Regionals/Texas/2017

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to: navigation, search
Texas
Flag of Texas.png TexasAD.gif
Current Victor: Highland Park High School
National Titles: 19841985198619881990 199119921993199619972000
Official Website
List of competing schools
State Scores
1986198719881989199019911992 1993199419951996199719981999 2000200120022003200420052006
200720082009201020112012
20132014201520162017
Regional Scores
1993199819992000200120022003
2004200520062007200820092010
2011201220132014201520162017

Region IRegion IIRegion III
Region IVRegion VRegion VI
Region VIIRegion VIIIRegion IX
Region XRegion XIRegion XII

Note: SuperQuiz does not factor into who advances to State competition. Only the ten-event team scores are used to determine State qualifiers.

DDSIC Key for determining Qualifying Schools[edit]

The following Key shall be used to color code results:

Key[edit]

Key
Indicates a team that has automatically qualified for state by winning Region.
Indicates a team has advanced to state via their score (At-Large)

Note: SuperQuiz does not factor into who advances to State competition. Only the ten-event team scores were used to determine State qualifiers.

Advancing Teams[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Rank School ISD Region Score
1 James E. Taylor High School Katy VII 47,905.6
2 Dulles High School Fort Bend VII 47,840.3
3 Pearland High School Pearland V 46,732.5
4 Klein High School Kiein VI 46,347.0
5 J. Frank Dobie High School Pasadena V 46,234.8
6 Nimitz High School Irving IX 45,691.6
7 Clear Lake High School Clear Creek V 45,452.6
8 Rockwall-Heath High School Rockwall X 45,274.9
9 J. J. Pearce High School Richardson X 45,212.7
10 Friendswood High School Friendswood V 45,034.4
11 Hebron High School Lewisville IX 44,823.2
12 Seven Lakes High School Katy VII 44,645.3
13 Coppell High School Coppell IX 44,541.6
14 Plano Senior High School Plano X 44,385.7
15 Rockwall High School Rockwall X 43,988.5
16 Plano East Senior High School Plano X 43,550.5
17 Montgomery High School Montgomery VI 42,492.0
18 Richardson High School Richardson X 42,327.9
19 Keller High School Keller XI 41,996
20 Edward S. Marcus High School Lewisville IX 40,715.7
21 Klein Collins High School Klein VI 40,550.5
22 Clear Springs High School Clear Creek V 40,262.7
23 Arlington High School Arlington VIII 40,124.3
24 Earl Warren High School Northside IV 40,033.9
25 El Paso Coronado High School El Paso II 39,936.2
26 John Marshall High School Northside IV 39,549.3
27 Pasadena Memorial High School Pasadena V 39,421.8
28 Alvin High School Alvin V 39,218.5
29 Oliver Wendell Holmes High School Northside IV 38,746.2
30 Brandeis High School Northside IV 38,603.0
31 MacArthur High School Irving IX 38,599.7
32 Martin High School Arlington VIII 38,518.8
33 Ridge Point High School Fort Bend V 38,073.1
34 Irving High School Irving IX 37,744.4
35 Clear Creek High School Clear Creek V 37,642.6
36 Townview High School for Science & Engineering Dallas XII 37,635
37 Clements High School Fort Bend VII 37,532.8
38 Wylie High School Wylie VIII 37,034.8
39 Turner College & Career High School Pearland V 36,882.5
40 Garland High School Garland X 36,830.3

Medium Schools[edit]

