State/Texas/2024

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
< State‎ | Texas
Jump to navigationJump to search
Texas
Flag of Texas.png TexasAD.gif
Current Victor: Dulles High School
National Titles: 19841985198619881990 199119921993199619972000
Official Website
List of competing schools
State Scores
1984198619871988198919901991 1992199319941995199619971998 1999200020012002200320042005 2006200720082009201020112012 2013201420152016201720182019 20202021202220232024
Regional Scores
19931998199920002001200220032004
20052006200720082009201020112012
20132014201520162017201820192020
2021202220232024

Region IRegion IIRegion III
Region IVRegion VRegion VI
Region VIIRegion VIIIRegion IX
Region XRegion XIRegion XII

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Beginning in 2020, Texas's State competitions have organized advancing teams into two different locations based on their Regionals scores. The Large and Medium schools are placed in a single pool with the top 30 advancing to the competition in San Antonio along with the top 10 Small Schools. The remaining 40 Large and Medium teams compete in Frisco. For the purposes of this page, the San Antonio and Frisco sites shall be known as Division I and Division II, respectively.

Top Overall Team Scores[edit]

Place School ISD Size Site Score Objs Subs
1 Dulles High School Fort Bend Large I 49,300.4 33,102.9 16,197.5
2 Earl Warren High School Northside Large I 49,149.3 33,294.3 15,855.0
3 Highland Park High School Highland Park Large I 49,041.5 33,751.5 15,290.0
4 Edward S. Marcus High School Lewisville Large I 48,401.8 32,994.3 15,407.5
5 Friendswood High School Friendswood Medium I 46,688.9 30,951.4 15,737.5
6 Katy High School Katy Large I 44,340.4 29,102.9 15,237.5
7 Plano East Senior High School Plano Large I 44,204.7 28,917.2 15,287.5
8 Lubbock High School Lubbock Medium I 43,642.9 28,222.9 15,420.0
9 Pearland High School Pearland Large I 43,346.4 28,311.4 15,035.0
10 Clear Springs High School Clear Creek Large I 43,093.6 28,088.6 15,005.0
11 The Colony High School Lewisville Medium I 42,802.1 27,897.1 14,905.0
12 Lebanon Trail High School Frisco Medium I 42,610.4 27,482.9 15,127.5
13 Monterey High School Lubbock Medium I 42,583.5 28,008.5 14,575.0
14 James E. Taylor High School Katy Large I 42,563.6 27,548.6 15,015.0
15 Heritage High School Frisco Medium I 42,230.1 26,300.1 15,930.0
16 Nimitz High School Irving Large I 42,147.1 27,517.1 14,630.0
17 Hebron High School Lewisville Large I 41,892.7 26,740.2 15,152.5
18 Richardson High School Richardson Large I 41,879.7 26,797.2 15,082.5
19 Reedy High School Frisco Medium I 41,598.3 25,925.8 15,672.5
20 Centennial High School Frisco Medium I 41,571.1 26,148.6 15,422.5
21 Frisco High School Frisco Medium I 41,176.4 26,431.4 14,745.0
22 Coppell High School Coppell Large I 40,914.2 26,394.2 14,520.0
23 Clear Lake High School Clear Creek Large I 40,552.6 26,500.1 14,052.5
24 Wylie High School Wylie Large II 40,257.9 25,382.9 14,875.0
25 Paetow High School Katy Large I 40,247.5 26,660.0 13,587.5
26 Health Careers High School Northside Large II 40,117.2 24,957.2 15,160.0
27 Rockwall High School Rockwall Large I 40,083.5 25,328.5 14,755.0
28 Frisco Liberty High School Frisco Medium I 39,768.2 24,805.7 14,962.5
29 John Marshall High School Northside Large I 39,633.8 25,031.3 14,602.5
30 Wakeland High School Frisco Medium II 39,549.9 24,779.9 14,770.0
31 Martin High School Arlington Large II 38,723.4 24,068.4 14,655.0
32 J. Frank Dobie High School Pasadena Large II 38,705.7 24,505.7 14,200.0
33 Frenship High School Frenship Large II 38,562.9 23,462.9 15,100.0
34 John Horn High School Mesquite Large I 38,466.8 24,474.3 13,992.5
35 Foster High School Lamar Consolidated Medium II 38,343.1 23,765.6 14,577.5
36 Mansfield High School Mansfield Large II 38,201.7 24,234.2 13,967.5
37 Seven Lakes High School Katy Large II 38,067.5 23,620.0 14,447.5
38 Taylor High School Taylor Small I 37,928.5 22,368.5 15,560.0
39 Keller High School Keller Large II 37,924.6 21,777.1 16,147.5
40 Jordan High School Katy Large II 37,840.7 23,505.7 14,335.0
41 Garland High School Garland Large II 37,827.5 22,720.0 15,107.5
42 Townview School for Science & Engineering Dallas Small I 37,476.8 22,834.3 14,642.5
43 Morton Ranch High School Katy Large I 37,421.2 22,948.7 14,472.5
44 Klein High School Klein Large II 37,378.9 22,971.4 14,407.5
45 Ridge Point High School Fort Bend Large II 37,304.2 23,394.2 13,910.0
46 Alvin High School Alvin Large II 37,295.3 22,262.8 15,032.5
47 New Tech Odessa High School Ector County Small I 37,289.6 23,217.1 14,072.5
48 Deer Park High School Deer Park Large II 37,165.3 22,102.8 15,062.5
49 Bandera High School Bandera Small I 36,978.9 22,311.4 14,667.5
50 Fossil Ridge High School Keller Large II 36,865.7 22,625.7 14,240.0
51 Townview School for the Talented & Gifted Dallas Small I 36,435.7 21,965.7 14,470.0
52 Montgomery High School Montgomery Medium II 36,375.4 22,502.9 13,872.5
53 Barbers Hill High School Barbers Hill Medium II 36,192.9 22,682.9 13,510.0
54 Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial High School Corpus Christi Medium II 36,120.7 21,585.7 14,535.0
55 Permian High School Ector County Large II 36,029.9 20,797.4 15,232.5
56 Sandra Day O'Connor High School Northside Large II 35,953.9 21,191.4 14,762.5
57 Cinco Ranch High School Katy Large II 35,903.7 21,128.7 14,775.0
58 Flower Mound High School Lewisville Large II 35,781.1 21,388.6 14,392.5
59 Richard King High School Corpus Christi Medium II 35,488.3 20,165.8 15,322.5
60 Turner College & Career High School Pearland Medium II 35,251.4 22,171.4 13,080.0
61 George Ranch High School Lamar Consolidated Large II 35,168.9 21,171.4 13,997.5
62 Irving High School Irving Large II 35,165.4 23,362.9 11,802.5
63 Lewisville High School Lewisville Large II 34,971.6 20,671.6 14,300.0
64 Tom C. Clark High School Northside Large II 34,778.9 20,331.4 14,447.5
65 Independence High School Frisco Medium II 34,472.7 20,062.7 14,410.0
66 Dubiski High School Grand Prairie Large II 34,230.7 21,745.7 12,485.0
67 Frisco Memorial High School Frisco Medium II 34,216.0 20,568.5 13,647.5
68 Odessa Collegiate Academy Ector County Small I 34,097.8 19,802.8 14,295.0
69 MacArthur High School Irving Large I 33,700.4 21,022.9 12,677.5
70 W.B. Ray High School Corpus Christi Medium II 33,527.2 19,577.2 13,950.0
71 Judson Veterans Memorial High School Judson Medium II 33,153.4 19,328.4 13,825.0
72 Plano West Senior High School Plano Large II 32,565.0 17,880.0 14,685.0
73 Ysleta Young Women's Leadership Academy Ysleta Small I 32,230.3 17,482.8 14,747.5
74 Irma Lerma Rangel Young Women's Leadership School Dallas Medium II 31,651.8 17,774.3 13,877.5
75 Emerson High School Frisco Medium II 30,178.2 18,905.7 11,272.5
76 El Dorado High School Socorro Large II 30,126.0 16,028.5 14,097.5
77 Burges High School El Paso Medium II 29,684.7 15,797.2 13,887.5
78 Lassiter Early College High School Dallas Small I 28,941.1 16,528.6 12,412.5
79 Valle Verde Early College High School Ysleta Small I 28,235.0 15,700.0 12,535.0
80 Robert G. Cole High School Fort Sam Houston Small I 28,231.8 15,054.3 13,177.5

By Division[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Division I (San Antonio)
Place School ISD Score
1 Dulles High School Fort Bend 49,300.4
2 Earl Warren High School Northside 49,149.6
3 Highland Park High School Highland Park 49,081.5
4 Edward S. Marcus High School Lewisville 48,401.8
5 Katy High School Katy 44,340.4


Division II (Frisco)
Place School ISD Score
1 Wylie High School Wylie 40,257.9
2 Health Careers High School Northside 40,117.2
3 Martin High School Arlington 38,723.4
4 J. Frank Dobie High School Pasadena 38,705.7
5 Frenship High School Frenship 38,562.9

Medium Schools[edit]

Division I (San Antonio)
Place School ISD Score
1 Friendswood High School Friendswood 46,688.9
2 Lubbock High School Lubbock 43,642.9
3 The Colony High School Lewisville 42,802.1
4 Lebanon Trail High School Frisco 42,610.4
5 Monterey High School Lubbock 42,583.5
Division II (Frisco)
Place School ISD Score
1 Wakeland High School Frisco 39,549.9
2 Foster High School Lamar Consolidated 38,343.1
3 Montgomery High School Montgomery 36,375.4
4 Barbers Hill High School Barbers Hill 36,192.9
5 Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial High School Corpus Christi 36,120.7

Small Schools[edit]

Place School ISD Score
1 Taylor High School Taylor 37,928.5
2 Townview School for Science & Engineering Dallas 37,476.8
3 New Tech Odessa High School Ector County 37,289.6
4 Bandera High School Bandera 36,987.9
5 Townview School for the Talented & Gifted Dallas 36,435.7

