State/Texas/2022

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
< State‎ | Texas
Jump to navigationJump to search
Texas
Flag of Texas.png TexasAD.gif
Current Victor: Dulles High School
National Titles: 19841985198619881990 199119921993199619972000
Official Website
List of competing schools
State Scores
1986198719881989199019911992 1993199419951996199719981999 2000200120022003200420052006
2007200820092010201120122013
2014201520162017201820192020
20212022
Regional Scores
19931998199920002001200220032004
20052006200720082009201020112012
20132014201520162017201820192020
20212022

Region IRegion IIRegion III
Region IVRegion VRegion VI
Region VIIRegion VIIIRegion IX
Region XRegion XIRegion XII

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Beginning in 2020, Texas's State competitions have organized advancing teams into two different locations based on their Regionals scores. The Large and Medium schools are placed in a single pool with the top 35 advancing to the competition in San Antonio along with the top 5 Small Schools. The remaining 40 teams compete in Frisco. For the purposes of this page, the San Antonio and Frisco sites shall be known as Division I and Division II, respectively.

Top Overall Team Scores[edit]

Place School ISD Size Site Score Objs Subs
1 Dulles High School Fort Bend Large I 52,214.5 35,431.5 16,783.0
2 Highland Park High School Highland Park Medium I 51,445.2 35,202.9 16,242.3
3 Edward S. Marcus High School Lewisville Large I 48,390.1 32,097.1 16,293.0
4 Reedy High School Frisco Medium I 47,986.0 31,257.0 16,729.0
5 Lubbock High School Lubbock Medium I 46,680.9 29,791.6 16,889.3
6 Friendswood High School Friendswood Medium I 46,675.1 29,991.4 16,683.7
7 James E. Taylor High School Katy Large I 46,406.1 30,180.1 16,226.0
8 Pearland High School Pearland Large I 46,043.8 30,482.8 15,561.0
9 The Colony High School Lewisville Medium I 45,698.4 29,557.1 16,141.3
10 Lebanon Trail High School Frisco Medium I 45,600.1 29,371.4 16,228.7
11 John Marshall High School Northside Large I 45,534.0 29,760.0 15,774.0
12 Hebron High School Lewisville Large I 44,894.6 28,899.9 15,994.7
13 Frisco High School Frisco Medium I 44,688.2 28,308.5 16,379.7
14 Health Careers High School Northside Large I 44,106.6 27,848.6 16,258.0
15 Heritage High School Frisco Medium I 43,310.4 26,351.4 16,959.0
16 Centennial High School Frisco Medium I 43,061.3 26,971.3 16,090.0
17 Cinco Ranch High School Katy Large I 43,019.6 27,097.3 15,922.3
18 Rockwall-Heath High School Rockwall Large I 41,569.2 26,299.9 15,269.3
19 Katy High School Katy Large I 41,568.2 25,651.5 15,916.7
20 Frisco Liberty High School Frisco Medium I 41,399.0 25,725.7 15,673.3
21 Richardson High School Richardson Large I 41,116.9 24,982.9 16,134.0
22 Plano East Senior High School Plano Large I 40,989.9 24,894.3 16,095.6
23 Nimitz High School Irving Large I 40,949.6 25,262.9 15,686.7
24 Clear Lake High School Clear Creek Large I 40,551.7 25,465.7 15,086.0
25 Clear Springs High School Clear Creek Large I 40,323.8 24,482.8 15,841.0
26 Paetow High School Katy Medium I 40,283.7 24,288.7 15,995.0
27 W.B. Ray High School Corpus Christi Medium I 39,860.8 24,748.5 15,112.3
28 Seven Lakes High School Katy Large I 39,851.6 24,734.3 15,117.3
29 Irving High School Irving Large I 39,572.3 25,654.3 13,918.0
30 Clear Falls High School Clear Creek Large I 39,260.5 23,717.2 15,543.3
31 Morton Ranch High School Katy Large I 39,252.9 24,277.2 14,975.7
32 Rockwall High School Rockwall Large II 39,011.8 24,762.8 14,249.0
33 Wylie High School Wylie Large II 38,992.7 22,905.7 16,087.0
34 J. Frank Dobie High School Pasadena Large II 38,811.3 23,191.3 15,620.0
35 Summit High School Mansfield Medium I 38,784.7 22,985.7 15,799.0
36 Lone Star High School Frisco Medium II 38,638.0 22,540.0 16,098.0
37 Foster High School Lamar Consolidated Medium II 38,437.6 23,288.6 15,149.0
38 Dubiski Career Tech High School Grand Prairie Large I 38,362.1 23,297.1 15,065.0
39 John Paul II High School Diocese of Dallas Large II 38,133.7 22,425.7 15,708.0
40 Klein High School Klein Large II 37,763.2 22,254.2 15,509.0
41 Ridge Point High School Fort Bend Large II 37,695.7 22,365.7 15,330.0
42 Frenship High School Frenship Large II 37,369.7 22,285.7 15,084.0
43 Garland High School Garland Large II 36,475.2 21,614.2 14,861.0
44 Deer Park High School Deer Park Large II 36,465.5 20,431.5 16,034.0
45 Lake Ridge High School Mansfield Large II 36,315.9 21,622.9 14,693.0
46 Coppell High School Coppell Large II 36,030.8 20,602.8 15,428.0
47 Barbers Hill High School Barbers Hill Medium II 35,680.7 22,245.7 13,435.0
48 Northland Christian High School Private Large I 35,664.7 20,482.7 15,182.0
49 Monterey High School Lubbock Medium II 35,631.9 21,102.9 14,529.0
50 Richard King High School Corpus Christi Medium II 35,608.4 19,871.4 15,737.0
51 Frisco Memorial High School Frisco Medium II 35,408.3 19,611.3 15,797.0
52 Bandera High School Bandera Small I 35,314.3 20,288.6 15,025.7
53 Montgomery High School Montgomery Medium II 35,228.4 20,108.4 15,120.0
54 Lloyd V. Berkner High School Richardson Large II 35,150.6 20,128.6 15,022.0
55 Permian High School Ector County Large II 35,000.3 19,514.3 15,486.0
56 New Tech Odessa High School Ector County Small I 34,802.9 19,768.6 15,034.3
57 Sandra Day O'Connor High School Northside Large II 34,754.4 19,251.4 15,503.0
58 Mansfield High School Mansfield Large II 34,608.2 19,917.2 14,691.0
59 Lubbock Coronado High School Lubbock Medium II 34,243.3 19,574.3 14,669.0
60 Taylor High School Taylor Small I 33,912.7 18,445.7 15,467.0
61 Arlington High School Arlington Large II 33,647.6 19,048.6 14,599.0
62 Veterans Memorial High School Corpus Christi Medium II 33,590.7 18,128.7 15,462.0
63 Jordan High School Katy Medium II 33,525.3 19,194.3 14,331.0
64 J. J. Pearce High School Richardson Large II 32,899.6 18,328.6 14,571.0
65 Townview School of Science & Engineering Dallas Medium II 32,711.7 18,165.7 14,546.0
66 El Paso Coronado High School El Paso Large II 31,797.5 16,631.5 15,166.0
67 Martin High School Arlington Large II 31,793.4 18,891.4 12,902.0
68 Odessa Collegiate Academy Ector County Small II 31,576.8 16,782.8 14,794.0
69 Lassiter Early College High School Dallas Small I 31,354.9 16,502.9 14,852.0
70 Townview School for the Talented & Gifted Dallas Small I 31,021.3 18,325.6 12,695.7
71 Talkington High School for Young Women Leaders Lubbock Small II 30,750.9 17,019.9 13,731.0
72 Robert Vela High School Edinburg Consolidated Large II 30,546.0 16,140.0 14,406.0
73 Sinton High School Sinton Small II 30,467.4 16,494.4 13,973.0
74 Young Women's Leadership Academy Ysleta Small II 29,850.8 14,822.8 15,028.0
75 El Paso High School El Paso Medium II 29,030.3 14,234.3 14,796.0
76 Townview School of Business and Management Dallas Small II 28,244.4 14,691.4 13,553.0
77 Clear Creek High School Clear Creek Large II 27,123.1 15,337.1 11,786.0
78 Luther Burbank High School San Antonio Medium II 26,084.2 13,737.2 12,347.0
79 Tompkins High School Katy Large II 4,987.0 0.0 4,987.0

By Division[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Division I (San Antonio)
Place School Score Medals
1 Dulles 52,214.5 47
2 Marcus 48,390.1 25
3 James E. Taylor 46,406.1 10
4 Pearland 46,043.8 9
5 Marshall 45,534.0 7
6 Hebron 44,894.6 10
7 Health Careers 44,106.6 7
8 Cinco Ranch 43,019.6 7
9 Rockwall-Heath 41,569.2 3
10 Katy 41,568.2 4
11 Richardson 41,116.9 4
12 Plano East 40,989.9 5
13 Nimitz 40,949.6 2
14 Clear Lake 40,551.7 2
15 Clear Springs 40,323.8 6
16 Seven Lakes 39,851.6 3
17 Irving 39,572.3 1
18 Clear Falls 39,260.5 4
19 Morton Ranch 39,252.9 2
20 Dubiski Career Tech 38,362.1 4
21 Northland Christian 35,664.7 5
Division II (Frisco)
Place School Score Medals
1 Rockwall 39,011.8 14
2 Wylie 38,992.7 9
3 J. Frank Dobie 38,811.3 16
4 John Paul II 38,133.7 10
5 Klein 37,763.2 9
6 Ridge Point 37,695.7 9
7 Frenship 37,369.7 5
8 Garland 36,475.2 6
9 Deer Park 36,465.5 9
10 Lake Ridge 36,315.9 3
11 Coppell 36,030.8 10
12 Berkner 35,150.6 8
13 Permian 35,000.3 7
14 O'Connor 34,754.4 5
15 Mansfield 34,608.2 4
16 Arlington 33,647.6 1
17 J.J. Pearce 32,899.6 4
18 El Paso Coronado 31,797.5 3
19 Martin 31,793.4 5
20 Robert Vela 30,546.0 1
21 Clear Creek 27,123.1 7
22 Tompkins 4,987.0 1