Rank School ISD Region Score
1 Highland Park High School Highland Park X 52,546.3
2 Monterey High School Lubbock VIII 46,737.0
3 Lubbock High School Lubbock VIII 46,200.8
4 Little Elm High School Little Elm VIII 45,444.1
5 Summit High School Mansfield VIII 45,030.4
6 Wakeland High School Frisco IX 44,055.5
7 Barbers Hill High School Barbers Hill V 42,813.7
8 Centennial High School Frisco IX 42,725.4
9 Richard King High School Corpus Christi III 41,810.1
10 Foster High School Lamar Consolidated VI 41,547.3
11 Lone Star High School Frisco IX 41,379.7
12 Elkins High School Fort Bend V 40,608.9
13 The Colony High School Lewisville IX 38,982.6
14 Heritage High School Frisco IX 38,790.6
15 Lubbock Coronado High School Lubbock VIII 38,104.1
16 Independence High School Frisco IX 37,847.8
17 Liberty High School Frisco IX 37,636.6
18 Frisco High School Frisco IX 37,041.2
19 Alice High School Alice III 36,659.2
20 El Paso High School El Paso II 36,583.9
21 Poteet High School Mesquite IX 36,514.1
22 Talkington High School for Young Women Leaders Lubbock VIII 36,464.9
23 Tuloso-Midway High School Tuloso-Midway III 36,033.3
24 Legacy High School Mansfield VIII 35,671.3
25 Reedy High School Frisco IX 35,087.3
26 Mary Carroll High School Corpus Christi III 34,961.9
27 Seagoville High School Dallas XII 34,847
28 W.B. Ray High School Corpus Christi III 34,751.6
29 Lake Ridge High School Mansfield VIII 34,365.9
30 Sam Houston High School San Antonio IV 31,437.5

Small Schools[edit]

Rank School ISD Region Score
1 Bandera High School Bandera III 38,144.1
2 John Paul II High School Diocese of Dallas XI 35,634
3 Taylor High School Taylor III 34,919.4
4 A.C. Jones High School Beeville III 33,163.7
5 Estacado High School Lubbock XI 32,005
6 International Leadership School Of Texas - Garland International Leadership XI 30,296
7 Sinton High School Sinton III 29,875.1
8 Lebanon Trail High School Frisco XI 28,629
9 Robert G. Cole High School Fort Sam Houston III 28,445.4
10 Aubrey High School Aubrey XI 27,343

Region By Region Results[edit]

Region Large Champion ISD Score Medium Champion ISD Score Small Champion ISD Score
Region II Coronado High School El Paso 39,936.2 El Paso High School El Paso 36,583.9 - - -
Region III Harlingen High School South Harlingen Consolidated 32,893.7 Richard King High School Corpus Christi 41,810.1 Bandera High School Bandera 38,144.1
Region IV Earl Warren High School Northside 40,033.9 Sam Houston High School San Antonio 31,437.5 - - -
Region V Pearland High School Pearland 46,732.5 Barbers Hill High School Barbers Hill 42,813.7 - - -
Region VI Klein High School Klein 46,347.0 Foster High School Lamar Consolidated 41,547.3 - - -
Region VII James E. Taylor High School Katy 47,905.6 - - - - - -
Region VIII Arlington High School Arlington 40,124.3 Monterey High School Lubbock 46,737.0 - - -
Region IX Nimitz High School Irving 45,691.6 Wakeland High School Frisco 44,055.5 - - -
Region X Rockwall-Heath High School Rockwall 45,274.9 Highland Park High School Highland Park 52,546.3 - - -
Region XI Keller High School Keller 41,996 - - - John Paul II High School Diocese of Dallas 35,634
Region XII Townview School for Science/Engineering Dallas 37,635 Seagoville High School Dallas 34,847 TBA TBA TBA

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

This website operates entirely on volunteering and the honor system: if you look at others' scores, please be fair to them and share (click here) whatever new data you can.
Disclaimer: Many schools and individuals do not publicize their scores and thus this list is not complete.

Honors[edit]

Includes all known scores over 7,000.