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Overall[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Div Size Score Objs Subs
1 Ethan Yang Friendswood I Medium 9,265.7 6,465.7 2,800.0
2 Alex Stucka Highland Park I Large 9,190.4 6,362.9 2,827.5
3 Anant Asthana Dulles I Large 9,093.9 6,231.4 2,862.5
4 Ramy Triki The Colony I Medium 9,075.7 6,145.7 2,930.0
5 Anna Qian Highland Park I Large 8,999.3 6,374.3 2,625.0
6 Rishi Chapati Marcus I Large 8,945.0 6,280.0 2,665.0
7 Ishaan Kashyap Coppell I Large 8,828.9 6,211.4 2,617.5
8 Kashvi Vijay Reedy I Large 8,790.0 6,140.0 2,650.0
9 Jason Wu Dulles I Large 8,722.9 6,022.9 2,700.0
9 Amruta Jayanthi Heritage I Medium 8,722.9 5,822.9 2,900.0
10 Krutika Manwadkar Lebanon Trail I Medium 8,706.8 6,094.3 2,612.5
11 Robert Gaines Lubbock I Medium 8,685.4 6,062.9 2,622.5
12 Evan Yang Friendswood I Medium 8,674.3 6,174.3 2,500.0
13 Aidan Aluzan Frisco I Medium 8,657.5 6,020.0 2,637.5
14 Aryanna Ordonez Earl Warren I Large 8,656.1 5,928.6 2,727.5
15 Shivam Gupta Friendswood I Medium 8,624.3 5,734.3 2,890.0
16 Anushka Vijay Frisco I Medium 8,622.5 6,060.0 2,562.5
17 Nicholas Dabideen Clear Springs I Large 8,552.5 6,000.0 2,552.5
18 Angela Ke Hebron I Large 8,541.8 5,694.3 2,847.5
19 Nathan Lamoreaux Richardson I Large 8,516.4 5,811.4 2,705.0
20 Sarah Muhammad Pearland I Large 8,495.7 5,845.7 2,650.0
21 Arya Chakrabarti Clear Springs I Large 8,456.4 5,791.4 2,665.0
22 Riley Gove The Colony I Medium 8,453.9 5,711.4 2,742.5
23 Jason Chapman O'Connor I Large 8,453.6 5,908.6 2,545.0
24 Connor Courtright Katy I Large 8,439.3 5,734.3 2,705.0
25 Elias Rodriguez Earl Warren I Large 8,430.7 5,705.7 2,725.0
26 Jiaying Song George Ranch II Large 8,427.9 5,862.9 2,565.0
27 Fiona Martinez Earl Warren I Large 8,388.6 5,748.6 2,640.0
28 Abish Kambala Lebanon Trail I Medium 8,383.9 5,811.4 2,572.5
29 Katherine Dyal Frenship II Large 8,349.6 5,557.1 2,792.5
30 Akash Saravanan Frisco I Medium 8,346.8 5,614.3 2,732.5
31 Tess Jackson James E. Taylor I Large 8,342.1 5,577.1 2,765.0
32 Kaiden Vo Pearland I Large 8,306.4 5,711.4 2,595.0
33 Minasha Gunarathna Clear Lake I Large 8,297.5 5,460.0 2,837.5
34 Vasudev Mitra Coppell I Large 8,296.4 5,611.4 2,685.0
35 Sriram Susarla Dulles I Large 8,265.0 5,860.0 2,405.0
36 Brandon You Reedy I Large 8,220.7 5,785.7 2,435.0
37 Sejal Thakur Hebron I Large 8,173.6 5,488.6 2,685.0
38 Sophie Kautz Keller II Large 8,151.4 5,251.4 2,900.0
39 Adam Wise Reedy I Medium 8,128.6 5,488.6 2,640.0
40 Aarya Komanur Emerson II Medium 8,108.2 5,545.7 2,562.5
41 Manogna Bedhu Heritage I Large 8,087.5 5,220.0 2,867.5
42 Andrew Mi Talented & Gifted I Small 8,063.2 5,405.7 2,657.5
43 Wilson Eagar Ridge Point II Large 8,055.7 5,365.7 2,690.0
44 Jason Crandall Pearland I Large 8,037.1 5,517.1 2,520.0
45 Sai Kasiraman Coppell I Large 8,025.0 5,180.0 2,845.0
46 Echo Ancell Lubbock I Medium 8,017.9 5,542.9 2,475.0
47 Andrew Ullman J. Frank Dobie II Large 7,998.6 5,388.6 2,610.0
48 Henry Le John Horn I Large 7,990.0 5,320.0 2,670.0
49 Luke Cheng Lebanon Trail I Medium 7,964.6 5,577.1 2,387.5
50 Olivia Xiao Highland Park I Large 7,954.3 5,454.3 2,500.0
51 Ridah Farooqui Emerson II Medium 7,948.9 5,231.4 2,717.5
52 Roman Becerra Paetow I Large 7,937.5 5,320.0 2,617.5
53 Vishjit Chandramohan Plano East I Large 7,882.9 5,262.9 2,620.0
54 Yu Jin Cha Cinco Ranch II Large 7,879.3 5,114.3 2,765.0
55 Joanna Jia Centennial I Medium 7,865.4 5,282.9 2,582.5
56 Gregory Matthew Liberty I Medium 7,791.4 5,011.4 2,780.0
57 Abigail Nicoletti Paetow I Large 7,786.8 5,414.3 2,372.5
58 Celia Schaefers Richardson I Large 7,778.9 5,171.4 2,607.5
59 Misha Tsimberg Talented & Gifted I Small 7,760.4 5,242.9 2,517.5
60 August Burden Talented & Gifted I Small 7,753.2 5,065.7 2,687.5
61 Christie Telthorster Montgomery II Medium 7,743.6 5,248.6 2,495.0
62 Denny Guo Marcus I Large 7,740.4 5,322.9 2,417.5
63 Jason Ye Lubbock Monterey I Medium 7,738.9 5,311.4 2,427.5
64 Satvik Paduri Science & Engineering I Small 7,722.5 5,020.0 2,702.5
65 Marcel Ramos Dubiski II Large 7,708.2 5,205.7 2,502.5
66 Emily Kincaid Marcus I Large 7,699.6 5,417.1 2,282.5
67 Alyssa Homsy John Marshall I Large 7,697.5 4,980.0 2,717.5
68 Elgin Tawiah Plano East I Large 7,668.2 5,105.7 2,562.5
69 Elizabeth Murray Ridge Point II Large 7,645.0 4,880.0 2,765.0
70 William "Ozzie" Knowles Bandera I Small 7,640.4 5,042.9 2,597.5