Medium Schools[edit]

Division I (San Antonio)
Place School Score Medals
1 Highland Park 51,445.2 35
2 Reedy 47,986.0 20
3 Lubbock 46,680.9 17
3 Friendswood 46,675.1 17
4 The Colony 45,698.4 13
5 Lebanon Trail 45,600.1 12
6 Frisco 44,688.2 15
7 Heritage 43,310.4 4
8 Centennial 43,061.3 10
9 Frisco Liberty 41,399.0 6
10 Paetow 40,283.7 4
11 W.B. Ray 39,860.8 9
12 Summit 38,784.7 2
Division II (Frisco)
Place School Score Medals
1 Lone Star 38,638.0 16
2 Foster 38,437.6 20
3 Barbers Hill 35,680.7 18
4 Monterey 35,631.9 12
5 Richard King 35,608.4 8
6 Frisco Memorial 35,408.3 10
7 Montgomery 35,228.4 12
8 Lubbock Coronado 34,243.3 8
9 Veterans Memorial 33,590.7 6
10 Jordan 33,525.3 3
11 Townview Science & Engineering 32,711.7 7
12 El Paso 29,030.3 3
13 Luther Burbank 26,084.2 0

Small Schools[edit]

Division I (San Antonio)
Place School Score Medals
1 Bandera 35,314.3 28
2 New Tech Odessa 34,802.9 25
3 Taylor 33,912.7 19
4 Lassiter Early College 31,354.8 10
5 Townview Talented & Gifted 31,021.3 30
Division II (Frisco)
Place School Score Medals
1 Odessa Collegiate Academy 31,576.8 28
2 Talkington 30,750.9 24
3 Sinton 30,467.4 25
4 YWLA 29,850.8 19
5 Townview Business Magnet 28,244.4 13

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Overall[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Div Size Score Objs Subs
1 Shaan Sidhwani Marcus I Large 9,424.3 6,474.3 2,950.0
2 Evan Hsiang W.B. Ray I Medium 9,385.1 6,497.1 2,888.0
3 Jasmine Chou Dulles I Large 9,332.9 6,502.9 2,830.0
4 Elizabeth Chen Highland Park I Medium 9,317.9 6,482.9 2,835.0
5 Kaitlyn Williams Marcus I Large 9,288.7 6,365.7 2,923.0
6 Hemant Kanwar Dulles I Large 9,244.9 6,402.9 2,842.0
7 Anna Qian Highland Park I Medium 9,210.9 6,388.6 2,822.3
8 Ananth Kothuri Frisco I Medium 9,077.1 6,217.1 2,860.0
9 Vishal Thyagarajan Centennial I Medium 9,076.4 6,311.4 2,765.0
10 Ramy Triki The Colony I Medium 9,074.1 6,137.1 2,937.0
11 Daniel Chen Friendswood I Medium 9,063.1 6,257.1 2,806.0
12 Abbas Pirwani Frisco I Medium 9,046.4 6,405.7 2,640.7
13 Kyler Mitra Dulles I Large 9,015.3 6,208.6 2,806.7
14 Jacob Abraham Centennial I Medium 9,002.1 6,057.1 2,945.0
15 Kashvi Vijay Reedy I Medium 8,813.4 5,957.1 2,856.3
16 Justine Choi Highland Park I Medium 8,807.7 6,165.7 2,642.0
17 Max Zabriskie Lubbock I Medium 8,806.9 6,042.9 2,764.0
18 Krutika Manwadkar Lebanon Trail I Medium 8,797.1 6,077.1 2,720.0
19 Govind Narayan Lebanon Trail I Medium 8,784.6 5,982.9 2,801.7
20 Brayden Anderson Pearland I Large 8,766.6 5,928.6 2,838.0
21 Maadhav Kothuri Frisco I Medium 8,760.7 5,885.7 2,875.0
22 Shrenick Gannamani Frisco Liberty I Medium 8,757.1 5,977.1 2,780.0
23 Arav Chheda Centennial I Medium 8,752.0 5,985.7 2,766.3
24 Kaden Nguyen Hebron I Large 8,731.6 5,928.6 2,803.0
25 Shubhranshu Mishra Marcus I Large 8,713.8 5,957.1 2,756.7
26 Robin Shurmur Lubbock I Medium 8,664.2 5,802.9 2,861.3
27 Asmit Chakraborty Cinco Ranch I Large 8,633.6 5,868.6 2,765.0
28 Olivia Chen Lubbock I Medium 8,633.3 5,814.3 2,819.0
29 Praket Desai Health Careers I Large 8,621.3 5,834.3 2,787.0
30 Sophie Adams Pearland I Large 8,596.4 5,871.4 2,725.0
31 Daniel Strickler Reedy I Medium 8,595.1 5,871.4 2,723.7
32 Parker Jia Clear Springs I Large 8,515.1 5,737.1 2,778.0
33 Emily Thomas Friendswood I Medium 8,469.7 5,780.0 2,689.7
34 Bryant Li Seven Lakes I Large 8,464.6 5,968.6 2,496.0
35 Xander Corcoran The Colony I Medium 8,450.3 5,700.0 2,750.3
36 Alexandra Wiprud Rockwall-Heath I Large 8,439.7 5,811.4 2,628.3
37 Luke Ahlemeier Richardson I Large 8,432.3 5,534.3 2,898.0
38 Tess Jackson James E. Taylor I Large 8,377.9 5,802.9 2,575.0
39 Jeremy Sheng Plano East I Large 8,364.6 5,734.3 2,630.3
40 Caroline Mulry J.J. Pearce II Large 8,362.9 5,502.9 2,860.0
41 Nabeeha Siddiqui Plano East I Large 8,275.0 5,385.7 2,889.3
42 Zuhan Ashroff-Khan Richardson I Large 8,251.4 5,471.4 2,780.0
43 Jade Huang Reedy I Medium 8,242.9 5,502.9 2,740.0
44 Amruta Jayanthi Heritage I Medium 8,237.3 5,334.3 2,903.0
45 Fagun Shah Klein II Large 8,235.1 5,457.1 2,778.0
46 Aashish Kambala Lebanon Trail I Medium 8,231.4 5,471.4 2,760.0
47 Alex James James E. Taylor I Large 8,224.3 5,374.3 2,850.0
48 Saumya Dandamuraju Plano East I Large 8,219.3 5,434.3 2,785.0
49 Stanislav Shevkoplyas Friendswood I Medium 8,205.0 5,580.0 2,625.0
50 Juslyn Dhingra Klein II Large 8,167.9 5,262.9 2,905.0
51 Brianna Hinds Marshall I Large 8,033.7 5,400.0 2,633.7
52 Jacob Limerick Rockwall II Large 8,027.4 5,371.4 2,656.0
53 Aspen Nguyen John Paul II II Large 7,996.0 5,140.0 2,856.0
54 Arunima Jaiswal Health Careers I Large 7,995.7 5,245.7 2,750.0
55 Anh Nguyen Katy I Large 7,968.1 5,151.4 2,816.7
56 Mackenzie Mayberry Paetow I Medium 7,967.9 5,222.9 2,745.0
57 Harrison DeLong Rockwall II Large 7,963.6 5,328.6 2,635.0
58 Estrella Barrera Nimitz I Large 7,953.8 5,177.1 2,776.7
59 Christina Li El Paso Coronado II Large 7,946.4 5,111.4 2,835.0
60 Julieta Rodriguez Nimitz I Large 7,917.9 5,162.9 2,755.0
61 Angela Ke Hebron I Large 7,902.4 5,485.7 2,416.7
62 Olivia Mo Lone Star II Medium 7,897.3 5,034.3 2,863.0
63 Charles Chen Cinco Ranch I Large 7,894.6 5,214.3 2,680.3
64 Bailey Foulds Clear Falls I Large 7,826.0 5,005.7 2,820.3
65 Jeremiah Solfronk Katy I Large 7,784.9 5,002.9 2,782.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Div Size Score Objs Subs
1 Huda Hashmi Dulles I Large 9,179.1 6,417.1 2,762.0
2 Ashley Dao Dulles I Large 8,726.9 5,962.9 2,764.0
3 Karina Zaydler Highland Park I Medium 8,453.6 5,988.6 2,465.0
4 William Hogsett Reedy I Medium 8,338.1 5,417.1 2,921.0
5 Vidhi Pujara Hebron I Large 8,216.4 5,511.4 2,705.0
6 Nora Gabriel Dulles I Large 8,150.1 5,337.1 2,813.0
7 Avery Bridges Lubbock I Medium 7,999.1 5,177.1 2,822.0
8 Gavin Zhang James E. Taylor I Large 7,975.9 5,162.9 2,813.0
9 Luke Updike Marshall I Large 7,913.0 5,100.0 2,813.0
10 Jaden Howard Friendswood I Medium 7,907.9 5,202.9 2,705.0
11 Mason Arnold Pearland I Large 7,759.1 5,197.1 2,562.0
12 Luis Arellano The Colony I Medium 7,759.0 4,900.0 2,859.0
13 Emily Chapman Friendswood I Medium 7,745.7 4,965.7 2,780.0
14 Emily Goddard James E. Taylor I Large 7,550.3 4,794.3 2,756.0
15 Jack Graham Marcus I Large 7,549.7 5,025.7 2,524.0
16 Nicholas Perez Irving I Large 7,532.7 4,865.7 2,667.0
17 Vera Hsiang W.B. Ray I Medium 7,522.3 4,994.3 2,528.0
18 Catherine Lu Highland Park I Medium 7,485.7 5,125.7 2,360.0
19 Nina Karpova Cinco Ranch I Large 7,475.3 4,934.3 2,541.0
20 Reid Ashworth Lebanon Trail I Medium 7,443.6 4,628.6 2,815.0
21 Felipe Anea Reedy I Medium 7,438.7 4,685.7 2,753.0
22 Brodie Lynch Friendswood I Medium 7,422.3 4,734.3 2,688.0
23 Ivy Mazzucchi Highland Park I Medium 7,377.7 4,585.7 2,792.0
24 Lorena Aguilar The Colony I Medium 7,370.0 4,740.0 2,630.0
25 Cole Wilson Clear Falls I Large 7,367.9 4,642.9 2,725.0
26 Anushka Thakre Frisco I Medium 7,351.4 4,351.4 3,000.0
27 Collin Furnival Hebron I Large 7,285.0 4,500.0 2,785.0
28 Adam Dailey Katy I Large 7,272.9 4,662.9 2,610.0
29 James Manchee Lebanon Trail I Medium 7,255.7 4,625.7 2,630.0
30 Austin Nathans Pearland I Large 7,249.1 4,697.1 2,552.0
31 Ethan Estrada Marshall I Large 7,202.7 4,805.7 2,397.0
32 Unaiza Khakoo Hebron I Large 7,156.4 4,251.4 2,905.0
33 Shrinarayanee Rengarajan Centennial I Medium 7,144.3 4,314.3 2,830.0
34 Ian Mathew Frisco I Medium 7,045.4 4,451.4 2,594.0
35 Newton Witter Marcus I Large 7,035.7 4,445.7 2,590.0
36 Paulina Cruz Miyasaki Lone Star II Medium 6,994.9 4,282.9 2,712.0
37 Connor Bealle Marcus I Large 6,915.0 4,180.0 2,735.0
38 Dantes Martinez Clear Lake I Large 6,897.7 4,105.7 2,792.0
39 Fatima Azam Plano East I Large 6,895.4 4,131.4 2,764.0
40 Preston Hollowell Heritage I Medium 6,857.9 4,022.9 2,835.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Div Size Score Objs Subs
1 Farhan Iqbal Reedy I Medium 8,841.4 5,951.4 2,890.0
2 Jasper Chen Highland Park I Medium 8,826.4 5,971.4 2,855.0
3 Jack Jiang Highland Park I Medium 8,150.7 5,245.7 2,905.0
4 Andrew Huynh Dulles I Large 7,934.3 5,094.3 2,840.0
5 Kevin Duong Dulles I Large 7,796.4 5,051.4 2,745.0
6 George Anaya Marshall I Large 7,672.1 5,057.1 2,615.0
7 Benjamin Jackson Health Careers I Large 7,661.1 4,977.1 2,684.0
8 Nitish Bachala Marcus I Large 7,563.6 4,968.6 2,595.0
9 Emma Simmons Marcus I Large 7,528.1 4,817.1 2,711.0
10 Tristan Wright Lubbock I Medium 7,475.9 4,522.9 2,953.0
11 Vienna Cheng Dulles I Large 7,435.1 4,857.1 2,578.0
12 Gerardo Angulo James E. Taylor I Large 7,326.4 4,671.4 2,655.0
13 Jonathan Villanueva Marshall I Large 7,313.6 4,628.6 2,685.0
14 Kyle Clauson Friendswood I Medium 7,289.4 4,411.4 2,878.0
15 Jerome Dales Rockwall-Heath I Large 7,239.7 4,685.7 2,554.0
16 Duke Stockton Highland Park I Medium 7,208.0 4,560.0 2,648.0
17 Bhuvankrishnaa Subramanian Lebanon Trail I Medium 7,186.4 4,571.4 2,615.0
18 Anya Twite Dubiski Career Tech I Large 7,147.9 4,582.9 2,565.0
19 Leydon Goble The Colony I Medium 7,092.9 4,642.9 2,450.0
20 Jada Joshua Cinco Ranch I Large 7,037.9 4,262.9 2,775.0
21 Logan Schaefer Frisco Liberty I Medium 7,028.3 4,154.3 2,874.0
22 Daniel Nguyen-Hoang Pearland I Large 7,026.7 4,465.7 2,561.0
23 Brennan Bowyer Lubbock I Medium 6,966.9 4,282.9 2,684.0
24 Phoebe Pate James E. Taylor I Large 6,951.3 4,374.3 2,577.0
25 Aayush Dam Heritage I Medium 6,947.1 4,037.1 2,910.0
26 Noah Jacobi Richard King II Medium 6,918.6 4,288.6 2,630.0
27 Veer Waje Centennial I Medium 6,877.1 4,177.1 2,700.0
28 Ainsley Smith Lubbock I Medium 6,840.7 4,065.7 2,775.0
29 Alizah Ortiz Villanueva Heritage I Medium 6,826.4 3,991.4 2,835.0
30 Anthony Uresti Morton Ranch I Large 6,710.7 4,125.7 2,585.0
31 Trent Gorman Pearland I Large 6,645.9 4,322.9 2,323.0
32 Sreyas Amanamanchi Heritage I Medium 6,641.0 3,920.0 2,721.0
33 Robbie Violante Frisco Liberty I Medium 6,621.3 4,274.3 2,347.0
34 Mia Wedige Health Careers I Large 6,565.0 3,900.0 2,665.0
35 Nathan Zuniga Paetow I Medium 6,550.6 4,088.6 2,462.0
36 Chandler Knowles Bandera I Small 6,490.0 3,780.0 2,710.0
37 Alyssa Brou Hebron I Large 6,422.1 3,917.1 2,505.0
38 Riley McDaniel Health Careers I Large 6,352.1 3,737.1 2,615.0
39 Ayushi Naik Hebron I Large 6,337.1 3,557.1 2,780.0
40 Kuhu Jaiswal Wylie II Large 6,307.6 3,628.6 2,679.0