Rank Student School ISD Region Score
1 Michael Xie Highland Park Highland Park X 9,366.1
2 Mark Saving J.J. Pearce Richardson X 9,246.4
3 Scott Lin James E. Taylor Katy VII 9,215.7
4 Oishik Saha James E. Taylor Katy VII 9,114.0
5 Rachel Korn Highland Park Highland Park X 9,034.0
6 Phyllis Zhang Lubbock Lubbock VIII 8,961.4
7 Karen Chen Plano Senior Plano X 8,959.1
8 Katherine Lei Plano Senior Plano X 8,937.6
9 Nick Watson Monterey Lubbock VIII 8,900.6
10 Hannah Xia Friendswood Friendswood V 8,900.4
11 Dhruv Nandakumar Plano East Plano X 8,753.8
12 Rachel Moore Pearland Pearland V 8,746.6
13 Daniel Erickson Summit Mansfield VIII 8,743.7
14 Ryan Rahman Monterey Lubbock VIII 8,736.4
15 Anna Chung Highland Park Highland Park X 8,701.2
16 Achutha Srinivasan James E. Taylor Katy VII 8,676.7
17 Ashwin Koul Lubbock Lubbock VIII 8,663.6
18 Claire Boschert Hebron Lewisville IX 8,644.9
19 Tripp Cator Monterey Lubbock VIII 8,630.3
20 Katharine Gavitt Richardson Richardson X 8,629.1
21 Alec Chen Plano Senior Plano X 8,625.7
22 Neloy Shome Lubbock Lubbock VIII 8,615.6
23 Hannah Lee Wakeland Frisco IX 8,606.6
24 Bill Huynh J. Frank Dobie Pasadena V 8,591.1
25 Vincent Lin Coppell Coppell IX 8,583.2
26 Catherine Guo Coppell Coppell IX 8,497.6
27 David Chen Clear Lake Clear Creek V 8,486.5
28 Laura Britton Arlington Arlington VIII 8,468.0
29 Samuel Steinman-Friedman Dulles Fort Bend VII 8,446.1
30 Daniel Cardenas Little Elm Little Elm VIII 8,439.1
31 Sophie Cope J.J. Pearce Richardson X 8,434.7
32 Kyle Grabfelder Centennial Frisco IX 8,402.1
33 Jason Bailey Elkins Fort Bend V 8,380.7
34 Carlos Estevis Nimitz Irving IX 8,348.7
35 William Huynh Dulles Fort Bend VII 8,332.1
36 Jake Weaver Summit Mansfield VIII 8,321.0
37 Abhijeet Venkataraman Clear Lake Clear Creek V 8,320.3
38 Brendan Glascock Hebron Lewisville IX 8,312.9
39 Kaidy Li Dulles Fort Bend VII 8,311.1
40 Zaina Moussa Talkington Lubbock VIII 8,303.0
41 Kevin Tuttle Wakeland Frisco IX 8,301.7
42 Sarah Mask Barbers Hill Barbers Hill V 8,296.8
43 Kyle Manning J.J. Pearce Richardson X 8,294.5
44 Alexis Stotler Marcus Lewisville IX 8,279.3
45 Uzair Saleem Summit Mansfield VIII 8,275.7
46 Mona McElroy Frisco Frisco IX 8,260.6
47 Jash Karumuri Plano East Plano X 8,236.0
48 Keller Keller XI 8,234.3
49 Andrew Barnett El Paso Coronado El Paso II 8,221.6
50 Joshua Arrojado Little Elm Little Elm VIII 8,199.6
51 Owen Michals El Paso El Paso II 8,154.0
52 Dachey Lin Plano West Plano X 8,132.9
53 Anish Yellaturu Plano West Plano X 8,129.3
54 Ari Cohn Plano West Plano X 8,124.3
55 Sarah Hoffmann Alvin Alvin V 8,118.5
56 Anoushka Dasgupta Pearland Pearland V 8,117.9
57 Jason Zhu Centennial Frisco IX 8,093.3
58 Jason Apuan Rockwall Rockwall X 8,070.3
59 Noelle Phan J. Frank Dobie Pasadena V 8,069.3
60 Grace Perry The Colony Lewisville IX 8,040.0
61 Gayathri Krishna Clear Lake Clear Creek V 8,023.5
62 Mauricio Gonzalez Sanchez Franklin El Paso II 7,995.1
63 Siraj Shaikh Plano East Plano X 7,993.0
64 Ryan Wong Little Elm Little Elm VIII 7,987.9
65 Joseph Yeh Rockwall Rockwall X 7,952.9
66 Moniish Elanchezhian Seven Lakes Katy VII 7,941.7
67 Samuel Brehm Richard King Corpus Christi III 7,930.3
