State/Texas/2015

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
< State‎ | Texas
Texas
Flag of Texas.png TexasAD.gif
Current Victor: Lubbock High School
National Titles: 19841985198619881990 199119921993199619972000
Official Website
List of competing schools
State Scores
1986198719881989199019911992 1993199419951996199719981999 2000200120022003200420052006
200720082009201020112012
201320142015201620172018
Regional Scores
1993199819992000200120022003
20042005200620072008200920102011
2012201320142015201620172018

Region IRegion IIRegion III
Region IVRegion VRegion VI
Region VIIRegion VIIIRegion IX
Region XRegion XIRegion XII

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Place School ISD Region Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Pearland High School Pearland V 50,294.1 34,531.4 15,762.7 26
2 Highland Park High School Highland Park X 50,000.3 34,191.4 15,808.9 20
3 Friendswood High School Friendswood V 49,974.0 34,437.0 15,537.0 23
4 Coppell High School Coppell IX 48,978.4 32,840.0 16,138.4 14
5 Nimitz High School Irving IX 47,487.7 32,203.0 15,284.7 13
6 J. Frank Dobie High School Pasadena V 47,383.7 31,214.3 16,169.4 11
7 James E. Taylor High School Katy VII 46,589.7 30,708.6 15,881.1 10
8 Clements High School Fort Bend VII 45,226.6 29,625.6 15,601.0 7
9 Clear Lake High School Clear Creek V 45,197.1 30,379.9 14,817.2 14
10 Dulles High School Fort Bend VII 45,089.0 29,911.3 15,177.7 4
11 Edward S. Marcus High School Lewisville IX 44,603.8 28,908.5 15,695.3 6
12 Seven Lakes High School Katy VII 44,265.8 28,305.6 15,960.2 6
13 Rockwall High School Rockwall X 43,167.9 27,917.2 15,250.7 7
14 Plano Senior High School Plano X 42,601.0 27,694.2 14,906.8 1
15 Richardson High School Richardson X 42,506.2 27,008.6 15,497.6 4
16 Garland High School Garland X 42,047.4 27,362.8 14,684.6 2
17 Plano East High School Plano X 42,032.5 27,394.3 14,638.2 4
18 Arlington High School Arlington VIII 41,480.5 26,545.8 14,934.7 2
19 Klein Collins High School Klein VI 41,457.1 26,734.4 14,722.7 5
20 Richard King High School Corpus Christi III 41,284.2 25,837.2 15,447.0 5
21 J. J. Pearce High School Richardson X 41,208.4 27,511.4 13,697.0 1
22 Keller High School Keller XI 40,774.2 25,945.7 14,828.5 1
23 Coronado High School El Paso II 39,946.1 24,880.0 15,066.1 4
24 Clear Springs High School Clear Creek V 39,924.1 26,191.4 13,732.7 1
25 Monterey High School Lubbock I 39,382.2 25,214.4 14,167.8 2
26 Montgomery High School Montgomery VI 39,374.4 25,171.5 14,202.9 0
27 Mary Carroll High School Corpus Christi III 39,029.3 23,794.3 15,235.0 2
28 Earl Warren High School Northside IV 37,196.7 23,628.7 13,568.0 0
29 Townview School for Science & Engineering Dallas XII 34,246.9 21,014.3 13,232.6 1

Medium Schools[edit]

Place School ISD Region Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Rockwall-Heath High School Rockwall X 47,394.0 32,982.8 14,411.2 36
2 Alice High School Alice III 45,056.5 31,254.3 13,802.2 16
3 Liberty High School Frisco IX 45,039.4 29,622.7 15,416.7 24
4 Centennial High School Frisco IX 44,136.7 29,557.0 14,579.7 11
5 Wakeland High School Frisco IX 43,592.8 28,685.8 14,907.0 9
6 Creekview High School Carrollton-Farmers Branch IX 42,399.2 26,928.6 15,470.6 3
7 Lubbock High School Lubbock IX 42,288.6 26,697.1 15,591.5 9
8 Barbers Hill High School Barbers Hill V 41,964.9 27,025.7 14,939.2 4
9 Heritage High School Frisco IX 41,403.0 25,808.5 15,594.5 5
10 South Garland High School Garland X 39,849.6 24,880.0 14,969.6 5
11 Foster High School Lamar Consolidated VI 39,598.7 25,140.1 14,458.6 3
12 Lone Star High School Frisco IX 39,105.5 23,937.2 15,168.3 3
13 Summit High School Mansfield VIII 38,682.1 23,977.1 14,705.0 7
14 The Colony High School Lewisville IX 37,452.5 22,542.9 14,909.6 4
15 Sam Champion High School Boerne IV 36,562.8 22,605.7 13,957.1 4
16 Legacy High School Mansfield VIII 36,276.0 21,734.4 14,541.6 0
17 Tuloso-Midway High School Tuloso-Midway III 34,117.7 20,403.0 13,714.7 2
18 El Paso High School El Paso II 33,931.0 19,640.1 14,290.9 1
19 Seagoville High School Dallas XII 29,126.6 15,562.9 13,563.7 0

Small Schools[edit]

Place School ISD Region Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Taylor High School Taylor III 39,454.0 24,865.8 14,588.2 39
2 John Paul II High School Diocese of Dallas XI 38,970.3 23,985.6 14,984.7 36
3 Talkington High School Lubbock I 34,583.7 19,974.3 14,609.4 17
4 Bandera High School Bandera III 31,597.9 17,251.4 14,346.5 9
5 Sam Houston High School San Antonio III 30,633.5 18,177.2 12,456.3 11

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Anne Zhou Clear Lake 9,151.0 6,440.0 2,711.0
2 Ethan Arnold Pearland 9,136.9 6,442.9 2,694.0
3 Leah Stevenson James E. Taylor 9,000.3 6,154.3 2,846.0
4 David Wiegn Highland Park 8,983.3 6,305.7 2,677.6
5 Vincent Gonzales J. Frank Dobie 8,978.3 6,165.7 2,812.6
6 Richard Wu Clear Lake 8,957.1 6,317.1 2,640.0
7 Daniel Koh Coppell 8,925.0 6,240.0 2,685.0
8 Luke Minton El Paso Coronado 8,895.1 6,211.4 2,683.7
9 Brian Bell Dulles 8,893.3 6,180.0 2,713.3
10 Alexander Gerrese Highland Park 8,838.7 6,105.7 2,733.0
11 Zixiao Li Coppell 8,724.9 6,054.3 2,670.6
12 Julia Lu Friendswood 8,713.7 6,257.1 2,456.6
13 Kelsey Shipman Highland Park 8,606.4 5,977.1 2,629.3
14 Sara Matthews Pearland 8,595.1 5,885.7 2,709.4
15 Rebecca Van Pamel Nimitz 8,565.6 5,902.9 2,662.7
16 Alex Melishkevich Arlington 8,557.6 6,074.3 2,483.3
17 Joseph Rasmussen Friendswood 8,557.1 5,997.1 2,560.0
18 Tyler Stern Marcus 8,461.7 5,751.4 2,710.3
19 Mohammad Shobaki J. Frank Dobie 8,461.0 5,725.7 2,735.3
20 Cristina Mendez Marcus 8,447.4 5,731.4 2,716.0
21 Scott Lin James E. Taylor 8,439.0 5,925.7 2,513.3
22 Albert Han Clements 8,369.4 5,831.4 2,538.0
23 Amber Adams Rockwall 8,348.6 5,808.6 2,540.0
24 David Shu Seven Lakes 8,282.1 5,717.1 2,565.0
25 Dana Royall Friendswood 8,269.2 5,922.9 2,346.3
26 Mark Saving J.J. Pearce 8,245.1 5,831.4 2,413.7
27 Jessica Shu Seven Lakes 8,221.1 5,805.7 2,415.4
28 Vivian Nguyen Arlington 8,213.6 5,508.6 2,705.0
29 Akshat Patel Clear Lake 8,201.7 5,657.1 2,544.6
30 Emily White Richardson 8,168.6 5,600.0 2,568.6
31 Natasha Stark King 8,128.4 5,485.7 2,642.7
32 Oishik Saha James E. Taylor 8,116.3 5,485.7 2,630.6
33 Helen He Clements 8,087.1 5,557.1 2,530.0
34 Olivia Noble King 8,033.0 5,240.0 2,793.0
35 Anish Rao Clements 8,013.4 5,285.7 2,727.7