By Division[edit]

Division I Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Shaan Sidhwani Marcus 9,424.3
2 Jasmine Chou Dulles 9,332.9
3 Kaitlyn Williams Marcus 9,288.7
4 Hemant Kanwar Dulles 9,244.9
5 Kyler Mitra Dulles 9,015.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Huda Hashmi Dulles 9,179.1
2 Ashley Dao Dulles 8,726.9
3 Vidhi Pujara Hebron 8,216.4
4 Nora Gabriel Dulles 8,150.1
5 Gavin Zhang James E. Taylor 7,975.9
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Andrew Huynh Dulles 7,934.3
2 Kevin Duong Dulles 7,796.4
3 George Anaya Marshall 7,672.1
4 Benjamin Jackson Health Careers 7,661.1
5 Nitish Bachala Marcus 7,563.6

Division I Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Evan Hsiang W.B. Ray 9,385.1
2 Elizabeth Chen Highland Park 9,317.9
3 Anna Qian Highland Park 9,210.9
4 Ananth Kothuri Frisco 9,077.1
5 Vishal Thyagarajan Centennial 9,076.4
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Karina Zaydler Highland Park 8,453.6
2 William Hogsett Reedy 8,338.1
3 Avery Bridges Lubbock 7,999.1
4 Jaden Howard Friendswood 7,907.9
5 Luis Arellano The Colony 7,759.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Farhan Iqbal Reedy 8,841.4
2 Jasper Chen Highland Park 8,826.4
3 Jack Jiang Highland Park 8,150.7
4 Tristan Wright Lubbock 7,475.9
5 Kyle Clauson Friendswood 7,289.4

Division I Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Madison Houston New Tech Odessa 7,197.6
2 Daniela Cedillo Townview Talented & Gifted 6,714.3
3 Leo Li Townview Talented & Gifted 6,588.8
4 William Knowles Bandera 6,580.4
5 Samantha McIntire Taylor 6,301.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jack Chrismon Townview Talented & Gifted 6,461.1
2 Christian Camarena New Tech Odessa 6,157.6
3 Tristyn Davy Taylor 6,088.0
4 Aileen Moseley Townview Talented & Gifted 5,831.4
5 Laurel Morsi Bandera 5,601.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Chandler Knowles Bandera 6,490.0
2 Kali Avila New Tech Odessa 5,650.7
3 Riley Longobardi Bandera 5,562.9
4 Christopher Pallesen Bandera 5,562.1
5 Abigail Roberts Townview Talented & Gifted 5,425.7

Division II Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Caroline Mulry J.J. Pearce 8,362.9
2 Fagun Shah Klein 8,235.1
3 Juslyn Dhingra Klein 8,167.9
4 Jacob Limerick Rockwall 8,027.4
5 Aspen Nguyen John Paul II 7,996.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Katie Massey Ridge Point 6,789.9
2 Sara Jana Clear Creek 6,697.1
3 John Dunlap Lake Ridge 6,636.7
4 Gabriella Williams Wylie 6,577.3
5 Andrew Mirabelli Martin 6,493.6
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kuhu Jaiswal Wylie 6,307.6
2 James Keith Permian 6,242.9
3 Julia Perez Deer Park 6,135.0
4 Meva Bayramli Ridge Point 6,046.7
5 Marcus Momie J. Frank Dobie 6,038.3

Division II Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Olivia Mo Lone Star 7,897.3
2 Claire Groner Montgomery 7,545.4
3 Ashwin Yogaratnam Frisco Memorial 7,465.1
4 Jeffrey Zhu Veterans Memorial 7,374.3
5 Lucas Hyman Montgomery 7,030.1
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Paulina Cruz Miyasaki Lone Star 6,994.9
2 Steven Szladewski Montgomery 6,343.4
3 Immanuel Cutler Foster 6,220.7
4 Harley Holden Barbers Hill 6,190.1
5 Youssef Elkotby Foster 6,148.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Noah Jacobi Richard King 6,918.6
2 Brodi Grieve Foster 6,232.9
3 Abhinav Gotimukala Lone Star 6,165.0
4 Jack Murdock Lone Star 6,094.4
5 Ryan Rodriguez Foster 5,957.1

