State/Texas/2018

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
< State‎ | Texas
Texas
Flag of Texas.png TexasAD.gif
Current Victor: Lubbock High School
National Titles: 19841985198619881990 199119921993199619972000
Official Website
List of competing schools
State Scores
1986198719881989199019911992 1993199419951996199719981999 2000200120022003200420052006
200720082009201020112012
201320142015201620172018
Regional Scores
1993199819992000200120022003
20042005200620072008200920102011
2012201320142015201620172018

Region IRegion IIRegion III
Region IVRegion VRegion VI
Region VIIRegion VIIIRegion IX
Region XRegion XIRegion XII

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Place School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Dulles High School Fort Bend 52,114.4 36,871.4 15,243.0 27
2 Seven Lakes High School Katy 50,169.3 34,634.3 15,535.0 10
3 Friendswood High School Friendswood 50,050.0 34,585.7 15,464.3 17
4 Coppell High School Coppell 49,771.8 33,751.4 16,020.4 12
5 James E. Taylor High School Katy 49,273.5 33,805.8 15,467.7 19
6 J. Frank Dobie High School Pasadena 48,777.3 33,168.6 15,608.7 10
7 Plano East High School Plano 48,421.6 33,160.0 15,261.6 16
8 J. J. Pearce High School Richardson 47,965.2 32,077.2 15,888.0 14
9 Klein High School Klein 47,647.2 31,731.5 15,915.7 10
10 Rockwall-Heath High School Rockwall 47,608.6 32,082.9 15,525.7 6
11 Clear Lake High School Clear Creek 47,432.1 32,651.4 14,780.7 7
12 Rockwall High School Rockwall 47,372.7 32,434.3 14,938.4 1
13 Montgomery High School Montgomery 46,968.8 31,762.7 15,206.1 4
14 Pearland High School Pearland 46,952.3 31,660.1 15,292.2 10
15 Edward S. Marcus High School Lewisville 46,557.8 31,248.6 15,309.2 8
16 John Marshall High School Northside 46,156.3 31,174.3 14,982.0 4
17 Hebron High School Lewisville 46,107.3 30,714.3 15,393.0 4
18 Irving High School Irving 45,804.4 29,808.5 15,995.9 4
19 Plano Senior High School Plano 45,317.0 29,937.0 15,380.0 10
20 Nimitz High School Irving 45,124.0 31,065.7 14,058.3 1
21 Keller High School Keller 44,263.1 28,974.4 15,288.7 2
22 Turner College & Career High School Pearland 43,946.1 27,882.8 16,063.3 7
23 Morton Ranch High School Katy 43,919.0 29,280.0 14,639.0 3
24 Martin High School Arlington 43,627.5 29,088.5 14,539.0 4
25 Clear Creek High School Clear Creek 43,613.5 29,051.5 14,562.0 2
26 Richardson High School Richardson 42,898.6 27,520.0 15,378.6 1
27 Katy High School Katy 42,609.6 27,665.6 14,944.0 0
28 Arlington High School Arlington 42,562.8 28,257.2 14,305.6 3
29 Flower Mound High School Lewisville 42,167.8 27,774.2 14,393.6 3
30 Clear Springs High School Clear Creek 42,167.3 27,291.4 14,875.9 3
31 Alvin High School Alvin 42,162.2 27,331.4 14,830.8 3
32 Pasadena Memorial High School Pasadena 41,851.3 28,162.9 13,688.4 1
33 Tompkins High School Katy 41,455.2 26,571.6 14,883.6 2
34 Lloyd V. Berkner High School Richardson 40,336.3 25,911.5 14,424.8 4
35 Fossil Ridge High School Keller 39,227.6 25,100.0 14,127.6 0
36 Wylie High School Wylie 38,848.9 24,742.9 14,106.0 3
37 Coronado High School El Paso 38,614.9 22,925.7 15,689.2 3
38 Townview School for Science & Engineering Dallas 37,807.3 24,462.9 13,344.4 1
39 Earl Warren High School Northside 33,692.5 21,917.0 11,775.5 1
40 Harlingen High School South Harlingen Consolidated 26,636.2 15,454.2 11,182.0 0

Medium Schools[edit]

Place School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Lubbock High School Lubbock 52,206.2 36,214.2 15,992.0 31
2 Highland Park High School Highland Park 51,569.4 36,334.4 15,235.0 29
3 Summit High School Mansfield 48,374.2 32,477.2 15,897.0 15
4 Wylie East High School Wylie 47,040.1 31,840.1 15,200.0 10
5 Little Elm High School Little Elm 45,699.6 30,945.6 14,754.0 4
6 Lone Star High School Frisco 45,470.0 29,800.0 15,670.0 10
7 Centennial High School Frisco 45,344.9 30,082.9 15,262.0 6
8 Wakeland High School Frisco 44,856.5 30,211.5 14,645.0 13
9 Monterey High School Lubbock 44,311.2 29,994.2 14,317.0 9
10 The Colony High School Lewisville 43,863.6 29,985.6 13,878.0 4
11 Reedy High School Frisco 43,667.9 28,962.9 14,705.0 4
12 Barbers Hill High School Barbers Hill 42,959.6 29,208.6 13,751.0 3
13 Liberty High School Frisco 41,844.2 27,157.2 14,687.0 2
14 Poteet High School Mesquite 41,533.4 27,531.4 14,002.0 4
15 Heritage High School Frisco 41,234.5 26,668.5 14,566.0 5
16 Independence High School Frisco 41,049.3 26,274.3 14,775.0 6
17 Richard King High School Corpus Christi 40,582.4 25,151.4 15,431.0 6
18 Foster High School Lamar Consolidated 39,273.5 25,011.5 14,262.0 1
19 Coronado High School Lubbock 39,243.6 24,848.6 14,395.0 5
20 Sam Houston High School San Antonio 38,623.8 25,245.8 13,378.0 5
21 Alice High School Alice 38,386.9 24,002.9 14,384.0 1
22 Elkins High School Fort Bend 38,076.2 24,834.2 13,242.0 1
23 Talkington High School For Young Women Leaders Lubbock 37,152.1 24,257.1 12,895.0 2
24 Tuloso-Midway High School Tuloso-Midway 37,097.7 22,922.7 14,175.0 2
25 Lake Ridge High School Mansfield 36,540.6 23,508.6 13,032.0 0
26 El Paso High School El Paso 36,210.9 22,279.9 13,931.0 1
27 Veterans Memorial High School Corpus Christi 36,106.4 22,334.4 13,772.0 4
28 W.B. Ray High School Corpus Christi 34,497.3 21,394.3 13,103.0 1
29 Bryan Adams High School Dallas 33,675.2 22,194.2 11,481.0 1
30 Seagoville High School Dallas 32,861.6 20,545.6 12,316.0 1

Small Schools[edit]

Place School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Lebanon Trail High School Frisco 44,932.0 30,680.0 14,252.0 38
2 Bandera High School Bandera 44,478.2 29,454.2 15,024.0 40
3 Taylor High School Taylor 36,977.2 22,734.2 14,243.0 6
4 Estacado High School Lubbock 35,460.9 22,142.9 13,318.0 6
5 International Leadership Of Texas - Garland High School ILTexas 34,972.0 22,720.0 12,252.0 6
6 Liberty High School Liberty 31,893.2 19,437.2 12,456.0 2
7 Robert G. Cole High School Fort Sam Houston 30,642.8 17,842.8 12,800.0 2
8 Randolph High School Randolph Field 29,925.1 17,157.1 12,768.0 2
9 A.C. Jones High School Beeville 29,594.7 17,285.7 12,309.0 5
10 Pinkston High School Dallas 23,225.9 12,702.9 10,523.0 0