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Rousha Nikbeh Highland Park 8,590.3 6,048.6 2,541.7
2 Michael Hall Coppell 8,556.7 5,780.0 2,776.7
3 Brooks Pettit Friendswood 8,456.1 5,731.4 2,724.7
4 Wesley Scivetti Rockwall 8,441.7 5,900.0 2,541.7
5 Becky Jenkins Highland Park 8,341.3 5,760.0 2,581.3
6 Jonathan Snowden Friendswood 8,261.4 5,765.7 2,495.7
7 Micah Gautney Pearland 8,256.6 5,828.6 2,428.0
8 Garret Mattila Pearland 8,252.4 5,697.1 2,555.3
9 Michael Tian Seven Lakes 8,182.1 5,391.4 2,790.7
10 Jacob McIntire Monterey 8,098.3 5,780.0 2,318.3
11 Andi Liang Clements 8,001.4 5,337.1 2,664.3
12 Ray Monahan Friendswood 7,941.7 5,460.0 2,481.7
13 Samuel Holmes Pearland 7,890.7 5,805.7 2,085.0
14 Alex Zapata Nimitz 7,861.0 5,194.3 2,666.7
15 Daniel Ho Dulles 7,822.5 5,217.1 2,605.4
16 Anna Wang Clements 7,793.1 4,991.4 2,801.7
17 Aron Mathai Nimitz 7,725.0 5,208.6 2,516.4
18 Allison Yelvington Dulles 7,709.1 4,937.1 2,772.0
19 Connie Jehng Highland Park 7,676.7 5,314.3 2,362.4
20 Galen Lytle Clements 7,599.4 4,851.4 2,748.0
21 Ahsen Siddiqui Dulles 7,532.0 4,740.0 2,792.0
22 Adolfo Garcia J. Frank Dobie 7,362.0 4,634.3 2,727.7
23 Anish Reddy Plano East 7,259.6 4,874.3 2,385.3
24 Santiago Eastman James E. Taylor 7,252.9 4,702.9 2,550.0
25 Irene Shea Clear Lake 7,230.9 4,734.3 2,496.6

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Jacob Little J. Frank Dobie 8,462.4 5,725.7 2,736.7
2 Zachary Watson Pearland 8,418.7 5,940.0 2,478.7
3 Ramiro Garcia Friendswood 8,154.1 5,257.1 2,897.0
4 Shashwath Murthy Coppell 8,062.8 5,311.4 2,751.4
5 Brian Vigen Nimitz 8,052.5 5,542.9 2,509.6
6 Kaylee Kocurek Friendswood 7,831.6 5,428.6 2,403.0
7 Rachel Van Pamel Nimitz 7,769.7 5,231.4 2,538.3
8 Melanie Kunzi James E. Taylor 7,663.4 5,045.7 2,617.7
9 Jacqueline Kolling Highland Park 7,648.1 5,237.1 2,411.0
10 Savannah Segura Pearland 7,634.4 4,737.1 2,897.3
11 Stephanie Tomasky Coppell 7,614.1 4,871.4 2,742.7
12 John Landen Highland Park 7,598.6 4,734.3 2,864.3
13 Seireadan Zipper Nimitz 7,495.4 4,817.1 2,678.3
14 Mathew Smith Coppell 7,421.0 4,994.3 2,426.7
15 Stephen Chambers Highland Park 7,367.9 4,762.9 2,605.0
16 Gabrial Chouinard-Jahant James E. Taylor 7,322.7 4,454.3 2,868.4
17 Gabriel Perez J. Frank Dobie 7,283.4 4,580.0 2,703.4
18 Wrik Chakrabarti Seven Lakes 7,251.1 4,651.4 2,599.7
19 Sebastian Lozano Clear Springs 7,243.9 4,794.3 2,449.6
20 Patrick Ralson Richardson 7,211.2 4,842.9 2,368.3
21 Ethan Daves Garland 7,144.9 4,628.6 2,516.3
22 Ram Prasanna Marcus 7,125.2 4,402.9 2,722.3
23 Dakota Dock Pearland 7,063.1 4,971.4 2,091.7
24 Marium Haq Dulles 6,962.7 4,545.7 2,417.0
25 Bryce Ghiselin Friendswood 6,945.3 4,654.3 2,291.0

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Vik Shirvaikar Liberty 9,098.0 6,320.0 2,778.0
2 Pretom Shome Lubbock 8,621.0 5,740.0 2,881.0
3 Calvin Nance Rockwall-Heath 8,464.0 6,054.3 2,409.7
4 Jeremy Nicolai Barbers Hill 8,336.7 5,651.4 2,685.3
5 Connor Sherrod Rockwall-Heath 8,297.4 5,825.7 2,471.7
6 Youlim Kim Centennial 8,281.0 5,585.7 2,695.3
7 Shanee Lu Liberty 8,258.8 5,757.1 2,501.7
8 Abel Sen Liberty 8,234.5 5,417.1 2,817.4
9 Natalie Hopper Rockwall-Heath 8,185.3 5,694.3 2,491.0
10 Akshay Chitale Heritage 8,177.0 5,468.6 2,708.4
11 Kristen Tran Summit 8,174.8 5,591.4 2,583.4
12 Denzel Buenafe Centennial 8,091.6 5,554.3 2,537.3
13 Lainy Eberhard Alice 8,091.5 5,482.9 2,608.6
14 Katie Lobodzinski Summit 8,050.0 5,391.4 2,658.6
15 Kelly Jiang Lubbock 7,884.7 5,371.4 2,513.3

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Kyle Butler Rockwall-Heath 8,468.4 6,060.0 2,408.4
2 Hannah Shows Rockwall-Heath 8,171.4 5,625.7 2,545.7
3 Christian Arms Rockwall-Heath 8,118.0 5,734.3 2,383.7
4 Hasnain Bherwani Creekview 7,914.0 5,185.7 2,728.3
5 Ben Hughes Centennial 7,723.8 5,117.1 2,606.7
6 Chris Washington Lone Star 7,589.1 4,845.7 2,743.4
7 Brandon Biavaschi Lone Star 7,483.3 5,000.0 2,483.3
8 Josh Houpy Creekview 7,471.4 4,891.4 2,580.0
9 Colin Christopher Heritage 7,407.8 4,497.1 2,910.7
10 Jeremy Maness Wakeland 7,387.6 4,842.9 2,544.7
11 Dewey Melton Wakeland 7,302.3 4,954.3 2,348.0
12 Larry Yin Liberty 7,204.7 4,685.7 2,519.0
13 Jose Perez Alice 7,178.4 5,140.0 2,038.4
14 Hunter Free Centennial 7,173.8 5,037.1 2,136.7
15 Shelby Jacob Creekview 7,173.2 4,522.9 2,650.3

