State/Texas/2005

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
< State‎ | Texas
Texas
Flag of Texas.png TexasAD.gif
Current Victor: Lubbock High School
National Titles: 19841985198619881990 199119921993199619972000
Official Website
List of competing schools
State Scores
1986198719881989199019911992 1993199419951996199719981999 2000200120022003200420052006
200720082009201020112012
201320142015201620172018
Regional Scores
1993199819992000200120022003
20042005200620072008200920102011
2012201320142015201620172018

Region IRegion IIRegion III
Region IVRegion VRegion VI
Region VIIRegion VIIIRegion IX
Region XRegion XIRegion XII

Source: http://dl.dropbox.com/u/1037875/2005%20tx%20large%20school%20state%20results.xlsx

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Place School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Keller High School Keller 46,782.7 30,640.0 16,142.7 24
2 Plano Senior High School Plano 46,304.6 29,730.0 16,574.6 17
3 Oliver Wendell Holmes High School Northside 44,982.7 29,210.0 15,772.7 9
4 Lubbock High School Lubbock 44,221.2 27,950.0 16,271.2 13
5 James E. Taylor High School Katy 43,582.3 27,735.0 15,847.3 6
6 Nimitz High School Irving 43,393.1 28,075.0 15,318.1 11
7 Cinco Ranch High School Katy 42,882.9 27,235.0 15,647.9 5
8 Garland High School Garland 42,532.5 26,965.0 15,567.5 7
9 J. J. Pearce High School Richardson 42,459.2 27,250.0 15,209.2 5
10 Creekview High School Carrollton-Farmers Branch 42,277.6 26,795.0 15,482.6 1
11 Rockwall High School Rockwall 42,094.1 27,430.0 14,664.1 8
12 Lloyd V. Berkner High School Richardson 41,624.6 25,620.0 16,004.6 6
13 Edward S. Marcus High School Lewisville 41,464.7 26,525.0 14,939.7 4
14 Coppell High School Coppell 40,956.4 25,065.0 15,891.4 5
15 Lamar High School Arlington 40,506.1 24,845.0 15,661.1 4
16 Richard King High School Corpus Christi 40,432.4 25,390.0 15,042.4 3
17 Coronado High School Lubbock 39,865.9 24,390.0 15,475.9 1
18 Richardson High School Richardson 39,100.9 24,000.0 15,100.9 3
19 Monterey High School Lubbock 38,991.9 24,845.0 14,146.9 3
20 Clements High School Fort Bend 38,978.0 23,125.0 15,853.0 3
21 Deer Park High School Deer Park 38,810.9 23,425.0 15,385.9 1
22 Fossil Ridge High School Keller 38,655.7 24,325.0 14,330.7 2
23 South Garland High School Garland 38,319.4 25,540.0 12,779.4 4
24 Rowlett High School Garland 38,242.6 24,060.0 14,182.6 1
25 Plano East Senior High School Plano 37,969.0 22,515.0 15,454.0 2
26 W.B. Ray High School Corpus Christi 37,766.9 23,405.0 14,361.9 0
27 Eisenhower High School Aldine 37,734.3 22,750.0 14,984.3 1
28 South Grand Prairie High School Grand Prairie 37,699.3 22,970.0 14,729.3 0
29 Arlington High School Arlington 37,678.1 22,675.0 15,003.1 5
30 Katy High School Katy 37,505.6 22,320.0 15,185.6 2
31 William Howard Taft High School Northside 37,409.2 23,605.0 13,804.2 2
32 Duncanville High School Duncanville 37,255.2 22,920.0 14,335.2 3
33 Pearland High School Pearland 37,225.7 23,170.0 14,055.7 2
34 Sandra Day O'Connor High School Northside 36,758.6 21,635.0 15,123.6 4
35 Clear Brook High School Clear Creek 36,359.7 21,875.0 14,484.7 1
36 John Horn High School Mesquite 36,316.1 21,710.0 14,606.1 3
37 Carroll High School Corpus Christi 35,058.5 21,050.0 14,008.5 2
38 Bryan High School Bryan 34,994.5 21,015.0 13,979.5 1
39 Franklin High School El Paso 34,272.4 20,580.0 13,692.4 0
40 John Marshall High School Northside 33,687.3 21,070.0 12,617.3 1