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Annie Jain Plano East 9,457.7 6,565.7 2,892.0
2 Vincent Lin Coppell 9,408.1 6,691.4 2,716.7
3 Katherine Lei Plano Senior 9,338.3 6,580.0 2,758.3
4 Rahul Mandalia Plano East 9,293.4 6,551.4 2,742.0
5 Achutha Srinivasan James E. Taylor 9,255.2 6,542.9 2,712.3
6 Sophie Cope J.J. Pearce 9,238.9 6,548.6 2,690.3
7 Karen Chen Plano Senior 9,234.7 6,391.4 2,843.3
8 Brendan Glascock Hebron 9,231.4 6,551.4 2,680.0
9 Audrey Isaak Friendswood 9,230.6 6,522.9 2,707.7
10 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 9,150.0 6,540.0 2,610.0
11 Logan Baker Klein 9,141.4 6,431.4 2,710.0
12 Emily Liu James E. Taylor 9,112.9 6,602.9 2,510.0
13 Sophie Yangyi Dulles 9,076.4 6,591.4 2,485.0
14 Eshan Gaitonde Seven Lakes 9,046.2 6,322.9 2,723.3
15 Natasha Raman Plano East 9,035.0 6,251.4 2,783.6
16 Karen Tseng Morton Ranch 9,021.6 6,254.3 2,767.3
17 Adrian Boehnke Friendswood 8,969.7 6,325.7 2,644.0
18 Sarah Thomas Friendswood 8,926.2 6,402.9 2,523.3
19 Hoang Le J. Frank Dobie 8,888.1 6,191.4 2,696.7
20 Catherine Guo Coppell 8,867.4 6,217.1 2,650.3
21 Lauren McGuire Clear Springs 8,831.9 6,188.6 2,643.3
22 Jesse Sherbon Pearland 8,826.3 6,182.9 2,643.4
23 Vincent Cacciatore Clear Lake 8,805.0 6,154.3 2,650.7
24 Alekya Vejendla Seven Lakes 8,737.1 6,297.1 2,440.0
25 Gayathri Krishna Clear Lake 8,700.3 6,214.3 2,486.0
26 Shuda Xia Plano Senior 8,695.6 6,062.9 2,632.7
27 Colby Vokey J.J. Pearce 8,669.6 6,062.9 2,606.7
28 Jeffrey Zhang Dulles 8,668.3 6,220.0 2,448.3
29 Darcey Britton Arlington 8,668.0 6,214.3 2,453.7
30 Noelle Phan J. Frank Dobie 8,642.9 6,022.9 2,620.0
31 Eric Tang James E. Taylor 8,639.5 6,062.9 2,576.6
32 Rachel Moore Pearland 8,628.7 5,971.4 2,657.3
33 Devin Geelhoed John Marshall 8,627.9 6,242.9 2,385.0
34 Chloe Agis Edward S. Marcus 8,622.9 5,868.6 2,754.3
35 Joseph Yeh Rockwall 8,608.8 6,051.4 2,557.4
36 Alan Ta Nimitz 8,559.0 6,005.7 2,553.3
37 Alaina Arnold Montgomery 8,548.8 5,937.1 2,611.7
38 Chibu Ejiofor Klein 8,546.1 6,091.4 2,454.7
39 Camilla Price Keller 8,495.0 5,874.3 2,620.7
40 Minh Vu Irving 8,492.7 5,934.3 2,558.4
Scholastic
Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Samuel Steinman-Friedman Dulles 9,187.6 6,442.9 2,744.7
2 Saipranav Ramesh Edward S. Marcus 9,044.3 6,354.3 2,690.0
3 Daniel Melson J.J. Pearce 8,899.7 6,265.7 2,634.0
4 Stephany YipChoy James E. Taylor 8,887.9 5,982.9 2,905.0
5 Moeez Tariq Dulles 8,765.6 6,102.9 2,662.7
6 Aidan Hernandez Friendswood 8,724.4 6,157.1 2,567.3
7 Vani Vellore Dulles 8,658.0 5,865.7 2,792.3
8 Dylan Allen Seven Lakes 8,631.0 6,114.3 2,516.7
9 Clare Bernay Clear Lake 8,410.6 5,942.9 2,467.7
10 Andrew Hewitt James E. Taylor 8,342.7 5,580.0 2,762.7
11 Jonny Brewer Nimitz 8,245.6 5,834.3 2,411.3
12 Thomas Mataro Friendswood 8,134.4 5,631.4 2,503.0
13 Ben Lewis Friendswood 8,064.9 5,308.6 2,756.3
14 Emilia Ferreyra Edward S. Marcus 8,051.1 5,537.1 2,514.0
15 Sri Varanasi Seven Lakes 8,047.7 5,351.4 2,696.3
16 Hoaning Wang Plano Senior 7,946.8 5,277.1 2,669.7
17 Carleigh Jernigan Flower Mound 7,938.1 5,311.4 2,626.7
18 Erika Ralston Richardson 7,916.7 5,240.0 2,676.7
19 Vicente Trevino J. Frank Dobie 7,908.3 5,460.0 2,448.3
20 Anna Voth Rockwall 7,890.3 5,274.3 2,616.0
21 Jared Streeter Turner College & Career 7,853.6 4,902.9 2,950.7
22 Amna Yasin Hebron 7,807.7 5,065.7 2,742.0
23 Neha Yerramreddy Coppell 7,760.4 4,977.1 2,783.3
24 Kaylah Coreno Rockwall 7,757.2 5,382.9 2,374.3
25 Emily Burns Seven Lakes 7,741.3 5,228.6 2,512.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Hanor Smith Rockwall-Heath 8,531.7 6,020.0 2,511.7
2 Leighton Nylander Dulles 8,486.1 6,017.1 2,469.0
3 Fredy Orellana J. Frank Dobie 8,245.7 5,645.7 2,600.0
4 Joyee Chakrabarti Seven Lakes 8,160.7 5,365.7 2,795.0
5 Rhett Cooprider Rockwall-Heath 7,967.3 5,208.6 2,758.7
6 Evan Bailey Coppell 7,958.0 5,234.3 2,723.7
7 Tejas Tuppera Dulles 7,930.4 5,497.1 2,433.3
8 Noah Morse Coppell 7,802.0 5,134.3 2,667.7
9 Benjamin Parker Friendswood 7,754.3 5,314.3 2,440.0
10 Karina Sanchez Hebron 7,740.6 5,208.6 2,532.0
11 Omar Lazcano Irving 7,735.3 5,248.6 2,486.7
12 Claire Hahn Richardson 7,713.4 5,017.1 2,696.3
13 Ethan Donckels Klein 7,701.9 5,222.9 2,479.0
14 Cooper Harrison J.J. Pearce 7,694.1 4,957.1 2,737.0
15 Jacob Murphy Montgomery 7,660.7 5,425.7 2,235.0
16 Demario Elder Rockwall 7,641.7 5,080.0 2,561.7
17 Logan House Dulles 7,575.0 5,285.7 2,289.3
18 Joy Williams Seven Lakes 7,546.6 5,182.9 2,363.7
19 Rishi Shah Plano East 7,531.6 5,254.3 2,277.3
20 Danielle Breitstein Klein 7,474.3 4,774.3 2,700.0
21 Derek Bedar Pearland 7,473.6 4,842.9 2,630.7
22 Anthony Robles Rockwall-Heath 7,429.1 5,631.4 1,797.7
23 Madison Tobias J. Frank Dobie 7,396.6 4,682.9 2,713.7
24 Sami Carranza Nimitz 7,340.7 4,820.0 2,520.7
25 Jenny Stewart John Marshall 7,331.6 4,882.9 2,448.7