68 Angela Tran Pearland Pearland V 7,925.7
69 John Poindexter Permian Ector County XI 7,912.2
70 Karen Yang Lamar Arlington VIII 7,893.6
71 Mark Infante Richard King Corpus Christi III 7,884.4
72 Felipe Rosero Castro Lone Star Frisco IX 7,878.0
73 Darcey Britton Arlington Arlington VIII 7,877.9
74 Kalista Schauer Richard King Corpus Christi III 7,856.0
75 Nirmal Bhatt Liberty Frisco IX 7,837.4
76 Steven Nguyen J. Frank Dobie Pasadena V 7,827.7
77 Sarah Thomas Friendswood Friendswood V 7,822.3
78 Kyle Sherrod Rockwall-Heath Rockwall X 7,808.8
79 Joseph Muscat Barbers Hill Barbers Hill V 7,800.1
80 Emily Heraty Lone Star Frisco IX 7,796.2
81 Jet Situ Elkins Fort Bend V 7,779.7
82 Diego Villamizar Heritage Frisco IX 7,779.3
83 Jessica Shu Seven Lakes Katy VII 7,768.0
84 Aneel Damaraju W.B. Ray Corpus Christi III 7,746.9
85 Alex Stafford Lone Star Frisco IX 7,685.1
86 Jennifer Morse Heritage Frisco IX 7,680.2
87 Keller Keller XI 7,650.9
88 Grace Wilding Rockwall Rockwall X 7,623.8
89 David Zhao Tompkins Katy VII 7,622.7
90 Chloe Agis Marcus Lewisville IX 7,618.0
91 Rebecca Hall Barbers Hill Barbers Hill V 7,616.1
92 Brianna Rios Nimitz Irving IX 7,593.7
93 Harrison LaCroix Rockwall-Heath Rockwall X 7,557.7
94 Audrey Isaak Friendswood Friendswood V 7,556.7
95 Kaylee Crawford Tuloso-Midway Tuloso-Midway III 7,517.4
96 Gabrielle Le Elkins Fort Bend V 7,489.3
97 Joshua Hogue Legacy Mansfield VIII 7,479.0
98 Michael Curtis Alvin Alvin V 7,440.1
99 Timber Creek Keller XI 7,381.3
100 Jordan Springer Hebron Lewisville IX 7,375.6
101 Nathaniel Zhang Clements Fort Bend VII 7,364.4
102 Taha Hassan Independence Frisco IX 7,344.7
103 Dai Le Wylie Wylie VIII 7,338.8
104 Katherine McGough Lubbock Coronado Lubbock VIII 7,335.0
105 Minh Vu Irving Irving IX 7,329.2
106 Andrew Sen Liberty Frisco IX 7,319.0
107 Kennedy Turner Rockwall-Heath Rockwall X 7,318.6
108 Geoff Thomas Nimitz Irving IX 7,306.3
109 Katherine Bartos Clements Fort Bend VII 7,299.0
110 Carmen Wiggin The Colony Lewisville IX 7,272.4
111 Shayrin Oad Coppell Coppell IX 7,260.7
112 Nancy Chen Heritage Frisco IX 7,256.4
113 Hudson Fitzgerald Arlington Arlington VIII 7,233.4
114 Nicole Cuadra Alice Alice III 7,228.0
115 Sam Bertelson Midland Midland XI 7,227.0
116 Reece Walter Wakeland Frisco IX 7,222.5
117 Lorena Diosdado Frisco Frisco IX 7,215.3
118 Masaraat Asif Reedy Frisco IX 7,214.5
119 Lucas Atayde Lamar Arlington VIII 7,192.4
120 Blake Kromer Bandera Bandera III 7,178.6
121 Fariha Hossain Richardson Richardson X 7,141.4
122 Sarah Varghese Reedy Frisco IX 7,133.4
123 Alejandro Gaona Morton Ranch Katy VII 7,116.1
124 Nicholas Isom Centennial Frisco IX 7,115.0
125 Lucas Weddle W.B. Ray Corpus Christi III 7,101.3
126 William Wang Cinco Ranch Katy VII 7,099.9
127 Elizabeth Xu Cinco Ranch Katy VII 7,090.3
128 Katherine Keenan Robert G. Cole Fort Sam Houston III 7,085.3
129 Alyssa Wu Cinco Ranch Katy VII 7,081.8
130 Krissie Pettit The Colony Lewisville IX 7,071.7
131 Colton Alstatt Frisco Frisco IX 7,068.8
132 Carlos Torres Harlingen South Harlingen Consolidated III 7,066.3
133 Erika Ralston Richardson Richardson X 7,053.3
134 Keller Keller XI 7,039.1
135 Shazib Haseen Martin Arlington VIII 7,038.1