Medium Schools[edit]

Place School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Friendswood High School Friendswood 46,355.9 30,495.0 15,860.9 34
2 New Caney High School New Caney 44,104.1 27,680.0 16,424.1 17
3 Alice High School Alice 43,087.6 27,305.0 15,782.6 14
4 Foster High School Lamar Consolidated 42,566.5 26,205.0 16,361.5 12
5 Frisco High School Frisco 42,555.1 26,075.0 16,480.1 15
6 Flour Bluff High School Flour Bluff 41,041.7 24,725.0 16,316.7 7
7 Tuloso-Midway High School Tuloso-Midway 38,532.5 22,280.0 16,252.5 2
8 Montgomery High School Montgomery 38,092.9 22,685.0 15,407.9 0
9 Highland Park High School Highland Park 37,192.7 21,335.0 15,857.7 3
10 Poteet High School Mequite 36,262.2 21,310.0 14,952.2 1
11 Hebron High School Lewisville 35,629.1 20,310.0 15,319.1 3
12 Pine Tree High School Pine Tree 35,573.7 19,935.0 15,638.7 0
13 B.F. Terry High School Lamar Consolidated 35,139.3 19,895.0 15,244.3 2
14 Memorial High School Edgewood 34,993.1 19,645.0 15,348.1 6
15 Estacado High School Lubbock 34,291.0 18,935.0 15,356.0 4
16 Central High School Keller 34,109.0 19,370.0 14,739.0 2
17 Taylor High School Taylor 34,082.3 19,265.0 14,817.3 0
18 Alamo Heights High School Alamo Heights 33,942.3 19,890.0 14,052.3 3
19 Boerne High School Boerne 33,779.3 18,505.0 15,274.3 1
20 Nederland High School Nederland 32,712.3 17,400.0 15,312.3 1
21 El Paso High School El Paso 32,545.0 18,340.0 14,205.0 2
22 Northwest High School Northwest 32,374.0 17,515.0 14,859.0 2
23 A.C. Jones High School Beeville 32,329.7 18,125.0 14,204.7 2
24 McKinney High School McKinney 32,232.5 17,975.0 14,257.5 0
25 Burges High School El Paso 31,860.6 16,910.0 14,950.6 1

Small Schools[edit]

Place School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Westwood High School Westwood 37,756.1 21,795.0 15,961.1 26
2 Aubrey High School Aubrey 35,714.6 20,175.0 15,539.6 18
3 Sinton High School Sinton 34,868.1 19,175.0 15,693.1 15
4 Bandera High School Bandera 32,089.3 16,120.0 15,969.3 7
5 Somerset High School Somerset 31,666.4 16,470.0 15,196.4 6
6 Lago Vista High School Lago Visto 31,366.3 16,325.0 15,041.3 6
7 Hawkins High School Hawkins 29,890.7 15,320.0 14,570.7 7
8 Dalhart High School Dalhart 29,172.6 13,965.0 15,207.6 2
9 Liberty High School Liberty 29,062.6 14,550.0 14,512.6 3
10 IDEA College Prep High School Charter 29,012.2 14,630.0 14,382.2 3
11 Robert G. Cole High School Fort Sam Houston 28,842.7 14,360.0 14,482.7 3
12 Splendora High School Splendora 28,761.6 16,585.0 12,176.6 10
13 Palacios High School Palacios 27,456.0 14,025.0 13,431.0 4
14 Randolph High School Randolph Field 26,092.6 12,355.0 13,737.6 0
15 Little Elm High School Little Elm 26,054.1 12,975.0 13,079.1 3