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Jake Weaver Summit 9,271.0 6,720.0 2,551.0
2 Emily Heraty Lone Star 9,186.6 6,548.6 2,638.0
3 Hannah Lee Wakeland 9,181.4 6,831.4 2,350.0
4 Michael Xie Highland Park 9,170.0 6,560.0 2,610.0
5 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 9,153.6 6,348.6 2,805.0
6 Selena Sheng Lubbock 9,093.3 6,394.3 2,699.0
7 Jean Ye Highland Park 9,058.9 6,542.9 2,516.0
8 Nick Watson Monterey 8,917.4 6,571.4 2,346.0
9 Joe McCarty Lubbock 8,795.4 6,351.4 2,444.0
10 Phyllis Zhang Lubbock 8,757.0 6,440.0 2,317.0
11 Chapman Lindsay Monterey 8,726.1 6,117.1 2,609.0
12 Jaxson Hill Wylie East 8,703.0 6,200.0 2,503.0
13 Masaraat Asif Reedy 8,654.1 6,017.1 2,637.0
14 Taha Hassan Independence 8,607.3 6,034.3 2,573.0
15 Jennifer Morse Heritage 8,471.1 5,957.1 2,514.0
16 Jason Zhu Centennial 8,450.0 5,820.0 2,630.0
17 Diego Raygoza Little Elm 8,387.1 5,877.1 2,510.0
18 Brandon Martin Summit 8,325.4 5,691.4 2,634.0
19 Vivian Nguyen Summit 8,240.7 5,605.7 2,635.0
20 Ethan Morgan Monterey 8,232.4 5,731.4 2,501.0
21 Obinna Ejikeme Wylie East 8,126.0 5,580.0 2,546.0
22 Sarah Mask Barbers Hill 8,113.3 5,534.3 2,579.0
23 Maria Gora Lone Star 8,054.3 5,474.3 2,580.0
24 Spencer Allan Highland Park 8,048.1 5,657.1 2,391.0
25 Joseph Muscat Barbers Hill 7,993.9 5,502.9 2,491.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Jake Watts Lubbock 9,403.4 6,571.4 2,832.0
2 Matthew Forbes Highland Park 8,923.9 6,482.9 2,441.0
3 Trevor Schillaci Highland Park 8,871.3 6,234.3 2,637.0
4 Maria Beusterien Lubbock 8,608.1 5,777.1 2,831.0
5 Jasmyne Rodriguez Highland Park 8,590.6 6,268.6 2,322.0
6 Phoebe Bair Heritage 8,418.1 5,777.1 2,641.0
7 Elijah Rosas Lubbock 8,343.4 5,791.4 2,552.0
8 Kainan Godfrey Wylie East 7,885.6 4,968.6 2,917.0
9 Sara Rahesh Summit 7,879.9 5,102.9 2,777.0
10 Sarah Omar Summit 7,876.7 5,305.7 2,571.0
11 Nicole Arnold The Colony 7,867.6 5,308.6 2,559.0
12 SaiSaketh Sarvepalli Centennial 7,864.7 5,445.7 2,419.0
13 Ilisa Norman Wakeland 7,863.3 5,214.3 2,649.0
14 Shanell Bagdasaryants Centennial 7,570.0 4,820.0 2,750.0
15 Ryan Short Heritage 7,558.0 4,700.0 2,858.0
16 Cesar Guerrero Little Elm 7,466.1 4,897.1 2,569.0
17 Josh Antonini Reedy 7,466.0 4,720.0 2,746.0
18 Dennis Mills Little Elm 7,453.4 5,051.4 2,402.0
19 Sarah Moorman Barbers Hill 7,448.6 4,848.6 2,600.0
20 Sali Bekir Summit 7,414.0 4,880.0 2,534.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Esteban Romero Lubbock 8,490.0 5,940.0 2,550.0
2 Jacob Shotkoski Summit 8,355.3 5,534.3 2,821.0
3 Katherine Lambert Highland Park 7,877.6 5,388.6 2,489.0
4 Hunter Dortch Lubbock 7,816.0 5,180.0 2,636.0
5 Zachary Harris Wylie East 7,702.9 5,402.9 2,300.0
6 Christopher Campbell Highland Park 7,667.7 5,125.7 2,542.0
7 Ray Hernandez Centennial 7,602.0 5,020.0 2,582.0
8 Lauren Bridwell Lone Star 7,570.7 4,805.7 2,765.0
9 Katy Laitinen Little Elm 7,487.0 4,920.0 2,567.0
10 Miguel Esparza Sam Houston 7,238.9 5,062.9 2,176.0
11 Katy Jones Wylie East 7,230.9 4,942.9 2,288.0
12 Austin Bernard Lubbock 7,132.3 4,454.3 2,678.0
13 Sophia Rojo The Colony 7,047.4 4,511.4 2,536.0
14 Olivia Ashley Highland Park 7,007.4 4,531.4 2,476.0
15 Luke Newcombe Liberty 6,987.6 4,368.6 2,619.0

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Blake Kromer Bandera 8,973.4 6,271.4 2,702.0
2 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 8,883.1 6,217.1 2,666.0
3 Rohan Nagabhirava Lebanon Trail 8,772.0 6,360.0 2,412.0
4 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail 8,365.7 5,725.7 2,640.0
5 Amit Kumar-Hermosillo ILTexas Garland 7,766.9 5,462.9 2,304.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 7,805.6 5,468.6 2,337.0
2 Taha Khalilullah Lebanon Trail 7,611.3 5,594.3 2,017.0
3 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail 7,605.0 5,160.0 2,445.0
4 David Guzman Bandera 7,421.1 4,717.1 2,704.0
5 Gabe Kopit Taylor 6,994.4 4,291.4 2,703.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Matthew Houser Bandera 8,013.3 5,454.3 2,559.0
2 Lane Hadley Bandera 6,770.0 4,360.0 2,410.0
3 Zackery Nordquist Bandera 6,525.6 4,548.6 1,977.0
4 Joseph Fadhil Lebanon Trail 6,230.6 3,888.6 2,342.0
5 Kaylee Gutierrez A.C. Jones 5,756.1 3,397.1 2,359.0

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Alaina Arnold Montgomery 1,000
2 Sophie Cope J.J. Pearce 980
2 Gayathri Krishna Clear Lake 980
3 Sophie Yangyi Dulles 960
3 Vincent Lin Coppell 960
3 Emily Liu James E. Taylor 960
4 Alekya Vejendla Seven Lakes 940
4 Audrey Isaak Friendswood 940
4 Brendan Glascock Hebron 940
5 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 920
5 Annie Jain Plano East 920
5 Rahul Mandalia Plano East 920
5 Logan Baker Klein 920
5 Devin Geelhoed John Marshall 920
5 Katherine Lei Plano Senior 920
5 Darcey Britton Arlington 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Samuel Steinman-Friedman Dulles 940
2 Daniel Melson J.J. Pearce 920
3 Annabelle Snyder Montgomery 900
4 Aidan Hernandez Friendswood 880
5 Dylan Allen Seven Lakes 840
5 Saipranav Ramesh Marcus 840
5 Ayan Sarkar Clear Creek 840
5 Carleigh Jernigan Flower Mound 840
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ethan Donckels Klein 880
2 Hanor Smith Rockwall-Heath 860
3 Kimberlyn Spain Wylie 840
4 Leighton Nylander Dulles 800
4 Fredy Orellana J. Frank Dobie 800
4 Demario Elder Rockwall 800
5 Tejas Tuppera Dulles 780
5 Logan House Dulles 780
5 Anthony Robles Rockwall-Heath 780

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Hannah Lee Wakeland 980
2 Emily Heraty Lone Star 960
3 Nick Watson Monterey 940
4 Joe McCarty Lubbock 920
4 Michael Xie Highland Park 920
4 Jean Ye Highland Park 920
4 Masaraat Asif Reedy 920
5 Selena Sheng Lubbock 900
5 Jake Weaver Summit 900
5 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 900
5 Chapman Lindsay Monterey 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jake Watts Lubbock 940
2 Matthew Forbes Highland Park 920
3 Jasmyne Rodriguez Highland Park 900
4 Trevor Schillaci Highland Park 860
5 Maria Beusterien Lubbock 840
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Esteban Romero Lubbock 840
2 Jacob Shotkoski Summit 800
2 Katy Jones Wylie East 800
2 Miguel Esparza Sam Houston 800
3 Katherine Lambert Highland Park 780
4 Lauren Bridwell Lone Star 760
5 Zachary Harris Wylie East 740

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 860
1 Blake Kromer Bandera 860
2 Rohan Nagabhirava Lebanon Trail 840
3 Katherine Keenan Robert G. Cole 740
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Tru DeLeon Estacado 720
2 Catherine Martin Bandera 660
2 Gabe Kopit Taylor 660
3 Taha Khalilullah Lebanon Trail 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Houser Bandera 780
2 Zackery Nordquist Bandera 540
2 Alan Quezada ILTexas Garland 540
3 Lane Hadley Bandera 520