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Div Size Score Objs Subs
1 Audrey Hanan Dulles I Large 8,652.5 5,880.0 2,772.5
2 Koushik Chaliki Dulles I Large 8,607.9 5,802.9 2,805.0
3 Alex He Dulles I Large 8,452.5 5,880.0 2,572.5
4 Jason Zhang Highland Park I Large 8,392.5 5,840.0 2,552.5
5 Newton Witter Marcus I Large 8,236.1 5,608.6 2,627.5
6 Vaughan Mullikin Highland Park I Large 8,217.1 5,597.1 2,620.0
7 Alan Zhang Centennial I Medium 8,203.2 5,525.7 2,677.5
8 Michael Padilla Earl Warren I Large 8,193.9 5,851.4 2,342.5
9 Rudy Loethen Marcus I Large 8,170.7 5,585.7 2,585.0
10 Rayan Hashmi Katy I Large 8,130.7 5,465.7 2,665.0
11 Dylan Stopher Friendswood I Medium 8,089.3 5,214.3 2,875.0
12 John Tellez Badillo Katy I Large 7,918.6 5,268.6 2,650.0
13 Derek Kouch Plano East I Large 7,898.2 5,325.7 2,572.5
14 Sumer Raj Plano East I Large 7,825.0 5,220.0 2,605.0
15 Roger Martinez Katy I Large 7,822.9 5,502.9 2,320.0
16 Micah Hohbein Lubbock Monterey I Medium 7,775.0 5,220.0 2,555.0
17 Esperanza Eagans Nimitz I Large 7,645.7 4,985.7 2,660.0
18 Paige Fuqua Rockwall I Large 7,640.7 5,165.7 2,475.0
19 Henry Bair Heritage I Medium 7,635.7 4,945.7 2,690.0
20 Krishna Srinivasan James E. Taylor I Large 7,614.3 4,954.3 2,660.0
21 Stephen Lukner J. Frank Dobie II Large 7,456.4 4,951.4 2,505.0
22 Emily Goddard James E. Taylor I Large 7,452.9 4,862.9 2,590.0
23 Cae Mbugua MacArthur I Large 7,428.9 4,831.4 2,597.5
24 Sara Curlee Hebron I Large 7,400.4 4,702.9 2,697.5
25 Krish Sinha Heritage I Medium 7,390.4 4,862.9 2,527.5
26 Aadi Anbumani Plano East I Large 7,341.4 4,811.4 2,530.0
27 Kriyash Karthikeyan Lebanon Trail I Medium 7,330.4 4,762.9 2,567.5
28 Jacqueline Clarkson Highland Park I Large 7,312.1 4,837.1 2,475.0
29 Idris Moulder Centennial I Medium 7,308.2 4,685.7 2,622.5
30 Connor Smith Friendswood I Medium 7,283.2 4,765.7 2,517.5
31 Jesus Gomez J. Frank Dobie I Large 7,279.3 4,554.3 2,725.0
32 Cynthia Nguyen Wylie II Large 7,255.7 4,965.7 2,290.0
33 Jili Dai Jordan II Large 7,239.6 4,777.1 2,462.5
34 Alexander Zhebrak James E. Taylor I Large 7,218.9 4,711.4 2,507.5
35 Gabrielle Goodwin Heritage I Medium 7,213.2 4,705.7 2,507.5
36 Emily Reese Wylie II Large 7,198.2 4,305.7 2,892.5
37 Mason Taylor Lubbock I Medium 7,194.3 4,474.3 2,720.0
38 Riley McDaniel Health Careers II Large 7,110.7 4,445.7 2,665.0
39 Megan Beard Klein II Large 7,105.4 4,662.9 2,442.5
40 Elizabeth Merino Earl Warren I Large 7,103.6 4,708.6 2,395.0
41 Julio Jimenez Paetow I Large 7,063.9 4,851.4 2,212.5
42 Gladys Maness Wakeland II Medium 7,048.9 4,671.4 2,377.5
43 Anya Malamis Hebron I Large 6,997.9 4,682.9 2,315.0
44 Thomas Guder Fossil Ridge II Large 6,997.1 4,297.1 2,700.0
45 Sameen Baig Martin II Large 6,995.0 4,540.0 2,455.0
46 Paul Moerschell Wakeland II Medium 6,986.1 4,208.6 2,777.5
47 Julia Schwope Richardson I Large 6,985.4 4,222.9 2,762.5
48 Rohan Reed New Tech Odessa I Small 6,979.6 4,557.1 2,422.5
49 Liam McClure Mansfield II Large 6,963.2 4,625.7 2,337.5
50 Madeline Weaver Lubbock I Medium 6,932.1 4,297.1 2,635.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Div Size Score Objs Subs
1 Trent Arce Earl Warren I Large 8,760.0 5,920.0 2,840.0
2 Mars Bayona Earl Warren I Large 8,005.0 5,180.0 2,825.0
3 Moses Swigart Marcus I Large 7,725.7 5,145.7 2,580.0
4 Connor O'Keefe Marcus I Large 7,583.9 5,051.4 2,532.5
5 Sreela Gutha Dulles I Large 7,467.5 4,820.0 2,647.5
6 Emaan Ansari Reedy I Large 7,341.1 4,548.6 2,792.5
7 Nicholus Cervantes John Marshall I Large 7,196.4 4,591.4 2,605.0
8 Chase Maloy Highland Park I Large 7,155.4 4,922.9 2,232.5
9 Aidan Williams Nimitz I Large 7,129.3 4,614.3 2,515.0
10 Juliana Stimac Highland Park I Large 7,086.8 4,654.3 2,432.5
11 Cole Prouty Clear Springs I Large 7,072.5 4,540.0 2,532.5
12 Emersyn Hatcher Lubbock Monterey I Medium 6,968.6 4,628.6 2,340.0
13 Elliot Stimac Highland Park I Large 6,964.3 4,294.3 2,670.0
14 Rayce Wright Odessa Collegiate Academy I Small 6,921.1 4,428.6 2,492.5
15 Llogan Helgeson Friendswood I Medium 6,882.1 4,337.1 2,545.0
16 Gabriela Parra Pearland I Large 6,825.7 4,605.7 2,220.0
17 Ella Sheridan Dulles I Large 6,755.7 4,345.7 2,410.0
18 Elisabeth Johnson Richardson I Large 6,706.1 4,388.6 2,317.5
19 Raihaan Girish Coppell I Large 6,693.2 3,945.7 2,747.5
20 Raul Carmona The Colony I Medium 6,678.9 4,511.4 2,167.5
21 Tadewa Oyewole Pearland I Large 6,623.9 4,011.4 2,612.5
22 Michael Herrera Lubbock I Medium 6,609.6 4,057.1 2,552.5
23 Sameer Gonchigar Plano East I Large 6,600.0 4,200.0 2,400.0
24 Landon Guest Pearland I Large 6,596.1 4,068.6 2,527.5
25 Alex Han Wakeland II Medium 6,520.0 4,020.0 2,500.0
26 Connor Nelson Friendswood I Medium 6,494.3 3,994.3 2,500.0
27 Yareli Castro Nimitz I Large 6,460.0 4,120.0 2,340.0
28 Finn Kitchen Katy I Large 6,417.5 3,900.0 2,517.5
29 Gage Biles Foster II Large 6,408.9 3,791.4 2,617.5
30 Abhay Joshy Liberty I Medium 6,377.5 3,980.0 2,397.5
31 Vladimir Yakushkin Friendswood I Medium 6,364.6 3,937.1 2,427.5
32 Arnav Wattamwar Seven Lakes II Large 6,337.5 4,000.0 2,337.5
33 Hunter Lindley Plano East I Large 6,330.4 3,802.9 2,527.5
34 Daniel Meruk Judson Veterans Memorial II Medium 6,324.6 3,977.1 2,347.5
35 Alejandra Ortiz-Maldonado Irving II Large 6,313.6 4,228.6 2,085.0
36 Darsh Poddar Lebanon Trail I Medium 6,311.4 3,771.4 2,540.0
37 Dylan Lozano Garland II Large 6,283.2 4,325.7 1,957.5
38 Amy Martinez Morton Ranch II Large 6,276.1 3,908.6 2,367.5
39 Obsidian Beavers Lubbock Monterey I Medium 6,259.6 4,137.1 2,122.5
39 Grayson Hensley Martin II Large 6,259.6 3,757.1 2,502.5
40 Timi Adekusibe The Colony I Medium 6,250.7 3,925.7 2,325.0

By Division[edit]

Division I Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Alex Stucka Highland Park 9,190.4
2 Anant Asthana Dulles 9,092.9
3 Anna Qian Highland Park 8,999.3
4 Rishi Chapati Marcus 8,945.0
5 Ishaan Kashyap Coppell 8,828.9
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Audrey Hanan Dulles 8,652.5
2 Koushik Chaliki Dulles 8,607.9
3 Alex He Dulles 8,452.5
4 Jason Zhang Highland Park 8,392.5
5 Newton Witter Marcus 8,236.1
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Trent Arce Earl Warren 8,760.0
2 Mars Bayona Earl Warren 8,005.0
3 Moses Swigart Marcus 7,725.7
4 Connor O'Keefe Marcus 7,583.9
5 Sreela Gutha Dulles 7,467.5

Division I Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ethan Yang Friendswood 9,265.7
2 Ramy Triki The Colony 9,075.7
3 Kashvi Vijay Reedy 8,790.0
4 Amruta Jayanthi Heritage 8,722.9
5 Krutika Manwadkar Lebanon Trail 8,706.8
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Alan Zhang Centennial 8,203.2
2 Dylan Stopher Friendswood 8,089.3
3 Micah Hohbein Monterey 7,775.0
4 Henry Bair Heritage 7,635.7
5 Krish Sinha Heritage 7,390.4
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Emaan Ansari Reedy 7,341.1
2 Emersyn Hatcher Monterey 6,968.6
3 Llogan Helgeson Friendswood 6,882.1
4 Raul Carmona The Colony 6,678.9
5 Michael Herrera Lubbock 6,609.6

Division II Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jason Chapman O'Connor 8,453.6
2 Jiaying Song George Ranch 8,427.9
3 Katherine Dyal Frenship 8,349.6
4 Sophie Kautz Keller 8,151.4
5 Wilson Eagar Ridge Point 8,055.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Stephen Lukner Dobie 7,456.4
2 Jesus Gomez Dobie 7,279.3
3 Cynthia Nguyen Wylie 7,255.7
4 Jili Dai Jordan 7,239.6
5 Emily Reese Wylie 7,198.2
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Arnav Wattamwar Seven Lakes 6,337.5
2 Alejandra Ortiz-Maldonado Irving 6,313.6
3 Dylan Lozano Garland 6,283.2
4 Grayson Hensley Martin 6,259.6
5 Scott Hughes Alvin 6,142.9

Division II Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Aarya Komanur Emerson 8,108.2
2 Ridah Farooqui Emerson 7,948.9
3 Christie Telthorster Montgomery 7,743.6
4 Aditi Darodkar Emerson 7,628.2
5 Aidan Ferrigno Barbers Hill 7,606.8
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Gladys Maness Wakeland 7,048.9
2 Paul Moerscheli Wakeland 6,986.1
3 Brody Ruiz Richard King 6,595.4
4 Hayden Bull Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 6,466.8
5 Chloe Cotter Wakeland 6,435.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Alex Han Wakeland 6,520.0
2 Gage Biles Foster 6,408.9
3 Daniel Meruk Judson Veterans Memorial 6,324.6
4 Ryan Metangbou Foster 6,219.6
5 Zane Hart Frisco Memorial 6,019.6

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Andrew Mi Talented & Gifted 8,063.2
2 Misha Tsimberg Talented & Gifted 7,760.4
3 August Burden Talented & Gifted 7,753.2
4 Satvik Paduri Science & Engineering 7,722.5
5 William "Ozzie" Knowles Bandera 7,640.4
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Rohan Reed New Tech Odessa 6,979.6
2 Jeremiah Ruiz Taylor 6,800.0
3 Lola White Science & Engineering 6,035.0
4 Collin McGinnis Taylor 5,898.2
5 Naomi Castaneda Ysleta YWLA 5,855.4
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Rayce Wright Odessa Collegiate Academy 6,921.1
2 Steven Koonce Bandera 6,247.5
3 Anthony Galicia Grimaldo Science & Engineering 5,940.4
4 Luke Polanco Bandera 5,831.8
5 Ravis Kennedy Taylor 5,482.1