Super Quiz Team Awards[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Place School Score
1 Rockwall 4,855
2 Lubbock 4,570
3 Plano Senior 4,570
4 Keller 4,465
5 Creekview 4,430
6 Northside Taft 4,425
7 Richardson Pearce 4,410
8 South Garland 4,395
9 Katy Taylor 4,315
10 Duncanville 4,290
11 Oliver Wendell Holmes 4,270
12 Corpus Christi King 4,235
13 Garland 4,225
14 Irving Nimitz 4,215
15 Lubbock Coronado 4,200
16 Lewisville Marcus 4,185
17 Keller Fossil Ridge 4,115
18 Lubbock Monterey 4,080
19 Rowlett 4,030
20 Arlington Lamar 4,025
21 Plano East 4,010
22 Richardson 4,005
23 Richardson Berkner 3,960
24 Arlington 3,920
25 Coppell 3,905
26 Katy Cinco Ranch 3,755
27 El Paso Franklin 3,730
28 Deer Park 3,705
29 Pearland 3,670
30 South Grand Prairie 3,610
31 John Horn 3,555
32 Katy 3,460
33 Northside Marshall 3,450
34 Bryan 3,380
35 Fort Bend Clements 3,370
36 Clear Brook 3,245
37 Corpus Christi Ray 3,230
38 Aldine Eisenhower 3,150
39 Northside O'Connor 3,115
40 Corpus Christi Carroll 2,965


Individual Overall Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Chu Song Keller 8,915.0 6,110.0 2,805.0
2 David Liu Plano Senior 8,705.0 5,935.0 2,770.0
3 Tyler Gibson Keller 8,699.7 6,045.0 2,654.7
4 Emily Korinek Lubbock 8,563.0 5,675.0 2,888.0
5 Seong Lee South Garland 8,466.3 5,955.0 2,511.3
6 Lisa Wiginton Monterey 8,358.0 5,575.0 2,783.0
7 Van Hoang Keller 8,325.0 5,915.0 2,410.0
8 Jessie Wang Plano Senior 8,231.6 5,475.0 2,756.6
9 Jeff Tang Plano Senior 8,190.0 5,320.0 2,870.0
10 Winnie Wang J.J. Pearce 8,033.3 5,395.0 2,638.3
11 Luke Bickston South Grand Prairie 7,961.7 5,300.0 2,661.7
11 Connie Yu Cinco Ranch 7,961.7 5,075.0 2,886.7
12 Paige Campbell Nimitz 7,946.7 5,140.0 2,806.7
13 Meaghan McNeill Lubbock 7,888.0 5,375.0 2,513.0
14 Madhavi Prabhakar Lubbock 7,824.7 5,195.0 2,629.7
15 Eric Stout Berkner 7,765.0 5,070.0 2,695.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Kelli Goree Garland 8,199.7 5,335.0 2,864.7
2 Bradley Winton Nimitz 8,168.0 5,330.0 2,838.0
3 David Urrabazo Oliver Wendell Holmes 8,068.0 5,185.0 2,883.0
4 Wilson Warmack James E. Taylor 8,006.6 5,225.0 2,781.6
5 Brandon Simmons Keller 7,793.3 5,140.0 2,653.3
6 Yao Yao Chen Plano Senior 7,770.0 4,835.0 2,935.0
7 Patrick Greene Rockwall 7,533.3 5,280.0 2,253.3
8 Karsten Busby Lubbock 7,521.3 4,625.0 2,896.3
9 Jeff Marthers Keller 7,463.4 4,745.0 2,718.4
10 Nina Gonzalez Cinco Ranch 7,441.3 4,680.0 2,761.3
11 Nicole Leung James E. Taylor 7,393.0 4,675.0 2,718.0
12 Josh Mensah Richard King 7,353.0 4,430.0 2,923.0
13 Alex Dang-Tran Keller 7,331.3 4,725.0 2,606.3
14 Laurens Doelman Duncanville 7,306.7 4,505.0 2,801.7
15 Jonathan Mount Marcus 7,281.7 4,470.0 2,811.7

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 James Hall Oliver Wendell Holmes 7,948.0 5,210.0 2,738.0
2 Greg Whitaker Arlington 7,761.7 5,265.0 2,496.7
3 Spencer Scherer Keller 7,515.0 4,670.0 2,845.0
4 Greg Robinson Plano Senior 7,423.0 4,565.0 2,858.0
5 Joseph Bayona Oliver Wendell Holmes 7,411.7 4,925.0 2,486.7
6 Nathan Jackson Garland 7,271.4 4,630.0 2,641.4
7 Aaron Vera Nimitz 7,265.0 4,885.0 2,380.0
8 Daniel Jumper Berkner 7,139.6 4,480.0 2,659.6
9 Greg Evans Cinco Ranch 7,063.3 4,520.0 2,543.3
10 Pete Glaze Rockwall 7,019.7 4,525.0 2,494.7
11 Barbara Varian Plano Senior 6,940.0 4,120.0 2,820.0
12 Josh Ott Creekview 6,921.3 4,310.0 2,611.3
13 Aaron Levine J.J. Pearce 6,916.6 4,555.0 2,361.6
14 Katie Stiggleman Nimitz 6,870.0 4,380.0 2,490.0
15 Charity Wilson Rockwall 6,816.4 4,180.0 2,636.4