Economics[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Logan Baker Klein 960
1 Jesse Sherbon Pearland 960
2 Achutha Srinivasan James E. Taylor 940
2 Annie Jain Plano East 940
2 Rachel Moore Pearland 940
3 Noelle Phan J. Frank Dobie 920
3 Chibu Ejiofor Klein 920
4 Jeffrey Zhang Dulles 900
4 Emily Liu James E. Taylor 900
4 Brendan Glascock Hebron 900
4 Minh Vu Irving 900
4 Karen Chen Plano Senior 900
4 Katherine Lei Plano Senior 900
4 Tomisin Ogunfunmi Townview Science & Engineering 900
5 Eshan Gaitonde Seven Lakes 880
5 Audrey Isaak Friendswood 880
5 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 880
5 Vincent Lin Coppell 880
5 Natasha Raman Plano East 880
5 Rahul Mandalia Plano East 880
5 Shuda Xia Plano Senior 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Saipranav Ramesh Marcus 880
2 Samuel Steinman-Friedman Dulles 860
3 Moeez Tariq Dulles 840
3 Dylan Allen Seven Lakes 840
3 Daniel Melson J.J. Pearce 840
3 Winston Zingg Tompkins 840
4 Aidan Hernandez Friendswood 820
4 Clare Bernay Clear Lake 820
5 Robert Rea Coppell 800
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Benjamin Parker Friendswood 860
2 Hanor Smith Rockwall-Heath 840
3 Leighton Nylander Dulles 800
3 Fredy Orellana J. Frank Dobie 800
3 Evan Hatchett Plano East 800
3 Anthony Robles Rockwall-Heath 800
4 Tejas Tuppera Dulles 760
5 Evan Bailey Coppell 740
5 Karina Sanchez Hebron 740

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Hannah Lee Wakeland 980
2 Jake Weaver Summit 960
3 Phyllis Zhang Lubbock 920
4 Joe McCarty Lubbock 880
4 Jaxson Hill Wylie East 880
4 Emily Heraty Lone Star 880
4 Harish Suryadevara Wakeland 880
5 Michael Xie Highland Park 860
5 Obinna Ejikeme Wylie East 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jake Watts Lubbock 900
1 Matthew Forbes Highland Park 900
2 Elijah Rosas Lubbock 840
2 Trevor Schillaci Highland Park 840
2 Phoebe Bair Heritage 840
3 Jasmyne Rodriguez Highland Park 800
4 Maria Beusterien Lubbock 760
5 Sarah Moorman Barbers Hill 740
5 Kedar Pandya Elkins 740
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Esteban Romero Lubbock 780
2 Ray Hernandez Centennial 760
3 Katy Jones Wylie East 740
3 Luke Newcombe Liberty 740
4 Katherine Lambert Highland Park 720
5 Jacob Shotkoski Summit 700
5 Zachary Harris Wylie East 700

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Rohan Nagabhirava Lebanon Trail 940
2 Amit Kumar-Hermosillo ILTexas Garland 900
3 Blake Kromer Bandera 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Taha Khalilullah Lebanon Trail 780
2 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 760
3 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail 560
3 David Guzman Bandera 560
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Houser Bandera 660
2 Lane Hadley Bandera 520
3 Zackery Nordquist Bandera 500
3 Kaylee Gutierrez A.C. Jones 500

Essay[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Annie Jain Plano East 972
2 Isabella Ortega Coronado 956
3 Hudson Fitzgerald Arlington 955
4 Brendan Glascock Hebron 950
5 Sophie Cope J.J. Pearce 947
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Stephany YipChoy James E. Taylor 970
2 Jared Streeter Turner College & Career 964
3 Janel Nguyen Wylie 957
4 Antonio Soriano Irving 945
5 Vix Brown Klein 936
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Anthony Regaldo Irving 959
2 Kendra Bailey Berkner 952
3 Symone Charles Turner College & Career 936
4 Serena Ameredes Clear Springs 932
5 Aaron Jakobsson Morton Ranch 927

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jake Weaver Summit 901
2 Harish Suryadevara Wakeland 890
3 Darren Rodrigues Richard King 883
4 Michael Xie Highland Park 880
5 Jet Situ Elkins 877
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Phoebe Bair Heritage 981
2 Maria Beusterien Lubbock 976
3 Sophia Zertuche Sam Houston 970
4 Sali Bekir Summit 969
5 Imani Tebo Richard King 960
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jacob Shotkoski Summit 926
2 Sophia Rojo The Colony 891
3 Andrew Juarez Alice 876
4 Austin Bernard Lubbock 863
5 Ray Hernandez Centennial 837

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail 920
2 Blake Kromer Bandera 887
3 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 876
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Tru DeLeon Estacado 937
2 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail 870
3 David Guzman Bandera 864
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Houser Bandera 694
1 Kaylee Gutierrez A.C. Jones 694
2 Joseph Fadhil Lebanon Trail 672
3 Lane Hadley Bandera 650

Interview[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Annie Jain Plano East 1,000.0
1 Logan Baker Klein 1,000.0
1 Shuda Xia Plano Senior 1,000.0
1 Anh Nguyen Turner College & Career 1,000.0
2 Adrian Boehnke Friendswood 993.3
2 Sophie Cope J.J. Pearce 993.3
2 Hudson Fitzgerald Arlington 993.3
2 Isabella Ortega Coronado 993.3
3 Erica Gonzalez Alvin 990.0
3 Annabelle Blankley Alvin 990.0
4 Jason Apuan Rockwall 986.7
4 Ping Toon Tompkins 986.7
4 Matthew Zamarripa Earl Warren 986.7
5 Divya Nagarajan Klein 983.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Rohan Selvaraj Plano East 1,000.0
1 Coby Burren Pearland 1,000.0
1 Andrew Smith Irving 1,000.0
1 Joseph Wood Clear Springs 1,000.0
2 Moeez Tariq Dulles 996.7
2 Andrew Hewitt James E. Taylor 996.7
3 Cole Bruhn Martin 995.0
4 Anna Voth Rockwall 993.3
4 Krishnendu Sreekumar Tompkins 993.3
5 Alondra Borjas Rockwall-Heath 986.7
5 Ulysses Oles Keller 986.7
5 Jared Streeter Turner College & Career 986.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Nolan King Friendswood 1,000.0
1 Spencer Bishop Klein 1,000.0
1 Symone Charles Turner College & Career 1,000.0
2 Madison Tobias J. Frank Dobie 996.7
3 Joseph Richiuso Wylie 990.0
4 Rhett Cooprider Rockwall-Heath 986.7
5 Leighton Nylander Dulles 983.3

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Brandon Martin Summit 1,000
1 Nikhil Kumar Centennial 1,000
1 Ethan Morgan Monterey 1,000
1 Edgar Mejia Poteet 1,000
1 Taha Hassan Independence 1,000
1 Natalia Gonzalez Lubbock Coronado 1,000
1 Alissa Cisneros Lubbock Coronado 1,000
1 Catherine Rosales Talkington 1,000
1 Nathan Murillo Veterans Memorial 1,000
2 Jaxson Hill Wylie East 990
2 Melissa Chitakunye Little Elm 990
3 Obinna Ejikeme Wylie East 980
3 Maria Gora Lone Star 980
3 Lucia Hernandez El Paso 980
4 Varunika Selvakumar Heritage 970
4 Lucas Weddle W.B. Ray 970
4 Cesar Aguirre Bryan Adams 970
5 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 960
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kainan Godfrey Wylie East 1,000
1 Jonathan Medrano Lone Star 1,000
1 Donald Scott Wakeland 1,000
1 Jacob Johnson Reedy 1,000
1 Sarah Maher Foster 1,000
2 Hayley Hartzendorf Tuloso-Midway 990
3 Sarah Moorman Barbers Hill 980
4 Ryan Short Heritage 970
4 Evan Probst Lake Ridge 970
5 Blessing Iyiegbu Poteet 960
5 Victoria Villesca Sam Houston 960
5 Rachel Bain Seagoville 960
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jacob Shotkoski Summit 1,000
1 Akhil Mulukutla Centennial 1,000
1 Eddie Vaughan Reedy 1,000
1 Kinza Rafiq Heritage 1,000
1 Chris Heatherley Richard King 1,000
1 Matthew Albrecht Lubbock Coronado 1,000
1 Caira Johnson Tuloso-Midway 1,000
2 Hunter Dortch Lubbock 990
2 Lauren Bridwell Lone Star 990
2 Natalie Lepera The Colony 990
2 Mayank Nakra Independence 990
2 Jerry Hernandez Sam Houston 990
2 Janah Dela Cueva Elkins 990
3 Nyleen Mendoza Veterans Memorial 960
3 Gamaliel Flores Seagoville 960
4 Luke Newcombe Liberty 950
4 Oona Narvaez El Paso 950
5 Teague Mize Barbers Hill 940
5 Parx Shearer Liberty 940