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Marcos Ruiz Alice 7,898.1 5,597.1 2,301.0
2 David Barrett Alice 7,201.6 5,034.3 2,167.3
3 Josh Haley Liberty 7,187.1 4,597.1 2,590.0
4 Carl Evers Rockwall-Heath 7,145.5 5,037.1 2,108.4
5 Spencer Wang Centennial 7,057.5 4,517.1 2,540.4
6 Alison Van Alen South Garland 7,043.4 4,385.7 2,657.7
7 Erin Schachtner Barbers Hill 6,869.7 4,151.4 2,718.3
8 Erica Headley Rockwall-Heath 6,847.3 4,380.0 2,467.3
9 Zak Turner Creekview 6,775.0 4,054.3 2,720.7
10 Gus Gonzalez Alice 6,689.3 4,165.7 2,523.6
11 Sarah Elizabeth Moore Wakeland 6,685.8 4,037.1 2,648.7
12 Kiran Kaur Rockwall-Heath 6,604.6 3,934.3 2,670.3
13 Breton Hawkins Legacy 6,601.6 4,220.0 2,381.6
14 Eric Warnky Wakeland 6,587.2 4,362.9 2,224.3
15 Paden Van Barbers Hill 6,542.4 4,225.7 2,316.7

Small Schools[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Reilly Clark John Paul II 7,657.9 5,102.9 2,555.0
2 Max Dabagia John Paul II 7,375.4 4,891.4 2,484.0
3 Sarah Bohac Taylor 7,080.3 4,520.0 2,560.3
4 Parker Bell John Paul II 6,946.0 4,608.6 2,337.4
5 Zaina Moussa Talkington 6,738.6 4,428.6 2,310.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Justin Paris Taylor 7,621.6 4,874.3 2,747.3
2 Liam Plybon Taylor 7,423.7 4,891.4 2,532.3
3 Maggie FitzGerald John Paul II 7,072.1 4,297.1 2,775.0
4 Johannah Franklin Sam Houston 6,824.3 4,374.3 2,450.0
5 Kaitlyn Redeman John Paul II 6,798.7 4,397.1 2,401.6

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Bailey Schrader Talkington 5,907.0 3,274.3 2,632.7
2 Andres Delgado Taylor 5,663.6 3,322.9 2,340.7
3 Emilee Mason Bandera 5,532.4 2,931.4 2,601.0
4 Preston Rychetsky Taylor 5,428.6 3,294.3 2,134.3
5 Catherine Espinoza Sam Houston 5,336.3 2,748.6 2,587.7

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Richard Wu Clear Lake 940
1 David Wiegn Highland Park 940
1 Rebecca Van Pamel Nimitz 940
1 Rebekah Rodriguez Klein Collins 940
2 Daniel Koh Coppell 920
2 Ethan Arnold Pearland 920
2 Leah Stevenson James E. Taylor 920
3 Julia Lu Friendswood 900
3 Vincent Gonzales J. Frank Dobie 900
4 Amber Adams Rockwall 880
4 Kelsey Shipman Highland Park 880
4 Alexander Gerrese Highland Park 880
4 Dana Royall Friendswood 880
4 Sara Matthews Pearland 880
4 Alex Melishkevich Arlington 880
4 Emily White Richardson 880
4 Natasha Stark King 880
4 Tyler Stern Marcus 880
5 Joseph Rasmussen Friendswood 860
5 Jessica Shu Seven Lakes 860
5 Brian Bell Dulles 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ray Monahan Friendswood 920
2 Brooks Pettit Friendswood 880
2 Samuel Holmes Pearland 880
3 Jonathan Snowden Friendswood 860
3 Anna Wang Clements 860
4 Rousha Nikbeh Highland Park 840
4 Michael Hall Coppell 840
4 Garret Mattila Pearland 840
4 Michael Tian Seven Lakes 840
4 Andi Liang Clements 840
5 Micah Gautney Pearland 820
5 Daniel Ho Dulles 820
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Zachary Watson Pearland 880
1 Brian Vigen Nimitz 880
2 Jacob Little J. Frank Dobie 840
2 Rachel Van Pamel Nimitz 840
3 Mathew Smith Coppell 820
4 Kaylee Kocurek Friendswood 800
5 Jacqueline Kolling Highland Park 780
5 Bryce Ghiselin Friendswood 780

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Natalie Hopper Rockwall-Heath 920
2 Gautam Sarathy Wakeland 900
2 Lainy Eberhard Alice 900
2 Vik Shirvaikar Liberty 900
3 Owen Michaels El Paso 860
3 Abel Sen Liberty 860
4 Denzel Buenafe Centennial 840
4 Katie Lobodzinski Summit 840
4 Kristen Tran Summit 840
4 Cristian Pleters El Paso 840
5 Jeremy Nicolai Barbers Hill 820
5 Shanee Lu Liberty 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kyle Butler Rockwall-Heath 960
2 Nick Sitaras The Colony 900
3 Christian Arms Rockwall-Heath 880
4 Jeremy Maness Wakeland 840
4 Hannah Shows Rockwall-Heath 840
5 Brandon Biavaschi Lone Star 800
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Paden Van Barbers Hill 760
2 Carl Evers Rockwall-Heath 740
2 Logan Denby Tuloso-Midway 740
3 Alison Van Alen South Garland 720
4 Sarah Elizabeth Moore Wakeland 700
4 Eric Warnky Wakeland 700
4 Marcos Ruiz Alice 700
5 Spencer Wang Centennial 680
5 David Barrett Alice 680
5 Erica Headley Rockwall-Heath 680
5 Jacob Hunsaker Tuloso-Midway 680
5 Josh Haley Liberty 680

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Reilly Clark John Paul II 880
2 Sarah Bohac Taylor 840
3 Max Dabagia John Paul II 720
3 Reginald Caldwell Taylor 720
3 Yahterie Sykes-Ortiz Sam Houston 720
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Liam Plybon Taylor 800
1 Justin Paris Taylor 800
1 Johannah Franklin Sam Houston 800
2 Simon Niemtschk Taylor 720
3 Alex Patterson John Paul II 660
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Bailey Schrader Talkington 640
2 Preston Rychetsky Taylor 600
3 Gavin Hadley Taylor 560