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Division I Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Angela Ke Hebron 1,000
2 Aryanna Ordonez Earl Warren 980
3 Jason Wu Dulles 960
3 Rishi Chapati Marcus 960
3 Tess Jackson James E. Taylor 960
3 Aidan Henderson James E. Taylor 960
3 Jesmitha Mathew Hebron 960
3 Ishaan Kashyap Coppell 960
3 Abigail Nicoletti Paetow 960
4 Anant Asthana Dulles 940
4 Elias Rodriguez Earl Warren 940
4 Alex Stucka Highland Park 940
4 Anna Qian Highland Park 940
4 Arya Chakrabarti Clear Springs 940
4 Minasha Gunarathna Clear Lake 940
5 Sriram Susarla Dulles 920
5 Emily Kincaid Marcus 920
5 Vishjit Chandramohan Plano East 920
5 Aayesha Ahsan Plano East 920
5 Nicholas Dabideen Clear Springs 920
5 Angela Williams Rockwall 920
5 Henry Le John Horn 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Audrey Hanan Dulles 980
2 Alex He Dulles 960
2 Michael Padilla Earl Warren 960
3 Koushik Chaliki Dulles 940
3 Emily Goddard James E. Taylor 940
3 Paige Fuqua Rockwall 940
4 Rayan Hashmi Katy 920
4 Gray Wilson Clear Lake 920
5 Rudy Loethen Marcus 900
5 Krishna Srinivasan James E. Taylor 900
5 Julio Jimenez Paetow 900
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Trent Arce Earl Warren 920
2 Mars Bayona Earl Warren 880
2 Elliot Stimac Highland Park 880
3 Ella Sheridan Dulles 860
3 Moses Swigart Marcus 860
3 Amy Martinez Morton Ranch 860
4 Sreela Gutha Dulles 840
4 Chase Maloy Highland Park 840
4 Sameer Gonchigar Plano East 840
4 Gabriela Parra Pearland 840
4 Raihaan Girish Coppell 840
5 Juliana Stimac Highland Park 820
5 Connor O'Keefe Marcus 820
5 Cole Prouty Clear Springs 820
5 Nicholus Cervantes John Marshall 820

Division I Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Echo Ancell Lubbock 1,000
2 Ethan Yang Friendswood 980
2 Robert Gaines Lubbock 980
2 Abish Kambala Lebanon Trail 980
3 Evan Yang Friendswood 960
3 Ramy Triki The Colony 960
3 Krutika Manwadkar Lebanon Trail 960
3 Amruta Jayanthi Heritage 960
3 Anushka Vijay Frisco 960
4 Akash Saravanan Frisco 940
4 Samiya Sahu Liberty 940
5 Manogna Bedhu Heritage 920
5 Kashvi Vijay Reedy 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Micah Hohbein Lubbock Monterey 920
2 Connor Smith Friendswood 900
3 Gabrielle Goodwin Heritage 880
3 Alan Zhang Centennial 880
4 Kriyash Karthikeyan Lebanon Trail 860
4 Dhwani Mittal Liberty 860
5 Dylan Stopher Friendswood 840
5 Henry Bair Heritage 840
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Emersyn Hatcher Lubbock Monterey 900
2 Raul Carmona The Colony 820
3 Llogan Helgeson Friendswood 780
3 Emaan Ansari Reedy 780
4 Aeryn Washburn Lubbock Monterey 760
5 Aubrie Alvarado Lubbock 720

Division II Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Andrew Ullman J. Frank Dobie 960
1 Tatum Cameron Frenship 960
2 Katherine Dyal Frenship 940
2 Jiaying Song George Ranch 940
3 Alyssa Mestrovich Health Careers 920
3 Sophie Kautz Keller 920
3 Jason Chapman O'Connor 920
3 Zachary Grotewold Tom C. Clark 920
4 Sophia Pokorney Health Careers 900
4 Margaret Bryant Garland 900
4 Elizabeth Murray Ridge Point 900
4 Julia Kerr O'Connor 900
4 Diana Amaya-Canales Irving 900
4 Eric Jeon Lewisville 900
4 Runze Gong Dubiski 900
5 Rex Kramer Deer Park 880
5 Tram Dang Fossil Ridge 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Riley McDaniel Health Careers 940
2 Jili Dai Jordan 920
3 Cynthia Nguyen Wylie 860
4 Emily Reese Wylie 840
4 Sameen Baig Martin 840
4 Liam McClure Mansfield 840
5 Stephen Lukner J. Frank Dobie 820
5 Kaila Broder Garland 820
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Alejandra Ortiz-Maldonado Irving 860
2 Michael Raffield Jordan 800
3 Dylan Lozano Garland 780
4 Alanny Morales Health Careers 740
5 Parker Wong Wylie 700
5 Ethan Nunez Klein 700
5 Trey Smith Cinco Ranch 700

Division II Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Zack Cojocari Frisco Memorial 960
2 Aditi Darodkar Emerson 940
3 Christie Telthorster Montgomery 920
3 Addison Hedges Montgomery 920
3 Anika Rajagopal Independence 920
4 Emmeline Bush Wakeland 900
4 Evangeline Bush Wakeland 900
4 Ronit Verma Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 900
4 Leslie Huang Independence 900
5 Aarya Komanur Emerson 880
5 Ridah Farooqui Emerson 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Gladys Maness Wakeland 880
2 Paul Moerschell Wakeland 860
3 Chloe Cotter Wakeland 840
4 Jared Bingham Barbers Hill 820
5 Owen Brown Montgomery 780
5 Natalia Garcia Judson Veterans Memorial 780
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Alex Han Wakeland 740
1 Ryan Metangbou Foster 740
2 John-Paul Nguyen Turner 660
2 Daniel Meruk Judson Veterans Memorial 660
3 Gage Biles Foster 620
4 Bella Kohr Richard King 600
4 Benjamin Chicoria Turner 600
5 Zane Hart Frisco Memorial 580

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Adrian Rodriguez New Tech Odessa 920
2 William "Ozzie" Knowles Bandera 900
3 Jesse Muniz Lassiter Early College 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Rohan Reed New Tech Odessa 900
2 Fola White Science & Engineering 800
3 Jeremiah Ruiz Taylor 780
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Rayce Wright Odessa Collegiate Academy 820
2 Sami Pike-Hegar Taylor 700
3 Ravis Kennedy Taylor 660

Economics[edit]

Division I Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Vasudev Mitra Coppell 840
2 Alex Stucka Highland Park 820
2 Ishaan Kashyap Coppell 820
3 Anna Qian Highland Park 800
3 Tess Jackson James E. Taylor 800
4 Anant Asthana Dulles 780
4 Aryanna Ordonez Earl Warren 780
4 Denny Guo Marcus 780
4 Rishi Chapati Marcus 780
5 Olivia Xiao Highland Park 760
5 Kaiden Vo Pearland 760
5 Nicholas Dabideen Clear Springs 760
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Koushik Chaliki Dulles 780
2 Rudy Loethen Marcus 760
3 Audrey Hanan Dulles 740
3 Michael Padilla Earl Warren 740
4 Newton Witter Marcus 720
5 Jason Zhang Highland Park 700
5 Sumer Raj Plano East 700
5 Torin Morello Clear Springs 700
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Connor O'Keefe Marcus 720
1 Nicholus Cervantes John Marshall 720
2 Trent Arce Earl Warren 700
2 Mars Bayona Earl Warren 700
3 Juliana Stimac Highland Park 660
4 Moses Swigart Marcus 640
5 Mikehael (Spike) Warren Katy 620

Division I Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Krutika Manwadkar Lebanon Trail 860
2 Ethan Yang Friendswood 820
2 Isaac Leng Liberty 820
3 Kashvi Vijay Reedy 800
4 Riley Gove The Colony 780
4 Aidan Aluzan Frisco 780
5 Evan Yang Friendswood 760
5 Robert Gaines Lubbock 760
5 Ramy Triki The Colony 760
5 Brandon You Reedy 760
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Alan Zhang Centennial 760
2 Henry Bair Heritage 720
3 Micah Hohbein Lubbock Monterey 680
3 Gabrielle Goodwin Heritage 680
4 Dylan Stopher Friendswood 620
5 Mason Taylor Lubbock 600
5 Shreyas Sharma Lebanon Trail 600
5 Idris Moulder Centennial 600
5 Srihaun Pujari Centennial 600
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Emaan Ansari Reedy 620
2 Llogan Helgeson Friendswood 600
2 Michael Herrera Lubbock 600
3 Emersyn Hatcher Lubbock Monterey 580
3 Aeryn Washburn Lubbock Monterey 580
3 Atreya Ingole Centennial 580
4 Raul Carmona The Colony 560
4 Obsidian Beavers Lubbock Monterey 560
5 Varad Kulkarni Heritage 540
5 Abhay Joshy Liberty 540

Division II Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jiaying Song George Ranch 740
2 Katherine Dyal Frenship 720
2 Jason Chapman O'Connor 720
3 Sophia Pokorney Health Careers 700
3 Andrew Ullman J. Frank Dobie 700
4 Maanya Govil Flower Mound 680
4 Marcel Ramos Dubiski 680
5 Sonya Miner Martin 660
5 Dylan Luong Mansfield 660
5 Yu Jin Cha Cinco Ranch 660
5 Runze Gong Dubiski 660
5 Sydney Walker Plano West 660
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Cynthia Nguyen Wylie 680
1 Jili Dai Jordan 680
2 Riley McDaniel Health Careers 640
2 Stephen Lukner J. Frank Dobie 640
3 Rollan Berzhanskiy Flower Mound 620
4 Sameen Baig Martin 600
4 Emily Huang Seven Lakes 600
4 Jackson Seals Flower Mound 600
5 Kaila Broder Garland 580
5 Linh Truong Fossil Ridge 580
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Arnav Wattamwar Seven Lakes 620
2 Dylan Lozano Garland 600
3 Alanny Morales Health Careers 560
3 Michael Raffield Jordan 560
4 Grayson Hensley Martin 540
4 Jinx Ayala Klein 540
5 Maxmillian Castillo Mansfield 520
5 Antoine Abraham Jordan 520
5 Arnon Kenny Ridge Point 520

Division II Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Aarya Komanur Emerson 800
2 Nate Bingham Barbers Hill 780
2 Jason Choi Judson Veterans Memorial 780
3 Ridah Farooqui Emerson 700
4 Christie Telthorster Montgomery 680
5 Mia Rhodus Turner 660
5 Lipika Mallick W.B. Ray 660
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Paul Moerschell Wakeland 640
2 Hayden Bull Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 580
3 Brody Ruiz Richard King 560
3 Thomas Lambert Turner 560
4 Patrick Flynn Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 540
5 Gladys Maness Wakeland 520
5 Wyatt Olson Barbers Hill 520
5 Benjamin Roberts Turner 520
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Gage Biles Foster 540
2 Monserrat Sanchez Rangel 520
3 Nic Baez Barbers Hill 500
4 Alex Han Wakeland 480
4 Adam Nunez Montgomery 480
5 Ryan Rocha Wakeland 460
5 Ryan Metangbou Foster 460

