branch XI 25,064
21 Pinkston High School Dallas XII 24,863
22 IDEA Academy IDEA Academy III 23,933.3
23 Carter High School Dallas XII 20,824
24 Diboll High School Diboll XI 18,278