Scholastic[edit]

Includes all known scores over 6,500.

Rank Student School ISD Region Score
1 Brooke Yung Highland Park Highland Park X 8,831.7
2 Ethan Tu Dulles Fort Bend VII 8,455.4
3 Matthew Forbes Highland Park Highland Park X 8,388.9
4 Jasmyne Rodriguez Highland Park Highland Park X 8,208.0
5 Madison Gabino Dulles Fort Bend VII 8,127.1
6 Daniel Devoll Friendswood Friendswood V 8,123.6
7 Jeremy Maness Wakeland Frisco IX 8,109.1
8 Paul Mooney Little Elm Little Elm VIII 8,106.3
9 Jared Roth Dulles Fort Bend VII 8,072.1
10 Marcos Ruiz Alice Alice III 8,024.0
11 Rohan Sethi Clear Lake Clear Creek V 8,023.9
12 Jake Watts Lubbock Lubbock VIII 7,968.9
13 Cameron Sharp Monterey Lubbock VIII 7,940.7
14 Hanor Smith Rockwall-Heath Rockwall X 7,934.7
15 Jay Do J. Frank Dobie Pasadena V 7,700.5
16 Andrew Hewitt James E. Taylor Katy VII 7,675.6
17 Jacob Stokes Seven Lakes Katy VII 7,661.4
18 Maureen Gloria Monterey Lubbock VIII 7,656.6
19 Bryce Workings Rockwall Rockwall X 7,597.1
20 Randi Ferrer Rockwall Rockwall X 7,596.3
21 Thad Whitfield Rockwall Rockwall X 7,593.9
22 Jeffrey Liu Plano East Plano X 7,549.3
23 William Scales James E. Taylor Katy VII 7,547.1
24 Jonathan Morales Nimitz Irving IX 7,542.7
25 Emma Hauck Hebron Lewisville IX 7,519.0
26 Stephany Yip Choy James E. Taylor Katy VII 7,492.9
27 Maya Govindarajan Coppell Coppell IX 7,480.6
28 Shoumik Dabir Seven Lakes Katy VII 7,468.1
29 Brian Daugherty Plano Senior Plano X 7,455.4
30 Sofia Rodriguez Nimitz Irving IX 7,449.2
31 Shane Williams Lubbock Lubbock VIII 7,441.4
32 Shanii Tabb Pearland Pearland V 7,440.7
33 Michael Schlottman Plano Senior Plano X 7,390.0
34 Robert Rea Coppell Coppell IX 7,386.3
35 Georgia Neal Hebron Lewisville IX 7,385.0
36 Federica Ferrari Coppell Coppell IX 7,382.2
37 Jay Henderson Berkner Richardson X 7,291.4
38 Matthew Ward Wakeland Frisco IX 7,283.3
39 Stephen West Monterey Lubbock VIII 7,254.3
40 Isaac Martinez-Trejos Lubbock Lubbock VIII 7,211.3
41 Kedar Pandya Elkins Fort Bend V 7,135.4
42 Joshua Ellingson Bandera Bandera III 7,123.6
43 Sarah Moorman Barbers Hill Barbers Hill V 7,120.1
44 Andrew Deleski Wakeland Frisco IX 7,116.0
45 Kate Parks J.J. Pearce Richardson X 7,112.1
46 Zohair Hashmy Clear Lake Clear Creek V 7,067.8
47 Saipranav Ramesh Marcus Lewisville IX 7,046.9
48 Teresa Lindero MacArthur Irving IX 7,039.6