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Satvik Paduri Science & Engineering 720
1 Misha Tsimberg Talented & Gifted 720
2 August Burden Talented & Gifted 680
3 Rose Simons Taylor 640
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jeremiah Ruiz Taylor 560
2 Collin McGinnis Taylor 520
3 Ezra SoRelle Science & Engineering 500
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Anthony Galicia Grimaldo Science & Engineering 520
2 Ricardo Yepez Talented & Gifted 500
2 Rayce Wright Odessa Collegiate Academy 500
3 Faraz Karim Science & Engineering 480

Essay[edit]

Division I Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Anna Qian Highland Park 1,000.0
1 Nathan Lamoreaux Richardson 1,000.0
1 Sai Kasiraman Coppell 1,000.0
1 Cynthia Huang Clear Lake 1,000.0
2 Sarah Muhammad Pearland 975.0
3 Anant Asthana Dulles 962.5
3 Alex Stucka Highland Park 962.5
3 Minasha Gunarathna Clear Lake 962.5
3 Alyssa Homsy John Marshall 962.5
4 Connor Courtright Katy 950.0
4 Jesmitha Mathew Hebron 950.0
4 Angela Williams Rockwall 950.0
4 Ashley Wenzel John Marshall 950.0
4 Devian Pena Morton Ranch 950.0
5 Aryanna Ordonez Earl Warren 937.5
5 Reese Townsend Clear Springs 937.5
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Sumer Raj Plano East 975.0
2 Sara Curlee Hebron 937.5
3 Vaughan Mullikin Highland Park 925.0
3 Rayan Hashmi Katy 925.0
3 Ana Lucia Garcia Clear Springs 925.0
4 Audrey Hanan Dulles 912.5
5 Koushik Chaliki Dulles 900.0
5 Krishna Srinivasan James E. Taylor 900.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Trent Arce Earl Warren 975.0
2 Raihaan Girish Coppell 962.5
3 Mars Bayona Earl Warren 925.0
4 Tadewa Oyewole Pearland 912.5
5 Nicholus Cervantes John Marshall 875.0

Division I Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ethan Yang Friendswood 1,000.0
1 Shivam Gupta Friendswood 1,000.0
1 Amruta Jayanthi Heritage 1,000.0
2 Riley Gove The Colony 987.5
3 Ramy Triki The Colony 975.0
4 Robert Gaines Lubbock 962.5
5 Luke Cheng Lebanon Trail 937.5
5 Manogna Bedhu Heritage 937.5
5 Ira Lalchandani Centennial 937.5
5 Anushka Vijay Frisco 937.5
5 Aidan Aluzan Frisco 937.5
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Srihaun Pujari Centennial 975.0
2 Alan Zhang Centennial 912.5
3 Madeline Weaver Lubbock 900.0
3 Casin Peek Lubbock Monterey 900.0
3 Henry Bair Heritage 900.0
4 Dylan Stopher Friendswood 875.0
4 Jonathan Koutrelakos Lubbock 875.0
4 Tanisha Solanki Reedy 875.0
5 Idris Moulder Centennial 862.5
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jonathan Tolentino Ruiz Liberty 975.0
2 Emaan Ansari Reedy 937.5
3 Toby Tiner Lubbock 850.0
4 Darsh Poddar Lebanon Trail 825.0
4 Navya Dashora Reedy 825.0
5 Obsidian Beavers Lubbock Monterey 787.5
5 Abhay Joshy Liberty 787.5
5 Hrithik Shanmugavel Liberty 787.5

Division II Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Alyssa Mestrovich Health Careers 1,000.0
1 Wilson Eagar Ridge Point 1,000.0
1 Eric Jeon Lewisville 1,000.0
2 Connor Mire Mansfield 950.0
2 Sophie Kautz Keller 950.0
2 Subid Gautam Fossil Ridge 950.0
2 Julianna Narvaez Lewisville 950.0
2 Frank Xu Plano West 950.0
3 Tatum Cameron Frenship 937.5
3 Dylan Mire Mansfield 937.5
3 Jenna Beckley Keller 937.5
4 Miah Shaffer Martin 925.0
4 Tram Dang Fossil Ridge 925.0
4 Morgan Hinojos Permian 925.0
4 Yu Jin Cha Cinco Ranch 925.0
5 Katherine Dyal Frenship 912.5
5 Zoe Thorn Keller 912.5
5 Katelyn McIntyre Lewisville 912.5
5 Zachary Grotewold Tom C. Clark 912.5
5 Shiv Patel Dubiski 912.5
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jack Cantelli Health Careers 1,000.0
2 Christopher Trevino Alvin 975.0
3 Emily Reese Wylie 937.5
3 Laurie Jones Ridge Point 937.5
3 Trinity Rosas George Ranch 937.5
4 Riley McDaniel Health Careers 925.0
4 Thomas Guder Fossil Ridge 925.0
4 Mubarik Qureshi George Ranch 925.0
5 Jorge Morales Lewisville 912.5
5 Mark Tomlinson El Dorado 912.5
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Micah Galvan Ridge Point 912.5
2 Dane Lawther Deer Park 887.5
3 Jackson Lines Deer Park 850.0
3 Parker Easter Lewisville 850.0
4 Kaylin Williams Keller 837.5
5 Mustafa Atallah Deer Park 825.0

Division II Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ronit Verma Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 1,000.0
2 Addison Hedges Montgomery 975.0
3 Ashrith Reddy Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 962.5
3 Aditi Darodkar Emerson 962.5
4 Aaron Esquivel Foster 925.0
4 Arjun Mattewada Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 925.0
4 Nathan Shearin Richard King 925.0
5 Unal McLauchlan W.B. Ray 887.5
5 Jason Choi Judson Veterans Memorial 887.5
5 Ridah Farooqui Emerson 887.5
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Paul Moerschell Wakeland 962.5
2 Benjamin Roberts Turner 912.5
3 Kaytlynn Norman Turner 900.0
4 Samika Nayini Frisco Memorial 887.5
5 Tejas Raman Frisco Memorial 875.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Alex Han Wakeland 1,000.0
2 Gage Biles Foster 912.5
3 Skylar Walker Richard King 887.5
3 Daniel Meruk Judson Veterans Memorial 887.5
4 Adrianna Garcia Richard King 862.5
5 Monserrat Sanchez Rangel 825.0

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Steven Birkner Robert G. Cole 975.0
2 William "Ozzie" Knowles Bandera 962.5
2 Sofia McMahon Ysleta YWLA 962.5
3 Jenna Mendez Ysleta YWLA 950.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jeremiah Ruiz Taylor 925.0
1 Celeste St John Talented & Gifted 925.0
2 Nadia Renteria Ysleta YWLA 900.0
3 Roberto Humberson Valle Verde Early College 887.5
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Anthony Galicia Grimaldo Science & Engineering 862.5
1 Steven Koonce Bandera 862.5
2 Faraz Karim Science & Engineering 812.5
3 Rasalila Shinde Talented & Gifted 787.5

Interview[edit]

Division I Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Sai Kasiraman Coppell 1,000
2 Angela Williams Rockwall 975
3 Anant Asthana Dulles 965
4 Angela Ke Hebron 960
5 Lana Faisal Paetow 945
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Micah Cho John Marshall 970
2 Julia Schwope Richardson 950
2 Sarah Tadesse John Horn 950
3 Koushik Chaliki Dulles 945
4 Emily Goddard James E. Taylor 940
4 Esperanza Eagans Nimitz 940
5 Ana Lucia Garcia Clear Springs 935
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Juliana Stimac Highland Park 1,000
1 Connor O'Keefe Marcus 1,000
2 Mars Bayona Earl Warren 975
3 Tadewa Oyewole Pearland 970
3 James Gavitt Richardson 970
4 Elliot Stimac Highland Park 950
4 Nhan Dang Morton Ranch 950
5 Raihaan Girish Coppell 945

Division I Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ramy Triki The Colony 955
2 Kashvi Vijay Reedy 950
3 Ethan Yang Friendswood 940
3 Amruta Jayanthi Heritage 940
4 Manogna Bedhu Heritage 930
4 Akash Saravanan Frisco 930
5 Shivam Gupta Friendswood 910
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Dylan Stopher Friendswood 1,000
2 Srinija Gundlapally Reedy 950
3 Esha Dashora Reedy 945
4 Maya Iyer Frisco 935
5 Mason Zoltowski The Colony 930
5 Kriyash Karthikeyan Lebanon Trail 930
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Prisha Jayamurugan Centennial 1,000
1 Pranveer Singh Frisco 1,000
2 Michael Herrera Lubbock 970
3 Varad Kulkarni Heritage 950
4 Samika Soni Heritage 935
5 Tatva Tiwari Frisco 920

Division II Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Arav Karnik Jordan 995
1 Maanya Govil Flower Mound 995
2 Jenna Beckley Keller 990
3 Andrew Ullman J. Frank Dobie 985
3 Zoe Thorn Keller 985
4 KJ Ludwig Plano West 980
5 Morgan Hinojos Permian 970
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jesus Gomez J. Frank Dobie 1,000
1 Charlotte Holmes Jordan 1,000
1 Hayam Alorani Dubiski 1,000
2 Elijah Hernandez Frenship 995
3 Isabella McKenzie Keller 990
3 Robert Strunk Alvin 990
3 Sylvia Rooney Deer Park 990
4 Holden Sanders Ridge Point 985
5 Emily Reese Wylie 980
5 Aiden Lewis Mansfield 980
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Tony Jimenez Permian 990
2 Isaiah Luna Health Careers 970
2 Nishan Adhikari Fossil Ridge 970
3 Kaylin Williams Keller 965
3 Saiesha Kumar Plano West 965
4 Jackson Lines Deer Park 960
5 Marina Martinez Tom C. Clark 955