Division II Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Lily Perry Talkington 6,607.1
2 Ella Troup Sinton 6,190.6
3 Nadine Marcello Odessa Collegiate Academy 5,993.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 William Houser Sinton 6,362.3
2 Cielbi Clark Odessa Collegiate Academy 5,739.3
3 Mia Castaneda YWLA 5,355.4
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Makayla Mack Talkington 4,800.0
2 Rayce Wright Odessa Collegiate Academy 4,712.1
3 Courtney Rogers Odessa Collegiate Academy 4,602.1

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Division I Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jasmine Chou Dulles 1,000
2 Kaitlyn Williams Marcus 980
2 Parker Jia Clear Springs 980
3 Kyler Mitra Dulles 940
3 Sophie Adams Pearland 940
3 Kaden Nguyen Hebron 940
3 Angela Ke Hebron 940
3 Bryant Li Seven Lakes 940
4 Hemant Kanwar Dulles 920
4 Shaan Sidhwani Marcus 920
4 Tess Jackson James E. Taylor 920
5 Praket Desai Health Careers 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Nora Gabriel Dulles 960
2 Huda Hashmi Dulles 940
3 Ashley Dao Dulles 900
4 Gavin Zhang James E. Taylor 860
5 Jack Graham Marcus 840
5 Emily Goddard James E. Taylor 840
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Anya Twite Dubiski Career Tech 940
2 George Anaya Marshall 900
3 Daniel Nguyen-Hoang Pearland 880
4 Jada Joshua Cinco Ranch 860
5 Vienna Cheng Dulles 800
5 Jonathan Villanueva Marshall 800

Division I Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Daniel Chen Friendswood 980
2 Justine Choi Highland Park 960
2 Kashvi Vijay Reedy 960
2 Ramy Triki The Colony 960
2 Govind Narayan Lebanon Trail 960
2 Ananth Kothuri Frisco 960
2 Abbas Pirwani Frisco 960
2 Evan Hsiang W.B. Ray 960
3 Elizabeth Chen Highland Park 940
3 Daniel Strickler Reedy 940
3 Robin Shurmur Lubbock 940
3 Krutika Manwadkar Lebanon Trail 940
3 Vishal Thyagarajan Centennial 940
4 Anna Qian Highland Park 920
4 Max Zabriskie Lubbock 920
4 Aashish Kambala Lebanon Trail 920
4 Shrenick Gannamani Frisco Liberty 920
5 Stanislav Shevkoplyas Friendswood 900
5 Xander Corcoran The Colony 900
5 Amruta Jayanthi Heritage 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Karina Zaydler Highland Park 980
2 William Hogsett Reedy 860
2 Emily Chapman Friendswood 860
3 Avery Bridges Lubbock 840
3 Lorena Aguilar The Colony 840
3 Vera Hsiang W.B. Ray 840
4 Catherine Lu Highland Park 800
4 Anushka Thakre Frisco 800
5 Brodie Lynch Friendswood 780
5 Jaden Howard Friendswood 780
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Farhan Iqbal Reedy 860
2 Jasper Chen Highland Park 840
3 Jack Jiang Highland Park 780
4 Tristan Wright Lubbock 760
5 Kyle Clauson Friendswood 740

Division I Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Daniela Cedillo Townview Talented & Gifted 960
2 Zane Talavera Taylor 840
3 Madison Houston New Tech Odessa 780
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Aileen Moseley Townview Talented & Gifted 660
2 Alondra Rosas Lassiter Early College 640
3 Christian Camarena New Tech Odessa 620
3 Tristyn Davy Taylor 620
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Chandler Knowles Bandera 740
2 Kali Avila New Tech Odessa 680
3 Riley Longobardi Bandera 540

Division II Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Juslyn Dhingra Klein 920
2 Mary Grace Pelekamoyo J. Frank Dobie 900
2 Johnathan Dang Mansfield 900
3 Xander Amparado J. Frank Dobie 880
3 Sydney Banks Berkner 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Sara Jana Clear Creek 760
2 Tristan Fuentes J. Frank Dobie 740
2 Courtney Brecheen Martin 740
3 Sofia Khan Frenship 720
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Tera Skinner Berkner 740
2 Kathryn Lemaire Ridge Point 680
2 Brithney Duong Ridge Point 680
3 Mikehla Gibbons John Paul II 660
3 Carly Mitchell Garland 660

Division II Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Claire Groner Montgomery 920
2 Khushi Patel Barbers Hill 880
2 Madison Boyles Barbers Hill 880
3 Namrata Jithendra Jordan 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Paulina Cruz Miyasaki Lone Star 780
2 Avery Balderas Barbers Hill 680
2 Steven Szladewski Montgomery 680
3 Harley Holden Barbers Hill 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Brodi Grieve Foster 620
2 Noah Jacobi Richard King 600
3 Nathaniel Garcia Lubbock Coronado 580

Division II Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Lily Perry Talkington 660
2 Ella Troup Sinton 620
3 Nadine Marcello Odessa Collegiate Academy 520
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 William Houser Sinton 760
2 Mia Castaneda YWLA 520
3 Khrystina De Ungria Talkington 480
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Makayla Mack Talkington 500
2 Brayden Sanchez Talkington 380
3 Amaris Fernandez Sinton 360

Economics[edit]

Division I Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Shaan Sidhwani Marcus 900
2 Kaitlyn Williams Marcus 880
3 Jasmine Chou Dulles 860
4 Brayden Anderson Pearland 820
5 Sophie Adams Pearland 800
5 Asmit Chakraborty Cinco Ranch 800
5 Dinesh Elanchezhian Seven Lakes 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Huda Hashmi Dulles 760
1 Vidhi Pujara Hebron 760
2 Ashley Dao Dulles 740
3 Jack Graham Marcus 720
4 Nora Gabriel Dulles 680
4 Gavin Zhang James E. Taylor 680
5 Connor Bealle Marcus 660
5 Mason Arnold Pearland 660
5 Cole Wilson Clear Falls 660
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Benjamin Jackson Health Careers 700
2 Kevin Duong Dulles 640
2 Andrew Huynh Dulles 640
3 Nitish Bachala Marcus 620
4 Jonathan Villanueva Marshall 560
5 Emma Simmons Marcus 540
5 George Anaya Marshall 540
5 Anya Twite Dubiski Career Tech 540

Division I Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Elizabeth Chen Highland Park 860
1 Anna Qian Highland Park 860
1 Krutika Manwadkar Lebanon Trail 860
2 Robin Shurmur Lubbock 840
3 Daniel Chen Friendswood 820
3 Arav Chheda Centennial 820
4 Kashvi Vijay Reedy 800
4 Max Zabriskie Lubbock 800
4 Govind Narayan Lebanon Trail 800
4 Abbas Pirwani Frisco 800
4 Evan Hsiang W.B. Ray 800
5 Ananth Kothuri Frisco 780
5 Jacob Abraham Centennial 780
5 Shrenick Gannamani Frisco Liberty 780
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Avery Bridges Lubbock 720
1 Jaden Howard Friendswood 720
2 William Hogsett Reedy 700
3 Reid Ashworth Lebanon Trail 660
4 Karina Zaydler Highland Park 640
5 Catherine Lu Highland Park 600
5 Brodie Lynch Friendswood 600
5 Luis Arellano The Colony 600
5 Preston Hollowell Heritage 600
5 Vera Hsiang W.B. Ray 600
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Farhan Iqbal Reedy 820
2 Bhuvankrishnaa Subramanian Lebanon Trail 720
3 Jasper Chen Highland Park 700
4 Brennan Bowyer Lubbock 640
4 Leydon Goble The Colony 640
5 Jack Jiang Highland Park 580

Division I Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Leo Li Townview Talented & Gifted 520
1 Daniela Cedillo Townview Talented & Gifted 520
2 Madison Houston New Tech Odessa 500
3 Walter Straughn Townview Talented & Gifted 460
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jack Chrismon Townview Talented & Gifted 460
2 Alondra Rosas Lassiter Early College 400
3 Christian Camarena New Tech Odessa 380
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Riley Longobardi Bandera 420
1 Abigail Roberts Townview Talented & Gifted 420
2 Chandler Knowles Bandera 400
3 Christopher Pallesen Bandera 300
3 Kali Avila New Tech Odessa 300

Division II Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Johnathan Dang Mansfield 740
2 Harrison DeLong Rockwall 720
3 Fagun Shah Klein 700
3 Caroline Mulry J.J. Pearce 700
3 Christina Li El Paso Coronado 700
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Katie Massey Ridge Point 540
2 Aayush Sharma Coppell 520
2 Harry Coulter Berkner 520
2 Carlos Guajardo O'Connor 520
3 Param Raval Coppell 500
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Enrique Pineda Sanchez El Paso Coronado 580
2 Jonathan Murrell Berkner 460
2 James Keith Permian 460
2 Rex Jiang Mansfield 460
3 William Westmoreland Deer Park 440

Division II Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Tarun Mohan Townview Science & Engineering 660
2 Troy Jones Veterans Memorial 600
3 Olivia Mo Lone Star 580
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Nate Bingham Barbers Hill 560
1 Harley Holden Barbers Hill 560
2 Youssef Elkotby Foster 440
2 Avery Balderas Barbers Hill 440
2 Jacob Brinson Monterey 440
2 Emilee Escobedo Monterey 440
3 Jenna Gaudet Frisco Memorial 420
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ryan Avilla Barbers Hill 480
2 Nathaniel Garcia Lubbock Coronado 420
3 Brodi Grieve Foster 400
3 Ryan Rodriguez Foster 400
3 Royce Avilla Barbers Hill 400
3 Israel Adame Monterey 400
3 Noah Jacobi Richard King 400

Division II Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ella Troup Sinton 580
2 Lily Perry Talkington 440
3 Seydel Calderon Townview Business Magnet 400
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Cielbi Clark Odessa Collegiate Academy 400
2 William Houser Sinton 380
3 Mia Castaneda YWLA 320
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Amaris Fernandez Sinton 280
2 Courtney Rogers Odessa Collegiate Academy 260
2 Rayce Wright Odessa Collegiate Academy 260
2 Kollin Mosely Townview Business Magnet 260
3 Mia Quintero Talkington 240
3 Estephany Martinez Sinton 240
3 Amaya Espino YWLA 240