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Kieran Fitzgerald Friendswood 8,808.3 6,170.0 2,638.3
2 Ana Malagon Flour Bluff 8,239.7 5,410.0 2,829.7
3 Brent Wooten Tuloso-Midway 7,991.3 5,220.0 2,771.3
4 Luis Lopez Alice 7,813.0 5,005.0 2,808.0
5 Steven Zhu Frisco 7,739.7 5,015.0 2,724.7
6 Foster 7,715.3 4,805.0 2,910.3
7 Charlie Lundquist Friendswood 7,693.0 5,090.0 2,603.0
8 New Caney 7,656.7 4,820.0 2,836.7
9 New Caney 7,628.0 4,910.0 2,718.0
10 (tie) Alice 7,491.7 4,830.0 2,661.7
10 (tie) Alice 7,491.7 4,735.0 2,756.7

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Eddy Stevens Friendswood 8,136.7 5,500.0 2,636.7
2 Joel McCray New Caney 7,563.0 4,720.0 2,843.0
3 Matthew Dietert Foster 7,440.0 4,755.0 2,685.0
4 Richard Arduengo Friendswood 7,348.0 4,750.0 2,598.0
5 Alice 7,311.6 4,835.0 2,476.6
6 Trey German Friendswood 7,275.0 4,530.0 2,745.0
7 New Caney 7,015.0 4,425.0 2,590.0
8 New Caney 7,006.4 4,270.0 2,736.4
9 Ben Brown Frisco 6,991.4 4,345.0 2,646.4
10 Tuloso-Midway 6,900.0 4,110.0 2,790.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Blake Porter Frisco 7,713.4 4,915.0 2,798.4
2 Patrick Pogue New Caney 7,603.0 4,790.0 2,813.0
3 Gabriel Aaron Gonzales Alice 7,523.3 4,750.0 2,773.3
4 Micah Fessler Friendswood 7,303.3 4,570.0 2,733.3
5 Scott Manusov Friendswood 7,066.6 4,415.0 2,651.6
6 Sarah Stapp Friendswood 7,016.3 4,265.0 2,751.3
7 Flour Bluff 6,973.0 4,095.0 2,878.0
8 Foster 6,946.6 4,170.0 2,776.6
9 Foster 6,711.7 4,090.0 2,621.7
10 New Caney 6,638.4 4,015.0 2,623.4

Small Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Elise Huff Sinton 7,103.4 4,245.0 2,858.4
2 Robert Rich Westwood 6,875.0 4,060.0 2,815.0
3 Garrett Jacks Sinton 6,766.7 4,025.0 2,741.7

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Katie Wilson Aubrey 7,413.0 4,550.0 2,863.0
2 Austin Evans Westwood 7,126.6 4,275.0 2,851.6
3 Patrick Garies Splendora 6,538.3 4,065.0 2,473.3

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Kit Farman Westwood 6,178.4 3,690.0 2,488.4
2 Matt Hunter Aubrey 5,451.4 2,935.0 2,516.4
3 ReAnna Gray Sinton 5,395.0 2,810.0 2,585.0

Individual Events[edit]

Language and Literature[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Name School Score
Gold Emily Korinek Lubbock 900
Gold Van Hoang Keller 900
Gold Lisa Wiginton Lubbock Monterey 900
Silver Chu Song Keller 880
Bronze Meaghan McNeill Lubbock 860
Bronze Tyler Gibson Keller 860

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Name School Score
Gold Bradley Winton Irving Nimitz 860
Silver Kelli Goree Garland 840
Bronze Even Jackson Lubbock 820
Bronze Brittany Burdick Marcus 820
Bronze Mariam Mull Plano Senior 820

Varsity[edit]

Rank Name School Score
Gold Greg Evans Cinco Ranch 860
Silver Aaron Vera Irving Nimitz 840
Bronze Daniel Jumper Berkner 760
Bronze Greg Whitaker Arlington 760