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Laxie Whitworth Taylor 1,000
2 Blake Kromer Bandera 990
3 Alexandria Smith Liberty 960
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Paige Knapp A.C. Jones 990
2 Gabe Kopit Taylor 920
3 David Guzman Bandera 890
3 Gabriela Sanchez Robert G. Cole 890
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Travis Reichert Randolph 1,000
2 Spencer Singer Lebanon Trail 990
3 Jake Mintz Liberty 980

Language and Literature[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Adrian Boehnke Friendswood 1,000
1 Achutha Srinivasan James E. Taylor 1,000
1 Debbie Kim Hebron 1,000
1 Karen Tseng Morton Ranch 1,000
2 Alekya Vejendla Seven Lakes 980
2 Eric Tang James E. Taylor 980
2 Sophie Cope J.J. Pearce 980
2 Chloe Agis Marcus 980
2 Abigail Ostmo John Marshall 980
2 Karen Chen Plano Senior 980
2 Darcey Britton Arlington 980
2 Srilaskhmi Muthyala Coronado 980
3 Sophie Yangyi Dulles 960
3 Jeffrey Zhang Dulles 960
3 Eshan Gaitonde Seven Lakes 960
3 Audrey Isaak Friendswood 960
3 Sarah Thomas Friendswood 960
3 Vincent Lin Coppell 960
3 Emily Liu James E. Taylor 960
3 Logan Baker Klein 960
3 Gayathri Krishna Clear Lake 960
3 Vincent Cacciatore Clear Lake 960
3 Jordan Springer Hebron 960
3 Minh Vu Irving 960
3 Shuda Xia Plano Senior 960
3 Camilla Price Keller 960
3 Journey Winkle Martin 960
3 Hannah Tillinger Clear Springs 960
4 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 940
4 Hoang Le J. Frank Dobie 940
4 Natasha Raman Plano East 940
4 Rahul Mandalia Plano East 940
4 Hope Chang Montgomery 940
4 Alaina Arnold Montgomery 940
4 Benjamin Updike John Marshall 940
4 Brendan Glascock Hebron 940
4 Katherine Lei Plano Senior 940
4 Anna Altman Keller 940
4 Karolyn Raj Turner College & Career 940
4 Bungee Bedro Morton Ranch 940
4 Peyton Reine Martin 940
4 Jordan Weeks Clear Creek 940
4 Julieta Garcia Katy 940
4 Isabella Ortega Coronado 940
5 Reina Hingoranee Seven Lakes 920
5 Catherine Guo Coppell 920
5 Colby Vokey J.J. Pearce 920
5 Chibu Ejiofor Klein 920
5 Grace Wilding Rockwall 920
5 Angela Tran Pearland 920
5 Devin Geelhoed John Marshall 920
5 Anthony Dudley Clear Creek 920
5 Mason Henry Richardson 920
5 Sarah Gullion Pasadena Memorial 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Daniel Melson J.J. Pearce 980
1 Vix Brown Klein 980
1 Saipranav Ramesh Marcus 980
2 Neha Yerramreddy Coppell 960
3 Moeez Tariq Dulles 940
3 Stephany YipChoy James E. Taylor 940
3 Andrew Hewitt James E. Taylor 940
3 Annabelle Snyder Montgomery 940
4 Samuel Steinman-Friedman Dulles 920
4 Aidan Hernandez Friendswood 920
4 Clare Bernay Clear Lake 920
4 Breanna Martin Montgomery 920
4 Emilia Ferreyra Marcus 920
4 Jonny Brewer Nimitz 920
4 Erika Ralston Richardson 920
4 Samantha Verduzco Arlington 920
5 Dylan Allen Seven Lakes 900
5 Thomas Mataro Friendswood 900
5 Vicente Trevino J. Frank Dobie 900
5 Kaylah Coreno Rockwall 900
5 Carleigh Jernigan Flower Mound 900
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Leighton Nylander Dulles 960
1 Omar Lazcano Irving 960
2 Joy Williams Seven Lakes 940
3 Fredy Orellana J. Frank Dobie 920
4 Danielle Breitstein Klein 900
4 Demario Elder Rockwall 900
4 Jacob Murphy Montgomery 900
4 Karina Sanchez Hebron 900
5 Tejas Tuppera Dulles 880
5 Cooper Harrison J.J. Pearce 880
5 Anthony Robles Rockwall-Heath 880
5 Katherine Krueger Clear Lake 880
5 James Selmarten Clear Lake 880
5 Derek Bedar Pearland 880
5 AJ Pettit Marcus 880
5 Julian Gentry John Marshall 880
5 Javier Suarez Irving 880

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Michael Xie Highland Park 980
1 Jean Ye Highland Park 980
1 Jake Weaver Summit 980
1 Emily Heraty Lone Star 980
1 Hannah Lee Wakeland 980
2 Selena Sheng Lubbock 960
2 Phyllis Zhang Lubbock 960
2 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 960
2 Chapman Lindsay Monterey 960
2 Masaraat Asif Reedy 960
2 Adriana Torres-Rodriguez Barbers Hill 960
2 Katherine McGough Lubbock Coronado 960
3 Joe McCarty Lubbock 940
3 Vivian Nguyen Summit 940
3 Nick Watson Monterey 940
3 Surina Livingston Poteet 940
3 Jennifer Morse Heritage 940
3 Taha Hassan Independence 940
4 Spencer Allan Highland Park 920
4 Harish Suryadevara Wakeland 920
4 Ethan Morgan Monterey 920
4 AvaGrace Doyle Reedy 920
5 Obinna Ejikeme Wylie East 900
5 Zelunjo Chumajaegbu Wylie East 900
5 Jaxson Hill Wylie East 900
5 Diego Raygoza Little Elm 900
5 Scott Berkhimer Lone Star 900
5 Maria Gora Lone Star 900
5 Sarah Varghese Reedy 900
5 Sarah Mask Barbers Hill 900
5 Andrew Sen Liberty 900
5 Edgar Mejia Poteet 900
5 Sophia Martinez Heritage 900
5 Natalia Gonzalez Lubbock Coronado 900
5 Alissa Cisneros Lubbock Coronado 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Forbes Highland Park 1,000
2 Jasmyne Rodriguez Highland Park 980
3 Maria Beusterien Lubbock 960
3 Jake Watts Lubbock 960
3 Austin Vasquez Veterans Memorial 960
4 Phoebe Bair Heritage 920
5 Trevor Schillaci Highland Park 900
5 Sali Bekir Summit 900
5 Shanell Bagdasaryants Centennial 900
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Esteban Romero Lubbock 940
2 Hunter Dortch Lubbock 920
2 Miguel Esparza Sam Houston 920
3 Sofia Morris Monterey 880
4 Jacob Shotkoski Summit 860
4 Lauren Bridwell Lone Star 860
5 Christopher Campbell Highland Park 840
5 Eddie Vaughan Reedy 840

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 980
2 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail 940
2 Jaden Salter Estacado 940
3 Rohan Nagabhirava Lebanon Trail 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Taha Khalilullah Lebanon Trail 920
2 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 880
2 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail 880
3 Gabe Kopit Taylor 820
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Houser Bandera 940
2 Lane Hadley Bandera 840
2 Zackery Nordquist Bandera 840
3 Alan Quezada ILTexas Garland 780