Essay[edit]

Division I Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Shaan Sidhwani Marcus 1,000
1 Swati Misra Seven Lakes 1,000
2 Eliza Hoffman Clear Springs 993
3 Nathan Yee James E. Taylor 985
4 Sophie Adams Pearland 980
5 Kaden Nguyen Hebron 973
5 Parker Jia Clear Springs 973
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ashley Dao Dulles 964
2 Dantes Martinez Clear Lake 962
3 Nora Gabriel Dulles 958
4 Fatima Azam Plano East 939
5 Unaiza Khakoo Hebron 935
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Andrew Huynh Dulles 925
2 Jada Joshua Cinco Ranch 915
3 Carm Ochoa Richardson 895
4 Jerome Dales Rockwall-Heath 874
5 Anuska Mishra Seven Lakes 845

Division I Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Elizabeth Chen Highland Park 1,000
2 Luis Perez Paetow 990
3 Ramy Triki The Colony 987
4 Jacob Abraham Centennial 980
5 Arav Chheda Centennial 978
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Anushka Thakre Frisco 1,000
2 William Hogsett Reedy 971
3 Felipe Anea Reedy 963
4 Brodie Lynch Friendswood 958
5 Clarissa Morales Lubbock 956
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Tristan Wright Lubbock 993
2 Jack Jiang Highland Park 965
3 Kyle Clauson Friendswood 953
4 Aayush Dam Heritage 945
5 Jasper Chen Highland Park 940

Division I Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Nathanael Vidal Lassiter Early College 942
2 Walter Straughn Townview Talented & Gifted 939
3 Isa Fanucci-Dishon New Tech Odessa 921
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Alondra Rosas Lassiter Early College 920
2 Tristyn Davy Taylor 918
3 Amy Galindo New Tech Odessa 909
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Chandler Knowles Bandera 855
2 Christopher Pallesen Bandera 810
3 Kali Avila New Tech Odessa 790

Division II Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kaley Cock Rockwall 988
2 Alexandra Miller John Paul II 981
3 Ella Li Tompkins 962
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Alexis Richards Clear Creek 976
2 Gabriella Williams Wylie 968
3 Aayush Sharma Coppell 951
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Julia Perez Deer Park 940
2 Enrique Pineda Sanchez El Paso Coronado 918
3 Yaira Zavala J. Frank Dobie 866

Division II Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ashwin Yogaratnam Frisco Memorial 993
2 Madeline McCormack El Paso 975
3 Sunidhi Kulkarni Veterans Memorial 958
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ariel Santana El Paso 972
2 Suhani Singh Townview Science & Engineering 971
3 Steven Szladewski Montgomery 917
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Shyam Sundar Frisco Memorial 937
2 Ryan Rodriguez Foster 930
3 Noah Jacobi Richard King 875

Division II Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ashley Leyva YWLA 945
2 Seydel Calderon Townview Business Magnet 913
3 Brenda Bralich YWLA 865
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Cielbi Clark Odessa Collegiate Academy 925
2 William Houser Sinton 808
3 Haylee Peacock YWLA 803
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Joseph Ortiz Townview Business Magnet 688
2 Courtney Rogers Odessa Collegiate Academy 675
3 Rayce Wright Odessa Collegiate Academy 650

Interview[edit]

Division I Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kaitlyn Williams Marcus 1,000.0
1 Diego Gutierrez Health Careers 1,000.0
1 Zuhan Ashroff-Khan Richardson 1,000.0
1 Andrew Aung Clear Falls 1,000.0
1 Janelys Graciano Betancourt Dubiski Career Tech 1,000.0
1 Kelly Van Stone Northland Christian 1,000.0
2 Nabeeha Siddiqui Plano East 993.3
3 Alex James James E. Taylor 990.0
3 Eliza Hoffman Clear Springs 990.0
4 Kyler Mitra Dulles 986.7
5 Thomas Grant Norsworthy Clear Falls 983.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Huda Hashmi Dulles 1,000.0
1 Jack Graham Marcus 1,000.0
1 Unaiza Khakoo Hebron 1,000.0
1 Leah Alvarado Health Careers 1,000.0
1 Albert Otto Health Careers 1,000.0
1 Robert Marbach Cinco Ranch 1,000.0
1 Jennifer Guardiola Nimitz 1,000.0
1 Lily Thivierge Clear Springs 1,000.0
1 Cole Wilson Clear Falls 1,000.0
1 Ruby Del Angel Morton Ranch 1,000.0
2 Amanda Mejia Rockwall-Heath 995.0
3 Major Peterson Northland Christian 990.0
4 Nina Karpova Cinco Ranch 985.0
4 Rafi Arkana Plano East 985.0
5 Gavin Zhang James E. Taylor 980.0
5 Vidhi Pujara Hebron 980.0
5 Brooke Jaye Richardson 980.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Noah Marx Northland Christian 1,000.0
2 Gerardo Angulo James E. Taylor 995.0
2 Jonathan Villanueva Marshall 995.0
2 Riley McDaniel Health Careers 995.0
2 Grace Zhang Cinco Ranch 995.0
3 Vienna Cheng Dulles 990.0
3 Erin Kang Katy 990.0
3 Naomi Makaka-Williams Plano East 990.0
3 Edubiel Hernandez Garcia Nimitz 990.0
3 Isaac Frias Clear Falls 990.0
4 Kevin Duong Dulles 985.0
5 Nitish Bachala Marcus 980.0
5 Ayushi Naik Hebron 980.0
5 Anthony Uresti Morton Ranch 980.0

Division I Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Daniel Chen Friendswood 1,000
1 Ananth Kothuri Frisco 1,000
1 Amruta Jayanthi Heritage 1,000
1 Shrenick Gannamani Frisco Liberty 1,000
1 Evan Hsiang W.B. Ray 1,000
2 Olivia Chen Lubbock 990
2 Ramy Triki The Colony 990
2 Krutika Manwadkar Lebanon Trail 990
2 Maadhav Kothuri Frisco 990
3 Kashvi Vijay Reedy 983.3
3 Luis Perez Paetow 983.3
4 Anna Qian Highland Park 973.3
5 Vishal Thyagarajan Centennial 970
5 Malak Al-Noubani Summit 970
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 William Hogsett Reedy 1,000
1 Felipe Anea Reedy 1,000
1 Reid Ashworth Lebanon Trail 1,000
1 Maya Smith Lebanon Trail 1,000
1 Anushka Thakre Frisco 1,000
1 Preston Hollowell Heritage 1,000
1 Matthew Harricharran Heritage 1,000
1 Aryan Shreni Centennial 1,000
1 Shrinarayanee Rengarajan Centennial 1,000
1 Ximena Becerra Paetow 1,000
2 Avery Bridges Lubbock 990
2 Luis Arellano The Colony 990
2 Khaliah Weems Summit 990
3 Zackery Rieter Summit 960
4 Ian Mathew Frisco 955
5 Forest Haviland Heritage 950
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Tristan Wright Lubbock 1,000
1 David Selby Friendswood 1,000
1 Aayush Dam Heritage 1,000
1 Diane Cho Centennial 1,000
1 Kyathi Uyyala Frisco Liberty 1,000
1 Havanna Bedford W.B. Ray 1,000
2 Duke Stockton Highland Park 990
2 Pranveer Singh Frisco 990
3 Sreenand Chalasani Frisco 985
4 Zachary Wilson Reedy 980
4 Brennan Bowyer Lubbock 980
5 Farhan Iqbal Reedy 975
5 Jack Moats The Colony 975
5 Rory Brown Paetow 975

Division I Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Samantha McIntire Taylor 996.7
2 Walter Straughn Townview Talented & Gifted 990.0
3 Leo Li Townview Talented & Gifted 966.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Laurel Morsi Bandera 1,000.0
1 Christian Camarena New Tech Odessa 1,000.0
1 Tristyn Davy Taylor 1,000.0
2 Jack Chrismon Townview Talented & Gifted 995.0
3 Amy Galindo New Tech Odessa 915.0
3 Melanie Martinez Cortez Lassiter Early College 915.0
3 Aileen Moseley Townview Talented & Gifted 915.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Richard Davis Taylor 980.0
2 Jennifer Hernandez Lassiter Early College 975.0
2 Kayci Jackson Lassiter Early College 975.0
3 Chandler Knowles Bandera 970.0

Division II Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Mary Grace Pelekamoyo J. Frank Dobie 1,000
2 Margaret Bryant Garland 990
3 Jacob Limerick Rockwall 985
3 Kaley Cock Rockwall 985
3 Juslyn Dhingra Klein 985
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Josh Baker Coppell 1,000
1 Andrew Mirabelli Martin 1,000
2 Sara Jana Clear Creek 990
3 Conner Rosas Deer Park 975
3 Dhamian Hall Permian 975
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Marcus Momie J. Frank Dobie 995
1 Alyxzandria Sarver Klein 995
2 Yaira Zavala J. Frank Dobie 990
3 Carlee Colleps Arlington 980

Division II Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Olivia Mo Lone Star 1,000
2 Tarun Mohan Townview Science & Engineering 995
3 Namrata Jithendra Jordan 990
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Caleb Petty Lubbock Coronado 1,000
2 Carson Dailey Lubbock Coronado 985
3 Anthony Montelongo-Navej Veterans Memorial 970
3 Ariel Santana El Paso 970
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kieler Soape Montgomery 990
2 Tanya Raman Frisco Memorial 965
3 Nathaniel Garcia Lubbock Coronado 950
3 Tobit Cerda Townview Science & Engineering 950

Division II Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ella Troup Sinton 985
2 Mallory Vargas Townview Business Magnet 970
3 Brenda Bralich YWLA 945
3 Ashley Leyva YWLA 945
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 William Houser Sinton 975
2 Haylee Peacock YWLA 925
3 Mia Castaneda YWLA 905
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Joseph Ortiz Townview Business Magnet 1,000
1 Oscar Benanti Townview Business Magnet 1,000
2 Nadia Kassem YWLA 975
3 Karen Arredondo Odessa Collegiate Academy 940
3 Brayden Sanchez Talkington 940