49 Karina Sanchez Hebron Lewisville IX 7,039.1
50 Eshan Gaitonde Seven Lakes Katy VII 7,028.6
51 Scott Berkhimer Lone Star Frisco IX 7,009.3
52 Daniel Larin Little Elm Little Elm VIII 7,003.8
53 Dan Melson J.J. Pearce Richardson X 7,001.4
54 Luis Osta Lugo Tompkins Katy VII 6,999.3
55 Phoebe Bair Heritage Frisco IX 6,972.9
56 Dillon Morgan Barbers Hill Barbers Hill V 6,950.0
57 Gustavo Rodriguez J. Frank Dobie Pasadena V 6,949.3
58 John Salchak Clements Fort Bend VII 6,939.0
59 Samantha Diwa El Paso Coronado El Paso II 6,906.0
60 Idongesit Itauma Elkins Fort Bend V 6,893.5
61 Jhair Galindo Nimitz Irving IX 6,888.0
62 Vasara Iyer Frisco Frisco IX 6,841.7
63 Samone Card Summit Mansfield VIII 6,832.3
64 Derek Bedar Pearland Pearland V 6,825.6
65 Riley Taber Centennial Frisco IX 6,820.0
66 Keller Keller XI 6,814.6
67 Aaron Feizy Centennial Frisco IX 6,810.9
68 Ashni Shah Plano East Plano X 6,807.0
69 Patrick Tuccillo Pearland Pearland V 6,791.0
70 John Paul II Diocese of Dallas XI 6,789.0
71 Mya Torres Elkins Fort Bend V 6,780.4
72 Gauri Sharma Plano East Plano X 6,772.6
73 Will Moreland J.J. Pearce Richardson X 6,769.3
74 Samantha Nielsen Rockwall-Heath Rockwall X 6,760.0
75 Ben Taylor Martin Arlington VIII 6,758.2
76 Christina Ridlen Lubbock Coronado Lubbock VIII 6,753.8
77 Miles Brownlee MacArthur Irving IX 6,704.6
78 Eric Bau Lebanon Trail Frisco XI 6,704.6
79 Yash Kulkarni Cinco Ranch Katy VII 6,702.4
80 Jaden Walker Friendswood Friendswood V 6,694.7
81 Jade Peters Friendswood Friendswood V 6,693.1
82 Noah Gori Barbers Hill Barbers Hill V 6,690.5
83 Abel Kim Flower Mound Lewisville IX 6,683.7
84 Molly Watson Alvin Alvin V 6,671.4
85 Grand Prairie Grand Prairie XI 6,671.3
86 Jessie Yin Clements Fort Bend VII 6,664.1
87 Fernando Martinez Richard King Corpus Christi III 6,656.5
88 Jotham Koneri El Paso Coronado El Paso II 6,652.0
89 Everett Moreno J. Frank Dobie Pasadena V 6,627.7
90 Chris Socolich Richardson Richardson X 6,627.4
91 Jordan Gonzales Wylie Wylie VIII 6,615.4
92 South Grand Prairie Grand Prairie XI 6,578.6
93 Eric Heatherley Richard King Corpus Christi III 6,564.6
94 Parker Duncan Plano Senior Plano X 6,558.1
95 Lanie Ngo Wylie Wylie VIII 6,540.2
96 Fossil Ridge Keller XI 6,531.0
97 Rachel Reynolds Clear Lake Clear Creek V 6,512.4
98 Keller Keller XI 6,507.0

Varsity[edit]

Includes all known scores over 6,000.