Music[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Name School Score
Gold Madhavi Prabhaker Lubbock 940
Gold Lisa Wiginton Lubbock Monterey 940
Gold David Liu Plano Senior 940
Silver Emily Hsu Creekview 920
Silver Chu Song Keller 920
Bronze Steven Loh J.J. Pearce 900
Bronze Emily Korinek Lubbock 900
Bronze Jeff Tang Plano Senior 900
Bronze Jessie Wang Plano Senior 900
Bronze Robert Weeks Rockwall 900
Bronze Christina Peng Clements 900

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Name School Score
Gold Bradley Winton Irving Nimitz 920
Silver Carla Cortez John Horn 880
Silver Brandon Simmons Keller 880
Silver Patrick Greene Rockwall 880
Bronze Alex Dang-Tran Keller 860

Varsity[edit]

Rank Name School Score
Gold Joseph Bayona Holmes 900
Silver Aaron Vera Irving Nimitz 840
Bronze Nathan Jackson Garland 820

Social Science[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Name School Score
Gold Seong Lee Garland 940
Silver Ryan Watters Lubbock Coronado 900
Silver Van Hoang Keller 900
Silver Tyler Gibson Keller 900
Silver Chu Song Keller 900
Silver Lisa Wiginton Lubbock Monterey 900
Bronze Winnie Wang J.J. Pearce 840
Bronze Madhavi Prabhaker Lubbock 840

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Name School Score
Gold Kelli Goree Garland 880
Gold Laurens Doelman Duncanville 880
Gold Jeff Marthers Keller 880
Silver Patrick Greene Rockwall 860
Bronze Daniel Phu Bui Aldine Eisenhower 840

Varsity[edit]

Rank Name School Score
Gold Joseph Bayona Holmes 860
Silver Aaron Vera Irving Nimitz 840
Bronze Greg Whitaker Arlington 780

Art[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Name School Score
Gold John Whitney Duncanville 900
Gold Seong Lee South Garland 900
Silver Melora Anne Coughran Duncanville 880
Bronze Emily Korinek Lubbock 840
Bronze Van Hoang Keller 840
Bronze Tyler Gibson Keller 840

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Name School Score
Gold Bradley Winton Irving Nimitz 920
Silver Wilson Warmack Katy Taylor 860
Bronze Kelli Goree Garland 840
Bronze Patrick Greene Rockwall 840

Varsity[edit]

Rank Name School Score
Gold Aaron Levine J.J. Pearce 780
Gold Spencer Scherer Keller 780
Gold Joseph Bayone Holmes 780
Silver Katie Stiggelman Irving Nimitz 760
Silver Michael Russell Arlington Lamar 760
Silver Greg Whitaker Arlington 760
Silver Greg Robinson Plano Senior 760
Bronze Colin Hankinson J.J. Pearce 740

Math[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Name School Score
Gold Tyler Gibson Keller 920
Gold Yuhong Liu Pearland 920
Silver Chu Song Keller 880
Silver David Liu Plano Senior 880
Bronze Jessie Wang Plano Senior 840

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Name School Score
Gold Ani Gollapalli Coppell 760
Silver Darahan Chellaram Fort Bend Clements 720
Bronze Yang (Alex) Zhou Marshall 680
Bronze Yao Yao Chen Plano Senior 680
Bronze David Urrabazo Holmes 680

Varsity[edit]

Rank Name School Score
Gold James Hall Holmes 720
Silver Random McComas O'Connor 680
Bronze Michael Easterling Taft 640
Bronze Greg Evans Cinco Ranch 640

Economics[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Name School Score
Gold Fatemi Pouya Plano East 900
Silver Van Hoang Keller 860
Silver Chu Song Keller 860
Bronze Emily Korinek Lubbock 840
Bronze David Liu Plano Senior 840

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Name School Score
Gold Alex Friedman Marcus 780
Gold Wilson Warmack Katy Taylor 780
Silver Karsten Busby Lubbock 760
Silver William L. Sissamis Corpus Christi Carroll 760
Bronze Parkhar Goel Coppell 740

Varsity[edit]

Rank Name School Score
Gold Madison Ryan South Garland 780
Silver James Hall Holmes 760
Bronze Pete Glaze Rockwall 740
Bronze Daniel Cassel Holmes 740
Bronze Aaron Vera Irving Nimitz 740