Literature[edit]

Division I Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Hemant Kanwar Dulles 960
2 Shaan Sidhwani Marcus 940
3 Kaitlyn Williams Marcus 920
3 Tess Jackson James E. Taylor 920
3 Luke Ahlemeier Richardson 920
3 Levi Seymour Irving 920
4 Jasmine Chou Dulles 900
4 Zuhan Ashroff-Khan Richardson 900
4 Parker Jia Clear Springs 900
5 Alexandra Wiprud Rockwall-Heath 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Huda Hashmi Dulles 980
2 Ashley Dao Dulles 960
3 Nora Gabriel Dulles 840
4 Ethan Estrada Marshall 820
4 Nina Karpova Cinco Ranch 820
5 Vidhi Pujara Hebron 800
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Vienna Cheng Dulles 840
2 Emma Simmons Marcus 820
3 Jada Joshua Cinco Ranch 760
3 Anya Twite Dubiski Career Tech 760
4 Andrew Huynh Dulles 740
4 Daniel Nguyen-Hoang Pearland 740
4 George Anaya Marshall 740
4 Benjamin Jackson Health Careers 740
5 Kevin Duong Dulles 700
5 Trent Gorman Pearland 700
5 Isaac Arredondo Irving 700

Division I Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Gregory Brashear The Colony 940
2 Anna Qian Highland Park 920
2 Max Zabriskie Lubbock 920
2 Abbas Pirwani Frisco 920
2 Evan Hsiang W.B. Ray 920
3 Justine Choi Highland Park 900
3 Elizabeth Chen Highland Park 900
3 Daniel Chen Friendswood 900
3 Ramy Triki The Colony 900
3 Ananth Kothuri Frisco 900
4 Kashvi Vijay Reedy 880
4 Olivia Chen Lubbock 880
4 Shrenick Gannamani Frisco Liberty 880
5 Vishal Thyagarajan Centennial 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Karina Zaydler Highland Park 860
2 Luis Arellano The Colony 840
3 Blake Webb Reedy 820
3 Lorena Aguilar The Colony 820
4 James Manchee Lebanon Trail 800
4 Shrinarayanee Rengarajan Centennial 800
5 Ivy Mazzucchi Highland Park 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Farhan Iqbal Reedy 900
2 Jasper Chen Highland Park 860
3 Tristan Wright Lubbock 780
4 Kyle Clauson Friendswood 760
4 Veer Waje Centennial 760
5 Jack Jiang Highland Park 740
5 Amira Haifa Summit 740

Division I Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Zane Talavera Taylor 680
2 Naomi Murrieta Lassiter Early College 640
3 Savannah Venegas Bandera 620
3 Madison Houston New Tech Odessa 620
3 Samantha McIntire Taylor 620
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Tristyn Davy Taylor 580
1 Cassandra Rosas Lassiter Early College 580
2 Christian Camarena New Tech Odessa 520
3 Emily Ramos Bandera 500
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Abigail Roberts Townview Talented & Gifted 720
2 Chandler Knowles Bandera 660
3 Kali Avila New Tech Odessa 580

Division II Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Madeleine Dyal Frenship 880
2 Aspen Nguyen John Paul II 840
2 Juslyn Dhingra Klein 840
3 Kaley Cock Rockwall 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Gracie Graham Garland 800
1 John Dunlap Lake Ridge 800
2 Anna Schnacke Garland 740
2 Aayush Sharma Coppell 740
3 Gabriella Williams Wylie 700
3 Zachary McKenzie J. Frank Dobie 700
3 Katie Massey Ridge Point 700
3 Xander Araiza Deer Park 700
3 Josh Baker Coppell 700
3 Katalina Mitchell O'Connor 700
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Noor Haque Wylie 820
2 James Keith Permian 740
3 Landis Garcia J. Frank Dobie 660
3 Gideon Faulk John Paul II 660
3 Mikehla Gibbons John Paul II 660

Division II Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Olivia Mo Lone Star 820
1 Hallie Luna Lubbock Coronado 820
2 Abigail Black Foster 780
2 Madison Boyles Barbers Hill 780
2 Ashwin Yogaratnam Frisco Memorial 780
2 Lukas Saldana Lubbock Coronado 780
3 Claire Groner Montgomery 760
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Paulina Cruz Miyasaki Lone Star 720
1 Nate Bingham Barbers Hill 720
2 Harley Holden Barbers Hill 660
2 Avery Balderas Barbers Hill 660
2 Jacob Brinson Monterey 660
3 Immanuel Cutler Foster 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Noah Jacobi Richard King 720
2 Ryan Rodriguez Foster 580
2 Ryan Avilla Barbers Hill 580
2 Israel Adame Monterey 580
2 Tanya Raman Frisco Memorial 580
3 Keegan Wren Monterey 560
3 Eduardo Murillo Veterans Memorial 560

Division II Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Lily Perry Talkington 860
2 Sarah Chen Talkington 640
3 Nadine Marcello Odessa Collegiate Academy 620
3 Seydel Calderon Townview Business Magnet 620
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 William Houser Sinton 620
2 Cielbi Clark Odessa Collegiate Academy 560
3 Troi Agness YWLA 540
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Amaya Espino YWLA 520
2 Makayla Mack Talkington 480
3 Rayce Wright Odessa Collegiate Academy 380
3 Brayden Sanchez Talkington 380
3 Estephany Martinez Sinton 380

Math[edit]

Division I Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jasmine Chou Dulles 942.9
1 Hemant Kanwar Dulles 942.9
2 Shaan Sidhwani Marcus 914.3
2 Jeremy Sheng Plano East 914.3
2 Saumya Dandamuraju Plano East 914.3
3 Kaitlyn Williams Marcus 885.7
4 Shubhranshu Mishra Marcus 857.1
5 Kyler Mitra Dulles 828.6
5 Brayden Anderson Pearland 828.6
5 Kaden Nguyen Hebron 828.6
5 Asmit Chakraborty Cinco Ranch 828.6
5 Bryant Li Seven Lakes 828.6
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Huda Hashmi Dulles 857.1
1 Austin Nathans Pearland 857.1
1 Mason Arnold Pearland 857.1
2 Vidhi Pujara Hebron 771.4
3 Ashley Dao Dulles 742.9
3 Gavin Zhang James E. Taylor 742.9
4 Logan Jones Nimitz 714.3
5 Newton Witter Marcus 685.7
5 Nicholas Perez Irving 685.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jerome Dales Rockwall-Heath 885.7
2 Nitish Bachala Marcus 828.6
3 Kevin Duong Dulles 771.4
4 Andrew Huynh Dulles 714.3
5 George Anaya Marshall 657.1
5 Benjamin Jackson Health Careers 657.1

Division I Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Vishal Thyagarajan Centennial 971.4
2 Elizabeth Chen Highland Park 942.9
3 Olivia Chen Lubbock 914.3
4 Justine Choi Highland Park 885.7
4 Abbas Pirwani Frisco 885.7
4 Maadhav Kothuri Frisco 885.7
4 Arav Chheda Centennial 885.7
5 Daniel Chen Friendswood 857.1
5 Ananth Kothuri Frisco 857.1
5 Jacob Abraham Centennial 857.1
5 Evan Hsiang W.B. Ray 857.1
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Karina Zaydler Highland Park 828.6
2 Jaden Howard Friendswood 742.9
3 Brodie Lynch Friendswood 714.3
3 Vera Hsiang W.B. Ray 714.3
4 Catherine Lu Highland Park 685.7
5 William Hogsett Reedy 657.1
5 Connor Schaaf Frisco 657.1
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jasper Chen Highland Park 971.4
2 Jack Jiang Highland Park 885.7
3 Duke Stockton Highland Park 800.0
4 Farhan Iqbal Reedy 771.4
5 Leydon Goble The Colony 742.9

Division I Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Leo Li Townview Talented & Gifted 657.1
2 Daniela Cedillo Townview Talented & Gifted 514.3
3 William Knowles Bandera 485.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jack Chrismon Townview Talented & Gifted 657.1
2 Laurel Morsi Bandera 485.7
3 Emily Ramos Bandera 371.4
3 Aileen Moseley Townview Talented & Gifted 371.4
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Abigail Roberts Townview Talented & Gifted 485.7
2 Christopher Pallesen Bandera 457.1
3 Chandler Knowles Bandera 400.0

Division II Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Bailey Duggan Martin 885.7
2 Fagun Shah Klein 857.1
3 Harrison DeLong Rockwall 828.6
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Logan South Rockwall 714.3
2 Taryn Coykendall Rockwall 657.1
3 Naydeline Chapa Robert Vela 628.6
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Gabriel Hartsell Rockwall 571.4
1 Steven Garner Garland 571.4
2 James Keith Permian 542.9
3 Chinwe Anwah Coppell 514.3

Division II Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Tarun Mohan Townview Science & Engineering 914.3
2 Samuel Sliter-Hayes Townview Science & Engineering 771.4
3 Khushi Patel Barbers Hill 742.9
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Nate Bingham Barbers Hill 600.0
2 Avery Balderas Barbers Hill 571.4
3 Youssef Elkotby Foster 514.3
3 Nelda Hernandez Townview Science & Engineering 514.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Brodi Grieve Foster 542.9
2 Tanya Raman Frisco Memorial 485.7
3 Landon Favre Foster 457.1
3 Ryan Rodriguez Foster 457.1

Division II Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Lily Perry Talkington 457.1
2 Sarah Hubbard Odessa Collegiate Academy 428.6
2 Ella Troup Sinton 428.6
2 Meghal Patel Sinton 428.6
3 Pal Patel Sinton 400.0
3 Ashley Leyva YWLA 400.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Cadence Glann Odessa Collegiate Academy 428.6
2 Mia Castaneda YWLA 371.4
3 Haylee Peacock YWLA 342.9
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Joseph Ortiz Townview Business Magnet 285.7
2 Courtney Rogers Odessa Collegiate Academy 257.1
2 Rayce Wright Odessa Collegiate Academy 257.1
3 Brayden Sanchez Talkington 200.0
3 Makayla Mack Talkington 200.0
3 Amaris Fernandez Sinton 200.0