Math[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jeffrey Zhang Dulles 1,000.0
1 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 1,000.0
1 Angela Tran Pearland 1,000.0
1 Katherine Lei Plano Senior 1,000.0
1 Chuk Uzowihe Flower Mound 1,000.0
2 Sophie Yangyi Dulles 971.4
2 Vincent Lin Coppell 971.4
2 Hoang Le J. Frank Dobie 971.4
2 Rahul Mandalia Plano East 971.4
2 Chibu Ejiofor Klein 971.4
2 Logan Baker Klein 971.4
2 Joseph Yeh Rockwall 971.4
2 Rachel Moore Pearland 971.4
2 Brendan Glascock Hebron 971.4
2 Karen Chen Plano Senior 971.4
3 Eshan Gaitonde Seven Lakes 942.9
3 Audrey Isaak Friendswood 942.9
3 Sarah Thomas Friendswood 942.9
3 Emily Liu James E. Taylor 942.9
3 Achutha Srinivasan James E. Taylor 942.9
3 Eric Tang James E. Taylor 942.9
3 Noelle Phan J. Frank Dobie 942.9
3 Colby Vokey J.J. Pearce 942.9
3 Jesse Sherbon Pearland 942.9
3 Devin Geelhoed John Marshall 942.9
3 Shuda Xia Plano Senior 942.9
3 Jacob Williams Martin 942.9
3 Dat Nguyen Tompkins 942.9
3 Tomisin Ogunfunmi Townview Science & Engineering 942.9
4 Gayathri Krishna Clear Lake 914.3
4 Vincent Cacciatore Clear Lake 914.3
4 Minh Vu Irving 914.3
4 Karen Tseng Morton Ranch 914.3
4 Mason Henry Richardson 914.3
4 Darcey Britton Arlington 914.3
4 Erica Gonzalez Alvin 914.3
4 Amy Barnett Coronado 914.3
5 Adrian Boehnke Friendswood 885.7
5 Annie Jain Plano East 885.7
5 Alan Ta Nimitz 885.7
5 Ryan Truong Nimitz 885.7
5 Cristian Podesta Katy 885.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Samuel Steinman-Friedman Dulles 942.9
1 Moeez Tariq Dulles 942.9
1 Stephany YipChoy James E. Taylor 942.9
1 Clare Bernay Clear Lake 942.9
2 Dylan Allen Seven Lakes 914.3
2 Sakshi Mohta James E. Taylor 914.3
2 Rohan Selvaraj Plano East 914.3
2 Saipranav Ramesh Marcus 914.3
2 Jonny Brewer Nimitz 914.3
3 Vani Vellore Dulles 885.7
3 Daniel Melson J.J. Pearce 885.7
3 Anthony Lamar Morton Ranch 885.7
3 Cole Bruhn Martin 885.7
4 Aidan Hernandez Friendswood 857.1
4 Emilia Ferreyra Marcus 857.1
4 Antonio Soriano Irving 857.1
5 Andrew Hewitt James E. Taylor 800.0
5 Tyler Hurley Rockwall-Heath 800.0
5 Alondra Borjas Rockwall-Heath 800.0
5 Bryan Liu Keller 800.0
5 Abigail Fajardo Morton Ranch 800.0
5 Erika Ralston Richardson 800.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Hanor Smith Rockwall-Heath 1,000.0
2 Benjamin Parker Friendswood 914.3
2 Evan Bailey Coppell 914.3
2 Noah Morse Coppell 914.3
3 Logan House Dulles 885.7
3 Nate Shook Berkner 885.7
4 Leighton Nylander Dulles 857.1
4 Tejas Tuppera Dulles 857.1
5 Rhett Cooprider Rockwall-Heath 828.6
5 Rosy Murphy Pearland 828.6

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Phyllis Zhang Lubbock 1,000.0
1 Michael Xie Highland Park 1,000.0
1 Jake Weaver Summit 1,000.0
1 Jaxson Hill Wylie East 1,000.0
1 Jason Zhu Centennial 1,000.0
2 Joe McCarty Lubbock 971.4
2 Brandon Martin Summit 971.4
2 Hannah Lee Wakeland 971.4
2 Nick Watson Monterey 971.4
3 Jean Ye Highland Park 942.9
3 Varun Venkat Independence 942.9
3 Lucas Weddle W.B. Ray 942.9
4 Selena Sheng Lubbock 914.3
4 Nikhil Kumar Centennial 914.3
4 Taha Hassan Independence 914.3
4 Jet Situ Elkins 914.3
4 David Martinez Bryan Adams 914.3
5 Scott Berkhimer Lone Star 885.7
5 Chris Fan Richard King 885.7
5 Catherine Rosales Talkington 885.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jake Watts Lubbock 971.4
2 Matthew Forbes Highland Park 942.9
3 Trevor Schillaci Highland Park 914.3
4 Noah Gori Barbers Hill 885.7
5 Scott Booth Heritage 857.1
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ray Hernandez Centennial 1,000.0
2 Hunter Dortch Lubbock 800.0
2 Esteban Romero Lubbock 800.0
2 Teague Mize Barbers Hill 800.0
2 Josiah Crismon Independence 800.0
3 Madison Reagan Wylie East 771.4
3 Sophia Rojo The Colony 771.4
4 Zachary Harris Wylie East 742.9
5 Jacob Shotkoski Summit 714.3

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Rohan Nagabhirava Lebanon Trail 1,000.0
2 Blake Kromer Bandera 971.4
3 Amit Kumar-Hermosillo ILTexas Garland 942.9
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail 1,000.0
2 Taha Khalilullah Lebanon Trail 914.3
3 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 828.6
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Houser Bandera 714.3
2 Zackery Nordquist Bandera 628.6
3 Spencer Singer Lebanon Trail 571.4
3 Alan Quezada ILTexas Garland 571.4

Music[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Vincent Lin Coppell 960
1 Sophie Cope J.J. Pearce 960
1 Lauren McGuire Clear Springs 960
2 Sophie Yangyi Dulles 940
2 Audrey Isaak Friendswood 940
2 Emily Liu James E. Taylor 940
2 Annie Jain Plano East 940
3 Sarah Thomas Friendswood 920
3 Rahul Mandalia Plano East 920
4 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 900
4 Karen Chen Plano Senior 900
4 Anthony Dudley Clear Creek 900
5 Adrian Boehnke Friendswood 880
5 Catherine Guo Coppell 880
5 Achutha Srinivasan James E. Taylor 880
5 Natasha Raman Plano East 880
5 Colby Vokey J.J. Pearce 880
5 Logan Baker Klein 880
5 Brendan Glascock Hebron 880
5 Katherine Lei Plano Senior 880
5 Camilla Price Keller 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Daniel Melson J.J. Pearce 900
1 Saipranav Ramesh Marcus 900
2 Samuel Steinman-Friedman Dulles 880
2 Aidan Hernandez Friendswood 880
2 Nicole Hammond Montgomery 880
3 Dylan Allen Seven Lakes 860
3 Vicente Trevino J. Frank Dobie 860
3 Coby Burren Pearland 860
4 Vani Vellore Dulles 820
4 Clare Bernay Clear Lake 820
4 Jonny Brewer Nimitz 820
5 Emily Burns Seven Lakes 780
5 Tyler Hurley Rockwall-Heath 780
5 Emilia Ferreyra Marcus 780
5 Emma Curran Pasadena Memorial 780
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Danielle Breitstein Klein 840
2 Rishi Shah Plano East 820
3 Leighton Nylander Dulles 800
3 Joyee Chakrabarti Seven Lakes 800
3 Derek Bedar Pearland 800
4 Cooper Harrison J.J. Pearce 780
4 Hanor Smith Rockwall-Heath 780
4 Katherine Krueger Clear Lake 780
4 Sydney Pool Montgomery 780
4 Jacob Murphy Montgomery 780
4 Omar Lazcano Irving 780
4 Vidal Rodriguez Martin 780
5 Evan Bailey Coppell 760
5 Andrew Zhebrak James E. Taylor 760
5 Sami Carranza Nimitz 760
5 Symone Charles Turner College & Career 760
5 Atticus Simmons Alvin 760

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Emily Heraty Lone Star 980
2 Jake Weaver Summit 960
2 Nick Watson Monterey 960
3 Hannah Lee Wakeland 940
4 Selena Sheng Lubbock 920
4 Jean Ye Highland Park 920
4 AvaGrace Doyle Reedy 920
5 Joe McCarty Lubbock 900
5 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Trevor Schillaci Highland Park 940
2 Jake Watts Lubbock 900
3 Matthew Forbes Highland Park 880
3 Jasmyne Rodriguez Highland Park 880
4 Phoebe Bair Heritage 860
5 Maria Beusterien Lubbock 800
5 Kainan Godfrey Wylie East 800
5 Cesar Guerrero Little Elm 800
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Esteban Romero Lubbock 880
2 Katherine Lambert Highland Park 820
3 Zachary Harris Wylie East 780
3 Britney Meighen Little Elm 780
3 Severin Manley Richard King 780
4 Jacob Shotkoski Summit 760
5 Hunter Dortch Lubbock 720
5 Christopher Campbell Highland Park 720
5 Katy Laitinen Little Elm 720
5 Zoya Bokhari Lone Star 720
5 Lauren Bridwell Lone Star 720

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 880
2 Blake Kromer Bandera 860
3 Rohan Nagabhirava Lebanon Trail 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 820
2 David Guzman Bandera 800
3 Tru DeLeon Estacado 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Houser Bandera 800
2 Zackery Nordquist Bandera 780
3 Lane Hadley Bandera 640

Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Annie Jain Plano East 1,000
1 Natasha Raman Plano East 1,000
1 Shreya Lingam Flower Mound 1,000
2 Sarah Thomas Friendswood 980
2 Sophie Cope J.J. Pearce 980
2 Katherine Lei Plano Senior 980
3 Vincent Lin Coppell 960
3 Gayathri Krishna Clear Lake 960
3 Michael Raji Clear Creek 960
4 Sophie Yangyi Dulles 940
4 Audrey Isaak Friendswood 940
4 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 940
4 Emily Liu James E. Taylor 940
4 Hoang Le J. Frank Dobie 940
4 Rahul Mandalia Plano East 940
4 Brendan Glascock Hebron 940
5 Eshan Gaitonde Seven Lakes 920
5 Alekya Vejendla Seven Lakes 920
5 Jennifer Nguyen J. Frank Dobie 920
5 Chloe Agis Marcus 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Samuel Steinman-Friedman Dulles 940
2 Aidan Hernandez Friendswood 900
3 Moeez Tariq Dulles 880
3 Dylan Allen Seven Lakes 880
3 Thomas Mataro Friendswood 880
3 Stephany YipChoy James E. Taylor 880
3 Clare Bernay Clear Lake 880
3 Saipranav Ramesh Marcus 880
3 Marvah Yousuf Berkner 880
4 Josh Hong Keller 860
5 Vani Vellore Dulles 840
5 Vicente Trevino J. Frank Dobie 840
5 Kaylah Coreno Rockwall 840
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Anthony Robles Rockwall-Heath 880
2 Leighton Nylander Dulles 860
3 Fredy Orellana J. Frank Dobie 840
4 Rishi Shah Plano East 820
4 Jacob Murphy Montgomery 820
5 Joyee Chakrabarti Seven Lakes 800
5 Sujith Baktha Plano East 800
5 Hanor Smith Rockwall-Heath 800
5 Sean Danny Rockwall 800
5 Omar Lazcano Irving 800

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jean Ye Highland Park 1,000
2 Hannah Lee Wakeland 980
3 Michael Xie Highland Park 960
3 Nick Watson Monterey 960
3 David Martinez Bryan Adams 960
4 Selena Sheng Lubbock 940
4 Jake Weaver Summit 940
4 Emily Heraty Lone Star 940
4 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 940
5 Lindsay Grant The Colony 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jake Watts Lubbock 940
2 Elijah Rosas Lubbock 900
2 Jasmyne Rodriguez Highland Park 900
3 Maria Beusterien Lubbock 880
3 Matthew Forbes Highland Park 880
4 Trevor Schillaci Highland Park 820
5 SaiSaketh Sarvepalli Centennial 800
5 Kason Townsend Monterey 800
5 Ryan Short Heritage 800
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jacob Shotkoski Summit 860
2 Esteban Romero Lubbock 800
2 Zachary Harris Wylie East 800
3 Katy Laitinen Little Elm 780
4 Christopher Campbell Highland Park 760
4 Olivia Ashley Highland Park 760
4 Ray Hernandez Centennial 760
4 Miguel Esparza Sam Houston 760
5 Zoya Bokhari Lone Star 740

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 900
1 Blake Kromer Bandera 900
2 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail 880
2 Rohan Nagabhirava Lebanon Trail 880
3 Amit Kumar-Hermosillo ILTexas Garland 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Catherine Martin Bandera 820
2 Taha Khalilullah Lebanon Trail 800
3 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail 780
3 David Guzman Bandera 780
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Lane Hadley Bandera 700
2 Matthew Houser Bandera 680
3 Zackery Nordquist Bandera 640

Social Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Vincent Lin Coppell 1,000
1 Sophie Cope J.J. Pearce 1,000
2 Catherine Guo Coppell 980
2 Achutha Srinivasan James E. Taylor 980
2 Hoang Le J. Frank Dobie 980
2 Annie Jain Plano East 980
2 Rahul Mandalia Plano East 980
2 Vincent Cacciatore Clear Lake 980
2 Brendan Glascock Hebron 980
3 Sophie Yangyi Dulles 960
3 Eshan Gaitonde Seven Lakes 960
3 Adrian Boehnke Friendswood 960
3 Rohit Neppalli Coppell 960
3 Emily Liu James E. Taylor 960
3 Colby Vokey J.J. Pearce 960
3 Karen Chen Plano Senior 960
3 Katherine Lei Plano Senior 960
3 Camilla Price Keller 960
3 Jordan Weeks Clear Creek 960
4 Alekya Vejendla Seven Lakes 940
4 Sarah Thomas Friendswood 940
4 Eric Tang James E. Taylor 940
4 Jennifer Nguyen J. Frank Dobie 940
4 Debbie Kim Hebron 940
5 Audrey Isaak Friendswood 920
5 Natasha Raman Plano East 920
5 Alaina Arnold Montgomery 920
5 Darcey Britton Arlington 920
5 Lauren McGuire Clear Springs 920
5 Dat Nguyen Tompkins 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Moeez Tariq Dulles 980
1 Carleigh Jernigan Flower Mound 980
2 Samuel Steinman-Friedman Dulles 960
2 Saipranav Ramesh Marcus 960
2 Marvah Yousuf Berkner 960
3 Daniel Melson J.J. Pearce 940
4 Jonny Brewer Nimitz 920
5 Aidan Hernandez Friendswood 900
5 Stephany YipChoy James E. Taylor 900
5 Ramon Hernandez J. Frank Dobie 900
5 Hoaning Wang Plano Senior 900
5 Dalton Lawing Arlington 900
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Leighton Nylander Dulles 940
2 Fredy Orellana J. Frank Dobie 920
2 Brian Jasso Pasadena Memorial 920
3 Andrew Zhebrak James E. Taylor 880
3 Rishi Shah Plano East 880
3 Hanor Smith Rockwall-Heath 880
4 Jacob Murphy Montgomery 860
4 Omar Lazcano Irving 860
5 Tejas Tuppera Dulles 840
5 Joyee Chakrabarti Seven Lakes 840
5 Cooper Harrison J.J. Pearce 840
5 Javier Suarez Irving 840

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Hannah Lee Wakeland 1,000
1 Nick Watson Monterey 1,000
2 Selena Sheng Lubbock 980
2 Jake Weaver Summit 980
2 Emily Heraty Lone Star 980
2 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 980
3 Michael Xie Highland Park 960
3 Jean Ye Highland Park 960
3 Catherine Rosales Talkington 960
4 Phyllis Zhang Lubbock 940
4 Melodie Malithong Little Elm 940
4 Edgar Mejia Poteet 940
5 Jaxson Hill Wylie East 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jasmyne Rodriguez Highland Park 980
2 Jake Watts Lubbock 960
2 Matthew Forbes Highland Park 960
2 Trevor Schillaci Highland Park 960
3 Sali Bekir Summit 940
4 Phoebe Bair Heritage 920
4 Kedar Pandya Elkins 920
5 SaiSaketh Sarvepalli Centennial 900
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Miguel Esparza Sam Houston 920
2 Esteban Romero Lubbock 900
2 Katherine Lambert Highland Park 900
3 Katy Laitinen Little Elm 880
4 Christopher Campbell Highland Park 860
5 Jacob Shotkoski Summit 840
5 Zachary Harris Wylie East 840

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Rohan Nagabhirava Lebanon Trail 960
2 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail 940
2 Blake Kromer Bandera 940
3 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail 780
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Taha Khalilullah Lebanon Trail 900
2 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail 820
3 David Guzman Bandera 780
3 Tru DeLeon Estacado 780
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Houser Bandera 880
2 Lane Hadley Bandera 740
3 Zackery Nordquist Bandera 620

Speech[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Rachel Moore Pearland 993.3
1 Chloe Agis Marcus 993.3
1 Karen Chen Plano Senior 993.3
2 Abigail Ostmo John Marshall 986.7
3 Payton Neubauer Alvin 983.3
4 Peyton Reine Martin 980.0
4 Piper Harris Katy 980.0
5 Joseph Yeh Rockwall 976.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Samuel Steinman-Friedman Dulles 1,000.0
1 Coby Burren Pearland 1,000.0
1 Jared Streeter Turner College & Career 1,000.0
1 Mohammad Alshaer Earl Warren 1,000.0
2 Laura Coate Turner College & Career 990.0
3 Ben Lewis Friendswood 985.0
3 Jatin Suri Plano East 985.0
3 Erika Ralston Richardson 985.0
4 Ramon Hernandez J. Frank Dobie 980.0
4 Madison Freeman Klein 980.0
4 Abigail Napitupulu Morton Ranch 980.0
5 Moeez Tariq Dulles 970.0
5 Antonio Soriano Irving 970.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Mykal Buster Morton Ranch 1,000.0
2 Jenny Stewart John Marshall 995.0
3 Symone Charles Turner College & Career 993.3
4 Cooper Harrison J.J. Pearce 986.7
5 Sami Carranza Nimitz 985.0
5 Anusha Bambholia Keller 985.0