Economics[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Amber Adams Rockwall 960
1 Anne Zhou Clear Lake 960
2 Alexander Gerrese Highland Park 940
2 Julia Lu Friendswood 940
2 Ethan Arnold Pearland 940
3 Lexie Ford Garland 920
3 David Wiegn Highland Park 920
4 Kevin Nelson Plano Senior 900
4 Luke Minton El Paso Coronado 900
4 Andrew Barnett El Paso Coronado 900
4 Richard Wu Clear Lake 900
4 Daniel Koh Coppell 900
4 David Shu Seven Lakes 900
4 Brian Bell Dulles 900
4 Vincent Gonzales J. Frank Dobie 900
4 Scott Lin James E. Taylor 900
5 Grace Sheng Keller 880
5 Zixiao Li Coppell 880
5 Joseph Rasmussen Friendswood 880
5 Sara Matthews Pearland 880
5 Rebecca Van Pamel Nimitz 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Wesley Scivetti Rockwall 940
1 Rousha Nikbeh Highland Park 940
2 Jacob McIntire Monterey 920
3 Anish Reddy Plano East 880
4 Becky Jenkins Highland Park 860
4 Samuel Holmes Pearland 860
5 Michael Hall Coppell 840
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Zachary Watson Pearland 900
2 Brian Vigen Nimitz 880
3 Kaylee Kocurek Friendswood 800
3 Patrick Ralson Richardson 800
4 Savannah Segura Pearland 780
4 Jacob Little J. Frank Dobie 780
4 Rachel Van Pamel Nimitz 780
5 Fazal Ahmed Plano Senior 760
5 Sebastian Lozano Clear Springs 760
5 Ethan Daves Garland 760
5 Jacqueline Kolling Highland Park 760
5 Ramiro Garcia Friendswood 760
5 Dakota Dock Pearland 760

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Rebekka Anderson Foster 900
1 Abel Sen Liberty 900
2 Denzel Buenafe Centennial 880
2 Calvin Nance Rockwall-Heath 880
2 Connor Sherrod Rockwall-Heath 880
2 Pretom Shome Lubbock 880
3 Vik Shirvaikar Liberty 840
3 Shanee Lu Liberty 840
3 Kelly Jiang Lubbock 840
4 Kristen Tran Summit 820
4 Jeremy Nicolai Barbers Hill 820
4 Tingzeng Wang Lubbock 820
5 Lainy Eberhard Alice 800
5 Natalie Hopper Rockwall-Heath 800
5 Akshay Chitale Heritage 800
5 Cristian Pleters El Paso 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jose Perez Alice 860
1 Hannah Shows Rockwall-Heath 860
2 Kyle Butler Rockwall-Heath 840
3 Dustin Money Alice 820
4 Christian Arms Rockwall-Heath 780
5 Ben Hughes Centennial 760
5 Larry Yin Liberty 760
5 Abhay Rangray Liberty 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Marcos Ruiz Alice 840
2 David Barrett Alice 780
3 Carl Evers Rockwall-Heath 760
3 Erica Headley Rockwall-Heath 760
4 Gus Gonzalez Alice 720
4 Paden Van Barbers Hill 720
4 Breton Hawkins Legacy 720
4 Perry DuBose Lubbock 720
5 Josh Haley Liberty 700

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Max Dabagia John Paul II 780
2 Parker Bell John Paul II 720
3 Katelyn Randolph Bandera 600
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Justin Paris Taylor 700
2 Maggie FitzGerald John Paul II 660
3 Alex Patterson John Paul II 640
3 Kaitlyn Redeman John Paul II 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Gunner Bradley John Paul II 520
2 Andres Delgado Taylor 460
2 Bailey Schrader Talkington 460
3 Gavin Hadley Taylor 440

Essay[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Lexie Ford Garland 945
2 Murali Subramanian Townview 935
3 Anne Zhou Clear Lake 921
4 Leah Stevenson James E. Taylor 916
5 Rebekah Rodriguez Klein Collins 907
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Michael Hall Coppell 1,000
2 Andi Liang Clements 991
3 Jaden Amilibia Marcus 980
4 Rousha Nikbeh Highland Park 975
5 Chris Donaldson Garland 955
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Stephen Chambers Highland Park 985
2 Lauren Amos Richardson 960
3 Gabriel Perez J. Frank Dobie 950
4 Ramiro Garcia Friendswood 947
5 Savannah Segura Pearland 944

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Samuel Michelich Wakeland 936
2 Vik Shirvaikar Liberty 928
3 Abel Sen Liberty 924
4 Pretom Shome Lubbock 921
5 Allison Ketchersid Creekview 890
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Hasnain Bherwani Creekview 975
2 Colin Christopher Heritage 954
3 Zach Beaman Summit 953
4 Chris Washington Lone Star 940
5 Perla Espinoza El Paso 939
5 Margarita Montalvo Legacy 939
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 John Staley Liberty 907
2 Lucy Haigan The Colony 865
3 Erek Jahn Foster 860
4 David Rhoades Barbers Hill 850
4 Josue Alcala South Garland 850
5 Zak Turner Creekview 844

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Max Dabagia John Paul II 844
2 Keri Enos Talkington 795
3 Aurora Hedzic Talkington 749
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Maggie FitzGerald John Paul II 965
2 Justin Paris Taylor 964
3 Johannah Franklin Sam Houston 880
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kelsey Reutinger John Paul II 811
2 Emilee Mason Bandera 691
3 Bailey Schrader Talkington 636

Interview[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ekin Bukulmez Plano East 996.7
1 Alexander Gerrese Highland Park 996.7
1 Hattie Powell Mary Carroll 996.7
1 Anish Rao Clements 996.7
2 Sam Warren Rockwall 993.3
3 Rebecca Van Pamel Nimitz 990.0
4 Julia Lu Friendswood 983.3
4 Katharine Gavitt Richardson 983.3
5 Mohammad Shobaki J. Frank Dobie 980.0
5 Olivia Noble King 980.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Michael Hall Coppell 1,000.0
1 Ray Monahan Friendswood 1,000.0
1 Diego Ramirez J. Frank Dobie 1,000.0
1 Sam Polis Klein Collins 1,000.0
2 Michael Tian Seven Lakes 996.7
2 Princewill Imouokhome Seven Lakes 996.7
2 Aron Mathai Nimitz 996.7
2 Katherine Stubbins King 996.7
2 Noah Thornton Marcus 996.7
3 Jonathan Perrier Klein Collins 993.3
4 Galen Lytle Clements 990.0
4 Alex Zapata Nimitz 990.0
5 Aziz Siddiqui James E. Taylor 986.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 John Landen Highland Park 1,000.0
1 Stephanie Tomasky Coppell 1,000.0
1 Ramiro Garcia Friendswood 1,000.0
1 Savannah Segura Pearland 1,000.0
1 Shreetika Singh Seven Lakes 1,000.0
2 Shashwath Murthy Coppell 996.7
3 Ram Prasanna Marcus 993.3
4 Mathew Smith Coppell 990.0
4 Molly Fisher Marcus 990.0
5 Taylor Smylie James E. Taylor 986.7

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Natalie Hopper Rockwall-Heath 986.7
1 Trey Driskell Champion 986.7
2 Benjamin Hsu Wakeland 983.3
3 Samantha Waters Lone Star 980.0
4 Misael Jimenez Lone Star 976.7
4 Pretom Shome Lubbock 976.7
5 Alex Kim Centennial 966.7
5 Vik Shirvaikar Liberty 966.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Larry Yin Liberty 1,000.0
1 Skanda Muthiah Liberty 1,000.0
2 Jeremy Maness Wakeland 996.7
2 Colin Christopher Heritage 996.7
3 Zach Beaman Summit 993.3
4 Madeline Martin Foster 990.0
5 Shelby Jacob Creekview 983.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kiran Kaur Rockwall-Heath 1,000.0
1 Noah Adams Heritage 1,000.0
1 Erin Schachtner Barbers Hill 1,000.0
2 Nick Shin Centennial 990.0
2 Camryn Pratt Champion 990.0
3 Marvin Martinez Summit 986.7
3 Aaron Jabir Liberty 986.7
4 Jon Candelaria El Paso 983.3
5 Sean Ellison Wakeland 980.0
5 Perry DuBose Lubbock 980.0