Division II Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Emmeline Bush Wakeland 990
1 Anika Rajagopal Independence 990
2 Rachel Abbott Wakeland 975
3 Evangeline Bush Wakeland 960
3 Aaron Esquivel Foster 960
4 Ronit Verma Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 955
4 Nathan Shearin Richard King 955
4 Izaan Rizvi Independence 955
5 Addison Hedges Montgomery 940
5 Carmen Ibarra Rangel 940
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Paul Moerschell Wakeland 995
2 Aishani Tripathy Independence 990
3 Gladys Maness Wakeland 960
4 Ruqayah Suleyman Foster 950
5 Evan Flores Richard King 930
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Zane Hart Frisco Memorial 950
1 Gabriela Santiago Judson Veterans Memorial 950
2 Skylar Walker Richard King 935
3 Logan Watson Montgomery 930
4 Krisha Nashte Independence 905
5 Adrianna Garcia Richard King 895

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Satvik Paduri Science & Engineering 955
1 Andrew Mi Talented & Gifted 955
2 Jaden Rush Taylor 945
3 Baden Seigman Odessa Collegiate Academy 940
3 Kira Smith Ysleta YWLA 940
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jeremiah Ruiz Taylor 950
2 Naomi Castaneda Ysleta YWLA 935
3 Raegan Derrick Bandera 920
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Isabella Santibanez Robert G. Cole 1,000
2 Steven Koonce Bandera 955
3 Amaya Espino Ysleta YWLA 920

Literature[edit]

Division I Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Anna Qian Highland Park 880
1 Connor Courtright Katy 880
1 Nicholas Dabideen Clear Springs 880
2 Anant Asthana Dulles 860
2 Alex Stucka Highland Park 860
3 Fiona Martinez Earl Warren 840
4 Aryanna Ordonez Earl Warren 820
5 Reese Townsend Clear Springs 800
5 Ishaan Kashyap Coppell 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Michael Padilla Earl Warren 820
1 Newton Witter Marcus 820
2 Esperanza Eagans Nimitz 800
3 Jason Zhang Highland Park 780
3 Vaughan Mullikin Highland Park 780
4 Roger Martinez Katy 760
4 Sumer Raj Plano East 760
5 Audrey Hanan Dulles 740
5 Rudy Loethen Marcus 740
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Trent Arce Earl Warren 760
2 Maya Orellana John Horn 720
3 Gabriela Parra Pearland 680
4 Elisabeth Johnson Richardson 660
4 Cole Byrd Rockwall 660
4 Amy Martinez Morton Ranch 660
5 Sreela Gutha Dulles 640
5 Juliana Stimac Highland Park 640
5 Elliot Stimac Highland Park 640

Division I Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ethan Yang Friendswood 920
1 Ramy Triki The Colony 920
2 Anushka Vijay Frisco 880
3 Kashvi Vijay Reedy 860
4 Evan Yang Friendswood 840
5 Echo Ancell Lubbock 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Dylan Stopher Friendswood 860
2 Krish Sinha Heritage 780
3 Kriyash Karthikeyan Lebanon Trail 760
4 Micah Hohbein Lubbock Monterey 740
5 Annalise Hogue Friendswood 720
5 Madeline Weaver Lubbock 720
5 Alan Zhang Centennial 720
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Emersyn Hatcher Lubbock Monterey 740
2 Vladimir Yakushkin Friendswood 700
3 Timi Adekusibe The Colony 680
4 Llogan Helgeson Friendswood 660
4 Obsidian Beavers Lubbock Monterey 660
5 Emaan Ansari Reedy 640

Division II Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Katherine Dyal Frenship 840
2 Zoe Thorn Keller 800
3 Addy Hewitt Wylie 780
4 Reed Zimmerman Klein 760
4 Elizabeth Murray Ridge Point 760
4 Julia Kerr O'Connor 760
4 Runze Gong Dubiski 760
5 Zachary Grotewold Tom C. Clark 740
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Elijah Hernandez Frenship 820
2 Megan Beard Klein 800
3 Liam McClure Mansfield 740
3 Christopher Trevino Alvin 740
4 Cynthia Nguyen Wylie 720
4 Riley McDaniel Health Careers 720
4 Jackson Seals Flower Mound 720
5 Emily Reese Wylie 700
5 Jili Dai Jordan 700
5 Thomas Guder Fossil Ridge 700
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Scott Hughes Alvin 720
2 Suhani Pant Health Careers 640
2 Jinx Ayala Klein 640
3 Ethan Nunez Klein 620
3 Devin Gourley Alvin 620
3 William Heuman Permian 620
3 Caleb Carroll Permian 620
4 Parker Wong Wylie 600
4 Alanny Morales Health Careers 600
4 Spencer Brewer Frenship 600
4 Dane Lawther Deer Park 600
4 Alejandra Ortiz-Maldonado Irving 600
5 Maxmillian Castillo Mansfield 580
5 Arnav Wattamwar Seven Lakes 580
5 Michael Phoenix Keller 580

Division II Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Addison Hedges Montgomery 780
2 Rey Sanchez Barbers Hill 760
2 Aditi Darodkar Emerson 760
3 Aidan Ferrigno Barbers Hill 740
4 Izaan Rizvi Independence 720
4 Aarya Komanur Emerson 720
5 Zack Zimny Montgomery 700
5 Mia Rhodus Turner 700
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Chloe Cotter Wakeland 740
2 Gladys Maness Wakeland 680
2 Paul Moerschell Wakeland 680
3 Hayden Bull Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 660
3 Aishani Tripathy Independence 660
4 Ruqayah Suleyman Foster 640
4 Owen Brown Montgomery 640
4 Kolbe Pool Barbers Hill 640
4 Charlotte Frost Burges 640
5 Brody Ruiz Richard King 620
5 Ben Thompson W.B. Ray 620
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Zane Hart Frisco Memorial 620
2 Bella Kohr Richard King 560
3 Ricardo Narvaez Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 540
4 Ryan Metangbou Foster 520
4 Skylar Walker Richard King 520
5 Daniel Meruk Judson Veterans Memorial 500

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Adrian Rodriguez New Tech Odessa 780
2 Alexandra Rebollar-Cruz Taylor 740
2 Misha Tsimberg Talented & Gifted 740
3 August Burden Talented & Gifted 700
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Rohan Reed New Tech Odessa 740
2 Naomi Castaneda Ysleta YWLA 600
3 Collin McGinnis Taylor 560
3 Nathan Basche Taylor 560
3 Raegan Derrick Bandera 560
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Rayce Wright Odessa Collegiate Academy 660
2 Steven Koonce Bandera 640
3 Yadiel Rodriguez Hernande New Tech Odessa 620

Math[edit]

Division I Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Rishi Chapati Marcus 1,000.0
2 Anant Asthana Dulles 971.4
2 Arya Chakrabarti Clear Springs 971.4
2 Ishaan Kashyap Coppell 971.4
3 Jason Wu Dulles 942.9
3 Alex Stucka Highland Park 942.9
4 Anna Qian Highland Park 914.3
4 Olivia Xiao Highland Park 914.3
5 Sarah Muhammad Pearland 885.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jason Zhang Highland Park 1,000.0
2 Vaughan Mullikin Highland Park 857.1
3 Alex He Dulles 800.0
4 Michael Padilla Earl Warren 771.4
5 Koushik Chaliki Dulles 742.9
5 Roger Martinez Katy 742.9
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Trent Arce Earl Warren 800.0
2 Chase Maloy Highland Park 742.9
3 Juliana Stimac Highland Park 714.3
4 Moses Swigart Marcus 685.7
5 Sreela Gutha Dulles 600.0
5 Mars Bayona Earl Warren 600.0
5 Finn Kitchen Katy 600.0
5 Cole Prouty Clear Springs 600.0

Division I Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Shivam Gupta Friendswood 914.3
1 Aryan Joshi Heritage 914.3
2 Ethan Yang Friendswood 885.7
2 Brandon You Reedy 885.7
3 Luke Cheng Lebanon Trail 857.1
4 Adam Wise Reedy 828.6
5 Ethan Min Lubbock 800.0
5 Kashvi Vijay Reedy 800.0
5 Aidan Aluzan Frisco 800.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Alan Zhang Centennial 885.7
2 Casin Peek Lubbock Monterey 771.4
3 Krish Sinha Heritage 742.9
4 Chloe Fai Lebanon Trail 571.4
5 Kriyash Karthikeyan Lebanon Trail 542.9
5 Shreyas Sharma Lebanon Trail 542.9
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Abhay Joshy Liberty 800.0
2 Connor Nelson Friendswood 714.3
3 Vladimir Yakushkin Friendswood 657.1
4 Darsh Poddar Lebanon Trail 571.4
5 Pranveer Singh Frisco 485.7

Division II Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jiaying Song George Ranch 942.9
2 Maanya Govil Flower Mound 914.3
3 Marcel Ramos Dubiski 885.7
4 Jason Chapman O'Connor 828.6
5 Mark Han Seven Lakes 771.4
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Stephen Lukner J. Frank Dobie 771.4
2 Jili Dai Jordan 657.1
3 Jose Pineda Alvin 600.0
3 Jackson Seals Flower Mound 600.0
4 Megan Beard Klein 542.9
5 Jesus Gomez J. Frank Dobie 514.3
5 Charlotte Holmes Jordan 514.3
5 Gerson Osorio Irving 514.3
5 Sofia Riquelme Tom C. Clark 514.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jerry Li Seven Lakes 885.7
2 Mo Jaffri Seven Lakes 542.9
2 Michael Phoenix Keller 542.9
3 Antoine Abraham Jordan 514.3
4 Dylan Lozano Garland 485.7
4 Ethan Nunez Klein 485.7
5 Grayson Hensley Martin 457.1
5 Jed Donaldson Garland 457.1
5 Arnon Kenny Ridge Point 457.1