Music[edit]

Division I Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Hemant Kanwar Dulles 940
1 Shubhranshu Mishra Marcus 940
2 Kyler Mitra Dulles 920
3 Jasmine Chou Dulles 900
3 Shaan Sidhwani Marcus 900
3 Brayden Anderson Pearland 900
3 Angela Ke Hebron 900
4 Kaitlyn Williams Marcus 880
4 Bryant Li Seven Lakes 880
5 Tess Jackson James E. Taylor 860
5 Praket Desai Health Careers 860
5 Jeremy Sheng Plano East 860
5 Diana Amaya Irving 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Huda Hashmi Dulles 940
2 Ashley Dao Dulles 860
3 Nora Gabriel Dulles 820
3 Luke Updike Marshall 820
4 Nina Karpova Cinco Ranch 720
5 Vidhi Pujara Hebron 700
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Steven Arango Morton Ranch 760
2 Kevin Duong Dulles 720
2 Gerardo Angulo James E. Taylor 720
3 Andrew Huynh Dulles 680
3 George Anaya Marshall 680
4 Benjamin Jackson Health Careers 660
5 Vienna Cheng Dulles 640

Division I Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Evan Hsiang W.B. Ray 1,000
2 Krutika Manwadkar Lebanon Trail 980
3 Abbas Pirwani Frisco 960
3 Vishal Thyagarajan Centennial 960
4 Anna Qian Highland Park 940
4 Jade Huang Reedy 940
4 Ramy Triki The Colony 940
4 Shrenick Gannamani Frisco Liberty 940
5 Elizabeth Chen Highland Park 920
5 Jacob Abraham Centennial 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 William Hogsett Reedy 860
2 Karina Zaydler Highland Park 820
3 Catherine Lu Highland Park 800
4 Avery Bridges Lubbock 780
5 Felipe Anea Reedy 700
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Farhan Iqbal Reedy 920
2 Jasper Chen Highland Park 820
3 Tristan Wright Lubbock 700
4 Jack Jiang Highland Park 680
5 Nathan Zuniga Paetow 660

Division I Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Madison Houston New Tech Odessa 700
2 William Knowles Bandera 660
3 Zane Talavera Taylor 580
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Christian Camarena New Tech Odessa 420
2 Tristyn Davy Taylor 400
3 Emily Ramos Bandera 380
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Gabriella Howell Taylor 480
2 Riley Longobardi Bandera 400
2 Kali Avila New Tech Odessa 400
3 Chandler Knowles Bandera 360
3 Richard Davis Taylor 360

Division II Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Mary Grace Pelekamoyo J. Frank Dobie 800
1 Caroline Mulry J.J. Pearce 800
2 Aspen Nguyen John Paul II 780
3 Harrison DeLong Rockwall 760
3 Ishaan Kashyap Coppell 760
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 John Dunlap Lake Ridge 700
2 Sara Jana Clear Creek 600
3 Aidan Arviso O'Connor 580
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kuhu Jaiswal Wylie 540
1 Julia Perez Deer Park 540
2 William Westmoreland Deer Park 480
2 Damaris Gonzalez Deer Park 480
2 Tera Skinner Berkner 480
2 Adrian Rodriguez Permian 480
3 Ellie Weaver Klein 440

Division II Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Davie Bishop Richard King 640
1 Claire Groner Montgomery 640
2 Annie Luft Monterey 620
3 Cecelia Murphy Lone Star 580
3 Ella Pavlicek Foster 580
3 Jamie Phillips Montgomery 580
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Immanuel Cutler Foster 600
2 Owen Brown Montgomery 560
3 Paulina Cruz Miyasaki Lone Star 540
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Noah Jacobi Richard King 540
2 Israel Adame Monterey 500
3 Drake Brown Frisco Memorial 420

Division II Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Sarah Chen Talkington 420
2 Nadine Marcello Odessa Collegiate Academy 400
3 Lily Perry Talkington 380
3 Emery Garcia Talkington 380
3 Ella Troup Sinton 380
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 William Houser Sinton 460
2 Cielbi Clark Odessa Collegiate Academy 440
3 Tanner Price Odessa Collegiate Academy 360
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Brayden Sanchez Talkington 360
2 Rayce Wright Odessa Collegiate Academy 340
3 Estephany Martinez Sinton 320

Science[edit]

Division I Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jasmine Chou Dulles 940
1 Kyler Mitra Dulles 940
2 Shubhranshu Mishra Marcus 920
2 Shaan Sidhwani Marcus 920
2 Alex James James E. Taylor 920
2 Bryant Li Seven Lakes 920
3 Hemant Kanwar Dulles 900
3 Tess Jackson James E. Taylor 900
3 Kaden Nguyen Hebron 900
3 Alexandra Wiprud Rockwall-Heath 900
3 Jeremy Sheng Plano East 900
3 Bailey Foulds Clear Falls 900
4 Kaitlyn Williams Marcus 880
4 Nathan Yee James E. Taylor 880
4 Praket Desai Health Careers 880
4 Asmit Chakraborty Cinco Ranch 880
5 Nabeeha Siddiqui Plano East 860
5 Parker Jia Clear Springs 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Huda Hashmi Dulles 960
2 Ashley Dao Dulles 840
2 Vidhi Pujara Hebron 840
3 Mason Arnold Pearland 820
4 Nora Gabriel Dulles 780
5 Jack Graham Marcus 760
5 Gavin Zhang James E. Taylor 760
5 Luke Updike Marshall 760
5 Cole Wilson Clear Falls 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Vienna Cheng Dulles 840
1 Nitish Bachala Marcus 840
2 Andrew Huynh Dulles 800
2 Benjamin Jackson Health Careers 800
3 Kyle Headrick Katy 760
3 Chase Demel Clear Lake 760
4 Emma Simmons Marcus 740
4 Gerardo Angulo James E. Taylor 740
4 George Anaya Marshall 740
4 Jonathan Villanueva Marshall 740
5 Kevin Duong Dulles 720
5 Mia Wedige Health Careers 720

Division I Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Elizabeth Chen Highland Park 980
2 Evan Hsiang W.B. Ray 960
3 Anna Qian Highland Park 940
3 Ramy Triki The Colony 940
4 Olivia Chen Lubbock 920
4 Govind Narayan Lebanon Trail 920
4 Abbas Pirwani Frisco 920
4 Jacob Abraham Centennial 920
4 Mackenzie Mayberry Paetow 920
5 Krutika Manwadkar Lebanon Trail 900
5 Vishal Thyagarajan Centennial 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Karina Zaydler Highland Park 900
2 James Manchee Lebanon Trail 880
3 Avery Bridges Lubbock 860
4 Ivy Mazzucchi Highland Park 800
5 Brodie Lynch Friendswood 780
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jasper Chen Highland Park 860
2 Farhan Iqbal Reedy 820
3 Jack Jiang Highland Park 760
3 Veer Waje Centennial 760
3 Logan Schaefer Frisco Liberty 760
4 Ainsley Smith Lubbock 720
5 Duke Stockton Highland Park 700

Division I Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 William Knowles Bandera 780
1 Leo Li Townview Talented & Gifted 780
2 Madison Houston New Tech Odessa 680
3 Shyla Ramirez New Tech Odessa 660
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Christian Camarena New Tech Odessa 780
2 Jack Chrismon Townview Talented & Gifted 600
2 Alejandra Salazar Townview Talented & Gifted 600
3 Aileen Moseley Townview Talented & Gifted 580
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Chandler Knowles Bandera 600
2 Riley Longobardi Bandera 580
2 Abigail Roberts Townview Talented & Gifted 580
3 Kali Avila New Tech Odessa 520

Division II Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Fagun Shah Klein 960
2 Mary Grace Pelekamoyo J. Frank Dobie 880
2 Xander Amparado J. Frank Dobie 880
3 Juslyn Dhingra Klein 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Courtney Brecheen Martin 760
2 Harry Coulter Berkner 720
3 Taryn Coykendall Rockwall 680
3 Maddison Vasquez Frenship 680
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jonathan Murrell Berkner 760
2 Meva Bayramli Ridge Point 680
3 Xander Estes Frenship 640
3 Adrian Rodriguez Permian 640

Division II Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ella Pavlicek Foster 820
2 Annie Luft Monterey 780
3 Olivia Mo Lone Star 740
3 Haneen Abdalla Foster 740
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Paulina Cruz Miyasaki Lone Star 760
2 Alex Scheiner Foster 680
2 Jacob Brinson Monterey 680
3 Srilaasya Ganti Jordan 660
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Noah Jacobi Richard King 800
2 Drake Brown Frisco Memorial 700
3 Abhinav Gotimukala Lone Star 680

Division II Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Lily Perry Talkington 700
2 Nadine Marcello Odessa Collegiate Academy 660
3 Josh Derayunan Odessa Collegiate Academy 640
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 William Houser Sinton 600
2 Glenn Brown Townview Business Magnet 540
3 Cielbi Clark Odessa Collegiate Academy 520
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Makayla Mack Talkington 580
2 Joseph Ortiz Townview Business Magnet 520
3 Oscar Benanti Townview Business Magnet 500

Social Science[edit]