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Reginald Caldwell Taylor 950.0
2 Dayton Volek Taylor 946.7
3 Reilly Clark John Paul II 933.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Katie Alexander Talkington 980.0
2 Justin Paris Taylor 973.3
2 Rayanne Lilley Talkington 973.3
3 Kasey Porr Talkington 970.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Gunner Bradley John Paul II 996.7
1 Bailey Schrader Talkington 996.7
2 Catherine Espinoza Sam Houston 976.7
3 Claudia Calderon Talkington 953.3

Literature[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Anne Zhou Clear Lake 880
2 Richard Wu Clear Lake 820
2 David Wiegn Highland Park 820
2 Sara Matthews Pearland 820
2 Brian Bell Dulles 820
2 Olivia Noble King 820
3 Julia Lu Friendswood 800
3 Ethan Arnold Pearland 800
4 Rebecca Kim Clear Springs 780
4 Jessica Shu Seven Lakes 780
4 Vincent Gonzales J. Frank Dobie 780
5 Cristina Mendez Marcus 760
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jacob McIntire Monterey 720
1 Rousha Nikbeh Highland Park 720
1 Brooks Pettit Friendswood 720
1 Santiago Eastman James E. Taylor 720
2 Jonathan Snowden Friendswood 700
2 Samuel Holmes Pearland 700
2 Garret Mattila Pearland 700
3 Becky Jenkins Highland Park 680
4 Wesley Scivetti Rockwall 660
4 Ray Monahan Friendswood 660
4 Micah Gautney Pearland 660
5 Nithya Thomas Plano East 640
5 Abigail Spitzer El Paso Coronado 640
5 Andi Liang Clements 640
5 Anna Wang Clements 640
5 Diego Ramirez J. Frank Dobie 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Zachary Watson Pearland 780
2 Blair Alexander Clear Lake 660
2 Kaylee Kocurek Friendswood 660
2 Molly Fisher Marcus 660
3 Rachel Van Pamel Nimitz 640
4 Ethan Daves Garland 620
4 Shashwath Murthy Coppell 620
4 Gabrial Chouinard-Jahant James E. Taylor 620
5 Carolyn Orosco Earl Warren 600
5 Mathew Smith Coppell 600
5 Jacob Little J. Frank Dobie 600
5 Brian Vigen Nimitz 600

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Vik Shirvaikar Liberty 760
2 Denzel Buenafe Centennial 680
2 Natalie Hopper Rockwall-Heath 680
2 Katie Lobodzinski Summit 680
3 Gautam Sarathy Wakeland 660
3 Youlim Kim Centennial 660
3 Calvin Nance Rockwall-Heath 660
3 Tingzeng Wang Lubbock 660
4 Kristen Tran Summit 640
4 Grace Perry The Colony 640
5 Olivia Marx Summit 620
5 Akshay Chitale Heritage 620
5 Jeremy Nicolai Barbers Hill 620
5 Rebekka Anderson Foster 620
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kyle Butler Rockwall-Heath 700
1 Christian Arms Rockwall-Heath 700
2 Jeremy Maness Wakeland 640
2 Brandon Biavaschi Lone Star 640
3 Hunter Free Centennial 620
4 Josh Houpy Creekview 600
4 Clair Oughton Lubbock 600
5 Dustin Money Alice 580
5 Sergio Cuellar South Garland 580
5 Larry Yin Liberty 580
5 Anisha Ogale Lubbock 580
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Marcos Ruiz Alice 700
2 Gus Gonzalez Alice 580
2 Katie Wirz Lubbock 580
3 David Barrett Alice 560
4 Erica Headley Rockwall-Heath 540
4 Logan Denby Tuloso-Midway 540
5 Carl Evers Rockwall-Heath 520
5 David Rhoades Barbers Hill 520
5 Perry DuBose Lubbock 520

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Reilly Clark John Paul II 660
1 Sarah Bohac Taylor 660
2 Parker Bell John Paul II 600
2 Yahterie Sykes-Ortiz Sam Houston 600
3 Max Dabagia John Paul II 580
3 Zaina Moussa Talkington 580
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Liam Plybon Taylor 620
1 Justin Paris Taylor 620
2 Johannah Franklin Sam Houston 600
3 Elizabeth Powers Bandera 560
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Emilee Mason Bandera 520
2 Andres Delgado Taylor 440
3 Bailey Schrader Talkington 400

Math[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Anne Zhou Clear Lake 1,000.0
1 Daniel Koh Coppell 1,000.0
1 Brian Bell Dulles 1,000.0
2 Mark Saving J.J. Pearce 971.4
2 Luke Minton El Paso Coronado 971.4
2 Andrew Barnett El Paso Coronado 971.4
2 Albert Han Clements 971.4
3 Shashank Kambhamptai Plano East 942.9
3 Ethan Arnold Pearland 942.9
4 Max Hyder J.J. Pearce 914.3
4 Zixiao Li Coppell 914.3
4 Alex Melishkevich Arlington 914.3
4 Leah Stevenson James E. Taylor 914.3
5 Miguel Del Rio Townview 885.7
5 Alexander Gerrese Highland Park 885.7
5 David Wiegn Highland Park 885.7
5 Anish Rao Clements 885.7
5 Vincent Gonzales J. Frank Dobie 885.7
5 Mohammad Shobaki J. Frank Dobie 885.7
5 Scott Lin James E. Taylor 885.7
5 Oishik Saha James E. Taylor 885.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Michael Tian Seven Lakes 971.4
2 Anish Reddy Plano East 914.3
3 Jonathan Snowden Friendswood 885.7
4 Robert Richardson J.J. Pearce 857.1
4 Daniel Easley Garland 857.1
4 Daniel Ho Dulles 857.1
5 Harmon Litts Montgomery 828.6
5 Rousha Nikbeh Highland Park 828.6
5 Micah Gautney Pearland 828.6
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Patrick Ralson Richardson 942.9
2 Ramiro Garcia Friendswood 857.1
3 Kaylee Kocurek Friendswood 828.6
4 Zachary Watson Pearland 800.0
5 Shashwath Murthy Coppell 771.4
5 Stephanie Tomasky Coppell 771.4
5 Dakota Dock Pearland 771.4
5 Wrik Chakrabarti Seven Lakes 771.4
5 Jason Yang Dulles 771.4