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 William Nacci Richard King 990
2 Labiba Uddin Wakeland 980
3 Selena Sheng Lubbock 975
3 Arya Nekovei Veterans Memorial 975
4 Lillie Stockseth Veterans Memorial 970
5 Jason Zhu Centennial 965
5 Chapman Lindsay Monterey 965
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ilisa Norman Wakeland 1,000
1 Phoebe Bair Heritage 1,000
2 Jake Watts Lubbock 995
2 Kainan Godfrey Wylie East 995
2 Aadil Siddiqi Lone Star 995
2 Jonathan Medrano Lone Star 995
2 Cody Wilhelm Lubbock Coronado 995
3 Shanell Bagdasaryants Centennial 990
4 Sara Rahesh Summit 985
4 Nicole Arnold The Colony 985
4 Caitlin Grapentine Foster 985
5 Dylan Lopez Richard King 980
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ariana Lozano Summit 1,000
1 Lauren Bridwell Lone Star 1,000
1 Eddie Vaughan Reedy 1,000
1 Mario Puerto Zuñiga Liberty 1,000
1 Holly Kanu Poteet 1,000
1 Chris Heatherley Richard King 1,000
2 Severin Manley Richard King 980
3 Olivia Ashley Highland Park 975
3 Sophia Rojo The Colony 975
3 Elijah Giddiens Poteet 975
3 Mathew Goff Independence 975
4 Hunter Dortch Lubbock 970
4 Zoya Bokhari Lone Star 970
4 Justin Rohman Wakeland 970
4 Natalie Lepera The Colony 970
5 Richard Avilla Barbers Hill 965
5 Caira Johnson Tuloso-Midway 965

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 William Etheridge Randolph 950
2 Abigail Huie A.C. Jones 940
3 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail 930
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Madison Brzezinski Bandera 1,000
2 Gabe Kopit Taylor 985
2 Tru DeLeon Estacado 985
3 David Guzman Bandera 950
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Nick Nardecchia Taylor 990
2 Kaylee Gutierrez A.C. Jones 915
3 Spencer Singer Lebanon Trail 910

Top Scorer From Each Team[edit]

Score Student School Bracket Carrier Proportion
9,457.7 Annie Jain Plano East Honors 19.5%
9,408.1 Vincent Lin Coppell Honors 18.9%
9,403.4 Jake Watts Lubbock Scholastic 18.0%
9,338.3 Katherine Lei Plano Senior Honors 20.6%
9,271.0 Jake Weaver Summit Honors 19.2%
9,255.2 Achutha Srinivasan James E. Taylor Honors 18.8%
9,238.9 Sophie Cope J.J. Pearce Honors 19.3%
9,231.4 Brendan Glascock Hebron Honors 20.0%
9,230.6 Audrey Isaak Friendswood Honors 18.4%
9,187.6 Samuel Steinman-Friedman Dulles Scholastic 17.6%
9,186.6 Emily Heraty Lone Star Honors 20.2%
9,181.4 Hannah Lee Wakeland Honors 20.5%
9,170.0 Michael Xie Highland Park Honors 17.8%
9,141.4 Logan Baker Klein Honors 19.2%
9,046.2 Eshan Gaitonde Seven Lakes Honors 18.0%
9,044.3 Saipranav Ramesh Marcus Scholastic 19.4%
9,021.6 Karen Tseng Morton Ranch Honors 20.5%
8,973.4 Blake Kromer Bandera Honors 20.2%
8,917.4 Nick Watson Monterey Honors 20.1%
8,888.1 Hoang Le J. Frank Dobie Honors 18.2%
8,883.1 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail Honors 19.8%
8,831.9 Lauren McGuire Clear Springs Honors 20.9%
8,826.3 Jesse Sherbon Pearland Honors 18.8%
8,805.0 Vincent Cacciatore Clear Lake Honors 18.6%
8,703.0 Jaxson Hill Wylie East Honors 18.5%
8,668.0 Darcey Britton Arlington Honors 20.4%
8,654.1 Masaraat Asif Reedy Honors 19.8%
8,627.9 Devin Geelhoed John Marshall Honors 18.7%
8,608.8 Joseph Yeh Rockwall Honors 18.2%
8,607.3 Taha Hassan Independence Honors 21.0%
8,559.0 Alan Ta Nimitz Honors 19.0%
8,548.8 Alaina Arnold Montgomery Honors 18.2%
8,531.7 Hanor Smith Rockwall-Heath Varsity 17.9%
8,495.0 Camilla Price Keller Honors 19.2%
8,492.7 Minh Vu Irving Honors 18.5%
8,471.1 Jennifer Morse Heritage Honors 20.5%
8,450.0 Jason Zhu Centennial Honors 18.6%
8,443.7 Journey Winkle Martin Honors 19.4%
8,415.9 Jordan Weeks Clear Creek Honors 19.3%
8,390.0 Cristian Podesta Katy Honors 19.7%
8,387.1 Diego Raygoza Little Elm Honors 18.4%
8,249.2 Dat Nguyen Tompkins Honors 19.9%
8,129.3 Erica Gonzalez Alvin Honors 19.3%
8,113.3 Sarah Mask Barbers Hill Honors 18.9%
7,991.7 Catherine Rosales Talkington Honors 21.5%
7,979.3 Mason Henry Richardson Honors 18.6%
7,978.4 Andrew Sen Frisco Liberty Honors 19.1%
7,954.4 Anh Nguyen Turner College & Career Honors 18.1%
7,938.1 Carleigh Jernigan Flower Mound Scholastic 18.8%
7,893.3 Camila Vinson Fossil Ridge Honors 20.1%
7,867.6 Nicole Arnold The Colony Scholastic 17.9%
7,842.1 Edgar Mejia Poteet Honors 18.9%
7,841.6 Natalia Gonzalez Lubbock Coronado Honors 20.0%
7,766.9 Amit Kumar-Hermosillo ILTexas Garland Honors 22.2%
7,763.1 Sarah Gullion Pasadena Memorial Honors 18.5%
7,698.1 Thien Nguyen Bryan Adams Honors 22.9%
7,642.6 Isabella Ortega El Paso Coronado Honors 19.8%
7,603.1 Katherine Keenan Robert G. Cole Honors 24.8%
7,592.9 Lucas Weddle W.B. Ray Honors 22.0%
7,553.7 Chris Fan Richard King Honors 18.6%
7,495.0 Daisy Brockhouse Earl Warren Honors 22.2%
7,481.3 Jet Situ Elkins Honors 19.6%
7,472.4 William Koelzer Foster Honors 19.0%
7,414.6 Marvah Yousuf Berkner Scholastic 18.4%
7,409.3 Tomisin Ogunfunmi Townview Science & Engineering Honors 19.6%
7,238.9 Miguel Esparza Sam Houston Varsity 18.7%
7,233.3 Shelbey Hartley Wylie Honors 18.6%
7,191.9 Lillie Stockseth Veterans Memorial Honors 19.9%
7,175.7 Toby Sellers Taylor Honors 19.4%
7,041.7 Lucia Hernandez El Paso Honors 19.4%
6,980.0 Rose Torres Alice Honors 18.2%
6,962.0 Tru DeLeon Estacado Scholastic 19.6%
6,891.1 Mallory Winchester Tuloso-Midway Honors 18.6%
6,616.3 Alexis Kosloski Lake Ridge Scholastic 18.1%
6,341.1 TaNia Donatto Liberty Honors 19.9%
6,315.6 William Etheridge Randolph Honors 21.1%
6,246.7 Lance Glenn Seagoville Scholastic 19.0%
6,112.3 Abigail Huie A.C. Jones Honors 20.7%
5,319.3 Joseph Aragus Harlingen South Varsity 20.0%
4,546.0 Erica Mata-Portillo Pinkston Honors 19.6%