Division II Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ronit Verma Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 942.9
2 Vera Hsiang W.B. Ray 828.6
3 Nate Bingham Barbers Hill 771.4
4 Aidan Ferrigno Barbers Hill 714.3
5 Lipika Mallick W.B. Ray 685.7
5 Aarya Komanur Emerson 685.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Justin Eagleson Judson Veterans Memorial 657.1
2 Thomas Lambert Turner 600.0
2 Kaytlynn Norman Turner 600.0
3 Benjamin Roberts Turner 571.4
3 Aneesh Gajula Independence 571.4
4 Brody Ruiz Richard King 542.9
5 Jared Bingham Barbers Hill 514.3
5 Hayden Bull Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 514.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Alex Han Wakeland 600.0
2 Gage Biles Foster 571.4
3 Ryan Metangbou Foster 457.1
3 Krisha Nashte Independence 457.1
3 Zane Hart Frisco Memorial 457.1
3 Daniel Meruk Judson Veterans Memorial 457.1
4 John-Paul Nguyen Turner 428.6
5 Adam Nunez Montgomery 400.0

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Andrew Mi Talented & Gifted 885.7
1 August Burden Talented & Gifted 885.7
2 Satvik Paduri Science & Engineering 800.0
3 Akshay Patil Science & Engineering 742.9
3 Misha Tsimberg Talented & Gifted 742.9
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jeremiah Ruiz Taylor 600.0
2 Ezra SoRelle Science & Engineering 571.4
3 Valeria Sanchez Lassiter Early College 542.9
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Luke Polanco Bandera 514.3
2 Ricardo Yepez Talented & Gifted 457.1
2 Angel Romero Lassiter Early College 457.1
3 Christopher Escobedo Valle Verde Early College 428.6

Music[edit]

Division I Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Elias Rodriguez Earl Warren 960
1 Angela Ke Hebron 960
2 Rishi Chapati Marcus 940
3 Jason Wu Dulles 920
3 Alex Stucka Highland Park 920
3 Anna Qian Highland Park 920
4 Fiona Martinez Earl Warren 900
4 Vishjit Chandramohan Plano East 900
4 Sarah Muhammad Pearland 900
5 Sriram Susarla Dulles 880
5 Aryanna Ordonez Earl Warren 880
5 Nicholas Dabideen Clear Springs 880
5 Ishaan Kashyap Coppell 880
5 Jiannis Garcia Valentin John Horn 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Audrey Hanan Dulles 940
1 Alex He Dulles 940
1 Derek Kouch Plano East 940
2 Roger Martinez Katy 880
2 Esperanza Eagans Nimitz 880
3 Koushik Chaliki Dulles 860
4 Michael Padilla Earl Warren 840
4 John Tellez Badillo Katy 840
4 Sumer Raj Plano East 840
4 Anya Malamis Hebron 840
4 Julio Jimenez Paetow 840
4 Paige Fuqua Rockwall 840
5 Elizabeth Merino Earl Warren 820
5 Newton Witter Marcus 820
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Trent Arce Earl Warren 900
2 Elisabeth Johnson Richardson 860
3 Aidan Williams Nimitz 820
4 Mars Bayona Earl Warren 800
4 Connor O'Keefe Marcus 800
4 Sameer Gonchigar Plano East 800
5 Sreela Gutha Dulles 780
5 Ella Sheridan Dulles 780
5 George Hazlewood Marcus 780

Division I Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Amruta Jayanthi Heritage 1,000
2 Ethan Yang Friendswood 980
2 Anushka Vijay Frisco 980
3 Evan Yang Friendswood 960
4 Robert Gaines Lubbock 940
4 Ramy Triki The Colony 940
4 Abish Kambala Lebanon Trail 940
5 Krutika Manwadkar Lebanon Trail 920
5 Kashvi Vijay Reedy 920
5 Aidan Aluzan Frisco 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Micah Hohbein Lubbock Monterey 820
1 Henry Bair Heritage 820
2 Dylan Stopher Friendswood 800
2 Madeline Weaver Lubbock 800
2 Alan Zhang Centennial 800
3 Dhwani Mittal Liberty 760
4 Connor Smith Friendswood 740
5 Idris Moulder Centennial 720
5 Zachary Moland Liberty 720
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Raul Carmona The Colony 880
2 Toby Tiner Lubbock 740
2 Emersyn Hatcher Lubbock Monterey 740
3 Llogan Helgeson Friendswood 720
4 Obsidian Beavers Lubbock Monterey 660
5 Timi Adekusibe The Colony 640
5 Aeryn Washburn Lubbock Monterey 640
5 Emaan Ansari Reedy 640

Division II Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Sophie Kautz Keller 920
1 Jason Chapman O'Connor 920
1 Jiaying Song George Ranch 920
2 Wilson Eagar Ridge Point 900
3 Miah Shaffer Martin 860
3 Katherine Dyal Frenship 860
4 Diana Amaya-Canales Irving 840
5 Zachary Grotewold Tom C. Clark 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Thomas Guder Fossil Ridge 840
2 Cynthia Nguyen Wylie 800
3 Jesus Gomez J. Frank Dobie 780
4 William Regan Deer Park 760
5 Megan Beard Klein 740
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Maxmillian Castillo Mansfield 760
2 Tony Jimenez Permian 700
2 Alejandra Ortiz-Maldonado Irving 700
3 Dylan Lozano Garland 680
3 Devin Gourley Alvin 680
4 Diego Bonilla J. Frank Dobie 660
4 Jinx Ayala Klein 660
5 Jed Donaldson Garland 640

Division II Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Aidan Ferrigno Barbers Hill 840
1 Anika Rajagopal Independence 840
2 Emmeline Bush Wakeland 820
2 Christie Telthorster Montgomery 820
2 Ridah Farooqui Emerson 820
3 Madeleine Tuck Rangel 800
4 Ashrith Reddy Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 760
5 Addison Hedges Montgomery 740
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Paul Moerschell Wakeland 780
2 Gladys Maness Wakeland 760
2 Owen Brown Montgomery 760
3 Wyatt Olson Barbers Hill 740
4 Chloe Cotter Wakeland 680
5 Hayden Bull Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 660
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ryan Metangbou Foster 620
1 Daniel Meruk Judson Veterans Memorial 620
2 Ricardo Narvaez Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 600
3 Zane Hart Frisco Memorial 580
4 Alex Han Wakeland 560
4 Gage Biles Foster 560
5 Bella Kohr Richard King 540

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 William "Ozzie" Knowles Bandera 880
2 Andrew Mi Talented & Gifted 820
3 Rose Simons Taylor 760
3 Adrian Rodriguez New Tech Odessa 760
3 Joel Ramos New Tech Odessa 760
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Rohan Reed New Tech Odessa 780
2 Kevin Enriquez New Tech Odessa 680
2 Naomi Castaneda Ysleta YWLA 680
3 Jeremiah Ruiz Taylor 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Rayce Wright Odessa Collegiate Academy 860
2 Ravis Kennedy Taylor 580
2 Luke Polanco Bandera 580
3 Steven Koonce Bandera 540

Science[edit]

Division I Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Anant Asthana Dulles 980
1 Anna Qian Highland Park 980
2 Alex Stucka Highland Park 960
3 Aryanna Ordonez Earl Warren 940
3 Nathan Lamoreaux Richardson 940
4 Rishi Chapati Marcus 920
4 Connor Courtright Katy 920
4 Jason Crandall Pearland 920
4 Arya Chakrabarti Clear Springs 920
4 Angela Ke Hebron 920
5 Sriram Susarla Dulles 900
5 Fiona Martinez Earl Warren 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Alex He Dulles 960
1 Derek Kouch Plano East 960
2 Audrey Hanan Dulles 940
3 Newton Witter Marcus 920
4 Koushik Chaliki Dulles 900
5 Michael Padilla Earl Warren 880
5 Rayan Hashmi Katy 880
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Trent Arce Earl Warren 940
2 Mars Bayona Earl Warren 780
3 Moses Swigart Marcus 760
4 Aidan Williams Nimitz 720
5 Connor O'Keefe Marcus 700
5 Gabriela Parra Pearland 700

Division I Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Amruta Jayanthi Heritage 980
1 Aidan Aluzan Frisco 980
2 Evan Yang Friendswood 960
2 Robert Gaines Lubbock 960
2 Anushka Vijay Frisco 960
2 Akash Saravanan Frisco 960
3 Ethan Yang Friendswood 940
3 Krutika Manwadkar Lebanon Trail 940
4 Shivam Gupta Friendswood 920
4 Ramy Triki The Colony 920
4 Kashvi Vijay Reedy 920
5 Ethan Min Lubbock 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Micah Hohbein Lubbock Monterey 860
2 Idris Moulder Centennial 820
3 Dylan Stopher Friendswood 780
4 Mason Taylor Lubbock 740
5 Gabrielle Goodwin Heritage 700
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Emaan Ansari Reedy 760
2 Michael Herrera Lubbock 700
3 Emersyn Hatcher Lubbock Monterey 660
4 Obsidian Beavers Lubbock Monterey 640
5 Timi Adekusibe The Colony 620

Division II Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jason Chapman O'Connor 960
2 Elizabeth Murray Ridge Point 900
3 Runze Gong Dubiski 880
4 Jiaying Song George Ranch 840
5 Miah Shaffer Martin 820
5 Katherine Dyal Frenship 820
5 Wilson Eagar Ridge Point 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Dhira Vejendla Seven Lakes 860
2 Stephen Lukner J. Frank Dobie 800
3 Jesus Gomez J. Frank Dobie 760
4 Sameen Baig Martin 740
5 Bushra Zainab Wylie 720
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Alejandra Ortiz-Maldonado Irving 640
1 Parker Easter Lewisville 640
2 Dylan Lozano Garland 540
3 Arnav Wattamwar Seven Lakes 500
3 Jorge Gutierrez Silva El Dorado 500
4 Alvin Lam Wylie 480
4 Grayson Hensley Martin 480
4 Diego Bonilla J. Frank Dobie 480
5 Suhani Pant Health Careers 460
5 Scott Hughes Alvin 460