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Vik Shirvaikar Liberty 1,000.0
1 Pretom Shome Lubbock 1,000.0
2 Kelly Jiang Lubbock 971.4
3 Calvin Nance Rockwall-Heath 914.3
4 Youlim Kim Centennial 885.7
4 Connor Sherrod Rockwall-Heath 885.7
5 Benjamin Hsu Wakeland 857.1
5 Shanee Lu Liberty 857.1
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 James Nelson Champion 885.7
2 Jose Perez Alice 800.0
2 Kyle Butler Rockwall-Heath 800.0
3 Dewey Melton Wakeland 714.3
3 Christian Arms Rockwall-Heath 714.3
3 Nick Sitaras The Colony 714.3
3 Desiree Cadena South Garland 714.3
4 Hannah Shows Rockwall-Heath 685.7
4 Reid Woodall Barbers Hill 685.7
4 Chris Washington Lone Star 685.7
4 Hasnain Bherwani Creekview 685.7
4 Larry Yin Liberty 685.7
5 Hunter Free Centennial 657.1
5 Ben Hughes Centennial 657.1
5 Colin Christopher Heritage 657.1
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Carl Evers Rockwall-Heath 857.1
2 David Barrett Alice 714.3
2 Kiran Kaur Rockwall-Heath 714.3
3 Gus Gonzalez Alice 685.7
3 Alison Van Alen South Garland 685.7
4 Spencer Wang Centennial 657.1
4 Nick Shin Centennial 657.1
4 Marcos Ruiz Alice 657.1
5 Erin Schachtner Barbers Hill 571.4
5 Aaron Jabir Liberty 571.4

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Parker Bell John Paul II 628.6
1 Zaina Moussa Talkington 628.6
2 Katelyn Randolph Bandera 571.4
2 Max Dabagia John Paul II 571.4
3 Dayton Volek Taylor 485.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Justin Paris Taylor 714.3
2 Maggie FitzGerald John Paul II 657.1
2 Kaitlyn Redeman John Paul II 657.1
3 Liam Plybon Taylor 571.4
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Emilee Mason Bandera 571.4
2 Gunner Bradley John Paul II 371.4
3 Andres Delgado Taylor 342.9

Music[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Anne Zhou Clear Lake 940
1 Julia Lu Friendswood 940
1 Ethan Arnold Pearland 940
2 Luke Minton El Paso Coronado 920
2 Kelsey Shipman Highland Park 920
2 Leah Stevenson James E. Taylor 920
3 Richard Wu Clear Lake 900
4 Daniel Koh Coppell 880
4 Vincent Gonzales J. Frank Dobie 880
5 Alexander Gerrese Highland Park 860
5 David Wiegn Highland Park 860
5 Zixiao Li Coppell 860
5 Alex Melishkevich Arlington 860
5 Jessica Shu Seven Lakes 860
5 Brian Bell Dulles 860
5 Albert Han Clements 860
5 Tyler Stern Marcus 860
5 Scott Lin James E. Taylor 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Wesley Scivetti Rockwall 920
2 Samuel Holmes Pearland 900
3 Garret Mattila Pearland 880
4 Jacob McIntire Monterey 860
4 Micah Gautney Pearland 860
4 Alex Zapata Nimitz 860
5 Rousha Nikbeh Highland Park 840
5 Becky Jenkins Highland Park 840
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jacob Little J. Frank Dobie 880
1 Brian Vigen Nimitz 880
2 Rachel Van Pamel Nimitz 800
3 Mathew Smith Coppell 740
3 Kaylee Kocurek Friendswood 740
3 Zachary Watson Pearland 740
3 Melanie Kunzi James E. Taylor 740
4 Jacqueline Kolling Highland Park 720
4 Shashwath Murthy Coppell 720
5 Bethany Bell J.J. Pearce 700
5 Wrik Chakrabarti Seven Lakes 700
5 Seireadan Zipper Nimitz 700

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Calvin Nance Rockwall-Heath 920
1 Vik Shirvaikar Liberty 920
2 Gautam Sarathy Wakeland 880
3 Jeremy Nicolai Barbers Hill 860
3 Shanee Lu Liberty 860
4 Denzel Buenafe Centennial 840
5 Connor Sherrod Rockwall-Heath 800
5 Natalie Hopper Rockwall-Heath 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ben Hughes Centennial 880
2 Kyle Butler Rockwall-Heath 860
2 Hannah Shows Rockwall-Heath 860
3 Christian Arms Rockwall-Heath 840
4 Brandon Biavaschi Lone Star 760
5 Hasnain Bherwani Creekview 720
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Marcos Ruiz Alice 820
2 Sarah Elizabeth Moore Wakeland 760
2 David Barrett Alice 760
3 Josh Haley Liberty 640
4 Erica Headley Rockwall-Heath 620
5 Eric Warnky Wakeland 580
5 Breton Hawkins Legacy 580

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Reilly Clark John Paul II 800
1 Max Dabagia John Paul II 800
2 Zaina Moussa Talkington 640
3 Reginald Caldwell Taylor 620
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Liam Plybon Taylor 740
1 Johannah Franklin Sam Houston 740
2 Justin Paris Taylor 720
3 Alex Patterson John Paul II 620
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Andres Delgado Taylor 620
2 Preston Rychetsky Taylor 580
3 Bailey Schrader Talkington 500

Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Anne Zhou Clear Lake 980
1 Kelsey Shipman Highland Park 980
1 David Wiegn Highland Park 980
1 Daniel Koh Coppell 980
1 Dana Royall Friendswood 980
1 Ethan Arnold Pearland 980
1 Alex Melishkevich Arlington 980
1 David Shu Seven Lakes 980
1 Brian Bell Dulles 980
1 Albert Han Clements 980
1 Vincent Gonzales J. Frank Dobie 980
1 Alan Cooper Klein Collins 980
1 Leah Stevenson James E. Taylor 980
2 Akshat Patel Clear Lake 960
2 Zixiao Li Coppell 960
2 Julia Lu Friendswood 960
2 Jessica Shu Seven Lakes 960
2 Archibald Cruz Dulles 960
2 Mohammad Shobaki J. Frank Dobie 960
2 Eshaan Patel Klein Collins 960
2 Natasha Stark King 960
2 Cristina Mendez Marcus 960
3 Rishabh Lohray Plano Senior 940
3 Jacob Jimerson Clear Springs 940
3 Luke Minton El Paso Coronado 940
3 Amber Adams Rockwall 940
3 Sam Warren Rockwall 940
3 Richard Wu Clear Lake 940
3 Alexander Gerrese Highland Park 940
3 Alisha Kalangara Coppell 940
3 Sara Matthews Pearland 940
3 Vivian Nguyen Arlington 940
3 Helen He Clements 940
3 Rebecca Van Pamel Nimitz 940
3 Oishik Saha James E. Taylor 940
4 Max Liu Keller 920
4 Kendall Jefferys Keller 920
4 Mark Saving J.J. Pearce 920
4 Shashank Kambhamptai Plano East 920
4 Joseph Rasmussen Friendswood 920
4 Bill Huynh J. Frank Dobie 920
4 Aditya Singh Marcus 920
4 Tyler Stern Marcus 920
5 Max Hyder J.J. Pearce 900
5 Maya Nair Plano East 900
5 Ekin Bukulmez Plano East 900
5 Melody Keith Garland 900
5 Lexie Ford Garland 900
5 Emily White Richardson 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Michael Hall Coppell 980
2 Wesley Scivetti Rockwall 960
2 Rousha Nikbeh Highland Park 960
2 Connie Jehng Highland Park 960
2 Micah Gautney Pearland 960
3 Garret Mattila Pearland 940
3 Aron Mathai Nimitz 940
4 Jacob McIntire Monterey 920
4 Stephen Thompson Clear Springs 920
4 Samuel Holmes Pearland 920
4 Daniel Ho Dulles 920
5 Irene Shea Clear Lake 900
5 Becky Jenkins Highland Park 900
5 Grant Lewellen Coppell 900
5 Jonathan Snowden Friendswood 900
5 Ahsen Siddiqui Dulles 900
5 Alex Zapata Nimitz 900
5 Jonathan Perrier Klein Collins 900
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jacob Little J. Frank Dobie 980
1 Gabrial Chouinard-Jahant James E. Taylor 980
2 Stephen Chambers Highland Park 960
2 Shashwath Murthy Coppell 960
3 Ramiro Garcia Friendswood 940
3 Zachary Watson Pearland 940
4 Ethan Daves Garland 920
4 Caleb Daves Garland 920
5 Melanie Kunzi James E. Taylor 900