Essay[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Name School Score
Gold Eric Stout Berkner 975
Gold Ashburn Rutledge Richardson 975
Gold Jiacheng Yu Arlington Lamar 975
Silver Linda Pham Berkner 950
Silver Joyce Tsai Arlington Lamar 950
Silver Erin Jones Deer Park 950
Silver Alex Altman Clear Brook 950
Silver David Liu Plano Senior 950
Silver Jeff Tang Plano Senior 950
Silver Jessica Want Plano Senior 950
Silver Connie Yu Cinco Ranch 950
Silver Christine Peng Fort Bend Clements 950
Silver Steven Kochevar Bryan 950
Bronze Tyler Gibson Keller 938
Bronze Anish Patel Corpus Christi Carroll 938
Bronze Vivian Tao Coppell 938
Bronze Noah Bickford O'Connor 938
Bronze Robert Weeks Rockwall 938

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Name School Score
Gold Jerring Theoyan Garland 1,000
Silver Chad Jones John Horn 975
Silver Yao Yao Chen Plano Senior 975
Bronze Katherine Tims Katy 963
Bronze Karsten Busby Lubbock 963
Bronze Alex Dang-Tran Keller 963

Varsity[edit]

Rank Name School Score
Gold Hannah Jones Richardson 1,000
Silver Mary-Ashley Gredell O'Connor 988
Bronze Rochelle Trachier Berkner 950
Bronze Michael Lauderdale O'Connor 950
Bronze Greg Whitaker Arlington 950

Speech[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Name School Score
Gold Emily Korinek Lubbock 1,000
Silver Paige Campbell Irving Nimitz 970
Silver Kavya Naini Plano East 970
Bronze Glen Hunt Garland 966.7
Bronze Giselle Cheung Coppell 966.7

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Name School Score
Gold Kelli Goree Garland 990
Gold Jennifer Mount Marcus 990
Silver Jeff Couch Rowlett 986.7
Silver Sonia Gbelani Berkner 986.7
Bronze Wilson Warmack Katy Taylor 983.3
Bronze David Urrabazo Holmes 983.3

Varsity[edit]

Rank Name School Score
Gold Jennifer Swegler Keller 1,000
Gold Stephen Simon Katy Taylor 1,000
Silver Katie Stiggelman Irving Nimitz 996.7
Silver Travis Brown Pearland 996.7
Bronze Ben Doyle Lubbock 983.3
Bronze Amber Barger Arlington Lamar 983.3

Interview[edit]

Rank Name School Score
Gold Emily Korinek Lubbock 1,000
Gold Mimi Zhang Katy Taylor 1,000
Gold Connie Yu Cinco Ranch 1,000
Silver Steven Loh J.J. Pearce 996.7
Silver Steven Tsaio Katy Taylor 996.7
Silver Audra Mantri Cinco Ranch 996.7
Bronze Eric Penner Katy 993.3
Bronze David Liu Plano Senior 993.3

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Name School Score
Gold Bradley Winton Irving Nimitz 1,000
Gold Prakhar Goel Coppell 1,000
Gold Sonia Ghelani Berkner 1,000
Silver Jonathan Mount Marcus 996.7
Silver Martin Kamp Richardson 996.7
Bronze Josh Mensah Corpus Christi King 993.3
Bronze Yao Yao Chen Plano Senior 993.3

Varsity[edit]

Rank Name School Score
Gold James Pinkard Corpus Christi King 983.3
Gold Dhruv Sharma Plano Senior 983.3
Silver Spencer Scherer Keller 973.3
Bronze Neha Pandit Fossil Ridge 970
Bronze Joseph Bayona Holmes 970

Super Quiz[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Name School Score
Gold Seong Lee South Garland 955
Silver Tyler Gibson Keller 925
Bronze Chu Song Keller 910

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Name School Score
Gold Alex Matthew Marsh Taft 865
Silver Chad Jones John Horn 860
Silver Patrick Greene Rockwall 860
Bronze Marissa Steward Fossil Ridge 835

Varsity[edit]

Rank Name School Score
Gold Greg Whitaker Arlington 925
Silver Andy Monk Rockwall 910
Bronze Greg Robinson Plano Senior 865