Rank Student School ISD Region Score
1 Wyatt Hill Highland Park Highland Park X 8,750.2
2 Ramon Reyes Nimitz Irving IX 8,362.3
3 Mitchell Jackson Pearland Pearland V 8,327.6
4 Abby Warren Highland Park Highland Park X 8,175.4
5 Madison Skelton Rockwall-Heath Rockwall X 7,782.0
6 Adrian De Los Santos J. Frank Dobie Pasadena V 7,711.4
7 Jason Sharp Monterey Lubbock VIII 7,695.4
8 Caleb Venerable Summit Mansfield VIII 7,671.9
9 Jacob Shotkoski Summit Mansfield VIII 7,648.6
10 Harrison Cooper J.J. Pearce Richardson X 7,494.6
11 Julen Zurutuza Rockwall-Heath Rockwall X 7,431.7
12 Aziz Siddiqui James E. Taylor Katy VII 7,317.0
13 Ericka Chang Pearland Pearland V 7,274.4
14 Leighton Nylander Dulles Fort Bend VII 7,264.3
15 Yasir Syed Clear Lake Clear Creek V 7,250.8
16 James Kesler Dulles Fort Bend VII 7,215.3
17 Christine Perry J. Frank Dobie Pasadena V 7,213.3
18 Daniel Thorne Richardson Richardson X 7,134.6
19 Kelly Kinsey James E. Taylor Katy VII 7,035.9
20 Joshua Kint Little Elm Little Elm VIII 7,004.6
21 Joachim Bendixen Friendswood Friendswood V 6,948.6
22 Cyrus Davies Seven Lakes Katy VII 6,946.8
23 Evan Hatchett Plano East Plano X 6,906.2
24 Ramadharsh Vanchinathan Seven Lakes Katy VII 6,859.4
25 Hunter Dortch Lubbock Lubbock VIII 6,837.4
26 Johnny Hernandez Centennial Frisco IX 6,712.4
27 Trevor Jackson Little Elm Little Elm VIII 6,690.7
28 Jasmine Mathews Hebron Lewisville IX 6,642.4
29 Erick Bahena Poteet Mesquite IX 6,617.7
30 Cameron Chrobocinski Richard King Corpus Christi III 6,569.3
31 Alex Hickey Rockwall Rockwall X 6,553.6
32 Ben Parker Friendswood Friendswood V 6,545.0
33 Luke Holbrook James E. Taylor Katy VII 6,493.2
34 Matthew Musteen Little Elm Little Elm VIII 6,464.0
35 William Shein Ridge Point Fort Bend V 6,458.3
36 Logan Dugat Barbers Hill Barbers Hill V 6,440.0
37 Keller Keller XI 6,429.3
38 Claire Hahn Richardson Richardson X 6,400.7
39 Nia Paredes Nimitz Irving IX 6,394.8
40 William Laird Coppell Coppell IX 6,387.2
41 Connor Tallent Plano Senior Plano X 6,373.6
42 Keller Keller XI 6,358.7
43 Alexis Lopez MacArthur Irving IX 6,330.6
44 Julia Arendell Lubbock Lubbock VIII 6,328.1
45 Zac Perry Hebron Lewisville IX 6,319.0
46 Caitlyn Krueger Clear Lake Clear Creek V 6,303.3
47 Demario Elder Rockwall Rockwall X 6,218.3
48 Jared Berwick Barbers Hill Barbers Hill V 6,206.7
49 Bhattacharya Neil Coppell Coppell IX 6,206.6
50 Sierra Ford Wakeland Frisco IX 6,206.4
51 Kelsey Patterson Richard King Corpus Christi III 6,205.0
52 Jacob Stanley Ridge Point Fort Bend V 6,202.3
53 Zoya Bokhari Lone Star Frisco IX 6,190.4
54 Elliot Reed Legacy Mansfield VIII 6,172.0
55 Sarah Omar Summit Mansfield VIII 6,167.0
56 Truman Maxfield Irving Irving IX 6,164.1
57 Kristina Anyanwu The Colony Lewisville IX 6,129.9
58 Esteban Urena Mesquite Mesquite IX 6,105.7
59 Madison Moss Marcus Lewisville IX 6,079.6
60 Alicia Engleman Garland Garland X 6,059.0
61 Caira Johnson Tuloso-Midway Tuloso-Midway III 6,031.9
62 Stephen Berry Poteet Mesquite IX 6,028.3
63 Matthew Houser Bandera Bandera III 6,025.7
64 Evan Branco Lone Star Frisco IX 6,021.2