Division I Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Shaan Sidhwani Marcus 980
2 Jasmine Chou Dulles 960
2 Hemant Kanwar Dulles 960
2 Brayden Anderson Pearland 960
2 Asmit Chakraborty Cinco Ranch 960
3 Kyler Mitra Dulles 940
3 Kaitlyn Williams Marcus 940
3 Sophie Adams Pearland 940
4 Tess Jackson James E. Taylor 920
4 Angela Ke Hebron 920
4 Praket Desai Health Careers 920
5 Shubhranshu Mishra Marcus 900
5 Serena Cavanaugh Hebron 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Huda Hashmi Dulles 980
2 Ashley Dao Dulles 920
3 Emily Goddard James E. Taylor 900
3 Nina Karpova Cinco Ranch 900
4 Dantes Martinez Clear Lake 860
5 Luke Updike Marshall 840
5 Vidhi Pujara Hebron 840
5 Nicholas Perez Irving 840
5 Cole Wilson Clear Falls 840
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Emma Simmons Marcus 880
2 Gerardo Angulo James E. Taylor 820
2 Anya Twite Dubiski Career Tech 820
3 Vienna Cheng Dulles 800
3 Kevin Duong Dulles 800
3 Nitish Bachala Marcus 800
3 Trent Gorman Pearland 800
3 George Anaya Marshall 800
4 Daniel Nguyen-Hoang Pearland 780
5 Andrew Huynh Dulles 760
5 Anthony Uresti Morton Ranch 760

Division I Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ramy Triki The Colony 1,000
1 Ananth Kothuri Frisco 1,000
1 Evan Hsiang W.B. Ray 1,000
2 Anna Qian Highland Park 980
3 Justine Choi Highland Park 960
3 Kashvi Vijay Reedy 960
3 Olivia Chen Lubbock 960
3 Robin Shurmur Lubbock 960
3 Abbas Pirwani Frisco 960
3 Shrenick Gannamani Frisco Liberty 960
4 Elizabeth Chen Highland Park 940
4 Max Zabriskie Lubbock 940
4 Daniel Chen Friendswood 940
4 Emily Thomas Friendswood 940
4 Krutika Manwadkar Lebanon Trail 940
4 Amruta Jayanthi Heritage 940
4 Jacob Abraham Centennial 940
5 Daniel Strickler Reedy 920
5 Xander Corcoran The Colony 920
5 Govind Narayan Lebanon Trail 920
5 Maadhav Kothuri Frisco 920
5 Vishal Thyagarajan Centennial 920
5 Riya Rathod Frisco Liberty 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Karina Zaydler Highland Park 960
2 William Hogsett Reedy 880
2 Jaden Howard Friendswood 880
2 James Manchee Lebanon Trail 880
3 Brodie Lynch Friendswood 860
3 Emily Chapman Friendswood 860
4 Ian Mathew Frisco 840
5 Catherine Lu Highland Park 820
5 Felipe Anea Reedy 820
5 Reid Ashworth Lebanon Trail 820
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jasper Chen Highland Park 920
2 Kyle Clauson Friendswood 880
3 Farhan Iqbal Reedy 860
4 Jack Jiang Highland Park 820
4 Robbie Violante Frisco Liberty 820
5 Brennan Bowyer Lubbock 780
5 Leydon Goble The Colony 780
5 Bhuvankrishnaa Subramanian Lebanon Trail 780
5 Tatva Tiwari Frisco 780
5 Veer Waje Centennial 780

Division I Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Madison Houston New Tech Odessa 820
2 Jesse Muniz Lassiter Early College 780
3 Walter Straughn Townview Talented & Gifted 720
3 Leo Li Townview Talented & Gifted 720
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jack Chrismon Townview Talented & Gifted 780
2 Christian Camarena New Tech Odessa 600
2 Tristyn Davy Taylor 600
3 Aileen Moseley Townview Talented & Gifted 560
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Riley Longobardi Bandera 640
2 Chandler Knowles Bandera 620
3 Esequiel Gutierrez New Tech Odessa 600

Division II Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jacob Limerick Rockwall 920
1 Mary Grace Pelekamoyo J. Frank Dobie 920
2 Caroline Mulry J.J. Pearce 880
2 Madelyn Funke Clear Creek 880
3 Reiki Hingorani Wylie 860
3 Ishaan Kashyap Coppell 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 John Dunlap Lake Ridge 820
2 Joshua Richiuso Wylie 760
3 Katie Massey Ridge Point 720
3 Sofia Khan Frenship 720
3 Aidan Arviso O'Connor 720
3 Andrew Mirabelli Martin 720
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kailee Helms John Paul II 640
1 Gideon Faulk John Paul II 640
1 Chinwe Anwah Coppell 640
2 Marcus Momie J. Frank Dobie 600
3 Madeleine Blackburn Rockwall 580
3 Steven Garner Garland 580
3 Alberto Garcia O'Connor 580

Division II Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Olivia Mo Lone Star 920
2 Lucas Hyman Montgomery 840
3 Madison Boyles Barbers Hill 820
3 Annie Luft Monterey 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Steven Szladewski Montgomery 860
2 Paulina Cruz Miyasaki Lone Star 780
3 Alex Scheiner Foster 740
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Noah Jacobi Richard King 800
2 Jack Murdock Lone Star 760
3 Abhinav Gotimukala Lone Star 740

Division II Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Lily Perry Talkington 680
2 Josh Derayunan Odessa Collegiate Academy 640
3 Nadine Marcello Odessa Collegiate Academy 620
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 William Houser Sinton 540
2 Cielbi Clark Odessa Collegiate Academy 520
2 Mia Castaneda YWLA 520
3 Tanner Price Odessa Collegiate Academy 420
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Nadia Kassem YWLA 540
2 Rayce Wright Odessa Collegiate Academy 460
3 Brayden Sanchez Talkington 340

Speech[edit]

Division I Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Serena Cavanaugh Hebron 1,000
1 Praket Desai Health Careers 1,000
1 Samantha Feinberg Katy 1,000
2 Shaan Sidhwani Marcus 995
3 Shlok Chauhan Cinco Ranch 990
3 Colton Holiday Northland Christian 990
4 Hemant Kanwar Dulles 985
4 Bailey Foulds Clear Falls 985
5 Jasmine Chou Dulles 980
5 Luke Ahlemeier Richardson 980
5 Thomas Grant Norsworthy Clear Falls 980
5 Kaitlyn Causey Morton Ranch 980
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Brooke Jaye Richardson 995
2 Lily Thivierge Clear Springs 990
3 Luke Updike Marshall 985
3 Major Peterson Northland Christian 985
4 Jose Jimenez Rodriguez Dubiski Career Tech 980
5 Vidhi Pujara Hebron 975
5 Quang Tien Katy 975
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Emma Simmons Marcus 995
1 Jonathan Villanueva Marshall 995
2 Ayushi Naik Hebron 990
2 Alexander Vopelius Katy 990
3 Stella Le Clear Springs 985
4 Gerardo Angulo James E. Taylor 980
5 Erin Kang Katy 975
5 Lily Reid Richardson 975

Division I Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Max Zabriskie Lubbock 1,000
1 Stanislav Shevkoplyas Friendswood 1,000
1 Aashish Kambala Lebanon Trail 1,000
1 Maadhav Kothuri Frisco 1,000
1 Jacob Abraham Centennial 1,000
2 Jaden Jovan Frisco Liberty 990
3 Elizabeth Chen Highland Park 980
3 Gregory Brashear The Colony 980
4 Govind Narayan Lebanon Trail 965
5 Ramy Triki The Colony 960
5 Nethra Middela Heritage 960
5 Mackenzie Mayberry Paetow 960
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Anushka Thakre Frisco 1,000
2 Jaden Howard Friendswood 985
2 Shrinarayanee Rengarajan Centennial 985
3 Ximena Becerra Paetow 980
4 Emily Chapman Friendswood 970
5 Matthew Harricharran Heritage 960
5 Molly Okwo Paetow 960
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Logan Schaefer Frisco Liberty 1,000
2 Jack Jiang Highland Park 990
2 Farhan Iqbal Reedy 990
2 Christopher Lancaster Friendswood 990
3 Ainsley Smith Lubbock 985
3 Jalen Watson The Colony 985
4 Srinija Gundlapally Reedy 980
5 David Selby Friendswood 975
5 Sreyas Amanamanchi Heritage 975

Division I Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Savannah Venegas Bandera 990
1 Daniela Cedillo Townview Talented & Gifted 990
2 Samantha McIntire Taylor 975
3 Madison Houston New Tech Odessa 955
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Tristyn Davy Taylor 990
2 Aileen Moseley Townview Talented & Gifted 940
3 Lluvia Allen-Correa Taylor 920
3 Jack Chrismon Townview Talented & Gifted 920
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Gabriella Howell Taylor 980
2 Christopher Pallesen Bandera 955
3 Richard Davis Taylor 915

Division II Large[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kaley Cock Rockwall 1,000
1 Reiki Hingorani Wylie 1,000
2 Sydney Banks Berkner 995
2 Eden Brown J.J. Pearce 995
3 Chelsea Akinloye J. Frank Dobie 990
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Logan Marlatt John Paul II 990
2 Conner Rosas Deer Park 985
3 Sara Jana Clear Creek 980
3 Alexis Richards Clear Creek 980
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 James Keith Permian 995
2 Alexis Mora Wylie 965
2 Yaira Zavala J. Frank Dobie 965
2 Gideon Faulk John Paul II 965
2 Meva Bayramli Ridge Point 965
2 Julia Perez Deer Park 965
3 Kuhu Jaiswal Wylie 955
3 Jasmine Thomas Mansfield 955

Division II Medium[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ella Pavlicek Foster 1,000
1 Troy Jones Veterans Memorial 1,000
2 Claire Groner Montgomery 985
3 Olivia Mo Lone Star 980
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jenna Gaudet Frisco Memorial 980
2 Caleb Petty Lubbock Coronado 975
3 Elizabeth Smart Monterey 970
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Brodi Grieve Foster 950
1 Eduardo Murillo Veterans Memorial 950
2 Abhinav Gotimukala Lone Star 940
3 Alan Valdes Montgomery 935

Division II Small[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Meghal Patel Sinton 900
2 Pal Patel Sinton 885
3 Lily Perry Talkington 870
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Adam Garcia Sinton 955
2 William Houser Sinton 905
3 Mia Castaneda YWLA 885
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Courtney Rogers Odessa Collegiate Academy 965
2 Oscar Benanti Townview Business Magnet 960
3 Makayla Mack Talkington 955