Division II Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Aarya Komanur Emerson 880
2 Aditi Darodkar Emerson 860
3 Christie Telthorster Montgomery 820
4 Ridah Farooqui Emerson 800
5 Emmeline Bush Wakeland 780
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Gladys Maness Wakeland 680
1 Keith Merrick Foster 680
2 Jared Bingham Barbers Hill 540
2 Brody Ruiz Richard King 540
3 Owen Brown Montgomery 480
3 Patrick Flynn Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 480
4 Kaytlynn Norman Turner 460
4 Benjamin Roberts Turner 460
5 Paul Moerschell Wakeland 440
5 Thomas Lambert Turner 440
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Daniel Meruk Judson Veterans Memorial 640
2 Alex Han Wakeland 520
3 Bella Kohr Richard King 500
4 Ryan Metangbou Foster 480
5 John-Paul Nguyen Turner 460
5 Zane Hart Frisco Memorial 460

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Misha Tsimberg Talented & Gifted 840
2 William "Ozzie" Knowles Bandera 820
2 Andrew Mi Talented & Gifted 820
2 Daniel Oyebanji Odessa Collegiate Academy 820
3 Satvik Paduri Science & Engineering 760
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Roberto Humberson Valle Verde Early College 580
2 Daniel Driver Robert G. Cole 500
3 Fola White Science & Engineering 460
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Rayce Wright Odessa Collegiate Academy 520
2 Luke Polanco Bandera 460
3 Steven Koonce Bandera 420

Social Science[edit]

Division I Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Sriram Susarla Dulles 980
1 Nathan Lamoreaux Richardson 980
2 Amelia Weiss Clear Lake 960
3 Fiona Martinez Earl Warren 940
3 Anna Qian Highland Park 940
3 Rishi Chapati Marcus 940
3 Nicholas Dabideen Clear Springs 940
4 Alex Stucka Highland Park 920
4 Ishaan Kashyap Coppell 920
4 Abigail Nicoletti Paetow 920
5 Jason Wu Dulles 900
5 Aryanna Ordonez Earl Warren 900
5 Aayesha Ahsan Plano East 900
5 Sophia Tang James E. Taylor 900
5 Angela Ke Hebron 900
5 Eddie Karcanaj Richardson 900
5 Vasudev Mitra Coppell 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Derek Kouch Plano East 980
2 Audrey Hanan Dulles 940
3 Alex He Dulles 920
4 Koushik Chaliki Dulles 900
4 Jason Zhang Highland Park 900
4 Sumer Raj Plano East 900
5 John Tellez Badillo Katy 880
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Trent Arce Earl Warren 900
2 Chase Maloy Highland Park 880
3 Connor O'Keefe Marcus 860
3 Moses Swigart Marcus 860
4 Mars Bayona Earl Warren 800
4 Nicholus Cervantes John Marshall 800
5 Sreela Gutha Dulles 780
5 Sameer Gonchigar Plano East 780
5 Elisabeth Johnson Richardson 780

Division I Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Evan Yang Friendswood 980
2 Ramy Triki The Colony 960
2 Anushka Vijay Frisco 960
3 Ethan Yang Friendswood 940
3 Krutika Manwadkar Lebanon Trail 940
3 Akash Saravanan Frisco 940
4 Robert Gaines Lubbock 920
4 Amruta Jayanthi Heritage 920
4 Kashvi Vijay Reedy 920
4 Gregory Matthew Liberty 920
5 Brandon You Reedy 900
5 Adam Wise Reedy 900
5 Aidan Aluzan Frisco 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kriyash Karthikeyan Lebanon Trail 860
1 Alan Zhang Centennial 860
2 Krish Sinha Heritage 840
2 Ranbeer Rai Frisco 840
3 Dylan Stopher Friendswood 800
3 Micah Hohbein Lubbock Monterey 800
4 Connor Smith Friendswood 780
4 Mason Taylor Lubbock 780
4 Henry Bair Heritage 780
4 Gabrielle Goodwin Heritage 780
4 Jai Dilbaghi Liberty 780
5 Annalise Hogue Friendswood 760
5 Idris Moulder Centennial 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Darsh Poddar Lebanon Trail 860
2 Tatva Tiwari Frisco 840
3 Emersyn Hatcher Lubbock Monterey 780
4 Raul Carmona The Colony 760
5 Emaan Ansari Reedy 680

Division II Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Andrew Ullman J. Frank Dobie 940
2 Katherine Dyal Frenship 920
3 Sophie Kautz Keller 880
3 Subid Gautam Fossil Ridge 880
3 Tasneem Ahsan Fossil Ridge 880
3 Marcel Ramos Dubiski 880
4 Jason Chapman O'Connor 860
4 Alexander Park Cinco Ranch 860
5 Tatum Cameron Frenship 840
5 Jiaying Song George Ranch 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Liam McClure Mansfield 840
2 Hunter James Irving 820
3 Emily Reese Wylie 780
4 Stephen Lukner J. Frank Dobie 760
4 Jili Dai Jordan 760
5 Cynthia Nguyen Wylie 740
5 Christopher Trevino Alvin 740
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 William Heuman Permian 800
2 Alejandra Ortiz-Maldonado Irving 740
3 Scott Hughes Alvin 720
4 Devin Gourley Alvin 700
4 Julio Carrizales-Silva Irving 700
5 Dylan Lozano Garland 680

Division II Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Aarya Komanur Emerson 960
2 Addison Hedges Montgomery 920
3 Christie Telthorster Montgomery 900
4 Emmeline Bush Wakeland 840
5 Mia Rhodus Turner 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Keith Merrick Foster 860
2 Gladys Maness Wakeland 780
3 Natalia Garcia Judson Veterans Memorial 740
4 Wyatt Olson Barbers Hill 720
4 Hayden Karp Emerson 720
5 Chloe Cotter Wakeland 700
5 Peyton Lawson Montgomery 700
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Zane Hart Frisco Memorial 680
2 Alex Han Wakeland 660
2 Ryan Metangbou Foster 660
2 Daniel Meruk Judson Veterans Memorial 660
3 Gage Biles Foster 620
4 Ricardo Narvaez Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 580
4 Benjamin Chicoria Turner 580
5 Bella Kohr Richard King 540

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 William "Ozzie" Knowles Bandera 960
2 Satvik Paduri Science & Engineering 900
3 Andrew Mi Talented & Gifted 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Rohan Reed New Tech Odessa 840
2 Fola White Science & Engineering 740
3 Kevin Enriquez New Tech Odessa 720
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Rayce Wright Odessa Collegiate Academy 840
2 Anthony Galicia Grimaldo Science & Engineering 680
3 Steven Koonce Bandera 660

Speech[edit]

Division I Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jason Wu Dulles 1,000
1 Angela Ke Hebron 1,000
1 Minasha Gunarathna Clear Lake 1,000
2 Jonas Lokensgard John Marshall 995
3 Rishi Chapati Marcus 990
4 Aryanna Ordonez Earl Warren 985
4 Ayah Razaq Katy 985
5 Aidan Henderson James E. Taylor 975
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Alessandra Gonzalez MacArthur 990
2 Audrey Hanan Dulles 980
3 Sara Curlee Hebron 965
4 Koushik Chaliki Dulles 960
5 Paige Fuqua Rockwall 950
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jackie Foley Richardson 980
2 Elisabeth Johnson Richardson 975
3 Sreela Gutha Dulles 965
4 Chase Maloy Highland Park 960
5 Elliot Stimac Highland Park 945
5 Connor O'Keefe Marcus 945

Division I Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ramy Triki The Colony 1,000
1 Manogna Bedhu Heritage 1,000
2 Abish Kambala Lebanon Trail 985
3 Shivam Gupta Friendswood 980
3 Gregory Matthew Liberty 980
4 Robert Gaines Lubbock 975
5 Shrinidhi Rengarajan Centennial 970
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Dylan Stopher Friendswood 1,000
2 Mason Taylor Lubbock 985
3 Srinija Gundlapally Reedy 955
4 Casin Peek Lubbock Monterey 945
5 Gabrielle Goodwin Heritage 925
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Llogan Helgeson Friendswood 980
2 Vladimir Yakushkin Friendswood 970
3 Emaan Ansari Reedy 965
4 Tatva Tiwari Frisco 950
5 Samika Soni Heritage 945

Division II Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Sophie Kautz Keller 985
1 Phoenix Webb Garland 985
2 Margaret Bryant Garland 980
3 Zoe Thorn Keller 935
3 Elizabeth Murray Ridge Point 935
3 Sydney Walker Plano West 935
4 Sapna Yadalla Permian 925
5 Frank Xu Plano West 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Abigail Scott Permian 995
2 Sebastion Dayer Keller 985
3 Emily Reese Wylie 975
4 Kate Garrigue Garland 955
5 Holden Sanders Ridge Point 945
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Marina Martinez Tom C. Clark 960
2 Jed Donaldson Garland 950
3 Megan Marlowe Ridge Point 945
4 Andre Gordon J. Frank Dobie 940
5 Ray Williams J. Frank Dobie 935

Division II Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Anika Rajagopal Independence 940
2 Ridah Farooqui Emerson 900
3 Hailey Ritter Richard King 890
4 Evangeline Bush Wakeland 885
5 Nathan Shearin Richard King 875
5 Noah Grogan Frisco Memorial 875
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Mena Gonzalez Richard King 930
1 Kaytlynn Norman Turner 930
2 Briana Elegbede Emerson 925
3 Alana Wheeler Montgomery 900
4 Sanjana Bodepu Frisco Memorial 895
5 Gladys Maness Wakeland 880
5 Ruqayah Suleyman Foster 880
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Skylar Walker Richard King 965
2 Gabriela Santiago Judson Veterans Memorial 955
3 Bella Kohr Richard King 915
4 Krisha Nashte Independence 905
5 Jose Madrid Burges 895

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Baden Seigman Odessa Collegiate Academy 990
2 August Burden Talented & Gifted 930
3 Kira Smith Ysleta YWLA 925
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Priscilla Carlile Odessa Collegiate Academy 960
2 Jeremiah Ruiz Taylor 905
3 Haily Sturgis Bandera 895
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Rayce Wright Odessa Collegiate Academy 960
2 Ravis Kennedy Taylor 930
3 Troi Agness Ysleta YWLA 915