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Connor Sherrod Rockwall-Heath 1,000
2 Calvin Nance Rockwall-Heath 980
2 Rebekka Anderson Foster 980
2 Vik Shirvaikar Liberty 980
3 Youlim Kim Centennial 960
3 Lainy Eberhard Alice 960
3 Natalie Hopper Rockwall-Heath 960
3 Kristen Tran Summit 960
3 Olivia Marx Summit 960
3 Tingzeng Wang Lubbock 960
4 Samuel Michelich Wakeland 940
4 Akshay Chitale Heritage 940
4 Jeremy Nicolai Barbers Hill 940
4 Jin Kwak Creekview 940
4 Shanee Lu Liberty 940
4 Kelly Jiang Lubbock 940
5 Sumit Paul Creekview 920
5 Pretom Shome Lubbock 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kyle Butler Rockwall-Heath 980
1 Christian Arms Rockwall-Heath 980
2 Hasnain Bherwani Creekview 960
3 Hannah Shows Rockwall-Heath 940
4 Dewey Melton Wakeland 920
4 Dustin Money Alice 920
4 Josh Houpy Creekview 920
5 Jose Perez Alice 880
5 James Nelson Champion 880
5 Sergio Cuellar South Garland 880
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Marcos Ruiz Alice 980
2 Carl Evers Rockwall-Heath 920
3 Josh Haley Liberty 900
4 Zack Haynie Creekview 860
5 Spencer Wang Centennial 820
5 David Barrett Alice 820

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Reilly Clark John Paul II 940
2 Max Dabagia John Paul II 820
3 Sarah Bohac Taylor 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Liam Plybon Taylor 960
2 Justin Paris Taylor 760
3 Kaitlyn Redeman John Paul II 720
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Preston Rychetsky Taylor 560
2 Gavin Hadley Taylor 500
3 Andres Delgado Taylor 460
3 Bailey Schrader Talkington 460

Social Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Richard Wu Clear Lake 960
1 Dana Royall Friendswood 960
2 Mohammad Shobaki J. Frank Dobie 940
3 Akshat Patel Clear Lake 920
3 Ethan Arnold Pearland 920
3 Leah Stevenson James E. Taylor 920
4 Luke Minton El Paso Coronado 900
4 Deepak Muthyala El Paso Coronado 900
4 David Wiegn Highland Park 900
4 Daniel Koh Coppell 900
4 Zixiao Li Coppell 900
4 Joseph Rasmussen Friendswood 900
4 Alana Brandt Arlington 900
4 Albert Han Clements 900
4 Cristina Mendez Marcus 900
5 Alexander Gerrese Highland Park 880
5 Sara Matthews Pearland 880
5 Gabrielle Lencioni Mary Carroll 880
5 Alex Melishkevich Arlington 880
5 David Shu Seven Lakes 880
5 Helen He Clements 880
5 Anish Rao Clements 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Rousha Nikbeh Highland Park 920
2 Becky Jenkins Highland Park 900
2 Michael Hall Coppell 900
2 Jonathan Snowden Friendswood 900
3 Brooks Pettit Friendswood 880
3 Micah Gautney Pearland 880
3 Garret Mattila Pearland 880
4 Wesley Scivetti Rockwall 860
4 Connie Jehng Highland Park 860
4 Samuel Holmes Pearland 860
4 Miguel Reyes Nimitz 860
5 Michael Tian Seven Lakes 840
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jacob Little J. Frank Dobie 960
2 Zachary Watson Pearland 900
2 Brian Vigen Nimitz 900
3 Jacqueline Kolling Highland Park 880
4 John Landen Highland Park 860
4 Mathew Smith Coppell 860
4 Ramiro Garcia Friendswood 860
5 Shashwath Murthy Coppell 840

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Connor Sherrod Rockwall-Heath 920
1 Vik Shirvaikar Liberty 920
2 Denzel Buenafe Centennial 900
2 Calvin Nance Rockwall-Heath 900
3 Youlim Kim Centennial 860
3 Kristen Tran Summit 860
3 Shanee Lu Liberty 860
3 Pretom Shome Lubbock 860
4 Lainy Eberhard Alice 840
5 Natalie Hopper Rockwall-Heath 820
5 Jeremy Nicolai Barbers Hill 820
5 Alex Quian The Colony 820
5 Abel Sen Liberty 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kyle Butler Rockwall-Heath 920
2 Hunter Free Centennial 900
3 Hannah Shows Rockwall-Heath 880
3 Hasnain Bherwani Creekview 880
4 Christian Arms Rockwall-Heath 840
4 Brandon Biavaschi Lone Star 840
5 Jaya Pulipaka Centennial 820
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Marcos Ruiz Alice 900
2 Spencer Wang Centennial 820
3 Josh Haley Liberty 800
4 Carl Evers Rockwall-Heath 780
4 Andrew Roberts Champion 780
5 Eric Warnky Wakeland 760

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Reilly Clark John Paul II 900
2 Parker Bell John Paul II 740
3 Sarah Bohac Taylor 720
3 Yahterie Sykes-Ortiz Sam Houston 720
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Simon Niemtschk Taylor 760
1 Johannah Franklin Sam Houston 760
2 Kaitlyn Redeman John Paul II 700
3 Alex Patterson John Paul II 680
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Andres Delgado Taylor 620
2 Catherine Espinoza Sam Houston 600
3 Preston Rychetsky Taylor 540

Speech[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Olivia Noble King 1,000.0
1 Leah Stevenson James E. Taylor 1,000.0
2 Albert Han Clements 996.7
3 Vincent Gonzales J. Frank Dobie 993.3
4 Nicholas Cheesman Mary Carroll 990.0
5 Daniel Koh Coppell 983.3
5 Cristina Mendez Marcus 983.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Garret Mattila Pearland 1,000.0
2 Daniel Thorne Richardson 960.0
3 Brianna Hooper Keller 943.3
4 Krishna Tahiliani El Paso Coronado 940.0
5 Michael Tian Seven Lakes 930.0
5 Ahsen Siddiqui Dulles 930.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Molly Fisher Marcus 1,000.0
1 Melanie Kunzi James E. Taylor 1,000.0
2 Matt Kirk Mary Carroll 993.3
3 Rachel Van Pamel Nimitz 990.0
3 Katie Mae Surratt King 990.0
4 Jacob Little J. Frank Dobie 986.7
5 Patrick Ralson Richardson 983.3

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Olivia Callan Heritage 996.7
2 Sage Hall Barbers Hill 993.3
3 Abel Sen Liberty 986.7
4 Pretom Shome Lubbock 983.3
5 Youlim Kim Centennial 973.3
5 Jeremy Nicolai Barbers Hill 973.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Colin Christopher Heritage 960.0
2 Jackson Hawkins Champion 943.3
2 Skanda Muthiah Liberty 943.3
2 Anisha Ogale Lubbock 943.3
3 Desiree Cadena South Garland 920.0
4 Hannah Shows Rockwall-Heath 916.7
5 Bailey Ballard Barbers Hill 903.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Logan Denby Tuloso-Midway 990.0
2 James Debbah Lone Star 983.3
2 Aaron Jabir Liberty 983.3
3 Madi Frissell The Colony 980.0
3 Alison Van Alen South Garland 980.0
4 Breton Hawkins Legacy 973.3
5 Jacob Hunsaker Tuloso-Midway 966.7
5 Kaylee Stout Lone Star 966.7

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Reilly Clark John Paul II 956.7
2 Sarah Bohac Taylor 943.3
3 Katelyn Randolph Bandera 893.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Maggie FitzGerald John Paul II 913.3
2 Simon Niemtschk Taylor 876.7
3 Elizabeth Powers Bandera 846.7
3 Meghan Salley Bandera 846.7
3 Alex Patterson John Paul II 846.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Bailey Schrader Talkington 1,000.0
2 Catherine Espinoza Sam Houston 980.0
3 Gunner Bradley John Paul II 966.7

Team Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Place School Score
1 Pearland 5,080
2 Highland Park 4,980
3 Friendswood 4,940
4 J. Frank Dobie 4,820
5 Nimitz 4,780

Economics[edit]

Place School Score
1 Pearland 5,120
2 Highland Park 5,020
3 Rockwall-Heath 4,980
4 Friendswood 4,880
5 Nimitz 4,860

Essay[edit]

Place School Score
1 Highland Park 5,249
2 Seven Lakes 5,090
3 J. Frank Dobie 5,016
4 Creekview 4,979
5 Heritage 4,881

Interview[edit]

Place School Score
1 Coppell 5,863.4
2 Marcus 5,851.7
3 Pearland 5,793.3
4 James E. Taylor 5,700.1
5 Liberty 5,671.8

Literature[edit]

Place School Score
1 Pearland 4,340
2 Friendswood 4,160
3 Highland Park 4,100
4 Clear Lake 3,960
5 James E. Taylor 3,800

Math[edit]

Place School Score
1 Friendswood 5,057.0
2 Coppell 4,800.0
3 Highland Park 4,771.4
4 Pearland 4,571.4
5 Dulles 4,571.3

Music[edit]

Place School Score
1 Friendswood 4,800
2 Nimitz 4,780
3 Dobie 4,760
4 Pearland 4,600
5 Highland Park 4,580

Science[edit]

Place School Score
1 Pearland 5,540
2 Rockwall-Heath 5,520
3 Friendswood 5,440
3 Alice 5,440
4 Dulles 5,420
5 Highland Park 5,400

Social Science[edit]

Place School Score
1 Highland Park 5,340
2 Friendswood 5,160
3 Pearland 5,140
4 Coppell 5,080
4 Rockwall-Heath 5,080
5 Dobie 5,060

Speech[edit]

Place School Score
1 Marcus 5,626.6
2 Richardson 5,623.3
3 Friendswood 5,566.7
4 Pearland 5,513.4
5 Lone Star 5,510.0

Top Scorer From Each Team[edit]

Score Student School Bracket Carrier Proportion
9,151.0 Anne Zhou Clear Lake Honors 20.2%
9,136.9 Ethan Arnold Pearland Honors 18.2%
9,098.0 Vik Shirvaikar Liberty Honors 20.2%
9,000.3 Leah Stevenson James E. Taylor Honors 19.3%
8,983.3 David Wiegn Highland Park Honors 18.0%
8,978.3 Vincent Gonzales J. Frank Dobie Honors 18.9%
8,925.0 Daniel Koh Coppell Honors 18.2%
8,895.1 Luke Minton El Paso Coronado Honors 22.3%
8,893.3 Brian Bell Dulles Honors 19.7%
8,713.7 Julia Lu Friendswood Honors 17.4%
8,621.0 Pretom Shome Lubbock Honors 20.4%
8,565.6 Rebecca Van Pamel Nimitz Honors 18.0%
8,557.6 Alex Melishkevich Arlington Honors 20.6%
8,468.4 Kyle Butler Rockwall-Heath Scholastic 17.9%
8,461.7 Tyler Stern Marcus Honors 19.0%
8,441.7 Wesley Scivetti Rockwall Scholastic 19.6%
8,369.4 Albert Han Clements Honors 18.5%
8,336.7 Jeremy Nicolai Barbers Hill Honors 19.9%
8,282.1 David Shu Seven Lakes Honors 18.7%
8,281.0 Youlim Kim Centennial Honors 18.8%
8,245.1 Mark Saving J.J. Pearce Honors 20.0%
8,177.0 Akshay Chitale Heritage Honors 19.7%
8,174.8 Kristen Tran Summit Honors 21.1%
8,168.6 Emily White Richardson Honors 19.2%
8,128.4 Natasha Stark King Honors 19.7%
8,098.3 Jacob McIntire Monterey Scholastic 20.6%
8,091.5 Lainy Eberhard Alice Honors 18.0%
7,991.7 Lexie Ford Garland Honors 19.0%
7,922.0 Alan Cooper Klein Collins Honors 19.1%
7,914.0 Hasnain Bherwani Creekview Scholastic 18.7%
7,897.6 Gabrielle Lencioni Mary Carroll Honors 20.2%
7,890.8 Maya Nair Plano East Honors 18.8%
7,815.3 Gautam Sarathy Wakeland Honors 17.9%
7,810.4 Kevin Nelson Plano Senior Honors 18.3%
7,668.3 Grace Sheng Keller Honors 18.8%
7,657.9 Reilly Clark John Paul II Honors 19.7%
7,630.7 Rebekka Anderson Foster Honors 19.3%
7,621.6 Justin Paris Taylor Scholastic 19.3%
7,589.1 Chris Washington Lone Star Scholastic 19.4%
7,448.3 Rebecca Kim Clear Springs Honors 18.7%
7,108.7 Kaylyn Pugh Earl Warren Honors 19.1%
7,062.7 David Sanders Champion Honors 19.3%
7,043.4 Alison Van Alen South Garland Varsity 17.7%
7,041.6 Jennifer Stoyanov Montgomery Scholastic 17.9%
6,839.7 Owen Michaels El Paso Honors 20.2%
6,824.3 Johannah Franklin Sam Houston Scholastic 22.3%
6,824.2 Amorina Pearce Tuloso-Midway Honors 20.0%
6,810.3 Murali Subramanian Townview Honors 19.9%
6,788.3 Nick Sitaras The Colony Scholastic 18.1%
6,743.6 Kyle Rodney Legacy Scholastic 18.6%
6,738.6 Zaina Moussa Talkington Honors 19.5%
6,056.4 Katelyn Randolph Bandera Honors 19.2%
5,295.8 Caine Braswell Seagoville Varsity 18.2%